Television

TV programme listings (10/06/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10

09-00

Tom and Jerry Kids Show

10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Roll No 21

11-00, 17-00

Matt Hatter Chronicles

12-00

Tom And Jerry Show

12-30

Tom And Jerry A Nutcracker Tale

13-30

Kid Krrish

15-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

18-30

Cockroach of the Year

21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

23-00

Courage The Cowardly Dog

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 15-00

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 19-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

07-30

Om Yoga

08-00, 11-30

Word Game

09-00, 16-00, 23-30

Chicken Stew

10-00,

Kung Fu Panda Lgegends Of Awesomeness

11-00

Heidi

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

13-30

Master Raindrop

14-00

Barney And Friends

14-30

Spongebob Square Pants

17-00

Spongebob Square Pants

18-00

Kungfu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness

19-30

The Spectacular Spider Man

20-00

Art Zooka

21-00

Tommy The Car

Discovery Kids

08-00, 12-00, 19-00

Little Krishna

09-00

The Adventures of Chuck and Friends

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

14-00

Akbar & Birbal

15-00, 22-00

Transformers Rescuebots

21-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

07-00, 10-00, 11-30, 14-00,17-00

Doraemon

09-30

Art Attack

10-30, 13-30, 15-30, 18-00

Phineas & Ferb

11-00

Oye Jassie

16-00

Gravity Falls

16-30

Have A Laugh

20-00

Vicky and Vetaal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

BLN

21-30, 22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-00

Hulk and the agents of S.M.A.S.H.

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 16-00, 18-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00

Jungle Book

09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

12-00, 13-30, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Looney Tunes Show

09-00

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

10-00

Superstar Bheem

11-30

Chhota Bheem Neeli Pahadi

13-00

Mighty Raju Super Hero School

14-30

Chhota Bheem 13 Mera Bheem Special

18-00

Chhota Bheem Banjara Masti

19-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 23-30

Rolie Polie Olie

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin And Friends

07-00

Satrangi

07-30, 11-30, 15-00

The Backyardigans

08-00, 20-30

Zou

08-30, 10-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-00, 21-30

Dinosaur Train

09-30

Teenovation

12-00, 16-00

Babar

12-30

Fishtronaut

13-00, 17-00

Mr. Bloom's Nursery

14-00, 18-00

Jack 4

18-30

M.I. Four

19-00

Wordmatch

19-30, 23-00

The Weekly Wrap

22-30

Engineer This

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Innale: FeatureFilm

09-30

Arayannangalude Veedu: Feature Film

13-00

Azhakiya Ravanan: Feature Film

16-30

Minnaram : Feature Film

19-30

Immanuvel: Feature Film

22-30

Daya: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 14-00

Teen Wolf

09-30

Bloopers

10-00, 20-00

American Ninja Warrior

11-00, 18-00

Breaking the Magician's Code: Magic's Biggest Secrets Finally Revealed

12-00, 16-00, 19-00

Wipeout

13-00, 22-00

Elementary

15-00, 21-00

Hawaii Five O

17-00

24: Live Another Day

23-00

Sex And the City

23-30

Hannibal

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

08-30, 13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Uttaran

09-00, 12-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30

Comedy Night With Kapil

11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

11-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

12-00, 14-30, 17-30, 21-30

Rangrasiya

13-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

15-00

Aamna Saamna Investigative

16-00

Fear Factor Khatron Ke Khiladi: Darr Ka Blockbuster

Comedy Central

06-00

Still Standing

06-30

King of Queens

07-00, 23-30

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

07-30, 11-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00

Wipeout

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

09-30, 22-30

The Mindy Project

10-00, 23-00

Sean Saves the World

10-30

Anger Management

13-30, 19-30

The Kumars At No 42

14-00, 20-00

Citizen King

14-30

Whitney

15-00

Suits

18-30, 20-30

Rules of Engagement

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Birsa Munda

06-30, 14-30

Kala

07-00

Dedh Inch Upar

07-30

Kuchipudi Dance

08-00, 16-00

Hum Aise Kyun Hain

08-30

Folk Song

09-00, 17-00

Paintings Of India

09-30, 17-30

Chamatkar

10-00

The Open Frame

10-30

Ghazal

11-00, 19-00

The Legends

11-30, 19-30

Rang Tarang

12-00

Bharat Ke Sant Kavi

12-30, 20-30

Kapal Kundla

13-00, 21-00

Tribue To Indian Classical Music

15-00, 23-00

Showcase

16-30

Lok Nritya

18-00

A Long Walk Thar Desert

18-30

Ghazal

20-00

Tahreer Munshi Prem Chand Ki Kahaniyan

22-00

Muzzafar Ali

22-30

Kuchipudi

23-30

Cine of the North - East

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00, 22-30

Glimpses of the Misty East

07-30, 15-30

Adhoora Bandhan

09-00, 17-00

National Programme of Dance

09-30

Urdu News

10-00, 17-30

Exotic Flavours of India

10-30, 18-00

Family No 1

11-30, 19-00

Pakistan Reporter

12-00, 19-30

Geetanjali

12-30, 20-00

Pavitra Bandhan

13-00, 20-30

Ek Tha Rusty

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-30

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yeh Hai India Mere Jain

21-00

News Night

22-00

Telugu News

22-15

Punjabi News

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News for Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Bengal Theatre Thorugh Ages

09-00

Tarkash E Manto

09-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

10-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

10-30

Aasman Ne Jo Likha

11-00

Main Kuch Bhi Kar Sakthi Hoon

11-30

Chef Ki Rasoi

12-00

Amrita

12-30, 21-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Ghanteshwar Prasad Ghantewala

13-30

Chitti Tere Nam Ki

14-00, 20-30

Anu Damini

14-30

Dilchasp Kahaniyan

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Mushaira

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Punjabi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

In House Programme

20-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar

21-00

Hum

22-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 22-30, 23-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

09-00, 11-30, 21-00

Nadan Parinde

09-30, 11-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

10-00, 19-00, 22-00

Baawre: Chale Jahan Mann Ke Paon Re

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00, 20-00

Your MP's Vision

07-30

Sahitya Sansar

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

11-00, 14-00

Lok Sabha Proceedings (Live)

17-30

Career Cafe

18-00

In Transit

18-30

State of Culture

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-30

Fairs of India

21-00

House H/s

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Kutteem Kolum: Feature Film

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalaamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Cinema Chirima

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Puthuchithrangal

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Homeland

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

How I Met Your Mother

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Once Upon A Time

19-00

Koffee With Karan

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Classics

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

06-15

The Mentalist

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life Of An American Teenager

11-00, 19-00

Pretty Little Liars

12-00, 15-00, 21-00

The Good Wife

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 14-30, 22-30

FIR

09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

10-30, 12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

11-30, 15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

15-30

Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyar

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Mata Ki Chowki

10-00

Ganesh Leela

10-30

Chacha Chaudhary

11-00, 22-00, 23-30

Vikram Bhai's Haunted Nights

11-30

Kesariya Balam Aavo Hamara Des

12-00, 14-30, 20-00

Massakali: Love Story

12-30

Ghat..Ek Sapna

13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Shaath

15-00

Feature Film

19-30

Woh Rehnewali Mehlon Ki

Sony TV

08-30

CID

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ek Nayi Pehchaan

21-00

Entertainment Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Bade Acche Laggte Hain

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

08-00, 10-30, 19-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 16-00

Sonpari

09-00, 13-00

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

09-30, 14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi

10-00, 12-30

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

11-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

11-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

13-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

14-30

Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-30

Akkad Bakkad Bambey Bo

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Shararat: Thoda Jaaduu Thodi Naz

18-30

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00,14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 15-00

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-00, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30

Pavithra Rishta

21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Most Extreme

11-00, 18-00

AP Safari

12-00

Deadliest Crocodile

13-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

14-00, 21-00

The Wild Life of Tim Faulkner

14-30, 21-30

Steve Irwin's Wildlife Warrior

15-00

Equator

17-00

Bad Dog

19-00

Natural Born Hunters

20-00

Wild Asia

Discovery Channel

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00, 15-00

Dual Survival

10-00

Africa

11-00

Factory Made

11-30

Magic of Science

12-00, 20-00

Mystery of the Lost Islands

13-00, 22-00

Get Out Alive with Bear Grylis

14-00

Futurescape With James Woods

16-00

Squeamish

16-30

What Happened Next

17-00

Man Woman Wild

18-00

Wildest

19-00

Destroyed in Seconds

19-00

Food Factory

19-30

How Do They Do It

21-00

Man vs. Wild

23-00

Discovery Best

Discovery Science

11-00, 15-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00

Time Warp

13-00

Hacking the Planet

13-30

Secrets of the Universe

14-00

Joe Rogan Questions Everything

16-00

Mythbusters

16-50

Strangest Weather on Earth

18-00

Popsci's Future Of

19-00

Mean Machines

19-30

Massive Machines

21-00

Tech Toys 360

22-00

Ultimate Weapons

23-00

The Greatest Ever

Discovery Turbo

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Fifth Gear

12-00, 20-00

The Wheel Deal

13-00, 21-00

The Motorbike Show

15-00, 23-00

Remodelled

16-00

Biker Build-Off

18-00

Kings of Crash

Fox Traveller

08-00, 16-00, 19-00, 20-00, 21-00

Eat Street

08-30, 13-00

Poh's Kitchen

09-00, 14-00, 17-00

Food Safari

09-30

Asia's Next Top Model

11-00

The List

11-30

Cheese Slices

12-00, 21-30

David Rocco Dolce India

12-30

Tropical Kitchen

13-30, 17-30

Twist Of Taste

15-30

Masterchef UK

16-30

Style And The City

18-00, 22-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

20-30

Boys Weekend

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

World's Weirdest: XXL

09-00, 15-00, 18-30, 20-00

Brain Games

09-30, 11-00, 15-30, 18-00

The Numbers Game

10-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Daredevils

11-30, 23-30

Do Or Die

12-00

How Human Are You

13-00

Engineering Connections: Airbus A 380

14-00, 14-30

Street Genius

16-00

Mega Factoires: Tata Nano

17-00

Monsoon Railway

19-00

Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey

22-30

Inside IPL

TLC

07-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

07-30

Best in Chow

08-00, 15-00, 19-00

Heston's Fantastical Food

09-00

Flavours

10-00

Cake Boss

10-30, 16-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

11-00

Food Paradise

16-00, 21-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

20-00

Flavours of India

21-30

World Cafe: Asia

22-00

The Fabulous Baker Brothrs

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishidarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45, 22-30

Vikasana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30

Ballet

10-00, 19-30

In House Programme

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-00, 21-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-00, 20-30

Kamana Billu

17-30

Krishi Darshana

18-00

Arogya Bharatha

18-30

Nagegadalu

19-00

Mucchida Bagilu

20-00

Chunavana Vishesha

21-15

Bruhat Loka Adalath

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Divya Degula

07-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahime

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Bhojana Priya

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Sukha Samsarakke 12 Sutragalu: Feature Film

10-00

Kubera: Feature Film

13-00

Kadamba: Feature Film

16-00

Shisira: Feature Film

19-00

Premisum: Feature Film

22-00

Edegarike: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Lokka

10-30

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaje

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Old is Gold

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Swapnakoodu

09-00

Shapadham: Feature Film

11-30

Slimfit

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Sthree

14-00

Thoovalsparsam: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedham

19-00

Business Beats

19-30

Isi Njani Ilayaraja

20-00

Ormacheppu

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Achamakuttiyude Achayan: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Bikes and Cars

09-30

Favourities

10-00, 20-00

Duet

10-30, 23-30

The Truth

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Let's Dance

12-30, 20-30, 23-00

Ammaye Ariyan

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Kudumba Vartakal Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kathayillatu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-30

First Copy

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Star Singer

09-00

Thanthoni: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabaharatham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

16-30

Comedy Express

22-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 13-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 14-30, 21-00

Classmates

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Yathrakkarude Sradhakku: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

15-00

Comedy Express

15-30

Valkannadi

18-00

Chithram: Feature Film

21-30

Oridathoridathu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Keerthanam

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-00

Let Us Celebrate

09-00

Jeevan Ka Vachan

16-30

Xtreme Kids

18-00

Yes Lord

20-30

Shararanthal

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

14-30

Classical Music

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30

Soul of Brazuca

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Thirakkatha

09-25

Boombox

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Sports Time

10-30

Best 5

12-05

Penma

12-30

Arms Edcuation

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Karthika: Feature Film

17-00

Prop Show

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30, 23-05

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00

Cinichitrathazhu

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti....

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Indian Manifesto

08-04, 13-30, 17-04

Chiri Madhuram

08-35

Thirai Thendral

09-04

Aayursoukhyam

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30, 14-04, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Tintumon

11-30

Really Tasty

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

12-30

Music Beats

14-30

Madhurikkum Ormakkale

15-04, 21-04

Star Chat

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Haritha Keralam

18-04

Celebrations

18-25

Kochuvarthamanam

20-30

Thara Ruchi

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

Flavours of India

06-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

06-55, 15-00, 20-00

Mani Melam

08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30

News

08-30, 19-00

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Second Show: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone

16-00

Kum Kumam

16-30

Mummy And Me

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Comedy Court

21-30

Kudumba Police

22-00

Jagratha

23-00

The Buzz

Kiran Movies

06-30

Ambalavilakku : Feature Film

09-00

Chillu: Feature Film

11-30

Karunyam: Feature Film

14-00

Ayiram Meni: Feature Film

16-30

Avan Chamdiyude Makan: Feature Film

19-30

Ishtam: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Shathru: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00, 22-30

Bharatanatyam

08-30, 19-30

Kaazhcha

09-00

Cinema Weekly

09-30, 17-05, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-00

Chayakoottu

11-02

Paithrukam

12-02, 23-00

Samoohya Padam

13-30

Kozhikode Contribution

14-00, 18-00

Arogya Bharatham

14-30, 22-00

Njan Gandharvan

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

17-50

Farm News

19-00

Puthiya Pattukal

21-30

Art of Man Making

People

06-28, 22-28

Cocktail

06-58

Be Positive

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

08-58

News Now

14-30

Wide Angle

15-28

Hello Dr T

15-58

Gulf News

16-28

Gulf Focus

17-28

Kerala Express

18-28, 23-58

Art Cafe

19-28

Breakin Now

19-58

News at 8

20-28

Track N Field

20-58

News N' Views

21-58

10 PM Round UP

22-58

Crime Branch

23-28

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

God is Faithful

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Naaduvazhikal: Feature Film

11-00

Akashadoodhu

11-30

Shree Krishnan

12-00, 19-30

Vadhu

12-30, 18-30

Snehaveedu

13-00, 21-00, 23-30

Soubhagyavathi

13-30

Kottaram Vettil Appottan: Feature Film

16-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Balika Vadhu

18-00

Vaalsalyam

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Surya Singer

22-00

Saphalyam

22-30

10.30 Vartha

>Top

&PICTURES

05-26

Sooper Se Ooper

07-53

Jurm

11-09

Beti No 1

14-03

Arya: Ek Deewana

17-15

Shagrid

20-00

No. 1 Businessman

22-42

Joker

ASIANET

09-00

Thanthoni

FILMY

09-00

Udhar Ka Sindur

12-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

15-00

Ek Duuje Ke Liye

18-00

Gayab

21-00

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

GEMINI TV

08-30

Manasara

16-00

Vedham

22-00

Raaja

HBO

06-00

The Dictator

07-19

Phenomenon

09-35

Legendary Assassin

11-12

Ong Bak

13-04

War of the Worlds

17-09

Spiders 3D

18-51

Upside Down

21-00

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows

23-35

The Dyatlov Pass Incident

HBO DEFINED

06-15

Beauty Shop

08-00

Save the Last Dance 2

09-30

Julie and Julia

11-30

The Waterboy

13-00

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull

15-00

Crash

16-35

Capote

18-30

The Other Boleyn Girl

20-20

Larry Crowne

22-00

Memoirs of a Geisha

HBO HITS

06-05

Ice Princess

07-45

Frequently Asked Questions About Time Travel

09-05

Without a Paddle: Nture's Calling

10-35

Firewall

12-20

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life

14-15

Phas Gaye Re Obama

16-05

Aeon Flux

17-40

Forrest Gump

20-00

Hugo (Hindi)

22-05

Battle Los Angeles

23-55

The New World

JAYA TV

13-30

Solla Thudikkuthu Manasu

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Golanthara Vartha

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Dharma Pathini

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Ambalavilakku

09-00

Chillu

11-30

Karunyam

14-00

Ayiram Meni

16-30

Avan Chamdiyude Makan

19-30

Ishtam

23-00

Shathru

KTV

07-00

Thaaikulame Thaaikulame

10-00

Durga

13-00

Jappanil Kalyanaraman

16-30



20-00

Aanandhapurathu Veedu

23-00

Thaai Maaman

MAX

07-26

Vaastav: The Reality

10-36

Aur Ek IIzam

13-49

Sanam Bewafa

17-25

Kyo Kii...Main Jhuth Nhin Bolta

20-55

Krishna: The Power on Earth

23-05

The Dirty Picture

MGM

05-15

Mystery Date

07-15

Limit Up

08-45

Molly

10-30

The Purple Rose of Cairo

12-00

Of Mice and Men

14-00

Love Bites

15-45

The Mudge Boy

17-15

Mr. Mom

18-45

Where Angels Fear To Tread

21-00

The Favorite

22-45

Playing Mona Lisa

MOVIES NOW

06-10

Win Win

08-15

Eragon

10-20

Rio

12-15

Fantastic Four

14-25

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

17-00

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

19-10

Anacondas: Trail of Blood

21-00

Aliens

23-55

Tai Chi Hero

MOVIES OK

05-40

Zaalim

08-10

Zakhmo Ka Hissab

10-50

Chamatkar

14-00

Mela

17-15

Sabse Bada Don

20-00

Golimaar

22-45

Force

PIX

06-20

Universal Soldier: The Return

08-04

Rocky IV

10-04

The Possession

12-12

John Rambo

14-13

Red Line

16-15

Valkyrie

18-49

The Tourist

21-00

RoboCop 3

23-19

Spread

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Sivappukal Mookuthi

13-00

Aayiram Muthangal

16-00

Bharatha Ratna

20-01

Niyayatharasu

RAJ TV

13-30

Shakkalakka Baby

22-30

Nayagan

STAR GOLD

06-10

Chalo Ishq Ladaaye

08-45

Nigahen

11-30

Qayamet: City Under Threat

14-20

Jigar

17-05

Housefull

20-00

Dhammu

22-15

Dushmano Ka Dushman

STAR MOVIES

07-00

The Assignment

08-30

Land of The Lost

10-30

Little Big Soldier

12-30

A White Snake's Revenge

14-00

Night At The Museum

16-30

The Karate Kid

19-00

Men in Black 3

21-00

Die Hard 2

23-00

Land Of The Lost

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

Operation: Endgame

08-00

Taken 2

09-30

Pitch Black

11-30

Taken

13-30

Once Upon A Time in China

16-00

12 Rounds

18-30

Surrogates

20-00

Lock Up

22-00

Aliens Vs Predator: Requiem

SUN TV

15-05

Magizchi

23-00

Ivan

UDAYA TV

14-30

Hatamari Hennu Kiladi Gandu

23-00

Shivaranjani

UTV ACTION

06-00

Jo Jeeta Wohi Arjun

09-00

John Carter

12-30

Luck

15-30

Aaj Ka Naya Khiladi

18-30

Meri Shapath

20-30

Ek Sirfarosh: The Braveheart

22-30

Rambo IV

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Sab Ka Rakhwala

12-00

Sau Din Saas Ke

15-00

Tum Mere Ho

18-00

Main Shareef Tu Badmash

21-00

Chandni Chowk to China

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32

The Band's Visit

07-56

Blue Swallow

11-00

Skritek

12-11, 16-51

Tsotsi

13-35

Ghost Taxi

15-00

The White Masai

18-15

Bolero

19-45

Puffball

21-31

Iberia

22-55

The Wolf Returns

VIJAY TV

09-45

Sattappadi Kuttram

WB

06-00

House Party

08-41

17 Again

10-42

Last Action Hero

13-01

Thunderbolt

15-07

The Reaping

17-03

Jason X

18-49

The Karate Kid, Part II

21-00

Jackie Chan's First Strike

22-44

300

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Officer

10-30

Dilwaala

13-30

Purani Haveli

17-30

Khatarnaak

20-30

Jaadugar

ZEE CINEMA

09-07

Insan

11-50

Ajooba

15-01

Awara Paagal Deewana

18-06

Hindustani Yodha

21-00

Players

ZEE CLASSIC

07-30

Romance

10-38

Maang Bharo Sajana

13-47

Hum Paanch

17-00

Johny I Love You

20-00

Haisiyat

23-09

Bandish

ZEE STUDIO

06-10

Jackie Chan Kung Fu Master

08-00

Pirate Radio

10-35

Out Cold

12-25

National Treasure: Book of Secrets

15-00

Enemy of The State

17-35

Fright Night

19-35

The Parent Trap

22-00

Flightplan

ZEE TV

15-00

Army

>Top

Channel V

06-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story

08-00

Yeh Jawani Ta Ra Ri Ri

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-15, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice

13-30, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Heroes: Fightback Files

17-30, 23-30

Confessions of An Indian Teenager

MTV

06-00, 20-10, 22-00

Hit It

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 15-00, 19-00

Roadies XI

13-00, 20-00

Behind the Scene

13-20, 18-00, 23-30

Webbed

14-00

Splitsvilla

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

21-00

Say 10

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Unplugged

13-00, 15-00

Hit Factory

14-00

India Rules

14-30

Guthy Renker

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30, 22-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Dance 101

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxx1

22-00

Catfish

23-00

Top 20

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 09-30

Special Programme

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 19-30

Brasookan Samba

13-30

Point Blank

14-30

Doctors Live

15-00

Varthakal

15-30

Entertainment News

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Market Watch

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,15-15, 18-15, 22-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 08-30

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30

Quest Means Business

07-30

CNN Tonight

08-30

Cold War

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30

Newsroom

10-00, 17-00, 21-30

World Sport

11-00

African Voices

13-30

The CNN Newscenter With Monita Rajpal

14-00

Inside Africa

14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

15-00, 22-00

Ready To Play

15-30

The Business News With Nina Dos Santos

17-30

News Stream

18-30

World Business Today

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connect The World

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Raat Saddhe Dus

23-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30, 19-30, 23-00

Brazil Dreams

07-00

Good Morning

09-30

Raag Rang

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Box Office

11-30

World This Week

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

World in Brazil

15-30

Varanthyam

16-30

Gallery

17-30

Special Correspondent

18-30

Sports/Business

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Mukhamukham

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

07-30, 14-30

Nallapadam Finale

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Parayathe Vayya

12-30

Fast Track

13-00

Orumani Vartha

15-30

Nere Chowe

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Soccer Samba

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Niyanthranarekha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00

Lusofonia Games 2014 Finals

09-30, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

28th Federation Cup National Basketball

12-00

National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

DY Patil T20 Cricket Match

16-00

Sports News

16-30

78th Senior National Badminton

18-00

28th Federation Cup National Basketball Championship

21-30

Shooting World Cup

23-00

Parsvanthan Delhi Intl Open Chess Championship

Neoprime

07-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 11-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 16-30

PGA Classics

09-00

Oncemore

09-30

FIBA Asia Championship for Women 2013

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00

Academy

13-30, 22-30

PGA Classics

14-30

Bundesliga

18-30

Roland Garros, Live

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-00, 13-30, 16-30

Roland Garros 2014 H/s

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 22-30

PGA Classics

08-30, 14-30, 18-00

Bundesliga

12-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 17-30, 23-30

Telebrand

21-00

PGA Tour Highlights

Sony Six

05-30

IPL Final: Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Kings XI Punjab

09-30, 15-30

Pre World Cup Friendlies

11-30, 20-30

World Stars

12-00

Impact Wrestling

14-00

IPL Final Highlights

14-30

Trans World Sports

17-30

Top 20 FIFA World Cup Moments

18-30

World Cup Stories

19-30

IPL Highlights

21-00

FIFA World Cup South Africa: The Media Circus

22-00

FIFA Official Film Collection

Star Sports 1

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 15-00,

Royal London One Day Series 2014 H/s

07-00, 14-30

Football Review

07-30, 13-00, 15-00,

Jai Ho

08-00, 12-00, 16-00,

Close Encounters

08-30,

Star Power

10-00, 20-00

Best Of Wimbledon Lawn Tennis H/s

12-30, 14-00,

Switch Hit

13-30, 15-30, 16-30

Playlist

17-00

Aegon Championship

22-30

BPL Heroes

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Jai Ho

07-30, 11-30, 16-30, 21-00

Great Knocks

08-00, 14-00, 18-00

Playlist

08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-00, 19-00, 22-00

T20 Triupmhs

09-00, 14-30

BWF Badminton World Magazine Show

09-30, 20-00, 22-30

Star Power

11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-30, 23-30

Close Encounters

18-30, 21-30

Road To Brazil

Star Sports 4

06-00, 09-00, 21-00

Wimbledon Official Film

07-00, 11-00, 14-30, 20-00

Rise As One

07-30, 11-30, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Road To Brazil

08-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-30, 22-30

National Icon

08-30, 12-30

The Football Review

10-00, 18-00, 20-30

Premier League H/s

13-00, 23-00

US Open Championship Official Film

16-00

Best Of Championship Wimbledon

17-00

Best Of Wimbledon Lawn Tennis

Ten Action Plus

06-30

UEFA Europa League 2013/14 H/s

07-30, 18-00, 21-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14 H/s

08-30, 19-00, 23-30

Commonwealth Games 2014

09-00

FIFA Futbol Mundial

11-30

DFB Pokal

12-00

Chelsea TV

15-00

Capital One Cup

17-00

Campenato Paulista

19-00

Commonnwealth Games

20-00

I League

22-00

WWE: Total Divas

23-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14 H/s

Ten Cricket

07-00

Simply The Best

07-30

NZ Tour Of WI

08-00, 13-00, 20-30

England Tour Of West Indies 2014 H/s

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

09-00, 21-00

Pak Tour Of WI

11-30, 17-00

Cricket Classics

12-00, 17-30, 20-30

Cricket Classics

13-00

New Zealand Tour of South Africa 2012/13 H/s

15-00

Pakistan Tour of West Indies 2013 H/s

19-30

NZ Tour Of WI, LIve

Ten Sports

06-00

Asian Tour 2014 H/s

07-00

Motorsport Mundial

07-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30

Commonwealth Games 2014

08-00

WWE: Experience

09-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2014 H/s

11-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Hockey World Cup 2014 H/s

13-30

Big Break Academy

14-00

Arsenal TV

14-00

Golfing World

16-00

WWE: Vintage

17-00, 22-00

WWE: After Burn

17-55, 19-30, 23-10

Hockey World Cup 2014 (Live)

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Vaasthu Vingyanam

08-15

Yoga

08-30

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-45

Atlas

09-00

Kollywood Hits

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

19-00

Manm Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 115

21-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Innal Ponnal

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Special Programme

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 17-00

New Songs

10-30, 20-30

Mannan Magal

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kaalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Paesuthadi

12-30

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhae Kanngal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paaadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nalladhaye Pesunga

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Kurinji Malar

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-02

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03, 18-05

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Varumon Kappom

12-02, 20-30

Makkal Isai

12-30

Kathai Paesi Ganam Padi

13-00, 19-02

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Andam

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Mooligai Neram

17-30

Vetri Padigal

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

10-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Ambigai Neril Vanthal: Feature Film

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scenes

Peppers TV

06-00, 15-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

11-30

Cover Page

12-00

Ethir Kalam

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

18-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00

First 5 Songs

20-00

Comedy Signal

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakthi Maalai

07-25

Dhyaana Yogam

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Endrum Inimai

09-05, 12-15

Isai Arangam

09-30

Graamiya Manam

10-05

Pudhuso Pudhusu

10-30, 20-30

Vaazhve Dhaayam

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Keladi Penne

12-15

Hello Ungaludan

13-05

Ilakkiya Yedu

13-30

Oliyum Oliyum

14-00

Sports Diary

14-40, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kuralin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai

15-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

16-30

Needoozhi Vaazhga

17-10

Emergency Action

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

19-15

Nivee Amla Juice - Vazhangum Jolly Tour

21-00

Snegithamae

21-30

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

22-15

Endrum Inimai

23-00

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 11-25, 17-10, 23-30

Comedy Express

11-00, 23-00

Thirai Kadhambam

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-40, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-05, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Palootti Valartha Kili: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00 19-30

News Time

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00, 17-30

Sahasranamam

06-30

Namasthe Sankara

07-45

Beas of Market

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Devatha Darshan

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 19-00

Brahmarishi

11-00, 16-00

Bhakthi Geetha

11-15, 15-30

Sanjeveen Natralaya

11-30, 14-00, 15-45, 22-30

Fair Gold

12-00, 20-30

CHO Green

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

15-00

Pravachana

16-30

Ratnanjali

18-00

Nama Sankeertanam

19-30

Bangalore Sangeethathothsava

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Rudra Bhashyam

23-00

Sankara Matrimony

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Sirappu Surya Vanakkam

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Shakthi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

06-30, 16-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

07-00

Udhayam Pudhidhu

08-00

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 20-00, 21-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

17-00

Valibar Sangam

18-30

Vetripadikattu

19-00

7 Mani Express

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05

Aalayadarisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 16-30

Super Comedy

10-30

Vasanth Music

11-30

\Pennoviyam

12-30, 21-00

Ellame Pudusu

13-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Surya: Feature Film

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-00

News

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-15

JBR Promoters

07-45

Muthu Charam

08-05

Nilamum Valamum

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-20

Nalamaria Aval

12-30

Idhu Kaadhala

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer

17-30

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 22-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Office

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-00

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Kolors Heath Care

09-30

Sri Vignesh

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Kaatrukkenna Veli

11-00

Aaha Enna Porutham

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Bandham: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Om Namashivaya

18-30

Jodha Akbar

19-00

Aanandham

19-30

Gayathri

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Ori Kai Osai

22-00

Nambinal Nambungal

22-30

Top 10

23-00

C.I.D.

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Aditya 369: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Sri Venkateswara Kalyanam

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-30

Wow 2

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Manavudu Danavudu: Feature Film

09-30

Seetharamudu: Feature Film

12-00

Chennakesava Reddy: Feature Film

15-00

Kanchana Mala Cable TV: Feature Film

18-00

Pandem Kodi: Feature Film

21-00

Baba: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

11-30, 19-30

Amma

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marappurani Katha

13-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00, 21-00

Jabilamma

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Gruha Lakshmi

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Pavithra Prema

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-30

Akshinthalu

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Stalin: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00, 21-00

Meelo Evaru Koteeswarudu

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

16-30

Maha Bharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

22-30

CID

22-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Prabhatha Tusharam

07-30, 21-30

Cinema Serial

08-30

Commissioned Programme

09-00

Janapada Ranjani

09-30

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

10-00

Kalavani

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Iswarya Kalyanam

11-23, 15-30

Brundavanam

11-46, 16-05

Srinivasa Kalyanam

12-09, 16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

14-15

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Anjuman

18-25

Raithu Nestham

19-30, 23-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00, 18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Sri Ramarajyam: Feature Film

15-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

16-30, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

23-00

Police Diary

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat Un Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

09-30

Tech Guru

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaz-E- Bayaan

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Shab-E- Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 23, 2022 6:29:09 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6097640.ece

Next Story