Television

TV programme listings (03/06/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10

09-00

Tom and Jerry Kids Show

10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Roll No 21

11-00, 17-00

Matt Hatter Chronicles

12-00

Shortcut Henry

14-00

Tom and Jerry Show

15-00

Oggy I Love India

16-30, 18-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

18-30

Cockroach of the Year

21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

23-00

Courage The Cowardly Dog

Chutti TV

06-00, 13-30

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 19-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

07-30

Om Yoga

08-00, 20-00

Art Zooka

09-00, 16-00, 23-30

Chicken Stew

10-00, 22-00

The New Adventures of Hanuman

11-00

Sivan Bakthi Kadhaigal

13-00

Dance with Chutti

14-00

Word Game

14-30

Barney and Friends

15-00

Penguins of Madagascar

17-00

Spongebob Square Pants

18-00

Kungfu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness

19-30

The Spectacular Spider Man

21-00

Tommy The Car

Discovery Kids

08-00, 12-00, 19-00

Little Krishna

09-00

The Adventures of Chuck and Friends

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

14-00

Akbar & Birbal

15-00, 22-00

Transformers Rescuebots

21-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

07-00, 10-00, 11-30, 14-00,17-00

Doraemon

09-30

Art Attack

10-30, 13-30, 15-30, 18-00

Phineas & Ferb

11-00

Oye Jassie

16-00

Gravity Falls

16-30

Have A Laugh

20-00

Vicky and Vetaal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

BLN

21-30, 22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-00

Hulk and the agents of S.M.A.S.H.

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 16-00, 18-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00

Jungle Book

09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

12-00, 13-30, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Looney Tunes Show

09-00

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

10-00

Superstar Bheem

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 23-30

Rolie Polie Olie

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin And Friends

07-00

Satrangi

07-30, 11-30, 15-00

The Backyardigans

08-00, 20-30

Zou

08-30, 10-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-00, 21-30

Dinosaur Train

09-30

Teenovation

12-00, 16-00

Babar

12-30

Fishtronaut

13-00, 17-00

Mr. Bloom's Nursery

14-00, 18-00

Jack 4

18-30

M.I. Four

19-00

Wordmatch

19-30, 23-00

The Weekly Wrap

22-30

Engineer This

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Koodum Thedi: FeatureFilm

09-30

Sarkkar Colony: Feature Film

13-00

Dada Sahib: Feature Film

16-30

Simhasanam: Feature Film

19-30

Jewan of Vellimala: Feature Film

22-30

Kalyana Soughandhikam: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 14-00

Teen Wolf

09-30

Bloopers

10-00, 20-00

American Ninja Warrior

11-00, 18-00

Breaking the Magician's Code: Magic's Biggest Secrets Finally Revealed

12-00, 16-00, 19-00

Wipeout

13-00, 22-00

Elementary

15-00, 21-00

Hawaii Five O

17-00

24: Live Another Day

23-00

Sex And the City

23-30

Hannibal

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

08-30, 13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Uttaran

09-00, 12-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30

Comedy Night With Kapil

11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

11-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

12-00, 14-30, 17-30, 21-30

Rangrasiya

13-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

15-00

Aamna Saamna Investigative

16-00

Fear Factor Khatron Ke Khiladi: Darr Ka Blockbuster

Comedy Central

06-00

Still Standing

06-30

King of Queens

07-00, 23-30

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

07-30, 11-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00

Wipeout

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

09-30, 22-30

The Mindy Project

10-00, 23-00

Sean Saves the World

10-30

Anger Management

13-30, 19-30

The Kumars At No 42

14-00, 20-00

Citizen King

14-30

Whitney

15-00

Suits

18-30, 20-30

Rules of Engagement

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Ram Krishna Param Hans

06-30, 14-30

Kala

07-00

Cinema Ek Safar

07-30

Kathakali

08-00, 16-00

Man Ki Baat

08-30

Rhythms Of Assam

09-00, 17-00

Siddhahasta

09-30, 17-30

Khudbud Kehl Vigyan Ke

10-00

Is God Deaf?

10-30

Aakashavani Sangeet Sammelan

11-00, 19-00

The Legends

11-30, 19-30

Rang Tarang

12-00

An Interview

12-30, 20-30

Kapal Kundla

13-00, 21-00

Saptak Music Festival

15-00, 23-00

Showcase

16-30

Lok Nritya

18-00

A Long Walk Thar Desert

18-30

Ghazal

20-00

Tahreer Munshi Prem Chand Ki Kahaniyan

22-00

Muzzafar Ali

22-30

Kuchipudi

23-30

Cine of the North - East

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00, 22-30

Glimpses of the Misty East

07-30, 15-30

Adhoora Bandhan

09-00, 17-00

National Programme of Dance

09-30

Urdu News

10-00, 17-30

Exotic Flavours of India

10-30, 18-00

Family No 1

11-30, 19-00

Pakistan Reporter

12-00, 19-30

Geetanjali

12-30, 20-00

Pavitra Bandhan

13-00, 20-30

Ek Tha Rusty

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-30

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yeh Hai India Mere Jain

21-00

News Night

22-00

Telugu News

22-15

Punjabi News

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News for Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Wadali Bandhuon Ki Ruhani Peksesh

11-00

Main Kuch Bhi Kar Sakthi Hoon

11-30

Yeh Kahaan Aa Gaye Hum

12-30, 21-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Air Hostess

13-30

Chitti Tere Nam Ki

14-00, 20-30

Anu Damini

14-30

Dilchasp Kahaniyan

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Mushaira

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Punjabi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

In House Programme

20-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar

21-00

Hum

22-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 22-30, 23-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

09-00, 11-30, 21-00

Nadan Parinde

09-30, 11-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

10-00, 19-00, 22-00

Baawre: Chale Jahan Mann Ke Paon Re

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Your MP's Vision

07-30

Sahitya Sansar

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

A Page From History

12-00

Healthy India

16-00

Legal Point

17-00

Hamari Sansad

17-30, 22-30

Career Cafe

18-00

In Transit

18-30

State of Culture

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

20-30

Special Guest

22-00

Drishtikon

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Romeo and Juliets: Feature Film

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalaamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Garam Masala

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Puthuchithrangal

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Homeland

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

How I Met Your Mother

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Once Upon A Time

19-00

Koffee With Karan

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Classics

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

06-15

The Mentalist

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00

The Ellen Degeneres Show

09-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life Of An American Teenager

11-00, 19-00

Pretty Little Liars

12-00, 15-00, 21-00

The Good Wife

13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 14-30, 22-30

FIR

09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

10-30, 12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

11-30, 15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

15-30

Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyar

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Mata Ki Chowki

10-00

Ganesh Leela

10-30

Chacha Chaudhary

11-00, 22-00, 23-30

Vikram Bhai's Haunted Nights

11-30

Kesariya Balam Aavo Hamara Des

12-00, 14-30, 20-00

Massakali: Love Story

12-30

Ghat..Ek Sapna

13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Shaath

15-00

Feature Film

19-30

Woh Rehnewali Mehlon Ki

Sony TV

08-30

CID

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ek Nayi Pehchaan

21-00

Entertainment Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Bade Acche Laggte Hain

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

08-00, 10-30, 19-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 16-00

Sonpari

09-00, 13-00

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

09-30, 14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi

10-00, 12-30

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

11-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

11-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

13-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

14-30

Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-30

Akkad Bakkad Bambey Bo

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Shararat: Thoda Jaaduu Thodi Naz

18-30

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00,14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 15-00

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-00, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30

Pavithra Rishta

21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Most Extreme

11-00, 18-00

AP Safari

12-00

Deadliest Crocodile

13-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

14-00, 21-00

The Wild Life of Tim Faulkner

14-30, 21-30

Steve Irwin's Wildlife Warrior

15-00

Wildwives of Savannah Lane

17-00

Great Animal Escapes

19-00

Natural Born Hunters

20-00

Wild Asia

Discovery Channel

07-00

Swamp Wars

09-00, 15-00

Dual Survival

10-00

Africa

11-00, 20-00

Factory Made

11-30

Magic of Science

12-00, 17-00

Man Woman Wild

13-00, 22-00

Get Out Alive with Bear Grylis

14-00

Futurescape With James Woods

16-00

Squeamish

16-30, 20-30

What Happened Next

18-00

Wildest

19-00

Destroyed in Seconds

19-00

Food Factory

19-30

How Do They Do It

21-00

Man vs. Wild

23-00

Discovery Best

Discovery Science

11-00, 15-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00, 16-50, 21-00

Tech Toys 360

13-00

Hacking the Planet

13-00, 16-50

How Do They Do It

13-30

Secrets of the Universe

14-00

Mega Moves

16-00

Mythbusters

18-00

Popsci's Future Of

19-00

Mean Machines: The Transatlantic Challenge

19-30

Massive Machines

22-00

Ultimate Weapons

23-00

Strangest Weather on Earth

Discovery Turbo

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Fifth Gear

12-00, 20-00

The Wheel Deal

13-00, 21-00

The Motorbike Show

15-00, 23-00

Remodelled

16-00

Biker Build-Off

18-00

Kings of Crash

Fox Traveller

08-00, 16-00

One Man And His Campervan

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Twist Of Taste

09-00, 14-00

5 Ingredient Fix

09-30

Asia's Next Top Model

10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Eat Street

11-00, 19-00, 21-30

Food Safari

11-30, 15-00, 19-30

David Rocco Dolce India

12-00

Getaway

13-30, 23-30

When Patrick Met Kylie

15-30

Masterchef UK

17-00, 22-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

18-30

Style And The City

20-00

Street Food Around The World

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

World's Weirdest: Animals Behaving Badly

09-00, 15-00, 18-30, 20-00

Brain Games

09-30, 11-00, 15-30, 18-00

The Numbers Game

10-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Attack

11-30, 19-00, 23-30

Do Or Die

12-00

How Human Are You

13-00

Engineering Connections: Burj Al Arab

14-00

Street Genius: Smash & Grab

14-30

Sparks Will Fly

16-00, 22-30

Inside IPL

17-00

Sunset Bollywood

TLC

07-30

Best in Chow

08-00, 15-00, 19-00

Heston's Fantastical Food

09-00, 20-00

Flavours of India

10-00

Cake Boss

10-30, 16-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

11-00

Food Paradise

16-00, 21-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

21-30

World Cafe: Asia

22-00

The Fabulous Baker Brothrs

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishidarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45, 22-30

Vikasana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30

Ballet

10-00, 19-30

In House Programme

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-00, 21-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-00, 20-30

Kamana Billu

17-30

Krishi Darshana

18-00

Arogya Bharatha

18-30

Nagegadalu

19-00

Mucchida Bagilu

20-00

Chunavana Vishesha

21-15

Bruhat Loka Adalath

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Divya Degula

07-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahime

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Bhojana Priya

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Love Way Passagali : Feature Film

10-00

Bisile: Feature Film

13-00

Preethsu Thappenilla: Feature Film

16-00

Bhagavantha Kai Kotta: Feature Film

19-00

Kutumba: Feature Film

22-00

Ugranarasimha: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Lokka

10-30

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaje

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Old is Gold

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Swapnakoodu

09-00

Shapadham: Feature Film

11-30

Slimfit

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Sthree

14-00

Thoovalsparsam: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedham

19-00

Business Beats

19-30

Isi Njani Ilayaraja

20-00

Ormacheppu

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Achamakuttiyude Achayan: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Bikes and Cars

09-30

Favourities

10-00, 20-00

Duet

10-30, 23-30

The Truth

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Let's Dance

12-30, 20-30, 23-00

Ammaye Ariyan

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Popcorn: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kathayillatu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-30

Pokkiri Peekkiri

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Star Singer

09-00

Run Baby Run: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabaharatham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

16-30

Comedy Express

17-30, 22-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 13-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 14-30, 21-00

Classmates

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Bharghava Charitham Munnam Kandam: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

15-00

Comedy Express

15-30

Valkannadi

18-00

Dhrona 2010: Feature Film

21-30

Oridathoridathu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Keerthanam

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-00

Let Us Celebrate

09-00

Jeevan Ka Vachan

16-30

Xtreme Kids

18-00

Yes Lord

20-30

Shararanthal

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

14-30

Classical Music

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30

Soul of Brazuca

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Thirakkatha

09-25

Boombox

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Sports Time

10-30

Best 5

12-05

Penma

12-30

Arms Edcuation

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Karthika: Feature Film

17-00

Prop Show

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30, 23-05

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00

Cinichitrathazhu

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti....

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Indian Manifesto

08-04, 13-30, 17-04

Chiri Madhuram

08-35

Thirai Thendral

09-04

Aayursoukhyam

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30, 14-04, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Tintumon

11-30

Really Tasty

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

12-30

Music Beats

14-30

Madhurikkum Ormakkale

15-04, 21-04

Star Chat

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Haritha Keralam

18-04

Celebrations

18-25

Kochuvarthamanam

20-30

Thara Ruchi

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

Flavours of India

06-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

06-55, 15-00, 20-00

Mani Melam

08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30

News

08-30, 19-00

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Golanthara Vartha: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone

16-00

Kum Kumam

16-30

Mummy And Me

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Comedy Court

21-30

Kudumba Police

22-00

Jagratha

23-00

The Buzz

Kiran Movies

06-30

Punnaram : Feature Film

09-00

Kattathoru Penpoovu: Feature Film

11-30

Thriveni: Feature Film

14-00

Manthrimalikayil Manasammatham: Feature Film

16-30

Prayikkara Pappan: Feature Film

19-30

Kathanayakan: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Varum Varathirikilla: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00, 22-30

Bharatanatyam

08-30, 19-30

Kaazhcha

09-00

Cinema Weekly

09-30, 17-05, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-00

Chayakoottu

11-02

Paithrukam

12-02, 23-00

Samoohya Padam

13-30

Kozhikode Contribution

14-00, 18-00

Arogya Bharatham

14-30, 22-00

Njan Gandharvan

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

17-50

Farm News

19-00

Puthiya Pattukal

21-30

Art of Man Making

People

06-28, 22-28

Cocktail

06-58

Be Positive

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

08-58

News Now

14-30

Wide Angle

15-28

Hello Dr T

15-58

Gulf News

16-28

Gulf Focus

17-28

Kerala Express

18-28, 23-58

Art Cafe

19-28

Breakin Now

19-58

News at 8

20-28

Track N Field

20-58

News N' Views

21-58

10 PM Round UP

22-58

Crime Branch

23-28

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

God is Faithful

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Naaduvazhikal: Feature Film

11-00

Akashadoodhu

11-30

Shree Krishnan

12-00, 19-30

Vadhu

12-30, 18-30

Snehaveedu

13-00, 21-00, 23-30

Soubhagyavathi

13-30

Kottaram Vettil Appottan: Feature Film

16-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Balika Vadhu

18-00

Vaalsalyam

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Surya Singer

22-00

Saphalyam

22-30

10.30 Vartha

>Top

&PICTURES

05-13

Black & White

08-03

Khushi

11-17

Raavan Raaj: A True Story

14-01

Phool Aur Kaante

17-14

Ek Joshila

20-00

God Tussi Great Ho

23-07

Jwalamukhi: Man With Fire

ASIANET

09-00

Run Baby Run

FILMY

09-00

Pyar Mein Twist

12-00

Sher Dil

15-00

Ram Aur Shyam

18-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

21-00

Hanuman

GEMINI TV

08-30

Manasara

16-00

Vedham

HBO

06-00

Ruslan

07-42

Dark Shadows

09-44

The Twilight Saga: New Moon

12-10

Jack The Giant Slayer

14-16

Parker

16-22

The Golden Compass

18-34

What Women Want

21-00

Shooter

23-30

The Collateral Damage

HBO DEFINED

06-30

Freelancers

08-00

Jonas Brothers: The Concert Experience

09-15

Antz

10-35

Raiders Of The Lost Ark

12-30

Easy A

14-00

Enchanted

15-45

Dumb And Dumber

17-25

Dumb And Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd

18-50

Clear History

20-25

Faster

22-00

The Dark Knight Rises

HBO HITS

06-05

Pleasantville

09-00

The Lizzie Mcguire Movie

10-35

The Golden Compass

12-25

I Am Number Four

14-15

Shooter

16-20

Blown Away

18-20

Anger Management

20-00

Hit & Run

21-35

Thunderstruck

23-10

Stand Up Guys

JAYA TV

13-30

Nadodi Thendral

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Golanthara Vartha

KALAIGNAR TV

10-00

Iruvar Ullam

13-30

Ponnar Shankar

19-30

Parasakthi

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Punnaram

09-00

Kattathoru Penpoovu

11-30

Thriveni

14-00

Manthrimalikayil Manasammatham

16-30

Prayikkara Pappan

19-30

Kathanayakan

23-00

Varum Varathirikilla

KTV

07-00

Thalaimurai

10-00

Nanjupuram

13-00

Annan Kaattiya Vazhi

16-30

Kannukku Kannaga

20-00

Aanandhapurathu Veedu

23-00

Thaai Maaman

MAX

07-50

Badmaash Company

11-01

Main Hoon Wanted

13-58

Yeh Raaste Hai Pyar Ke

17-25

Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega

20-55

Koi Mil Gaya

MGM

06-15

Thrashin

07-45

Billy Galvin

09-30

The Extreme Adventures Of Super Dave

11-00

Impromptu

12-45

Willy Milly

14-15

The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course

15-45

Fast Food

17-15

Lambada

19-00

Quigley Down Under

21-00

Swimming To Cambodia

22-15

Shag

MOVIES NOW

06-15

Look Who's Talking Now

08-15

Fantastic Four

10-20

Night At The Museum: Battle Of The Smithsonian

12-25

The Magnificent Ruffians

14-25

X-Men

16-25

Conan The Barbarian

19-05

Rio

21-00

Final Destination 3

22-50

The Matrix

MOVIES OK

06-00

Suhaagan

09-00

Kasam

11-30

Jodi No. 1

14-00

Bandhan

17-00

Ghayal

20-00

Main Insaaf Karoonga

23-00

Phir Ek Most Wanted

PIX

06-22

The Peacemaker

07-52

Slumdog Millionaire

10-13

The Terminator

12-20

Mean Girls

14-15

Shutter Island

16-52

The Pink Panther 2

18-40

The World Is Not Enough

21-00

Resident Evil: Retribution

22-55

Paranormal Activity 2

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Mannippu

13-00

Kalvadium Pookkal

16-00

Kavithai Paadum Azhaigal

20-01

Chinna Chinna Kanniley

RAJ TV

13-30

Pandiyan

22-30

Thai Veedu

STAR GOLD

06-30

Aetbaar

09-00

Dilwale

12-00

Dadagiri

14-00

Jo Jeeta Woh Baazigar

17-30

Baap Numbri Beta Dus Numbri

20-00

Dushmano Ka Dushman

23-00

Golimaar

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Matilda

08-00

The Hot Chick

10-00

Six Days Seven Nights

12-00

Die Hard

15-00

The Master

17-00

Bad Teacher

18-30

Jurassic Park 2

21-00

Die Hard 2

23-30

Land Of The Lost

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

My Father Is A Hero

08-30

Bad Boys 2

11-00

Robin Hood

13-30

Wanted

15-30

Bang Rajan 2

18-00

Shanghai Noon

20-00

The 6th Day

22-30

Pitch Black

SUN TV

15-05

Vanayuddham

23-00

Irattai Roja

SURYA TV

08-35

Naaduvazhikal

13-30

Kottaram Vettil Appoottan

UDAYA TV

14-30

Gadi Bidi Aliya

23-00

Balina Dari

UTV ACTION

06-00

Three Kings

09-00

Mera Gaon Mera Desh

12-45

The Chronicles Of Narnia

15-30

Maidan-E-Jung

18-45

Resident Evil: Retribution

20-30

Dangerous Khiladi 2

23-00

Mega Piranha

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Sadaa Suhagan

12-00

Mere Badle Ki Aag

15-00

Meri Ladaai

18-00

Zeher

21-00

Main Hoon Surya Singham II

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32

The Band's Visit

07-56

Blue Swallow

11-00

Skritek

12-11, 16-51

Tsotsi

13-35

Ghost Taxi

15-00

The White Masai

18-15

Bolero

19-45

Puffball

21-31

Iberia

22-55

The Wolf Returns

WB

06-00

Blow

09-00

Duma

11-00

Hostel

12-41

The Ring

14-55

The Specialist

17-01

Eraser

19-14

Tekken

21-00

Catwoman

23-06

Cradle 2 The Grave

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Chor Aur Chand

10-30

Loha: The Ironman

13-30

Chandramukhi Ki Pratigya

17-30

Dharam Karam

20-30

Dashavtar

ZEE CINEMA

08-27

Fool N Final

11-26

Coolie

14-35

Teri Meherbaniyan

17-41

Vaishnavi

20-30

Phata Poster Nikhla Hero

ZEE CLASSIC

07-49

Jhanak Jhanak Payal Baaje

10-52

Garam Masala

13-43

Ek Hi Bhool

16-42

Nai Roshni

20-00

Humse Badhkar Kaun

23-16

Banarasi Babu

ZEE STUDIO

06-15

Santa's Apprentice

08-00

What's Eating Gilbert Grape

10-25

The United States Of Leland

12-40

Eye Of The Beholder

14-50

The Haunted Mansion

16-35

Saw 3D: The Final Chapter

18-20

Hannah Montana: The Movie

20-10

Last Night

22-00

John Carter

>Top

Channel V

06-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story

08-00

Yeh Jawani Ta Ra Ri Ri

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice

13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Heroes: Fightback Files

17-30, 23-30

Confessions of An Indian Teenager

19-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-00, 20-10, 22-00

Hit It

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 15-00, 19-00

Roadies XI

13-00, 20-00

Behind the Scene

13-20, 18-00, 23-30

Webbed

14-00

Splitsvilla

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

21-00

Say 10

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Unplugged

13-00, 15-00

Hit Factory

14-00

India Rules

14-30

Guthy Renker

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30, 22-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Dance 101

20-00

Doubles Playlist

21-00

Xxx1

22-00

Catfish

23-00

Top 10

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 09-30, 15-30, 18-30, 19-30, 20-30

Special Programme

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Election Programme

13-30

Point Blank

14-30

Doctors Live

15-00

Varthakal

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Market Watch

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,15-15, 18-15, 22-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 15-00, 22-00

WEF Philippines

06-30, 14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

Cold War

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30

Newsroom

10-00, 17-00, 21-30

World Sport

11-00

African Voices

13-30

The CNN Newscenter With Monita Rajpal

14-00

Inside Africa

15-30

The Business News With Nina Dos Santos

17-30

News Stream

18-30

World Business Today

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connect The World

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Raat Saddhe Dus

23-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

07-00

Good Morning

09-30

Raag Rang

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Box Office

11-30

World This Week

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

World in Brazil

15-30

Varanthyam

16-30

Gallery

17-30

Special Correspondent

18-30

IPL Hotshot

20-00, 23-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Mukhamukham

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

07-30

Soccer Samba

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Veedu

12-30

Thiruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Parayathe Vayya

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

World Cup Special Programme

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00

Lusofonia Games 2014 Finals

09-30, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Shooting World Cup

11-30,

I League Direction

12-00

National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

Women's One Day International Series

16-00

Sports News

16-30

ITF Women's Future 15k Tennis Tournament

18-00

Nehru Hockey Cup

21-30

Shooting World Cup

23-00

Parsvanthan Delhi Intl Open Chess Championship

Neoprime

07-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 11-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 16-30

Roland Garros 2014

09-00

Oncemore

09-30

FIBA Asia Championship for Women 2013

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00

Academy

13-30, 22-30

PGA Classics

14-30

Bundesliga

17-30

Roland Garros, Live

Neosports

07-00, 13-30, 16-30

Roland Garros 2014 H/s

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 22-30

PGA Classics

08-30, 14-30

Bundesliga

10-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

17-30

Roland Garros, Live

Sony Six

05-30

IPL Final: Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Kings XI Punjab

09-30, 15-30

Pre World Cup Friendlies

11-30, 20-30

World Stars

12-00

Impact Wrestling

14-00

IPL Final Highlights

14-30

Trans World Sports

17-30

Top 20 FIFA World Cup Moments

18-30

World Cup Stories

19-30

IPL Highlights

21-00

FIFA World Cup South Africa: The Media Circus

22-00

FIFA Official Film Collection

Star Sports 1

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 1500, 18-00

Royal London One Day Series 2014 H/s

07-00, 14-30

Football Review

07-30, 17-00

Jai Ho

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 17-30, 22-00

Close Encounters

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

10-00, 20-00

Best Of Wimbledon Lawn Tennis H/s

11-00, 21-00

Best Of Championship Wimbledon H/s

13-30, 16-30

Playlist

14-00, 19-30, 23-30

Switch Hit

22-30

BPL Heroes

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Jai Ho

07-30, 11-30, 16-30, 21-00

Great Knocks

08-00, 14-00, 18-00

Playlist

08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-00, 19-00, 22-00

T20 Triupmhs

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-30, 23-30

Close Encounters

09-30, 20-00, 22-30

Star Power

18-30, 21-30

Road To Brazil

Star Sports 4

06-00, 09-00, 21-00

Wimbledon Official Film

07-00, 11-00, 14-30, 20-00

Rise As One

07-30, 11-30, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Road To Brazil

08-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-30, 22-30

National Icon

08-30, 12-30

The Football Review

10-00, 18-00, 20-30

Premier League H/s

13-00, 23-00

US Open Championship Official Film

16-00

Best Of Championship Wimbledon

17-00

Best Of Wimbledon Lawn Tennis

Ten Action Plus

06-30

UEFA Europa League 2013/14 H/s

07-30, 18-00, 21-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14 H/s

08-30, 19-00, 23-30

Commonwealth Games 2014

09-00

French Ligue 1 2013/14

11-00

Chelsea TV

14-00

Coppa Italia 2013/14

16-00

Arsenal TV

19-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

20-00

French Ligue 2013/14 H/s

22-00

WWE: Total Divas

23-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14 H/s

Ten Cricket

07-00

Simply The Best

07-30, 12-00, 17-30, 20-30

Cricket Classics

08-00, 13-00, 20-30

England Tour Of West Indies 2014 H/s

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

09-00, 21-00

Micromax Cup H/s

11-30, 17-00

Great Centuries

13-00

New Zealand Tour of South Africa 2012/13 H/s

15-00

Pakistan Tour of West Indies 2013 H/s

19-30

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

06-00

Asian Tour 2014 H/s

07-00

Motorsport Mundial

07-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30

Commonwealth Games 2014

08-00

WWE: Experience

09-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2014 H/s

11-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Hockey World Cup 2014 H/s

13-30

Big Break Academy

14-00

Arsenal TV

14-00

Golfing World

16-00

WWE: Vintage

17-00, 22-00

WWE: After Burn

17-55, 19-30, 23-10

Hockey World Cup 2014 (Live)

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Vaasthu Vingyanam

08-15

Yoga

08-30

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-45

Atlas

09-00

Kollywood Hits

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

19-00

Manm Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 110

21-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Innal Ponnal

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Special Programme

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 17-00

New Songs

10-30, 20-30

Mannan Magal

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kaalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Paesuthadi

12-30

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhae Kanngal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Kaalathai Vendra Kalaignarin Kaaviya Paadalgal

16-00

Munaivar Porkko Talks on Dr. Kalaignar's Contribution in Tamil

16-30

Paasa Thalaivanin Painthamizh Vasanangal

17-00

Anna Nootraandu Vizha Karutharangam

22-30

Arignar Anna's Speech on Dr. Kalaignar with rare visuals

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03, 18-05

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Varumon Kappom

12-02, 20-30

Makkal Isai

12-30

Kathai Paesi Ganam Padi

13-00, 19-02

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Andam

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Mooligai Neram

17-30

Vetri Padigal

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

10-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Ambigai Neril Vanthal: Feature Film

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scenes

Peppers TV

06-00, 15-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

10-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

11-30

Cover Page

12-00

Nalam Kakka

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

18-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00

First 5 Songs

20-00

Comedy Signal

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakthi Maalai

07-25

Dhyaana Yogam

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Endrum Inimai

09-05, 12-15

Isai Arangam

09-30

Graamiya Manam

10-05

Pudhuso Pudhusu

10-30, 20-30

Vaazhve Dhaayam

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Keladi Penne

12-15

Hello Ungaludan

13-05

Ilakkiya Yedu

13-30

Oliyum Oliyum

14-00

Sports Diary

14-40, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kuralin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai

15-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

16-30

Needoozhi Vaazhga

17-10

Emergency Action

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

19-15

Nivee Amla Juice - Vazhangum Jolly Tour

21-00

Snegithamae

21-30

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

22-15

Endrum Inimai

23-00

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 11-25, 17-10, 23-30

Comedy Express

11-00, 23-00

Thirai Kadhambam

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-40, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-05, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Nalla Neram: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00 19-30

News Time

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00, 17-30

Sahasranamam

06-30

Namasthe Sankara

07-45

Beas of Market

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Devatha Darshan

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 19-00

Brahmarishi

11-00, 16-00

Bhakthi Geetha

11-15, 15-30

Sanjeveen Natralaya

11-30, 14-00, 15-45, 22-30

Fair Gold

12-00, 20-30

CHO Green

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

15-00

Pravachana

16-30

Ratnanjali

18-00

Nama Sankeertanam

19-30

Bangalore Sangeethathothsava

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Rudra Bhashyam

23-00

Sankara Matrimony

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Sirappu Surya Vanakkam

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Shakthi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 16-00, 18-00, 19-00

Seithigal

06-30, 16-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

07-00

Udhayam Pudhidhu

08-00

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-00, 23-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 20-00, 21-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

17-00

Valibar Sangam

18-30

Desam Darvadesam

19-00

7 Mani Express

21-30

20/20 Motham 40

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05

Aalayadarisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 16-30

Super Comedy

10-30

Vasanth Music

12-00

Gnana Oli

12-30, 21-00

Ellame Pudusu

13-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Panam: Feature Film

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-00

News

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-15

JBR Promoters

07-45

Muthu Charam

08-05

Nilamum Valamum

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-20

Nalamaria Aval

12-30

Idhu Kaadhala

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer

17-30

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 22-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Office

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-00

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Kolors Heath Care

09-30

Sri Vignesh

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Kaatrukkenna Veli

11-00

Aaha Enna Porutham

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Om Namashivaya

18-30

Jodha Akbar

19-00

Aanandham

19-30

Gayathri

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Ori Kai Osai

22-00

Nambinal Nambungal

22-30

Top 10

23-00

C.I.D.

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Sri Venkateswara Kalyanam

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-30

Wow 2

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Sathi Sulochana: Feature Film

09-30

Samudram: Feature Film

12-00

Bhale Donga: Feature Film

15-00

Maa Ayana Chanti Pilladu: Feature Film

18-00

Idiot: Feature Film

21-00

Dasavatharam: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

11-30, 19-30

Amma

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marappurani Katha

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00, 21-00

Jabilamma

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Gruha Lakshmi

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Pavithra Prema

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-30

Akshinthalu

22-00

Nuvve Kavali

22-30

The News Room

23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Chatrapathi: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-00

Seethalakshmi

21-30

Kevvu Keka

22-30

CID

23-30

Bhale Chance

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Prabhatha Tusharam

07-30, 21-30

Cinema Serial

08-30

Commissioned Programme

09-00

Janapada Ranjani

09-30

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

10-00

Kalavani

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Iswarya Kalyanam

11-23, 15-30

Brundavanam

11-46, 16-05

Srinivasa Kalyanam

12-09, 16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

14-15

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Anjuman

18-25

Raithu Nestham

19-30, 23-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00, 18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Bhale Thammudu: Feature Film

15-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

16-30, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

23-00

Police Diary

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat Un Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

09-30

Tech Guru

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaz-E- Bayaan

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Shab-E- Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Dec 4, 2021 10:52:27 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6074933.ece

Next Story