Television

TV programme listings (26/05/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

07-30, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10

09-00

Happy Birthday Oggy

13-00, 13-30

Roll No 21

14-00

Tom And Jerry Show

14-30

Oggy Ki Herogiri

16-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

17-00

Matt Hatter Chronicles

19-00

Oggy Olly La Lu Li

20-30

Kid Krrish

23-00

The Regular Show

Chutti TV

06-00

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 19-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

07-30,

Om Yoga

08-00, 20-00

Artzooka

09-00, 16-00, 23-30

Chicken Stew

10-00, 22-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

11-00

Batman and Robin

14-00

Word Game

14-30

Barney and Friends

15-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

17-00

Spongebob Squarepants

18-00

Kung Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

19-30

The Spectacular Spider-Man

21-00

Tommy The Cat

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

12-00, 19-00

Little Krishna

14-00

Akbar & Birbal

15-00, 22-00

Transformers Rescuebots

21-00

The Adventure of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

07-00, 10-00

DJ

07-30

DJ - Jatnp

08-00, 08-30

New Doraemon

09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 22-30

Doraemon

11-00, 20-30

Cars

20-00

Captain Tiao + Mickey Shorts

Disney XD

07-00

Spiderman and His Amazing Friends

08-00

Kick Buttowski

08-30, 11-30

Kid Vs Kat

09-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Avengers

18-00

Spiderman

20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

21-00

Big Bad Beettleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00

Jungle Book

08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

21-00

Power Ranges Mega Force

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

23-00

Teleshopping

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Looney Tunes Show

09-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00

Chhota Bheem: Dholkapur Ka Bodyguard Special

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 14-30, 23-30

Rolie Polie Olie

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin And Friends

07-00, 23-00

Engineer This

07-30, 11-30, 15-00

The Backyardigans

08-00, 20-30

Zou

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

09-00

Satrangi

09-30

Weekly Wrap

12-00, 16-00

Babar

12-30

Fishtronaut

13-00, 17-00

Mr Bloom's Nursery

13-30, 17-30

Charlie And Lola

14-00, 18-00

Jack 3

18-30, 21-30

M14

19-00

Wordmatch

19-30, 22-30

Teenovation

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Ammayane Sathyam: Feature Film

09-30

Chithram: Feature Film

13-00

Kanmadham: Feature Film

16-30

In Harihar Nagar: Feature Film

19-30

Innathe Chinthavishayam: Feature Film

22-30

Casanova: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Teen Wolf

09-30

Bloopers

10-00

Top 20 Countdown

11-00

American Ninja Warrior

12-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00

Elementary

15-00,17-00

24 (Season 8)

16-00

Top Gear

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00,11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai

16-30, 19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

Wedding Band

07-00, 20-00

Rules of Engagement

07-30

The Colbett Report

08-00, 11-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 18-30

Outsourced

09-30, 13-00, 18-00

Guys With Kids

10-00, 13-30, 14-30

Whitney

10-30

Anger Management

12-00

Ridiculousness

14-00, 19-00

Up All Night

15-30

Awkward

19-30

The Exes

21-00

Wipeout

22-00

Suits

23-00

Sean Saves the World

23-30

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

DD Bharati

06-00, 13-00

Kathakali Vandhana

08-00

Mann Ki Baat

08-30

Glimpse Of Mystery

09-00

Lost Horizon

09-30

Khudbud

10-00

Contemprary Art

10-30

Kirtan Darbar

11-00

Chaurhi Ka Joda

11-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30

Life In Dance

13-00

Shastriya Sangeet

16-00

Sri Pratap Singh Museum

16-30

Lok Gayan Ki Awadh

17-00

The Sculpture Of India

17-30

Swearing-In Of Prime Minister And Cabinet, Live

19-30

Rang Tarang

20-00

Jaipur Literature Festival

20-30

Kaal Kothari

21-00

Dover Lane Festival

22-00

Momin Khan

22-30

All Roads Lead to Cinema

23-30

Ghazal

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

The Soul of India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Himalayan Watch

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

India Calling

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00

National Programme Of Music

10-30

Mere Humdum Mere Ghost

11-00

Kashmeer Nama

11-30

Ek Tha Rusty

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Hum Hain Na

16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

17-30

Swearing-In Of Prime Minister And Cabinet, Live

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Family No.1

10-00

Satyamev Jayate

10-30

Malgudi Days

11-00

Nirman Bharat Nirman

12-00

Amrita

12-30, 19-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Ghanteswar Prasa Ghantewale

13-30

Chitti Tere Naam Ki

14-00, 20-30

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Yaa Sauda

15-00

Kidz Island

15-30

Chitrahaar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Bazm

17-30

Swearing-In Of Prime Minister And Cabinet, Live

20-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar

21-00

Sanyasi

21-30

Yeh Kahan Aa Gaye Hum

22-00

Main Khayal Hoon Kisi Aur Ka

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 22-00, 23-00

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 10-00, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev Mahadev

09-00, 11-30, 21-00

Nadaan Parinde Ghar Aa Ja

09-30, 11-00, 21-30

Tumhari Paakhi

Lok Sabha

06-00

Healthy India

07-00, 15-00, 20-00

Your MP's Vision

08-00

Special Guest

08-30

Vishesh

09-00

1-on-One

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Talktime

12-00

Sur Saptak

13-00, 21-00

Insight

16-00

Drisitkon

16-30

Aanchal Mein Akash

17-00

Live Discussion from Studio on Oath Ceremony of Narendra Modi

18-00

Live Telecast of Oath Ceremony of Narendra Modi

22-00

A Page From History

23-00

Lok Manch

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Thappana: Feature Film

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Balaamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Hello Namasthe

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Homeland

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00, 00-00

How I Met Your Mother

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 14-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Once Upon A Time

19-00

Koffee With Karan

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

08-00, 13-00, 15-30, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 16-00

America Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life Of American Teenager

11-00, 19-00

Pretty Little Liars

12-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

13-30, 20-30

Cougar Town

15-00, 21-00

American Idol

17-00

Just For Laughs

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

10-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-30, 22-30

FIR

15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30

Mata Ki Chowki

10-00

Rishton Ki Bhanwar Mein Uljhi... Niyati

10-30

Chacha Chaudhury

11-00, 22-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai Woh?

11-30

Kesariya Balam Aavo Hamare Des

12-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Massakali: Love Story

12-30

Ghar Ek Sapna

13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

15-00

Feature Film

19-30

Woh Rehnewaali Mehlon Ki

Sony TV

08-25

CID

17-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

21-00

Entertainment Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega

21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

09-00, 13-00

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

09-30, 14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi

10-00, 12-30

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

10-30, 19-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

11-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

13-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon

14-30

Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-00

Hatim

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Shararat: Thodi Jaadu Thodi Naz

18-30

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 16-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-00, 19-00

Ek Muthi Asmaan

12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30

Pavitra Rishta

23-30

Gangs Of Hasseepur

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Spy In The WIld

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Fit For the Wild

12-30

Planet Wild

13-00

River Monster

14-00

David Attenborough's Natural

14-30

Deadly 60 On a Mission

15-00

Sunday Showcase

17-00

Growing Up

19-00

Predators Prey

19-30

The Web of Life

20-00

Roaring With Pride

21-00

Marvellous Marven

23-00

Be The Creature

Discovery Channel

07-00

Swamp Wars

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00, 10-00

Magic of Science

09-30

Secrets of Everything

10-30, 20-30

Destroyed In Seconds

11-00

Incredible Mr. Goodwin

12-00

Man Woman Wild

13-00

Bear Grylls: Escape from Hell

14-00

Generation Earth

15-00

Man vs. Wild

16-00, 20-00, 23-00

Superhuman Challenge

16-30

Factory Made

17-00

Body Bizarre

18-00

Wild China

19-00

Food Factory

19-30

How Do They Do It

21-00

Futurescape with James Wood

22-00

Manhunt with Joel Lambert

Discovery Science

11-00, 15-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00

Alien Mysteries

13-00, 16-50

How Do They Do It

14-00

Mega Moves 5

16-00, 19-00

Mythbusters

18-00

Prophet's of Science Fiction

21-00

Make Me A Millionaire Inventor

22-00

Deadliest Tech

Discovery Turbo

11-00, 19-00

Inside West Coast Customs

12-00, 20-00

The Wheel Deal

13-00, 21-00

Chasing Classic Cars

13-30, 21-30

Aviators

14-00, 22-00

Fifth Gear

15-00, 23-00

Remodelled

16-00

Street Customs

17-00

The Motorbike Show

18-00

Fast N' Loud

Fox Traveller

08-00

Getaway 12

08-30, 10-30, 18-30

Style and the City

09-00, 19-00, 23-00

When Patrick Met Kylie

09-30

Asia's Next Top Model

11-00, 14-00

5 Ingredient Fix

11-30, 14-30, 17-30, 21-00

David Rocco Dolce India

12-00, 15-00, 18-00

Eat Street

12-30

Jamie's Great Britain

13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Twist Of Taste - Coastal Curries

15-30

Masterchef UK

17-00, 21-30

Food Safari

19-30

One Man And His Campervan

20-30

Street Food Around the World

22-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 17-00

Deadly Jaws: Pack Hunters

09-00

Cairn India

09-30, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00

Entertain Your Brain

10-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Attack

12-00

Born to Ride

13-00

Nat Geo Covershot

14-00

Chef on the Road

16-00

Secrets of Wild India: Tiger Jungles

19-00

How Human Are You: The Dating Game

20-00

Mega Factories

20-30

Brain Games: Power of Pursuassion

21-00

The Numbers Game: Could You Be The Boss

22-00

Brain Games: Use Ir Or Lose It

22-30

Mega Factories: Tata Nano

23-30

Do or Die: Up in Flames

TLC

07-30

You Gotta Eat Here

08-00, 15-00

Holiday Special

09-00, 20-30

Flavours

10-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

11-00

Wild Weddings

19-00

Next Great Baker

21-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

21-30

Food Wars

22-00

The Fabulous Baker Brothers

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Soorya Devalaya

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Om Namo

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Mosarina Mangamma

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Play

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00

Darpana Panchanga Shravana

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Bhojana Priya

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Scenes

07-00

Savira Sullu: Feature Film

10-00

Ammavara Ganda: Feature Film

13-00

Dharma: Feature Film

16-00

Padhe Padhe: Feature Film

19-00

Friends: Feature Film

22-00

Swathantrapalya: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Namaskara Krunadiga Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Comedy Time

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Swapnakoodu

09-00

Asuravamsham: Feature Film

11-30

Slimfit

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Aiswaryabhavanam

14-00

Sasthram Jayichu Manushyan Thottu: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedam

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Thachiledathu Chundan: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Tarzan

09-30

Good English

10-00

Defenders of Earth

10-30

Tech Mantra

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ezham Kadalinakka

12-00

Movie Bazaar

12-30

Aaro Oral

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Dhool: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Pracharanathine Venal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Let's Dance

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

20-30, 23-00

Ammaye Ariyan

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-30

Swarnachamaram

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-30, 17-30

Pokkiri Peekkiri

08-00

Badai Bunglaw

09-00

Kudumbasree Travels: Feature Film

12-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30

Keerthichakra: Feature Film

16-30

Best of Comedy Express

19-00

Amma

19-30

Sthreedhanam

20-00, 23-00

Star Singer

21-00

Parasparam

21-30

Chandanamazha

22-00

Kailasanadhan

22-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 13-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 14-30, 21-00

Classmates

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Nagarangalil Chennu Raparkam: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

15-00

Comedy Express

15-30

Valkannadi

18-00

Scene Onnu Nammude Veedu: Feature Film

21-30

Oridathoridathu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

09-00

Word of Life

17-00

Kingini

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

20-30

Shararanthal

21-00

Aaradhana

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-00

Onapattukal

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

IPL Carnival

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30, 20-00

Kuttikalude Vartha

09-30

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-05

Money Watch

10-30

Kazhchikapuram

12-05

Kannasum Kadalasum

12-30

ARMS Educations

13-30

Grihapadom

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Vijayanum Veeranum: Feature Film

17-00

4th Encounter

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30, 23-05

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-30

Sports Time

22-00

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30

Janahitham

08-04, 13-30, 17-04

Chirimadhuram

08-35

Nostalgia

09-04

Vidhushakan

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Gafoor Ka Dosth

11-30

Grihasakthi

12-30

Music Beats

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

14-04

Cinema News

14-30

Comedy Street

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Star Chat

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

18-04

Celebrations

19-00

Indian Manifesto

20-30

Kazhchapathippu

21-04

Madhurikkum Ormakale

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30

Big Screen

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

JB Junction

10-00

Irakkakuttikalude Achan: Feature Film

13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-00

Surabhi: Women's Zone

15-00, 20-00

Mani Melam

16-00

Kumkumam

16-30

Mummy and Me

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Comedy Court

19-00

Kitchen Magic

21-30

Kudumba Police

22-00

Crime Branch

23-00

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-30

Mayilpeeli: Feature Film

09-00

Red Indians: Feature Film

11-30

Manju Poloru Penkutty: Feature Film

14-00

Guru Shishyan: Feaure Film

16-30

Nadan Pennum Nattupramaniyum: Feature Film

19-30

Kasthooriman: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Ee Nadu: Fetaure Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00

Career Show

08-30

Mruga Samrakshanathile Suvarna Mudrakal

09-00

Business Matters

10-02

Samvaadam

11-02

Cinema Weekly

12-02, 23-00

Samoohya Padam

13-30

Y For Youth

14-00

Samoohya Padam

14-00, 18-00

Arogya Bharatham

14-30, 22-00

Njan Gandharvan

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-30

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 20-00

Chayakkottu

17-05, 21-00

Quiz

19-00

Paithirukam

19-30

Kaazhcha

20-00

Sahayi

20-05

Chayakoottu

21-30

Sutharya Keralam

22-30

Classical Music

23-00

Samoohya Padam

People

06-28

USA Weekly

06-58

Morning Show

09-00, 11-00

News

13-00

Time Slot

14-30, 16-28

Annyonyam

15-30

Hello Dr T

15-58

News 4 Gulf

17-28

JB Junction

18-28

Art Cafe

19-28

Polling Booth

20-28

Breaking News

21-00

News N' Views

21-58

10 PM Round Up

22-28

Cocktail

22-58

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithirai

08-35

Swa La: Feature Film

11-00

Akashadoodhu

11-30

Shree Krishnan

12-00, 19-30

Vadhu

12-30, 18-30

Snehaveedu

13-00, 21-00, 23-30

Soubhagyavathy

13-30

Chandralekha: Feature Film

16-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Balikha Vadhu

18-00

Vaalsalyam

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Surya Singer

22-00

Saphalyam

22-30

10.30 Vartha

>Top

&PICTURES

07-28

Ek Se Bure Do

10-27

Fool N Final

13-26

Deewana

16-42

Trimurti

20-00

Phir Hera Pheri

23-11

English Vinglish

ASIANET

09-00

Kudumbasree Travels

13-30

Keerthichakra

FILMY

09-00

Ek Duuje Ke Liye

12-00

Ram Aur Shyam

15-00

Dhoondte Reh Jaaoge

18-00

Darna Zaroori Hai

21-00

Kanoon Apna Apna

GEMINI TV

08-30

Pellamtho Panenti

16-00

Narasimhudu

HBO

06-32

The Green Hornet

08-42

The Guillotines

10-44

Blade: Trinity

12-45

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

14-30

Insidious

16-24

Easy A

18-06

Minority Report

21-00

Jack The Giant Slayer

23-16

Warrior

HBO DEFINED

06-25

London Boulevard

08-05

The Tree Of Life

10-25

Hit & Run

14-00

Flight

16-10

The Pacifier

17-45

In Vogue: The Editor's Eye

18-45

Like Crazy

20-15

Zookeeper

22-00

The Incredible Burt Wonderstone

23-35

Paranormal Activity 4

HBO HITS

06-35

Stephen King's Thinner

09-00

The Guilt Trip

10-35

The Waterboy

12-05

Anchorman: The Legend Of Ron Burgundy

13-40

Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Dead Man's Chest

16-10

W.E.

18-05

The Sisterhood Of The Traveling Pants 2

20-00

Miss Congeniality

21-50

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

23-55

The Kite Runner

JAYA TV

13-30

Chinna Poove Mella Pesu

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Irattakuttikalude Achan

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Rajjathi Raja

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Mayilpeeli

09-00

Red Indians

11-30

Manju Poloru Penkutty

14-00

Guru Shishyan

16-30

Nadan Pennum Nattupramaniyum

19-30

Kasthooriman

23-00

Ee Nadu

KTV

07-00

Pappa

10-00

Machakkaaran

13-00

Rickshaw Mama

16-30

Virumaandi

20-00

Dharmathin Thalaivan

23-00

Pudhiya Vaanam

MAX

09-00

Rajkumar

12-15

Horror Story

14-10

Jeet

17-53

Mere Brother Ki Dulhan

20-55

Murder 2

23-33

Tashan

MGM

06-30

Something Wild

08-45

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

10-30

The Devil's Brigade

12-45

Strictly Business

14-15

Ring Of The Musketeers

15-45

Impromptu

17-30

Mac And Me

19-15

Boys

21-00

Playing Mona Lisa

22-45

Raging Bull

MOVIES NOW

05-05

Van Wilder 2: The Rise Of Taj

06-40

Space Jam

08-25

X-2: X-Men United

11-10

Return To The 36th Chamber

13-05

X-Men

15-05

The Fountain

17-00

The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen

19-10

Anacondas: Trail Of Blood

21-50

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

23-45

300

MOVIES OK

06-00

Yaar Meri Zindagi

08-00

Mann

12-00

Dhol

15-00

Dil Ka Rishta

18-00

Surya: Jalta Nahi Jalata Hai

20-00

Meri Taaqat Meri Faisla

23-00

Dhamkee: The Darer

PIX

05-58

Rango

07-42

Rocky Balboa

09-42

Species III

11-41

Black Hawk Down

14-26

Premium Rush

16-20

Godzilla

19-00

Return To The Blue Lagoon

21-00

Evil Dead

22-42

Terminator Salvation

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Thappu Kanakku

13-00

Padikatha Vathiyar

16-00

Mahasakthi

20-01

Ullathai Killathey

RAJ TV

13-30

Iniyavaley

22-30

Aadhithyan

STAR GOLD

06-00

Tarazu

09-00

Watan Ke Rakhwale

12-30

Soldier

15-00

Dadagiri

17-30

Hello Brother

20-00

Chup Chup Ke

23-30

Sabse Bada Don

STAR MOVIES

06-00

The Royal Tenenbaums

08-00

National Security

10-00

Dr. Dolittle

11-30

The Smurfs 2011

13-30

Avatar

16-30

You Don't Mess With The Zohan

18-30

Die Hard 4

21-00

Resident Evil

23-00

Goal!

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-00

Money Train

09-30

The Art Of War II: Betrayal

11-00

The Medallion

12-30

The Legend Is Born: Ip Man

14-30

12 Rounds 2: Reloaded

16-30

First Blood II

18-00

Predator 2

20-00

Hellboy

22-00

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

SUN TV

15-05

Sandai

23-00

Gentleman

SURYA TV

08-35

Swa La

13-30

Chandralekha

UDAYA TV

14-30

Druvathare

23-00

Soubhagya Devathe

UTV ACTION

06-00

Armageddon

09-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

12-45

Shanghai Knights

15-45, 22-30

Premium Rush

18-45

Kshatriya: The Warrior

20-30

Eraser

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Sainik

12-00

Swarg Se Sunder

15-00

Dharmatma

18-00

Aur Ek Dushman

21-00

Race 2

23-00

Mahabali: Ek Super Hero

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-30, 12-30

Tsotsi

08-00

Blue Swallow

11-00, 15-30

One Day In Europe

14-00

About The Looking For And Finding Love

17-00

Ghost Taxi

18-30

Puffball

20-00

Buenos Aires, 1977

21-30

Hey, Good Looking!

23-00

D'Artagnan & The Three Musketeers

VIJAY TV

09-45

Ayyanar

WB

06-00

Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III

08-07

National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1

09-41

The Karate Kid, Part II

11-43

The Karate Kid, Part III

13-43

Demolition Man

15-42

Exit Wounds

17-29

Poseidon

19-13

Daddy Day Camp

21-00

Punisher: War Zone

22-36

Torque

ZEE ACTION

07-00

The Smart Hunt

10-30

Ghatak: The Destroyer

13-30

Main Hoon Durga

17-30

Milan

20-30

Chor Machaaye Shor

ZEE CINEMA

07-43

Jaadugar

11-05

Sirf Tum

13-58

Aa Ab Laut Chalen

17-20

Rang

20-30

Dhamaal

ZEE CLASSIC

06-40

Ankhiyon Ke Jharokhon Se

09-36

Aankhen

13-08

Vidhaata

16-27

Saagar

20-00

Johny I Love You

23-00

Sun Sajana

ZEE STUDIO

05-15

Dorian Gray

08-00

Freaky Friday

09-55

Herbie: Fully Loaded

11-55

Goal II: Living The Dream

14-10

Shoot The Hero

15-50

The Hitcher

17-30

Flightplan

19-35

Cowboys & Aliens

22-00

Deja Vu

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 16-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

08-00, 23-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

09-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

12-30, 15-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

13-30, 20-00

Heroes: The Fighback Files

17-30

The Buddy Project

18-00, 19-30, 22-30

Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story

MTV

06-00, 15-10, 20-00, 21-00

Hit It

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

MTV Webbed

13-00, 18-00

Roadies XI

14-00

Splitsvilla

15-00

Behind The Scene

16-00

Relay

20-30

Rock The Vote

23-00

Say 10

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Catfish

13-00

Hit Factory

14-00

India Rules

14-30

Gunthy Renker

15-00

Top 20

16-00

Billboard Music Awards 2014

19-00

Dance 101

20-00

Dubles Playlist

22-00

Unplugged

23-00

Alternative Nation

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30, 12-30, 15-30, 19-30, 20-30

Special Programme

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Pulse

10-00

Prime Time News

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

IPL Dhamaka

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Inside Africa

06-30, 10-00, 17-00, 21-30

World Sport

07-00

WEF Philippines

07-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30

On China

09-00, 14-00, 22-00

World's Untold Stories: Lives Linked by Heroism

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 16-30

Newsroom

11-00, 14-30

Back Story

13-30

CNN Newscentre with Monita Rajpal

15-00

African Voices

15-30

The Business View with Nina Dos Santos

17-30

News Stream

18-30

World Business Today

19-30, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connect the World

23-30

Amanpour

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

06-30

Arogyavicharam

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

09-30

World in Brazil

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30, 22-00

Varanthyam

11-30

Gallery

12-30

Box Office

13-30

World This Week

15-30

Colour Pencil

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Raag Rang

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

IPL Hotshot

19-30

Vote N' Talk

20-00, 23-00

Nation Today

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

07-30, 19-30

IPL Zone

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Career Guru

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

15-30

Fast Track

17-30

Nere Chowe

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Shaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00

Lusophony Games 2014 Highlights

09-30, 15-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Mahakusthi

11-30, 23-00

2012 ITTF Euro Africa Circuit

12-00

National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Sepak Takraw Istaf Super Series

18-00

32nd National Senior Taekwando

21-30

Wild Spirit

22-00

Asian Table Tennis Championship

Neoprime

07-00

Oncemore

07-30, 11-30

Fuel TV

08-00

Crickshetra

09-00

Lords of the Game

09-30

Bundesliga

12-00

Chilli Factor

12-30

Telebrands

13-00

Ballebaaz

13-30

Roland Garros 2014 H/s

14-30

Roland Garros 2014 (Live)

Neosports

07-00

Chilli Factor

07-30

PGA Tour 2014

12-30

Telebrand

13-00

PGA Classics

13-30

Roland Garros 2014 H/s

14-30

Roland Garros 2014 (Live)

Sony Six

06-00

NBA Playoffs 2014

09-00

Glory 16: Denver

11-30

Destination Final

12-00

Route To Final

17-00

TNA Impact

Star Sports 1

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 11-00, 14-00, 18-00

Li-Ning BWF Thomas and Uber Cups 2014 H/s

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-00, 17-30, 23-30

Close Encounters

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 20-00

Royal London One Day Series 2014 H/s

10-30

Playlist

13-00, 16-30, 21-30

Jai Ho

17-00, 19-30, 22-30

BPL Goals of the Month

21-00

Switch Hit

22-00

The Football Review

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 08-30, 11-00, 12-30, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Jai Ho

07-30, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 14-00, 16-30, 21-00

Close Encounters

08-00, 10-30, 15-30, 17-00, 20-00, 22-30

T20 Triumphs

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 19-00

Playlist

09-30, 19-30, 23-30

Star Power

13-00, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Great Knocks

18-30, 21-30

Road To Brazil

Star Sports 4

07-00, 15-00

MotoGP World Championship 2014 H/s

08-00

Premier League Goal Mania

09-00, 10-00

ENI FIM Superbike World Championship 2014 H/s

11-00, 11-45, 13-45

FIA F1 World Championship 2014

14-30, 20-30

Premier League H/s

16-00

Best of the Championships Wimbledon H/s

17-00

Best of Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championship H/s

18-00

One Fighting Championship

19-00, 22-00

Road To Brazil

19-30, 22-30

National Icons

20-00, 23-00, 23-30

Rise as One

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 19-00

Football League Show

08-00

UEFA Champions League 2013./14 H/s

09-00

UEFA Champions League 2013./14

11-00

Arsenal TV

14-00

French Ligue 1 2013/14

16-00

Chelsea TV

19-30, 22-00

Sky Bet Championship 2013/14

21-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14 H/s

Ten Cricket

06-05, 12-55, 23-30

Great Centuries

06-35

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

08-20, 17-00

South Africa Tour Of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

09-15, 13-25, 20-00

Cricket Classics

10-10

India Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

11-05

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies 2013 H/s

14-25

England Tour of Pakistan 2012 H/s

16-30, 21-00

ICC Cricket 360

18-00

Pakistan Tour Of West Indies 2013 H/s

21-30

India Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s

Ten Sports

06-00

IAAF World Indoor Championships 2014 H/s

07-00, 13-00

French Ligue 1 2013/14 H/s

08-00

WWE: NXT

09-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2014 H/s

10-00, 10-30

FIH Hockey World League Final 2014 H/s

11-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14

14-00

Arsenal TV

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Experience

18-00, 23-00

WWE: Vintage

19-00

Football League Show

19-30

Sky Bet Championship 2013/14

21-30

Road to the Hague 2014

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Vaasthu

08-15

Yoga

08-30

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-45

Atlas

09-00

Kollywood Hits

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 104

21-30

Pudhu Mettukal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Innal Ponnal

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Special Programme

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Hit (New Songs)

10-30, 20-30

Mannan Magal

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Paesuthadi

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

17-00

New Songs

18-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhae Kanngal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Kurinji Malar

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Madippakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03, 18-05

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30

Aal Manathil Sakthi

10-30, 11-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 20-30

Makkal Isai

12-30

Kathai Paesi Ganam Padi

13-00, 19-02

Arusuvai Adukkagam

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Oor Sutralam Vanga

16-02

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

16-30

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Ulaga Valam

17-30

Vetri Padigal

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Athirchchi: Feature Film

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scence

Peppers TV

06-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

Lunch Box

11-30

Women Icon

12-00

Nalam Kaaka

14-00, 19-00

Dougle.com

15-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

15-30

Super Scenes

18-30

One And Only

20-00

Comedy Signal

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakhi Maalai

07-20, 15-00

Araththin Kural

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Pudhiyadhor Ulagam Seivom

10-05

Ulagam India Vaaram

10-30

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

11-00

Thenner Neram

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Keladi Penne

12-15

Isai Arangam

12-45, 19-15

Thamizhaga Suttrula Thalangal

13-00

Ellaamae Saneethanthaan

13-30

Godhaan

14-00

Nambikkai

14-40, 21-00

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Edhiroli

16-05

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

16-30

Sports Diary

17-10

Siruvar Poonga

17-30

Swearing-in-Ceremony of Prime Minister of India and Union Council of M

19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

20-30

Visaaranai Commission

21-30

Chidambaram Natyanjali

23-00

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 11-25, 17-10, 23-30

Comedy Express

11-00, 23-00

Thiraikadambam

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Udhavaviku Varalama: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Comedy Theatre

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayuru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Shastha Mahatme

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Anna Brahma

10-00

Asrology (Live)

10-30

Kuladaivam

11-00

Madhu Sanjeevini

11-15

Filler

11-30

Janapada Loka

12-00

Divya Darshanam

12-30

Homoeo Care

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00, 22-00

Ganamrutham

15-00

Pravachan

15-30

Chaturyam

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Chidambara Ragasiyam

20-30

Panchadashee/Dolla Competition

21-00

Vijaya Dharsanam

21-30

Utsav

22-30

Devatha Darshanam

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Sapthanimidangal

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurvedha

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Pathu Mani Kathaigal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 16-00, 18-00, 19-00, 21-00

Seithigal

06-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

07-30, 19-30

Desam Sarvadesam

08-00

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00, 23-00

Thalainagaram

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-00, 23-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 20-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

16-30

Vettri Padikattu

17-00

Maithaanam

17-30

360

18-30

Santhai

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Vazhakku

Vasanth TV

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

07-00, 19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00

Vasanth Music

12-00, 16-30, 17-30

Super Comedy

14-00

Kokkarakko: Feature Film

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayilamaai Naanillai

21-00

Ellame Pudusu

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-15

Nalamudam Vaazhga

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-20

Shanmuga Realtors

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer 4

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 22-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Office

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-00

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Health Care

09-30

Sri Vignesh Slot

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00

Aaha Enna Porutham

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Lakshmi Vandhachu: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Om Namashivaya

18-30

Jodha Akbar

19-00

Aanandham

19-30

Gayathri

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Nambinal Nambungal

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Devantakudu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

18-00

Sri Venkateswara Kalyanam

18-30

Sikharam

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Kalyana Thambulam: Feature Film

09-30

Goodachari No 1: Feature Film

12-00

Postman: Feature Film

15-00

Bommana Brothers Chandana Sisters: Feature Film

18-00

Sagara Sangamam: Feature Film

21-00

Nippulanti Manishi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

11-30, 19-30

Amma

12-00

Changaru Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marapuram Katha

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00, 21-00

Jabilamma

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Gruha Lakshmi

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Pavithra Prema

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-30

Akshinthalu

22-00

Nuvve Kavali

22-30

The News Room

23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Rangam: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-30

Eethram Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-00

Seethalakshmi

21-30

Bhale Chancele

22-30

CID

23-30

Doosukeltha

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Yaksha Prasnalu

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00, 23-30

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Film Songs

11-30

Chameli

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Ee Padhakalu Mee Kosam

14-00

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30

Mandara Magarandhalu

15-00

Aishwarya Kalasam

15-30

Brundavanam

16-15

Srinivasa Kalyanam

16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

17-05

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithu Nestham

19-30

Arogya Bharatam

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

20-30

Aalapana: Music Show

21-15

Cinema Serial

21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00, 17-30

Meena

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Annavaram: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

16-30, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 18-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Kashmir Express

20-30

Shab-E-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Dec 9, 2021 5:05:36 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6046324.ece

Next Story