Television

TV programme listings (10/05/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

07-30, 22-30

Johnny Test

08-00

Lego Legends of Chima

08-30

Scooby Doo And The Reluctant Werewolf

09-00, 21-00

Raaz Roll No 21 Ka

10-00

Tom And Jerry Show

10-30

Tom And Jerry Fast And Furry

12-00

Roll No 21 Space Main Dhoom Dhadaka

13-30

Oggy Special Billa Bol Halla Bol

16-30

Tom And Jerry Fast And Furry

18-00

The Big Fat Jack Wedding

19-00

Bhoot Raja Aur Ronnie

23-00

The Regular Show

23-30

Teleshopping

Chutti TV

06-00, 12-30, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 10-00, 16-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

07-30

Om Yoga

08-00, 13-00

Artzooka

09-00

Chicken Stew

09-30, 20-00

Chutti Family Of The Week

10-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

11-00

Gremlins 2: The New Batch

13-30

Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam

14-00

Word Game

15-00, 22-00

Barney And Friends

17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja 2

18-00, 23-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

20-30

Comedy Juniors

21-00

Jackie Chan

Discovery Kids

10-00, 20-00

1001 Nights

14-00, 19-00

Akbar & Birbal

15-00, 22-00

Transformers Animated

17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

21-00

The Adventurew of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

07-00, 11-30

Doraemon

09-30

Art Attack

10-30

Phineas And Ferb

11-00

Oye Jassie

20-00

Captain Tiao + Mickey Shorts

Disney XD

07-00

Spiderman and His Amazing Friends

08-00

Kick Buttowski

08-30, 11-30

Kid Vs Kat

09-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Avengers

18-00

Spiderman

20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

21-00

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Jungle Book

07-30, 09-00, 11-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 21-00

Motu Patlu

08-30, 09-30, 11-00, 12-30, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Shaun The Sheep

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

Takeshi's Castle

08-00, 22-30

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

10-00

Happy Bheem Day

13-00

Superstar Bheem

ZeeQ

06-00, 18-30, 22-00

Engineer This

06-30, 22-30

Weekly Wrap

07-00, 09-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-30

Dinosaur Train

08-30, 15-30, 20-00, 23-00

Zou

10-00, 19-30, 21-30

Satrangi

10-30

Wordmatch

11-00, 16-00

Mr. Bloom's Nursery

13-00

Franklin

15-00, 23-30

Backyardigans

19-00

Teenovation

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

Play Back

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Boy Friend: Feature Film

09-30

Mazhavilkkavadi: Feature Film

13-00

Arabikkadha: Feature Film

17-00

Pachakkuthira: Feature Film

19-30

Mission 90 Days: Feature Film

22-30

Detective: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 09-30

Bloopers

09-00

Ebuzz

10-00, 18-00

The Voice

11-00, 20-00

Orphan Black

12-00

Supernatural

13-00, 21-00

Hannibal

14-00

CSI

Big CBS Love

06-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 11-00, 21-30

Rules Of Engagement

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

X Factor USA

10-00, 19-00

Life Unxpected

10-30, 18-30, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Britain's Next Top Model

17-00

Chaos

18-00, 20-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escape

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

12-00, 21-00

Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi: Darr Ka Blockbuster

19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

20-00

Bhalika Vadhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

20-30

Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

22-00

Comedy Nights with Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 22-00

Saturday Night Live

07-00

Ridiculousnes

08-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 21-00

Rules Of Engagement

09-30, 12-30, 18-30, 23-00

April Fools Special

10-00, 15-00, 20-00

Outsourced

11-00

Complete Savages

14-00

King of Queens

17-00

The Exes

19-00

Guys With Kids

23-30

Anger Management

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Ek Mulakat

06-30, 14-30

Sabrang

07-00, 15-00

Cinema Ek Safar

07-30, 15-30

Manipuri Dance

08-00, 16-00

Mann Ki Baat

08-30, 16-30

Glimpses Of Mystery

09-00

Indian Architecture

09-30, 17-30

Khudbad: Khel Vigyan Ke

10-00

Let Us Talk About Food

10-30

Naatiya Qawwali

11-00

The Legendary Dr.: Hur Hun-Korean

11-30

Aas-Pass

12-00

Qazi

12-30

Nafiza

13-00, 21-00

Dover Lane Festival

17-00

Archaeological Treasures of Assam

18-00

Patrika

18-30

Ghazal

19-00

Best Of Indian CInema

22-00

Itihas Ke Gawah

22-30

The Legends

23-00

Dance Drama

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 15-00, 21-00

Best of Indian Cinema

09-30

Wild Adventure

10-00

News in Urdu

10-30, 18-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-30, 19-00

My India

12-00

Shrikant

13-00, 20-30

Himalaya Watch

13-30

Non Science Unlimited

14-00

Happy Home

14-30

Mid Day News

17-30

Wild Adventure

20-00

Aao Jhume Gaaye

23-30

News in Telugu

23-45

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News For Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

Khudbudh

09-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-30

Living Legends

10-00

The Annual Prerna Puraskar 2014: Curtain Raiser

10-30

Manthan

11-00

Wilderness Days

12-00

Janani

12-30

Mere Desh Ki Beti

13-00

Saat Vachan Saat Phere

14-00

Air Hostess

15-00

Meri Bhat

17-00

Kitabnama: Books And Beyond

17-30

Pet Care

18-00

Swasth Bharat

18-45

In House Programme

19-00

Mein Kuch Bhi Kar Sakthi Hoon

19-30

Saraswatichandra

20-00

Janadesh 2014

20-30

Family No.1

Life Ok

06-00, 12-30, 23-00

Best Of Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30

Nadan Parinde

11-00

Tumhari Paakhi

17-00, 21-00

Supercops Vs Supervillains...Shapath

20-00

The Adventures Of Hatim

22-00

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-30

Janadesh

08-00

Insight

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00, 20-00

Special Guest

12-30

Aanchal Mein Akash

13-00

Fairs Of India

13-30

PSBT Film

17-00

Healthy India

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Special Guest

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Kammath And Kammath: Feature Film

18-00

Innathe Cinema

18-30

First Print

19-00

Hello Namasthe

19-30

Pattusari

20-00

D4 Dance

21-00

Thattem Mutteem

21-30

Take It Easy

22-00

Hello Namasthe

23-00

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 22-00

NCIS Los Angeles

11-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

14-00

Survivor

Star World

06-00

Homeland

10-00

The Front Row

10-30, 22-00

Two And A Half Men

12-30

New Girl

14-00

Once Upon A Time

19-00, 23-00

The Crazy Ones

19-30, 23-30

Raising Hope

20-00

Bunheads

22-30

2 Broke Girls

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-30, 15-30, 20-30

New Folder

08-00, 21-30

SK Teleshopping

08-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-00

Laxmi Yantra

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

HI Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00, 23-00

Plug In

11-45, 18-00, 22-30

Bombass

12-00, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fame Book

17-30

Salem Sivaraj

18-30

Fews

21-00

Unreserved

Zee Cafe

06-15

The Mentalist

07-00

Just For Laughs

08-00

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 19-00

Pretty Little Liars

11-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

14-00, 22-00

Ravenswood

15-00

The Secret Life of The American Teenager

21-00

American Idol

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 07-59

Religious Programmes

07-00, 08-23

Teleshopping

07-47, 08-47

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 20-00

Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto

10-02, 13-07, 16-30, 23-23

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

12-53

Pritam Pyaare Aur Woh

19-00

Gutur Gu

21-00

Baalveer

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00

Abhimaan: Feature Film

15-00

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

17-30

Sherdil: Feature Film

20-30

Raaj Tilak: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-30

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

09-00, 22-00

CID

12-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

20-00

Adalat

21-00

Encounter

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

09-00, 13-00

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

09-30, 14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi

10-00, 12-30

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

10-30, 15-30, 19-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

11-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

12-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

13-30, 18-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon Ek Baar Phir

14-30

Tere Mere Sapne

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

15-30, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-00

Hatim

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Har Yug Mein Aaega Arjun

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Haazaron Mein Mehri Behna Hain

23-00

Ssshhhh...Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00

Kahani Ab Tak

09-30

Exposure Jhalak

10-00, 21-00

Dance India Dance Little Masters

11-30, 20-00

Gangs Of Hasseepur

12-30

Kumkum Bhagya

15-00

Doli Armaano Ki

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Dance India Dance Limelight

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Spy In The Wild

11-00, 18-00

AP Safari

12-00

Big Cat Diary

13-00, 19-00

Be The Creature

14-00, 21-00

Marvellous Marven

15-00

Roaring With Pride

17-00

Animal Planet's Most Outrageous

20-00

Polar Bear Family and Me

23-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

Discovery Channel

07-00

Swamp Wars

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00

Discover India

10-00

You Have Been Warned

11-00

Wild China

12-00, 16-00

Man Woman Wild

13-00, 17-00

Survive That

14-00

Indian Ocean With Simon Reeve

15-00, 20-00

Man Vs Wild

18-30

What Happened Next?

19-00

Food Factory

21-00

Factory Made

21-30

How Do They Do It?

22-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

23-00

My Shocking Story

Discovery Science

08-00

Secrets of the Earth

09-00, 12-00, 23-00

Food Detectives

11-00, 15-00, 20-00

How It's Made

13-00

Future Weapons

14-00

Make Me A Millionaire Inventor

16-00

Prophets of Science Fiction

17-00

Ultimate Weapons

18-00

The Gadget Show

19-00

Wonders of the Universe

21-00

Mega Moves

22-00

Alien Mysteries

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

Chasing Classic Car

09-00

The Art of Flight

09-30, 17-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

10-00, 18-00

American Chopper

11-00, 19-00

Turbo Best

12-00, 20-00

Rides

13-00, 21-00

Chase The Race

15-00,

Car Science

16-00

Classics

17-00

Railroad Alaska

23-00

Street Outlaws

Fox Traveller

08-00, 14-00

Food Safari Asia

08-30

Cheese Slices

09-00

When Patrick Met Kylie

09-30

Eat Street

10-00, 20-30, 22-30

Style and the City

10-30, 13-30, 21-00

Twist Of Taste -Coastal Curries

11-30, 16-30

Eat Street

12-30, 15-00, 20-00, 22-00

David Rocco Dolce India

13-00

Food Safari

14-30, 18-30

My Sri Lanka

15-30

Cooked In Africa

16-00

The List

23-00

The Walking Dead

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Deadly Jaws

09-00, 11-00

Brain Games

09-30

Street Genius

10-00

Do Or Die

10-30, 12-00

Caught In The Act

11-30, 23-00

Street Genius

13-00

The Mahakumbha Mela

14-00

The Living Edens

15-00

Mega Factories

15-30

Customs

16-00

Taboo: Prison Love

17-00

Cosmos

18-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Smelliest

19-00

World's Weirdest: Sneak Attacks

20-00

Deadly Jaws: Cougar vs. Wolf

21-00

Brain Games

22-00

Nat Geo Covershot

TLC

07-00

Bizarre Food With Andrew Zimmern

08-00, 19-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

09-00

Flavours

10-00

Celebrity Chef Special

16-00

Ravinder's Kitchen

16-30

Fast Food Mania

20-00

Holiday Special

21-00

Lonely Planet: 1000 Ultimate

21-30

You Gotta Eat Here

22-00

Celebrity Style Story

22-30

Rachel Allen's Easy Meals

23-00

Sex Sent Me To The ER

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

08-00

Shilleyalli Sahabalve

08-30

Janapada Sirinavilu

09-00

SRS Network

10-00

Music Traditions: Folk Dance

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30

Light Music

12-00

DDK Gulbarga

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Kannada Qawali

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00, 23-30

Feature Film

18-45

Rabbi

19-00

Sanskrit Programme

20-30

Bhoomi: Tulu Serial

21-15

Geethamadhuri

21-30

Satya Darshana

22-30

City Roundup

22-45

Taana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 22-00

Comedy Circle

13-00

Bhojana Priya

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00

Akka

17-00

Anubandha Voting

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

20-00, 23-00

Dancing Star

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Yarige Saluthe Sambala: Feature Film

10-30

Govinda Gopala Hasige Iddastu Kaalu Chachu: Feature Film

13-00

Kashi From Village: Feature Film

16-00

Appu & Pappu: Feature Film

19-00

Modala Sala: Feature Film

22-00

Usssh!: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Sanjeevini

08-30

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Hasya Lasya

10-30

Udaya Taarothsava

14-30

Harateya Melaku

18-30

Chinnara Chillipi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangma

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00

Old Is Gold

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Proagram

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Ormacheppu

09-00

Vietnam Colony: Feature Film

11-30

Slimfit Telemarketing

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

14-00

Georgootty c/o georgootty: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Raagavismayam

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Metro Colors

20-00

Swapnakoodu Season 5

21-00

Twins

21-30

Ullu Thurannu

22-30

The Masters

23-00

Leader's Choice

23-30

Hot Eyes

Amrita TV

06-00

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

07-30

Taste of Kerala

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Chilren's Band

09-30, 19-00

Star Interview

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

Movie Bazaar

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ahlan Abu Dhabi

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Ninnishtam Ennishtam : Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Pracharanathinte Venal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00, 23-00

Amrita Film Awards

21-00

Chirkkam Namuku Chirkkam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

23-00

Kasavu Thattam

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Namma Thammil

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Weekly Roundup

08-30

Fly Wheel

09-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Comedy Express

11-00, 20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

13-00

Asianet TV Awards Curtain Raiser

13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

16-00

Kilukkam: Feature Film

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Best Of Comedy Stars

08-30

Best Of Oridathoridath

09-00

First Cut

09-30

Comedy News

10-00

Aanachantham: Feature Film

12-30

Asianet TV Awards 2014 - Curtain Raiser

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Crazy Gopalan: Feature Film

16-30

Camous Colours

17-30

Anwar: Feature Film

20-00

Humorous Talk Show

21-00

Kadha Parayumbol: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Sing Hallelujah

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

06-45

Chuvadukal

12-30

Sthuthy

14-30

Kathayum Karvavum

15-00

Amen

17-30

Cinemayum Sandeshavum

19-00

Puthen Panna

20-00

Nombukala Chinthakal

21-00

Daivathinte Rajyam

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

22-00

Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

IPL Carnival

08-30, 20-00

Election Watch

09-30

M 4 U Melody

10-05

Chithanyam

10-30, 19-30

Isai Neram

11-30

Chanakya Soothrangal: Feature Film

14-30

Dhwani

15-05

Penma

15-30

Kanasum Kadalasum

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Music Meter

17-35

Kuttikalude Vartha

18-00

Miracles

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00, 23-05

Chat Room

20-30

4th Encounter

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-30

Cinichitrathazhu

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 09-04

Nalathe Vartha

08-04, 14-04, 19-00

Indian Manifesto

08-35

Netizen Journalist

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30

Thirai Thendral

11-04, 12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

11-30

Gruhasakhi

12-30

Music Beats

13-30

Chirimadhuram

14-30

Thara Ruchi

15-04

Remedy

15-30

Gateway Beaumondes

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-04

Biju Slot

18-04

Ente Ishtaganagal

18-30

Evening Edition

19-30

Bharat Yathra

20-30

Cinema Week

21-04

Ragalayam

21-30

Star Chat

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Nalapachakam

Kairali TV

06-00, 23-00

Comedy Court

06-30, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Doctors Talk

07-30

My Life

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30

Bhoomigeetham

09-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

09-30

Veritakazhchakal

10-00

Seniors: Feature Film

13-30

+2 2014

14-00

Kanakazhchagal

14-30

Runway: Feature Film

17-30

Big Screen

18-30

Rhythm

19-00

Mummy & Me

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

21-00

JB Junction

22-00

Flavours Of India

Kiran Movies

06-30

Pularvettam: Feature Film

09-00

Nadakame Ulakam: Feature Film

11-30

Pathaka: Feature Film

14-00

Oru Naal Varum: Feature Film

16-30

Love in Singapore: Feature Film

19-30

Bhagavathy: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Lelam: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Krishidarshan

08-00

Mohiniyattam

09-00

SRSN Origination

10-02

Chayakoottu

11-02

Y For Youth

11-30

Tasting Hour

12-02

Career Show

12-30

Science Programme

13-30

Chithrageetham

14-00

Pradakshinam

15-05

Viruthan Shanku: Feature Film

19-20

Cinema Weekly

19-30

Samvaadam

20-30

Divya Darsanam

21-00

Puthiya Kalam Puthiya Bhavam

21-30

Yaathraykkoppam

22-00

Feature Film

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-28

Cocktail

07-28, 21-58

JB Junction

08-28, 18-30

Open Forum

13-00

Anyonyam

14-30, 16-30

Vattamesa

15-30

Spectrum

16-00

News@4 Gulf

17-30

Kerala Express

17-58

Mind Watch

19-28

Polling Booth

20-30

Cheriyan Philip

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-58

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00

Comedy Time

08-30, 22-00

Udupi Lodge

09-00

Naughty Professor: Feature Film

12-00

Tiger: Feature Film

15-00

Charulatha: Feature Film

17-30

Ayalum Njanum Thammil: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Surya Challenge

22-30

10-30 Vartha

23-00

Billa: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

05-30

Sorry Bhai

08-01

Ek Joshila

10-47

Bin Bulaye Baraati

13-41

Mera Badla: Revenge

16-30

Yaadein

20-00

No. 1 Businessman

22-42

Karz Chukana Hai

ASIANET

16-00

Kilukkam

AXN

22-00

Cruel Intentions

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Aashayein

FILMY

09-00

Dharamyudh

12-00

Darna Zaroori Hai

15-00

Chachi 420

18-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

21-00

Lajja

GEMINI TV

08-15

Aarya

11-00

Nuvvu Naaku Nachavu

15-00

Pavitra

18-00

Daruvu

23-00

Rakshasudu

HBO

06-12

Antz

07-48

Speed Racer

10-25

Gamer

12-07

The Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian

14-54

The Twilight Saga: Twilight

17-15

The Pacifier

19-09

Machete

21-00

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol

23-40

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

HBO DEFINED

06-40

Inspector Gadget

08-00

The Twilight Saga: Twilight

10-00

High School Musical

11-40

The Incredible Burt Wonderstone

13-15

High School Musical 2

15-00

StreetDance 2

16-25

Beyonce: Life Is But A Dream

17-55

The Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian

20-20

Warm Bodies

22-00

G.I.Joe: Retaliation

23-50

Jack Reacher

HBO HITS

05-45

Kids In The Hall: Brain Candy

07-10

Regarding Henry

08-20

The Cold Light Of Day

09-55

Wild Hogs

11-30

Shinjuku Incident

13-10

Combustion

15-20

The Twilight Saga: New Moon

17-30

Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

20-00

Get Smart

21-50

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted

23-25

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

JAYA TV

10-00

Idhu Namma Bhoomi

13-30

Unnalae Unnalae

18-30

Muppozhuthum Un Karpanaigal

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Seniors

14-30

Runway

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Mazhaikkaalam

17-00

Indiralogathil Na. Azhagappan

23-30

In The Spider's Web

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Pularvettam

09-00

Nadakame Ulakam

11-30

Pathaka

14-00

Oru Naal Varum

16-30

Love in Singapore

19-30

Bhagavathy

23-00

Lelam

MAX

05-28

Jab Jab Phool Khile

08-31

Naksha

11-15

Max Studio: Seven

15-00, 17-35, 19-30, 21-35, 23-30

Extraaa Innings

16-00, 17-50

Delhi Daredevils vs. Sun Risers Hyderabad, Live

20-00, 21-55

Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings, Live

MGM

05-15

Storefront Hitchcock

06-45

The Devil's Brigade

09-00

Boys

10-30

The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course

12-00

Shadow Of The Wolf

14-00

The Boyfriend School

15-45

Late For Dinner

17-15

A Guy Thing

19-00

O.C. And Stiggs

21-00

Making Mr. Right

22-45

Master Of Dragonard Hill

MOVIES NOW

05-35

Dunston Checks In

07-10

Superman IV: The Quest For Peace

09-05

Rio

11-00

Ice Age: The Meltdown

12-50

Mr. Go

15-40

Mr. & Mrs. Smith

18-05

Crisis

18-55

X-Men: The Last Stand

21-00

Metro

23-00

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

MOVIES OK

06-00

Mr. Bechara

09-00

Dil Hai Ke Manta Nahin

12-00

Ghar Ho To Aisa

15-00

Barood: Man On A Mission

17-00

Qayamat: City Under Threat

20-00

Dushmano Ka Dushman

22-30

Ragada

PIX

05-34

Screamers: The Hunting

07-21

Scary Movie

08-53

Open Season 3

10-27

How To Train Your Dragon

12-26

Skyfall

15-26

Walking Tall

17-04

Men In Black 2

18-53

Desperado

21-00

Elysium

23-09

Spider-Man 3

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Lorry Driver Rajakannu

13-00

Bagavathipuram Railwaygate

16-00

Bharath Bandh

20-01

Pattanathil Petti

RAJ TV

13-30

Padaiveettu Amman

22-30

Devathai

SONY TV

16-00

Sooryavansham

STAR GOLD

05-00

Mumbai Se Aaya Mera Dost

08-00

Teree Sang

11-00

Indian

14-00

Fukrey

17-00

Taqdeerwala

20-00

Son Of Sardaar

23-00

The Return Of Ghajini

STAR MOVIES

05-30

Con Air

07-30

Wreck It Ralph

10-00

Oblivion

12-30

Jurassic Park III

14-00

The Karate Kid

16-30

The Fast And The Furious 3

19-00

The Mummy

21-00

Trance

23-00

The Mummy 3

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

The Quick And The Dead

08-00

The Three Musketeers

10-30, 00-00

Planet Of The Apes

12-30

The Man With The Iron Fists

14-30

Resident Evil

16-00

Taken 2

18-00

The Hulk

20-00

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

22-00

Police Story 2

SUN TV

23-00

Rambo IV

SURYA TV

09-00

Naughty Professor

12-00

Tiger

15-00

Charulatha

17-30

Ayalum Njanum Thammil

23-00

Billa

UDAYA TV

11-00

Vaayuputra

15-30

Yodha

22-00

Kodanda Rama

UTV ACTION

06-00

Frequency

09-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

12-45

Robbery

15-45

Dayavan

18-45

Deep Blue Sea

20-45

Shankar IPS

22-45

The Tiger Narsimha

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Khosla Ka Ghosla

12-00

ABCD: Anybody Can Dance

15-00

Maa

18-00

I Hate Luv Storys

21-00

Khel

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-38, 12-23, 16-54

Buenos Aires, 1977

08-16

Two Guys

10-55, 15-26

D'Artagnan & The Three Musketeers

14-02

Tsotsi

18-32, 23-03

Iberia

20-00

Autumn Spring

21-35

Gitano

VIJAY TV

11-30

Poraali

15-00

Edhir Neechal

WB

06-00

Osmosis Jones

08-34

National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1

10-04

Poseidon

12-01

Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II

14-01

Jonah Hex

15-41

Torque

17-11

Fired Up!

18-50

The Golden Compass

21-00

Stealth

23-18

Deep Blue Sea

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Dilwaala

10-30

Gola Barood

13-30

Badla Naag Ka

17-30

Shapath

20-30

Krantiveer

ZEE CINEMA

08-16

Ajooba

11-27

Dharam Veer

14-33

Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein

17-49

Agent Vinod

21-00

Toofan

ZEE CLASSIC

07-19

Ek Shriman Ek Shrimati

10-19

Rocky

13-30

Sansar

16-41

Vidhaata

20-00

Do Jasoos

23-02

Zanjeer

ZEE STUDIO

05-30

Shout

07-00

Notting Hill

09-20

Casino

13-00

Flightplan

15-00

The Parent Trap

17-30

Carjacked

19-20

John Carter

22-00

End Of Days

ZEE TV

16-30

Ishq

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 16-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 17-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 13-30, 20-00

Heroes: The Fightback Files

08-30

Scene Of The Week

09-00

Scene Of The Week

09-15

Tere Bin Laden: Feature Film

11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00, 23-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

12-30, 15-30, 18-00

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

19-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

22-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-00, 15-00

Hit It

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 14-00, 20-10, 23-00

Webbed

13-00, 18-00

Roadies XI

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

21-00

Splitsvilla

22-00

Haunted Weekends With Sunny Leone

Vh1

06-00, 11-00

Good Morning Vh1

10-00

Birthday Bumps

12-00

Easy Listening

13-00, 17-30

Hit Factory

14-00

Sound Nation Awards 2014: Nominee Special

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Storytellers

16-00

Xxxl

17-00

India Rules

18-00

Mix Tape

19-00, 23-00

Dance 101

20-00

Top Ten

21-00

Unplugged

22-00

Bloc Party

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

Election News

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nerukkuner

10-00

Prime Time

12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 19-30, 20-30, 22-00

Special Programme

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Harmony

17-00

Chuttuvattom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

21-00

Asianet News Hour

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00

Talking Business with Linda Yueh

07-00, 14-00

Horizons: Light

07-40, 20-40

Escape From The Boardroom

09-00, 19-00

The Travel Show

10-00, 23-00

My City

11-00, 17-00, 22-00

Our World: The Man Who Fell To Earth

12-00

Click

12-40

Reporters

13-00

HARDtalk

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

Intelligence Squad Debate: Mothers in the Boardroom

15-40

Africa Business Report

16-00

Newsnight

17-40

UK Reporters

18-00

What Do Artists Do All Day?

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

The Race For the Title

CNBC

06-00, 07-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Managing Asia

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

09-30

NSE Funancial Quest

10-00, 22-30

Taking Stock

10-30, 13-30

Indianomics

11-00, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 22-30

The Firm

12-30

Forbes India Show

13-00

Overdrive

14-00, 19-00

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

15-00

Focus

20-00

Prime Property

20-30

India's Angels

21-00

Beautiful People

21-30

Special

23-00

Blank

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

11-30, 17-30

World View

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Evergreen Voices

12-30, 22-30

Leader Talk

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 19-30, 22-30

India Positive

15-30

Overdrive

16-30, 18-30

CNN-IBN Special

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

20-30

Saving India's Western Ghats

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

05-30, 08-30

Anderson Cooper

06-30

CNN Tonight

07-30, 09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 13-30, 14-30,

CNN Newsroom

07-45, 20-45

Marketplace Middle East

08-00, 15-00

Unguarded With Rachel Nichols

08-30

Quest Means Business

10-00, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-30, 11-30, 13-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

11-00

CNN Go

12-00, 21-00

On China

13-00

Winning Post

13-15

Rugby Sevens Worldwide

14-00, 18-30

The Making of a Saint

15-30

The Cold War

16-30

The Brief

17-00

Talk Asia

18-00

Vital Signs with Dr Sanjay Gupta

19-00

BackStory

19-30

Amanpour

20-00

African Voices

20-30, 22-30, 23-30

International Desk

22-00

Open Court

23-00

Inside Africa

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Aarakum Sthanarthi

09-30, 13-30

World in Brazil

10-30

Kalidoscope

11-30

Spl Correspondent

12-30

MEOW

16-30

Mukhamukham

17-30

Viswasam Athale Ellaam

18-30

Colour Pencil

19-30

Gallery

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Yugatharam

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-00

Raag Rang

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

07-30, 19-00

IPL Zone

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 22-00

Election Special Programme

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Nere Chowe

15-30

Niyanthranarekha

17-30

Gulf This Week

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Career Guru

20-00

Vote India

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 23-30

Turning Point

09-30, 15-00

Newsnet 3.0

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Bollywood Roots

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Trending This Week

14-30

Cell Guru

15-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

17-30, 22-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

Cricket In A Fix

19-30

Primetime

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

News Stream

07-30, 12-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-30, 13-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

India Is Hafte

11-30, 15-30, 21-30, 22-30

Documentary

14-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

18-30

Sports Special

20-00

Muqabla

23-30

Raftaar

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00

Lusofonia Games 2014

09-30, 15-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 21-30

Summer Universide

11-30, 15-30, 22-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Sports Personalities

15-00, 22-00

History of Indian Hockey

16-00

The Champions

16-30

National Basketball Championship

18-00

Asian Cycling Race Championship

23-00

Aicf Aai International 2012

Neoprime

07-00, 13-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

07-30, 11-30, 14-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-30

PGA Classics

09-00, 17-00

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

18-00

Gendbaaz

18-30, 21-00, 21-30

Bundesliga Goal Special

Neosports

07-00, 11-30

Chilli Factor

07-30, 14-00, 22-30

PGA Tour 2014

13-00, 18-00, 21-30

PGA Classics

17-00

Seamaster Sailing

18-30, 21-00

Bundesliga Goal Special

19-00

Bundesliga

Sony Six

05-30, 08-00

NBA Payoffs 2014

10-00

TNA 's Greatest Matches

10-30

NBA Action

11-00, 11-30, 13-00, 13-30, 14-00, 14-30

Indian Premier League 2014 H/s

12-00

FIFA World Cup Shocks

12-30

NBA Action

15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Extraaa Innings

16-00

Indian Premier League 2014: Delhi vs Hyderabad, Live

20-00

Indian Premier League: Mumbai vs Chennai, Live

Star Sports 1

06-00

Barclays Premier League

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 18-30 , 20-30

Jai Ho

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-30

T20 Triumphs

09-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-00

Play List

10-00, 13-30, 16-00

BPL Heroes

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-30

Close Encounters

11-30

BPL Goals of the Month

15-00

Switch Hit

23-30

Liga Bbva

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 14-00, 16-00

Road To Brazil

09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Star Power

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

T20 Triumphs

10-30, 15-00, 22-00

Close Encounters

12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 18-30, 21-00

Great Knocks

12-30, 17-30, 20-30

BWF Badminton World Magazine Show

13-30, 16-00

The Legend

22-30

Playlist

Star Sports 4

06-00, 12-00

Road To Brazil

06-30

Football Review

07-00, 08-30, 10-00, 11-30

Total Italian Football

07-30, 09-00, 10-30

Liga BBVA

08-00 , 09-30, 11-00, 12-00, 16-00

Premier League Preview

09-00

Football Today

14-25

FIA F1 World Championship

16-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell

16-30

BPL Pre Show

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 23-30

UEFA Champions League

08-00, 12-00

French Lige

09-00

Sky Bet Championship

11-00

Chelsea TV

12-00, 12-30, 14-30

AC Milan TV

14-00

UEFA Champions League

15-00, 17-00

Mutua Madrid

20-00

UEFA Europa League 2013/14 H/s

23-00

Football League Show

Ten Cricket

06-00, 09-30, 17-00, 23-00

Cricket Classics

07-00, 20-30

Eng Tour Of West Indies

09-00

Cricket Classics

10-00

Aus Tour Of SA

12-00, 14-30

Best Of The Tests

13-00

Great Centuries

16-30

India Tour Of SA

Ten Sports

07-00, 14-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

07-30, 21-00

WTA Magazine Show

08-00

WWE Smackdown

10-00

MOTO GP

11-00

French Lige

13-00

Moto GP 2014 H/s

16-00, 21-30

WWE: Superstars

17-00

WWE: Smackdown

19-00

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix 2014

22-35

Moto GP 2014 (Live)

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Pathani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Anbe Aanmigam

08-30, 21-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

09-00, 16-30

Sema Comedy

09-30

Teleshopping

10-30

Hollywood Cafe

11-00

Ennamo Nadakuthu Movie Team Interview

12-00

Salt & Pepper

12-30\

Modhipaar

13-30

Pattanathil Bootham: Feature Film

17-00

Cinema Station

17-30

Kanadhasasti Kavasam

19-00

Chinna Chinna Asai

19-30

Cinemascope

20-30

FB

21-00

En Pondatti Oorukku Poitta - Short Film

21-30

Putham Pudhu Varavu

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Arul Geetham

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Bhakti Malar

08-00

Vaazhthukkal

09-00

Madurai Meenakshi Sundareswarar Thirukalyanam, Live

16-30

Thirai Kalam

17-00

Vaanam Vasapadum

17-30

Meenakshi Sundareswarar Thirukalyanam

22-00

Songs

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Purambokku Movie Special

10-30

Pongadi Neengalum Unga Kaadhalum - Movie Special

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Sirithale Inikkum

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

22-30

Nenju Porrukkudhillayae

KTV

18-40

Natchathiram

19-00

Pudhu Padangal

19-30

Siri Siri

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Kann Simitum Neram

13-00

Pannattu Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Attakathi

18-05

Andam

18-30

Chella Piranigal

19-02

Vilayattu Oru Vinnayanam

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Aattukkara Alamelu: Feature Film

12-00

Manvasanai: Feaure Film

15-30

Mega Hits

16-00

Thirai Ula

16-30

In Box

17-05

New Frame

17-30

Cinema Minima

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Airport: Feature Film

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

Peppers TV

06-00, 15-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Hi 5

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

11-30

Stir Fry

12-00

Games

14-00

Dougle.Com

15-30

Super Scenes

18-30

First 5 Songs

19-00

Pottu Thakku

22-00

Horror Night

23-00

Black and White

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

06-45

Aazhwaargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-05

Bhakthi Maalai

07-20, 15-00

Araththin Kural

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Bhakthi Maalai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Kalvi Paarvai

10-30

Programme from Madurai

11-05

Ilaignargal Thiruvizha

12-05

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

12-30

Uyarndha Manidhanaaga Thigazh

13-00

Nalandhana

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Ilakkiya Yedu

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Mangala Naadham

19-00

Kaadhambari

19-30

Velicham

20-30

India Indha Vaaram

21-00

Swami Vivekanandar

21-30

Seidhi Vimarsanam

22-15

Endrum Inimai

23-00

Kaattru Simmaasanam

Polimer

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

12-30

Nenjam Paesudhae Thoguppu

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

Seethanam: Feature Film

17-25

Movie Munnottam

18-00

Moondru Muduchi Thoguppu

19-30

Madhubala Thoguppu

21-00

24

22-00

Comedy Express

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kollywood Buzz

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Nalla Neram

09-30

Comedy Theatre

23-30

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Swarna Sangeetham

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

11-30,

Gauravam

12-00

Nilave Malare

17-30

Pathuku Pathu

18-15

Ilayarajavin Sangeetha Thirunaal

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

05-30

Alwargal Padiya Thiruvaragam

06-00

Sahasranamam

06-30

Devatha Darshana

07-00

Chintana

07-30

Naama Saagara

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Jayendra Vijayam

09-30, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakthi Sinchana

10-00, 23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroopa

11-30

Astrology Asvath Sankara

12-00

Divya Darshana

12-30

Test Your Luck

13-00

Swarsyam

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Ayurvedic

15-00

Sankara Vijayam

15-30

Super Kids

16-30

Gamaka

17-00

Amritha Bindu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Hasiru Dama

18-30

Dasara Spl

19-30

Belive It or Not

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Thenali Raman: Sirappu Kannottam

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Munthanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nathaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Sivasankari

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 19-00, 21-00

Seithigal

06-30, 17-30

Ponni Valava

07-00, 20-00

Ore Desam

08-00

Kalvi Paarvai

08-30

Real Estate

09-30

Mahathria

10-00

63 Nayanmargal

11-00

Kelvikenna Badhil

12-00

Best of Vazhakku

13-30

Makkal Munnaal

15-00

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Vetri Padikkattu

18-30, 23-30

Gadget Bazar

19-30

Around the World Tour

21-30

Kelvikkenna Badhil

22-30

Suvadugal

23-00

234 Wheels

Vasanth TV

06-00

Sivan, Perumal Sthuthi

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Pennoviyam

10-30

Kadhalum Katru Mara: Feature Film

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Tenaliraman: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-30

Super Comedy

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Tea Kadai Pench

19-30

Sigaram Thodu

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Shanmugha Realtors

08-30

Vaazhga Nilamudan

09-00

Maruthuva Neram

09-30

Hair & Health

10-00

Sorga Bhoomi

10-30

Nilamudan Vaazhga

18-00

Olli Belly

19-00

Athu Ithu Ethu

20-00

Vijay Tele Awards

21-00

Jodi No. 1

23-00

Koffee With DD

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 09-30, 10-30, 11-30

Sri Vignesh Real Estate

09-00, 11-00

Sheer

10-00

V Care

12-00

Home Minister

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

CID

15-00

Mythili Ennai Kadhali: Feature Film

18-00

Galatta Kids

19-00

Why This Kolaveri

20-00

Namma Veetu Mahalakshmi

21-00

Mr. Perfect: Feature Film

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Geethanjali: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Ali 369

18-00

Sivaleelalu

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Burripalem Bullodu: Feature Film

09-30

Mugguru: Feature Film

12-00

Manchi Donga: Feature Film

15-00

Shivshankar: Feature Film

18-00

Andamaina Anubhavam: Feature Film

21-00

Kshudra: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabaha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Maharishi Subhayogam

08-30

Special Programme

21-00

Bol Baby Bol

22-30

The News Room

Maa TV

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00

Pokiri: Feature Film

12-00

Badrinath: Feature Film

15-30, 22-30

Film Based

16-00

Doosukeltha

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Mirchi: Feature Film

23-00

Crime Patrol

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Sravanthi

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Play

11-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30

Muhurtha Bhalam

12-00

Adavi Poolu

12-35

Aalapana

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Anjuman

15-00

Anveshakulu

15-30

Youth Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Chitralahari

19-30

Mee Nestham

20-00

Maa Vooru

22-00

Manchi Samajam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

V Care

09-30

Neenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu Marathon

12-30

Panchakshari: Feature Film

15-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

16-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Mayadweepam

21-30

Pradeep Darbar

22-30

Police Diary

23-30

Naa Intlo Oka Rooju: Feature Film

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

10-30

Mehfil

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Zindagi

14-30

Jahan-e-Khusrau

15-30

Filminama

16-30

Ruhani Duayein

18-00

Adhure Khawab

18-30

Deccannama News

20-00

Global India

20-30

Urdu Duniya

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 22, 2022 5:40:04 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5993168.ece

Next Story