Television

TV programme listings (05/05/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

07-30, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10

09-00

Tom And Jerry Kids Show

09-30

Henry Ya Henrietta?

10-30, 20-00

Roll No 21

11-00, 14-00

Tom and Jerry Show

12-30

Raaz Roll No. 21 Ka

15-00, 18-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

17-00

Ben 10 Ultimate Alien

21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

23-00

The Regular Show

Chutti TV

06-00, 08-30, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

06-30

George of the Jungle

07-00, 12-30

Avatar

07-30,

Thalaiva Jackie and Gilli Friends

08-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

09-00, 15-00,

Spongebob Squarepants

09-30

Chutti Family Of The Week

10-00, 21-00

Kung Fu Panda

11-00,

Stuart Little: Movie

12-00

Harry And His Bucket Full Of Dinosaurs

13-00

Adventures Of Jimmy Neutron

14-30

Gee Bom Boy

18-30

Spectacular Spiderman

19-00

Pei Factory

19-30

Casper Scare School

20-00

Chutti Family Of The Week

22-30

Little Prince

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

06-00, 07-00

Transformers Animated

08-00

Little Krishna

09-00

The Adventures Of Chuck And Friends

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

14-00, 19-00

Akbar & Birbal

15-00, 22-00

Transformers Animated

20-00

1001 Nights

21-00

The Adventure of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

07-00

DJ - Jatnp

07-30

DJ - Mmch

08-30

Sofia The First

09-00

Quack Pack

09-30, 16-00

Gravity Falls

10-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas And Ferb

10-30, 11-30

New Doraemon

12-00, 17-00

Doraemon

16-30, 21-00, 22-00

BLN

20-00

Vicky & Vettal

20-30

Ishaan

21-30

Oye Jassie

22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-00

Motorcity

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Hulk and the Agents of S.MA.S.H.

21-30

Big Bad Beettleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00

Jungle Book

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

12-30, 16-30, 18-30

Motu Patlu

21-00

Power Ranges Mega Force

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

23-00

Teleshopping

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 21-30

Chatur Chetan

09-00, 11-00

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30, 16-30, 21-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00, 14-00

Bheem Is King

11-00

Happy Bheem Day

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 23-30

Sid The Science Kid

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin And Friends

07-00

Engineer This

07-30, 11-30, 15-00

The Backyardigans

08-00, 20-30

Zou

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

09-00, 23-00

Satrangi

09-30, 14-30

Weekly Wrap

12-00, 16-00

Babar

12-30

Fishtronaut

13-00, 17-00

Mr Bloom's Nursery

13-30, 17-30

Charlie And Lola

14-00, 18-00

The Happets

18-30, 21-30

M14

19-30, 22-30

Teenovation

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Unnikale Oru Kadhaparayam: Feature Film

09-30

Subhayathra: Feature Film

13-00

Mahasamudram: Feature Film

16-30

Romeo: Feature Film

19-30

Yathrakkarude Sradhakku: Feature Film

22-30

Chakram: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 18-00

Bloopers

09-30, 16-00

Top Gear

11-00, 20-00

American Ninja Warrior

12-00, 19-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 21-00

24 (Season 8)

14-00

Teen Wolf

15-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

17-00

Eve of Destruction

21-00

Elementary

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00,11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai

16-30, 19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

Wedding Band

07-00, 12-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 12-30, 17-30, 21-00, 23-30

Outsourced

09-30, 13-00, 21-30

Guys With Kids

10-00, 13-30, 18-00, 23-00

April Fools Day

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Up All Night

11-00, 14-30, 19-30, 22-00

The Exes

11-30

Ridiculousness

15-00

World's Craziest Fools

20-00

Rules of Engagement

22-30

Complete Savages

DD Bharati

06-00, 13-00

Kathakali Vandhana

08-00

Mann Ki Baat

08-30

Glimpse Of Mystery

09-00

Lost Horizon

09-30, 17-30

Khudbud

10-00

Contemprary Art

10-30

Kirtan Darbar

11-00

Chaurhi Ka Joda

11-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30

Life In Dance

13-00

Shastriya Sangeet

16-00

Sri Pratap Singh Museum

16-30

Lok Gayan Ki Awadh

17-00

The Sculpture Of India

18-00

Kathputhli

18-30

Aradhana Chajan

19-00

Kala

19-30

Rang Tarang

20-00

Jaipur Literature Festival

20-30

Kaal Kothari

21-00

Dover Lane Festival

22-00

Momin Khan

22-30

All Roads Lead to Cinema

23-30

Ghazal

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

The Soul of India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Himalayan Watch

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

India Calling

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Music

10-30, 18-00

Mere Humdum Mere Ghost

11-00, 18-30

Kashmeer Nama

11-30, 19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Hum Hain Na

16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Family No.1

10-00

Satyamev Jayate

10-30

Malgudi Days

11-00

Nirman Bharat Nirman

12-00

Amrita

12-30, 19-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Ghanteswar Prasa Ghantewale

13-30

Chitti Tere Naam Ki

14-00, 20-30

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Yaa Sauda

15-00

Kidz Island

15-30

Chitrahaar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Bazm

17-30

Krishi Darshan

18-00

Swasth Bharat

18-45

In-House Programme

19-00

Cookery Programme

20-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar

21-00

Sanyasi

21-30

Yeh Kahan Aa Gaye Hum

22-00

Main Khayal Hoon Kisi Aur Ka

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 17-30, 22-30

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 10-00, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev Mahadev

08-30, 22-00

Welcome 2: Baazi Mehmaan Nawaazi Ki

09-00, 11-30, 18-30, 21-00

Nadaan Parinde Ghar Aa Ja

09-30, 11-00, 21-30

Tumhari Paakhi

19-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00, 08-30, 14-00, 16-30, 18-30, 20-00

Janadesh

07-00

Healthy India

08-00, 17-00

Special Guest

10-00

Perspective

11-00,

Talktime

12-00

Fairs Of India

13-00, 21-00

Insight

16-00

Dristikon

17-30

Legal Point

18-30

Kahani Dharati Ki

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

22-00

A Page From History

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Vallatha Pahayan: Feature Film

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Balaamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Hello Namasthe

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Homoland

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00

The Front Row

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 14-00

The Crazy Ones

10-30, 14-30

Raising Hope

11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Once Upon A Time

16-00, 20-00

New Girl

19-00

Koffee With Karan

22-00

Almost Human

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

08-00, 13-00, 15-30, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 16-00

America Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life Of American Teenager

11-00, 19-00

Pretty Little Liars

12-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

13-30, 20-30

Cougar Town

15-00, 21-00

American Idol

17-00

Just For Laughs

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

10-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-30, 22-30

FIR

15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat

10-00

Dharam Adhikari: Feature Film

13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Massakali: Love Story

15-00

Bandit Queen: Feature Film

19-30

Woh Rehnewaali Mehlon Ki

22-00, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

Sony TV

08-25

CID

17-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

10-00, 12-30

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

10-30, 19-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

11-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

13-00

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

13-30, 18-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon

14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi

14-30

Tere Mere Sapne

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-00

Hatim

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Har Yug Mein Aaega Ek Arjun

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 15-00

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-00, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

>Top

Animal Planet

08-30, 17-00

Growing Up

09-00, 14-00, 21-00

Deadly 60

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Spy In The WIld

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

13-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

15-00

Sunday Showcase

19-00

Predators Prey

19-30

The Web of Life

20-00

Roaring With Pride

21-00

Marvellous Marven

Discovery Channel

07-00, 16-30

Swamp Wars

08-00

Wild China

09-00, 16-00, 20-00

Magic of Science

09-30

Secrets of Everything

10-30

Destroyed In Seconds

11-00, 11-30, 19-00

Food Factory

12-00

Man Woman Wild

13-00

Bear Grylls: Escape from Hell

14-00

Generation Earth

15-00

Man vs. Wild

17-00

Body Bizarre

18-00

Africa

19-30

What Happened Next

21-00

Invisible Universe

22-00

Survive That

23-00

Desire and Pleasure Decoded

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

Mega Moves 5

09-00

The Gadget Show

11-00, 15-00, 17-15, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00, 16-50, 23-00

The Gadget Show

13-00

Alien Mysteries

16-00, 19-00

Mythbusters

18-00

Prophet's of Science Fiction

21-00

Secrets of the Earth

22-00

Deadliest Tech

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

American Chopper

09-00, 17-00

High Tech Rednecks

10-00, 18-00

Chasing Classic Cars

10-30, 13-00, 18-30, 21-00

The Art of Flight

11-00, 19-00

Street Customs

12-00, 20-00

Wheeler Dealers

13-30, 21-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

14-00, 22-00

Railroad Alaska

15-00, 23-00

Texas Car Wars

19-00

Street Customs

Fox Traveller

08-00, 11-00, 14-00

Food Safari Asia

08-30,

Cheese Slices

09-00, 13-00, 21-30

When Patrick Met Kylie

09-30, 20-00

One Man And His Campervan

10-00

Eat Street

10-30

Style and the City

11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-30

David Rocco Dolce India

12-00, 15-00, 21-00, 22-30

Eat Street

12-30

5 Ingredient Fix

12-30

Jamie's Great Britain

13-30, 16-30

Twist Of Taste

17-00

Food Safari Europe

19-00

Food Safari

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 17-00

Deadly Jaws

09-00,11-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Street Genius

09-30, 18-30, 21-00

Brain Games

10-00, 22-00

Monsoon Railway

12-00

World's Weirdest

13-00

Nat Geo Covershot

14-00

Banged Up Abroad

16-00

The Indestructibles

19-00

Secret Life Of Predators

20-00

Deadly Jaws: Brutal Killers

TLC

07-00,

Glutton For Punishment

07-30

You Gotta Eat Here

08-00,

Holiday Special

09-00,

Lorraine's Fast Fresh And Easy Food

09-30

Jamie's Bug Festival

10-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

11-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

Everyday Exotic

15-00

Not Your Average Travel Guide

16-00

Hairy Bikers

16-30

The Fabulous Baker Brothers

17-00

My Cypriot Kitchen

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

20-00

Nigel Slater's Simple Cooking

21-00

Celebrity Style Story

21-30

Food Wars

22-00

Gypsy Sisters

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Soorya Devalaya

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Om Namo

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Mosarina Mangamma

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Play

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00

Darpana Panchanga Shravana

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Bhojana Priya

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Scenes

07-00

Kitturina Huli: Feature Film

10-00

Huchha: Feature Film

13-00

Premesha Panwala: Feature Film

16-00

Sajani: Feature Film

19-00

Nanalla: Feature Film

22-00

Yagna: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Namaskara Krunadiga Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Swapnakoodu

09-00

Pasupathy: Feature Film

11-30

Slimfit

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Meditime

14-00

Tharavattamma: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedam

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Sathyam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Thatwamasi

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Taste of Kerala

09-30

Bikes and Cars

10-00

Star Interview

10-30

Guruvaram

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ezham Kadalinakkare

12-00

Sandhya Ragam

12-30

Samarppanam

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Let's Dance

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

20-30, 23-00

Duet

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-30

Swarnachamaram

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-30

Pokkiri Peekkiri

08-00

Badai Bunglaw

09-00

My Big Father: Feature Film

12-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

16-30

Best of Comedy Express

17-30, 22-30

Hatim

20-00, 23-00

Star Singer

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 16-30, 21-00

Classmates

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Vishnu: Feature Film

12-30

Asianet TV Awards 2014 - Curtain Raiser

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Valkannadi

17-00

Comedy Express

18-00

Sanmanasulavarku Samadanam: Feature Film

21-30

Oridathoridathu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-45

Chuvadukal

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

15-50

Safalamee Jeevitham

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

20-30

Shararanthal

21-00

Aaradhana

22-00

Through the Scripture

22-30

Neeyum Ninte Kudumbavum

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-00

Onapattukal

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

IPL Carnival

08-30, 20-00

Election Watch

09-30

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-05

Money Watch

10-30

Kazhchikapuram

12-05

Kannasum Kadalasum

12-30

ARMS Educations

13-30

Grihapadom

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Sudinam: Feature Film

17-00

4th Encounter

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00, 23-00

Geethanjali

20-30

Rock 'n' Carnival

21-30

Sports Time

22-00

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 15-30

Bharat Yathra

08-04

Parasparam

08-35

Nostalgia

09-04

Vidhushakan

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04, 12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

11-30

Grihasakthi

12-30, 20-30

Music Beats

13-30, 17-04

Chirimadhuram

14-04

Madhurikkum Ormakkal

14-30

Comedy Street

15-04

Netizen Journalist

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Chiri Madhuram

18-04

Celebrations

19-00

Indian Manifesto

21-04

Madhurikkum Ormakale

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30

Big Screen

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

JB Junction

10-00

Pattana Pravesham: Feature Film

13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-00

Surabhi Womens Zone

15-00, 20-00

Mani Melam

16-00

Kumkumam

16-30

Mummy and Me

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Comedy Court

19-00

Kitchen Magic

21-30

Kudumba Police

22-00

Crime Branch

23-00

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-30

Pravasam: Feature Film

09-00

Mookilla Rajyathu: Feature Film

11-30

Agninakshathram: Feature Film

14-00

Nivedhyam: Feaure Film

16-30

Sahodaran Sahadevan: Feature Film

19-30

Janakan: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Aashamsakalode: Fetaure Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00, 14-00

Classical Music

08-30

Kaazhcha

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Atta Peruma

10-02

Samvaadam

11-02, 22-30

Cinema Weekly

12-02, 22-00

Ormayil

12-30, 18-00

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Y For Youth

14-30

Njaan Gandharvan

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 20-00

Chayakkottu

17-05, 21-00

Quiz

19-00

Ghazal

19-30

Thushara Bindukkal

21-00

Quiz Programme

21-25

Shyama Sundara Pushpame

23-00

Film Songs

People

06-28

USA Weekly

06-58

Morning Show

09-00, 11-00

News

13-00

Time Slot

14-30, 16-28

Annyonium

15-30

Hello Dr T

15-58

News 4 Gulf

17-28

JB Junction

18-28

Art Cafe

19-28

Polling Booth

20-28

Breaking News

21-00

News N' Views

21-58

10 PM Round Up

22-28

Cocktail

22-58

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithirai

08-35

Feature Film

11-00

Akashadoodhu

11-30

Shree Krishnan

12-00, 19-30

Vadhu

12-30, 18-30

Snehaveedu

13-00

Soubhagyavathy

13-30

Feature Film

16-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Balikha Vadhu

18-00

Vaalsalyam

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

19-30

Penmanassu

20-00

Surya Singer

21-00, 23-30

Soubhagyavathi

22-00

Saphalyam

22-30

10.30 Vartha

>Top

&PICTURES

06-22

My Friend Pinto

08-40

Elan

11-22

Kasam Paida Karne Wale Kii

14-08

Apna Sapna Money Money

17-02

Aakrosh

20-00

Dum

22-47

Sher-E-Hindustan

ASIANET

09-00

My Big Father

DD NATIONAL

23-00

Maati Maay

FILMY

09-00

Meri Majboori

12-00

Vishwanath

15-00

Devdas

18-00

Teesri Aankh

21-00

Welcome to Sajjanpur

GEMINI TV

08-30

Hanuman Junction

16-00

Yemaindi Ee Vela

HBO

07-04

The LXD 2: Secrets of the Ra

08-58

Appaloosa

11-01

Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengence

12-46

War of the Worlds

14-54

Saving General Yang

16-44

Starship Troopers

19-09

Aeon Flux

21-00

Beautiful Creatures

23-28

National Treasure

HBO DEFINED

06-15

Arbitrage

08-00

Pleasantville

10-05

The Princess Diaries

12-00

Game of Thrones

14-00

Shooter

16-05

Kill Bill: Vol 1

17-50

Something Borrowed

19-40

Delhi 6 (English)

22-00

Jack Reacher

HBO HITS

06-15

House Arrest

08-00

Flight of the Intruder

09-50

The Tall Man

11-35

Act of Valor

13-25

Hollywood on Set

13-50

Panic Room

15-40

The Other Boleyn Girl

17-30

Lay The Favourite

20-00

Around The World in 80 Days

22-00

The Dictator

23-15

The Guilt Trip

JAYA TV

13-30

Thalaimagan

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Pattana Pravesham

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Pravasam

09-00

Mookilla Rajyathu

11-30

Agninakshathram

14-00

Nivedhiyam

16-30

Sahodaran Sahadevan

19-30

Janakan

23-00

Aashamsakalode

KTV

07-00

Thirumpi Paar

10-00

Viswanathan Ramamurthy

13-00

Deiva Vaakku

16-30

Kannodu Kanpathuelam

20-00

Thenkasi Pattinam

23-00

Sa Re Ga Ma Padhani

MAX

07-00

Journey to the Center of the Earth

10-11

Main Hoon Akela

13-00

Horror Story

15-00, 19-30

Extraaa Innings

16-00

Rajasthan Vs Kolkata Knight Riders

20-00

Delhi Daredevils Vs Kings XI Punjab

MGM

05-30

Red River

07-45

Impromptu

09-30

Still of the Night

11-00

588 Rue Paradis

13-30

Nutcracker: The Motion Picture

15-00

Fiddler on the Roof

18-00

Swamp Thing

19-30

Mr. North

21-00

Made in U.S.A.

22-30

Traces Of Red

MOVIES NOW

06-45

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules

08-40

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

11-40

Walking With Dinosaurs 3D

13-25

Shark Night 3D

15-10

After the Sunset

17-10

Van Wilder 2: The Rise of Taj

19-05

Decoys 2: Alien Seduction

21-00

Crisis

23-35

Fantastic Four: Rise Of The Silver Surfer

MOVIES OK

05-55

Tum Mile

08-45

Naseeb

11-40

Hevy Babyy

14-40

Bluffmaster

17-25

Kurukshetra

20-00

Suhaag

23-00

Kalyug

PIX

05-35

Sniper 3

07-25

Shrek Forever After

09-22

Men in Black II

11-35

The Amazing Spider Man

14-28

Rocky

16-50

Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters

18-35

True Legend

21-00

Undisputed III: Redemption

23-02

Resident Evil: Retribution

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Kalyanam Aanavarey Sowkiyama

13-00

Poovum Pottum

16-00

Kalatta Mappillai

20-01

Parvathi Ennai Paradi

RAJ TV

13-30

Ennai Thalatta Varuvala

22-30

Nangooram

STAR GOLD

06-20

Jaan

09-00

Hum Hai Bemissal

11-40

Beta

14-35

Judwaa No. 1

17-00

Duplicate

20-00

Meri Taaqat Mera Faisla

22-55

Ghayal

STAR MOVIES

05-30

National Security

07-00

Wreck-It Ralph

09-00

Mama

11-00

Ice Age

12-30

The Mummy

15-00

Jurassic Park III

19-00

Home Alone 3

21-00

Fast and Furious

23-00

Burce Alimighty

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

Hell Ride

08-00

Broken Arrow

10-00

Predators

12-00

Bulletproof Monk

14-00

The Man With the Iron Fists

15-30

The Hulk

18-00

Operation: End Game

20-00

Double Team

22-00

Bad Boys II

SUN TV

15-05

Em Mahan

23-00

Arai Enn 305il Kadavul

SURYA TV

08-35

Wanted

13-30

Jalolsavam

UTV ACTION

06-00

The Hidden Eye: Teesri Ankh

09-00

Kung Fu Hustle

12-45

Kabzaa: The Mafia Raaj

15-45

Mega Piranha

18-45

14 Blades

20-45

Bachchan

22-45

Mera Aakhri Faisla

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Sangdil Sanam

11-55

Baghdan

15-50

Ek Tha Nayak

18-46

Arundhati Ek Anokhi Kahani

21-12

Meri Jung: One Man Army

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-44, 14-00

Ghost Taxi

08-09

Peppermint Candy

10-55

About The Looking For And The Finding Of Love

12-24, 17-03

Ainoa

15-25

Buenos Aires, 1977

18-40

Skritek

19-51

Owning Mahowny

21-32

Kleinruppin Forever

23-05

Iberia

VIJAY TV

12-00

Ivan Vera Madhiri

15-00

Irandam Ualgam

19-00

Vishwaroopam

WB

06-00

Silk

07-44

Two and a Half Men

08-31

Journey to the Center of the Earth

09-09

The Benchwarmers

10-13

xXx

12-24

Deep Blue Sea

14-13

White Out

15-54

Blood Diamond

18-25

Flyboys

21-00

The 6th Day

23-15

Poseidon

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Police Aur Mujrim

10-30

Khatarnaak

13-30

Taqdeer Ka Tamasha

17-30

Adharm

20-30

Takhana

ZEE CINEMA

08-03

Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja

11-31

Chandramukhi Ki Pratigya

14-07

Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

17-24

Muqaddar Ka Sikander

21-00

Durga IPS

ZEE CLASSIC

06-58

Chandan Ka Palna

09-57

Bajrangbali

13-35

Tohfa

16-58

Gehri Chaal

20-00

Geraftaar

23-25

Ek Ruka Hua Faisla

ZEE STUDIO

05-05

Steal

08-00

Ray

11-00

Cowboys and Aliens

13-30

Fighting

15-40

The Freighteners

17-50

Alice in Wonderland

19-55

Children of Men

22-00

Deja Vu

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 16-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

08-00, 18-00

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

09-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00, 23-30

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

12-30, 15-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

13-30, 20-00

Heroes: The Fighback Files

17-30

The Buddy Project

19-30, 22-30

Paanch - 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

MTV Webbed

13-00, 18-00

Roadies

14-00

Splitsvilla

15-00

Behind the Scene

15-10, 20-00, 21-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

20-30

Rock The Vote

23-00

Say 10

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

Top Ten

12-00

Catfish

13-00

Hit Factory

14-00

India Rules

14-30

Gunthy Renker

15-00

Movie Awards

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Super Sonic

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Story Tellers

23-00

Alternative Nation

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30, 19-30

Election News

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Pulse

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 15-30, 18-30, 20-30

Election Programme

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

23-30

Outside Source

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Inside Africa

06-30

Sanjay Gupta MD

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

African Voices

07-30, 16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30

Business Traveller

09-00

Fashion Season: Paris

09-30, 12-30, 22-30

World Sport

10-00, 14-00

Life After War

10-00, 15-30

Back Story

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

CNN Freedom Project Documentary

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

19-30

Amanpour

20-00, 21-30, 23-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 13-30

World This Week

09-30

Life is Beautiful

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30

Kaleidoscope

12-30, 14-30

Box Office

15-30

Colour Pencil

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Raag Rang

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

Connecting Keralam

19-30

Vote N' Talk

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Viswasam Athalle Ellaam

23-00

Crime Patrol

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

07-30, 19-30

IPL Zone

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Career Guru

12-30

Seemandra Aarku

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

15-30

Fast Track

17-30

Nere Chowe

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

20-00

Vote India

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Shaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00

Lusophony Games 2014 Highlights

09-30, 15-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games

11-00, 21-30

Wild Spirit

11-30, 23-00

Kolkata Open Chess Championship

12-00

National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-30, 22-30

Shaolin Road

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Natl Basketball Championship

18-00

ITF Women's Tennis Tournament

22-00

Asian Table Tennis Championship

Neoprime

07-00

Oncemore

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

08-00

Crickshetra

09-00, 23-30

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

13-00, 18-00

Ballebaaz

13-30, 18-30

PGA Classics

17-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

20-30

Academy

Neosports

07-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00

PGA Tour 2014

12-30, 17-30, 23-30

Telebrand

14-00, 18-00

Bundesliga

16-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

20-30

Fuel TV

21-00

Bundesliga Highlights

Sony Six

08-30

TNA Greatest Matches

09-30, 10-02

NBA Playoff s 2014 H/s

10-30

NBA Inside Stuff

10-59, 11-29, 15-00,15-29, 17-59, 18-29

Indian Premier League 2014 H/s

11-59

Liverpool TV

16-00

IPL Rajasthan vs Kolkata, Live

19-00, 23-30

Extraaa Innings

20-00

Indian Premier League 2014 - Delhi vs Chennai, Live

Star Sports 1

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30

Close Encounters

07-30, 09-00, 10-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

Jai Ho

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

10-00, 11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

T20 Triumphs

11-00, 13-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 21-30

Playlist

19-30, 23-30

BPL Goals of the Month

20-00

Love All Play

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 18-30

Road To Brazil

07-30, 11-30, 16-30, 19-30, 22-30

BWF Badminton World Magazine Show

08-00, 10-30, 13-30

Great Knocks

08-30 14-30, 19-00

T20 Triumphs

09-00, 17-30

Hockey Hotshots

09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 15-30, 17-00, 19-30, 23-30

Star Power

10-00, 14-30

Jai Ho

12-00, 16-00, 22-00

Playlist

12-30, 14-00, 23-00

Close Encounters

18-00

Best of ICC World T20

Star Sports 4

06-00, 08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00, 23-00

Premier League Review

07-00

La Liga

07-30, 19-30, 22-30

Serie A H/s

09-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League

12-00

Liga Bbva

19-00

Road To Brazil

21-00

Liga Bbva 2013/ 14 H/s

21-30

Superstar BPL H/s

Ten Action Plus

07-00,14-00, 19-30

Football League Show

07-30

Footbrazil

08-00

Sky Bet Championship 2013/14

10-00, 15-00

French Ligue

11-00

Arsenal TV

17-00

FCB International

20-00

C2K Xtra Time

Ten Cricket

07-00, 10-30, 16-00

India Tour Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

08-00, 15-30

Eng Tour Of West Indies

09-00

Cricket Classics

10-00, 16-30

India Tour Of South Africa

12-00

Best Of The Tests

14-30

Australia Tour Of SA

18-30

Cricket Classics

19-30

ICC Cricket 360

21-30

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

07-00, 11-30, 20-00

French Ligue

08-00

WWE: NXT

09-00

ATP World Tour 500 2014 H/s

10-00

WTA Tour 2014 H/s

11-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

13-30, 19-30

Football League Show

14-00

Moto GP 2014 H/s

15-00, 22-00

WWE: Experience

16-00, 23-00

WWE: Vintage

17-00

Kick of India

17-30

I- League 2013/14

20-00

French Ligue1 2013/14

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vasthu Vigyanam

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Achil Vandhavai

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 85

21-00

Vaangal Pesalam

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Innal Ponnal

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Special Programme

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Hit (New Songs)

10-30, 20-30

Mannan Magal

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Paesuthadi

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

17-00

New Songs

18-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhae Kanngal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Kurinji Malar

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Madippakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03, 18-05

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30

Aal Manathil Sakthi

10-30, 11-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Penn

12-30

Kathai Paesi Ganam Padi

13-00, 19-02

Arusuvai Adukkagam

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Oor Sutralam Vanga

16-02

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

16-30

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Ulaga Valam

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Makkal Isai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Ramba O Ramba: Feature Film

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scence

Peppers TV

06-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

Lunch Box

11-30

Women Icon

12-00

Nalam Kaaka

14-00, 19-00

Dougle.com

15-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

15-30

Super Scenes

18-30

One And Only

20-00

Comedy Signal

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakhi Maalai

07-20, 15-00

Araththin Kural

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Pudhiyadhor Ulagam Seivom

10-05

Ulagam India Vaaram

10-30

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

11-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Keladi Penne

12-15

Isai Arangam

12-45, 19-15

Thamizhaga Suttrula Thalangal

13-00

Ellaamae Saneethanthaan

13-30

Godhaan

14-00

Nambikkai

14-40, 21-00

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Edhiroli

16-05

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

16-30

Sports Diary

17-10

Siruvar Poonga

17-30

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

21-30

Chidambaram Natyanjali

23-00

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 11-25, 17-10, 23-00

Comedy Express

11-00, 23-30

Thiraikadambam

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Jeeboombaa: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Comedy Theatre

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Shastha Mahatme

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Anna Brahma

10-00

Asrology (Live)

10-30

Kuladaivam

11-00

Madhu Sanjeevini

11-15

Filler

11-30

Janapada Loka

12-00

Divya Darshanam

12-30

Homoeo Care

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00, 22-00

Ganamrutham

15-00

Pravachan

15-30

Chaturyam

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Chidambara Ragasiyam

20-30

Panchadashee/Dolla Competition

21-00

Vijaya Dharsanam

21-30

Utsav

22-30

Devatha Darshanam

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Sapthanimidangal

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurvedha

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Chellakkili

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Pathu Mani Kathaigal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 16-00, 18-00, 19-00, 21-00

Seithigal

06-30

Ullathu Ullapadi

07-00, 20-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

08-00

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00, 19-30

543

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-00, 23-30

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 21-30

40/40

16-30, 23-00

Thedhal Muzhakkam

17-00

Maithaanam

17-30

360

18-30

Santhai

22-30

Vazhakku

Vasanth TV

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

07-00, 19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00

Vasanth Music

12-00, 16-30, 17-30

Super Comedy

14-00

Feature Film

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayilamaai Naanillai

21-00

Ellame Pudusu

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

07-00

Nalamudam Vaazhga

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-20

Shanmuga Realtors

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer 4

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 22-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Office

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-00

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Health Care

09-30

Sri Vignesh Slot

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00

Why This Kolaveri

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Kodaikanal: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Om Namashivaya

18-30

Jodha Akbar

19-00

Aanandham

19-30

Gayathri

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Nambinal Nambungal

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamasthu

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

18-00

Sivaleelalu

18-30

Sikharam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Rendilla Poojari: Feature Film

09-30

Sahasa Veerudu Sagara Kanya: Feature Film

12-00

Simharaasi: Feature Film

15-00

S.M.S. Siva Manasulo Sruthi: Feature Film

18-00

Alludu Garu Vacharu: Feature Film

21-00

English Pellam Eastgodavari Mogudu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

11-30, 19-30

Amma

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00, 21-00

Jabilamma

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Pavithra Prema

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-30

Damini

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

The News Room

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Rangam: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-30

Eethram Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-00

Seethalakshmi

21-30

Bhale Chancele

22-30

CID

23-30

Doosukeltha

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Yaksha Prasnalu

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00, 23-30

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Film Songs

11-30

Chameli

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Ee Padhakalu Mee Kosam

14-00

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30

Mandara Magarandhalu

15-00

Aishwarya Kalasam

15-30

Brundavanam

16-15

Srinivasa Kalyanam

16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

17-05

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithu Nestham

19-30

Arogya Bharatam

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

20-30

Aalapana: Music Show

21-15

Cinema Serial

21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

10-30, 17-30

Meena

11-00

Luckku Kickku

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Andhala Ramudu: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 18-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Kashmir Express

20-30

Shab-E-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 24, 2022 1:18:07 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5975531.ece

Next Story