Television

TV programme listings (01/05/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

07-30, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10

09-00, 14-00

Tom & Jerry Show

09-30

Tom and Jerry: The Magic Ring

11-30

Oggy Bhai Bhai

12-30

Krishna in Vrindavan

15-00, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

16-30

Tom And Jerry And The Wizard Of Oz

21-30

Ben 10: Alien Force

23-00

The Regular Show

Chutti TV

06-00,

Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam

07-00, 20-30

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

07-30

Om Yoga

08-00

Artzooka

09-00, 16-00

Chicken Stew

10-00, 22-00

The News Adventure Of Hanuman

12-30

CJ 7

13-00

Mazhalai Vazhthu

14-00, 18-00

Avatar

17-00

Spongbob Squarepants

18-00, 21-00

Kung Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

19-00

George Of The Jungle

19-30

Parunga Happya Sapdunga

20-00

Artzooka

21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

12-00

Howzattt

14-00, 19-00

Akbar & Birbal

15-00, 22-00

Transformers Animated

20-00

1001 Nights

21-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

07-00, 12-00, 13-00, 17-30

Doraemon

08-00

DJ - Mickey Mouse Club House

08-30

Sofia The First

09-00

DJ - Doc Mcstuffin

09-30, 17-00

Gravity Falls

10-00, 11-00

New Doraemon

10-30, 16-30

Phineas And Ferb

11-30, 16-00, 20-00

Art Attack

12-30, 15-30

Doraemon + Cap Tiao

18-30

Doraemon - Compile

19-30

Cap Tiao + Phineas and Ferb

20-30, 22-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

21-00, 22-30

The SLOKK

21-30

Shake It Up

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00, 12-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

10-30, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

11-00

Kick Buttowski

13-30, 20-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00

Jungle Book

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

12-30, 16-30, 18-30

Motu Patlu

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 21-30

Chhota Bheem Journey To Petra

10-00

Chhota Bheem And The Curse Of Damayan

12-00, 18-00

Chhota Bheem Banjara Masti

13-30

Happy Bheem Day

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00

Sid The Science Kid

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin

07-00, 09-00, 20-30

Weekly Wrap

07-30, 11-30, 15-00

Backyardigans

08-00

The Happets

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30, 22-00, 23-30

Dinosaur Train

09-30, 19-00, 21-30

Engineer This

12-00, 16-00

Babar

12-30

Fishtronauts

13-00, 17-00

Mr Bloom's Nursery

14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Zou

14-30, 18-30, 22-00

Strangi

22-30

Teenovation

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Orkkappurathu: Feature Film

09-30

Thiruthalvadi: Feature Film

13-00

Midhunam: Feature Film

16-30

Joker: Feature Film

19-30

Janapriyan: Feature Film

23-00

The Prince: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 18-00

Bloopers

09-30, 16-00

Top Gear

11-00, 20-00

American Ninja Warrior

12-00, 19-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 22-00

Elementary

14-00

Teen Wolf

15-00, 21-00, 23-00

24

17-00

EOW: Exploding Sun

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

16-30, 19-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

Wedding Band

07-00, 12-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 12-30, 17-30, 21-00

Outsourced

09-30, 13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Guys With Kids

10-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

Whitney

10-30, 14-30, 19-00

April Fools Day

11-00, 19-30

The Exes

14-00

Up All Night

15-00

World's Craziest Fools

20-00

Rules of Engagement

22-00

Just for Laughs

23-00

Awkward

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Scientists

06-30, 14-30

Bharatiya Pariyatan

07-00, 15-00

Cinema Ek Safar

07-30, 15-30

Bharatanatyam

08-00, 16-00

Mann Ki Baat

08-30

Manipuri Dance

09-00

Tribal Art In Orissa

09-30, 17-30

Khudbhud Khel Vigyan Ke

10-00

Flavours Of India

10-30

Bhajan

11-00

Legendary

11-30,

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

Yashpal

12-30,

Anugoonj

13-00

Vocal

13-30

Flute

16-30

Glimpses Of Mystery

17-00

Master Builders

18-00

Awaiting Answers

18-30

Shree Radha

19-00

Legends

20-00

A Few Moments With Krishnana Sobti

20-30

Urmi Fighting For Survival

21-00

Music Festival

22-00

Ram Chandran

22-30

Shadow Puppet Theatre

23-00

Delhi International Artist Festival

23-30

Sangeet Samey

DD India

07-00, 14-00

Tum Dea Saath Mera

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal Hamara Hai

09-00, 17-00

Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Earth Matters

10-30

Purva Suhani Aaye Re

11-00, 18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

11-30, 19-00

Imtihaan

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savera

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Bajega Band Baja

14-30

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Fitness Mantra

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00, 22-00

Tulsi More Aangna

09-30

Kashmirnama

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Piya Ka Aangan

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Amrita

12-30

Lakeere Kismat Ki

13-00

Ghanteswar Prasad Ghantewala

13-30

Chitti Tere Naam Ki

14-00,

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Ya Sauda

15-00

Kashamakash Zindagi Ki

16-00

Bharat Nirman

16-30

Khel Khiladi

18-45

In House Programme

19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

19-30

Saraswatichandra

20-00

Janadesh 2014

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Dil Jo Keh Na Saka

23-30

National Programme Of Dance: Manipuri

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 22-30, 23-30

Savdhan India - India Fights Back

07-00, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 10-00, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 22-00

Welcome 2: Baazi Mehmaan Nawaazi Ki

09-00, 11-30, 18-30, 21-00

Nadan Parinde

09-30, 11-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

19-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq ...ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00, 11-30, 14-00, 17-30, 20-00

Janadesh

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00

Perspective

11-00

Vishesh

12-30

Fairs Of India

16-00

Gender Discourse

17-00

In Transit

18-30

Hamari Sansad

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

22-00

Talktime

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Chanthupottu: Movie

13-00

Thira: Movie

16-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

New Girl

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00

The Killing

11-00, 14-00, 23-00

Once Upon A Time

19-00

Koffee With Karan

21-00

Homeland

22-00

Arrow

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

15-00, 21-00

CuttingX

16-00

Fews

16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

20-00

Magazine

22-30

Bom Bass

23-30

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

The Mentalist

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life of The American Teenager

11-00, 19-00

Pretty Little Liars II

12-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

15-00, 21-00

American Idol

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

11-30, 15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Phir Ek Baar

14-30, 22-30

FIR

15-30, 19-00

Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyar

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat

10-00, 15-00

Feature Film

13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

14-30, 20-00

Massakali: Love Story

22-00

Firangi Bahu

23-30

Haunted Nights: Vikram Bhatt

Sony TV

08-00

CID

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

21-30

Kehta Hai Dil... Jee Le Zara

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-45

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

09-00, 13-00

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

09-30, 14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi

10-00, 12-30

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

10-30, 19-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

11-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00, 20-00

Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas

13-30, 18-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

14-30

Tere Mere Sapne

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

15-30, 19-00

Pyar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-00

Hatim

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Har Yug Mein Aaega Ek Arjun

21-00

Saraswatichandra

23-00

Ssshhh... Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

07-55

Jhalak

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaanon Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 16-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30

Pavitra Rishta

19-00, 23-30

Ek Mutthi Aasmaan

>Top

Animal Planet

09-00, 14-00, 21-00

Deadly 60

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Untamed And Uncut

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Fit For The Wild

12-30

Planet Wild

13-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

15-00, 20-00

Roaring with Pride

17-00

Baby Planet

19-00

Extreme Animals

19-30

Ultimate Killers

Discovery Channel

07-00, 16-30

How Do They Do It?

07-30, 20-30

Destroyed In Seconds

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00, 15-00

Man Vs Wild

10-00

Bear Grylls: Escape From Hell

11-00, 19-00

Food Factory

12-00

Man, Woman, Wild

13-00, 17-00, 22-00

Survive That

14-00

Madagascar

16-00, 20-00

Magic of Science

18-00

Africa

19-30

What Happened Next?

21-00

Dual Survival

23-00

Desire and Pleasure Decoded

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Secrets of the Earth

09-00

Popsci's Future Of

11-00, 15-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00, 23-00

Massive Machines

13-00

Ultimate Weapons

16-00

Mythbusters

16-50

Mean Machines: The Transatlantic Challenge

18-00

Food Detectives

19-00

The Greatest Ever

22-00

Feature Weapons

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 15-00, 16-00

American Chopper

09-00, 13-30, 17-30, 22-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

The Art of Flight

10-00, 18-00

Overhaulin

11-00, 19-00

Railroad Alaska

12-00, 20-00

Wheeler Dealers

14-00

The Motorbike Show

23-00

Texas Car Wars

Fox Traveller

08-00, 14-00

One Man And His Campervan

08-30, 17-00, 22-30

Getaway

09-00, 13-30, 16-30

Twist Of Taste - Coastal Curries

09-30

Street Food Around The World

10-00, 12-00, 18-00, 21-00

Eat Street

11-00, 20-00, 22-00

Style and the City

12-30, 13-00

5 Ingredient Fix

14-30, 17-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita

15-00, 21-30

David Rocco Dolce India

15-30

Cooked In Africa

16-00

The List

18-30

Food Safari

20-30

Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag

23-00

Latin Angels

23-30

Best of the Best

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught In The Act: Penguin Smackdown

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 18-00

Brain Games: In It To Win It

09-30

Brain Games: What Is Going On

10-00

Super Cars:Chevy Volt

11-30

Seconds From Disaster: Asian Tsunami

12-00

Man Hunt: Sharp Teeth Nomads

13-00

IC 814 Hijack

14-30

Street Genius: Deep Heat

15-00

Don't Tell My Mother

16-00

Street Genius: Under Pressure

16-30

Street Genius: Defying Gravity

17-00

Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey

18-30

Brain Games: Deep Heat

19-00

Monkey Thieves: One Bad Apple

19-30

Caught In The Act

20-00

Deadly Jaws: Lion Army

21-00, 23-30

Brain Games: Retain Your Brain

21-30

Brain Games: Trust Me

22-00

Supercars: Formula 1

23-00

Street Genius: Blown Apart

TLC

07-00, 15-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

08-00

Globe Trekker

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00, 21-30

Man Vs Food

10-30, 16-30

Taste Off

11-00

Best Food Forever

12-00

Feast Bazaar

16-00

Gypsy Sisters

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

21-00

Pilot Globe Guides

22-00

My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 18-00

Krishidarshana

06-45, 22-30

Vikasana

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Arogya Bharatha

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

09-30

Janapada Sirinavilu

10-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-05, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Muchhida Bagilu

19-00

Live Phone-in Programme

20-00

Vichara Goshti

20-30

Health Programme

21-15

Bruhat Loka Adalath

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

Shri Raghavendra Mahime

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Comedy Circle

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Purushothama: Feature Film

10-30

Karmika Kallanalla: Feature Film

13-30

Mangalya Thanthu Nanena: Feature Film

16-30

Nammanna: Feature Film

19-30

Ambari: Feature Film

23-00

Kadina Raja: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Lokaa

11-00

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Old Is Gold

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Theerthadanam

09-00

Adimakal Udamakal: Feature Film

11-30

Slimfit Telemarketing

12-00, 13-30

Tapovan

12-30

Niram

14-00

Rekthasakshikal Zindabad: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibedam

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Frames

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Adheham Enna Idheham: Featire Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Thatwamasi

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Children's Band

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30,

Let's Dance

12-00

Swarnachamaram

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Kana Kanden: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Pracharanathinte Venal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Let's Dance

20-00

Ponnu Pol Oru Pennu

20-30

Ammaye Ariyan

21-00

Surya Kalladi

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

23-00

Ahlan Abu Dhabi

23-30

Taste Of Kerala

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Teleshopping

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Star Singer

09-00

Mylanchi Season 3: Grand Finale

12-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

13-00,

Paadasaram

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapthy

13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

16-30

Best of Comedy Stars

17-30

Amala Paul : Star Chat

22-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 16-30, 21-00

Classmates

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Beautiful: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Valkannadi

18-00

China Town: Feature Film

21-30

Oridathoridathu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Kerthanam

06-45

Sathkriya

07-00

Aananthapiaravikkal

09-00

Insider

17-30

Gunapadom

20-30

Shrarantharal

21-00

Prarthana

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vallarpadathamma

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

IPL Carnival

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30, 20-00

Election Watch

09-30

Indian Cinema @ 100

10-05

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-05

In Frame

12-30

Arms Education

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Onnam Ragam Padi..: Feature Film

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Cinichitrathazhu

19-30

Dhwani

20-30

Rock n Carnival

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Thirakatha

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti

23-05

Rengoli Gulf

23-30

4th Encounteri

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Election News

08-04

Nalathe Vartha

08-35

Really Tasty

09-04

Star Chat

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04, 12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

11-30

Gateway Beaumondes

12-30

Music Beats

13-30, 17-04

Chirimadhuram

14-04, 23-32

Thara Ruchi

15-04

Vidhushakan

15-30

SISO MALL

16-30

Hello Marhabah

18-04

Harita Keralam

18-30

Evening Edition

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-04

Nostalgia

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Flavours Of India

06-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Mani Melam

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

10-30

Rasikan: Feature Film

14-00

Aadhi: Feature Film

17-30

Kutty Pattu Rumaal Grand Finale

21-30

Kudumba Police

22-00

Crime Branch

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Devageethangal

06-30

Bhadrachitta: Feature Film

09-00

College Days: Feature Film

11-30

Chemistry: Feature Film

14-00

Mizhi Randilum: Feature Film

16-30

July 4: Feature Film

19-30

Twenty Twenty: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Naayakan: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

08-00, 13-30

Classical Music

08-30, 19-30

Kaazhcha

09-00

Mohiniyattam

09-30, 17-05, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-05, 23-00

Chayakoottu

11-02

Stage Show

12-02, 17-10, 22-00

Ormayil

12-30, 18-00

Arogya Bharatham

14-00

Bharathanatyam

14-30

Njan Gandharvan

15-20

Rythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

19-00

Magic Show

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

People

06-30, 22-30

Cocktail

07-00

Morning Show

08-58

News Now

14-00

News At 2

14-30

Cherian Philip

15-30

Hello Dr. T

18-00

Track And Field

18-28

Art Cafe

19-28

Polling Booth

20-28

Breakin' Now

22-00

10 p.m. Roundup

23-00

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00

News

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Dasavatharam: Feature Film

11-30

The Last Supper: Feature Film

13-30

Thilakam: Feature Film

16-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Balika Vadhu

18-00

Valsalyam

18-30

Snehaveedu

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

19-30

Vadhu

20-00

Singer Challenge

21-00, 23-30

Soubhayavathi

22-00

Saphalyam

22-30

10.30 Vartha

>Top

&PICTURES

06-20

Raat

09-08

Hum Paanch Ek Team

12-04

Deewane Huye Paagal

15-00

Ravan Raaj: A True Story

17-43

Joker

20-00

Chennai Express

23-00

Bichhoo

FILMY

09-00

Chala Mussaddi: Office Office

12-00

Dum Maaro Dum

15-00

Gair

18-00

Malamaal Weekly

21-00

Veergati

GEMINI TV

08-30

Katti Kantha Rao

16-00

Sukumarudu

HBO

06-00

Ice Princess

07-50

Astro Boy

09-32

Speed Racer

12-02

Limitless

14-00

Parker

16-05

Kill Bill: Vol. 1

18-06

Minority Report

21-00

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol

23-40

10,000 B.C.

HBO DEFINED

06-30

Little Nicky

08-00

Kites

10-00

The Notebook

12-00

Warm Bodies

13-35

Paranormal Activity 4

15-00

High School Musical

16-40

High School Musical 2

18-25

High School Musical 3: Senior Year

20-15

The Bounty Hunter

22-00

Burlesque

23-55

Pawn Shop Chronicles

HBO HITS

06-40

Scooby Doo! Mask Of The Blue Falcon

08-00

School Ties

09-45

Anchorman: The Legend Of Ron Burgundy

11-15

Fashion

15-00

Get Smart

16-50

National Treasure

20-00

Take The Lead

21-55

Step Up Revolution

23-35

All In Good Time

JAYA TV

10-30

Maatraan

13-30

Vallinam

KAIRALI TV

10-30

Rasikan

14-00

Aadhi

KALAIGNAR TV

10-30

Angadi Theru

14-30

Never Land - 1

17-00

Ko

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Bhadrachitta

09-00

College Days

11-30

Chemistry

14-00

Mizhi Randilum

16-30

July 4

19-30

Twenty Twenty

23-00

Nayakan

KTV

07-00

A Film By Aravind

10-00

Poovellaam Un Vaasam

13-00

Perarasu

16-30

Mambattiyaan

20-00

Aayirathil Oruvan

23-00

Moondru Mugam

MAX

05-25

Aaja Nachle

08-11

Veerana

11-03

Jeet

14-45

Hum Tum

17-54

Saajan Chale Sasural

20-55

Bhoothnath

23-52

Encounter

MGM

06-15

The Playboys

08-00

Where Angels Fear To Tread

10-00

A Passage To India

12-45

Hennessy

14-30

Amos & Andrew

16-15

Rich In Love

18-00

Molly

19-45

Ghoulies

21-00

1984

22-45

Crusoe

MOVIES NOW

05-40

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

08-15

Chronicle

10-00

Mr. Go

12-50

Fantastic Four: Rise Of The Silver Surfer

14-45

X-Men Origins: Wolverine

16-30

The Social Network

19-00

Duma

21-00

Ocean's Thirteen

23-30

Commando

MOVIES OK

06-00

Afsana Pyar Ka

09-00

Vaah! Life Ho To Aisi

11-30

Khatta Meetha

14-30

Bodyguard

17-00

Jigar Kaleja

20-00

Dabangg 2

22-30

Sabse Bada Don

PIX

07-30

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

10-14

How To Train Your Dragon

12-00

Skyfall

14-40

Total Recall

17-00

The Expendables 2

18-52

Elysium

21-00

Spy Kids 2: The Island Of Lost Dreams

23-06

Spy Kids 3D: Game Over

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

11-00

Ezhai Jaathi

14-30

Santhosa Vaanilae

20-01

Arasaatchi

RAJ TV

13-30

Varalaaru

20-30

Uzhaippaali

STAR GOLD

07-00

Ek Mahal Ho Sapno Ka

10-00

Sher Dil

12-00

Bol Bachchan

15-00

Mr. & Mrs. Khiladi

17-30

Rascals

20-00

Housefull 2

23-30

Phir Ek Most Wanted

STAR MOVIES

05-00

I Spy

07-00

Project A

09-00

The Gods Must Be Crazy

10-30

Finding Nemo

13-00

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter

15-00

The Fast And The Furious

17-00

King Kong

21-00

Project A, Part 2

23-00

Anaconda 1

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

The Patriot

07-00

Hellboy

09-30

Another Stakeout

11-30

The Medallion

13-00

Alien vs. Predator

15-00

Red Sonja

16-30

Resident Evil: Extinction

18-30

Once Upon A Time In China II

20-00

Dragonheart

22-00

Speed 2: Cruise Control

SUN TV

10-30

Gilli

14-00

Unakkum Enakkum

18-00

Veeram

SURYA TV

08-30

Dasavatharam

11-30

The Last Supper

13-30

Thilakkam

UDAYA TV

14-30

Jaanu

23-00

Dhill

UTV ACTION

06-00

Jarasandha

09-00

Ek Policewale Ki Taaqat

12-45

Batman Forever

15-45

Chandni Chowk To China

18-45

Kshatriya: The Warrior

20-45

Armageddon

22-45

Mahabali Ek Superhero

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Dushman

12-00

Jodhaa Akbar

15-00

Main Hoon Surya Singham II

18-00

Maa Kasam Badla Loonga

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-30

The Band's Visit

08-00, 15-30

The White Masai

11-00

Skritek

12-30, 17-00

Tsotsi

14-00

Ghost Taxi

18-30

Bolero

20-00

Puffball

21-30

About The Looking For And The Finding Of Love

23-00

A Girl Cut In Two

VIJAY TV

11-00

Thegidi

14-00

Kalyana Samayal Saadham

18-00

Raja Rani

WB

06-00

Bait

09-03

Deep Blue Sea

10-56

Legend Of The Red Dragon

12-20

Red Cliff

15-00

Whiteout

16-40

The Karate Kid, Part II

18-40

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

21-00

Bad Boys

22-45

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Ek Aur Mohra

10-30

Dhanwaan

13-30

Champion: The Winner

17-30

Loha: The Ironman

20-30

Shahenshah

ZEE CINEMA

09-04

Hum Paanch Ek Team

11-41

Ishq

14-31

Chaar Din Ki Chandni

17-40

Khel

21-00

Phir Hera Pheri

ZEE CLASSIC

09-07

Bhumika: The Role

11-35

Baton Baton Mein

14-10

Ek Hi Bhool

17-09

Pasand Apni Apni

20-00

Saudagar

23-30

Awara

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Switch

10-00

Red Dragon

12-30

Saw 3D: The Final Chapter

14-15

Uninhabited

16-10

Honey I Shrunk The Kids

18-05

Freaky Friday

20-00

The Woman's Double

22-00

Goal II: Living The Dream

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 16-30, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 17-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 13-30

Heroes: The Fightback Files

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00, 23-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

19-30

It's Complicated - Relationships Ka Naya Status

MTV

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Webbed

13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Roadies XI

15-00

Behind The Scene

15-10, 20-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

20-00

Rock The Vote

21-00

Say 10

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00, 17-30, 23-00

Throwback Thursday

13-00, 16-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Specials

17-00

Rock Rules

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Cat Fish

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Alternative Nation

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 19-30

Election News

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 20-30

Spl Programme

13-30

Youth Tube

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Vikadakavi

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

17-00

Chuttavattom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Akalangalile India

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Nerkkuner

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00. 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30

Markets Today

19-00

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

22-30

Stock Talk

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 22-30

Open Mike

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

Kings & Queens

16-30

Citizen Journalist Show

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

A Billion Votes

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Lounge

CNN International

06-00, 08-30

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30

CNN Today

07-30

Quest Means Business

09-30, 10-30, 12-30, 14-30

Newsroom

10-00, 21-30

World Sport

12-00

Talk Asia

13-00

Business Traveller

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Open Court

15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Center

16-30

May Day

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connect the World

23-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Campus

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-30

New Night

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-00

Aarakum Sthanarthi

09-30, 22-00

Kaldidoscope

10-30

Life Is Beautiful

11-30

World In Brazil

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Mukhamukham

16-30

Politrics

17-30

Yugatharam

19-30

Vote N Talk

21-00

News Night

23-00

Crime Patrol

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

07-30, 19-30

IPL Zone

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 15-30

Niyanthranarekha

12-30

Bengal Arku?

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Thiruva Ethirva

17-30

Puthenpadam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Vote India

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00

Lusphony Games

09-00

Table Tennis

09-30, 15-00

London Olympic Games

11-00,

Shooting World Cup

11-30

The Champions

12-00

National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games 2010

15-30

Wild Spirit

16-00

Sports News

16-30

74th Senior National Interstate Table Tennis

18-00

Invitational National Taekwondo Championship

21-00

Mahakusthi

Neoprime

07-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 11-30, 1430, 19-00

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-30, 18-30,

PGA Classics

09-00

Gendbaaz

09-30, 15-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

13-00

Oncemore

17-00

Academy

18-00, 23-30

Lords of the Game

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

20-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

Neosports

06-00

Copa Libertadores 2014 H/s

06-30, 08-30, 14-00, 18-00

Copa Libertadores 2014

10-30, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

11-00

Bundesliga H/s

12-00, 20-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 17-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

16-00, 21-00

PGA Tour 2014

Sony Six

07-00

NBA Playoffs 2014

09-30

NBA Playoffs 2014 H/s

10-00, 13-00

TNA's Greatest Matches

11-00, 11-30, 14-00, 14-30, 15-00, 15-30, 18-00, 18-30

Indian Premier League 2014 H/s

12-00

TNA Greatest Matches

16-00, 17-00

UFC

19-00, 23-30

Extraaa Innings

Star Sports 1

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 12-30, 14-30

Jai Ho

07-30, 10-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 20-30

Close Encounters

08-00, 10-30, 12-00 13-30, 15-30, 17-30, 22-00

T20 Triumphs

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 22-00

Playlist

15-30

The Legend

19-30, 21-30, 23-30

BPL Heroes

20-00

Switch Hit

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-30, 10-00, 12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 22-30

T20 Triumps

08-00, 11-30, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Great Knocks

08-30, 11-00

Best Of World Cup

09-00

Jai Ho

09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Star Power

10-30

Playlist

12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-00

Close Encounters

15-00, 22-00

Hockey Hotshots

19-00, 21-30

The Legend

22-30

All England Badmintion Championships

Star Sports 4

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 17-00

Liga Bbva 2013/14 H/s

07-30, 12-30, 16-30

The Football Review

08-00

Premier League Review

08-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-30

Superstar BPL

09-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

Road To Brazil

12-00

Serie A Show

13-00

Football Today

19-30

Premier League World

20-00

World Heavyweight Boxing

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 10-00

French Lige

07-30

Footbrazil

08-00, 15-00, 21-30

UEFA Champions League 2013/14

12-00

Chelsea TV

17-00

FCB.tv International

20-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14 H/s

21-00

Football League Show

23-30

UEFA Europa League 2013/14

Ten Cricket

07-00, 16-30

SA Tour Of Pak

08-00, 17-30

SL Tour Of SA

09-00, 11-30, 16-00

ICC Cricket 360

09-30,

Cricket Classics

12-30

Eng Tour OF WI

14-00

Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

19-30

ICC Cricket 360

20-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

22-00

India Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

07-00, 13-30

Footbrazil

07-30

European Tour Weekly

08-00

WWE: Bottomline

09-00

ATP World Tour 500 2014 H/s

11-30, 14-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14

14-00

Copa del Rey 2013/14

16-00, 20-30

WWE: Raw

19-00

ICC Cricket 360

23-30

UEFA Europa League 2013/14

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Director Pandiarajan Interview

09-00

Happy Birthday Ajith

09-30

Velai Illa Patathari May Day Special

10-00

Special Pattimandram

11-30

Mezhugu - May Day Special

12-00

Out Of Focus

13-30, 21-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

14-00

Viruthagiri : Feature Film

17-00

Stunt Master Judo Rathinam Interview

18-30

Pongadi Neengalum Unga Kadhalum - Team Interview

19-30

Thoogathey Thambi Thoongathey

20-30

Putham Pudhu Varagu

21-00

Mundasupati Movie Team Interview

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

07-30

Kaalai Malar

08-30, 23-00

New Songs

09-00

Thozhirsalai

09-30

Arima Nambi - Audio Launch

16-30

Special Programme

17-30

All in All Thamman

18-30

Kala Bhairavan

19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

20-30

Mannan Magal

21-00

Chithiram Pesuthadi

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhe Kangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Uzhaippaalargal Songs

06-30

Uzhaippae Uyarvu

07-00

Interview with Actor Mahima

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Pudhu Padangalin Thirai Kondaattam

08-30

Meeting with Actor Jeeva

09-00

Pattimandram

14-00

Appuchi Gramam - Movie Spl

16-30

Purampokku - Movie Shooting spot

20-30

Mundasuppatty Movie Special

21-00

Yengalin Naalaya Paadagargal - meeting with music director Sathya,

21-30

Yettuthikkum Mahdha Yaanai - Movie team interview

22-00

Ellamey Siripputhaan Special

22-30

Naangalellaam Yedakudam Movie Special

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Manam Thaan Moolathanam

07-00

Nee Vazha Thamizh Vaazhum

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

08-30

Uzhaipay Uyarvu

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Enaku Piditha Makkal

12-30

Savalay Samali

13-00

Nalabagam

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02

Puthiya Mannargal

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30, 18-05

Soll Venthar Solgirar

18-30

Vertige: Movie

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Dance Dance - Shobi - Choreographer Couple - Spl Interview

10-00

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Terrorist: Feature Film:

15-00

AFP

15-30

Mundasupatti - Movie Team Interview

16-00

Ennamo Nadakkuthu - Movie Team Interview

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Spl May Day Pattimandram

21-00

Sare Gama

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

Peppers TV

06-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Paadalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

PAA

10-00

Uzhaippe Uyaravu

10-30

Dhinam Dhinam Uzhaippalargal Dinam

11-30

Special Super Scenes

12-00

"Thala" Puranam

12-30

Yennamo Nadakkuthu - Team Interview

13-00

Yenakku Piditha Padalgal - Thipu

13-30

Back to Back Movies

20-00

Comedy Signal

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakthi Maalai

07-25

Dhyaana Yogam

07-35

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-05, 10-05

May Day Special Programme

11-05, 16-05

Theneer Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokiyya Bharatham

12-05

Keladi Penne

12-15

Isai Arangam

12-45

Thamizhaga Suttrula Thalangal

13-05

Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham

13-30

Kalvi Paarvai

14-00

Antraal

14-40, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Arathin Kural

15-05

Pattimmandram

16-30

Grammiya Manam

17-10

Siruvar Poonga

17-35

Grammiya Manam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

19-15

Thamizhaga Suttrula Thalangal

21-30

Siddhargalai Sindhippom

23-00

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30

Teleshopping

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjaam Pesudhey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Arasangam: Feature Film

17-10, 23-00

Comedy Express

18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey

23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Nadaswaram

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

May Dhina Geetham

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

May Dhina Paadalgal

10-00

Puthupada Kannottam

14-00

Puthiya Paadal - Special

17-30

Vishnu and Nandita Mundaasupatiti - Star Interview

Raj TV

06-00

Bakthi Padalgal

06-03

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Om Sakthi

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live

08-30

Teleone

09-00

Puthiya Paadalgal

09-30

Pongadi Neengalum Unga Kaadhalum Team Interview

10-00

Thala Pola Varuma

12-30

Ennamo Etho Team Interview

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Spider-Man 2: Special Interview

19-00

Sindhubhairavi

19-30

Man Vaasanai

20-00

Karuthamma

Sirippoli TV

06-00, 00-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Thiagaraja Ramayana

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 18-00

Brahmarishi

11-00

Your Choice

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayanam

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Bhajan Samrat

20-30

Sri Satya Sai

21-00

Vijaya Yatra

21-30

Rashtra Nirman

22-00

Vachanaamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

07-00

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-15

Raasi Palan

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Naan Partha Muthai Velai - Celebrity Show

08-30

Uzhaipaliyai Kondauvom - Work experience of film personalities in reta

09-30

Sonnathum Sollaathathum - Actor Arya and team

10-00

Anjaan Movie Sirappu Munnottam

17-00

Thenaliraman Sirappu Kannottam with Vadivelu

23-30

Thiraikodattam

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

07-00, 08-00

Seithigal

08-10,

Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00

Thalainagaram

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 21-30

40/ 40

16-30

Theddal Muzhakkam

17-00

Maithanam

17-30

360 Ulagaichutri

18-00

Seithigal

19-30

Desam Sarvadesam

20-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

22-30

Vazhakku

23-00

Thirai Kadal

23-30

Top Tunes

Vasanth TV

06-00

Sivan, Perumal, Sthuthi

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00

Spl Pattimanram

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Karangalin Thiran

14-00

Vazhkai: Feature Film

16-30

Parini Pengal

17-00

Pattale Sethi Solvom

17-30

Cinema Pattarai

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Ennamo Nadakkuthu - Film Spl Review

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-00

Mudhal Velai Mudhal Sambalam

21-30

Boom Boom Bootham

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

07-00

New Songs

07-30

Jigarthanda First Look

08-00, 23-00

Kochadaiyaan Special

08-30

Neeya Naana Special

10-00, 21-30

Happy Birthday Thala

16-30

Mundasi Patti Oru Sirappu Parvai

17-00, 22-30

Endrendrum Nayanthara

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Vaayai Moodi Pesalam

10-00

Arumugam: Feature Film

13-00

Ponmaalai Pozhudhu: Feature Film

16-00

Ainthu Ainthu Ainthu: Feature Film

19-00

Aarilirunthu Aruvathuvarai

20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Nambinal Nambungal

22-30

Top Ten

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Nippu Ravva: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Cash

18-00

Sivaleelalu

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Pellilla Peraiah: Feature Film

09-30

Sarada Sardaga: Feature Film

12-00

Gang Leader: Feature Film

15-00

Maa Balaji: Feature Film

18-00

Cheemala Dandu: Feature Film

21-00

Andamaina Abaddam: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

08-30

Gemini Max

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Pavithra Prema

19-30

Sowbhagyavathi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Jabilamma

21-30

Damini

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

The News Room

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Gnanabha Sadassu

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Manmathudu: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Sashireka Parinayam

21-00

Seethamalakshmi

21-30

Bhale Chancele

22-30

CID

23-30

Kevvu Keka

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Shatpadi

08-00, 21-15

Cinema Serial

08-30

Muhurthabhalam

09-00

Classical Dance

09-30

Kala Kaumudi

10-00

Mana Tirupathilo

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Iswarya Kalasam

11-25, 15-30

Brundavanam

11-45, 16-05

Srinivasa Kalyanam

12-10, 16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Teluginti Ammayi

14-30

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Adavi Poolu

19-30, 23-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

21-30

Shanthi

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Shubhamastu

09-30

Omkara

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

Chhotta Champion

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Erra Samudram: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Ishtam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se - Live

09-30, 23-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

10-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Hakeempur.com

12-30

Kehkashan

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayaan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Vote Karega India

18-30

Deccan Nama

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Election Express

23-00

Yeh Gulistan Hamara

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Oct 23, 2021 8:28:49 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5962717.ece

Next Story