Television

TV programme listings (25/04/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

07-30, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10

09-00

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

10-00

Roll No 21

11-00

Bas Karo Henry

11-30

Tom & Jerry Tales

12-00

Adventures Of Oggy

21-00

Lego Legends of China

21-30

Ben 10: Alien Force

23-00

The Regular Show

Chutti TV

06-00, 13-30

Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam

07-00, 12-30, 19-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

07-30

Om Yoga

08-00, 20-00

Atzooka

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

Chicken Stew

10-00, 22-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

14-00

Barney And Friends

14-30

Nick Engira Kutti Payen

15-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

15-30, 21-30

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

18-00, 21-00

Kung Fu Panda

18-30

The Spectacular Spider Man

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

12-00

Howzzattt

14-00, 19-00

Akbar & Birbal

15-00, 22-00

Transformers Animated

20-00

1001 Nights

21-00

The Adventures Of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

07-00, 12-00, 19-30

Doraemon

08-00

DJ - Mickey Mouse Club House

08-30

Sofia The First

09-00

DJ - Jake and The Never Land Pirates

09-30, 17-00

Gravity Falls

10-00, 11-00

New Doraemon

10-30, 16-30

Phineas and Ferb

11-30, 16-00

Art Attack

17-30

Doraemon + Cap Tiao

18-30

Doraemon - Compile

Disney XD

07-00, 10-30, 12-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

10-00, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferbs

11-00

Kick Buttowski

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30, 20-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00

Jungle Book

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

12-30, 16-30, 18-30

Motu Patlu

21-00

Power Rangers: Megaforce

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 21-30

Chatur Chetan

09-00, 11-00

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30, 21-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00, 12-00

Obocchama-kun

12-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

13-30

Jaggu Mera Dost

15-00

Movie

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 18-00

M14

06-30,

Weekly Wrap

07-00 , 13-30

The Happets

07-30

Franklin

08-00, 11-00

Dinosaur Train

08-30

Backyardigans

09-00, 13-00

Zou

09-30

Word Match

10-30

Sid The Science Kid

11-30

Babar

12-00,

Daniel Tiger

12-30, 17-00

The Cat In The Hat

14-00

Fishtronauts

14-30

Brain Cafe

15-30

Mr. Moon

16-00

Patch Pillows

17-30, 21-30

The Weekly Wrap

18-00, 22-30

Science With BrainCafe

18-30, 22-00

Teenovation

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Oru Kochu Bhoomikulukkam: Feature Film

09-30

Manu Uncle: Feature Film

13-00

Pingami: Feature Film

16-00

Madhuranombarakattu: Feature Film

19-30

Christian Brothers : Feature Film

22-00

Yuvajanotsavam: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Bloopers

09-30, 16-00

Top Gear

11-00, 18-00

Ebuzz

11-30, 18-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

12-00, 19-00

So You Think You Can dance

17-00

Caught Red Handed

20-00, 23-00

Supernatural

21-00

Orphan Black

22-00

Hannibal

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

21-00

Chaos

22-00

Life Unexpected

Colors

07-00

Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Madhubala

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani Ishq Ka Dalma Hai

16-30, 19-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

Wedding Band

07-00, 12-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 12-30, 20-00

April Fools Special

09-30, 13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Guys With Kids

10-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

Whitney

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Up All Night

11-00, 14-30, 19-30, 23-00

Anger Management

15-00

World's Craziest Fools

17-30, 21-00, 23-30

Outsourced

20-00

Rules of Engagement

22-00

Just For Laughs

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Itihaas Ke Gawah

06-30, 14-30

Interview With Lachchu Maharaj

07-00, 15-00

Hundred Years Of Cinema

07-30, 15-30

Prsaanth Shah: Kathak

08-00, 16-00

Mann Ki Baat

08-30

Glimpses Of Mystery

09-00

Hamari Virasat

09-30, 17-30

Nano Ki Duniya

10-00, 18-00

Lesser Known Tribes Of Arunachal Pradesh

10-30

Vandna

11-00

The Legends

11-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00,

Humara Samay Aur Kavita

12-30

Sahaas

13-00, 21-00

K. Omanakutty Vocal

13-30

P. Vasantha Kumar: Veena

16-00

Mann Ki Baat

16-30

Rivers Of India

18-00

Yaadon Ke Jharokhe Se

18-30

Qawali

19-00

The Legends

19-30

Samayavay The Indian Language Festival

20-00

Patrika

20-30

Personality Featuring

DD India

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Tum Dena Saath Mera

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Flavours of India

09-00, 17-00

Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rang Tarang

10-30

Purva Suhani Aaye Re

11-00, 18-30

Konark Festival

11-30, 19-00

Main Babul Ke Desh

12-00, 19-30

Rangoli

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Spectacular India

14-30

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Dastoor

16-30, 23-30

Cinema Dil Se

18-00

Late Edition

21-00

News Night

22-00

News In Telugu

22-15

News In Punjabi

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Nirmal Bharatabhiyan

09-00

Tusi More Aangana

09-30

Pakistan Reporter

10-00

ETV: Tarang

10-30

Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu

11-00

Piya Ka Aangan

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Amrita

12-30, 21-30

Lakereen Kismat Ki

13-00

Ghanteswar Prasad Ghantewala

13-30

Purab Ya Paschim

14-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

14-30

Dilchasp Kahanaiyan

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Satranga Bachpan

16-00

Kala Parikrama

16-30

Satranga Bachpan

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Youth Express

19-00

Phuljadi Express

19-30

Saraswatichandra

20-00

Janadesh 2014

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Dil Jo Keh Na Saka

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 22-30, 23-30

Best of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 10-00, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 22-00

Welcome 2: Baazi Mehmaan Nawaazi Ki

09-00, 11-30, 18-30, 21-00

Nadan Parinde

09-30, 11-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

19-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00

A Page From History

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Career Cafe

11-30

In Transit

12-00

Vishesh

12-30

Mumbai Ki Local

16-00

Documentary on Manto

17-00

Fairs of India

17-30

Documentary on J.C. Bose

18-00

Special Guest

18-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Hamari Sansad

20-30

Know Your MP

22-00

Legal Point

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Keli: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

D 4 Dance

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Innathe Cinema

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

New Girl

08-30, 16-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

The Killing

11-00, 19-00

The O.C.

14-00

Arrow

20-30

The Front Row

22-00

The Crazy Ones

22-30

Raising Hope

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 18-00,

New Folder

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

11-30

Magazine

11-45, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

18-30

High On Trends

20-30

Fame Book

21-00

Food Bowl

22-30

Bom Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

The Mentalist

07-00, 13-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two and a Half Men

09-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life Of An American Teenager

11-00, 19-00

Pretty Little Liars

12-00

The Ellen Degeneres Show

15-00, 21-00

American Idol

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati

10-00

Hum Kaun Hai?: Feature Film

13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection

14-30, 20-00

Massakali: Love Story

15-00

Pehchaan: Feature Film

19-30

Chacha Chaudhary

22-00

Firangi Bahu

23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

09-00, 22-00

CID

11-00, 21-00

Encounter

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

20-00

Adaalat

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30,19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

10-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 19-30

Mahabharat

11-00, 18-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon

11-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

12-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kaali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapno Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Maryaada: Lekin Kab Tak?

14-30

Behenein

15-00

Chand Chupa Badal Mein

15-30

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

16-00

Hatim

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

20-00

Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Hazaroon Mein Meri Behna Hai

23-00

Sssshhhh... Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaanon Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 16-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30

Pavitra Rishta

19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Baby Planet

09-00, 14-00, 21-00

Deadly 60

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Untamed and Uncut

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Extreme Animals

12-30

Ultimate Killers

13-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

15-00

Roaring With Pride

17-00

Animal Planet's Most Outrageous

19-00

Big Cat Diary

20-00

Land of the Tiger

Discovery Channel

07-00, 16-30

How Do They Do It

07-30, 09-00, 20-30

Destroyed in Seconds

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-30

Factory Made

10-00

Bear Grylls: Escape from Hell

11-00, 19-00

Food Factory

12-00

Man Woman Wild

13-00, 17-00, 22-00

Survive That

14-00

Dual Survival

15-00

Man Vs Wild

16-00, 20-00

Magic of Science

18-00

Africa

19-30

What Happened Next

21-00

Indian Queen with Simon Reeve

23-00

My Shocking Story

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Secrets of the Earth

09-00

Exodus Earth

11-00, 15-00, 17-15, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00, 23-00

Massive Machines

13-00

Weaponology

16-00

Mythbusters

16-50

Heavy Metal Task Force

16-50

Mean Machies: Transatlantic Challenge

18-00

Sci Fi Science

18-30

Dean of Invention

19-00

Next World

22-00

Triggers Weapons That Changed the World

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 15-00, 23-00

American Chopper

09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

The Art of Flight

09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

10-30, 18-30

The Aviators

11-00

Riding With Rossi

12-00, 20-00

Wheeler Dealers

14-00, 22-00

Fast N Loud

19-00

World's Toughest Drive

23-00

Texas Car Wars

Fox Traveller

08-00, 14-00

One Man and His Campervan

08-30, 17-00

Getaway

09-00, 13-30, 16-30

Twist Of Taste

10-00, 11-30, 18-30

Food Safari

11-00, 20-30, 22-30

Style and the City

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

Eat Street

12-30

Boys Weekend

14-30, 17-30

My Sri Lanka

15-00, 21-30

David Rocco Dolce India

15-30

Cooked In Africa

16-00

The List

20-00

From Spain With Love

22-00

Street Food Around The World

23-00

Latin Angels

23-30

Best of the Best

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught In The Act: When Prey Fights Back

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 18-00

Brain Games: Retain Your Brain

09-30

Cairn India

10-00

Supercars: Formula 1

11-30

Seconds From Disaster: Tornado Outbreak

12-00

Inside Nature's Giants: Elephants

13-00

Test Your Brain: Pay Attention

14-30, 18-30

Street Genius: Blown Apart

15-00

Triumph of Life: The Survivors

16-00

Access 360/The World Heritage Special: Everglades

17-00

World's Deadliest: Pack Hunters

19-00

Monkey Thieves: Zamir's Legacy

19-30

Monkey Thieves: Paradise Lost

20-00

Deadly Jaws: Lions Behaving Badly

21-00

Brain Games: Whats Going On

21-30

Brain Games: Laws of Attraction

22-00

Supercars: Maserati

23-00

Street Genius: Extreme Heat

TLC

07-00

Pilot Globe Guides

07-30

Man Vs Food

08-00

Uberguide

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

You Gotta Eat Here

10-30, 16-30

Cake Boss

11-00

Best Food Ever

12-00

Kylie Kwong

15-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

16-00

Gypsy Sisters

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

21-00

Bizarre Food With Andrew Zimmern

22-00

Sex Sent Me To The ER

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30, 18-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Shikshana Manthana

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30

Vichara Goshti

10-00

In-House Programme

11-05, 21-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Jeeva Darshana

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

15-30

Antharaala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Kammana Bilu

17-30

Muchida Bagilu

18-45

Light Music

19-00

Muchhida Bagilu

19-30

Malakamma

20-00

Pranathi

22-30

City Round Up

22-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Bhakta Kanakadasa: Feature Film

10-30

Rani Maharani: Feature Film

13-30

Aham Premasmi: Feature Film

16-30

Sihi Gali: Feature Film

19-30

Lucky: Feature Film

23-00

Gopi Kalyana: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunadiga Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalayam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Mark Antony: Feature Film

11-30

ARMS Sponsored Prog

12-00

Ayurzamhitha

12-30

Life Beats

13-30

Thapovan

14-00

Sanmansullavarkku Samadhanam: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedam

19-00

Janaspandanam

19-30

Padamudrakal

20-00

Nombarangal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Ente Sooryaputhrikku: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamrutham

07-00

Shruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Children's Band

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Let's Dance

12-00

Thiranottam

12-30, 23-00

Ammaye Aariyan

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Sagar Alias Jacky: Feature Film

17-30

Prachanathinte Varthakal

19-00

Vinodayathra: Feature Film

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-30

Projector

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00, 12-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

07-30, 12-30

Star Singer

08-00, 15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

08-30, 11-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

09-00

Pattana Pravesam: Feature Film

11-00

Mylanchi

12-30, 16-30

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Chandanamazha

13-30, 18-30

Paadasaram

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

16-00

Taste Time

17-00,

Kunkumapoovu

17-30

Oridathu Oridathu

20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 21-00

Classmates

09-30, 14-00, 17-00, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Thoval Koottaram: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Valkannadi

14-30, 22-30

Chirikum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

18-00

Dr.Love Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-00

The Secrets

17-00

Kingini

17-30

Gunapadom

20-00

Krooshithante Vazhiye

20-30

Sharanthal

22-00

B C Worship

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvadam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15, 20-05

Mazhavillu

18-30

Chitrageetham

19-30

Y For Youth

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Mission Voice

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30

Bhagyavaram

09-30

Election Watch

10-00

DIlli Durbar

10-30

RITE School of Fashion Designing

12-05

Election Express

12-30

ARMS Education

13-30

Meditalk, Live

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Dhwani

14-30

Beumont

15-05

Uravu

16-00

Vision Arabia

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Hala Kuwait

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Karmarekha

19-30

M 4 U

20-00

Yathra

20-30

Colours

21-30

Kazchakkapuram

22-00

Kannasum Kadalasum

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-05

Charlichaplinte Nooru Varsangal

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Kazhchapathippu

08-00

Vidhushakan

08-30

Airwave Fryer

09-00

Al Balaagh

09-35

Crime Reporter

10-30

Cinema News

11-04, 14-30

Arms Fashion Designing

11-30

Parasparam

12-04

Nalathe Vartha

12-30, 19-00

Sreenarayana Guru

13-30

Nalapachakam

14-04

Music Beats

15-00

Omaneeyam

15-30

Gulf This Week

16-05

Arabian Jalakam

16-30

Hello Marabah

17-04

Grand Masters

17-30

Table Mate

18-00

The Truth

19-30

Cinema News

20-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

21-00

Thirai Thendral

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Manthriyodoppam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Comedy Court

06-30, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

06-55

Mani Melam

07-30, 18-30

Gandharvasangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Gulf Live

11-00

Pravasalokam

11-30

Wonder Homes

12-00

Gulf Focus

12-30

Colour of Kuwait

13-30

Ganopaharam

14-00

Magic Oven

14-30

Thommanum Makkalum : Feature Film

17-30

Shoot N Show

18-30

Super Kids

19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

21-30

Rhythm

22-00

Chandrakanthom

Kiran Movies

06-30

Ekantham: Feature Film

09-00

Kireedamilatha Rajakkanmar: Feature Film

11-30

Kakkathollareyam: Feature Film

14-00

Pambaram: Feature Film

16-30

Sumer In Bethlahem: Feature Film

19-30

Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Oru Madapravinte Kadha: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00, 23-00

Chembai Music Festival

09-00

Rhythm of Cookery

09-30, 17-30, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-05

Tea Time

11-02, 19-20

Stage Show

12-02, 17-10, 22-00

Namukkuchuttum

12-30,18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Nadodi Kalyanam

14-00

Classical Music

14-30

Njaan Gabdharvan

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Paayum Neram

20-00

Sahayi

20-05

Narmam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

People

06-28, 22-28

Cocktail

06-58

Morning Show

11-58

News Noon

15-30

X-Pact Asia

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

16-30

Focus

17-30

Almajas

17-58

Ayonyam

18-30

Jayahe

19-30

Breaking News

20-00

News @ 8

20-28

Art Cafe

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Vattamesa

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the word

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Feature Film

11-00

Mahasakthi

11-30, 18-30

Snehaveedu

12-00

Vadhu

12-30, 16-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

13-00,

Sree Krishnan

13-30

Feature Film

16-00

Maya Madhavam

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Balika Vadhu

18-00

Valsalyam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Vadhu

21-00

Avalude Kadha

22-00

In Panchali House

23-00

Malayalee House

>Top

&PICTURES

05-30

Kartoos

07-47

Tanu Weds Manu

11-11

Awaara Paagal Deewana

13-44

Pardes

17-00

Fool N Final

20-00

Shahenshah

23-05

Tridev

ASIANET

09-00

Pattana Pravesam

AXN

12-00

The Godfather Part 2

DD NATIONAL

21-30

ABCD: Anybody Can Dance

FILMY

09-00

1947 Earth

12-00

Jo Bole So Nihaal

15-00

Ab Tak Chappan

18-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

21-00

Raaj Tilak

GEMINI TV

08-30

Ela Cheppanu

16-00

Wanted

HBO

06-23

10 Years

08-11

Safe Haven

10-17

Conan The Barbarian

12-12

The Chronicles Of Narnia : Prince Caspian

14-49

Kill Bill Vol 1

16-41

Tron Legacy

18-56

Richie Rich

21-00

Mission Impossible Ghost Protocol

HBO DEFINED

05-55

Deja Vu

08-00

All You've Got

09-30

Push

11-25

Tenacious 3D In The Pick Of Destiny

13-00

Watchmen

15-20

I Dont Know How She Does It

16-50

The Iron Lady

18-20

So Undercover

20-10

Enchanted

22-00

Thunderstruck

HBO HITS

06-00

Greystroke The Legend Of Tarzan, Lord Of Apes

08-40

Save The Last Dance 2

10-10

High School Musical

12-40

Romeo Must Die

14-30

Get The Gringo

16-35

From Paris With Love

18-05

Raiders Of The Lost Ark

20-00

Side Effects

21-20

The Roommate

23-25

House At The End Of The Street

JAYA TV

13-30

Ottran

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Thommanum Makkalum

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Vivahasammanam

09-00

Kaliyoonjal

12-00

Kanalkattu

14-00

Surya Puthran

16-30

Sadanandante Samayam

19-30

Maveeran

23-00

Varthamana Kalam

KTV

07-00

Mapillai Gounder

10-00

Thadayam

13-00

Priya

16-30

Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar

19-30

Aaru

23-00

Alone In The Dark 2

MAX

05-50

Lahoo Ke Do Rang

09-05

The Real Indian

12-04

Ek Thi Dayaan

16-00

IPL Hyderabad vs Delhi, Live

20-00

IPL, Chennai vs Mumbai, Live

MGM

06-00

Hard Promises

07-45

The Extreme Adventures Of Super Dave

09-15

Mannequin

10-45

Haunted Honeymoon

12-30

Fiddler On The Roof

14-15

Storefront Hitchcock

15-30

Great Balls Of Fire

17-15

Mr. Wonderful

19-00

The Last Of The Finest

21-00

He's My Girl

22-45

The Object Of Beauty

MOVIES NOW

05-35

Shaolin Temple

07-45

Van Wilder 2: Rise Of The Taj

09-40

Soldier

10-45

The Mask

13-40

X Men

15-40

Anaconda Trail Of Blood

17-20

Cobra

19-20

Vampires Suck

21-00

Mr. Go

23-40

Torque

MOVIES OK

05-40

Mohabbat

08-40

Sadak

11-30

Golmaal 3

13-45

Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain

16-45

1920

20-00

DIljale

23-00

Auzaar

PIX

05-15

Robocop 2

06-57

The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo

08-00

Spider Man 2

10-06

Lake Placid 3

12-01

Kung Fu Hustle

14-02

Die Another Day

16-48

The Blue Lagoon

18-28

Slumdog Millionaire

21-00

Men In Black II

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Sarvam Sakthi Mayam

13-00

Pathu Madha Bandham

16-00

Kadavul Mama

20-01

Oorellam Un Pattu

RAJ TV

13-30

Vanakkam Thalaiva

22-30

Sigappu Rojakkal

STAR GOLD

05-30

Kya Yahi Pyaar Hain

07-45

Maine Dil Tujko Diya

10-35

Kabhie Khushi Kabhi Gham

15-00

Vijaypath

17-35

Gharwali Baharwali

20-00

The Great Veera

22-30

Hero The Action Man

STAR MOVIES

06-30

Gladiator

09-30

Snake And The Crane Arts Of Shaolin

10-00

Brave

11-30

The Lost World Jurassic Park

14-30

Dr. Dolittle

16-00

Chinese Zodiac

18-30

Prometheus

21-00

Snake In Eagle's Shadow

23-00

Die Hard 4.0

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Kingdom Of Heaven

08-30

12 Rounds

11-00

Independence Day

13-30

Shanghai Noon

15-30

Hellboy

16-00

Surrogates

18-00

Red Sonja

20-00

Volcano

22-00

Men In Black III

SUN TV

15-05

Jeyam Kondan

23-00

Winner

UDAYA TV

14-30

Bettada Thayi

23-00

Vikram

UTV ACTION

06-00

Jo Jeeta Wohi Arjun

09-00

LOC Kargil

12-30

Mera Aakhri Faisla

15-30

Maa Kasam Badla Loonga

18-45, 22-30

Tadipaar Ek Saaza

20-45

Ek Policewalle Ki Taqat

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-34, 10-55, 15-45

Kleinruppen Forever

08-11, 12-28

Wanee And Junah

14-17

D Artagnan And The Three Musketeers

17-18

Skritek

18-30

Waltz With Bashir

19-51

Bolero

21-21

Bungee Jumping Of Their Own

22-55

Roger Dodger

VIJAY TV

09-45

Chembaruthi

WB

06-00

Angels In The Outfield

07-53

Observe And Report

09-11

The Benchwarmers

10-51

Takers

13-06

Flyboy

15-03

Duma

17-11

Jonah Hex

19-08

Mars Attacks

21-00

V For Vendetta

23-03

Welcome To The Jungle

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Meri Hukumat

10-30

Janbaaz Dil

13-30

Izzatdaar

17-30

Insaaf Ki Awaaz

20-30

Military Raaj

ZEE CINEMA

09-28

Chandaal

12-15

Hum Hain Kamaal Ke

15-07

Parivar

17-18

Aaj Ka Arjun

21-00

Coolie

ZEE CLASSIC

07-37

Pagla Kahin Ka

10-38

Sadhu Aur Shaitaan

13-22

Pardesi

16-41

Keemat

20-00

Bagawat

23-37

Bandish

ZEE STUDIO

05-40

Leatherheads

09-00

Gun Shy

11-00

Compliance

12-50

Shanghai Knights

15-15

The Help

18-15

101 Dalmatians

20-05

Honey I Shrunk The Kids

22-00

The Devil's Double

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 17-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 18-00

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 13-30, 16-30

Heroes: The Fighback Files

10-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00, 23-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

12-30, 15-30, 22-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

19-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

MTV

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 23-00

Roadies XI

13-00, 18-00, 19-00, 22-00

Webbed

14-00, 21-30

Hit It

16-00

Splitsvilla

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

20-00

Rock The Vote

20-30

Colors of Youth

21-00

Indies

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

Birthday Bumps

12-00

Alternative Nation

13-00, 15-30

Hit Factory

14-30

Top Ten

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

World Stage

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Dance 101

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Bloc Party

23-00

Supersonic

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 19-30

Election News

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Akalangalile India

10-00

Primetime News

12-30, 20-30

On Record

13-30

Special Programme

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Cover Story

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Athimanushar

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

17-30

Sathyam Shivam Sundaram

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00, 00-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Yatra

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00

Extra Time - Thomas Bach

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-00

Talking Business with Linda Yueh

20-30

World Have Your Say

22-10

South Africa Direct

23-00

Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

India Business Hour

06-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

11-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Forbes India Show

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00 & 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 16-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

E Tonight

16-30

Campus Calling

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30, 23-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

22-00

World View

22-30

Now Showing

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 08-30

Anderson Copper

06-30

CNN Tonight

07-30

Quest Means Business

09-30, 10-30, 12-30, 14-30

Newsroom

10-00, 21-30

World Sport

12-00

African Voices

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-15

Marketplace Middle East

15-00, 21-00

CNN Special

15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

16-00

Newscenter

16-30

May Day

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

The Brief

22-00

Inside Africa

23-15

Marketplace Africa

DD News

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,

Samachar

06-15

News for Hearing Impaired

06-30

Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

State Scan

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30

The News

13-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

PSBT

17-30

Rajyon Ke Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Busines Wrap

19-30

Focus

22-00

Aamne Samne

22-30

Aankho Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-00

Aarakum Sthanarthhi

09-30

Arogyavicharam

10-30

Yugatharam

11-30

Gallery

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Colour Pencil

15-10

24 Frames

16-30

Box Office

17-30

World in Brazil

19-30

Vote N Talk

21-00 & 00-00

News Night

22-00

Spl Correspondent

23-00

Crime Patrol

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Nere Chowe

12-30

Election Special

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

15-30, 23-00

Aparnayude Varnangal

17-30

Nethavinoppam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Vote India

19-30

Sakalakala

19-15

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30

News Stream

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30, 10-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

News

12-00

News at Noon

13-00 & 13-30

Lunchtime News

13-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

Trending This Week

22-30

India Matters

NDTV - India

06-00

News Point

07-00, 10-00, 22-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00

Primetime

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-30

Entertainment Special

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Aanimutyalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kaktiya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-00

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Pootharekhulu

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-00

Kadhasravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithunestham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

20-35

Anjuman

22-00

Saptagiri Diary

22-30

Pragathi Padham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

09-30, 23-30,

London Olympic Games

11-00

National Style Kabadi

12-00

Natonal Games Jharkhand

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-30

World Table Tennis Championship 2013

15-30, 22-00

Mahakushti

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Indian Open World Ranking Snooker

17-00

Atheletics

19-00

Lusofonia Games

21-30

Mahakusthi

23-00

12th Delhi International Chess

Neoprime

07-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-30, 18-30

PGA Classics

09-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

13-00, 17-00, 20-30

Ballebaaz

18-00

Academy

19-30, 23-30

Bundesliga Preview

21-00

Bundesliga H/s

Neosports

07-30, 14-00

PGA Tour 2014

10-30, 13-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

11-30, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-00, 20-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 17-30, 23-30

Telebrand

18-00

Copa Libertadores 2014

21-00

Bundesliga Preview

21-30

Winning Post

Sony Six

05-30, 08-00

NBA Playoffs 2014

10-30

NBA Playoffs 2014 H/s

11-00, 11-30, 14-00, 14-30

Indian Premier League 2014 H/s

12-00, 13-00

UFC

15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Extraaa Innings

16-00

Indian Premier League 2014: Hyderabad Vs Delhi

20-00

Indian Premier League: Chennai Vs Mumbai

Star Sports 1

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-30, 09-30, 11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 20-30, 22-30

Playlist

07-30, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 17-30, 19-30, 21-30

Close Encounters

08-00, 10-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 21-00

Jai Ho

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

09-00, 11-00,14-30, 16-30, 18-30, 20-00, 22-00

T20 Triumphs

23-30

BPL Goals of the Month

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 14-30, 16-30

Best of ICC World T20

07-30, 10-00, 17-30, 21-00

Great Knocks

08-00, 12-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-30

Close Encounters

08-30, 12-00, 17-00, 23-00

T20 Triumphs

09-00, 21-30

Hockey Hotshots

09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Star Power

10-30, 22-00

Playlist

11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-30

BWF Badminton World Magazine Show

13-30, 16-00

The Legend

17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jai Ho

19-00

Heroes Moments & Memories

Star Sports 4

07-00, 11-30

Superstar BPL

07-30, 12-30

The Football Review

08-00

Match Pack

08-30

2 Wheels

09-00

Barclays Premier League

11-00, 15-00

Liga BBVA

13-00

Football Today

15-30

Total Italian Football 2013/14

16-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 23-30

French Ligue

07-30

Footbrazil

08-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00

UEFA Europa League

12-00, 12-30, 14-30

AC Milan TV

17-00

Chelsea TV

20-00

UEFA Europa League 2013/14 H/s

23-00

Football League Show

Ten Cricket

07-00, 16-30

England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

08-00, 17-30

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

09-00, 16-00

ICC Cricket 360

09-30, 13-00, 21-00

South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2013 (UAE) H/s

10-30, 20-00

Emirates T20 2014 H/s

11-30, 19-30

Great Centuries

12-00

India Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

14-00

Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

18-30

Cricket Classics

22-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

07-00

ICC Cricket 360

07-30

French Ligue

08-00

WWE: Raw

11-00, 16-00, 21-00

UEFA Europa League 2013/14 H/s

12-00, 14-00

UEFA Europa League 2013/14 (Live)

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Smackdown

19-00

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix 2014

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vivek Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Santhanam Special

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Deiva Vazhippadu

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Yoga

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

18-30

Margazhi Thiruvizha

19-30

Manam, Vittu Pesalam

21-30

Pudhu Metukkal

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Bhakti Ula

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

09-30

Hit (New Songs)

10-00

Hits

10-30

Comedy

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thaane

11-30, 18-30

Kalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Pesuthadi

12-30

Neengalum Samaikalam

13-00, 19-30

Tamil News

16-30

Thirai Ulagam

17-00

New Songs

18-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

20-30

Mannan Magal

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhae Kangal

22-30

English & Tamil News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyalae Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00,

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Isai Medai

12-00

Naalaya Iyakunar

16-30

44il Theerpu

17-00

Vinnai Thodu

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Naarpadhill Theerpu

22-30

Eluchi Urai

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03, 07-30, 17-30

Naathathil Navaratri

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

08-00, 10-00, 13-30,, 20-00

News

08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-02

Valagam

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02, 17-30

Kanavu Illam

12-00, 20-30

Kaatraai Varuven

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Devamrutham

14-00

Santhai

14-30, 16-02

Maruthuva Neram

15-02

Kann Simitum Neram

18-05

Navarasathil Navarathri

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00, 18-30

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kalam Nam Kayil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Kaakum Kamatchi: Feature Film

15-00

Vazhve Mayam

16-00

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalabagham

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Science

20-00

Nagamma

21-00

Sare Gama

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Gadget Box

18-30

Super Scenes

19-00

First Day First Show

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-20

Kaalai Thendral

07-35

Swami Darisanam

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Punithargalin Pooncholai

08-45

Gandhiya Sindhanaigal

09-00

Natyarangam

09-30

Azhagu Kaalai

10-05

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

10-30, 17-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Unagludan

12-15

Vaanga Vaakalarae

13-00

Jeevan

13-30

Isai Arangam

14-00

Grameeya Manam

14-40, 20-45

Sirppu Vedigal

15-05

Kaarasaaram

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Poochendu

18-30

Munnetra Paadhayil

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-15

Kanachiyin Karunai Kadal

20-00

Vaanga Vaaakalarae

21-05

Mangala Naadham

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Velli Thiraiyin Pala Vazhigal

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiviga Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasipalan

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesudhey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Vaa Arugil Vaa: Feature Film

18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

23-00

Comedy Express

23-30

Thirai Kdhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News Time

08-00

Teleone

08-30

Health Care

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Pudhiya Paadal

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sbash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Siruppu Marunthu

19-00

Sema Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Drevatha Darshan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bakthi Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

10-00

Gold Times

10-30

Brahmarishi

11-00

Your Choice

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampurna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Super Kids

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

20-30

Sri Chandramooleshwara Pooja

22-00

Sri Sachidananda Vachanamrutam

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalayavazhipadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Sollunga Boss

08-40

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Chellakkili

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragatha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Pathu Mani Kathaigal: Kannamoochi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

08-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-00

Seithigal

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00, 23-30

Thalainagaram

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 21-30

40/40

16-30

Vettri Padikattu

17-00

Maithanam

17-30

360

18-00

Seithi Maalai

19-30

543

20-00

Aayudha Ezhuthu

22-30

Suvadugal

23-00

Top Tunes

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05

Aalaya Tharisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Singaravelan: Feature Film

17-30

Themathura Kurasoli

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

18-30

Ayyappatharisanam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigai Ooivathillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sri Vishnu Puranam

06-30

Chennayil Thiruvaiyaru

07-00

Sorga Bhoomi

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aval

11-30

Shivam

12-30

Idhu Kadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

14-00, 17-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-30, 19-30

Thayumanavan

17-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-00

Mahangalum Adhisayangalum

18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

19-00

Mahabharatham

23-10

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

09-30

Sri Vignesh Real Estate

10-00, 18-00

Chinna Marumagal

10-30

Kaaturkena Veli

11-00

Dhool

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-30

Jodha Akbar

19-00

Aanandham

19-30

Paava Mannippu

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Gayathri

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World News

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

12-30

Commercial Slot

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Yamagola Malli Modalaindhi: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthahpuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Paaduta Teeyaga

18-00

Sivaleelalu

18-30

Sikharam

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-30

Get Ready

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Pekata Paparao: Feature Film

09-30

Evandoi Srimathi Garu: Feature Film

12-00

Swayam Krushi: Feature Film

15-00

Allare Allari: Feature Film

18-00

Avunu Vallidaru Istapadaru: Feature Film

21-00

City Life: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Devi Vaibhavam

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Max

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-00

Pavithra Prema

19-30

Sowbhagyavathi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Bol Baby Bol 3

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

The News Room

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

MAA Shakthi

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Josh: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attrillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-00

Seethamahalakshmi

21-30

Doosukeltha

22-00

CID

23-00

100 % Luck

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhath Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Shatpadi

08-00, 21-15

Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Arjun

10-00, 23-30

Kakatheeya Darshani

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Iswarya Kalasam

11-23, 15-30

Brundavanam

11-46, 16-05

Srinivasa Kalyanam

12-10, 16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30

Commissioned Programme

14-00

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30

Mandara Makaranthalu

17-05

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live

19-15

Khabrein - News In Urdu

19-30, 23-30

Arogya Bhartham

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

20-30

Anjuman

21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Shubhamastu

09-30

Omkara

10-00, 21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

12-00

Zee 70 MM A/c

12-30

Vareva

13-00

Munna: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-30

Pellinati Premanalu

22-00

Brindavanam

22-30

Ganga Thro Rambabu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat E Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00

Dil Se

09-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

10-30, 13-30

Aks-e-Rasoi

11-00

Hakeempur.com

12-30

Yeh Gulistan Hamara

14-30

Bargah- E- Aqeedat

15-00

Salat-Al-Juma, Live

15-30

Hamd-O-Naat

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Vote Karega India

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Hamare Masail

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Global India

23-00

Ruhani Duayein

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Oct 21, 2021 6:02:30 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5943516.ece

Next Story