Television

TV programme listings (17/04/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

07-30

Ben 10: Destroy All Aliens

09-00

Tom & Jerry: Blast off to Mars

10-30

Roll No. 21

11-00, 14-30

Tom And Jerry Tales

12-00, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

13-00

Roll No 21 and the Quest for Swarnamani

17-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

19-30

Tom and Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale

21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

22-00

Johnny Test

23-00

The Regular Show

Chutti TV

06-00,

Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam

07-00, 20-30

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

07-30

Om Yoga

08-00

Artzooka

09-00, 16-00

Chicken Stew

10-00, 22-00

The News Adventure Of Hanuman

12-30

CJ 7

13-00

Mazhalai Vazhthu

14-00, 18-00

Avatar

17-00

Spongbob Squarepants

18-00, 21-00

Kung Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

19-00

George Of The Jungle

19-30

Parunga Happya Sapdunga

20-00

Artzooka

21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

12-00

Howzattt

14-00, 19-00

Akbar & Birbal

15-00, 22-00

Transformers Animated

20-00

1001 Nights

21-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

07-00, 12-00, 13-00, 17-30

Doraemon

08-00

DJ - Mickey Mouse Club House

08-30

Sofia The First

09-00

DJ - Doc Mcstuffin

09-30, 17-00

Gravity Falls

10-00, 11-00

New Doraemon

10-30, 16-30

Phineas And Ferb

11-30, 16-00, 20-00

Art Attack

12-30, 15-30

Doraemon + Cap Tiao

18-30

Doraemon - Compile

19-30

Cap Tiao + Phineas and Ferb

20-30, 22-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

21-00, 22-30

The SLOKK

21-30

Shake It Up

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00, 12-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

10-30, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

11-00

Kick Buttowski

13-30, 20-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00

Jungle Book

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

12-30, 16-30, 18-30

Motu Patlu

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30,

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 12-30

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30, 21-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00

Obocchama-kun

11-00

Bheem Ka Surprise Test Special

13-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

21-30

Chatur Chetan

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00

Sid The Science Kid

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin

07-00,

Fishtronauts

08-00, 14-00, 18-00

The Happets

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

09-00,

Weekly Wrap

09-30,

Teletubbies

11-30, 15-00

Backyardigans

12-00, 16-00

Babar

13-00, 17-00

In The Night Garden

14-30, 20-30

Teenovation

17-00, 21-00

Fishtronaut

18-30

Wordmatch

19-00

M14

20-00

Brain Cafe

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Mimics Action 500: Feature Film

09-30

Karimbinpoovinakkare: Feature Film

13-00

Colours: Feature Film

16-30

Janapriyan: Feature Film

19-30

Annayum Rasoolum: Feature Film

23-00

Nirakottu: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 18-00

Bloopers

09-30

Top Gear

11-00, 20-00

American Ninja Warrior

12-00, 19-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 21-00, 23-00

24

14-00

Teen Wolf

15-00, 22-00

CSI

17-00

Ring of Fire

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Mximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

16-30, 19-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

Wedding Band

07-00, 11-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 12-30, 17-30, 21-00, 23-30

Outsourced

09-30, 13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Guys With Kids

10-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

Whitney

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Up All Night

11-00, 14-30, 19-30

Awkward

15-00

World's Craziest Fools

20-00, 23-00

Rules of Engagement

22-00

Just for Laughs

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Scientists

06-30, 14-30

Sonal Mansingh

07-00, 15-00

Hundred Years Of Cinema

07-30, 15-30

Manipuri Dance

08-00, 16-00

Mann Ki Baat

08-30

Shobla Himachal Hamara

09-00

The Sculpture Of India

09-30, 17-30

Nano Ki Duniya

10-00

Shimla Ki Dhadkan

10-30

Bhajan Aur Geet

11-00

Legendary

11-30,

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

Nasira Sharma Se Prakash Manav Ke Geet

12-30,

Sahaas

13-00

National festival Of Music And Dance

16-30

Nagar Katha

17-00

Master Builders

18-00

Awaiting Answers

18-30

Shree Radha

19-00

Legends

20-00

A Few Moments With Krishnana Sobti

20-30

Urmi Fighting For Survival

21-00

Music Festival

22-00

Ram Chandran

22-30

Shadow Puppet Theatre

23-00

Delhi International Artist Festival

23-30

Sangeet Samey

DD India

07-00, 14-00

Tum Dea Saath Mera

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal Hamara Hai

09-00, 17-00

Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Earth Matters

10-30

Purva Suhani Aaye Re

11-00, 18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

11-30, 19-00

Imtihaan

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savera

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Bajega Band Baja

14-30

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Fitness Mantra

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00, 22-00

Tulsi More Aangna

09-30

Kashmirnama

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Piya Ka Aangan

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Amrita

12-30

Lakeere Kismat Ki

13-00

Ghanteswar Prasad Ghantewala

13-30

Chitti Tere Naam Ki

14-00,

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Ya Sauda

15-00

Kashamakash Zindagi Ki

16-00

Bharat Nirman

16-30

Khel Khiladi

18-45

In House Programme

19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

19-30

Saraswatichandra

20-00

Janadesh 2014

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Dil Jo Keh Na Saka

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 22-30, 23-30

Savdhan India - India Fights Back

07-00, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 10-00, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 22-00

Welcome 2: Baazi Mehmaan Nawaazi Ki

09-00, 11-30, 18-30, 21-00

Nadan Parinde

09-30, 11-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

19-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq ...ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00, 12-30

Fairs Of India

07-30

Special Guest

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Know Your MP

11-30

Lapodia

12-00

Surkhiyon Se Pare

16-00

Gender Discourse

17-00

In Transit

17-30

PSBT

18-00

Vishesh

18-30

Aamne Samne

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talktime

22-00

Healthy India

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Uncle Bun: Movie

16-00

Vanitha

16-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

New Girl

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

The Killing

11-00, 19-00

Koffee With Karan

14-00

Once Upon A Time

22-00

Arrow

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

15-00, 21-00

CuttingX

16-00

Fews

16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

20-00

Magazine

22-30

Bom Bass

23-30

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

The Mentalist

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life of The American Teenager

11-00, 19-00

Pretty Little Liars II

12-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

15-00, 21-00

American Idol

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-45, 08-45

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 15-30, 19-00

Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyar

10-00, 12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-30, 15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Phir Ek Baar

14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat

10-00

Atishbaz: Feature Film

13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Massakali: Love Story

14-00, 19-00, 21-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

14-30, 18-00, 21-30, 23-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

15-00

Chatpatee: Feature Film

19-30, 22-00

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

09-00, 12-00

Adaalat

10-00

CID

11-00, 23-00

Encounter

15-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

21-30

Kehta Hai Dil... Jee Le Zara

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

10-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

10-30,19-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-00, 18-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

11-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kaali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapno Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Maryaada: Lekin Kab Tak?

14-30

Behenein

15-00

Chand Chupa Badal Mein

15-30

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

16-00

Hatim

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

19-00

Pyar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

20-00

Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behnaa Hai

23-00

Ssshhh... Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

07-55

Jhalak

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaanon Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 16-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30

Pavitra Rishta

19-00, 23-30

Ek Mutthi Aasmaan

>Top

Animal Planet

09-00, 14-00, 21-00

Deadly 60

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Untamed And Uncut

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Fit For The Wild

12-30

Planet Wild

13-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

15-00, 20-00

Roaring with Pride

17-00

Inside Life

19-00

Extreme Animals

19-30

Ultimate Killers

Discovery Channel

07-00, 16-30

How Do They Do It?

07-30, 20-30

Destroyed In Seconds

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00, 15-00

Man Vs Wild

10-00

Bear Grylls: Escape From Hell

11-00, 19-00

Food Factory

12-00

Man, Woman, Wild

13-00, 17-00, 22-00

Survive That

14-00

Madagascar

16-00, 20-00

Magic of Science

18-00

Africa

19-30

What Happened Next?

21-00

Dual Survival

23-00

Desire and Pleasure Decoded

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Secrets of the Earth

09-00

Popsci's Future Of

11-00, 15-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00, 23-00

Moon Machines: The Transatlantic Challenge

13-00

Ultimate Weapons

16-00

Mythbusters

16-50

Heavy Metal Task Force

18-00

Food Detectives

19-00

The Greatest Ever

22-00

Feature Weapons

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 15-00, 16-00, 23-00

American Chopper

09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

The Art of Flight

09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

10-00, 18-00

Overhaulin

11-00, 19-00

High Tech Rednecks

12-00

Wheeler Dealers: Revisited

14-00, 22-00

The Motorbike Show

20-00

Wheeler Dealers

Fox Traveller

08-00, 14-00

One Man And His Campervan

08-30, 16-00

The List

09-00, 13-30, 16-30

Twist Of Taste - Coastal Curries

09-30, 17-00, 22-30

Getaway

10-00

Jamie's Great Britain

11-00, 22-00

Style and the City

11-30, 12-30, 13-00

5 Ingredient Fix

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

Eat Street

14-30, 17-30, 20-00

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita

15-00, 21-30

David Rocco Dolce India

15-30

Cooked In Africa

18-30

Food Safari

20-30

Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag

23-00

Best of the Best

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Dangerous Encounters: Snakebot

09-00, 14-00

Mega Factories

09-30, 14-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-30

Brain Games

10-00

Super Cars: Porsche Panamera

11-00

Blow Your Mind

12-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Swarms

13-00

In The Womb: Twins, Fight For Life

15-00

Planet Carnivore

16-00

Customs

17-00

Gems of Lions

18-30, 23-00

Street Genius

19-00

Secrets of Wild India: Desert Lions

20-00

Deadly Jaws: Cat Wars - Lion Vs Cheetah

22-00

Supercars: Maserati

TLC

07-00, 15-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

08-00

Globe Trekker

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00, 21-30

Man Vs Food

10-30, 16-30

Taste Off

11-00

Best Food Forever

12-00

Gordon Ramsay's

16-00

Ravinder's Kitchen

19-00

Fabulous Cakes

21-00

Pilot Globe Guides

22-00

Gypsy Sisters

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 18-00

Krishidarshana

06-45, 22-30

Vikasana

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Arogya Bharatha

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

09-30

Janapada Sirinavilu

10-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-05, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Muchhida Bagilu

19-00

Live Phone-in Programme

20-00

Vichara Goshti

20-30

Health Programme

21-15

Bruhat Loka Adalath

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

Shri Raghavendra Mahime

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Comedy Circle

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Point Parimala: Feature Film

10-30

Arunodaya: Feature Film

13-30

Kanchana Ganga: Feature Film

16-30

Ee Bhoomi Aa Bhanu: Feature Film

19-30

Hollywood: Feature Film

23-00

C.B.I. Vijay: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Lokaa

11-00

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Sivapadam

09-00

Arakallan Mukakallan: Feature Film

11-30

ARMS Sponsored

12-00

Ayurzamhitha

12-30

Niram

13-30

Thapovan

14-00

Ithu Njangalude Kadha: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibedam

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Frames

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Manyanmar: Featire Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Thatwamasi

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Children's Band

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30,

Let's Dance

12-00

Swarnachamaram

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Aadaminte Variyellu: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Pracharanathinte Venal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Let's Dance

20-00

Ponnu Pol Oru Pennu

20-30

Ammaye Ariyan

21-00

Surya Kalladi

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

23-00

Ahlan Abu Dhabi

23-30

Taste Of Kerala

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Nerariyan CBI: Feature Film

11-00

Mylanchi

11-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

12-00

Taste Time

12-30, 16-30

Star Singer

13-00,

Paadasaram

13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

17-30, 22-30

Hatim

18-30

Balaganapthy

20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Classmates

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Vismayathumbathu: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

16-30

City Girls

18-00

Chess: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Kerthanam

06-45

Sathkriya

07-00

Aananthapiaravikkal

09-00

Insider

17-30

Gunapadom

20-30

Shrarantharal

21-00

Prarthana

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Karnatakayute Kailasam

06-30

Vallarpadathamma

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

Comedy Punch

08-30

Election Watch

10-00

In Frame

10-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-05

Kannasum Kadalasum

12-30

Muraleeravam

13-30 10

Meditalk

14-00 10-30

Marmam: Feature Film

17-00 10-30

Swad

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Super Hour (Live)

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Thirakatha

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti

23-30

4th Encounteri

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

08-04

Netizen Journalist

08-35

Airwave Fryer

09-04, 14-04

Music Beats

09-35

Parasparam

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04, 14-30

Arme Fashion Designing

11-30

Gateway Beaumondes

12-04, 23-32

Thara Ruchi

12-30, 19-00

Sreenarayana Guru

15-04

Vidhushakan

15-30

SISO MALL

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-30

Travel Steamer

18-04

Celebrations

18-30

Evening Edition

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-04

Nalathe Vartha

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-30

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00 , 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

06-55, 21-30

Mani Melam

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30, 19-00

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Pokkkiri Raja: Feature Film

14-30

Nerariyan CBI: Feature Film

18-30

Comedy Court

19-00

Celebrity Kitchen Magic

20-00

Dance Party

21-00

Karyam Nisaram

21-30

Mani Melam

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Devageethangal

06-30

The Porter: Feature Film

09-00

Mera Naam Joker: Feature Film

11-30

Kannadi Kadavathu: Feature Film

14-00

Vismayam: Feature Film

16-30

Thalappavu: Feature Film

19-30

Makeup Man: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Guha Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

08-00, 23-00

Janasamaksham

09-00, 15-05

Rythm of Cookery

09-30, 17-30, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-05

Tea Time

11-02, 19-20

Stage Show

12-02, 17-10, 22-00

Namukkuchuttum

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Nadodi Kalyanam

14-00

Classical Music

14-30

Njan Gandharvan

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

People

07-28

Morning Show

08-58

News Now

14-00

News At 2

18-00

Track And Field

18-28

Art Cafe

19-28

Polling Booth

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00

News

08-00

Shivasthithi

08-35

Chathurangam: Feature Film

09-00

Mandrikan

11-30

Gulmal

12-00

Vani Rani

12-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

13-00

Maha Shakthi

13-30

Kangaroo: Feature Film

16-00

Gulmal

16-30

Ballika Vadhu

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Balika Vadhu

18-00

Valsalyam

18-30

Snehaveedu

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Vadhu

20-00

Singer Challenge

21-00

Soubhayavathi

22-00

Bhagyalakshmi

22-30

Comedy Time

23-00

Mlayalee House

>Top

&PICTURES

05-59

Dharti

08-28

Ab Hum Se Na Takrana

11-19

Badhaai Ho Badhaai

14-30

Arya Ki Prem Pratigya

17-14

Shagrid

20-00

Laadla

23-04

Love Aaj Kal

ASIANET

09-00

Nerariyan CBI

FILMY

09-00

Strangers

12-00

Phir Milenge

15-00

Sabse Bada Maseeha

18-00

Waqt Ki Deewar

21-00

Life In A Metro

GEMINI TV

08-30

Gemini

16-00

Vaishali

HBO

06-34

Top Secret

08-09

The Princess Diaries

10-15

Street Dance 2

11-46

Ghost Roder Spirit Of Vengeance

13-29

G.I. Joe Retaliation

15-29

Paranormal Activity 4

17-02

House At The End Of The Street

18-59

Iam Legend

21-00

Battle Los Angeles

23-20

Wrath Of The Titans

HBO DEFINED

06-30

Barnyard

08-00

Hugo

10-05

Bedtime Stories

11-45

Parker

13-40

Enchanted

15-30

A Beautiful Mind

17-45

The Green Hornet

19-45

Eat Pray Love

22-00

Margin Call

HBO HITS

06-55

Eye For And Eye

08-35

Trading Places

11-15

Texas Killing Fields

13-00

Insidious

15-10

Tron

16-45

Wak Up Sid

20-00

Pawn Shop Chronicles

21-30

Appaloosa

23-25

The Glimmer Man

JAYA TV

13-30

Punnagai Poove

KAIRALI TV

09-30

Pokkkiri Raja

14-30

Nerariyan CBI

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Kudumbam Oru Kadhambam

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

The Porter

09-00

Mera Naam Joker

11-30

Kannadi Kadavathu

14-00

Vismayam

16-30

Thalappavau

19-30

Makeup Man

23-00

Guha

KTV

07-00

Aaha Enna Porutham

10-00

Ezhaiyin Sirippil

13-00

Kaadhal Kottai

16-30

Captain

20-00

Kaadhal Sadugudu

23-00

Ponmanam

MAX

05-14

Apartment

06-55

Gippi

10-00

Ishaqzaade

15-32

Rajaji

20-00

IPL, Delhi vs Bangalore, Live

MGM

06-15

The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course

08-00

Lisa

09-30

Fast Food

11-00

The Puple Rose Of Cairo

12-30

Little Dorrit

15-30

Hennesey

17-15

Man In The Moon

19-00

The Dark Half

21-00

Thief

23-15

To Kill For

MOVIES NOW

05-25

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

08-00

Sucker Punch

10-20

Troy

13-30

Mr. Go

16-25

Elektra

18-20

Sherlcok Holmes A Game Of Shadows

21-00

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

MOVIES OK

05-35

The Film Emotional Atyachar

07-00

Zahreelay

10-25

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

14-30

Meri Jung

17-30

Sherdil

20-00

Agneepath

23-00

Veerta

PIX

00-00

The Other Guys

06-18

Total Recall

08-46

Star Trek

11-23

The Mechanic

13-06

Rocky IV

15-02

Agent Cody Banks

17-00

John Rambo

18-57

The Tuxedo

21-00

The Amazing Spider Man

22-31

Spider Man 2

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Katriniley Varum Geetham

13-00

Thai Veedu

16-00

Engal Swami Iyappan

20-01

Rajathiraja Rajamarthanda.............

RAJ TV

13-30

Guru Sishyan

22-30

ABCD

STAR GOLD

05-35

Sangarsh

07-55

Qahar

11-20

House Full

14-10

Beta

17-00

Money Hai To Honey Hai

20-00

Ghatak

23-00

Barood

STAR MOVIES

05-30

The Odd Life Of Timothy Green

07-30

The Water Horse

09-00

Problem Child 2

11-00

Dragonheart

13-00

Die Hard With A Vengeance

15-30

Bad Teachers

17-30

Tremors

19-00

The Scorpion King

21-00

Brave

22-30

Obsesses

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Smokin Aces

08-30

Robinhood

10-30

Police Story

12-30

Alien vs. Predator: Requiem

14-30

Taken 2

16-30

Resident Evil Apocalypse

18-00

The Legend Of Zorro

20-00

The Marine

22-00

Predators

SUN TV

15-05

Thiruthani

23-00

Mr. Romeo

SURYA TV

08-35

Chathurangam

13-30

Kangaroo

UDAYA TV

14-30

Ekadantha

23-00

Lagna Pathrike

UTV ACTION

06-00

Ek Aur Mr. Sherdil

09-00

Dayavan

12-45

Pirates Of The Carribbean Dead Man's Chest

15-45

Jaal The Trap

18-45

Speed

20-45

300

22-45

Pirates Of The Carribbean Dead Man's Chest

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32,

A Cock And Bull Story

08-00

Blue Swallow

11-09, 17-18

Skritek

12-21

D Artagnan And The Three Musketeers

13-49

Janis And John

15-29

I Always Wanted To Be A Gangster

18-30

Bolero

20-00

Two Guys

21-32

Iberia

23-02

Hey Good Looking

WB

08-51

The Departed

11-20

The Clique

12-57

Ultraviolet

14-27

The Eye

16-15

Punisher War Zone

17-44

Welcome To The Jungle

19-36

Stuart Little 2

21-00

Xxx

23-26

Red Cliff

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Ankush

10-30

Real Don No.1

13-30

Pehchaan

17-30

Ek Aur Mahanayak

20-30

Yamraj

ZEE CINEMA

09-10

Beti No.1

11-45

Chor Machaye Shor

14-55

Yamlok

17-55

Bhai

21-00

No.1 Businessman

ZEE CLASSIC

07-21

Saaz

10-31

Ek Ruka Hua Faisla

13-08

Pyaar Ka Saagar

16-41

Hero

20-00

Satyam Sivam Sundaram

23-13

Eeshwar

ZEE STUDIO

06-05

Bowfinger

09-00

Real Steel

11-00

Pirates Of The Carribean At The World's End

14-50

Pretty Woman

15-10

The Game

17-05

Enemy Of The State

19-45

Dungeons And Dragons

22-00

Goal II: Living The Dream

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 16-30, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 17-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 13-30

Heroes: The Fightback Files

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00, 23-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

19-30

It's Complicated - Relationships Ka Naya Status

MTV

06-00, 14-20, 21-30

Hit It

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-00, 22-00

Webbed

13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Roadies XI

14-00

Behind The Scene

16-00

Splitsvilla

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

21-00

Rock The Vote

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00, 23-00

Throwback Thursday

13-00, 16-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Deeper With

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Movie Awards 2014

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Alternative Nation

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 19-30

Election News

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 20-30

Keralathinu Enthu Kitty

13-30

Aviramam

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Vikadakavi

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Dream Home

17-00

Chuttavattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Spors News

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Akalangalile India

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Nerkkuner

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00. 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30

Markets Today

19-00

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

22-30

Stock Talk

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 22-30

Open Mike

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

Kings & Queens

16-30

Citizen Journalist Show

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

A Billion Votes

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Lounge

CNN International

06-00, 08-30

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30

CNN Today

07-30

Quest Means Business

09-30, 10-30, 12-30, 14-30

Newsroom

10-00, 21-30

World Sport

12-00

Talk Asia

13-00

Business Traveller

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Open Court

15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Center

16-30

May Day

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connect the World

23-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Campus

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-30

New Night

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-00

Aarakum Sthanarthi

09-30, 22-00

Kaldidoscope

10-30

Life Is Beautiful

11-30

World In Brazil

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Mukhamukham

16-30

Politrics

17-30

Yugatharam

19-30

Vote N Talk

21-00

News Night

23-00

Crime Patrol

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

13-00

Orumani Vartha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

18-30

Nattuvartha

19-00

Post Poll Analysis

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Election Special Programme

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00

Lusphony Games

09-00

Table Tennis

09-30, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games

11-00, 18-00

7th North East Tamchom Football Trophy

12-00

National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games 2010

15-00

21st Asian Table Tennis

15-30

Wild Spirit

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Indian Open Wolrd Ranking Snooker Championship

21-00

Mahakusthi

Neoprime

07-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 11-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

08-00

PGA Classics

09-00

Gendbaaz

09-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00

Davis Cup 2014

17-00

Academy

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

20-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

08-30, 14-00, 18-00

Bundesliga

11-00

Bundesliga H/s

12-00, 20-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

16-00, 21-00

PGA Tour 2014

Sony Six

05-30, 08-00

NBA Season 2013/14 (Live)

10-30

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

11-00, 14-00, 18-30

Indian Premier League 2014 H/s

11-30

UFC TUF Nations Finale

18-00

UFC Ultimate Insider

19-00, 23-30

Extraaa Innings

20-00

Indian Premier League 2014: Delhi Vs Bangalore (Live)

Star Sports 1

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 10-00, 12-30, 14-00 15-30, 17-00, 20-30, 22-00

Close Encounters

07-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 19-30, 21-00, 23-30

T20 Triumphs

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 17-30, 21-30

Jai Ho

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-30

Playlist

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 10-30, 16-00, 19-00, 22-00

Close Encounters

08-00, 10-00, 16-30

Hockey Hotshots

08-30, 12-30, 15-00, 18-00

T20 Triumphs

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-30

Jai Ho

09-00, 17-30

Great Knocks

09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 15-30, 17-00, 19-30, 23-30

Star Power

12-00, 13-30

Playlist

14-00, 23-00

Best of World Cup T20 2014

20-00

Barclays Premier League 2013/14

22-30

All England Badmintion Championships

Star Sports 4

06-00, 22-00

The Football Review

06-30, 08-00

Serie A Show

07-00, 19-00, 21-00

Liga Bbva 2013/14 H/s

07-30, 21-30

Superstar BPL

08-30

Laureus World Sports Awards

09-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League

11-00, 12-30

Monte Carlo Rolex Masters

14-00, 22-30

Football Today

16-00

Premier League Review

19-30

Premier League World

20-00

Inside Grand Prix

20-30

La Liga

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 20-00

Footbrazil

07-30, 20-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

08-00

Copa del Rey 2013/14

10-00

I-League

12-00

Chelsea TV

15-00, 21-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14

17-00

FCB.tv International

23-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14 H/s

Ten Cricket

07-00, 13-00, 21-30

Best of the Tests

08-00, 12-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

09-00, 14-00, 17-30, 23-30

Great Centuries

09-30, 16-30, 20-30

Cricket Classics

10-30, 18-00, 22-30

England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

14-30

Micromax Cup H/s

19-00

Pakistan Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

20-00

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

07-00, 13-30

Footbrazil

07-30

European Tour Weekly

08-00

WWE: Bottomline

09-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2014

11-30, 19-30

DFB Pokal (German) Cup 2013/14

14-00

Copa del Rey 2013/14

16-00, 21-30

WWE: Raw

19-00

ICC Cricket 360

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-05

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Margazhi Thiruvizha

19-00

Shridi Jai Sairam

19-30

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 13

21-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 17-00

Hit (New Songs)

10-30

Galatta Comedy

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kala Bhairavan

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Pesuthadi

12-30

Arokiya Unavu

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

18-00

Neengalum Samaikalam

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

20-30

Mannan Magal

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhe Kangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30,

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Arsaiyal Kanakku

12-30,

Mahalakshmi

16-00

43 in Theerpu

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Kurinji Malar

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyadhai

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illiayo

21-00

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00, 19-02

Naalamai Vaazha

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02

Achcham Thavir

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

18-05

Theanamudhu

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Aval: Feature Film:

15-30

Vazhve Mayaam

16-00

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Nagamma

21-00

Sare Gama

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Paadalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Padithathil Pidithathu

18-30

Padalpirandha Kadhai

19-00

HI 5

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakthi Maalai

07-20

Kaalai Thendral

07-35

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

10-05

Oliyum Oliyum

10-30, 17-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-05, 16-05

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiyya Bharatham

12-15

Vaanag Vaakkalarae

13-05

Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham

13-30

Kalvi Paarvai

14-00

Kaadhambari

14-40, 19-05

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Ilakiya Pattimmandram

16-30

Grammiya Manam

17-10

Siruvar Poonga

17-35

Grammiya Manam

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-15

Thamizhaga Suttrula Thalangal

20-30

Vaanga Vakalare

21-05

Mangala Naadham

21-30

Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30

Teleshopping

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjaam Pesudhey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Yaar: Feature Film

18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey

23-00

Comedy Express

23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live

08-30

Addiction

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 22-00

Kopium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vannil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00, 00-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Thiagaraja Ramayana

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 18-00

Brahmarishi

11-00

Your Choice

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayanam

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Bhajan Samrat

20-30

Sri Satya Sai

21-00

Vijaya Yatra

21-30

Rashtra Nirman

22-00

Vachanaamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Sivarathri Mahimai

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Chellakkili

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Pathu Mani Kathaigal: Kannamoochi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

07-00, 08-00

Seithigal

08-10,

Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00

Thalainagaram

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 21-30

40/ 40

16-30

Theddal Muzhakkam

17-00

Maithanam

17-30

360 Ulagaichutri

18-00

Seithigal

19-30

Desam Sarvadesam

20-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

22-30

Vazhakku

23-00

Thirai Kadal

23-30

Top Tunes

Vasanth TV

06-00

Sivan, Perumal, Sthuthi

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Thunichal: Feature Film

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sri Vishnu Puranam

06-30

Chennayil Thiruvayyar 2013

06-50, 18-00

Mahangalum Adhisayangalum

07-15

Sorga Bhoomi

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaia Aval

12-30

Idhu Kadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 17-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

16-30, 19-30

Thayumanavan

17-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

19-00

Mahabharatham

23-10

Time Pass

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

09-30

Sri Vignesh Real Estate

10-00, 18-00

Chinna Marumagal

10-30

Katrukena Veli

11-00

Namma Veetu Mahalakshmi

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

My Dear Purushan: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-30

Jodhaa Akbar

19-00

Om Namasivayah

19-30

Paava Manippu

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Gayathri

22-30

Top Ten

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Allari Premukudu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Arunachala Mahatyam

17-00

Cash

18-00

Sivaleelalu

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Prema Chesina Pelli: Feature Film

09-30

Rudhra Nethra: Feature Film

12-00

Totti Gang: Feature Film

15-00

Collector Gari Bharya: Feature Film

18-00

Yagnam: Feature Film

21-00

7G Brindavanam Colony: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

08-30

Gemini Max

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Pavithra Prema

19-30

Sowbhagyavathi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Jabilamma

21-30

Damini

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

The News Room

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Surya Charitham

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Kathtithi: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Hara Hara Mahadeva

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Sashireka Parinayam

21-00

Seethamalakshmi

21-30

Bhale Chancele

22-30

CID

23-30

Kevvu Keka

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Shatpadi

08-00, 21-15

Cinema Serial

08-30

Andariki Vidya

09-00

Natyaravali

09-30

Kala Kaumudi

10-00

Mana Tirupathilo

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Iswarya Kalasam

11-25, 15-30

Brundavanam

11-45, 16-05

Srinivasa Kalyanam

12-10, 16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Teluginti Ammayi

14-30

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Adavi Poolu

19-30, 23-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

21-30

Shanthi

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Shubhamastu

09-30

Omkara

10-00

Sravanalakshmi

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Aata: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Pellinati Pramanalu

22-00

Brindavanam

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

23-00

Shivoham

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se - Live

09-30, 23-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

10-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Hakeempur.com

12-30

Kehkashan

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayaan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Vote Karega India

18-30

Deccan Nama

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Election Express

23-00

Yeh Gulistan Hamara

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 28, 2022 2:03:41 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5918773.ece

Next Story