Television

TV programme listings (16/04/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

07-30

The Powerpuff Girls Dance Pantsed

08-00

Tom and Jerry Shiver Me Whiskers

09-30

Tom and Jerry Kids Show

10-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No 21

11-00, 14-30

Tom & Jerry Tales

12-00, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

14-00

Bas Karo Henry

17-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

21-00

Tom and Jerry: The Fast and The Furry

22-30

Johnny Test

23-00

The Regular Show

Chutti TV

06-00, 08-30, 10-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

06-30, 11-00

George Of The Jungle

07-00, 12-30

Avatar

07-30, 17-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

08-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

08-30, 12-00

Word Game

09-00

Spongebob Squarepants

09-30

Gee Boom Boy

10-00

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness

11-30

Super Why

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

13-30

Harry Potter And His Bucket Full Of Dinosaurs

14-00, 22-30

Crazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutty Payan

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Monster Allergy

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

12-00

Howzzattt

14-00, 19-00

Akbar & Birbal

16-00

Gadget Boy's Advemture in History

20-00

1001 Nights

21-00

The Adventures Of Tenali Raman

22-00

G.I. Joe Renegades

Disney Channel

07-00, 12-00

Doraemon

08-00

DJ-Mmch

08-30

Sofia The First

09-00

DJ - Jatnp

09-30, 17-00

Gravity Falls

10-00

New Doraemon + Mickey Mouse Shorts 3

10-30, 19-30

Phineas And Ferb

11-00

New Doraemon

11-30, 16-00, 20-00

Art Attack

16-30

Cap Tiao + Phineas and Ferb

17-30

Doraemon + Cap Tiao

18-30

Doraemon - Compile

20-30, 22-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

21-00, 22-30

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

21-30

Shake It Up

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

11-30

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armoured Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-00

Hulk And The Agents Of S. M. A. S. H.

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00

Jungle Book

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

12-30, 16-30, 18-30

Motu Patlu

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 11-00, 17-00

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30. 16-00, 21-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00, 12-00

Obocchama-kun

12-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

18-00

Bheem Ka Surprise Test Special

19-30

Chhota Bheem: My Name is Bheem Special

21-30

Chatur Chetan

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 23-30

Sid The Science Kid

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin

07-00, 12-30,

Fishtronaut

07-30, 11-30, 15-00

The Backyardigans

08-00

The Happets

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

09-00, 18-30, 21-30

Wordmatch

09-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-00

M.I. Four

12-00, 16-00

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

13-00, 17-00

In The Night Garden

14-00, 18-00

Zou

20-00

Brain Cafe

20-30

Teenovation

22-30

Weekly Wrap

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Bandhukkal Sathrukkal: Feature Film

09-30

Njan Gandhravan: Feature Film

13-00

Kottayam Kunjachan: Feature Film

16-30

Akkare Akkare Akkare: Feature Film

19-30

Lollipop: Feature Film

22-30

Sandharbham: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 18-00

Bloopers

09-30

Criss Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 16-00

Guinness World Records

11-00, 20-00

American Ninja Warrior

12-00, 19-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 21-00, 23-00

24 (Season 8)

14-00

Orphan Black

15-00, 22-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

17-00

Delete

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Ka Dalma

16-30, 19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

Wedding Band

07-00, 11-30, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 12-30, 17-30, 21-00, 23-30

Outsourced

09-30, 13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Guys with Kids

10-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

Whitney

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Up All Night

11-00, 14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Awkward

15-00

World's Craziest Fools

20-00, 23-00

Rules Of Engagement

22-30

Complete Savages

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Ek Mulaqat

06-30, 14-30

Thumri Ki Thumak

07-00

Frame To Frame

07-30, 15-30

Odissi

08-00, 16-00

Man Ki Baat

08-30,

Maa Ni Chaudhari

09-00, 17-00

The Sculpture Of India

09-30, 17-30

Baatein Raaj Ki

10-00,

Open Frame

10-30

Bhajan

11-00, 19-00

The Legends

11-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00, 20-00

Jaipur Literature Festival

12-30

Sahaas

13-00, 21-00

Vocal

16-30

Shobla Himachal Hamara

18-00

Indian Elephants Gods Or Destroyers

18-30

Aaradhana

22-00

Neeyar

23-00

Hasya Kavi Sammelan

23-30

Light Music

23-30

Swar Sarita : Aarti Mukherjee

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Earth Matters

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Adhoora Bandhan

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Konark Festival

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

The Taste Of Andhra Pradesh

10-30

Family No.1

11-30, 19-00

Cinema Iss Hafte

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savere

13-00, 20-30

War And Peace

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Wilderness Day

18-00

Late Edition

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

09-00

A Question Of Science

09-30

Interview

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Main Kuch Bhi Kar Sakthi Hoon

11-30

Yeh Kahan Aa Gaye Hum

12-00

Saat Vachan Saat Phere

12-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Ghanteswar Prasad Ghatewala

13-30

Chiti Tere Naam Ki

14-00

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Ya Saauda

15-00

Music

15-30

Women's Programme

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Patrika

18-00

Chitrahaar

18-45

In House Programme

19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

19-30

Saraswatichandra

21-00

Hum

22-00

Tulsi More Aangna

22-35

Buniyad

23-10

The Train: Bioscope: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 22-30, 23-30

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 10-00, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

08-30, 22-00

Welcome 2: Baazi Mehmaan Nawaazi Ki

09-00, 11-30, 18-30, 21-00

Nadan Parinde

09-30, 11-00, 16-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

19-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai... ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00

Documentary on Swami Vivekananda

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight - Live

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00

Documentary on Neeraj: Ek Mast Fakeer

16-00

Documentary on P C Ray

16-30

Shilalekh

17-00

Aanchal Mein Akash Anti Rape Law

17-30, 22-30

Special Guest

18-00

Documentary on Ruskin Bond

18-30

PSBT

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Janadesh

22-00

Sahitya Sansar

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Lucky Star: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Break Illa Thamasha

22-30

Innathe Cinema

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

New Girl

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

The Killing

11-00, 19-00

Koffee with Karan

14-00

How I Meet Your Mother

14-30

2 Broke Girls

22-00

Once Upon A Time

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-30, 19-15

Hi-Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Classics

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom-Bass

Zee Cafe

06-15

The Mentalist

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life Of An American Teenager

11-00, 19-00

Pretty Little Liars

12-00

The Ellen Degeneres Show

13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two and a Half Men

15-00, 21-00

American Idol

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-47

Hansi Ka Hungama

08-59, 09-29, 13-28, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

10-00, 13-58, 15-30, 20-30, 22-59

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

11-29, 14-59, 19-30, 23-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

11-59, 20-00

Baalveer

12-29, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-28, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat

10-00

Bewafaa: Feature Film

13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Massakali: Love Story

14-00, 19-00, 21-00

Kismat Connection

14-30, 18-00, 21-30, 23-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

15-00

Prateeksha: Feature Film

19-30, 22-00

Haunted Nights

Sony TV

08-30

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

09-00

Adaalat

10-00, 13-00

CID

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Encounter

12-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

10-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 19-30

Mahabharat

11-00, 13-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

11-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

12-30

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

13-00

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

14-30

Tere Mere Sapne

19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

23-00

Sssshhh... Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Sant Nirankari Mandal

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30,19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

15-30, 18-30

Pavitra Rishta

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Untamed and Uncut

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Natural Born Hunters

13-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

14-00, 21-00

Deadly 60

15-00, 20-00

Roaring with Pride

17-00

Inside Life

19-00

Fit For the Wild

19-30

Planet Wild

Discovery Channel

07-00, 16-30

How Do They Do It

07-30, 20-30

Destroyed in Seconds

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00

Wildest India

10-00

Bear Grylls: Escape from Hell

11-00, 19-00

Food Factory

12-00

Man Woman Wild

13-00, 17-00, 22-00

Survive That

14-00

Man vs. Wild

16-00, 19-30

What Happened Next

18-00

Africa

20-00

Magic of Science

21-00

Earth Flight

23-00

Desire and Pleasure Decoded

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Secrets of the Earth

09-00

Prophets of Science Fiction

11-00, 15-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00

Time Warp

13-00

Deadliest Tech

16-00

Mythbusters

16-50

Tech Toys 360

18-00

Exodus Earth

19-00

How Do They Do It

22-00

Weaponology

23-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

Discovery Turbo

08-00

Fast N Loud

08-00, 15-00, 16-00, 23-00

American Chopper

09-00, 17-00

Fantom Works

10-00, 18-00

Thunder Races

11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

High Tech Rednecks

12-00

Wheeler Dealers: Trading Up

13-00

Philly Throttle

20-00

Wheeler Dealers: Revisited

21-00

The Art of Flight

21-30

The World's Most Expensive Rides

Fox Traveller

08-00, 14-00

One Man and His Camper Van

08-30, 16-00

The List

09-00, 13-30, 16-30, 21-30

Twist Of Taste-Coastal Curries

09-30, 17-00, 22-30

Getaway

10-00

Jamie At Home

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

Eat Street

12-30, 20-00

Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag

14-30, 17-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvitta

15-00

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-30

Cooked in Africa

18-30

Boys Weekend

20-30

Poh's Kitchen

21-30

Food Safari

22-00

Style and the City

23-00

Best Of The Best

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Game Of Lions

09-00, 13-00

Mega Factories

09-30, 14-30, 19-30, 21-00, 23-30

Brain Games

10-00, 22-00

Supercars

11-00, 16-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

Street Genius

11-30, 16-30

Caught In The Act

12-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Daredevils

15-00

Cosmos: A Space Time Odyssey

17-00

World's Weirdest: Happy Hour

19-00

Secrets Of Wild India: Tiger Jungles

20-00

Deadly Jaws: Deadly Super Cat

TLC

07-00, 15-00

Celerity Style Story

07-30, 15-30

World Cafe: Asia

08-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

EPIC

11-00

Best Food Ever

16-00

Ravinder's Kitchen

16-30

Amazing Eats

19-00

Fabulous Cakes

21-00

Jamie's American Roadtrip

22-00

Gypsy Sisters

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 17-30

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30

Vichara Goshti

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Kumaravyasa Bharatha

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

18-00

Arogya Bharatha

18-45

Light Music

21-15

Bruhat Loka Adalath

22-30

City Roundup

22-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Divya Degula

07-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahime

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Comedy Circle

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Bhoolokadalli Yamaraja: Feature Film

10-30

Nanenu Madlilla: Feature Film

13-30

Karpoorda Gombe: Feature Film

16-30

Shree: Feature Film

19-30

Annavru: Feature Film

23-00

Body Guard: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-30

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest Programme

07-00, 18-00

Spritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Ormakalile Kanikkonna

09-00

Vishukkani: Feature Film

11-30

Waterzoom Telemarketing

12-00

Ormayile Vishu - Parvathy Omanakuttan

12-30

Gramaphone

13-30

Thapovan

14-00

Mukthi: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedham

19-00

Ente Naadu Ente Vartha

19-30

Frames

20-00

Metro Colors

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Vendum: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Children's Band

09-30, 19-00

Let's Dance

10-30

Natakame Ulakam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-30

Duet

12-00

Favourities

12-30, 23-00

Ammaye Ariyan

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Bombay: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Pracharanathine Venal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

21-00

Surya Kalladi

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

23-30

Gulf Panorama

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00, 12-00

Comedy Express

07-30

Kunkumapoovu

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Star Singer

09-00

Run Baby Run: Feature Film

12-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabhartham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

16-30

Best of Comedy Express

17-30, 22-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Chirikum Thalika

08-00

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 16-30, 21-00

Classmates

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Sandesam: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Valkannadi

17-00

Comedy Express

18-00

Balram Vs Tharadas: Feature Film

21-30

Oridathoridathu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-30

Quit

06-45

Pathaykku Prakasham

16-30

Merley And Friends

17-00

Kingini

17-30

Gunapadom

18-00

Thirunamakeerthanam

20-00

Ravi Zachariah

20-30

Shararanthal

21-30

Velicham

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

08-00

Chembai Music Festival

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30, 20-00

Election Watch

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

Movie Cafe

10-05, 23-30

Narmathil Thottu

12-00

Vishvum Last Supperum

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Snehathooval: Feature Film

17-00

Prop Show

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Music Meter

19-30

In Frame

20-30

Samsthanangaliloote

20-55

Comedy Puch

21-30

Samaksham

22-00

Indian Cinema @100

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30

Gulf This Week

08-04, 18-04

Election News

08-35, 23-32

Just Kidding

09-04

Tharasallapam

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04, 12-04

GITD Fashin Designing

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-30

Ente Vishu Chithram

13-30, 15-30

Nostalgia

14-04

Music Beats

14-30

Santhwanavumayi Chakochanum

15-04

Kazhchapathippu

16-30

Thirai Thendral

17-04

Chirimadhuram

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

19-00

Konnapoove

20-00

English News

20-30

Grihasakthi

21-04, 23-32

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Flavours of India

06-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 20-00

Mani Melam

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 19-00

Celebrity Kitchen Magic

09-30

Kuruvi: Feature Film

14-00, 17-30

Chiri Arangu

14-30

5 Sundarikkal: Feature Film

16-00

Kumkumam

18-30

Comedy Court

21-30

Kudumba Police

22-00

Celebrity Interview

23-00

Fresh N Hits

Kiran Movies

06-30

Dweep: Feature Film

09-00

Punaradhivasam: Feature Film

11-30

Parinayam: Feature Film

14-00

Purappadu: Feature Film

16-30

Chekavar: Feature Film

19-30

Olympian Anthony Aadam: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Kannur: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

08-00

Kavithakal On Vishu

08-30

Krishna Bhakthi - Nritha Silpam

09-00

SRSN

09-30

Ashtapadiyattam - Geetha Govindam Nritha Nadakam

10-02

Kalabhavan Mani Show

11-02, 19-30

Vishu Special Programme

12-02, 22-00

Ormayil

12-30, 18-00

Arogyabharatham

13-30

Bharatanatyam

14-00

Cinema Weekly

14-30

Njaan Gandharvan

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00, 23-00

Chayakoottu

17-15

Mazhavillu

17-05, 21-00

Quiz

17-50

Farm News

19-00

Swathi Thirunal Play

20-00

Ormakal Marikkumo

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

Kathakali

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-28, 22-28

Cocktail

06-58

Morning Show

13-00

Time Slot

15-28

Hello Dr T

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Indraprastham

17-30

Kerala Express

17-58

Wide Angle

18-28

Art Cafe

19-28

Polling Booth

20-28

Breaking News

21-00

News N Views

21-58

Open Forum

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithira

08-35

Sathyam: Feature Film

11-30, 18-30

Snehaveedu

12-00, 19-30

Vadhu

12-30, 16-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

13-00

Sree Krishnan

13-30

Markante Achan: Feature Film

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Balika Vadhu

18-00

Vaalsalyam

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Surya Singer

21-00, 23-30

Soubhagyavathi

22-00

Saphalyam

22-30

10.30 Vartha

>Top

&PICTURES

06-14

Hello Darling

08-23

Sher E Hindustan: Warrior

10-51

Tu Chor Main Sipahi

13-41

Anari

17-01

Khiladi

20-00

Main Khiladi Tu Anari

23-08

Desi Boyz

ASIANET

09-00

Run Baby Run

FILMY

09-00

Hum Kaun Hai?

12-00

Main Aisa Hi Hoon

15-00

Janasheen

18-00

Sabse Bada Yodha

21-00

Lajja

GEMINI TV

08-30

Ullasanga Uthsahanga

16-00

Venki

HBO

07-21

Look Who's Talking

08-55

What Women Want

11-10

Dumb And Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd

12-43

Beautiful Creatures

15-00

Upside Down

17-00

Blade: Trinity

19-06

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

21-00

G.I. Joe: Retaliation

23-12

Paranormal Activity 4

HBO DEFINED

05-00

Van Wilder: Freshman Year

06-30

Barnyard

08-00

Game Change

09-55

Deja Vu

12-00

Argo

14-00

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous

15-55

So Undercover

17-30

Wild Hogs

19-10

Enchanted

22-00

Parker

23-55

Bedtime Stories

HBO HITS

06-55

Eye For An Eye

08-15

Spy Kids: All The Time In The World

09-45

Legendary Assassin

12-10

The Company You Keep

14-10

The Frozen Ground

15-45

Trouble With The Curve

17-25

Gone

20-00

Texas Killing Fields

21-45

Insidious

23-30

Munich

JAYA TV

13-30

Mr. Madras

KAIRALI TV

09-30

Kuruvi

14-30

5 Sundarikkal

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Paasam

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Dweep

09-00

Punaradhivasam

11-30

Parinayam

14-00

Purappadu

16-30

Chekavar

19-30

Olympian Anthony Adam

23-00

Kannur

KTV

07-00

Mahaan Kanakku

10-00

Pudhiya Mannargal

13-00

Mounam Sammadham

16-30

Golmaal

20-00

Solla Marandha Kathai

23-00

James Bond

MAX

07-00

New York

10-15

Aaj Ka Naya Ready

13-05

Naksha: Unlock The Mystery

15-55

No.1 Mr. Perfect

19-00, 23-30

Extraaa Innings

20-00

IPL 2014: Mumbai vs. Kolkata, Live

MGM

06-45

Vigilante Force

08-15

North Of Chiang Mai

10-00

Arena

11-45

Great Balls Of Fire!

13-30

Little Dorrit: Nobody's Fault

16-30

Lisa

18-00

Fast Food

19-30

Living On Tokyo Time

21-00

The Dark Half

23-00

Eye Of The Tiger

MOVIES NOW

06-45

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets

10-00

Anacondas: The Hunt For The Blood Orchid

12-00

The Hangover Part II

14-00

Transporter 2

15-50

Star Wars VI: Return Of The Jedi

18-35

Mr. & Mrs. Smith

21-00

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

23-50

The Superman Returns

MOVIES OK

05-35

Chamku

07-50

Do Knot Disturb

10-25

Golmaal: Fun Unlimited

13-35

Kala Bazaar

16-55

Mehndi

20-00

Ghayal

22-55

Arjun Pandit

PIX

05-07

Peter Pan

06-57

The Condemned

09-10

Lake Placid 3

11-02

Django Unchained

14-21

The Forbidden Kingdom

16-24

Octopussy

19-05

Conan The Destroyer

21-00

Spy Kids 2: The Island Of Lost Dreams

23-13

Detective Dee: Mystery Of The Phantom

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Thanga Mama

13-00

Unnai Naan Santhithaen

16-00

Rambo Raja Revolver Rani

20-01

Sabaash Babu

RAJ TV

13-30

Koil Kaalai

22-30

Periya Idathu Maappillai

STAR GOLD

06-00

Ghar Sansar

08-30

Damini

11-30

Kurukshetra

14-00

Ek Aur Ek Gyarah

17-00

Chamatkar

20-00

Jo Jeeta Woh Bazigar

23-00

Police Force: An Inside Story

STAR MOVIES

05-00

Click

07-00

The Odd Life Of Timothy Green

09-00

The Shepherd

11-00

Tremors

13-00

The Scorpion King

14-30

There's Something About Mary

17-00

Lake Placid

18-30

Oz The Great And Powerful

21-00

Dragonheart

23-00

The Gods Must Be Crazy

STAR MOVIES ACTION

00-00

Total Recall

06-30

Detention

08-00

Half A Loaf Of Kung Fu

10-00

XXX: State Of The Union

12-00

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

13-30

Speed

16-00

Planet Of The Apes

18-00

Gone In 60 Seconds

20-00

First Blood

22-00

Surrogates

SUN TV

15-05

Dhil

23-00

Alli Thantha Vaanam

SURYA TV

08-35

Sathyam

13-30

Makante Achan

UDAYA TV

14-30

Maruthi Mahime

23-00

Mr. X

UTV ACTION

06-00

Ek Hi Veer

09-00

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

12-30

14 Blades

15-30

Shastra: The Revenge

18-20, 22-30

Meri Shapath

20-30

Rakhwala No. 1

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-36, 14-00

My Mother The Mermaid

08-08

The White Masai

10-55, 18-33

The Band's Visit

12-20, 16-56

Autumn Spring

15-30

D'Artagnan & The Three Musketeers

19-57

Skritek

21-10

Janis And John

22-50

A Girl Cut In Two

VIJAY TV

09-45

Enga Ooru Kaavakkaaran

WB

06-00

Unaccompanied Minors

08-26

Cheats

10-00

Monster House

11-44

Deep Blue Sea

13-41

Soldier

15-31

The Hangover

17-12

The Golden Compass

19-34

Punisher: War Zone

21-00

Bad Boys

22-55

300

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Kasam Vardee Ki

10-30

Yugandhar

13-30

Purani Haveli

17-30

Ankush

20-30

Dildaar: The Arya

ZEE CINEMA

09-06

Bhishma

11-53

Return Of Chandramukhi

14-47

Kasam Hindustan Ki

17-50

Phool Bane Angarey

21-00

Loafer

ZEE CLASSIC

07-01

Sawan Ko Aane Do

10-16

Ek Nai Paheli

13-13

Dil Deke Dekho

16-45

Dharam Karam

20-00

Sangam

23-45

Duniya Meri Jeb Mein

ZEE STUDIO

05-25

The Distinguished Gentleman

08-00

Bringing Out The Dead

10-25

Saw 3D: The Final Chapter

12-10

Drag Me To Hell

14-10

Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

17-30

Prom

19-45

Pretty Woman

22-00

Real Steel

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 16-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 17-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 18-00, 22-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 12-30, 15-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

10-30, 13-30, 20-00

Heroes: The Fighback Files

11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00, 23-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

19-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

MTV

06-00, 14-20

Hit It

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 20-00

Roadies XI

13-00

Webbed

14-00

Behind the Scene

15-30

Rock The Vote

16-00, 19-00

Splitsvilla

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

21-00

Films: Real FM

22-30

Say 10

23-30

Sync

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Movie Awards 2014: Pre-Show

09-30

Movie Awards 2014

11-30, 17-30

Gold

12-00

Bloc Party

13-00, 16-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

17-00

Rock Rules

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Birthday Bumps

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Deeper With

23-00

Dance 101

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 18-30, 19-30

Election News

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 15-30, 16-30, 20-30, 22-00

Election Programme

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Dream Home

21-00

New Hour

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 08-30

Anderson Cooper

06-30

CNN Special

07-30

Quest Means Business

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Live

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Talk Asia

10-30, 14-30, 16-30

Newsroom

13-00

African Voices

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

CNN Go

15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Center

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connet the World

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Teleshopping

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-00

Aarakum Sthanarthhi

09-30

Gallery

10-30

World in Brazil

11-30

Mukhamukham

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Box Office

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Open Kitchen

19-30

Vote N Talk

21-00

News Night

22-00

Yugatharam

23-00

Crime Patrol

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Veedu

12-30

Aparnayude Varanangal

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Vellithirayile Vishu

15-30

Puthenpadam

17-30

Thenoorum Vishu

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Vote India

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Election Special Programme

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

09-30, 14-00

Table Tennis

23-00

5th KIIT Cup Chess Festival 2013

Neoprime

07-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 11-30, 16-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

08-00, 18-30

PGA Classics

09-00, 20-30

Lords of the Game

09-30

Bundesliga H/s

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

13-00

Davis Cup 2014

17-00, 23-30

Gendbaaz

18-00

Oncemore

19-30

Fed Cup 2014 H/s

21-00

Bundesliga

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

08-30

Bundesliga H/s

11-00

PGA Tour H/s

12-00, 20-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 17-30, 23-30

Telebrand

13-00

Fed Cup 2014 H/s

18-00

Bundesliga

21-00

Copa Libertadores H/s

Sony Six

05-00, 10-30

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

05-30, 08-00

NBA Season 2013/14 (Live)

11-00

Greatest Matches of Pepsi IPL

17-00, 17-30, 18-00, 18-30

Indian Premier League 2013 H/s

19-00, 23-30

Extraaa Innings

20-00

Indian Premier League 2014: Mumbai Vs Kolkata

Star Sports 1

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 11-30, 15-30, 18-30, 22-00

T20 Triumphs

07-30, 10-00, 12-30, 14-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jai Ho

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Playlist

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-30, 16-00, 18-00, 19-30, 21-00, 22-30

Close Encounters

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 16-00, 19-00

Best of World Cup T20 2014

07-30, 10-30, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 20-00, 23-00

Playlist

08-00, 12-00, 14-00,

Hockey Hotshots

08-30, 18-30

Close Encounters

09-00, 16-30, 18-00

Great Knocks

09-30, 15-30, 17-00, 19-30, 23-30

Star Power

10-00, 14-30

T20 Triumphs

11-30, 13-30

Jai Ho

20-30

Dhoni The Game Changer

21-00

Barclays Premier League 2013/14

Star Sports 4

06-00

Serie A H/s

07-00, 15-00, 22-00

The Football Review

07-30, 15-30, 18-30, 21-30, 23-00

Superstar BPL H/s

08-00, 14-00, 19-30

La Liga

09-00

Barclays Premier League 2013/14

11-00, 12-30

Monte Carlo Rolex Masters

16-00, 16-15

La Liga Fillers

16-25

AFC Champions League 2014

19-00

Liga Bbva 2013/14 H/s

20-00

P1 Netbusters

20-30, 22-30

Serie A Show

21-00

Laureus World Sports Awards

23-30

BPL Pre Show

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 20-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

07-30, 20-30

Football League Show

08-00, 23-00

Copa del Rey 2013/14

10-00, 17-00

I-League 2013/14

12-00

FCB.tv International

15-00, 21-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14

19-00

French Ligue I 2013/14 H/s

Ten Cricket

07-00, 13-00, 21-30

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

08-00, 12-00, 19-00

India Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

09-00, 11-30, 14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 23-30

Great Centuries

09-30, 16-30, 20-30

Cricket Classics

10-30, 18-00, 22-30

England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

14-30

New Zealand Tour of South Africa 2012/13 H/s

Ten Sports

07-00

Motorsport Mundial

07-30

FIFA Futbol Mundial

08-00

WWE Afterburn

09-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2014

11-30, 20-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14

13-30

I-League 2013/14 H/s

14-00

Man City TV

17-00, 21-55

WWE: Bottomline

18-00

French Ligue 1 2013/14 H/s

19-00

Footbrazil

22-55

Legends Football League

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

11-00

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

12-00

Anumoanudan Siriyungal

13-00

Daddy Enakku Oru Doubt

14-00

Best Of Konjam Nadinga Boss

15-00

Best Of Body Soda

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Double Galaatta

22-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vaasthu Vingyanam

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namakku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Achil Vandhavai

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 82

21-00

Vaamga Pesalam

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00,

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ulla

07-30, 17-30

Special Programme

08-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 17-00

New Songs

10-30

Mannan Magal

11-00, 19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Pesuthadi

12-30

Arusuvai Neram

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhe Kangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 17-30, 20-00, 22-02

Therdhal Kalam

10-00, 17-00, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Arasiyal Kanaku

12-30

Mahalakshmi

16-00

Pudhu Paadal

16-30, 19-30

40il Theerpu

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Kurinji Malar

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30, 22-30

Therthal Thiruvizha

13-00

En Samayal Araiyil

14-00

Santhai - Live

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30, 19-02

Thoguthi Ula

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Kalam 2014

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-00, 21-00

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Kealviyum Naane Pathilum Naane: Feature Film

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-00

Nalapakam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

19-00

Super Scenes

Peppers TV

06-00, 15-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Padal Pirandha Kadhai

10-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

11-30

Paa

12-00

Nalam Kakka

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

18-30

Forward Film News

19-00

Naanga Sollala

20-00

Comedy Signal

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakthi Maalai

07-20, 15-00

Arathin Kural

07-25

Dhyaana Yogam

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-15, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Ilakkiyapperurai

10-05

Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-10, 20-30

Vaanga Vakkalargale

12-45

Thamizhaga Suttrala Thalangal

13-05

Tehreer

13-30

Idhu Namma Neram

14-00

Nam Andaveli Suttrathaar

14-40, 19-05

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Oliyum Oliyum

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

17-10

Siruvar Poonga

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

19-15

Political Party Telecast - DMK

19-20

Political Party Telecast - Bahajan Samaj Party

19-25

Political Party Telecast - DMDK

19-30

Political Party Telecast - BJP

19-40

Political Party Telecast -PMK

19-45

Political Party Telecast - DMK

21-00

Thulladha Manamum Thullum

21-30

Chidambaram Natyanjali

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-30

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 11-50

Music Express

08-00, 11-00, 16-20, 23-00

Comedy Express

09-00

Teleshopping

11-25, 23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

12-15, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00. 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

14-00

Saavi: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Siripe Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Thiagaraja Ramayana

10-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroopa

10-30

Brahmarishi

11-00

Womens Only

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Dasa Vani - Santa Vani

19-00

Atithi

20-30

BAPS

21-00

Vijay Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sri Sachidanada Vachanamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Thanthunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

08-55

Sollunga Boss

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Chella Killi

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kannamoochi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udhayam Puthuthu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-10

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00

543

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithith Thodar

14-00

Ulllathu Ullappadi

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-00, 21-30

40/ 40

16-30

Vetri Padikattu

17-00

Maithanam

17-30

360

19-30

Desam Sarvadesam

20-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

22-30

Vazhakku

23-00

Thirai Kadal

23-30

Top Tunes

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

12-00

Ellame Pudusu

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Alaigal Ooivathillai: Feature Film

17-30

Mann Pesum Sarithram

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-00

Therthalkalam 2014

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Chenniyil Thiruvayyar 2013

06-50

Best of Bakthi Thiruvayyar

07-00, 08-30

Vasantham

07-20, 08-35, 09-25

Sorga Bhoomi

08-10

Healthy Living

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

11-30

Sivam

12-30

Idhu Kadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kathai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 22-30

Mahabharatham

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00

Namma Veetu Mahalakshmi

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minsiter

14-30

Ninaive Oru Sangeetham: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Om Namasivaya

18-30

Jodhaa Akbar

19-00

Aanandham

19-30

Gayathri

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Nambinal Nambungal

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Get Ready

18-00

Sivaleelalu

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee Juniors

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Collector Garu: Feature Film

09-30

Sivakaasi: Feature Film

12-00

Muta Mesthri: Feature Film

15-00

Eshwar: Feature Film

18-00

Maa Vidakulu: Feature Film

21-00

All The Best: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

11-30, 19-30

Amma

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aawahanam

14-00, 21-00

Jabilamma

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Gruha Lakshmi

15-30

Madhu Bala

19-00

Pavithra Prema

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-30

Akshanthalu

22-00

Mamatha Kovela

22-30

The News Room

23-00

Changure Bangaru Rani

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Aadhyatmika Sadhana

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Leader: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-00

Seethamahalakshmi

21-30

100% Luck

22-30

CID

23-30

Bhale Chance Lee

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30

Sahatpadi

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Hello Saptagiri

09-30

Sravanthi

10-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Iswarya Kalasam

11-23, 15-30

Brundavanam

11-46, 16-00

Srinivasa Kalyanam

12-10, 16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30

Ee Padhakalu Mee Kosam

14-00

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30, 20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

17-00

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Raithu Nestham

19-30, 23-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

21-15

Serialised Feature Film

21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkara

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Ganesh: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Ishtam Koncham Kashtam

22-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

ETV India

07-30

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrand

09-00

Dil Se

09-30, 23-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Hakeempur.com

12-30

Irshad

14-30, 22-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

17-00

Jahan-E-Khusrau

18-00

Vote Karega India

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Khabar Din Bhar

20-30

Bargah-e-Aqeedat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

23-00

Kehkashan

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 25, 2022 11:46:37 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5915181.ece

Next Story