Television

TV programme listings (31/03/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10

08-30, 22-30

Steven Universe

09-00, 23-00

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

10-00, 19-30

Oggy Special

11-00

Bas Karo Henry

11-30

Arnab aur Jadui Locket

12-30, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

13-00

Roll No 21

14-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

16-00

Krishna in Vrindavan

23-30

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

Chutti TV

06-00, 08-30, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

06-30

George of the Jungle

07-00, 12-30

Avatar

07-30,

Thalaiva Jackie and Gilli Friends

08-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

09-00, 15-00,

Spongebob Squarepants

09-30

Chutti Family Of The Week

10-00, 21-00

Kung Fu Panda

11-00,

Stuart Little: Movie

12-00

Harry And His Bucket Full Of Dinosaurs

13-00

Adventures Of Jimmy Neutron

14-30

Gee Bom Boy

18-30

Spectacular Spiderman

19-00

Pei Factory

19-30

Casper Scare School

20-00

Chutti Family Of The Week

22-30

Little Prince

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

07-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

09-00

Maya The Bee

10-00

Mister Maker

12-00

The Adventures Of Chuck And Friends

14-00, 21-00

Akbar & Birbal

16-00

Gadget Boy's Adventure in History

18-00, 22-00

G.I. Joe Renegades

20-00

Family Fun

Disney Channel

07-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-30

Sofia The First

09-00

Quack Pack

09-30, 16-00

Gravity Falls

10-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas And Ferb

10-30, 11-30, 11-30, 17-00

Doraemon

16-30, 21-00, 22-00

BLN

20-00

Vicky & Vettal

20-30

Ishaan

21-30

Oye Jassie

22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-00

Motor City

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

21-30

Big Bad Beettleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00, 10-30

Jungle Book

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

12-30, 16-30, 18-30

Motu Patlu

21-00

Power Ranges Mega Force

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

23-00

Teleshopping

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 21-30

Chatur Chetan

09-00, 11-00

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30, 16-00, 21-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00, 12-00

Obocchama-kun

12-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

17-00

Kid Krrish

18-30

Bheem 14 Special

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 23-30

Sid The Science Kid

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin And Friends

07-00, 12-30

Fishtronauts

07-30, 11-30, 15-00

The Backyardigans

08-00, 20-30

Zou

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

09-00, 23-00

Brain Cafe

09-30, 14-30

Weekly Wrap

12-00, 16-00

Babar

13-00, 17-00

Mr Bloom's Nursery

14-00, 18-00

The Happets

18-30, 21-30

M14

19-00

Word Match

19-30, 22-30

Teenovation

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Ulsavapittenu: Feature Film

09-30

Mukundetta Sumithra Vilikunnu: Feature Film

13-00

Kalasseriyil Kalyanayogam: Feature Film

16-30

Shyma: Feature Film

19-30

Panidppada: Feature Film

22-30

Kannakinavvu: Feature Film

AXN

05-30

Bloopers

09-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

10-00

Guinness World Records Smashed: UK

11-00, 15-00, 20-00

American Ninja Warrior

12-00, 19-00

Got To Dance

13-00, 22-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

14-00

Transporter: The Series

16-00

AXN Thrillionaire Awards

17-00

Category 8

18-00

Australia Smashes Guinness World Records

21-00, 23-00

24 (Season 8)

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00,11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai

16-30, 19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 14-00, 17-30, 21-00, 23-30

Anger Management

06-30

The Exes

07-00, 11-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

House Of Lies

09-30, 13-30, 19-30

Arrested Development

10-00, 15-00

World's Craziest Fools

10-30

Ridiculousness

12-00

Key and Peele

12-30

Guy With Kids

18-00, 21-30

Awkward

20-00

Ugly Betty

22-30

Perfect Couples

23-00

Rules of Engagement

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Guftugu Noor Jahan

06-30, 14-30

Odissi

07-00, 15-00

Yeh Shahar AB Poster

08-00

Mann Ki Baat

08-30

The Bamboo Curtain

09-00

The Master Builders

09-30, 17-30

Baatein Raaj Ki

10-00

Wolrd Culture

10-30

Bhakti Dhara

11-00

Chief Ki Dawat

11-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30

Life In Dance

13-00

Shastriya Sangeet

16-00

Sri Pratap Singh Museum

16-30

Lok Gayan Ki Awadh

17-00

The Sculpture Of India

18-00

Kathputhli

18-30

Aradhana Chajan

19-00

Kala

19-30

Rang Tarang

20-00

Jaipur Literature Festival

20-30

Kaal Kothari

21-00

Dover Lane Festival

22-00

Momin Khan

22-30

All Roads Lead to Cinema

23-30

Ghazal

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

The Soul of India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Himalayan Watch

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

India Calling

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Music

10-30, 18-00

Mere Humdum Mere Ghost

11-00, 18-30

Kashmeer Nama

11-30, 19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Hum Hain Na

16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Family No.1

10-00

Satyamev Jayate

11-30

Civil Investiture Presentation Ceremony

12-00

Amrita

12-30, 19-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Ghanteswar Prasa Ghantewale

13-30

Chitti Tere Naam Ki

14-00, 20-30

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Yaa Sauda

15-00

Kidz Island

15-30

Chitrahaar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Bazm

17-30

Krishi Darshan

18-00

Swasth Bharat

18-45

In-House Programme

19-00

Cookery Programme

20-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar

21-00

Sanyasi

21-30

Yeh Kahan Aa Gaye Hum

22-00

Bharat Ki Shaan : Rum Jhum

Life Ok

06-00

Supercops vs Supervillains...Shapath

07-00, 09-00, 10-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 10-00, 23-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

09-30, 11-15, 21-15

Tumhari Pakhi

12-00, 22-30

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

22-00

Welcome 2: Baazi Mehmaan Nawaazi Ki

Lok Sabha

06-00, 12-30

Khelo Bharat

06-30, 10-00, 14-00

PSBT

07-00

Healthy India

08-00, 17-00

Special Guest

08-30

Career Cafe

09-00, 15-00

Bharat Ek Khoj

11-00,

Talktime

12-00

Fairs Of India

13-00, 21-00

Insight

16-00

Dristikon

16-30

Aanchal Mein Akash

17-30

Legal Point

18-30

Kahani Dharati Ki

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

22-00

Gender Discourse

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Freedom: Feature Film

16-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Balaamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Hello Namasthe

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00

The Front Row

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

The Killing

11-00, 19-00

Koffee With Karan

14-00

The Crazy Ones

14-30

Raising Hope

16-00, 20-00

New Girl

22-00

Almost Human

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

America Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life of American Teenager

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

House of Cards

12-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

13-00

Guthy Renker

13-30, 20-30

Cougar Town

15-00, 21-00

American Idol

17-00

Just For Laughs

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-50

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

10-30, 14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-30, 22-30

FIR

15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30, 14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Frangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat

10-30

Corporate: Feature Film

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

15-00

Bewafaa: Feature Film

20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Vikram Bhatt's

Sony TV

08-00

CID

18-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 20-30

Mahabharat

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

13-30, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

23-30

Ishq Kills

Star Utsav

10-00, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-00, 18-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon

11-30, 16-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapno Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Maryaada...Lekin Kab Tak?

14-30

Behenein

15-00

Chand Chupa Badal Mein

15-30

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00. 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

14-00, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

16-00

Zee Holi Mahotsav

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Extreme Animals

10-30, 15-30, 22-30

Planet Wild

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Most Extreme

13-00, 19-00

River Monsters

14-00, 20-00

Where Tigers Rule

16-00

Equator

17-00

Baby Planet

21-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

22-00

Untamed & Uncut

Discovery Channel

07-00, 16-30

How Do They Do It

07-30

Destroyed in Seconds

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00

Magic of Science

09-30

House Hazards

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Bear Grylls: Escape from Hell

11-00, 11-30, 19-00

Food Factory

12-00

Man Woman Wild

14-00

Wildest India

15-00

Man vs. Wild

16-00

What Happened Next

18-00

Africa

19-30

American Digger

20-00

Invisible Universe

22-00

You Have Been Warned

23-00

Desire and Pleasure Decoded

Discovery Science

08-00, 11-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00

Moon Machines

12-00

The Gadget Show

13-00

How The Earth Works

14-00

Uncovering Aliens

15-00

Cosmic Safari

16-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

16-50

Dark Matters

18-00

Prophet's of Science Fiction

19-00

Mythbusters

21-00

Deadliest Space Weather

22-00

Deadliest Tech

23-00

Tech Toys 360

23-30

How Tech Works

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

American Chopper

09-00, 16-50

Fantom Works

10-30, 11-00

Motor Morphers

12-00, 20-00

Aviators

12-30, 20-30

Fifth Gear

13-00, 21-00

Chasing Classic Cars

13-30, 21-30

Car Science

14-00, 19-00

High Tech Rednecks

15-00

Wheeler Dealers

17-40

Car Science

18-00

I Could Do That

18-30

Wrecked

Fox Traveller

08-00, 15-30

Cooked in Africa

08-30, 16-00

The List

09-00, 13-30, 16-30, 21-30

Twist Of Taste

09-30, 17-00, 22-00

Getaway

09-30, 22-30

Eat Street

10-00

5 Ingredient Fix

12-00, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

12-30

Jamie's Great Britain

14-00

One Man and His Campervan

14-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta

15-00

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

18-30, 21-00

Food Safari

20-00

Street Food Around the World

23-00

Best of the Best

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Wild Russia: Siberia

09-00

Mega Factories

09-30, 17-00

Brain Games: Seeing is Believing

10-00

Inside IPL: Match Day Mayhem

11-00

Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes

11-30

Brain Games: Illusion Confusion

12-00

Brain Games: Its About Time

13-00

Engineering Connections: Burj Al Arab

14-00

Secrets of Wild India: Desert Lions

15-00

Inside: America's Money Vault

15-30

Mega Factories

16-00

Perilous Journeys: Crossing The Himalaya

17-30

Brain Games: Power of Pursuassion

18-00

Brain Games: Motion Commotion

18-30

Brain Games: You Decide

19-00

Customs

19-30

Caught In The Act

20-00

Deadly Jaws: Brutal Killers

21-00

Street Genius: Defying Gravity

22-00

Inside IPL: Building A Team

23-00

Air Crash Investigation: Fight to Death

TLC

07-00, 16-00

Hairy Bikers US

07-30

The Originals With Emeril

08-00

Holiday Special

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

11-00

Best Food Ever

12-00

Fabulous Cakes

15-00

Gordon Ramsay's

16-30, 21-30

The Fabulous Baker Brothers

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

21-00

Food Wars

22-00

Ravinder's Kitchen

22-30

World's Weirdest Restraurants

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Soorya Devalaya

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Om Namo

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Mosarina Mangamma

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Play

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 13-00 & 20-30

News

07-30

Kannadi Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Shambhavi: Feature Film

10-30

Sri Banashankari Matha: Feature Film

13-30

Kurigalu Sir Kurigalu: Feature Film

16-30

Narasimha: Feature Film

19-30

Apthamitra: Feature Film

23-00

Daddy No 1: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Samasara Pahaldarshini Kala Nirnaya

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Ugadi Speical Programme

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Seethe

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

John Jaffer Janardhan: Feature Film

11-30

ARMS Sponsored

12-00

Ayurzamzitha

12-30

Meditime

13-30

Thapovan

14-00

Dharamayudham: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedam

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Artham: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Thatwamasi

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Taste of Kerala

09-30

Bikes and Cars

10-00

Star Interview

10-30

Guruvaram

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ezham Kadalinakkare

12-00

Sandhya Ragam

12-30

Samarppanam

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Uthara: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Let's Dance

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

20-30, 23-00

Duet

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-30

Swarnachamaram

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-30, 12-30

Badai Bunglaw

08-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

09-00

Arabikkadha: Feature Film

12-00

Taste Time

13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

16-30

Best of Comedy Express

17-30

Pokkiri Peekkiri

18-30

Balaganapathy

20-00, 23-00

Star Singer

22-00

Kailasanadhan

22-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 16-30, 21-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Unnikrishnante Aadyathe X'Mas: Feature Film

12-00

Humorous Talk Show

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Valkannadi

18-00

Veruthe Oru Bharya: Feature Film

21-00

Classmates

23-30

Amarkkalam

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-45

Pathaykku Prakasham

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

15-50

Safalamee Jeevitham

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

20-30

Shararanthal

21-00

Aaradhana

22-00

Through the Scripture

22-30

Neeyum Ninte Kudumbavum

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-00

Onapattukal

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30, 20-00

Election Watch

09-30

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-05

Money Watch

10-30

Kazhchikapuram

12-05

Kannasum Kadalasum

12-30

ARMS Educations

13-30

Grihapadom

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Lajjavathi Feature Film

16-30, 23-05

Balabalam

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00

Geethanjali

20-30

Election Express

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 14-04, 19-00

Janahitham

08-04, 20-30

Election Manifesto 2014

08-35, 18-04

Election News

09-04

Sangeetha Yathra

09-35, 11-04

Valampirisanku

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-30

Grihasakthi

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

12-30

Music Beats

13-30

Comedy Street

14-30

Arms Fashion Designing

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Chiri Madhuram

17-30

Ceramicore with Dosa Tawa

21-04

Nostalgia

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30, 16-00

Rhythm

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

JB Junction

10-00

Champion Thomas: Feature Film

13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-00

Surabhi Womens Zone

15-00, 21-30

Mani Melam

16-00

Kumkumam

16-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

16-30

Super Kids

17-00, 20-00

Dance Party

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Comedy Court

19-00

Celebrity Kitchen Magic

23-00

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-30

Man Of The Match: Feature Film

09-00

Laptop: Feature Film

11-30

Aayirappara: Feature Film

14-00

Simhavala Menon: Feaure Film

16-30

Kissan: Feature Film

19-30

Veera: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Amabafdi Thannilorunni: Fetaure Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00, 20-00

Election Interactive Programme

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Keraleeya Thalavadhyangal

10-02

Samvaadam

11-02, 22-30

Cinema Weekly

12-02, 19-30, 22-00

Mandalangalilude

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Y For Youth

14-00

Classical Music

14-30

Njaan Gandharvan

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-00

Tea Time

17-05, 21-00

Quiz Programme

18-50

Promo

19-00

Chettikulangara Kuthiyottam

20-55

Paithrukam

21-25

Shyama Sundara Pushpame

People

06-28

USA Weekly

06-58

Morning Show

09-00, 11-00

News

09-28, 13-30, 14-30,

Time Slot

15-30

Hello Dr T

15-58

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Aazchakazcha

17-28

JB Junction

18-28

Jayahe

19-28

Breaking News

20-28

Art Cafe

21-00

News N' Views

21-58

Annyonium

22-28

Cocktail

22-58

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithirai

08-35, 18-00

Sree Krishnan

09-00, 20-00

Surya Singer

10-00

Kathayariyathey

10-30

Ilam Thennal Pole

11-00

Parayi Petta Panthirukulam

11-30

Kuttippattalam

12-00

Vani Rani

12-30

Super Dish

13-00

Maha Shakthi

13-30

Feature Film

16-30

Balikha Vadhu

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-30

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Penmanassu

21-00

Avalude Kdha

21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

22-00

In Panchali House

22-30

Comedy Time

23-00

Malayalee House

>Top

&PICTURES

07-59

Aao Wish Karen

10-32

Shakti The Power

13-33

Mera Krodh

16-18

Trimurti

20-00

Dhamaal

23-04

99

ASIANET

08-30

Arabikatha

AXN

11-55

Dragon Eyes

DD NATIONAL

23-00

Maati Maay

FILMY

09-00

Filhaal

12-00

Karmayogi

15-00

Jo Bole So Nihaal

18-00

Sabse Bada Maseeha

21-00

Awaargi

GEMINI TV

09-00

Bindaas

16-00

Bharani

HBO

06-31

Jonas Brothers The 3D Conetst Experience

07-55

102 Dalmatians

09-47

Stuart Little

11-21

Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade

13-34

Pirates Of The Caribbean Dead Man's Chest

16-21

Twilight Saga: Twilight

18-44

Looper

21-00

The Green Hornet

23-12

Red Water

HBO DEFINED

08-00

The Beautician And The Beast

09-45

Bheja Fry

11-25

Kate Perry: Part Of Me

13-00

50/ 50

14-35

10 Years

16-15

Wedding Crashers

18-10

Delhi 6

22-00

Clear History

23-40

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

HBO HITS

06-30

Blue Chips

08-15

Fred Claus

10-10

Ice Princess

11-50

Mirror Mirror

13-35

Toddler

15-40

What A Girl Wants

17-25

So Undercover

20-00

Extreme Measures

21-30

Killking Season

23-45

Silver

JAYA TV

13-30

Dhewan

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Champion Thomas

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Shankar Guru

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Man Of The Match

09-00

Laptop

11-30

Aayirappara

14-00

Simhavalan Menon

16-30

Kissan

19-30

Veera

23-00

Ambaadi Thannnillorunni

KTV

07-00

Anjali

10-00

Veedu Manaivi Makkal

13-00

Paagal Nilavu

16-30

Thiruda Thiruda

20-00

Priyamanavale

23-00

Chinnapadass

MAX

07-00

Murder 2

10-30

Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar

13-00

Stuart Little

MGM

05-45

Welcome To Woop Woop

08-00

Rich In Love

09-45

Tune In Tomorrow

11-30

Mannequien

13-00

It Runs In The Family

14-30

Troll 2

16-00

The Resurrected

17-45

Love Bites

19-30

Road House The Last Call

21-00

Speechless

23-00

Consuming Passions

MOVIES NOW

07-40

Madasgascar Escape To Africa

09-30

Rise

11-25

Mr. Go

14-15

Knight And Day

16-15

Street Kings 2: Motor City

17-25

Sherklock Holmes

19-05

Crisis

22-00

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

MOVIES OK

05-40

Veeru Dada

08-35

Chillar Party

11-20

Partner

14-20

1920

17-10

Yamraj Ek Faulda

20-00

Dhammu

23-05

Kaal

PIX

07-43

Mission Impossible

10-05

The Forbidden Kingdom

12-13

Into The Blue The Reef

14-38

The Amaing Spiderman

17-31

Mission Impossible 3

21-00

Iron Man 2

23-34

The Expendables

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Elangeswaran

13-00

Kaithiyin Kadhai

16-00

Kanavane Kankada Deivam

20-01

Dawood Ibrahim

RAJ TV

13-30

Kavalukku Kettikaran

SONY TV

17-00

Rowdy Rathore

STAR GOLD

06-30

Yeh Tera Ghar Yeh Mera Ghar

09-45

Itihaas

12-00

Kohram

14-40

Kachche Dhaage

17-00

Gharwali Baharwali

20-00

Ek Tha Soldier

22-30

Ghatak

STAR MOVIES

06-30

Mad Love

08-00

The Three Stooges

10-00

Aladdin

11-30

The Mummy Returns

14-30

Bruce Almighty

16-30

2 Fast 2 Furious

18-30

Prometheus

21-00

Jurassic Park 3

23-00

Kung Fu Chefs

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Robinhood

08-00

Bulletproof Monk

10-00

Resident Evil: Extinction

11-30

I , Robot

14-00

Taken

16-00

Iron Man 3

18-00

Jaws 2

20-00

AVP: Alien vs Predator

22-00

New Police Story

STAR PLUS

07-30

Narashimha

SUN TV

15-05

Vedi

23-00

Cheran Pandian

UDAYA TV

14-30

Googly

23-00

Olavu Gelavu

UTV ACTION

06-17

Sherlock Holmes

08-55

My Boss Bajrangbali

11-21

Spider Man 2

13-28

Shiv Kad Badla

16-37

The 51 st State

18-17

Meri LadaaI

20-57

Jaal The Trap

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-35, 16-46

A Cock And Bull Story

07-57

Blue Swallow

11-02

Autumn Spring

12-40

The Band's Visit

14-05

My Mother The Mermaid

18-41

D Artagnan And The Three Musketeers

19-56

Janis And John

21-38

Crazy For Love

23-06

Skritek

VIJAY TV

23-10

The Thriller

WB

06-00

We Are Marshall

07-42

Police Academy 4: Citizens On Patrol

09-40

Cop Out

10-20

Dennis The Menace Strikes Again

11-40

Thunderbolt

13-34

Constantine

15-37

Soldier

17-31

Scooby Doo Curse Of The Lake Monster

19-04

The Hangover

21-00

Sex And The City 2

22-52

Mortal Kombat

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Prem Qaidi

10-30

Mere Ram Lakhan

13-30

Saathi

17-30

Mayor Saab

20-30

Aatish

ZEE CINEMA

08-44

Police Police

12-25

Saugandh

15-15

Teri Meherbaniyan

17-45

Dharam Veer

21-00

Nayak

ZEE CLASSIC

07-36

Do Phool

10-58

Ram Bharose

13-57

Har Har Mahadev

16-56

Kal Aaj Aur Kal

20-00

Padosan

23-37

Khoon Pasina

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Backdraft

10-30

Honey I Shrunk The Kids

13-00

Real Steel

15-10

Stop Or My Mom Will Shoot

18-55

Gridlocked

20-30

Peaceful Warrior

22-30

The Hunted

ZEE TV

15-00

Dil Tera Deewana

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 16-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 17-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 18-00

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

12-30, 15-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

13-30, 20-00

Heroes: The Fighback Files

19-30, 22-30, 23-30

Paanch - 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 16-00, 22-00

Traffic

12-30, 14-20

Hit It

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Roadies

14-00

Behind the Scene

15-00, 20-00

MTV Webbed

16-30

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

21-00

Haunted Weekend with Sunny Leone

22-30

Sync

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

Top Ten

12-00

Up Close

13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Hit Factory

14-00

India Rules

14-30

Gunthy Renker

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Top Money Makers in the Biz

22-00

Storytellers

23-00

Dance 101

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30

Money Time

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nalla Mannu

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Vartha Annum Innum

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Lokajalakam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Sthree

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

23-30

Outside Source

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Inside Africa

06-30

Sanjay Gupta MD

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

African Voices

07-30, 16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30

Business Traveller

09-00

Fashion Season: Paris

09-30, 12-30, 22-30

World Sport

10-00, 14-00

Life After War

10-00, 15-30

Back Story

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

CNN Freedom Project Documentary

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

19-30

Amanpour

20-00, 21-30, 23-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 13-30

World This Week

09-30

Life is Beautiful

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30

Kaleidoscope

12-30, 14-30

Box Office

15-30

Colour Pencil

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Raag Rang

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

Connecting Keralam

19-30

Vote N' Talk

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Viswasam Athalle Ellaam

23-00

Crime Patrol

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

07-30, 14-30, 19-30, 23-00

Kodippada

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 19-00

Vottuvandi

12-30

Veedu

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

15-30

Nethavinoppam

17-30

Votograph

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Shaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00

Lusophony Games 2014 Highlights

09-30, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games

11-00, 21-30

Wild Spirit

11-30, 23-00

Kolkata Open Chess Championship

12-00

National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

Asian Table Tennis Championship

15-30, 22-30

Shaolin Road

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Natl Basketball Championship

18-00

ITF Women's Tennis Tournament

Neoprime

07-00

Oncemore

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

Ballebaaz

08-00

Crickshetra

09-00, 23-30

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Gendbaaz

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

13-30, 18-30

PGA Classics

14-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

17-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

20-30

Academy

Neosports

07-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30

PGA Tour 2014

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

13-00

Davis Cup 2014

14-00, 18-00

Bundesliga

16-00

Fed Cup 2013 H/s

20-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

21-00

Bundesliga Highlights

22-00

PGA Classics

Sony Six

05-59, 09-29, 09-59, 18-59, 23-59

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

06-29, 10-29, 19-29

NBA Inside Stuff

06-59

NBA Season 2013/14 (Live)

10-59, 19-59, 22-59

Greatest Matches of Pepsi IPL

12-00

Liverpool TV

14-59

Milan - San Remo

15-29

In Cycle 2014

15-59

UFC

20-59

TNA Impact

Star Sports 1

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 12-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 23-30

Jai Ho

08-30, 23-00

Star Power

10-00

T20 Triumphs

13-30, 18-10, 22-00

Cricket Extra

15-00

ICC World T20 2014 - England Vs Netherlands (Live)

19-00

ICC World T20 2014 - Sri Lanka Vs New Zealand (Live)

22-45

Great Knocks

22-55

Cricket Fillers

Star Sports 3

07-00, 10-00, 12-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

08-00, 09-00, 23-30

Great Knocks

08-30, 11-30

Jai Ho

09-30, 11-00, 13-00

Star Power

13-30, 18-10, 22-00

Cricket Extra

15-00

ICC World T20 2014 - England Vs Netherlands (Live)

19-00

ICC World T20 2014 - Sri Lanka Vs New Zealand (Live)

23-00

Hockey Hotshots

Star Sports 4

07-00

Indonesian PGA Championship H/s

08-00, 11-00, 14-00

Premier League Review

09-00, 12-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League

15-00

FIA F1 World Championship 2014 H/s

16-30

Serie A H/s

19-00

ATP Master Sony Open

21-00

Liga Bbva

21-30

The Football Review

22-00

Football Today

Ten Action Plus

05-30, 08-00, 21-00

French Ligue

07-30

Football League Show

10-00

I - League

12-00

Chelsea TV

15-00, 23-00

UEFA Europa League

17-00

FCB.tv International

20-00

C2K Xtra Time

Ten Cricket

06-00, 18-00

Cricket Classics

07-00, 12-30

Best of the Tests

08-00, 09-00

South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2013 (UAE) H/s

10-00, 13-30, 19-00, 23-30

Great Centuries

10-30

Pakistan Tour of West Indies 2013 H/s

14-00

Australia Tour of West Indies 2012 Highlights

16-00

Australia Tour Of South Africa 2014 Highlights

19-30, 21-30

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

20-30

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

Ten Sports

07-00, 11-30, 19-00, 20-00

French Ligue

08-00

WWE: NXT

09-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2014

13-30

Football League Show

14-00

Man City TV

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Experience

18-00, 23-00

WWE: Vintage

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vasthu Vigyanam

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Achil Vandhavai

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 71

21-00

Vaangal Pesalam

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Bhakthi Ulla

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Special Programme

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Hit (New Songs)

10-30

Galaatta Comedy

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Paesuthadi

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

17-00

New Songs

18-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

20-30

Mannan Magal

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhae Kanngal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 17-30

Ezhuchi Urai

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00, 22-30

Arasiyal Kanaku

12-30

Mahalakshmi

16-00

Pudhu Paadal

16-30

40 il Theerppu

17-00

Endrum Super

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Kurinji Malar

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Madippakkam Madhavan

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

11-30

Vazhikaati

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00, 19-02

Arusuvai Adukkagam

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Oor Sutralam Vanga

16-02

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

16-30

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Ulaga Valam

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Ina Vil Neethi Kidaikuma

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Mummy Daddy: Feature Film

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scence

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Women Icon

18-30

One And Only

19-00

Dougle.Com

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakhi Maalai

07-20, 15-00

Araththin Kural

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-30, 22-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

10-05

Ulagam India Vaaram

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Keladi Penne

13-00

Ellaamae Saneethanthaan

14-00

Nambikkai

14-30, 20-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Edhiroli

15-45, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

16-05

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

16-30

Sports Diary

17-10

Siruvar Poonga

17-30

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

19-00

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

20-00

Vaanga Vaakkaalarae

21-05

Thiruppoonthuruthi Festival - Excerpts

23-00

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Nandri: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

23-00

Comedy Express

23-30

Thiraikadambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Shastha Mahatme

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Anna Brahma

10-00

Asrology (Live)

10-30

Kuladaivam

11-00

Madhu Sanjeevini

11-15

Filler

11-30

Janapada Loka

12-00

Divya Darshanam

12-30

Homoeo Care

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00, 22-00

Ganamrutham

15-00

Pravachan

15-30

Chaturyam

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Chidambara Ragasiyam

20-30

Panchadashee/Dolla Competition

21-00

Vijaya Dharsanam

21-30

Utsav

22-30

Devatha Darshanam

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Sapthanimidangal

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurvedha

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Chellakkili

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Pathu Mani Kathaigal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 16-00, 18-00, 19-00, 21-00

Seithigal

06-30

Desam Sarvadesam

07-00, 20-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

08-00

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00

Thalainagaram

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-00, 23-30

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 21-30

40/40

16-30

Vettri Padikattu

17-00

Maithaanam

17-30

360

18-30

Santhai

19-30

543

22-30

Vazhakku

23-00

Thirai Kadal

Vasanth TV

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

07-00, 19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-30

L.R. Eswariyin Isai Payanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

12-00

Ellame Pudusu

14-00

Annai En Theivam: Feature Film

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayilamaai Naanillai

21-00

Therthalkalam 2014

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sri Vishnu Puranam

06-50

Shivam

07-15

Nalamudam Vaazhga

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 17-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

17-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-00

Mahaangalum Adhisayangalum

18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

19-00

Mahabharatham

21-00

Super Singer 4

22-00

Office

23-10

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Health Care

09-30

Sri Vignesh Slot

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00

Why This Kolaveri

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Uyirullavarai Usha: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Om Namashivaya

18-30

Jodha Akbar

19-00

Aanandham

19-30

Paava Mannippu

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Gayathri

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamasthu

09-00

Thali: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

18-00

Sivaleelalu

18-30

Sikharam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Puttinila Mettinilla: Feature Film

09-30

Kannaya Kittaya: Feature Film

12-00

Assembly Rowdy: Feature Film

15-00

Nee Manase Korukunna: Feature Film

18-00

Panduranga Mahatyam: Feature Film

21-00

Nenu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Ugadi Chitralu Anduku Emaittee Yela

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Navvula Jayam

16-30

Amma Jabilamma

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Jabilamma

21-30

Damini

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

The News Room

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Hanumat Vaibhavam

08-30

Nuvvfu Leka Nenu Lenu: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-30

Eethram Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-00

Seethalakshmi

21-30

Bhale Chancele

22-30

CID

23-30

Doosukeltha

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Yaksha Prasnalu

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00, 23-30

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Film Songs

11-30

Chameli

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Ee Padhakalu Mee Kosam

14-00

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30

Mandara Magarandhalu

15-00

Aishwarya Kalasam

15-30

Brundavanam

16-15

Srinivasa Kalyanam

16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

17-05

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithu Nestham

19-30

Arogya Bharatam

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

20-30

Aalapana: Music Show

21-15

Cinema Serial

21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkara

11-00, 16-30, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Mogudu: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 18-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Kashmir Express

20-30

Shab-E-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 21, 2022 6:39:38 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5851220.ece

Next Story