Television

TV programme listings (15/03/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-30

Johnny Test

08-00, 20-30

Krishna: The Birth

10-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-00

Henry Special

13-30

Oggy Ki Olli

15-00

Tom & Jerry: The Magic Ring

16-30

Short Cut Henry

18-00

Hanuman Returns

23-00

Tom and Jerry Kids Show

23-30

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

Chutti TV

06-00, 12-30, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 10-00, 16-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 13-00, 19-00

Avatar

09-00, 18-00, 23-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

09-30, 20-00

Chutti Family Of The Week

10-30

Frozen Special

11-00

Ghatochkach: Movie

12-00

Chennaiyil Oru Apartment

14-00

Sindbadum Arpudha Theevum

15-00, 22-00

Little Prince

17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja 2

19-30

Healthy Chutti Navarathri Specials

20-30

Comedy Juniors

21-00

Jackie Chan

Discovery Kids

08-00

The Adventure of Chuck and Friends

10-00

1001 Nights

14-00

Akbar & Birbal

16-00

Pacman And the Ghostly Adventure

18-00, 22-00

G.I. Roe Renegades

20-00

Mister Maker

Disney Channel

07-00, 10-30, 13-00

Doraemon

10-00

Doc McStuffins

11-00

Magic World of Destiny

Disney XD

07-00

Spiderman and His Amazing Friends

08-00

Kick Buttowski

08-30, 11-30

Kid Vs Kat

09-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Avengers

18-00

Spiderman

20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

21-00

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 09-00, 11-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 12-30, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

08-30

Jungle Book

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Shaun The Sheep

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-30

Takeshi's Castle

08-00

Chhota Bheem and the Thorne of Dholakpur

12-00, 18-30

Tom & Jerry and the Wizard of Oz

13-30

Chhota Bheem and the Krishna vs Zimbara

15-00, 22-00

Krishna & Balram: Rang Mein Bhang Special

16-30

Chhota Bheem: Jam Jam Jambura Special

20-00

I Love Bheem

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 20-00

M14

06-30

Weekly Wrap

07-00,

Fishtronaut

07-30,

Babar

08-00

Franklin

08-30,

The Happets

09-00, 15-30

Zou

09-30, 15-00

Backyardigans

10-30

Wordmatch

11-00, 16-00

In The Night Garden

13-00,

Franklin

14-00

Dinosaur Train

18-00

Patch Pillows

18-30,

Brain Cafe

19-00

Teenovation

19-30

Cat In The Hat

21-00

Science With BrainCafe

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

Play Back

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Kunkitta Kozhi Feature Film

09-30

Yathrakarrude Sradhakku: Feature Film

13-00

Thnathonni : Feature Film

17-00

I.G.: Feature Film

19-30

China Town: Feature Film

22-30

Manathe Kootaram: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 09-30

Bloopers

09-00

Ebuzz

10-00, 18-00

The Voice

11-00

Totally Insane Guinness World Records

12-00

Supernatural

13-00

Teen Wolf

14-00

Transporter: The Series

20-00

Top Gear

21-00

Hannibal

Big CBS Love

06-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 11-00, 21-30

Rules Of Engagement

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

X Factor USA

10-00, 19-00

Life Unxpected

10-30, 18-30, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Britain's Next Top Model

17-00

Chaos

18-00, 20-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escape

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

06-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-00, 15-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Nights with Kapil

11-45, 13-00, 21-00

India's Got Talent

19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

20-00

Bhalika Vadhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

20-30

Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

Comedy Central

06-00, 22-00

Saturday Night Live

07-00

Ridiculousnes

08-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

10-00

MASH

11-00

Perfect Couples

12-30, 23-00

Anger Management

14-00

King of Queens

15-00

Just for Laughs

18-00

House of Lies

19-30

Guys With Kids

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Vinayak Krishna

06-30, 14-30

Bharathanatyam

07-00, 15-00

The Great Sanskri Works

07-30, 15-30

Interview With

08-00, 16-00

Mann Ki Baat

08-30, 16-30

Rivers Of India

09-00, 17-00

Indian Imprints

09-30, 17-30

Jeete Raho

10-00,

Yaadon Ke Jharakhon Se

10-30

Qawwali

11-00

The Legends

11-30

Aas-Pass

12-00

Silent Voices

12-30

Aaina

13-00

Music Festival

13-30

Vocal

15-30

Odissi Dance

18-00

Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad Ki Sthithi Mein

18-30

Qawwali

19-00

Rhythms

19-30

Bihar

20-30

Saamana

21-00

Music Festival

22-00

B.R Namda

22-30

Kathak

23-00

Theatre Around the World

23-30

Sitar Recital

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 15-00, 21-00

Best of Indian Cinema

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Yeh Hai India Meri Jaan

11-00, 18-30

My India

11-30, 19-00

Hum Phir Milenge

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00, 20-30

Non Sence Unlimited

13-30

Bamboo Curtain

14-00

Cinema is Hafte

14-30

Hindi International News

23-00

News in Tamil

23-45

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-15

In House Programme

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

Khudhbudh

09-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-30

Living Legends

10-30

Manthan

11-00

Wilderness Days

11-30

Bombay Takies

12-00

Saturday Special

13-30

Asia Cup , Live

21-30

Pyaar Ka Punchnama

Life Ok

06-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 22-00

Best Of Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30

Gustakh Dil

12-00, 20-00

The Adventures Of Hatim

13-00, 15-00, 21-00, 23-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Sahitya Sansar

07-30, 13-30

Roving Camera

08-00

Insight

10-00

Documentary on JC Bose

10-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

11-00

Gender Discourse

11-30

In Transit

12-00, 20-00

Special Guest

12-30, 20-30

Know Your MP

13-00

Fairs Of India

13-30

Documentary on Ruskin Bond

14-00, 17-00

Healthy India

16-00

Bharat Ek Khoj Rana Sanga

18-00

Documentary on Leprocy Sab Ki Soch

18-30

Khelo Bharat

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Viswaroopam: Feature Film

18-00

Innathe Cinema

19-00

Hello Namasthe

21-30

Thattem Mutteem

22-00

Hello Namasthe

23-00

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 22-00

NCIS Los Angeles

11-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

14-00

Survivor

Star World

06-00

Boston Legal

10-00

The Front Row

10-30, 22-00

Two And A Half Men

12-30

Suburgatory

14-00

The Killing

19-00

Koffee With Karan

20-00

Bunheads

22-30

2 Broke Girls

23-00

The Crazy Ones

23-30

Raising Hope

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-30, 15-30, 20-30

New Folder

08-00, 21-30

SK Teleshopping

08-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-00

Laxmi Yantra

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

HI Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00, 23-00

Plug In

11-45, 18-00, 22-30

Bombass

12-00, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fame Book

17-30

Salem Sivaraj

18-30

Fews

21-00

Unreserved

Zee Cafe

06-15

A Gifted Man

07-00, 13-00

Guthy Renker

08-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

11-00, 13-30, 18-00

The Big Bang Theory

14-00, 23-00

Pretty Little Liars

15-00, 16-00

Being Erica

17-00

The Secret Life of The American Teenager

18-30, 19-00

Zee Cinema Awards 2014

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-00

Teleshopping

08-45

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

15-00, 22-00

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

20-00, 23-30

Baal Veer

21-00

Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00

Patth: Feature Film

15-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

17-30

Pehchaan: Feature Film

20-30

Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-30, 22-00

CID

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Boogie Woogie Kids Championship

23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

11-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

13-00

No More Kamzor: Women's Day

13-30, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

15-00, 23-30

Mad In India: 100 % Desi Show

20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

Star Utsav

10-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-00, 18-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon Ek Baar Phir

11-30, 16-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

12-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kaali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Maryaada: Lekin Kab Tak?

14-30

Behenein

15-00

Chand Chupa Badal Mein

15-30

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

19-30

Ek Haazaron Mein Mehri Behna Hain

20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-00

Saraswatichandra

23-00

Ssshhhh...Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

City Harvest Church

06-30

Glory to God

07-00

Teleshopping

08-00

Joseph Prince

08-25

Joel Osteen

09-00, 11-30, 23-30

Doli Armaanon Ki

09-30

Exposure Jhalax

10-00, 17-00, 21-00

Dance India Dance Little Masters

20-00

Pavitra Rishta

22-30

Fear Files

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Extreme Animals

10-30, 15-30, 22-30

Planet Wild

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Predation

13-00, 23-00

River Monsters

14-00, 20-00

Where Tigers Rule

16-00

Wild Connections

17-00

Bad Dog

19-00

Animal Strategies

21-00

Be The Creature

Discovery Channel

07-00, 10-00

Factory Made

07-30, 20-00

Food Factory

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00

North America

10-30

How Do They Do It

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Man Vs Wild

12-00

Dual Survival

13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Bear Grylls: Escape From Hell

14-00

Africa

16-00

Man Woman Wild

16-00

Wildlife

18-00

Mad Mike and Mark

20-30

Magic of Science

22-00

Jungle Gold

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

How It's Made

09-00

Dark Matters

11-00, 21-00

Space Month

12-00, 23-00

Massive Engines

12-30, 23-30

Massive Machines

13-00

Beat the Ancestors

15-00

Cosmic Safari

16-00

Frontline Battle Mchines with Mark Brewer

17-00

How Do They Do It Special

18-00

Prophets of Science Fiction

19-00

Popsci's Future of

20-00

Uncovering Aliens

22-00

How The Earth Works

Discovery Turbo

08-00

World's Toughest Trucker

09-00, 16-50

Inside West Coast Customs

10-30, 11-00

Last Car Standing

12-00

Riding with Rossi

13-00, 21-00

Kings of Crash

14-00, 22-00

Fifth Gear

15-00, 15-30

Classic Car Club

16-00, 16-25

South Beach Classics

17-40

Car Science

18-00

Philly Throttle

19-00

Airplane Repo

20-00

The Ladies of Demolition Derby

23-00

Wheeler Dealers

Fox Traveller

08-00, 18-00, 21-30

Food Safari

08-30, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Twist Of Taste

09-00, 12-30, 17-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

10-00

Eat Street

14-00, 22-00

Masterchef UK

16-00

Style and the City

16-30

Getaway 12

18-30

From Spain With Love

20-00

Jamie's Great Britain

23-30

Best Of The Best

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Swamp Lions

09-00

Megastructures: Delgi IGI Airport

10-00

Brain Games: You Decide

11-00

Inside IPL: Making of Heroes

12-00

Brain Games: Use It Or Lose It

12-30

Brain Games: Liar Liar

13-00

Air Crash Investigation: Queens Catastrophe

14-00

Air Crash Investigation: Speed Trap

15-00

Sunset Bollywood

16-00

Stuntmen of Bollywood

17-00

Expedition Wild: Black Bear

18-00

Brain Games: Don't Be Afraid

18-30

Brain Games: You Decide

19-00

Mega Factories: Tata Nano

20-00

Brain Games: Focus Pocus

20-30

Brain Games: Power of Pursuassion

21-00

Live From Space

23-00

Scam City: Rio

TLC

07-00

You Gotta Eat Here

07-30

Glutton For Punishment

08-00, 19-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

09-00

Flavours

10-00

Celebrity Chef Special

16-00, 17-00

The Fabulous Baker Brothers

16-30

Donna Hay Fast Fresh Simple

20-00

Ultimate Shopper

21-00

Lonely Planet: 1000 Ultimate

21-30

Feast Bazaar

22-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

22-30

Armando's Asian Twist

23-00

Bridget's Sexiest Beaches

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

10-00

Rangageethegalu

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30, 19-15

Light Music

12-00

DDK Gulbarga

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Sannata

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00

Feature Film

19-00

Jananayaka: Play

20-30

Bhoomi: Tulu Serial

21-15

Satya Meva Jayate

21-30

City Roundup

21-40

Taana Yaana

22-30

Satya Darshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 20-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00

Akka

17-00

Serial Story So Far

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

22-00

Comedy Circle

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Bhale Chatura: Feature Film

10-30

Sreeram: Feature Film

13-30

Va Re Vah: Feature Film

16-30

Prem Kahani: Feature Film

19-30

Navika: Feature Film

23-00

Hello Naradha: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Sanjeevini

08-30

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Hasya Lasya

10-30

Udaya Taarothsava

14-30

Harateya Melaku

18-30

Chinnara Chillipi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangma

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00,

Nirmalyam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Proagram

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30, 18-00

Old Is Gold

09-00

Mazhavil Koodaram: Feature Film

11-30

ARMS Sponsored

12-00

Ayurzamhitha

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

13-30

Thapovan

14-00

C.I.D Unnikrishnan B.A. Bed Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Theerthadhanam

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Padamudrakal

20-00

Marikatha Pranayam

21-00

Twins

21-30

Ullu Thurannu

22-30

The Masters

23-00

Leader's Choice

23-30

Masala Mix

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

07-30

Taste of Kerala

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Tech Mantra

09-30, 19-00

Star Interview

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

Movie Bazaar

11-00

News Now

11-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Daddy: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00,

Amrita Film Awards

21-00

Chirkkam Namuku Chirkkam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

23-00

Kasavu Thattam

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Namma Thammil

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Weekly Roundup

08-30

Fly Wheel

09-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Comedy Express

13-00

Pokiri Pekkiri

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

16-00

Amma: Feature Film

20-00

Badai Benglaw

21-30

Pokkiri Pekiri

21-30

Kunkumapoovu

22-00

Kailasanadhan

Asianet Plus

06-00

Jesus My Hope

06-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Best Of Comedy Stars

08-30, 20-30

Humorous Talk Show

09-30

Comedy News

10-00

Bada Dosth: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Chess: Feature Film

16-30

Mylanchi

17-00

Mist

17-30

Naran: Feature Film

21-30

Casanova: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Sing Hallelujah

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

14-30

Kathayum Karvavum

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Cinemayum Sandeshavum

18-00

Orikkal Oridathu

19-00

Sangeerthanangal

20-00

Aamen

21-00

Celebration of Hope

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

22-00

Uttoran: Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Chinthanyam

09-30

Melody

10-05

Charlichaplinte Nooru Varsangal

11-30

Ypuvatharam Grand Finale

14-30

Karmarekha

15-05

Penma

15-30

Kanasum Kadalasum

16-30

In Frame

17-00

Music Meter

17-35

Kuttikalude Vartha

18-00

Miracles

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00, 23-05

Movie Cafe

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30

4th Encounter

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

08-04, 23-32

Nalathe Vartha

08-35

Airwave Fryer

09-04, 14-04

Music Beats

09-35

Manthriyodoppam

10-30

Thirai Thendral

11-04, 14-30

ARMS Fashion Designing

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

Comedy Street

12-30,

Crime Reporter

13-30

Jyothirparsham

15-04

Remedy

15-30

Gateway Beaumondes

16-30

Thara Ruchi

17-04

Chiri Madhuram

17-30

Travel Steamer

18-04

Ente Ishtaganagal

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Netizen Journalist

19-30

Gruhasakhi

20-30

Cinema Week

21-04

Ragalayam

21-30

Star Chat

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Comedy Court

06-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Doctors Talk

07-30

My Life

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30

Bhoomigeetham

09-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

09-30

Veritakazhchakal

10-00

Chandupottu: Feature Film

13-30, 22-00

Rhythm

14-30

Ee Pattanathil Bootham: Feature Film

17-30

Big Screen

18-30

Super Kids

19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

21-00

JB Junction

22-00

Chandrakanthom - Mega Show

Kiran Movies

06-30

Paranumvayya Parathirikkanumvayya: Feature Film

09-00

Race: Feature Film

11-30

Currency: Feature Film

14-00

Scence No.1 : Feature Film

16-30

Vadhu Doctorannu: Feature Film

19-30

Gilli: Feature Film

23-00

Nammal Thammili: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Krishidarshan

08-30

Priya Keralam

09-00

SRSN Origination

10-02

Tea Time

11-02

Nerkazhcha

11-30

Tasting Hour

12-02

Career Show

13-30

Chithrageetham

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Mudramothiram: Feature Film

17-30

Navakeralam

18-00

Gramangal

18-30

Sahayathrika

19-20

Cinema Weekly

20-05

Samvaadam

20-30

Divya Darsanam

21-00

Puthiya Kalam Puthiya Bhavam

21-30

Yaathraykkoppam

22-00

Kasba: Feature Film

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-28

Cocktail

07-28, 21-58

JB Junction

08-28

Open Forum

14-30

Time Slot

15-30

Spectrum

16-00

News@4 Gulf

16-30

Vattamesha

17-30

Taits

17-58

Aazchakazcha

18-28

Jayahe

19-28

Breaking News

20-30

Cheriyan Philip

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-58

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00, 22-00

Sreekanda Nair Show

09-00

Arya 2: Feature Film

12-00

Natolli Oru Chiriya Meenalla: Feature Film

15-00

Meesha Madhavan: Feature Film

18-00

Husbands In Goa: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Avalude Kadha

21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

22-00

Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

05-55

Chalo Dilli

08-28

Arjun: The Warrior Prince

10-37

Khiladi

13-36

The Real Tiger

16-41

Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

20-00

Players

23-17

Aag Ka Gola

ASIANET

16-00

My Boss

AXN

22-00

The Godfather: Part II

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Band Baaja Baaraat

FILMY

09-00

Malamaal Weekly

12-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

15-00

Dharam Adhikari

18-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

21-00

Ragini MMS

GEMINI TV

08-45

Chintakayala Ravi

12-00

Narasimha

15-30

Daruvu

18-30

D For Dopidi

22-15

Bhale Donga

HBO

07-50

Tron: Legacy

10-15

The Twilight Saga: Twilight

12-36

Faster

14-28

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

16-43

I Am Legend

18-44

Romeo Must Die

21-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

HBO DEFINED

06-10

Capote

09-35

New Year's Eve

11-30

Haywire

13-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

15-30

Kick-Ass

17-15

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

18-50

Beyonce: Life Is But A Dream

20-20

The Incredible Burt Wonderstone

22-00

Beautiful Creatures

HBO HITS

06-15

The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button

08-45

Mirror Mirror

10-30

Happy Feet Two

13-00

G.I. Joe: Retaliation

14-50

Upside Down

16-40

Lethal Weapon 2

18-30

Such Great Heights

20-00

Paranormal Activity 4

21-25

ATM

22-55

Black Water

JAYA TV

10-00

Thambikku Entha Ooru

13-30

Vellore Maavattam

18-30

Kaakka Kaakka

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Chandupottu

14-30

Ee Pattanathil Bhootham

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Don

17-00

Imsai Arasan 23moondraam Pulikesi

23-30

Vertigo

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Parayanum Vayya Parayathirikanum Vayya

09-00

Race

11-30

Currency

14-00

Scene No. 001

16-30

Vadhu Doctoranu

19-30

Ghilli

23-00

Nammal Thammil

MAX

06-03

Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega

08-55

Legend Of The Red Dragon

10-36

Dil To Pagal Hai

14-23

Aashiqui 2

17-07

Robot

20-55

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

MGM

06-30

Crime And Punishment

08-30

Ring Of The Musketeers

10-00

Strictly Business

11-30

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

13-30

Yentl

15-45

Of Mice And Men

17-45

Great Balls Of Fire!

19-30

Echo Park

21-00

Bat 21

22-45

Something Wild

MOVIES NOW

05-35

Mirrors

07-40

Tai Chi Zero

09-45

Anacondas: The Hunt For The Blood Orchid

11-45

Assassins

14-30

Rumble In The Bronx

16-20

Another Earth

18-15

X2: X- Men United

21-00

The Darkest Hour

22-50

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

MOVIES OK

06-00

Jaisi Karni Waisi Bharni

09-00

Chamatkar

12-00

Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani

15-30

Dhadkan

16-30

Ziddi

18-00

Dhamkee: The Darer

20-00

Jeene Nahi Doonga

23-00

Vidhwansak: The Destroyer

PIX

06-24

The Vow

08-12

Monsters vs. Aliens

10-02

The Taking Of Pelham 1, 2, 3

12-00

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

15-06

Dark Tide

17-20

The Vantage Point

18-57

The Expendables

21-00

Golden Eye

23-46

Anaconda 3: Offspring

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Karuppu Sattaikkaaran

13-00

Per Solla Oru Pillai

16-00

Dada Sahib

20-01

Andha Vaanam Saatchi

RAJ TV

13-30

Paalaivanacholai

18-30

En Bommukkutti Ammavukku

22-30

Japanil Kalyanaraman

SONY TV

13-30

Chak De! India

16-30

Ek Tha Tiger

STAR GOLD

05-30

Insaaf: The Final Justice

08-30

Veertaa: The Power

11-00

De Dana Dan

14-30

Sabse Bada Don

17-00

Billu

20-00

Main Insaaf Karoonga

23-00

Sher Dil

STAR MOVIES

05-30

The Pirates Of The Caribbean: The Curse Of The Black Pearl

08-00

George Of The Jungle

10-30

The Mummy

13-00

Home Alone

15-00

Fast And Furious

17-00

Hollow Man

19-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

21-00

Mama

23-00

The Mummy 3

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-30

Bulletproof Monk

08-00

Pitch Black

10-00

Ghost Rider

12-00

Death Race

14-00

Hellboy

16-00

Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem

18-00

First Blood

20-00

Van Helsing

22-00

Battleship

SURYA TV

09-00

Aarya 2

12-00

Natholi Oru Cheriya Meenalla

15-00

Meesha Madhavan

18-00

Husbands In Goa

23-00

Aalavandaan

UDAYA TV

11-00

Jhosh

15-30

Vamsi

22-00

Kothigalu Sir Kothigalu

UTV ACTION

06-00

Maidan-E-Jung

09-00

Mere Badle Ki Aag

12-45

Border

15-45

14 Blades

18-45

Rakhwala No. 1

20-45

The Amazing Spider-Man

22-45

xXx

UTV MOVIES

09-00

ABCD: Anybody Can Dance

12-00

Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya

15-00

Go Goa Gone

18-00

Jab We Met

21-00

Zordaar

23-00

Table No. 21

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-34, 12-16

Bowling For Columbine

08-25

The Wolf Returns

10-55, 17-01

La Flaqueza Del Bolchevique

14-07

About The Looking For And The Finding Of Love

15-36

Ghost Taxi

18-20

Janis And John

20-00

Carino, he enviado a los hombres a la luna

21-19

Baran

22-48

Owning Mahowny

VIJAY TV

14-00

Siruthai

WB

06-00

Wes Craven's New Nightmare

09-42

The Benchwarmers

11-14

Jonah Hex

12-53

21

15-13

Cradle 2 The Grave

17-07

Daybreakers

19-00

The Invasion

21-00

The Covenant

22-51

Clash Of The Titans

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Jeo Aur Jeene Do

10-30

Ankush

13-30

Kaala Samrajya

17-30

Pehchaan

20-30

Hum Bhi Insaan Hain

ZEE CINEMA

08-36

Insaaf Kaun Karega

11-26

Ram Teri Ganga Maili

14-44

Krantiveer

17-53

16 December

21-00

Taare Zameen Par

ZEE CLASSIC

06-17

Phool Aur Kaliyan

08-19

Faraar

11-16

Arzoo

14-53

Desh Premee

19-00

Baton Baton Mein

21-35

Hero

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

For Love Of The Game

10-45

The Waterboy

13-00

I Am Number Four

15-10

Cold Creek Manor

17-30

Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

20-15

Ladder 49

22-30

Primeval

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 16-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 17-30

The Buddy Project

08-00

Feature Film

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

12-30, 15-30, 18-00

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

13-30, 20-00

Heroes: The Fightback Files

19-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

22-30, 23-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-00, 22-00

Roadies X1

13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Webbed

14-00, 21-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

11-00, 13-00, 17-30

Birthday Bumps

12-00

Easy Listening

14-00, 15-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-00

Xxxl

17-00

India Rules

18-00

Mix Tape

19-00

UP Close

20-00

Top Ten

21-00

Storytellers

22-00

Bloc Party

23-00

Dance 101

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 19-30

Election News

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nerukkuner

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Keralathinu Enthu Kitty

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Videsha Vicharam

16-30, 20-30

Keralathinu Enthu Kitty

17-00

Chuttuvattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Market Watch

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Market Watch

21-00

Asianet News Hour

22-00

Nalla Masnnu

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00

Talking Business with Linda Yueh

07-00, 14-00

Horizons: Food Waste

07-40, 20-40

Divine Women: When God Was a Girl

09-00, 19-00

The Travel Show

09-40, 21-40

Freedom to Broadcaste Hate

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click

12-40

Weekend World

13-00

The Bottom Line

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

Intelligence Squared Debate

15-40, 23-40

Africa Business Report

16-00

Newsnight

16-40

UK Reporters

17-00

Panorama: The Revolution that shook the world

18-00

Talking Books: On The Road Lahore

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

23-00

Final Score

CNBC

06-00, 07-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Managing Asia

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

09-30

NSE Funancial Quest

10-00, 22-30

Taking Stock

10-30, 13-30

Indianomics

11-00, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 22-30

The Firm

12-30

Forbes India Show

13-00

Overdrive

14-00, 19-00

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

15-00

Focus

20-00

Prime Property

20-30

India's Angels

21-00

Beautiful People

21-30

Special

23-00

Blank

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

11-30, 17-30

World View

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Evergreen Voices

12-30, 22-30

Leader Talk

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 19-30, 22-30

India Positive

15-30

Overdrive

16-30, 18-30

CNN-IBN Special

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

20-30

Saving India's Western Ghats

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-00, 14-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper

07-30

Piers Morgan Live

08-30, 21-30

Marketplace Europe

08-45

Marketplace Africa

09-00, 19-00

The CNN Freedom Project

09-30

Quest Means Business

11-00

Leading Women

11-30, 13-00, 15-30, 18-30

Newsroom

12-00, 20-00

BackStory

13-30, 22-00

Rugby Stevens Worldwide

14-00

Fashion Season

15-00

Unguarded With Rachel Nichols

16-30

The Cold War

16-45

Best Of Quest

17-00

Talk Asia

17-30

The Brief

18-00

On China

20-30

Amanpour

21-00

African Voices

22-30

Open Court

23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Aarakum Sthanarthi

09-30, 13-30

World in Brazil

10-30

Kalidoscope

11-30

Spl Correspondent

12-30

MEOW

16-30

Mukhamukham

17-30

Viswasam Athale Ellaam

18-30

Colour Pencil

19-30

Gallery

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Yugatharam

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-00

Raag Rang

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 12-30, 22-00

Irupathil Ethra

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Nere Chowe

15-30

Puthenpadam

17-30

Gulf This Week

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Vote India

19-30

Bharatiyam

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 23-30

Turning Point

09-30, 15-00

Newsnet 3.0

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Bollywood Roots

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Trending This Week

14-30

Cell Guru

15-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

17-30, 22-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

Cricket In A Fix

19-30

Primetime

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

News Stream

07-30, 12-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-30, 13-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

India Is Hafte

11-30, 15-30, 21-30, 22-30

Documentary

14-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

18-30

Sports Special

20-00

Muqabla

23-30

Raftaar

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-30, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 21-30

Wild Spirit

11-30, 23-00

London Chess Classic

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Sports Personalities

16-30

20th Asian Athletics Championship

17-00

Atheletics

Neoprime

07-00, 13-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

07-30, 11-30, 14-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-30

PGA Classics

09-00, 18-30

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Bundesliga

12-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

17-00, 19-30

Ballebaaz

18-00

Gendbaaz

19-00, 22-00, 22-30

Bundesliga Goal Special

Neosports

07-30, 14-00, 23-30

PGA Tour 2014

10-30, 18-00, 22-30

PGA Classics

11-30, 17-00, 22-00

Chilli Factor

12-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

19-00

Thailand Tee Off

19-30

Bundesliga Goal Special

20-00

Bundesliga

Sony Six

05-00, 08-00

NBA Season 2014 (Live)

07-30, 10-30

NBA Season 2014 H/s

11-00

Scottish Premier League 2013/14

13-00

Global Football

13-30

Total Rugby

14-00

TNA Ppv

18-00, 20-30, 22-30

RBS 6 Nations Championship 2014

20-00, 22-00

Top Performers

Star Sports 1

06-00

Asia Cup 2014 H/s

07-00, 09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-30,, 15-30, 17-00,18-30, 19-30

T20 Triumphs

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 12-30, 13-30, 15-00, 16-30, 23-30

Jai Ho

08-00, 14-00, 18-00

Best of Asia Cup 2014

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

10-00, 11-30, 22-30

ICC World T20 Best of Matches

20-00

La Liga Fillers

20-25

Liga Bbva 2013/14

Star Sports 3

06-00, 06-30

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

06-00, 07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Asia Cup 2014 H/s

08-00, 15-00, 21-00

T20 Triumphs

08-30, 11-00

Jai Ho

09-00, 12-30, 17-30

Hockey Hotshots

09-30, 20-00, 22-30

Star Power

11-00, 17-00, 19-30

Best of Asia Cup

Star Sports 4

06-00, 07-00, 09-30

Total Italian Football 2013/14

06-30

La Liga

07-00, 15-00

FA Cup Preview

07-30, 10-30, 17-00

Premier League Preview

08-00, 11-00

BPL Fillers

08-25, 11-20

FIA F1 World Championship 2014

10-00, 14-30,

Liga Bbva

13-00

BNP Paribas Masters 2013

15-00

Football Today

17-30, 20-05, 22-30

BPL Pre Show

18-05, 20-20, 22-50

Barclays Premier League 2013/14 (Live)

18-10

FA Cup 2013/14

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 23-00

FIFA Futbol Mundial

07-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

08-00, 20-30, 21-00

French Ligue

10-00, 17-00

I-League

12-00

FCB.tv International

12-00, 12-30, 14-30

AC Milan TV

15-00, 19-00

UEFA Champions League

20-00

Footbrazil

23-00

French Ligue 2013/14 H/s

23-30

UEFA Europa League

Ten Cricket

07-00, 11-00, 21-30

England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

08-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2011 H/s

09-00, 10-00

Cricket Classics

12-00, 22-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

13-00, 22-30

Great Centuries

13-30

Best of The Tests

14-30, 21-00

ICC Cricket 360

20-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

Ten Sports

06-00

ATP World Tour 500 2014 H/s

07-00, 09-00

BNP Paribas Open 2014

11-00

UEFA Europa League

12-00

French Lique

12-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

14-00, 20-30, 23-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

15-00

ICC Cricket 360

15-30

Great Centuries

16-00, 22-00

WWE: Superstars

17-00

WWE: Smackdown

19-00

UEFA Champions League

20-00

Inside WWE

21-30

Motorsport Mundial

23-00

England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Pathani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Pudhu Mettukal

08-30

Achil Vanthavai

09-30

Teleshopping

10-30

Chinna Chinna Asai

11-00

Kollywood Hits

11-30

Kollywood Cafe

12-00

Salt & Pepper

12-30, 17-00

Putham Pudhu Varavu

13-30

Thiruppumunai

14-00

Konjum Kili: Fetaure Film

16-30

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanadhasasti kavasam

18-30

Movie Team Interview

19-30

Sema Comedy

20-30

Cinema Scope

21-00

Vaanga Pesalam

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Bhakti Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Palan Tharum Alayangal

08-00

Vaazhthukkal

09-00

Thirai Kaalam

09-30

Isai Saral

16-30

New Songs

17-30

Galatta Comedy

22-00

Songs

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Brahman Movie Special

10-30

Aaha Kalyanam - Movie Special

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Sirithaale Inikkum

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

22-30

Nenju Porrukkudhillayae

KTV

18-40

Natchathiram

19-00

Pudhu Padangal

19-30

Siri Siri

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Vedikkai Vilayaatu

13-00

Sathana Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Ulaga Thirai

18-05

Andam

18-30

Chella Piranigal

19-02

Vilayattu Oru Vinnayanam

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Sri Krishna Leelai: Feature Film

12-00

Kurumbukkara Mapillai: Feaure Film

15-30

Mega Hits

16-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

17-05

New Frame

17-30

Sa Re Ga Ma

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Anbulla Rajinikanth: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Hi 5

10-00

First Day First Show

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Stir Fry

18-30

First 5 Songs

19-00

Pottu Thakku

20-00

Dougle.Com

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

06-45

Aazhwaargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-05

Bhakthi Maalai

07-20

Kaalai Thendral

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30, 22-00

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Kalvi Paarvai

10-30

Programme from Madurai

11-05

Programme from DD Coimbatore

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Ninaivugal

12-30

Uyarndha Manidhanaaga Thigazh

13-00

Nalandhana

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Ilakkiya Yedu

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Mangala Naadham

18-30

Valam Tharum Navarathiri

19-00

Play

19-30

Velicham

20-30

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnikalai

21-00

Swami Vivekananda

21-30

Seidhi Vimarsanam

23-00

Kaattru Simmaasanam

Polimer

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 17-25, 23-00

Comedy Express

12-30

Nenjam Paesudhae Thoguppu

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

Arasangam: Feature Film

18-00

Moondru Muduchi Thoguppu

20-00

Madhubala Thoguppu

22-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Aal Paathi Reel Paathi

09-30

Koppium

23-30

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30

Hollywood Special

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

11-30,

Gauravam

12-00

Nilave Malare

17-30

Pathuku Pathu

18-30

Thirai Vannil

21-30

Super Dancers

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

05-30

Alwargal Padiya Thiruvaragam

06-00

Sahasranamam

06-30

Devatha Darshana

07-00

Chintana

07-30

Naama Saagara

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Jayendra Vijayam

09-30, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakthi Sinchana

10-00, 23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroopa

11-30

Astrology Asvath Sankara

12-00

Divya Darshana

12-30

Test Your Luck

13-00

Swarsyam

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Ayurvedic

15-00

Sankara Vijayam

15-30

Super Kids

16-30

Gamaka

17-00

Amritha Bindu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Hasiru Dama

18-30

Dasara Spl

19-30

Belive It or Not

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Saadhanai Penngal

08-40

Chinna Sandhippu

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

09-30

Thirai Vaanam

10-00

Vaanda Pazhagalaam

10-30

Chellakkili

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Munthanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nathaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Sivasankari

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 21-00

Seithigal

06-30

Thiraikadal

07-00

India This Week

08-00

Kalvi Paarvai

08-30

Real Estate

09-30

Mahathria

10-00

63 Nayanmargal

11-00

Box Office

11-30, 15-10, 23-30

Top Tunes

12-00

Vetri Padikattu

12-30

Sattam Yar Pakkam

13-30

Makkal Munnal

15-00

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Santhippoma @ cinemacafe

17-30

Ponni Valava

18-30, 23-30

Gadget Bazar

19-00

Achcham Thavir

19-30

Samayal Gurukulam

20-00

Isai Cafe

21-30

Kelvikkenna Badhil

22-30

Yaathrigan

23-00

234 Wheels

Vasanth TV

06-00

Sivan, Perumal Sthuthi

06-30

Rajayogam

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Pennoviyam

10-30

Anbulla Rajinikanth: Feature Film

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Athisiya Piravigal: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-30

Super Comedy

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

18-30

Ayyappatharisanam

19-05

Kelvikkalam

20-30

Ellame Pudusu

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sri Vishnu Puranam

07-00

Sorga Bhoomi

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Shanmugha Realtors

08-30

Vaazhga Nilamudan

09-00

Maruthuva Neram

09-30

Hair & Health

11-30

Super Hit Songs

12-00

Connexion

17-30

Cuckoo Musical

18-00

Olly Belly

19-00

Athu Ithu Ethu

20-00

Kitchen Superstar Juniors

21-00

Jodi No. 1

23-00

Koffee With DD

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Sri Vignesh Real Estate

09-00

CNR Herbs

09-30

Sheer Media

10-00

V Care

10-30, 11-30

NEXG

11-00

Green Monsoon

12-00

Home Minister

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00, 20-00

Namma Veetu Mahalakshmi

15-00

CID

16-00

Veeraiya: Feature Film

19-00

Why This Kolaveri

21-00

Paagan: Feature Film

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Ali 369

18-00

Sivaleelalu

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Malle Puvvu : Feature Film

09-30

Kodama Simham: Feature Film

12-00

Tirupathi Venkateswara Kalyanam: Feature Film

15-00

Yamajathakudu: Feature Film

18-00

Mooga Nomu: Feature Film

21-30

Vidhyarhthi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Devotional Programme

07-00

News

07-30

Maharishi Subhayogam

08-15

Nandamuri Legend

08-45

Pawan Power

21-00

Bol Baby Bol

Maa TV

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00

Chatrapathi: Feature Film

12-00

Vikramarkudu: Feature Film

16-00

Doosukeltha

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kevvu Keka

22-30

Film Based

23-00

Crime Patrol

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Sravanthi

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Play

11-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30

Muhurtha Bhalam

12-00

Adavi Poolu

12-35

Aalapana

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Anjuman

15-00

Anveshakulu

15-30

Youth Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Chitralahari

19-30

Mee Nestham

20-00

Maa Vooru

22-00

Manchi Samajam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

V Care

09-30

Neenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu Marathon

13-00

Devadasu: Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Mayadweepam

21-30

Pradeep Darbar

22-30

Police Diary

23-30

Madura Swapnam: Feature Film

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

10-30

Mehfil

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Zindagi

14-30

Jahan-e-Khusrau

15-30

Filminama

16-30

Ruhani Duayein

18-00

Adhure Khawab

18-30

Deccannama News

20-00

Global India

20-30

Urdu Duniya

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 19, 2022 8:39:56 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5784916.ece

Next Story