Television

TV programme listings (27/02/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00, 23-00

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

09-00, 21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

09-30

Bhoot and Friends

12-00, 13-30, 15-00

Krishna and Balram

12-30

Kalvakra: The Dark Enemy

14-00

Kalvakra Returns

16-00

My Friend Ganesha 2

16-30, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

18-00

Oggy Olly La Lu Li

19-30

Roll No. 21

20-30

Tom and Jerry Tales

23-30

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

Chutti TV

06-00, 17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 15-00, 20-30

Jackie Chan

08-00

Chennayil Oru Apartment

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

10-30

Dr.Mayavi

12-00,

Harry And His Bucket Full Of Dinosaurs

13-00

The Pinky And Perky

14-00, 18-00

Avatar

19-00

George Of The Jungle

19-30

Parunga Happya Sapdunga

20-00

Ruby Gloom

21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

22-00

The Little Prince

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

10-00

Mister Maker

12-00

The Adventures of Chuck and Friends

14-00, 18-00. 22-00

G.I. Joe Renegades

15-00, 19-00

Akbar & Birbal

16-00

Pacman And The Ghostly Adventu

20-00

Family Fun

21-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

23-00

Gagsters

Disney Channel

07-00

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Doraemon

09-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

10-30

Sofia The First

12-00, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas And Ferb

16-00, 18-30

Gravity Falls

16-30

Art Attack

20-00

Vicky & Vetaal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

21-30, 22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

10-00

Cars

12-00

The Incredibles

14-00

Monsters, Inc

16-00

Toy Story

18-00

Motorcity

19-00

Phineas and Ferb

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

20-30

Kiteretsu

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-30, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00, 10-30

Jungle Book

11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-30, 16-30, 18-00

Motu Patlu

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 21-30

Chatur Chetan

09-00, 11-00

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30, 16-00, 21-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00, 12-00

Obocchama-kun

12-30, 17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00

Sid The Science Kid

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin

07-00,

Fishtronauts

08-00, 14-00, 18-00

The Happets

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

09-00,

Weekly Wrap

09-30,

Teletubbies

11-30, 15-00

Backyardigans

12-00, 16-00

Babar

13-00, 17-00

In The Night Garden

14-30, 20-30

Teenovation

17-00, 21-00

Fishtronaut

18-30

Wordmatch

19-00

M14

20-00

Brain Cafe

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Kuttetan: Feature Film

09-30

Malootty: Feature Film

13-00

Junior Mandrake: Feature Film

16-30

Ekalvyan: Feature Film

19-30

Happy Husbands : Feature Film

23-00

Photographer: Fetaure Film

AXN

06-00, 16-00

Caught on Camera

09-30, 11-00, 15-00

Criss Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 17-00

Guinness World Records

11-30, 15-30, 20-00, 23-00

Total Blackout

12-00, 19-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 22-00

Elementary

14-00, 21-00

Beauty and the Beast

18-00

Top 20 Countdown

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Mximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

06-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

06-30, 09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

12-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

15-30, 19-00

Sanskaar: Darohar Apnon Ki

16-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 14-00, 17-30, 21-00, 23-30

Anger Management

06-30, 21-30

Awkward

07-00, 11-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

House of Lies

09-30, 19-30

Perfect Couples

10-00, 15-00

World's Craziest Fools

10-30

Ridiculousness

12-00

Key and Peele

12-30

Guys With Kids

13-30, 23-00

Rules of Engagement

18-00

Just for Laughs

18-00, 22-00

The Exes

20-00

Ugly Betty

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Sonal Mansingh

06-30, 14-30

Manipuri Dance

07-00, 15-00

Aaj Savera

07-30, 15-30

Pockteful Of Poems

08-00, 16-00

Mann Ki Baat

08-30

Folk Dance

09-00

Vanishing Art

09-30, 17-30

Our Celestial Neighbour

10-00

Dr.S. Radhakrishnan

10-30

Pandvani Lok Geet

11-00

The Legendary

11-30, 19-30

Kala Ghoda Arts Festival

12-00

Tahreer Munshi Premchand Ki Kahani

12-30, 20-30

Kapal Kundala

13-00

Music Festival

16-30

Chandni Chowk

17-00

Indian Imprints

18-00

Take A Break

18-30

Bhajan

19-00

Legends

20-00

Gaurav Stambh

21-00

Music Festival

22-00

Ram Chandran

22-30

Shadow Puppet Theatre

23-00

Delhi International Artist Festival

23-30

Sangeet Samey

DD India

07-00, 14-00

Tum Dea Saath Mera

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal Hamara Hai

09-00, 17-00

Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Earth Matters

10-30

Purva Suhani Aaye Re

11-00, 18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

11-30, 19-00

Imtihaan

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savera

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Bajega Band Baja

14-30

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Fitness Mantra

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00, 22-00

Tulsi More Aangna

09-30

Kashmirnama

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Question Hour, Live

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Saat Vachan Saat Phere

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Air Hostess

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

14-30

Dilchasp Kahaniyan

15-00

Kashamakash Zindagi Ki

16-00

Bharat Nirman

16-30

Khel Khiladi

17-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Kamyabi Ki Udan

19-30

Swasth Bharath

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Dil Jo Keh Na Saka

22-30

Buniiyad

23-00

Rangoli

23-30

National Programme of Dance

Life Ok

06-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-00, 18-00, 22-30

Savdhan India - India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 13-30, 19-30, 23-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

09-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

21-00

The Adventures of Hatim

22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq ...ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00, 12-30

Fairs Of India

07-30

Special Guest

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Know Your MP

11-30

Lapodia

12-00

Surkhiyon Se Pare

16-00

Gender Discourse

17-00

In Transit

17-30

PSBT

18-00

Vishesh

18-30

Aamne Samne

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talktime

22-00

Healthy India

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Dheera: Movie

13-00

Kammath And Kammath: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

Suburgatory

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 19-00

Koffee With Karan

14-00

Once Upon A Time

22-00

Arrow

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 18-00, 20-45

New Folder

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

11-30, 22-30

Bom Bass

11-45

Roadster

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Food Bowl

16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

18-30

Fame Book

19-00

Triax

20-30

Magazine

21-00

High on Trends

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

A Gifted Man

08-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life of The American Teenager

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

House of Cards

12-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

13-30, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

17-00

Just For Laughs

20-30

Family Tools

21-00

Being Erica

>Top

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programmes

10-30

Hansi Ka Hungama

11-00, 14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Phir Ek Baar

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Firangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat

10-30

Mawaali: Feature Film

14-30, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti

15-00

Sherni: Feature Film

20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

Sony TV

08-00, 16-00

CID

12-00, 18-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

21-30

Kehta Hai Dil... Jee Le Zara

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Bade Achhe Lagte Hai

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

13-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

23-30

Mad In India - 100 % Desi Show

Star Utsav

10-00, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ka Ardaas: Veera

11-30, 16-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kaali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapno Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Maryaada: Lekin Kab Tak?

14-30

Behenein

15-00

Chand Chupa Badal Mein

15-30

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

19-00

Pyar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

23-00

Ssshhh... Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

06-30, 08-25

Ek Nazar

07-00

Benny Hinn

07-25

Jhalak

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaanon Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 16-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Mutthi Aasmaan

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Wildest Africa

09-00, 13-00, 23-00

River Monsters

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Fit for the Wild

10-30, 15-30, 22-30

The Web of Life

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Killing For A Living

14-00, 21-00

Be The Creature

16-00

Wildest Islands

17-00

Wild Tales

19-00

Predation

20-00

Wild Asia

Discovery Channel

08-00

Survivorman

09-00

Beyond Survival with Les Stroud

10-00

Full Force Nature

10-30

American Digger

11-00

You Have Been Warned

12-00, 22-00

Gold Rush

13-00, 21-00

Dual Survival

14-00

Planet Dinosaur

14-30

Destroyed in Seconds

15-00, 20-00

Food Factory

16-00

Man Woman Wild

17-00

Magic of Science

17-30

How Do They Do It?

18-00

North America

19-00

Swords

23-00

Haunting, A

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00, 16-50

Dark Matters

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

How Tech Works

12-00, 23-00

The Gadget Show

13-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

16-00, 19-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

18-00

Tech Toys 360

22-00

Combat Tech

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Fast N Loud

09-00, 17-00

Kings of Crash

10-30, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Last Car Standing

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

13-00, 21-00

Motor Morphers

15-00, 23-00

Wheeler Dealers: Trading Up

18-00

Street Customs 2008

Fox Traveller

08-00

Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag

08-30, 15-30

5 Ingredient Fix

09-00, 19-00

Twist of Taste

09-30, 15-00, 18-00

Food Safari

11-00, 22-00

Getaway

11-30, 14-30, 19-30

Eat Street

12-30, 17-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

13-30

Poh's Kitchen On The Road

14-00

Jamie's Great Britain

16-00, 21-30

Cheese Slices

16-30

Boys Weekend

18-30, 22-30

From Spain With Love

20-00

Street Food Around the World

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Deadly Super Cat

09-00

Untamed Americas: Forests

10-00

Dangerous Encounters: Dargon Hunt

11-00

Trapped In Kedarnath

12-00, 21-30

Monkey Thieves

12-30, 21-00

Street Food Around the World: Paris

13-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai

14-00

Brain Games: You Decide

14-30

Motion Commotion

15-00

Inside IPL: Building The A Team

16-00, 19-00

Supercars

17-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

18-00

Brain Games: Use It Or Lose It

18-30

Liar Liar

20-00

Big Cats: Game Of Lions

22-00

Air Crash Investigation: Disaster On The Potomac

23-00

Taboo: Private Passions

TLC

07-00, 21-00

You Gotta Eat Here

07-30

Cheese Slices

08-00, 15-00

Best Food Ever

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

10-30, 16-30

Taste Off

11-00

Beach Life with Angela Kan

11-30

Go India - Maharashtra

12-00

Gordon Ramsay's Ultimate Cook

16-00, 22-00

Trinny & Susannah's Makeover Mission India

17-00

How to Cook Like Hestion

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

21-30

Fast Food Mania

22-30

Cake Boss

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 18-00

Krishidarshana

06-45

Vachana Loka

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 18-30

Adachanagagi Kshamisi

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-05, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Muchhida Bagilu

19-15

Nelada Siri

20-00

Report On Bharat Nirman Programme At Ramanagar

20-30

Natya Rani Shanthala

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 23-30

Dancing Star

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Shiva Mechchida Kannappa: Feature Film

10-30

Yediyur Siddalingeswara: Feature Film

13-30

Shiva Bhaktha: Feature Film

16-30

Bala Shiva: Feature Film

19-30

Bhakta Siriyala: Feature Film

23-00

Bhaktha Markandeya: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Lokaa

11-00, 22-30

Kuri Bond

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Super Kudumba

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Sivapadam

09-00

Boeing Boeing: Feature Film

11-30

ARMS Sponsored

12-00

Ayurzamhitha

12-30

Niram

13-30

Thapovan

14-00

Thudarkkadha: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibedam

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Frames

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Mazhavilkkavadi: Featire Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Thatwamasi

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Movie Bazaar

09-30, 19-00

Let's Dance

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-30, 23-00

Super Model

12-00

Super Star Junior

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Thulladha Manamum Thullum: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Ponnu Pol Oru Pennu

21-00

Surya Kalladi

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

23-30

Taste Of Kerala

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Comedy Express

08-00

Gadhama: Feature Film

10-30

Mylanchi

11-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

12-00

Comedy Express

12-30, 16-30

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Chandanamazha

13-30, 18-30

Paadasaram

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

17-30

Oridathu Oridathu

20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-00

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Mrigaya: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

16-30

City Girls

18-00

Baba Kalyani: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Kerthanam

06-30

Pathaykku Prakasham

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

16-30

OK TV Program

17-30

Gunapadom

20-30

Shrarantharal

21-00

Prarthana

22-00

Through the Scripture

JaiHind TV

06-00

Karnatakayute Kailasam

06-30

Vallarpadathamma

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Samaksham

09-00

Boombox

09-30

Indian Cinema

10-05

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-30

Jeevitha, Ithuvare

12-05

Karmarekha

12-30

Arms Educations

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Flash: Feature Film

17-00

Gothrakailasa Yathra

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Super Hour (Live)

20-00

Charlichaplinte Nooru Varsangal - Sivarathri Special

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Thirakatha

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti

23-30

4th Encounteri

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 13-30, 17-04

Sivarathri Special

08-04

Netizen Journalist

08-35

Airwave Fryer

09-04, 14-04

Music Beats

09-35

Parasparam

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04, 14-30

Arme Fashion Designing

11-30

Gateway Beaumondes

12-04, 23-32

Thara Ruchi

12-30, 19-00

Sreenarayana Guru

15-04

Vidhushakan

15-30

SISO MALL

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-30

Travel Steamer

18-04

Celebrations

18-30

Evening Edition

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-04

Nalathe Vartha

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-30

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00 , 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

06-55, 21-30

Mani Melam

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30, 19-00

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Pokkiri Raja: Feature Film

14-00

Thalaiva: Feature Film

18-30

Comedy Court

20-00

Dance Party

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Devageethangal

06-30

Ormakkayi: Feature Film

09-00

Happy Durbar: Feature Film

11-30

Dheshanadakili Karayarilla: Feature Film

14-00

Mazhavillu: Feature Film

16-30

The Train: Feature Film

19-30

Nee Ko Nja Chaa: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Baktha Hanuman: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

08-00, 23-00

Chembai Music Festival

09-00, 15-05

Rythm of Cookery

09-30, 17-30, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-05

Tea Time

11-02, 19-20

Stage Show

12-02, 17-10, 22-00

Namukkuchuttum

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Nadodi Kalyanam

14-00

Classical Music

14-30

Njan Gandharvan

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

People

06-05

News Morning

06-28, 22-28

Cocktail

06-58

Morning Show

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

News

11-58

News Noon

15-30

Hello Dr T

15-58

Gulf News

16-28

Viewer's Choice

17-28

Propex TV

17-58

Track N Field

18-28

Jyahe

19-28

Breaking News

20-28

Art Cafe

20-58

News N' Views

21-58

Open Forum

22-58

Crime Branch

23-28

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00

News

08-00

Shivasthithi

08-35

Innachan Speaking

09-00

Mandrikan

11-30

Gulmal

12-00

Vani Rani

12-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

13-00

Maha Shakthi

15-00

Illam Thenal Pole

15-30, 18-00

Vani Rani

16-00

Gulmal

16-30

Ballika Vadhu

17-00

Velankani Mathavu

18-00

Sreekrishnan

18-30

HI RCBO

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Penmanasu

20-00

Singer Challenge

21-00

Avalude Kadha

22-00

In Panchali House

22-30

Comedy Time

23-00

Mlayalee House

>Top

&PICTURES

06-13

Sooper Se Ooper

08-30

Gundaraj

11-05

Ek Joshila

13-51

Baazigar

17-12

Ek Vivaah Aisa Bhi

20-00

Agneepath

23-20

Bal Brahmachari

ASIANET

08-30

Cheriya Kallanum Valiya Policum

FILMY

09-00

Dil Ne Jise Apna Kahaa

12-00

Malamaal Weekly

15-00

Mohabbat

18-00

Chachi 420

21-00

Vishwanath

GEMINI TV

09-00

Komaram Puli

16-00

Ullasanga Uthsasanga

HBO

06-17

Clueless

08-03

The Guilt Trip

09-49

Easy A

11-26

The Blue Lagoon

13-11

The Guillotines

15-13

Happy Feet Two

17-04

Ong Bak 2: One Man Army

18-53

Conan The Barbarian

21-00

Jack Reacher

23-37

Kill Bill: Vol. 2

HBO DEFINED

06-25

Little Nicky

08-00

The Guardian

10-20

Vanilla Sky

12-30

The Chronicles Of Narnia 1

14-50

Midnight's Children

17-10

Footloose

19-55

Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull

22-00

The Social Network

HBO HITS

05-20

Ssshhh

08-25

Joyful Noise

11-10

Starship Troopers

14-00

Legendary Assassin

15-25

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous

17-20

Rise Of The Guardians

20-00

Tron: Legacy

22-05

The Dark Knight Rises

JAYA TV

13-30

Kasthuri Maan

KAIRALI TV

09-30

Pokkiri Raja

14-00

Thalaiva

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Uyarntha Ullam

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Ente Veedu Apoontem

09-00

Oohakachavadam

11-30

Desadanakili Karayarilla

14-00

Mazhavillu

16-30

Naadan Pennum Naattu Pramaniyum

19-30

Nee Ko Nja Chaa

23-00

Bhakta Hanuman

KTV

07-00

Chocolate

10-00

Thodarum

13-00

Unnai Vaazhthi Paadukiraen

16-30

Little John

20-00

Engal Aasaan

23-00

Kumbakonam Gopalu

MAX

05-20

Mission Kashmir

08-20

Bajate Raho

10-35

Krrish

14-20

Ek Tha Tiger

17-00

Magadheera

21-00

Sooryavansham

23-55

Bunny The Hero

MGM

00-15

Hammer Down

05-00

Rush

07-00

Where Angels Fear To Tread

09-00

Speechless

10-45

Strictly Business

12-30

Texasville

14-45

The Devil's Brigade

17-00

Der Mann, den sie Pferd nannten-2. Teil

19-00

Warriors From Hell

21-00

A Girl To Kill For

22-30

The Killing Streets

MOVIES NOW

05-55

Assassins

08-35

Transporter 2

10-20

Next

12-15

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

14-20

Mr. & Mrs. Smith

16-45

Turistas

18-35

Ocean's Eleven

21-00

The Hangover Part II

23-00

Salt

MOVIES OK

06-00

Tarazu

09-00

Kasam

11-00

Taqdeerwala

14-00

Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain

17-30

Diljale

20-00

Gangaajal

23-00

Kshatriya

PIX

06-01

Chaos

08-14

Quick

10-37

Walking Tall

12-14

The Expendables 2

14-13

Spider-Man 3

17-00

Mean Girls

19-00

The Tuxedo

21-00

The Terminator

23-10

Terminator Salvation

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Meenavan

13-00

Mayandi

16-00

Kizhakku Africavil Sheela

20-01

Nyaya Tharasu

RAJ TV

13-30

Poovae Ilam Poovae

22-30

Aayiram Pookkal Malarattum

STAR GOLD

05-30

Kya Kehna

08-00

Om Shanti Om

12-00

Nagin

14-30

Housefull

17-30

Khullam Khulla Pyaar Karen

20-00

Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi

23-00

Virasat Ki Jung

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Edward Scissorhands

08-00

Hot Shots! Part Deux

10-00

The Mummy Returns

12-00

Jurassic Park 2

15-00

Twilight: Breaking Dawn 1

17-00

Mr. Bean's Holiday

19-00

Moulin Rouge

21-00

The Jewel Of The Nile

23-00

Armour Of God 2

STAR MOVIES ACTION

00-00

Red Heat

05-30

Conquest Of The Planet Of The Apes

07-00

Land Of The Lost

08-30

Chain Reaction

10-30

The Hills Have Eyes 2

12-00

The Next Karate Kid

14-00

The Day The Earth Stood Still

16-00

Terminator 3

18-00

Face Off

20-00

Dragonball Evolution

22-00

Alien vs. Predator

SUN TV

23-00

Rajakaali Amman

UDAYA TV

14-30

Guru Shishyaru

23-00

Shiva Leele

UTV ACTION

06-30

The Power Man: Dharamveer

09-00

Kisan

12-45

Wanted Baaghi

15-45

Rakhwala No. 1

18-45

Jaal: The Trap

20-45

Iron Man 2

22-45

Double Boss

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Kal Kissne Dekha

12-00

Blue

16-00

Daring Gundaraj

20-00

A Wednesday

23-00

Dil Toh Baccha Hai Ji

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-30, 12-30

Revolution

08-30, 14-00

Foes

11-00

Those Glory Glory Days

15-30

The Frog Prince

17-00

Red Monarch

18-30

Sharma And Beyond

20-00

Janis And John

21-30

Gitano

23-00

Hey, Good Looking!

WB

06-00

Birth

08-55

Exit Wounds

10-51

Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II

12-51

Cradle 2 The Grave

14-47

The Invasion

16-45

Eraser

19-00

Enter The Dragon

21-00

Deep Blue Sea

23-03

The Golden Compass

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Muqadama

10-30

Milan

13-30

Pratibandh

17-30

Kaala Bazaar: Underworld

20-30

Prem Qaidi

ZEE CINEMA

05-00

Akele Hum Akele Tum

07-47

Muqaddar Ke Sikander

11-25

Diler: The Daring

14-25

Bulandi

17-40

Sher-E-Hindustan: Warrior

20-30

The Real Tiger

ZEE CLASSIC

06-25

Phool Aur Kaliyan

08-27

Har Har Mahadev

11-40

Sangam

12-11

Jwalamukhi

15-24

Albela

19-00

Geraftaar

22-25

Mere Sanam

ZEE STUDIO

08-30

Poirot: The Big Four

10-00

The Game

13-00

Vicky Cristina Barcelona

14-50

Sorority Boys

16-35

Waist Deep

18-35

101 Dalmatians

20-30

Dick Tracy

22-30

The Frighteners

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 08-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 20-30

It's Complicated - Relationships Ka Naya Status

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 23-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-00, 14-00, 17-30

Hit It

06-30, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 19-00

MTV Webbed

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

20-00, 23-00

Roadies X1

21-30

Say 10

22-30

Sync

Vh1

00-00

Headbanger's Ball

00-30

ZZZ

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

10-00

BRIT Awards 2014: Winners

12-00, 17-30, 23-00

Throwback Thursday

13-00

Birthday Bumps

13-30, 15-00, 19-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-00

Box Set

17-00

Rock Rules

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

22-00

Two To Tango

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 19-30

Election News

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 20-30

Keralathinu Enthu Kitty

13-30

Aviramam

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Vikadakavi

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Dream Home

17-00

Chuttavattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Spors News

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Akalangalile India

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Nerkkuner

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

Outside Source

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

19-00

What Women Really Want

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

Citizen Journalist Show

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute

11-00

Talk Asia

11-30, 15-30

Newsroom

14-00

Aiming For Gold

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

16-00, 23-00

Winning Post

16-15, 23-15

The Gateway

16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

17-00

News Center

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

22-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Campus

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-30

New Night

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-00

Aarakum Sthanarthi

09-30, 22-00

Kaldidoscope

10-30

Life Is Beautiful

11-30

World In Brazil

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Mukhamukham

16-30

Politrics

17-30

Yugatharam

19-30

Vote N Talk

21-00

News Night

23-00

Crime Patrol

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Thiruva Ethirva

12-30

Niyanthrarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30, 17-30

Irupathil Ethra?

15-30

Veedu

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Vote India

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games

09-00

Table Tennis

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Female National Wrestling Championship

17-40

Asian Baseball Championship

Neoprime

07-00, 20-30, 23-00

Ballebaaz

07-30

Fuel TV

08-00

PGA Classics

09-00

Gendbaaz

09-30

Bundesliga

11-30, 21-00

Play Back The Highlights Show 2013

12-30

Sri Lanka Tour of Bangladesh 2014 - 2nd ODI (Live)

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

23-30

Telebrands

Neosports

07-00, 23-30

PGA Tour 2014

12-30

Telebrands

13-00

Fed Cup 2014

18-00

Bundesliga H/s

19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

19-30

Fuel TV

20-00

PGA Tour H/s

21-00

Bundesliga

Sony Six

06-00, 11-30, 20-00, 23-00

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

06-30, 09-00

NBA Season 2013/14 (Live)

12-00

TNA Impact

14-00

UCI Track World Championships

15-00

UFC

16-00

Top Performers

16-30

Trans World Sports

17-30

RBS 6 Nations Championship 2014 H/s

18-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered 2013

19-00

TNA Xplosion

21-00, 22-00

Pride Fighting Championships

Star Sports 1

06-00, 10-00, 22-30

Switch Hit

06-30, 22-00

Jai Ho

07-00, 09-00, 11-30

Asia Cup 2014 H/s

08-00, 10-30, 23-30

Ashes Heroes

08-30, 23-00

Star Power

11-00

T20 Triumphs

12-30, 21-30

Cricket Extra

13-20

Asia Cup 2014 (Live)

Star Sports 3

06-00

Heroes Moments & Memories

06-30

Young Champs

07-00, 11-30, 23-00

Asia Cup 2014 H/s

08-00, 11-00, 22-00

T20 Triumphs

08-30

Great Knocks

09-00

Jai Ho

09-30, 22-30

Star Power

10-00

Hockey Hotshots

12-30, 21-30

Cricket Extra

13-20

Asia Cup 2014 (Live)

Star Sports 4

06-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 20-30

La Liga

06-30, 11-30, 21-30

Superstar BPL H/s

07-00, 13-00, 22-30

Football Today

09-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League

14-30

LaLiga Fillers

16-00, 19-00, 21-00

Liga Bbva H/s

16-30, 22-00

The Football Review

19-30

Premier League World

20-00

P1 Netbusters

Ten Action Plus

06-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14

06-00, 18-00, 22-00

French Lique

07-00, 15-00, 19-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14 H/s

08-00, 10-00, 20-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14 (Live)

12-00

FCB.tv International

16-00

I-League

18-30, 23-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

23-30

UEFA Europa League

Ten Cricket

06-30, 16-00

Great Centuries

07-00, 08-00

West Indies Vs England H/s

09-00, 13-00

Cricket Classics

10-00, 16-30

Best of the Tests

11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

19-30, 20-30

Australia Tour of South Africa 2011 H/s

21-30

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

03-30, 09-00

ATP World Tour 500 2014

06-00, 12-00, 19-00

West Indies Vs England H/s

07-00

Footbrazil

07-30

European Tour Weekly

08-00

WWE: Bottomline

11-30

Capital One Cup 2013/14 H/s

13-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14 (Live)

15-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14 H/s

16-00, 20-30

WWE: Raw

20-00

ICC Cricket 360

23-25

UEFA Europa League

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-05

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Margazhi Thiruvizha

19-00

Shridi Jai Sairam

19-30

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 13

21-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 17-00

Hit (New Songs)

10-30

Galatta Comedy

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kala Bhairavan

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Pesuthadi

12-30

Arokiya Unavu

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

18-00

Neengalum Samaikalam

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

20-30

Mannan Magal

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhe Kangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Vannthirai

12-30,

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Kurinji Malar

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyadhai

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illiayo

21-00

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00, 19-02

Naalamai Vaazha

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02

Achcham Thavir

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

18-05

Theanamudhu

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Feature Film

15-30

Vazhve Mayaam

16-00

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Nagamma

21-00

Sare Gama

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Paadalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Padithathil Pidithathu

18-30

Padalpirandha Kadhai

19-00

HI 5

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakthi Maalai

07-20

Kaalai Thendral

07-35

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

10-05

Oliyum Oliyum

10-30, 17-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-05, 16-05

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiyya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-05

Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham

13-30

Kalvi Paarvai

14-00

Kaadhambari

14-40, 19-05

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Ilakiya Pattimmandram

16-30

Grammiya Manam

17-35

Grammiya Manam

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

21-05

Mangala Naadham

21-30

Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

22-10

Chidambaram Natyanjali (Live)

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30

Teleshopping

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjaam Pesudhey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Thalattu: Feature Film

18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey

23-00

Comedy Express

23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live

08-30

Addiction

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 22-00

Kopium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vannil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00, 00-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Thiagaraja Ramayana

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 18-00

Brahmarishi

11-00

Your Choice

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayanam

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Bhajan Samrat

20-30

Sri Satya Sai

21-00

Vijaya Yatra

21-30

Rashtra Nirman

22-00

Vachanaamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Sivarathri Mahimai

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Chellakkili

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Pathu Mani Kathaigal: Theriyamal Oru Kolai

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

07-00, 08-00

Seithigal

08-10,

Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00

Thalainagaram

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 21-30

40/ 40

16-30

Vettri Padikattu

17-00

Maithanam

17-30

360 Ulagaichutri

18-00

Seithigal

19-30

Desam Sarvadesam

20-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

22-30

Vazhakku

23-00

Thirai Kadal

23-30

Top Tunes

Vasanth TV

06-00

Sivan, Perumal, Sthuthi

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Ethiroli: Feature Film

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sri Vishnu Puranam

06-30

Chennayil Thiruvayyar 2013

06-50, 18-00

Mahangalum Adhisayangalum

07-15

Sorga Bhoomi

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaia Aval

10-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

11-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

12-30

Idhu Kadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 17-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

16-30, 19-30

Thayumanavan

17-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

19-00

Mahabharatham

23-10

Time Pass

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

09-30

Sri Vignesh Real Estate

10-00, 18-00

Chinna Marumagal

10-30

Katrukena Veli

11-00

Namma Veetu Mahalakshmi

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Porter Kandan: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-30

Kadhalukku Salam

19-00

Aanandham

19-30

Paava Manippu

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Gayathri

22-30

Top Ten

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Cash

18-00

Sivaleelalu

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Driver Babu: Feature Film

09-30

Sri Raghavendra Vaibhavam: Feature Film

12-00

Subbu: Feature Film

15-00

Jayee Bhava: Feature Film

18-00

Rakshakudu: Feature Film

21-30

Vasantha Kokila: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

08-30

Gemini Max

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Pavithra Prema

19-30

Sowbhagyavathi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Jabilamma

21-30

Damini

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

The News Room

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Surya Charitham

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Shakthi: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Hara Hara Mahadeva - Shivarathri Special

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Sashireka Parinayam

21-00

Seethamalakshmi

21-30

Bhale Chancele

22-30

CID

23-30

Kevvu Keka

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Shatpadi

08-00, 21-15

Cinema Serial

08-30

Andariki Vidya

09-00

Natyaravali

09-30

Kala Kaumudi

10-00

Mana Tirupathilo

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Iswarya Kalasam

11-25, 15-30

Brundavanam

11-45, 16-05

Srinivasa Kalyanam

12-10, 16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30

Commissioned Programme

14-00

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Adavi Poolu

19-30, 23-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Shubhamastu

09-30

Omkara

10-00

Sravanalakshmi

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Sri Ramarajyam: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Pellinati Pramanalu

22-00

Brindavanam

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

23-00

Shivoham

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se - Live

09-30, 23-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

10-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Hakeempur.com

12-30

Kehkashan

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayaan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Vote Karega India

18-30

Deccan Nama

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

23-00

Yeh Gulistan Hamara

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 26, 2021 6:42:14 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5729149.ece

Next Story