Television

TV programme listings (24/02/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-30

Johnny Test

08-00, 23-00

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

09-00, 21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

10-00, 19-30

Roll No 21

11-00

Bas Karo Henry

12-00

Oggy Special

15-00, 17-30, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

16-00

The Regular Show

17-00

Ben 10: Omniverse

20-30

Tom & Jerry Tales

22-00

Beyblade Metal Fury

23-30

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

Chutti TV

06-00, 08-30, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

06-30

George of the Jungle

07-00, 12-30

Avatar

07-30,

Thalaiva Jackie and Gilli Friends

08-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

09-00, 15-00,

Spongebob Squarepants

09-30

Chutti Family Of The Week

10-00, 21-00

Kung Fu Panda

11-00,

Stuart Little: Movie

12-00

Harry And His Bucket Full Of Dinosaurs

13-00

Adventures Of Jimmy Neutron

14-30

Gee Bom Boy

18-30

Spectacular Spiderman

19-00

Pei Factory

19-30

Casper Scare School

20-00

Chutti Family Of The Week

22-30

Little Prince

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

10-00

Mister Maker

12-00

The Adventures of Chuck and Friends

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

G.I. Joe Renegades

15-00, 19-00

Akbar & Birbal

16-00

Pacman and the Ghostly Adventu

20-00

Family Fun

21-00

The Adventures of Tenali Prime

23-00

Gagsters

Disney Channel

07-00

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Doraemon

09-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

10-30

Sofia The First

12-00, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas And Ferb

16-00, 18-30

Gravity Falls

16-30

Art Attack

20-00

Vicky & Vettal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

BLN

21-30, 22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-00

Motorcity

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

21-30

Big Bad Beettleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00, 10-30

Jungle Book

08-30,11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

12-30, 16-30, 18-00

Motu Patlu

21-00

Power Ranges Mega Force

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

23-00

Teleshopping

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Chatur Chetan

09-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

21-30

Hagemaru

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00

Sid The Science Kid

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin And Friends

07-00, 12-30

Fishtronauts

07-30, 11-30, 15-00, 20-30

The Backyardigans

08-00

Zou

08-30, 10-30, 16-30

Dinosaur Train

09-00, 20-00

Brain Cafe

09-30, 14-30

Weekly Wrap

12-00, 16-00

Babar

13-00, 17-00

Mr Bloom's Nursery

14-00, 18-00

The Happets

18-30, 21-30

M14

19-00

Word Match

19-30

Teenovation

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Odayil Ninnu: Feature Film

09-30

Sallapam: Feature Film

13-00

No 20 Madras Mail: Feature Film

16-30

Vettam: Feature Film

19-30

Lion: Feature Film

22-30

Mimics Parade: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 16-00

Caught on Camera

09-30, 15-00

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

11-30, 15-30, 20-00, 23-00

Total Black Out

12-00, 19-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 22-00

Elementary

14-00, 21-00

Beauty And The Beast

16-00

Top Gear

17-00

Guinness World Records

18-00

Top 20 Countdown

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

06-00, 08-00,11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

06-30, 08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai

16-30, 19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 14-00, 17-30, 21-00, 23-30

Anger Management

06-30

The Exes

07-00, 11-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

House of Lies

09-30, 13-30, 19-30

Arrested Development

10-00, 15-00

World's Craziest Fools

10-30

Ridiculousness

12-00

Key and Peele

12-30

Guy With Kids

18-00, 21-30

Awkward

20-00

Ugly Betty

22-30

Perfect Couples

23-00

Rules of Engagement

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Vidyanivas Mishra

06-30, 14-30

Odissi

07-00,

Aaj Savera

08-00

Mann Ki Baat

08-30

Chandni Chowk

09-00

indian Imprints

09-30, 17-30

Our Celestial Neighbour

10-00

World Cultural K-Wave Extra

10-30

Guru Manyo Granth

11-00

Parsai Kehta Hain

11-30

Bihar

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30

Reflect Circle

13-00

Padmashree Gajendra Singh Narayan

16-00

Sri Pratap Singh Museum

16-30

Ghoomer And Been Dance

17-00

Nritya Bharati Tat Tat Tigana

18-00

East Wind Patchitra Kala

18-30

Aradhana Chajan

19-00

Kala

19-30

Maharashtra

20-00

Unrevealing Mysteries of Life

20-30

Kaal Kothari

21-00

Virasat

22-00

M.G.K. Menon

22-30

All Roads Lead to Cinema

23-30

Ghazal

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

The Soul of India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Himalayan Watch

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

India Calling

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Music

10-30, 18-00

Mere Humdum Mere Ghost

11-00, 18-30

Kashmeer Nama

11-30, 19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Hum Hain Na

16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Family No 1: Reality Show

10-00

Buddha

11-00

Nirman Bhart Nirman

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswathichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan - Do Dilon Ka

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Kidz Island

16-30

Chitrahaar

17-00

Good Evening India

17-50

Mumbai International Film Festival, Live

19-00

Regional News

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-00

The News

21-00

Sanyasi

22-00

Bharat Ki Shaan : Rum Jhum

23-00

Badha: Best of Indian Cinema

Life Ok

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 22-30

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

06-30, 08-00, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 13-30, 19-30, 23-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

09-00, 20-00

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

21-00

The Adventures of Hatim

22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00

Mumbai Ki Local

06-30

PSBT

07-00

Healthy India

08-00, 17-00

Special Guest

08-30

Know Your MP

10-00

Agenda

11-00,

Talktime

12-00

Fairs Of India

12-30

Lapodia

13-00, 22-00

Insight

14-00

Perspective

15-00

Lok Sabha

18-00

Legal Point

18-30

The Heated Debate

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

21-00

House H/s

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Thaskaraveeran: Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Balaamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Hello Namasthe

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00

The Front Row

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 19-00

Koffee With Karan

14-00

The Crazy Ones

14-30

Raising Hope

16-00, 20-00

Suburgatory

22-00

Almost Human

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

America Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Secret Life of American Teenager

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

House of Cards

12-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

13-30, 20-30

The Middle

16-30

Just For Laughs

21-00

Being Erica

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-50

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-30, 14-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30, 14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Frangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat

10-30

Kotwal Saab: Feature Film

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

15-00

Dharti: Feature Film

20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Vikram Bhatt's

Sony TV

08-00

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

08-30, 10-30

CID

09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

10-00, 15-00, 20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

13-30, 21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

16-00

Boogie Woogie Kids Championship

17-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00,17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 20-30

Mahabharat

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

13-30, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

23-30

Ishq Kills

Star Utsav

10-00, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

11-30, 16-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapno Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Maryaada...Lekin Kab Tak?

14-30

Behenein

15-00

Chand Chupa Badal Mein

15-30

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon

19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00 , 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00. 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

12-30, 16-30,19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Wild Asia

09-00, 13-00, 23-00

River Monsters

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Fit For the Wild

10-30, 15-30, 22-30

The Web of Life

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

The Most Extreme

14-00, 21-00

Be The Creature

16-00

Equator

17-00

Wild Tales

19-00

Untamed and Uncut

20-00

Wildest Africa

Discovery Channel

08-00

Survivorman

09-00, 17-00

Magic of Science

09-30

Worst Case Scenario

10-00

Full Force Nature

10-30

American Digger

11-00

You Have Been Warned

12-00

Man Woman Wild

13-00

Dual Survival

14-00

Generation Earth

15-00, 20-00

Food Factory

16-00

My Shocking Story

17-30

How Do They Do It

18-00

North America

19-00

Swords

21-00

Rise of the Continents

22-00

Gold Rush

23-00

Haunting, A

Discovery Science

11-00, 21-00

How Tech Worls

12-00, 23-00

The Gadget Show

13-00

Secrets of the Universe

14-00

Aliens

15-00

Discovery Science Presents

16-00, 19-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

16-50

Dark Matters

17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

18-00

Tech Toys 360

22-00

Weaponlogy

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

American Chopper

09-00, 17-00

Kings of Crash

10-30, 11-00

Motor Morphers

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

13-00, 21-00

Chasing Classic Cars

13-30, 21-30

Car Science

14-00, 19-00. 22-00

Last Car Standing

15-00, 23-00

Trick My What?

18-00

I Could Do That

18-30

Wrecked

Fox Traveller

08-00, 09-30, 11-30

Eat Street

09-00, 16-00, 21-30

Twist Of Taste - Coastal Curries

11-00, 22-00

Getaway

12-00

Masterchef UK

13-30

Poh's Kitchen

14-00

Jamie's Great Britain

15-00, 18-00, 22-30

Food Safari

15-30

5 Ingredient Fix

16-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita

17-30, 20-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

21-00

James Martin's Mediterranean

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught in the Act: Elephant Rampage

09-00

Megastructures: Delhi IGI Airport T3

10-00

Dangerous Encounters: Pets Vs Predators

11-00

Inside IPL: Building The A Team

12-00

Monkey Thieves: Last Man Standing

12-30

Street Food Around The World

13-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai

14-00

Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes

14-30

Brain Games: Illusion Confusion

15-00

Sunset Bollywood

16-00

Megastructures: Burj Khalifa

17-00

Secrets of the King Cobra

18-00

Brain Games: Focus Pocus

18-30

Brain Games: You Decide

19-00

Supercars: Koenigsegg

20-00

Big Cats: Cat Wars: Lion Vs Cheetah

21-00

Mega Factories: Tata Nano

22-00

Air Crash Investigation: Speed Trap

23-00

Wild Sex: Macho Males

TLC

07-00, 16-00

Hairy Bikers US

07-30

The Originals With Emeril

08-00, 15-00

Gordon Ramsay's

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

Taste Off

10-30, 16-30

The Little Paris Kitchen

11-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

11-30

America's Worst Tattoos

12-00

Fast Food Mania

17-00

Jamie At Home

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

21-00

You Gotta Eat Here

21-30

The Fabulous Baker Brothers

22-00

Trinny & Susannah's Makeover Mission India

22-30

World's Weirdest Restraurant

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Soorya Devalaya

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Om Namo

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Mosarina Mangamma

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Play

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 13-00 & 20-30

News

07-30

Kannadi Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Shubha Lagna: Feature Film

10-30

Anjada Gandu: Feature Film

13-30

Anuradha Devathe: Feature Film

16-30

Nannaseya Hoove: Feature Film

19-30

Khushi: Feature Film

23-00

Narahanthaka: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunadiga Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00, 22-30

Kuri Bond

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Super Kutumba

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest Programme

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Aham Feature Film

11-30

ARMS Sponsored

12-00, 17-00

Ruchibhedam

12-30

Aiswara Bbavanam

13-30

Frames

14-00

Aswamedham: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Malarum Kiliyum: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Thatwamasi

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Thiranottam

09-30

Bikes and Cars

10-00

New Releases

10-30

Guruvaram

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ezham Kadalinakkare

12-00

Kasavu Thattam

12-30

Sandhya Ragam

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Kanne Madagnuka Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

20-30, 23-00

Super Model

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00, 12-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

07-30

No Addiction

08-00, 15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

08-30

Nadiya Kolapetta Rathri : Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

12-30

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Chandanamazha

13-30, 18-30

Paadasaram

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

17-30

Oridathu Oridathu

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 21-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Hariharan Pilla Happiannu: Feature Film

13-00, 20-30

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

18-00

Tejabhai And Family: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-45

Pathaykku Prakasham

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

15-50

Safalamee Jeevitham

17-00

Youth Tube

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

20-30

Ariyapadatha Kurisharivukal

21-00

Aaradhana

22-00

Through the Scripture

22-30

Neeyum Kudumbavum

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-00

Onapattukal

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Money Watch

09-30

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-05

Youvatharam

12-05

Kannasum Kadalasum

12-30

ARMS Educations

13-30

Grihapadom

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Randulokam: Feature Film

17-00

4th Encounter

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00

Karmarekha

19-30, 23-30

Geethanjali

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30

Ishtaganangal

08-04

Manthriyodoppam

08-35

Ceramicore

09-04, 14-04

Music Beats

09-35

Kazhchapathippu

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04, 14-30

Arms Fashion Designing

11-30

Grihasakthi

12-04

Comedy Street

12-30

Sreenarayana Guru

13-30

Chiri Madhuram

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Chirimadhuram

17-30

Paint Zoom

18-04

Kumkuma Sandhya

19-00

Sreenarayana Guru

20-30

Janahitham

21-04

Puthanpattu

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30, 16-00

Rhythm

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

JB Junction

10-00

Vachanam Feature Film

13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

14-00

Surabhi Womens Zone

15-00, 18-30

Comedy Court

15-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

16-00

Kumkumam

16-30

Super Kids

17-00, 20-00

Dance Party

17-30

Chiri Arangu

19-00

Celebrity Kitchen Magic

21-30

Mani Melam

23-00

Gulf Focus

23-30

Dubai Shopping Festival

Kiran Movies

06-30

Bhagyadevatha: Feature Film

09-00

Poothumpiyum Poovalanmarum Feature Film

11-30

Paadam Onnu Oru Vilapam: Feature Film

14-00

Chenaperambil Aanakaryam: Feaure Film

16-30

Pranayamanithooval: Feature Film

19-30

Mullasery Madhavan Kutty Nemom P.O: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Akkarapacha: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00, 23-00

Chembai Music Festival

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Keralam Navodhanathilekku

10-02

Samvaadam

11-02, 22-30

Cinema Weekly

11-30

Nattaranginte Nerchakazhchakal

12-02, 17-10, 22-00

Namukkuchuttum

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Y For Youth

14-00

Nadodikkalyanam

14-30

Njaan Gandharvan

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 20-05

Tea Time

17-30, 21-00

Quiz Programme

18-20

Farm News

19-20

Shyama Sundara Pushpame

20-00

Sahayi

21-25

Sutharyakeralam

People

06-28

USA Weekly

06-58

Morning Show

09-00, 11-00

News

09-28, 13-30, 14-30,

Time Slot

15-30

Hello Dr T

15-58

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Aazchakazcha

17-28

JB Junction

18-28

Jayahe

19-28

Breaking News

20-28

Art Cafe

21-00

News N' Views

21-58

Annyonium

22-28

Cocktail

22-58

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithirai

08-35, 18-00

Sree Krishnan

09-00, 20-00

Surya Singer

10-00

Kathayariyathey

10-30

Ilam Thennal Pole

11-00

Parayi Petta Panthirukulam

11-30

Kuttippattalam

12-00

Vani Rani

12-30

Super Dish

13-00

Maha Shakthi

13-30

Feature Film

16-30

Balikha Vadhu

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-30

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Penmanassu

21-00

Avalude Kdha

21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

22-00

In Panchali House

22-30

Comedy Time

23-00

Malayalee House

>Top

&PICTURES

07-18

Tridev

10-38

Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahen

13-47

Bol Radha Bol

16-57

Don 2

20-00

Bhai

23-00

Dalaal

ASIANET

08-30

Naidya Kollapetta Rathri

AXN

11-55

Dragon Eyes

DD NATIONAL

23-00

Bobby

FILMY

09-00

Santosh

12-00

Robbery At Bangkok

15-00

Main Aisa Hi Hoon

18-00

Daud

21-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

GEMINI TV

09-00

English Pellam East Godavari Mogudu

16-00

Priyamaina Neeku

HBO

06-10

The Dictator

07-33

The Chronicles Of Narnia The Lion The Witch And The Wardrobe

10-09

Shooter

12-28

Raiders Of The Lost Ark

14-34

Argo

16-46

Julie And Julia

19-08

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted

21-00

Get Smart

23-10

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

HBO DEFINED

06-35

Over The Hedge

08-00

Charlie And The Chococlate Factory

09-55

Hugo

13-00

The Fighter

14-50

Stand Up Guys

16-20

The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button

19-55

Burlusque

22-00

I Dont Know How She Does It

HBO HITS

06-15

Boomerang

07-25

Johnny Gaddar

09-25

The Awakening

11-20

The Grudge

12-50

Watchmen

16-00

The Thing

17-35

Jurassic Attack

20-00

The Apparition

21-40

Hannibal Rising

23-15

The Grudge 2

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Vicharana

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Bhagyadevatha

09-00

Poothumpiyum Poovalanmarum

11-30

Paadam Onnu Oru Vilapam

14-00

Chenapermabil Aanakarriyyam

16-30

Paranayamanithooval

19-30

Mulaserry Madhavan Kutty Nemam P.O.

23-00

Akkarapacha

KTV

07-00

May Maadham

10-00

Pasamulla Pandiyare

13-00

Kai Kodukkum Kai

16-30

Uyirodu Uyiraga

20-00

Minsara Kanna

23-00

Periaya Marudhu

MAX

05-43

Sailaab

08-32

Muqabala

11-55

Kyon Ki Mian Jhuth Nahin Bolta

20-55

Sabse Bada Hera Pheri

MGM

06-45

Man In The Moon

08-30

The Purple Rose Of Cairo

10-00

The French Lieutnant's Woman

12-00

Ring Of The Musketeers

13-45

Crime And Punishment

15-45

Red River

18-00

Fiddler On The Roof

21-00

1984

22-45

Love Crimes

MOVIES NOW

06-15

This Is it

08-40

X Men The Last Stand

10-45

Troy

14-00

Two Weeks Notice

16-00

Sucker Punch

18-20

Sherlock Holmes

21-00

Kung Fu Panda

22-55

Assassins

MOVIES OK

05-50

Pati Parameshwar

08-30

Biwi Ho To Aisi

11-20

Jodi No.1

14-30

Maine Dil Tujko Diya

17-30

Jung

20-00

Mard Ki Zaban

22-10

The Fighterman Saleem

PIX

05-30

The Condemned

07-58

The Vow

10-06

The Hobbit An Unexpected Journey

13-15

After Earth

15-56

Black Hawk Dawn

18-53

Species III

21-00

The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Velli Nilave

13-00

Cinema Cinema

16-00

Edupar Kai Pillai

20-01

Vetri Vianyagar

RAJ TV

13-30

Ragasiya Police 115

22-30

Enga Mama

SONY TV

17-00

Rowdy Rathore

STAR GOLD

05-45

Maseeha

07-05

Kabhi Alvida Da Na Kehna

11-05

One Two Three

13-55

Mera Krodh

17-10

Garam Masala

20-00

The Great Veera

22-40

Ghatak

STAR MOVIES

05-30

Les Miserables

06-30

Dunston Checks In

08-30

Avatar

11-30

The Mummy: The Tomb Of The Dragon Emperor

13-30

The Fast And The Furious

16-00

The Mummy Returns

18-30

Jurassic Park

21-00

Six Days Seven Nights

23-00

Anaconda

STAR MOVIES ACTION

07-00

The Punisher

08-30

Alien 3

10-30

Game Of Death

12-00

The Man With The Iron Fists

14-00

The Incredible Hulk

16-00

The Transporter

18-00

Lockout

20-00

Snow White And The Hunstman

22-00

Alien

SUN TV

14-35

Kaaviya Thalaivan

23-00

Annai Kalikambal

SURYA TV

08-35

Kichamani MBA

UDAYA TV

14-30

Mana Midiyithu

23-00

Dhani

UTV ACTION

06-01

Ek Policewala

08-50

Vishnu The He Man

11-48

Keemat

15-18

Mere Badle Ki Aag

18-15

Mysamma IPS

21-00

The Avengers

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Baghban

12-00

Ajnabee

16-00

Ek Aur Mr. Sher DIl

20-00

Sarfarosh

23-00

Hathyar

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-39 , 14-27

Treasure Island

08-33 , 17-01

The Search For One Eye Jimmy

11-00

White Light

12-29,

Treasure Island

15-49

Skrtitek

18-27

No Way Home

20-00

Painted Heart

WB

06-00

Jason Goes To Hell The Final Friday

07-51

Once Upon A Time in China 5

09-09

Flyboys

11-50

Jonah Hex

13-26

Bolod Diamond

15-02

Collatrel Damage

16-02

Last Action Hreo

18-38

The Mist

21-00

The Specialist

23-00

Eraser

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Dada No 1

10-30

Laat Saab

13-30

Kaaflia

17-30

Mujhe Jeene Do

20-30

Insaniyat Ke Devta

ZEE CINEMA

05-00

Dilwaala

08-58

Mission Azad

11-32

Arya Ki Prem Pratigya

14-17

Judaai

17-30

Aparichit: The Stranger

20-30

Big Brither

ZEE CLASSIC

06-14

Ghungroo

09-39

Us Paar

12-09 18

Sabse Bada Rupaiya

15-06

Geet Gaya Patharon Ne

19-00

Bombay To Goa

21-52

Hamrahi

ZEE STUDIO

08-30

Poirot: Hallowe'en Party

10-40

The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus

13-00

I Am Number Four

15-10

Real Steel

17-40

Melancholia

20-45

The Lion King

22-30

Dungeons & Dragons

ZEE TV

15-00

Dil Tera Deewana

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 18-00

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

12-30, 15-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

19-30, 23-30

Paanch - 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Roadies

14-00, 21-00

Hit It

15-00, 20-00, 22-00

MTV Webbed

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

Top Ten

12-00

Bloc Party

13-00, 15-00, 16-00, 23-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Gunthy Renker

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00, 21-15

BRIT Awards 2014

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxx1

22-00

Box Set

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30

Money Time

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nalla Mannu

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Vartha Annum Innum

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Lokajalakam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Sthree

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

23-30

Outside Source

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30, 11-00, 16-30

Back Story

07-00

Inside Africa

07-30

Sanjay Gupta MD

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

African Voices

08-30, 17-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

09-30

Aiming For Gold

10-00, 14-00

Life After War

11-30, 15-30

Newsroom

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

17-00

Newscenter

18-30

News Stream

20-30, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

World This Week

09-30

Life is Beautiful

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30

Kaleidoscope

12-30, 14-30

Box Office

13-30

World This Week

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Raag Rang

19-30

Vote N' Talk

20-00

Aarakum Sthanarthhi

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Viswasam Athalle Ellaam

23-00

Crime Patrol

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sampadayam

12-30

Irupathil Ethra

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Rasagolam

17-30

Indian Vote Kadha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Vote India

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Shaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games

11-00, 21-30

Wild Spirit

11-30, 23-00

20th Abu Dhabi Intl Open Chess Championship

12-00

National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

Asian Table Tennis Championship

15-30, 22-30

Shaolin Road

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Natl Basketball Championship

18-00

ITF Women's Tennis Tournament

Neoprime

07-00

Oncemore

07-30, 13-00

Ballebaaz

08-00

Crickshetra

09-00

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Gendbaaz

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-30, 18-00

Play Back The Highlights Show 2014

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00, 21-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sports Zone

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

21-30

Dial C For Cricket

Neosports

06-00, 18-00

PGA Classics

06-30

PGA Tour 2014

16-00

PGA Tour H/s

17-00, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

17-30, 23-30

Telebrand

19-30

Fuel TV

20-00

Bundesliga H/s

21-00

Bundesliga

Sony Six

06-59, 09-29, 10-29, 19-59, 20-29, 22-59, 23-29

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

07-29

NBA Season 2013/14 (Live)

11-00

NBA Action

11-29, 23-59

UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

12-30

RBS 6 Nations Championship 2014

14-29

Global Football

14-59

Liverpool TV

17-59

Prime Time Boxing

20-59

TNA Impact

Star Sports 1

06-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-30, 19-30, 22-30

Switch Hit

06-30, 08-00, 10-00, 11-30, 14-30,16-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-00

Jai Ho

07-00, 10-30, 12-30, 15-30, 20-00

Ashes Heroes

07-30, 09-30, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30, 21-00

T20 Triumphs

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 21-30, 23-30

Hockey India League 2014

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-30, 18-00

Heroes Moments and Memories

06-30

Young Champs

07-30

Cricket India Show

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 17-00

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

08-30, 14-30, 16-30, 18-30, 19-30, 21-30

Jai Ho

09-30, 20-00, 22-30

Star Power

10-30, 12-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

T20 Triumphs

11-00, 13-00, 15-30, 19-00, 21-00, 22-00, 23-30

Great Knocks

Star Sports 4

05-00, 22-30

Liga Bbva

07-00

Sochin Winter Olympics 2014 H/s

08-00, 11-00, 14-00

Premier League Review

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League

19-00

Serie A H/s

19-30

Spirit of Yachting 2013

20-00

Rio Open 500

21-30

Superstar BPL H/s

22-00

The Football Review

23-00

La Liga Fillers

23-25

Italian Serie A 2013/14

Ten Action Plus

06-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14 H/s

07-00, 08-00, 15-00, 19-00

French Ligue I 2013/14

10-00

Sky Bet Championship 2013/14

12-00

Chelsea TV

15-00

Arsenal TV

16-00, 18-00

I-League

18-30

Footbrazil

20-00

C2K Xtra Time

21-00

ATP World Tour 500 2014

Ten Cricket

06-30, 22-30

Great Centuries

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 21-30, 23-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

08-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

11-00

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

14-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2nd Test Day 5 (Live)

Ten Sports

06-30

WTA Magazine Show

07-00

French Lique

08-00

WWE: NXT

09-00, 15-30

ATP World Tour 500 2014

10-00

Football League Show

10-30

Man City TV

13-30, 23-00

WWE: Vintage

14-30, 22-00

WWE: Experience

18-00

WWE: Specials

21-30

Capital One Cup 2013/14 H/s

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vasthu Vigyanam

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Achil Vandhavai

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 37

21-00

Vaangal Pesalam

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ulla

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30, 17-30

Carnatic Music Idol USA

08-00

Kaaali malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Hit (New Songs)

10-30, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-00, 22-00

Vaidehi

11-30, 20-30

Aval Apadithan

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30

New Songs

18-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

18-30

Kalabhairavan

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-00

Chithram Pesuthadi

21-30

Super Scenes

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Kurinji Malar

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Madippakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

11-30

Vazhikaati

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00, 19-02

Arusuvai Adukkagam

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Oor Sutralam Vanga

16-02

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

16-30

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Ulaga Valam

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Raja Enga Raja: Feature Film

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scence

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Women Icon

18-30

One And Only

19-00

Dougle.Com

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakhi Maalai

07-20

Kaalai Thendral

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

10-05

Ulagam India Vaaram

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Ellaamae Saneethanthaan

13-30

Karnadaga Isai Medhaigal

14-00

Nambikkai

14-30, 21-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Edhiroli

15-45, 19-05

Sirippu Vedigal

16-05

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

16-30

Sports Diary

17-10

Bhakthi Maalai

18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyamudham

21-00

Thiruvaiyaru Thyagaraja Aradhana Festival - Excerpts

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 11-25, 17-10, 23-00

Comedy Express

11-00, 23-30

Thiraikadambam

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-40, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-05, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Stalin: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Shastha Mahatme

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Anna Brahma

10-00

Asrology (Live)

10-30

Kuladaivam

11-00

Madhu Sanjeevini

11-15

Filler

11-30

Janapada Loka

12-00

Divya Darshanam

12-30

Homoeo Care

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00, 22-00

Ganamrutham

15-00

Pravachan

15-30

Chaturyam

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Chidambara Ragasiyam

20-30

Panchadashee/Dolla Competition

21-00

Vijaya Dharsanam

21-30

Utsav

22-30

Devatha Darshanam

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Sapthanimidangal

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurvedha

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Pathu Mani Kathaigal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Seithigal Live

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-00

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00

Thalainagaram

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 21-30

40/40

16-30

Vettri Padikattu

17-00

Maithaanam

17-30

360

19-30

Desam Sarvadesam

20-00, 23-30

Ayudha Ezhuthu

22-30

Vazhakku

23-00

Thirai Kadal

Vasanth TV

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

07-00, 19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00

Thayilamaai Naanillai

14-00

Neethikku Pin Paasam Feature Film

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Thiruvarangam

06-30

Best of Bakthi Thiruvizha 2014

06-55

Chennayil Thiruvayyar 2013

07-15

Green Monsoon

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Shanmuga Realtors

10-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

11-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 17-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

16-30, 19-30

Thayumanavan

17-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-00

Mahaangalum Adhisayangalum

19-00

Mahabharatham

23-10

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Health Care

09-30

Techno Slot

10-00

Marumanam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00

Why This Kolaveri

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Engirintho Vandhaal: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Chinna Marumagal

18-30

Kaadhalukku Salam

19-00

Aanandham

19-30

Paava Mannippu

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Gayathri

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamasthu

09-00

Chinnodu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

18-00

Sivaleelalu

18-30

Sikharam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Bhale Thammudu: Feature Film

09-30

Lankeshwarudu: Feature Film

12-00

Goodachari No 117: Feature Film

15-00

Gentleman: Feature Film

18-00

Snehamante Iddera: Feature Film

21-30

Ramudu Bheemudu Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Gemini Max

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Surya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-30

Sowbhagyavathi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Damini

21-30

Premakka Pelli

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Hanumat Vaibhavam

08-30

Happy: Feature Film

11-30

Nanna

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eethram Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-00

Seethalakshmi

22-00

CID

23-00

Doosukeltha

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Yaksha Prasnalu

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00, 23-30

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Film Songs

11-30

Chameli

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Ee Padhakalu Mee Kosam

14-00

Chalo Film Nagar

14-30

Mandara Magarandhalu

15-00

Aishwarya Kalasam

15-30

Brundavanam

16-15

Srinivasa Kalyanam

16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

17-05

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithu Nestham

19-30

Arogya Bharatam

20-00

Muhurtha Balam

20-30

Aalapana: Music Show

21-15

Cinema Serial

21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkara

10-00, 18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

NAA Autograph

12-00

Zee 70 MM A/C

12-30

Vareva

13-00

Chakram: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 18-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Kashmir Express

20-30

Shab-E-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 30, 2021 3:58:51 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5719081.ece

Next Story