Television

TV programme listings (18/02/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-30

Johnny Test

08-00, 23-00

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

09-00, 21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

10-00

Kalvakra Returns

11-30

Bas Karo Henry

12-00, 14-00, 20-30

Tom & Jerry Tales

12-30, 15-00, 16-30, 17-30

Oggy and the Cockroaches

13-00, 19-30

Roll No 21

16-00

The Regular Show

22-00

Beyblade Metal Fury

23-30

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

Chutti TV

06-00, 12-30

Harry & His Bucket Full of Dinosaur

07-00, 18-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

08-00, 11-30, 19-00

Word Game

09-00, 15-00, 23-30

Spongebob Square Pants

09-30, 14-30

Barney and Friends

10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness

10-30, 17-00

Penguins of Madagascar

11-00, 20-00

Gee Boom Boy

12-00

White Seal

13-00

Super Why

13-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

14-00, 22-00, 22-30

The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius

23-00

Ervamatin

Discovery Kids

10-00

Mister Maker

12-00

The Adventures of Chuck and Friends

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

G.I. Joe Renegades

15-00, 19-00

Akbar & Birbal

16-00

Pacman and the Ghostly Adventu

20-00

Family Fun

21-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

23-00

Gagsters

Disney Channel

07-00

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Doraemon

09-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

10-30

Sofia The First

12-00, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas & Ferb

16-00, 18-30

Gravity Falls

16-30

Art Attack

20-00

Vicky & Vetaal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

BLN

21-30, 22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00, 12-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

11-30, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-00

Avengers Assemble

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-30, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00, 10-30

Jungle Book

11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-30, 16-30, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

14-00

Mighty Raju and 3 Villians

15-30

Chhota Bheem Dholakpur Ke Villians Special

17-00

Bhoot and Friends

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 23-30

Sid The Science Kid

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin And Friends

07-00, 12-30

Fishtronaut

07-30, 11-30, 15-00, 20-30

The Backyardigans

08-00

Zou

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

09-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-30

M.I. Four

09-30

Teenovation

12-00, 16-00

Babar

13-00, 17-00

Mr. Bloom's Nursery

14-00, 18-00

The Happets

19-00, 22-30

Word Match

19-30, 23-00

The Weekly Wrap

20-00

Science With BrainCafe

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30, 16-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Ammayane Sathyam: Feature Film

09-30

Pinnilavu : Feature Film

13-00

Daivathinte Makan: Feature Film

16-30

College Kumaran: Feature Film

19-30

Gandharvam: Feature Film

22-30

Chief Minister K.R. Gauthami :Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 16-00

Caught on Camera

09-30

Criss Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 13-00, 17-00

Sherlock

12-00, 19-00

So You Think You Can Dance

15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Total Blackout

21-00

Beauty and the Beast

22-00

Elementary

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

12-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

16-30, 19-00

Sanskaar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-30

Comedy Nights with Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-30, 21-00, 23-30

Anger Management

06-30, 15-00, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00, 11-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

House of Lies

09-30, 13-30, 22-30

Arrested Development

10-00, 15-30, 23-00

World's Craziest Fools

10-30

Ridiculousness

12-00, 20-00

Ugly Betty

18-00

The Exes

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Dharamvir Bharti

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Aaj Savera

07-30, 15-30

Gotipua

08-00, 16-00

Man Ki Baat

08-30

Punjabi Geet

09-00, 17-00

Vanishing Arts

09-30, 17-30

Our Celestial Neighbours

10-00

Badti Shaan Dilli Ki

10-30

Bhajans

11-00, 19-00

The Legends

11-30, 19-30

Kala Ghoda

12-00

Radaltein Sandarbh Mein Pustakon Ka Mahatva

12-30, 20-30

Kapal Kundla

13-00, 21-00

Saptak Music Festival

18-00

A Long Walk Thar Desert

18-30

Ghazal

20-00

Tahreer Munshi Prem Chand Ki Kahaniyan

22-00

Muzzafar Ali

22-30

Kuchipudi

23-30

Cine of the North - East

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00, 22-30

Glimpses of the Misty East

07-30, 15-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-00, 17-00

National Programme of Dance

09-30

Urdu News

10-00, 17-30

Exotic Flavours of India

10-30, 18-00

Family No 1

11-30, 19-00

Pakistan Reporter

12-00, 19-30

Geetanjali

12-30, 20-00

Pavitra Bandhan

13-00, 20-30

Ek Tha Rusty

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-30

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yeh Hai India Mere Jain

21-00

News Night

22-00

Telugu News

22-15

Punjabi News

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News for Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Family No 1

10-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

10-30

Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Ayee

11-00

Question Hour, Live

12-00

National Tourism Award presentation (Live)

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Air Hostess

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan - Do Dilon Ka

14-30

Dilchasp Kahaniyan

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Mushaira

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Punjabi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

In House Programme

20-00

The News

21-00

Hum

22-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

23-00

Serialised Feature Film "Sajan Chale Sasrual'

Life Ok

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 13-30, 19-30, 23-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

09-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

21-00

The Adventures of Hatim

22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Lapodia

07-30

Sahitya Sansar

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

11-00, 14-00

House Proceedings, Live

17-30

Career Cafe

18-00

Know Your MP

18-30

State of Culture

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

20-30

Special Guest

21-00

House Highlights

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Adaminte Makan Abu: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalaamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Puthuchithrangal

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

Suburgatory

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 19-00

Koffee With Karan

14-00

Almost Human

22-00

How I Met Your Mother

22-30

2 Broke Girls

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Classics

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

06-15

Eli Stone

08-00

The Ellen Degeneres Show

09-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Switched At Birth

11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 19-00

The Big Bang Theory

12-00, 21-00

Being Erica

16-00

Crazy Hidden Camera

16-30

Just For Laughs

20-30

The Middle

23-00

Perception

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 13-30, 22-00

Lapatagang: Ek Baar Phir

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Firangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

10-00, 20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

10-30, 15-00

Feature Film

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

Sony TV

08-00

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

08-30, 10-30

CID

09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

10-00, 15-00, 20-30

Ek Nayi Pehchaan

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

13-30, 21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 19-30, 22-30

Bade Acche Laggte Hain

16-00

Boogie Woogie Kids Championship

17-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

13-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

23-30

Mad In India: 100 % Desi Show

Star Utsav

10-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

11-30, 16-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00

Geet: Hui Sapse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kaali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapno Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Maryada: Lekin Kab Tak?

14-30

Behenein

15-00

Chand Chupa Badal Mein

15-30

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Teri Mere Sapne

18-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-00

Saraswatichandra

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 16-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavithra Rishta

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Equator

09-00, 13-00, 23-00

River Monsters

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Fit For The Wild

10-30, 15-30, 22-30

The Web of Life

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Untamed and Uncut

14-00, 21-00

Be The Creature

16-00

Mutant Planet

17-00

Wild Tales

19-00

Hunters

20-00

Wildest Islands

Discovery Channel

08-00

Man Woman Wild

09-00

Dual Survival

10-00

Full Force Nature

10-30

American Digger

11-00

You Have Been Warned

12-00, 22-00

Gold Rush

14-00

Rise of the Continents

15-00, 20-00

Food Factory

16-00, 17-00

Magic of Science

16-30

Worst Case Scenario

17-30

How Do They Do It?

18-00

North America

19-00

Swords

21-00

Man vs. Wild

23-00

World's Strangest

Discovery Science

08-00, 13-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00, 16-50

Dark Matters

11-00, 21-00

How Tech Works

12-00

The Gadget Show : World Tour

14-00

Superhumans

15-00

How the Body Works

16-00, 19-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

18-00

Tech Toys 360

22-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

23-00

The Gadget Show

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

American Chopper

09-00, 13-00, 17-00

Kings of Crash

10-30, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Last Car Standing

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

15-00, 23-00

Trick My What

18-00

Rides

21-00

The Motorbike Show

Fox Traveller

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 14-30, 19-30, 22-30

Eat Street

09-00, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Twist Of Taste Coastal Curries

11-00, 17-00, 22-00

Gateway

12-00

Master Chef UK

14-00

Jamie At Home

15-00, 18-00

Food Safari

15-30

Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag

16-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

17-30

The List

18-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita

19-00

Cheese Slices

20-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

21-00

From Spain With Love

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Swamp Lions

09-00

Untamed Americas: Coasts

10-00

Dangerous Encounters: Vacation Nightmares

11-00, 17-00

Incredibly Small World

12-00

Monkey Thieves

12-30

Street Food Around The World

13-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai

14-00

Brain Games

15-00

Seconds From Disaster: Bhopal Massacre

16-00, 19-00

Mega Factories

17-00

The Mahakumbh Mela

18-00

The Numbers Game

20-00

Caught In The Act: When Preys Fight Back

21-00, 21-30

Taboo India

22-00

Air Crash Investigation: Split Decision

23-00

Wild Sex: Femme Fatales

TLC

07-00, 21-00

You Gotta Eat Here

07-30, 21-30

The Fabulous Baker Brothers

08-00, 15-00

The Originals with Emeril

08-30

Glutton For Punishment

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00, 16-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

10-30

Fast Food Mania

11-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

11-30

Chuck's Day Off

12-00

Man Vs Food Nation

15-30

America's Worst Tattoos

16-00, 22-00

Trinny & Susannah's Makeover Mission India

17-00

Indian Food Made Easy

19-00

Fabulous Cakes

22-30

Amazing Eats

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishidarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Bhagavad Gita

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 20-00

Naad Bhed: Naada Vismaya

11-00, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-00, 20-30

Kamana Billu

17-30

Sarasamma Samadhi

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Nagegadalu

19-15

Light Music

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 23-30

Dancing Star

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Sarvar Somanna: Feature Film

10-30

Chikka: Feature Film

13-30

Devaru Varavanu Kotre: Feature Film

16-30

Nan Love Madthiya: Feature Film

19-30

Aishwarya: Feature Film

23-00

Threeshakthi: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Prema Lokka

10-30

Just Nakkubidi

11-00, 22-30

Kuri Bond

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Super Kutumba

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaje

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Attimari: Feature Film

11-30

ARMS

12-00

Ayurzamhitha

12-30

Sthree

13-30

Thapovan

14-00

Ponnaramthottathe Rajavu: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedam

19-00

Business Beats

19-30

Tamil Thirai

20-00

Padamudakal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Ee Ganam Marakkumo: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharatahadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Favourities

09-30, 19-00

Let's Dancer

10-30, 23-30

The Truth

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-30, 23-00

Super Model

12-00

Thiranottam

12-30

Sandhya Ragam

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Chakkarayumma: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kathayillatu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

07-30

Teleshopping

08-00, 15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

08-30

F.I.R.: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Mahabaharatham

12-30, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00

Kunkumapoovu

13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

17-30

Oridathu Oridathu

18-30

Paadasaram

20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

06-30

Zona Tone Hair

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 21-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Pingami: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

18-00

Arabikkadha: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Keerthanam

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

08-30

Word of Life

09-00

Jeevan Ka Vachan

15-30

Uchabhashini

17-00

Kingini

18-00

Yes Lord

21-00

Shararanthal

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

14-30

Classical Music

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30,

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

The View

09-00

Boombox

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Youvatharam

12-05

Karmarekha

12-30

Arms Edcuation

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Swapnalokathe Balabhaskaran: Film

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

4th Encounter

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-00

News Today

21-30

Sports Time

22-00, 23-30

Cinichithrathazhu

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti....

23-05

Geethanjali

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30

Cinema Week

08-00

Ragalayam

08-35

Ceramicore

09-04, 14-04

Music Beats

09-35

Sangeetha Yathra

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04, 14-30

Arms Fashion Designing

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

Ente Ishtaganangal

12-30, 19-00

Sreenarayana Guru

13-30, 17-04

Chiri Madhuram

15-04

Manthriyoppam

15-30

Kazhchapathippu

16-30

Haritha Keralam

17-30

Paint Zoom

18-04

Kumkuma Sandhya

20-30

Janahitham

21-30

Subharaathri

21-04

Star Chat

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-03

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-30

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

06-55, 21-30

Mani Melam

08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30

News

08-30, 19-00

Celebrity Kitchen

10-00

Ponnuchamy: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00, 18-30

Comedy Court

15-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

16-00

Kum Kumam

17-00, 20-00

Dance Party

17-30

Chiri Arangu

23-00

The Buzz

Kiran Movies

06-30

Kuberan: Feature Film

09-00

Simhavalan Menon: Feature Film

11-30

Grama Panchayathu: Feature Film

14-00

Kaikudunna Nilavu: Feature Film

16-30

Nammal: Feature Film

19-30

Narasimham: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Bhoopathi: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00, 23-00

Chembai Music Festival

09-00

Rhythm of Cookery

09-30, 17-30, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-05

Tea Time

11-02, 19-20

Arogya Darshan

12-02, 17-10, 22-00

Namukkuchuttum

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Njaan Gandharvan

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-55, 20-00

Sahayi

17-40

Mazhsvillu Sameeksha

18-20

Farm News

19-15

Quickie

20-05

Njan Gandharvan

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

Bharatanatyam

People

06-28, 22-28

Cock Tail

06-58

Morning Show

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

15-28

Hello Dr T

15-58

Gulf News

16-28

Track N Field

17-28

JB Junction

18-28

Jayahe

19-28

Breaking News

19-58

News at 8

20-28

Art Cafe

20-58

News N' Views

21-58

Mind Watch

22-58

Crime Branch

23-28

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

God is Faithful

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00

Bhagya Nakshatram

08-30

Feature Film

11-00, 20-00

Surya Singer

12-00, 22-00

Penmanassu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Balettan: Feature Film

16-30

Bhoomi Malayalam

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30,

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Nandanam

21-00

Makal

21-30

Sree Krishnan

22-30

Comedy Time

>Top

&PICTURES

06-17

Dharti

08-46

Sher-E-Hindustan: Warrior

11-14

Agent Vinod

14-25

Commando: An One Man Army

17-02

Main Prem Ki Deewani Hoon

20-00

Main Khiladi Tu Anari

23-10

Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman

ASIANET

08-30

FIR

FILMY

09-00

Namoona

12-00

Sumbandh

15-00

Pyaar Mein Twist

18-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

21-00

Mawaali

GEMINI TV

09-00

Swetha Naagu

16-00

Seema Sastry

HBO

05-10

Speed Racer

07-22

Bloodsport

09-03

Hannah Montana: The Movie

10-57

Minority Report

13-38

White Vengeance

16-09

U.S. Marshals

18-45

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous

21-00

Conan The Barbarian

23-07

Kill Bill: Vol. 2

HBO DEFINED

05-55

Vanilla Sky

08-00

Footloose

09-50

Ek Chalis Ki Last Local

12-00

Gangster Squad

13-55

Kill Bill: Vol. 1

15-35

Open Season

17-05

High School Musical 3: Senior Year

19-55

Kill Bill: Vol. 2

22-00

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street

23-55

Such Great Heights

HBO HITS

05-05

Hercules II: The Adventures Of Hercules

06-35

The Cat In The Hat

08-00

House Arrest

09-50

Wild Hogs

11-25

Man On A Ledge

13-50

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

15-45

The Tall Man

17-30

Blindness

20-00

Playback

21-35

Ghostquake

23-05

Crank: High Voltage

JAYA TV

13-30

Adhu

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Ponnuchamy

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Jilla

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Randam Bhavam

09-00

Alibabayum Aararakallanmarum

11-30

Ninnishtam Ennishtam

14-00

Melvilasam

16-30

Manthrikam

19-30

Mannar Mathai Speaking

23-00

Janam

KTV

07-00

Shakti

10-00

Velundu Vinaiyillai

13-00

Azhagan

16-30

Thagappansamy

20-00

Ayya

23-00

Sinam

MAX

05-10

Rajput

08-33

Satte Pe Satta

12-00

Ek Aur Haqiqat

14-30

Dil Bole Hadippa

20-55

Rajaji

MGM

05-30

Mystery Date

07-15

Mr. Wonderful

09-00

Vigilante Force

10-30

Hard Promises

12-30

The Devil's Brigade

14-45

Driving Me Crazy

16-15

Clifford

17-45

Late For Dinner

19-15

Tune In Tomorrow

21-00

Troll 2

22-30

The Woods

MOVIES NOW

05-10

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III

06-45

Alvin And The Chipmunks

08-25

The Island

11-00

Two Weeks Notice

12-55

Tai Chi Hero

14-50

Ocean's Twelve

17-15

Mr. Popper's Penguins

19-05

Meltdown

21-00

Rio

22-50

Anacondas: The Hunt For The Blood Orchid

MOVIES OK

06-00

Star

09-00

Jis Desh Mein Ganga Rehta Hai

11-30

Deewana Mastana

14-00

International Khiladi

16-30

China Gate

20-00

Jigar Kaleja

23-00

Maut Ki Zanjeer

PIX

06-11

True Legend

08-40

John Rambo

10-37

The Vow

12-42

Piranha 3D

14-16

Skyfall

17-06

Agent Cody Banks

19-03

Ip Man

21-00

Iron Man 2

23-32

Django Unchained

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Nizhal Thaedum Nenjangal

13-00

Sivappukkal Mookkuthi

16-00

Varappogum Sooriyanae

20-01

Sivantha Malar

RAJ TV

13-30

Santhippoma

22-30

Raja Raja Chozhan

STAR GOLD

05-30

Parampara

08-30

Gardish

11-30

Kunwara

14-00

Dhadkan

17-00

Heyy Babyy

20-00

Mar Mitenge

23-00

Dhammu

STAR MOVIES

05-30

The Simpsons Movie

06-30

As Good As It Gets

09-30

The Fast And The Furious

11-30

The Scorpion King

13-30

The Fast And The Furious 3

15-30

The Mummy 3

17-30

Pearl Harbor

21-00

Dragonheart

23-00

Never Back Down 2

STAR MOVIES ACTION

00-00

The Package

05-30

The Next Karate Kid

07-00

The Chronicles Of Riddick

09-00

Van Helsing

11-00

Battleship

13-30

Iron Man 3

16-00

Vertical Limit

18-00

Death Race

20-00

Shanghai Noon

22-00

Doom

SUN TV

15-00

Naan Petha Maganae

23-00

Neengal Kaettavai

UDAYA TV

14-30

Swathi Muthu

23-00

Barjari Bete

UTV ACTION

09-00

Shastra: The Revenge

12-45

Baaz: A Bird In Danger

15-45

Rakhwala No. 1

18-45

Billo Baadshah

20-45

My Boss Bajrangbali

22-45

Faulad The Ironman

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Khichdi: The Movie

12-00

Sarfarosh

16-00

D-Day

20-00

Arundhati Ek Anokhi Kahani

23-00

Do Knot Disturb

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32

The White Masai

08-25, 14-00

D'Artagnan & The Three Musketeers

11-00

He Was A Quiet Man

12-27, 16-50

Baran

15-25

Iberia

18-21

About The Looking For And The Finding Of Love

19-50

One Day In Europe

21-21

Absolute Beginners

23-00

A Cock And Bull Story

WB

06-00

We Are Marshall

09-00

Body Snatchers

10-45

The Eye

12-41

Exit Wounds

14-37

District 9

15-52

Return To House On Haunted Hill

17-15

The Ant Bully

19-03

Flight Of Fury

21-00

The Exorcism Of Emily Rose

23-30

Orphan

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Ankush

10-30

Jeevan Daata

13-30

Prithvi

17-30

Ek Aur Mahanayak

20-30

Hum Bhi Insaan Hai

ZEE CINEMA

05-00

Himmat

07-50

Arya: Ek Deewana

11-05

Bol Radha Bol

14-15

Devi

17-10

Baazigar

20-30

Agneepath

ZEE CLASSIC

06-08

Chandan Ka Palna

09-07

Garam Masala

12-00

Prem Bandhan

15-11

Dream Girl

19-00

Maang Bharo Sajana

22-10

Pyar Kiya Hai Pyar Karenge

ZEE STUDIO

05-35

Mafia!

08-00

Poirot: Third Girl

10-00

Pirate Radio

13-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

15-40

The Tempest

18-00

Real Steel

20-30

The Midnight Meat Train

22-30

Cassandra's Dream

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice

12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Confessions of An Indian Teenager

MTV

06-30, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 20-00

Roadies XI

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Webbed

14-00, 17-30, 21-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

22-00

Say 10

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

11-00

Birthday Bumps

12-00

Bloc Party

13-00, 15-00, 19-30, 23-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxx 1

22-00

Easy Listening

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 19-30

Entertainment News

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

09-30

Pulse

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Money Time

13-30

Point Blank

14-30

Doctors Live

15-00

Varthakal

15-30

Re Play

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Youth Express

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Kauthukalokam

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT with George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30, 08-30

Anderson Copper 360

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Live

09-30

Quest Means Business

11-00

African Voices

11-30, 15-30

Newsroom

14-00

Inside Africa

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

16-00, 23-00

Slavery in West Africa" Freedom Project Documentary

16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

17-00

News Centre

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Raat Saddhe Dus

23-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning

08-30, 20-00

Aarakum Sthanarthhi

09-30

Raag Rang

10-30

Spl Correspondent

11-30

World This Week

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Politrics

15-30

Varanthyam

16-30

Gallery

17-30

Life Is Beautiful

19-30

Vote N Talk

21-00

News Night

22-00

Mukhamukham

22-30

News Night Edition

23-00

Crime Patrol

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 15-30

Irupathil Ethra?

12-30

Fast Track

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Bharatiyam

17-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Vote India

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Niyanthranarekha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 22-30

Mahakusti

11-30, 22-00

World Table Tennis Championship 2013

12-00

National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

16-00

Sports News

16-30

National Basketball Championship

18-00

Nehru Hockey Cup

21-30

Wild Spirit

23-00

Parsvanthan Delhi Intl Open Chess Championship

Neoprime

05-00

FIBA Asia Championship for Women 2013

07-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 11-30

Fuel TV

08-00

PGA Classic

09-00, 17-00, 21-00

Oncemore

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

12-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00, 22-30

Play Back The Highlights Show 2013

18-00

PGA Tour H/s

19-00, 20-30

Sportszone

19-30

Crickshetra

21-30

Dial C For Cricket

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 20-00

PGA Tour H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00

Bundesliga H/s

12-00, 19-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

13-00

Fed Cup 2014

18-00

Roland-Garros 2013 H/s

Sony Six

06-00

India Tour Of New Zealand: Second Test

11-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

India Tour Of New Zealand Second Test Highlights

12-00

NBA: All Star Game

13-30

ATP Uncovered

14-00, 21-00

TNA Greatest Matches

16-00

TNA Impact

19-00

Trans World Sports

Star Sports 1

06-00, 08-00, 10-00, 17-30, 21-00, 23-30

Switch It

06-30, 09-30, 11-30, 12-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-30

Jai Ho

07-30, 12-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

Ashes Heroes

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 18-30

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

10-30, 19-30, 22-00

T20 Triumphs

14-30, 14-53, 16-50

Hockey India League 2014 (Live)

Star Sports 3

06-00, 06-30, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

07-00, 11-00, 12-30, 13-30, 18-30

Young Champs

07-30, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30

Jai Ho

08-30, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket India Show

09-30, 20-00, 22-30

Star Power

10-30, 17-30, 19-30, 22-00

T20 Triumphs

14-30, 14-53, 16-50

Hockey India League 2014 (Live)

19-00, 21-30, 23-30

Heroes Moments and Memories

Star Sports 4

05-00, 10-00

Barclays Premier League

07-00

Sochi Winter Olympic Games 2014 H/s

08-00

Football Today

12-00

La Liga Fillers

12-25

Sochi Winter Olympic Games 2014 (Live)

Ten Action Plus

05-00, 19-30

French Lique

07-00, 21-30

C2K Xtra Time

12-00

FCB.tv International

15-00, 17-00

I-League

19-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

22-30

UEFA Champions League

Ten Cricket

06-30, 17-00, 21-30

Great Centuries

07-00, 08-00

Best of the Tests

09-00

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

11-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

12-00, 17-30, 22-00

Australia Tour of South Africal 2014 H/s

14-00

Cricket Classics

15-00, 19-30, 20-30

Australia Tour of South Africa 2011 H/s

Ten Sports

07-30, 13-30, 21-30

I League 2013/14 H/s

08-00

WWE: Experience

09-00, 23-00

ATP World Tour 500 2014

11-30, 16-00

French Ligue

14-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

17-00, 22-00

WWE: After Burn

18-00

WWE: Vintage

19-00

Football League Show

19-30

Motorsport Mundial

20-00

C2K Xtra Time

21-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vaasthu Vingyanam

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Achil Vandahavai

09-30, 17-00

Sema Comedy

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

19-00

Manm Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 43

21-00

Vanga Pesalam

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30, 17-30

Carnatic Music Idol USA

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 16-30

New Songs

10-30

New Comedy

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kaalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Paesuthadi

12-30

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

20-30

Mannan Magal

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhae Kanngal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nalladhaye Pesunga

12-30

Mahalakshmi

16-00

Pudhu Paadal

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Utchakattam

18-30

Kurinji Malar

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyathai

20-30

Paartha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Varumun Kappom

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi

13-00, 19-02

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Andam

16-02,

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Mooligai Neram

18-30

Malarum Boomi

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

10-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Murugan Adimai: Feature Film

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scences

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

Pop Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-30

Comedy Signal

11-30, 17-30

Cover Page

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

18-30, 21-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00, 22-00

First 5 Songs

19-30

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-05

Isai Arangam

09-30

Graamiya Manam

10-05

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

10-30, 17-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Ilakkiiya Yedu

13-30

Oliyum Oliyum

14-00

Sports Diary

14-40, 19-05

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kuralin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai

15-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

16-30

Nam Andaveli Suttrathaar

17-10

Programme on Panchat Raj

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

21-00

Thiruvaiyaru Thyagaraja Aradhana Festival

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 11-25, 17-10, 23-00

Comedy Express

11-00, 23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-40, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-05, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Darling Darling Darling: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00 19-30

News Time

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00, 17-00

Sahasranamam

06-30

Namasthe Sankara

07-45

Beas of Market

08-00

Saraswathi Katakasham

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 19-00

Brahmarishi

11-00

Bhakthi Geetha

11-15, 15-30

Sanjeveen Natralaya

11-30

Villi Bharatham

12-00, 20-30

CHO Green

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Ganamrutham

15-00

Pravachana

15-45

Super Kids

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Best of Bhajan Samrat

19-30

Shiva Tatvam

21-00

Vijaya Darshanam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Rudra Bhashyam

23-00

Sankara Matrimony

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Sirappu Surya Vanakkam

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Chellakilli

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Pathu Mani Kathaigal: Theriyamal Oru Kolai

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Seithigal (Live)

08-00

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-00

Thalainagaram

12-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-10

Nithya Dharmam

16-30

Vettri Padikattu

17-00

Maidhanam

17-30

360

18-00, 21-00

Seithigal

19-30

Desam Sarvadesam

20-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-30

40/40

22-30

Vazhakku

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05

Aalayadarisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00, 17-00

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Navarathinam: Feature Film

16-30

Thayillamaal Naanillai

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Oyvathillai

20-00

News

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Thiruvarangam 100

06-30

Best of Bakthi Thiruvizhal

06-45, 18-00

Mahaangalum Adhisayangalum

07-15

Vijay Talkies

08-05

Healthy Living

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamariya Aaval

11-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

12-30

Idhu Kaadhala

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00,

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

17-30

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-00

Mahabharatham

19-30

Thayumanavan

23-10

Time Pass

Zee Tamil

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Kolors Heath Care

09-30

Techno

10-00, 18-00

Chinna Marumagal

10-30

Kaatrukkenna Veli

11-00

Why This Kolaveri

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Varaverpu: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-30

Kaadhalukku Salaam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Paava Manippu

20-00

Maamiyaar Thevai

21-30

Ori Kai Osai

22-00

Gayathri

22-30

Top 10

23-00

C.I.D.

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Sivaleelalu

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Wow 2

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Garjana: Feature Film

09-30

Neti Gandhi : Feature Film

12-00

Manasu Paddanu Kaani: Feature Film

15-00

9 Nelalu: Feature Film

18-00

Pogaru: Feature Film

21-30

Yemaindi Ee Vela: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Devotional Programme

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

08-30

Gemini Max

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

16-00

Jai Durga

16-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

17-00

Marapurani Kadha

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Nuvve Kavali

18-30

Pavithra Prema

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-30

Sowbhagyavathi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Damini

21-30

Premakka Pelli

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Comedy Time

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Parugu: Feature Film

11-30

Nanna: Serial

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-00

Seethalakshmi

21-30

Kevvu Keka E -2

22-30

CID

23-30

Bhale Chance Le

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Annamayya Padarachana

06-35

Kisan

07-15

Pravachanalu

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

09-00

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

09-30

Janapada Ranjani

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 20-00

Commissioned Programme

11-30, 23-30

Chameli

12-00

Kalavani

12-30

Play

13-15, 16-30

Holi

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

17-05, 19-30

Pootherekhulu

18-00

Anjuman

18-25

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

20-30

Telugu Thota

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkara

10-00, 18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

NAA Autograph

12-00

Zee 70MM A/c

12-30

Vareva

13-00

Kathanayakudu: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat Un Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

09-30

Tech Guru

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaz-E- Bayaan

16-30

Niraml Baba Third Eye

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Shab-E- Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 19, 2022 5:17:08 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5698957.ece

Next Story