Television

TV programme listings (08/02/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Scooby-Doo and the Monster of Mexico

09-30

Fultoo Fool Special

10-30

Angry Birds

12-00

Oggy Special

15-00

Krishna in Vrindavan

16-30

Tom and Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes

18-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

19-30

Tom and Jerry Robin Hood and His Merry Mouse

21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

23-00

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

Chutti TV

06-00, 12-30, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 10-00, 16-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 13-00, 19-00

Avatar

09-00, 18-00, 23-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

09-30, 20-00

Chutti Family Of The Week

10-30

Frozen Special

11-00

Ghatochkach: Movie

12-00

Chennaiyil Oru Apartment

14-00

Sindbadum Arpudha Theevum

15-00, 22-00

Little Prince

17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja 2

19-30

Healthy Chutti Navarathri Specials

20-30

Comedy Juniors

21-00

Jackie Chan

Discovery Kids

10-00

1001 Nights

14-00, 19-00

Transformers Prime

16-00

Pacman And the Ghostly Adventure

18-00, 22-00

G.I. Roe Renegades

20-00

Weekend Movie Dhamaka

21-30, 23-00

Gagsters

Disney Channel

07-00, 09-30, 10-30, 13-00

Doraemon

09-00

Art Attack

10-00

Sofia The First

11-00

Magic World of Destiny

22-30

Have A Laugh

Disney XD

07-00

Spiderman and His Amazing Friends

08-00

Kick Buttowski

08-30, 11-30

Kid Vs Kat

09-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Avengers

18-00

Spiderman

20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

21-00

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-00, 09-00, 11-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 12-30, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

08-30

Jungle Book

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Shaun The Sheep

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

Mr. Bean

08-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

09-00, 21-30

Chhota Bheem aur Krishna Movie I

10-30

Chhota Bheem aur Krishna Movie II

12-00

Chhota Bheem and the Curse of Damayan

14-00

Chhota Bheem: Happy Birthday Bheem Special

16-30, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

17-00

Chhota Bheem aur Maakhanchor

19-30

Bheem Vs Aliens

ZeeQ

06-00, 16-00

Zou

06-30

Mr. Moon

07-00, 10-30, 17-00

Wordmatch

07-30, 09-00, 19-00

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 10-00, 13-30, 19-30

Dinosaur Train

09-30, 15-30, 23-00

Sid The Science Kid

11-00

CBeebies Hour

13-00, 16-30, 22-00

Patch Pillows

17-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

18-00, 21-30, 23-30

Teenovation

18-30, 22-30

The Backyardigans

20-00

M.I. Four

21-00

Science With BrainCafe

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

Play Back

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Oottypattanam: Feature Film

09-30

Lal Salaam: Feature Film

13-00

Vadakkunokiyanthram: Feature Film

17-00

China Town: Feature Film

19-30

Paa Feature Film

22-30

Nadoddikattu: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 09-30

Bloopers

09-00

Ebuzz

10-00

Nz Smashes Guinness World Records

12-00

Supernatural

13-00

Teen Wolf

14-00

Elementary

18-00

Top Chef Masters

19-00

The Millionaire Matchmaker

20-00

Criss Angel Mindfreak

23-00

Eve of The World

Big CBS Love

06-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 11-00, 21-30

Rules Of Engagement

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

X Factor USA

10-00, 19-00

Life Unxpected

10-30, 18-30, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Britain's Next Top Model

17-00

Chaos

18-00, 20-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escape

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 16-30, 22-00, 23-00

Comedy Nights with Kapil

10-30

Policegiri: Feature Film

13-30

Boss: Feature Film

19-00

Singh Saab The Great

Comedy Central

06-00, 12-30, 20-30, 23-00

Anger Management

06-30

Yes Dear

07-00

Ridiculousnes

08-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 23-30

World's Craziest Fools

10-00

MASH

11-00

Arrested Development

13-00

Outsourced

14-00, 22-00

Saturday Night Live

19-00

House of Lies

21-00

Just for Laughs

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Dr. Birendra Kumar Bhattacharya

06-30

Mohniattam

07-00, 15-00

Cinema Ek Safar

07-30, 15-30

A Laugh A Minute

08-00

Going On

08-30, 16-30

Lok Nritya

09-00, 17-00

India Invented

09-30, 17-30

Jo Hai Jaisa Kun Hai Vaisa

10-00, 18-00

Tales Of The Road

10-30

Rang De Preme Ke Rang Mein

11-00

The Legends

11-30

Aas-Pass

12-00

Patrika

12-30

Girls Cant Wait

13-00

Music Festival

13-30

Vocal

15-30

Odissi Dance

16-00

Kaisi Thi, Kaisi Hai, Kaisi Hogi

18-30

Indradhanush

19-00

Rhythms

19-30

Bihar

20-30

Saamana

21-00

Music Festival

23-00

Theatre Around the World

23-30

Sitar Recital

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 15-00, 21-00

Best of Indian Cinema

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Yeh Hai India Meri Jaan

11-00, 18-30

My India

11-30, 19-00

Hum Phir Milenge

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00, 20-30

Non Sence Unlimited

13-30

Bamboo Curtain

14-00

Cinema is Hafte

14-30

Hindi International News

23-00

News in Tamil

23-45

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-15

In House Programme

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

Khudhbudh

09-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-30

Living Legends

10-30

Manthan

11-00

Wilderness Days

11-30

Bombay Takies

12-00

Saturday Special

15-00

Mere Desh Ki Beti

15-30

Ye Dil Ke Rishtey

16-00

Meri Baat

17-00, 19-15

In House Programme

18-00

Kitabnama

18-30

Pet Care

21-30

Pyaar Ka Punchnama

Life Ok

06-00, 10-00, 22-00

Best Of Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30

Tumhari Pakhi

14-00, 15-00, 21-00, 23-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

20-00

The Adventures Of Hatim

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Sahitya Sansar

07-30, 13-30

Roving Camera

08-00

Insight

10-00

Pushpanjali

10-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00

Documentary On ITBP

12-30, 20-30

Know Your MP

13-00

Fairs Of India

14-00, 17-00

Healthy India

16-00

Bharat Ek Khoj Rana Sanga

18-00

Documentary on Leprocy Sab Ki Soch

18-30

Science This Week

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Special Guest

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Badrinath: Feature Film

18-00

Amala Omnibus

19-00, 22-00

Hello Namasthe

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Thateem Mutteem

21-30

Take It Easy

23-00

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 22-00

NCIS Los Angeles

11-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

14-00

Survivor

Star World

06-00

Boston Legal

10-00

The Front Row

10-30, 22-00

Two And A Half Men

12-30

Suburgatory

14-00

Castle

19-00

Koffee With Karan

20-00

Bunheads

22-30

2 Broke Girls

23-00

The Crazy Ones

23-30

Raising Hope

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-30, 15-30, 20-30

New Folder

08-00, 21-30

SK Teleshopping

08-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-00

Laxmi Yantra

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

HI Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00, 23-00

Plug In

11-45, 18-00, 22-30

Bombass

12-00, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fame Book

17-30

Salem Sivaraj

18-30

Fews

21-00

Unreserved

Zee Cafe

06-15

Eli Stone

08-00

Just For Laughs

10-00

Happy Endings

13-30, 21-30

The Big Bang Theory

14-00, 22-00

Pretty Little Liars

15-00, 23-00

Perception

17-00

Switched At Birth

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-00

Teleshopping

08-45, 17-30

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

16-30, 21-00

Baal Veer

20-00, 22-00

Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto

23-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00

Pakhandee: Feature Film

15-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

17-30

Pyaari Behna: Feature Film

20-30

Rajani: The Style: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00, 22-00

CID

15-08, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Boogie Woogie Kids Championship

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Dia Aur Bati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

13-30, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

Star Utsav

10-00

Nach Baliye

12-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kaali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Maryaada: Lekin Kab Tak?

14-30

Behenein

15-00

Chand Chupa Badal Mein

15-30

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

16-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat 2013

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

19-30

Ek Haazaron Mein Mehri Behna Hain

20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

21-00

Saraswatichandra

21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

23-00

Ssshhhh...Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-30

Kahani Ab Tak

09-00

Pavithra Rishta

11-00

Qubool Hai

13-00

Feature Film

15-30, 20-00

Dance India Dance

19-00

Bh Se Bhade

21-00, 22-30

Fear Files

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 16-00

Wild Planet

09-00, 21-00

River Monsters

10-00, 22-00

Fit For The Wild

10-30, 22-30

The Web of LIfe

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Animal Strategies

13-00, 15-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

17-00

Baby Planet

19-00

The Most Extreme

20-00

Equator

23-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

Discovery Channel

07-30

Discovery Showcause

08-00

Swords

09-00

North America

10-00

Full Force Nature

10-30

American Digger

11-00

Superhumans

12-00

Last Man Standing

13-00

Dual Survival

14-00

You Have Been Warned

15-00

World's Strangest

16-00

Wildlife

17-00, 21-30

Magic of Science

18-00

Wildest Arctic

19-00

Man Vs Wild

20-00

Africa

21-00

How Do They Do It

22-00

The Incredible Mr. Goodwin

23-00

No Kitchen Required

Discovery Science

11-00, 21-00

Discovery Science Presents

12-00, 23-00

Massive Engines

12-30, 23-30

Massive Machines

13-00

Combat Tech

14-00

How It's Made

15-00

How Tech Works

16-00

Frontline Battle Mchines with Mark Brewer

17-00

How Do They Do It

18-00

Prophets of Science Fiction

19-00

Popsci's Future of

20-00

Aliens

21-00

Medical Mavericks

22-00

Star Trek: Secrets of the Universe

Discovery Turbo

07-30, 08-00, 10-30, 11-00

World's Toughest Trucker

09-00, 17-00

Inside West Coast Customs

12-00

Street Racing

13-00

Riding With Rossi

14-00, 22-00

Fifth Gear

15-00

Chasing Classic Cars

16-00

Unique Whips

18-00

Texas Car Wars

19-00

Airplane Repo

20-00

Speed Science

21-00

Kings of Crash

23-00

Trick My What?

Fox Traveller

08-00, 14-00, 18-00

Food Safari

08-30, 13-30, 21-00

Twist of Taste - Coastal Curries

09-00, 20-00

Jamie's Great Britain

10-00, 19-30, 21-30

Eat Street

12-30, 17-00, 22-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

16-30

Boy's Weekend

18-30

From Spain With Love

19-00

One Man and His Campervan

23-00

Getaway 12

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Dangerous Encounters: Shark Bite

09-00

Tiger Man of Africa: Baby Steps

10-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Swarms

11-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

12-00

Monkey Thieves: Three's A Crowd

12-30

Street Food Around The World: Hanoi

13-00

The Indestructibles: Mauled by Lions

13-30

Cairn India

14-00

Dhani Tackles The Globe: Australia

15-00

Taboo India

16-00

The Numbers Game: What Drives You Crazy

17-00

Secrets of the King Cobra

18-00

Brain Games: Focus Pocus

18-30

Brain Games: Motion Commotion

19-00

World's Weirdest: Animal Einsteins

20-00

Return of the Clouded Leopard

21-00

Incredibly Small World

22-00

Banged Up Abroad

23-00

Taboo: Private Passions

TLC

07-00

Bazaar

07-30

Glutton For Punishment

08-00

Chuck's Day Off

08-30

Go India - Maharashtra

09-00

Flavours

09-30

Everyday Exotic

10-00

Celebrity Chef Special

13-00

Indian Food Made Easy

16-30

Nigella Kitchen

17-00

Donna Hay Fast Fresh and Simple

19-00

My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding

20-00

Ultimate Shopper

21-00

Cheese Slices

21-30

Feast Bazaar

22-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

22-30

Armando's Asian Twist

23-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

10-00

Documentary

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30, 19-15

Light Music

12-00

DDK Gulbarga

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Sannata

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00

Feature Film

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Kalakali

20-30

Karnikada

21-15

Satya Meva Jayate

21-30

City Roundup

21-40

Taana Yaana

22-30

Satya Darshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 20-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 21-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00

Akka

17-00

Film-Based Programme

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

22-00

Comedy Circle

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Sutradaara: Feature Film

10-30

Neela:Feature Film

13-30

Matina Malla: Feature Film

16-30

Ravana: Feature Film

19-30

Daasa: Feature Film

23-00

Sainika: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Sanjeevini

08-30

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Hasya Lasya

10-30

Udaya Taarothsava

14-30

Harateya Melaku

18-30

Chinnara Chillipi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangma

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00,

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00,

Spiritual Proagram

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30, 18-00

Old Is Gold

09-00

Isabella: Feature Film

11-30

ARMS Sponsored

12-00

Theerthadanam

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

13-30

Padamudrakal

14-00

Ishtamannu Pakshe: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Nombrangal

18-00

Marikatha Pranayam

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Bakki Pathram

20-00

Marikatha Pranayam

21-00

Twins

21-30

Ullu Thurannu

22-30

The Masters

23-00

Leader's Choice

23-30

Masala Mix

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Tech Mantra

09-30

Star Interview

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

Movie Bazaar

11-00

News Now

11-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Thalasthanam: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

18-55

Star Interview

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00, 23-00

Unarumee Ganam

21-00

Chirkkam Namuku Chirkkam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

23-00

Kasavu Thattam

23-30

Favourites

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Namma Thammil

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Weekly Roundup

08-30

Fly Wheel

09-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Comedy Express

13-00

Little Stars

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

16-00

Asianet Film Awards 2013

16-00, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

20-00

Badai Benglaw

21-30

Pokkiri Pekiri

21-30

Kunkumapoovu

22-00

Celebrity Cricket League

Asianet Plus

06-00

Jesus My Hope

06-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Best Of Comedy Stars

08-30, 20-30

Humorous Talk Show

09-30

Comedy News

10-00

Athisayan Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Albutha Dweep: Feature Film

16-30

Mylanchi

17-00

Mist

17-30

Bachelor Party: Feature Film

21-30

Vakkalatahu Narayanankutty: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Sing Hallelujah

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

14-30

Kathayum Karvavum

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Cinemayum Sandeshavum

18-00

Orikkal Oridathu

19-00

Sangeerthanangal

20-00

Aamen

21-00

Celebration of Hope

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

22-00

Uttoran: Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Chinthanyam

09-30

Dhwani

10-05

Kerala School Kalolsavam

11-30

Oru Naal Innoru Naal: Feature Film

14-30

Karmarekha

15-05

Penma

15-30

Kanasum Kadalasum

16-30

In Frame

17-00

Music Meter

18-00

Miracles

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Indian Cinema @ 100

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30

4th Encounter

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-05

DSF Chit Chat

23-30

Gulmal Jn

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 21-30

Star Chat

08-04, 23-32

Nalathe Vartha

08-35

Ceramicore

09-04, 14-04

Pravasiyude Keralam

09-35

Manthriyodoppam

10-30

Sangeetha Yathra

11-04, 14-30

ARMS Fashin Designing

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04, 17-04

Comedy Street

12-30,

Crime Reporter

13-30

Jyothirsparsham

15-04

Remedy

15-30

Gateway Beaumondes

16-30

Thara Ruchi

17-30

Paint Zoom

18-04

Ente Ishtaganagal

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Netizen Journalist

19-30

Gruhasakhi

20-30

Cinema Week

21-04

Ragalayam

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Comedy Court

06-30, 23-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Doctors Talk

07-30

My Life

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Bhoomigeetham

09-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

09-30

Veritakazhchakal

10-00

Ezham Arivu: Feature Film

13-30, 22-00

Rhythm

14-30

Pokiri Raja: Feature Film

17-30

Big Screen

18-30

Super Kids

19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

21-00

JB Junction

23-30

Dubai Shopping Festival

Kiran Movies

06-30

One Man Show: Feature Film

09-00

Chandamama: Feature Film

11-30

Sundara Killadi: Feature Film

14-00

No 66 Madura Bus: Feature Film

16-30

Kilichundan Mambazham: Feature Film

19-30

Bhagavathy: Feature Film

23-00

New Delhi: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Krishidarshan

08-30

Priya Keralam

09-00

SRSN Origination

10-02

Tea Time

11-02

Nerkazhcha

11-30

Tasting Hour

12-02

Career Show

13-30

Chithrageetham

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Mindapennu: Feature Film

17-30

Navakeralam

18-00

Gramangal

18-30

Sahayathrika

19-20

Cinema Weekly

20-05

Samvaadam

20-30

Divya Darsanam

21-00

Puthiya Kalam Puthiya Bhavam

21-30

Yaathraykkoppam

22-00

Mansur MLA Ghoda : Feature Film

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-28

Cocktail

07-28, 21-58

JB Junction

08-28

Open Forum

13-00, 18-28

Jayahe

14-30

Time Slot

15-30

Spectrum

16-00

News@4 Gulf

16-30

Vattamesha

17-30

Taits

17-58

Aazchakazcha

19-28

Breaking News

20-30

Cheriyan Philip

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-58

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00, 22-00

Sreekanda Nair Show

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Sisu Samrakshanam

12-30

Feature Film

15-30

Feature Film

18-00

Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

05-02

Asambhav

07-57

Sirf Tum

10-50

Yaadein

14-20

Apna Sapna Money Money

17-14

Kasam Paida Karne Wale Kii

20-00

Chennai Express

22-57

Raat

AXN

21-00

Agent Cody Banks

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Eashwar Mime Co.

FILMY

09-00

Shor In The City

12-00

Heer Ranjha

15-00

Awaargi

18-00

Chachi 420

21-00

Sandwich

GEMINI TV

08-30

Oye

12-00

Dhoni

14-30

Darling

18-00

Gunde Jaari Gallathynde

22-30

Bavagaru Bagunnara

HBO

06-36

Watchmen

09-23

The Social Network

11-46

Get Smart

13-56

Tron: Legacy

16-26

The Chronicles Of Narnia 1

19-15

Shaolin Soccer

21-00

The Dark Knight Rises

HBO DEFINED

06-05

City Of Angels

08-00

Spy Kids: All The Time In The World

09-30

The Twilight Saga: Twilight

11-30

Before Sunrise

13-10

Before Sunset

14-30

Burlesque

16-30

No Reservations

18-15

High School Musical 3: Senior Year

20-05

Gangster Squad

22-00

Jack The Giant Slayer

23-55

Munich

HBO HITS

05-45

Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory

08-10

The Blue Lagoon

09-45

Hugo

11-50

Aeonflux

14-20

Starship Troopers

16-20

Hannah Montana: The Movie

18-05

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous

20-00

Argo

22-00

Top Gun

23-45

Letters From Iwo Jima

JAYA TV

10-00

Aararo Aariraro

13-30

Doss

18-30

Priyasakhi

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Ezhaam Arivu

14-30

Pokkiriraja

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Udumban

17-00

Kuselan

23-30

Sharpshooter

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

One Man Show

09-00

Chandamama

11-30

Sundhara Killady

14-00

No. 66 Madhura Bus

16-30

Kilichundan Mambazham

19-30

Bhagavathy

23-00

New Delhi

MAX

07-38

Koi... Mil Gaya

11-07

Krrish

14-56

Rowdy Rathore

17-58

Bats

19-55

59th Filmfare Awards

MGM

05-15, 17-30

Where Angels Fear To Tread

07-30

Clifford

09-00

Late For Dinner

10-30

Meteor Man

12-30

Fiddler On The Roof

15-30

Of Mice And Men

19-30

Still Of The Night

21-00

Yentl

23-15

Tank Girl

MOVIES NOW

05-00

Gentlemen Broncos

06-25

Tai Chi Hero

08-15

Conan The Barbarians

10-05

Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins

11-35

The Covenant

13-20

Unstoppable

15-05

Get Smart

17-05

Wild Wild West

18-55

The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader

21-00

Ninja Assassin

22-40

Final Destination 3

MOVIES OK

06-00

Little Krishna III: The Wonderous Feats

08-00

Yeh Terra Ghar Yeh Merra Ghar

11-00

Coolie No. 1

13-30

Humraaz

16-30

Agneepath

20-00

Chup Chup Ke

23-30

Hitech Khiladi

PIX

05-21

Hideaway

07-21

Lake Placid 3

09-16

Hotel Transylvania

11-11

Premium Rush

12-57

Spider-Man 2

15-42

2012

18-55

Underworld Evolution

21-00

Mission: Impossible

23-21

The Mechanic

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Padikkaatha Vaadhiyaar

13-00

Nallathoru Kudumbam

16-00

Valayal Satham

20-01

Uruvangal Maaralaam

RAJ TV

13-30

Aaha Ethanai Azhagu

18-30

Ninaikkaadha Naalillai

22-00

Porkkaalam

STAR GOLD

05-00

Tarazu

08-00

Krishna

11-00

Housefull 2

14-00

Sabse Bada Khiladi

17-30

Main Insaaf Karoonga

20-00

Dangerous Khiladi

23-00

Shootout At Lokhandwala

STAR MOVIES

07-00

Flicka 3: Best Friends

09-00

Tremors

11-30

Wall- E

13-00

City Hunter

15-00

2 Fast 2 Furious

17-30

Jurassic Park III

19-00

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Slayer

21-00

Silver Linings Playbook

23-30

The Mummy

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Priest

07-00

XXX: State Of The Union

09-00

King Kong

12-00

First Blood

14-00

Resident Evil

15-30

The Bourne Legacy

18-00

Bad Boys 2

20-00

The Karate Kid

22-00

Total Recall

SUN TV

14-35

Suryavamsam

23-00

See No Evil

UDAYA TV

11-30

Preethsodu Thappa

15-30

Devaru Kotta Thangi

22-00

Kurigalu Sir Kurigalu

UTV ACTION

06-30

Ek Policewala

09-00

Red Cliff

12-45, 18-45

Iron Man 2

15-45

Asoka

20-45

John Carter

22-45

Faulad: The Iron Man

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Aankhen

12-00

Himmatwala

16-00

Raja

20-00

Arundhati: Ek Anokhi Kahani

23-00

Barsaat

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32, 14-11

The Harvest

07-56

The Name Of The Rose

11-00

The Return Of The Soldier

12-37, 17-06

Black Rainbow

15-35

Stardom

18-41

Knights And Emeralds

20-00

Tsotsi

21-25

Dream One

22-54

The Beate Klarsfield Story

WB

06-00

Birth

07-41

Jason Goes To Hell: The Final Friday

09-56

Fired Up!

11-30

Duma

13-15

Cradle 2 The Grave

15-07

Punisher: War Zone

16-41

Daybreakers

18-33

The Blind Side

21-00

Ultraviolet

22-47

House Of Wax

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Mera Dharam

10-30

Mera Lahoo

13-30

Ek Aur Zalim

17-30

Tahkhana

20-30

Platform

ZEE CINEMA

08-50

Military Raaj

11-24

Main Khiladi Tu Anari

14-32

Vishwatma

17-54

Saugandh

21-00

Besharam

ZEE CLASSIC

06-05

Anjaan Raahen

08-47

Kal Aaj Aur Kal

12-00

Satyam Sivam Sundaram

15-13 18

Charas

19-00

Nishant

21-23

Raja Jani

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Pride And Prejudice

10-30

The Santa Clause

13-00

Honey, I Shrunk The Kids

14-50

Definitely, Maybe

17-00

Drag Me To Hell

18-35

The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou

20-50

101 Dalmatians

22-30

The Tempest

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 23-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

12-30, 15-30, 18-00

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

19-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-00, 22-00

Roadies XI

13-00, 23-00

Webbed

14-00, 17-30, 21-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

20-00

Say 10

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Easy Listening

13-00, 21-15

Box Set

14-00, 15-00, 21-15

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-00

Xxxl

17-00

India Rules: Songs Of The Decade

18-00

Mix Tape

19-00

Birthday Bumps

20-00

Top Ten

22-00

Bloc Party

23-00

Dance 101

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nerukkuner

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Akalangalile India

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Videsha Vicharam

17-00

Chuttuvattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Smart Drive

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Smart Drive

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Market Watch

21-00

Asianet News Hour

22-00

Kannadi

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00

Talking Business with Linda Yueh

06-40, 20-40

Panorama I Want My Baby Back

08-00, 14-00

Horizons: Fighting Disease

08-40, 21-40

The Richard Dimbleby Lecture

10-00, 19-00

Fast Track

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click

12-40

Weekend World

13-00

The Bottom Line - MBAs

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

Russia on Four Wheels

15-40, 23-40

Africa Business Report

16-00

Newsnight

16-40

UK Reporters

17-00

Panorama: Educating North Korea

18-00

Talking Movies India

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

23-00

Final Score

CNBC

06-00, 07-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Managing Asia

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

09-30

NSE Funancial Quest

10-00, 22-30

Taking Stock

10-30, 13-30

Indianomics

11-00, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 22-30

The Firm

12-30

Forbes India Show

13-00

Overdrive

14-00, 19-00

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

15-00

Focus

20-00

Prime Property

20-30

India's Angels

21-00

Beautiful People

21-30

Special

23-00

Blank

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

11-30, 17-30

World View

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Evergreen Voices

12-30, 22-30

Leader Talk

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 19-30, 22-30

India Positive

15-30

Overdrive

16-30, 18-30

CNN-IBN Special

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

20-30

Saving India's Western Ghats

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00,10-30, 14-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper

07-30

Piers Morgan Live

08-30, 21-30

Marketplace Europe

08-45

Marketplace Africa

09-00, 16-00

Unguarded With Rachel Nichols

09-30

Quest Means Business

11-00

On China

11-30, 13-00, 15-30, 18-30

Newsroom

12-00, 20-00

BackStory

14-00

Open Court

15-00

Special

16-30

The Cold War

17-00

Inside Africa

17-30

The Brief

18-00

Aiming For Gold

18-15

iReport For CNN

19-00

Leading Women

19-15

CNN Preview

19-30

Going Green: Fire And Ice

20-30

Amanpour

21-00

African Voices

22-00

Talk Asia

23-00

Winning Post

23-15

The Gateway

23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Vote N Talk

09-30, 13-30

World in Brazil

10-30

Kalidoscope

11-30

Spl Correspondent

12-30

MEOW

15-30, 23-00

Raag Rang

16-30

Mukhamukham

17-30

Viswasam Athale Ellaam

18-30

Colour Pencil

19-30

Gallery

20-30

Yugatharam

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Parayathe Vayya

12-30, 22-00

Irupathil Ethra

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Sampadyam

15-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

17-30

Puthenpadam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Sports Zone

19-30

Sakalakala

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 23-30

Turning Point

09-30, 15-00

Newsnet 3.0

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Bollywood Roots

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Trending This Week

14-30

Cell Guru

15-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

17-30, 22-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

Cricket In A Fix

19-30

Primetime

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

News Stream

07-30, 12-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-30, 13-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

India Is Hafte

11-30, 15-30, 21-30, 22-30

Documentary

14-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

18-30

Sports Special

20-00

Muqabla

23-30

Raftaar

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-30, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 21-30

Wild Spirit

11-30, 23-00

London Chess Classic

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Sports Personalities

16-30

20th Asian Athletics Championship

17-00

Atheletics

Neoprime

05-00, 08-00, 13-30

Playback The Highlights Show

07-00, 22-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

07-30, 11-30

Sportszone

09-00, 13-00, 18-30

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 22-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00, 19-00

Ballebaaz

18-00

Gendbaaz

19-30

Goal

Neosports

07-00, 11-30, 16-30

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00

PGA Tour 2014

09-30, 10-30, 23-00

PGA Classics

10-00

Goal

11-00, 12-00, 22-30

Fuel TV

12-30

Telebrand

17-00

Vodafone Tee Walk

17-30

Fed Cup 2014

23-30

PGA Champions Tour 2014

Sony Six

03-30

India Tour of New Zealand 2014 1st Test 2nd Day (Live)

10-30

Extraaa Innings

11-00, 17-00

India Tour of New Zealand 2014 H/s

11-30

TNA Greatest Matches

12-30

Liverpool TV

15-30

Football's Greatest

16-00, 20-00, 22-30

RBS 6 Nations Championship 2014

18-00

Global Football

18-30

NBA Action

19-00

NBA Season 2014 H/s

22-00

Total Rugby

Star Sports 1

06-00, 07-00, 12-00

KFC T20 International 2014 H/s

08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

Jai Ho

08-30, 19-00, 23-00

Star Power

09-00, 11-00, 14-00

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 18-30

Ashes Heroes

10-30, 17-30, 23-30

Switch Hit

14-30, 14-53, 16-50, 19-30, 19-53, 21-50

Hockey India League 2014 (Live)

Star Sports 3

06-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Hockey India League 2014 H/s

07-00, 11-30

Master Class

07-30, 09-30, 10-30, 12-30

Cricket India Show

08-30, 18-00, 19-00

Jai Ho

09-00, 11-00, 13-30, 17-30, 22-30

Star Power

13-00, 23-30

Young Champs

14-30, 14-53, 16-50, 19-30, 19-53, 21-50

Hockey India League 2014

18-30

Heroes Momnents And Memories

Star Sports 4

06-00, 08-30, 15-00, 16-30

Total Italian Football 2013/14

06-30, 23-00

La Liga

07-00

Match Pack

07-30, 09-00, 14-30, 16-00

Liga Bbva

08-00, 14-00, 15-30, 17-00,

Premier League Preview

12-00

Football Today

17-30, 20-00

BPL Pre Show

18-00, 20-20

Barclays Premier League 2013/14

22-30

Premier League World

23-30

P1 Netbusters

Ten Action Plus

05-00, 15-00

Copa del Rey 2013/14

07-00

Arsenal TV

10-00

Chelsea TV

13-00, 19-30

Federation Cup 2014

17-00, 21-30

French Ligue

17-30

Sky Bet League I 2013/14

23-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

Ten Cricket

07-00, 08-00, 19-30

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

09-00, 10-00, 20-30

Australia Tour of South Africa 2011 J/s

11-00, 12-00, 17-30

Cricket Classics

13-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 (Live)

16-30

ICC Cricket 360

17-00

Good Bye Kallis

18-30

Best of the Tests

21-30

Great Centuries: Michael Clark

22-00

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

06-00

South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2013 (UAE) H/s

07-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

07-30

ICC Cricket 360

08-00

Australian Tour of South Africa 2011 H/s

09-00

WTA Open GDF Suez 2014 H/s

10-00, 15-00

Best of the Tests

11-00

French Ligue

13-00

Coppa Italia 2013/14

16-00

WWE: Superstars

17-00

WWE: Smackdown

19-00

Motorsport Mundial

19-30

PGTI 2013

20-00

WTA Magazine Show

20-30, 23-00

ATP World Tour 250 2014

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Pathani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Putham Pudhu Varavu

08-30

Achil Vanthavai

09-30

Teleshopping

10-30

Thiruppumunai

11-00

Kollywood Hits

11-30

Kollywood Cafe

12-00

Salt & Pepper

12-30

Yengeyum Samayal

14-00

Vazhakkai: Fetaure Film

16-30

Pudhu Mettukal

17-30

Kanadhasasti kavasam

18-30

Ninaithadhu Yaaro Team Interview

19-30

Putham Pudhu Varavu

21-00

Vaanga Pesalam

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-45

Bhakti Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30, 17-30

Carnatic Music Idol USA

08-30

Vaazhthukkal

09-00

Thirai Kaalam

09-30

Isai Saral

16-30

New Songs

17-30

Galatta Comedy

18-30

Konjam Veyil Konjam Mazhai

22-00

Thirai Ulagam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Veedu Manaivi Makkal

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Sirithaale Inikkum

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

22-30

Nenju Porrukkudhillayae

KTV

18-40

Natchathiram

19-00

Pudhu Padangal

19-30

Siri Siri

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Vedikkai Vilayaatu

13-00

Sathana Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Ulaga Thirai

18-05

Andam

18-30

Chella Piranigal

19-02

Vilayattu Oru Vinnayanam

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Sri Krishna Leelai: Feature Film

12-00

Kurumbukkara Mapillai: Feaure Film

15-30

Mega Hits

16-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

17-05

New Frame

17-30

Sa Re Ga Ma

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Anbulla Rajinikanth: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Hi 5

10-00

First Day First Show

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Stir Fry

18-30

First 5 Songs

19-00

Pottu Thakku

20-00

Dougle.Com

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

03-30

Vaikunda Ekadasi, Live

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Thamizh Isai

07-00

Manam Kulir Margazhi

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Kali Chevai

10-30

Programme from Madurai

11-00

Programme from DD Coimbatore

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Vetri Padigal

12-30

Uyarndha Manidhanaaga Thigazh

13-00

Nalandhana

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Ilamai Inimai

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Mangala Naadham

18-30

Valam Tharum Navarathiri

19-05

India Indha Vaaram

19-30

Velicham

21-00

Swami Vivekananda

21-30

Iniya Payanam Seivom

22-10

BSNL - Sports Quiz

Polimer

06-00

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

06-30

Deiviga Gaanam

07-30, 23-30

Music Express

08-30, 17-00

Comedy Express

09-30

Nenjam Paesudhae Thoguppu

11-30

Ullam Kollai Poghuthada

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

Silandhi: Feature Film

17-00

Vimaludan Oru Kalakalappaana Sandhippu

18-00

Neengalum Vellalaam Oru Vedi

21-00

Paattu Paadava Potti Podavaa

23-00

Cinema Cinema

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Aal Paathi Reel Paathi

09-30

Koppium

23-30

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30

Hollywood Special

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

11-30,

Gauravam

12-00

Nilave Malare

17-30

Pathuku Pathu

18-30

Thirai Vannil

21-30

Super Dancers

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Alwargal Padiya Thiruvaragam

06-30

Devatha Darshana

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Jayendra Vijayam

09-30, 11-00

Astrology

10-00

Sankara Matrimony's Kalyanamasthu

11-30

Astrology Asvath Sankara

12-00

Divya Darshana

12-30

Test Your Luck

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Ayurvedic

14-30, 20-00

Bhakthi Sinchana

15-00

Sankara Vijayam

15-30

Super Kids

16-30

Ruchi Ruchi

17-00

Amritha Bindu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dreamland

19-00

Janapada Loka

19-30

Kuladaivam

20-30

Mutts of India

21-00

Bhajans Samrat

22-00

Utsava

22-30

Nadhopasana

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Saadhanai Penngal

08-40

Chinna Sandhippu

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

09-30

Pulivaal: Sirappu Kannottam

10-00

Aaha Enna Rusi

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

News Headlines

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Munthanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nathaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Sivasankari

Thanthi TV

06-00

Uthayam Puthithu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00,

Seithigal

09-30, 17-30

360

10-00

Cinema Cafe

11-00

Kelvikkenna Bathil

12-30

Sattam Yar Pakkam

13-30

Makkal Munnal

15-10, 23-30

Top Tunes

15-30

Suvadugal

16-30

Ungalil Oruthi

17-10

Auto

17-30, 23-00

Gadget Bazaar

18-30

Nadodi

19-00

Achcham Thavir

20-00

Natpudan Apsara

21-00

Nithya Dharmam

22-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

06-00

Sivan, Perumal Sthuthi

06-30

Rajayogam

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Pennoviyam

10-30

Mummy Daddy: Feature Film

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Karuppu Panam: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-30

Super Comedy

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

18-30

Ayyappatharisanam

19-05

Kelvikkalam

20-30

Ellame Pudusu

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Thiruvarangam 100

06-30

Best Of Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00, 10-00, 11-00

Sorga Bhoomi

07-30

Green Monsoon

08-00

Shanmugha Realtors

08-30

Vaazhga Nilamudan

09-00

Maruthuva Neram

09-30

Hair & Health

10-30

Sirippo Sirippu

11-30

Athu Ithu Ethu

19-00

Super Singer 4 Finale

Zee Tamil

06-30

Anbarin Aarudhal

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Sri Vignesh Real Estate

09-00

CNR Herbs

09-30

Sheer Media

10-00

V Care

10-30

NEXG

11-00

Green Monsoon

12-00

Isai Unplugged

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00, 20-00

Namma Veetu Mahalakshmi

15-00

Sollvathellam Unmai

16-00

Brindavanam: Feature Film

19-00

Why This Kolaveri

21-00

Arasangam: Feature Film

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Ali 369

18-00

Sivaleelalu

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Kotha Pelli Kuthuru: Feature Film

09-30

Nipulanti Manushi: Feature Film

12-00

Kanchana Mala Cable TV: Feature Film

15-00

Peeli Kaani Prasad: Feature Film

18-00

Gulvebhgavali Kadha: Feature Film

21-00

Siddam: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Maharishi Subhayogam

08-15

Special Programme

21-00

Bol Baby Bol

Maa TV

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00, 12-00, 19-30

Feature Film

16-00

Doosukeltha

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

22-30

Film Based

23-00

Crime Patrol

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Sravanthi

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Play

11-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30

Muhurtha Bhalam

12-00

Adavi Poolu

12-35

Aalapana

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Anjuman

15-00

Anveshakulu

15-30

Youth Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Chitralahari

19-30

Mee Nestham

20-00

Maa Vooru

22-00

Manchi Samajam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

V Care

09-30

Okariku Okaru

12-30

Kshetram: Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru

18-00

Ganga Tho Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Mayadweepam

21-30

Pradeep Darbar

22-30

Police Diary

23-00

Feature Film

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

10-30

Mehfil

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Zindagi

14-30

Jahan-e-Khusrau

15-30

Filminama

16-30

Ruhani Duayein

18-00

Adhure Khawab

18-30

Deccannama News

20-00

Global India

20-30

Urdu Duniya

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 19, 2022 2:24:47 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5664597.ece

Next Story