Television

TV programme listings (20/01/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

09-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

10-00, 20-00

Roll No 21

11-00

Bas Karo Henry

12-00

Oggy Special

14-30

Tom & Jerry Tales

15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

16-00

The Regular Show

17-00

Ben 10: Omniverse

21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

23-00

Tom and Jerry Show

23-30

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

Chutti TV

06-00, 08-30, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

06-30

George of the Jungle

07-00, 12-30

Avatar

07-30,

Thalaiva Jackie and Gilli Friends

08-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

09-00, 15-00,

Spongebob Squarepants

09-30

Chutti Family Of The Week

10-00, 21-00

Kung Fu Panda

11-00,

Stuart Little: Movie

13-00

Adventures Of Jimmy Neutron

14-30

Gee Bom Boy

18-30

Spectacular Spiderman

19-00

Pei Factory

19-30

Casper Scare School

20-00

Chutti Family Of The Week

22-30

Little Prince

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

10-00, 13-00, 17-00

1001 Nights

11-00

Tales Of Tatonka

11-30, 16-30

Mister Maker

12-00

Maya The Bee

14-00, 22-00

Gagsters

15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

16-00, 19-00, 23-00

Pacman and the Ghostly Adventu

20-00

Family Fun

Disney Channel

07-00, 09-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-30

Sofia The First

09-30, 12-00, 17-00, 19-00

Doraemon

10-30

Quack Pack

11-00

Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers

11-30, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas And Ferb

16-00, 18-30

Gravity Falls

16-30

Have a Laugh

20-00

Vicky & Vettal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

BLN

21-30, 22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

14-00, 16-30

Kiteretsu

16-00, 20-30

Tron: Uprising

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

21-30

Big Bad Beettleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

08-30

Jungle Book

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

22-00, 23-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

23-30

Spongebob Squarepants

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Chatur Chetan

09-00, 11-00, 12-30

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30, 16-00, 21-30

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00, 12-00

Obocchama-kun

13-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

17-00

Chhot Bheem: Jaggu Mer Dost Special

18-30

Chhota Bheem: Kallu Kallan Kaalia Special

20-00

Mighty Raju Battery Low

22-00

Scan 2 Go

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 23-30

The Happets

07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sid The Science Kid

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 13-00, 16-00, 21-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00

Zou

09-30, 14-30

Teletubbies

12-00, 18-00

The Backyardigans

17-00

Cyberchase

18-30, 20-00

Brain Cafe

19-00, 22-30

Teenovation

19-30

Word Match

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Oru Muthassikadha: Feature Film

09-30

Puthukottayile Puthumanavalan: Feature Film

13-00

Aryan: Feature Film

16-30

Gulmal: Feature Film

19-30

F.I.R: Feature Film

22-30

Manivathorile 100 Sivarathrikal: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not

09-30

Caught Red Handed

10-00

Australia Smashes Guinness World Records

11-00, 18-00

Ghost Hunters

12-00, 19-00

Got To Dance

13-00, 20-00

The Amazing Race

14-00, 21-00

Undercover

15-00

Top 20 Countdown

16-00

Top Gear

17-00

Guinness World Records

22-00

Justified

23-00

Ring of Fire

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

06-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

06-30, 09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

12-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss Saath 7

15-30, 19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

16-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 21-00

Two Guys and A Girl

06-30, 15-00, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00

Parks And Recreation

07-00, 14-00, 17-30, 23-30

Anger Management

07-30, 11-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

The Exes

09-30, 13-30, 19-30, 22-30

Key and Peele

10-00

Ridiculousness

12-00, 20-00

Ugly Betty

18-00

Up All Night

23-00

Workaholics

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Sardar Ballaab Bhai Patel

06-30, 14-30

Kanoon Aur Insaaf

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Nature Trails

07-30, 15-30

Ghazal by Ghulam Ali

08-00

Itihaas - Indian Architecture

08-30

Folk Dance

09-00

Mohiniattam

09-30, 17-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

10-00

World Cultural K-Wave Extra

10-30

Aaradhana Bhajan

11-00

Kangla

11-30

Delhi

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30

Interview of Three Women of Media

13-00

Ramashree Jha

16-00

Sri Pratap Singh Museum

16-30

Ghoomer And Been Dance

17-00

Nritya Bharati Tat Tat Tigana

18-00

East Wind Patchitra Kala

18-30

Aradhana Chajan

19-00

Kala

19-30

Maharashtra

20-00

Unrevealing Mysteries of Life

20-30

Kaal Kothari

21-00

Virasat

22-00

M.G.K. Menon

22-30

All Roads Lead to Cinema

23-30

Ghazal

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

The Soul of India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Himalayan Watch

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

India Calling

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Music

10-30, 18-00

Mere Humdum Mere Ghost

11-00, 18-30

Kashmeer Nama

11-30, 19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Hum Hain Na

16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Family No 1: Reality Show

10-00

Buddha

11-00

Nirman Bhart Nirman

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswathichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan - Do Dilon Ka

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Kidz Island

16-30

Chitrahaar

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Bazm

19-00

Regional News

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-00

The News

21-00

Sanyasi

22-00

Bharat Ki Shaan : Rum Jhum

23-00

Mahulbanir: Best of Indian Cinema

Life Ok

06-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,18-00, 22-30

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 13-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 09-30, 13-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

09-00, 20-00

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

18-30, 23-30

20th Annual Life OK Screen Awards

21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00

Vishesh

06-30

PSBT

07-00

Healthy India

08-00, 17-00

Special Guest

08-30

Know Your MP

09-00

One On One

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Talktime

12-00, 15-00

Fairs Of India

13-00, 21-00

Insight

16-00

Dristikon

16-30

Aamne Saamne

17-30

Legal Point

18-30

Programme on West Bengal Assembly Conference

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

22-00

Gender Discourse

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Puthiya Theerangal: Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Hello Namasthe

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00

The Front Row

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 19-00

Koffee With Karan

16-00, 20-00

Suburgatory

22-00

Almost Human

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

08-00, 16-30

Just For Laughs

08-30, 16-00

Crazy Hidden Camera

09-00

America Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Switched At Birth

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

The Mentalist

12-00, 21-00

Being Erica

13-30, 20-30

Happy Endings

15-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

20-00

The Big Bang Theory

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-50, 12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-00, 14-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Frangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat

10-30

Bewafaa: Feature Film

14-30, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

15-00

Ghar Ghar Ki Kahani: Feature Film

20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Vikram Bhatt's

Sony TV

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

08-30, 10-30

CID

09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

10-00, 15-00, 20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

16-00

Boogie Woogie Kids Championship

17-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00,17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 13-30, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 20-30

Mahabharat

08-30, 12-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Star Utsav

06-00, 11-00, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

07-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

07-30, 16-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-30, 15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-00, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

10-00,19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

10-30, 14-00, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat 2013

11-30, 15-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Rathore

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00 , 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00. 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 16-30,19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Wild Asia

09-00, 13-00, 23-00

River Monsters

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Predators Prey

10-30, 15-30, 22-30

Natural Born Hunters

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

The Most Extreme

14-00, 21-00

Wild Recon

16-00

Equator

17-00

Animal Planet's Most Outrageous

19-00

Untamed and Uncut

20-00

Wildest Africa

Discovery Channel

06-00, 14-00

Earth Machine

07-00

How Do They Do It

07-30, 23-00

Destroyed in Seconds

08-00

Swords: Life on the Line

09-00

Magic of Science

09-30

Feast India

10-00, 15-00

Dual Survival

11-00

Time Warp

12-00, 13-00

Man Woman Wild

16-00

My Shocking Story

17-00

Food Factory

17-30

American Digger

18-00

Wildest India

19-00

Human Body: Pushing the Limits

20-00

World's Strangest

21-00

Inside the Human Body

22-00

Last Man Standing

23-30

Factory Made

Discovery Science

08-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00

Moon Machines

11-00, 21-00

Time Warp

12-00, 23-00

Tech Toys 360

13-00

How The Universe Works

14-00

Alien Encounters

15-00

Dinosaurs: Return to Life

16-00, 19-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

16-50

Dark Matters

18-00

The Gadget Show

22-00

Weaponlogy

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

American Chopper

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00

Patrick Dempsey: Racing Le Mans

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

13-00, 21-00

Chasing Classic Cars

13-30, 21-30

Car Science

14-00, 19-00, 22-00

World's Toughest Trucker

15-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

18-00

I Could Do That

18-30

Wrecked

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-30

Food Safari

08-30

Poh's Kitchen

09-00

Jamie's Great Britain

10-30, 20-30

Street Food Around the World

11-00, 14-00

Jamie At Home

11-30, 14-30, 18-30

Eat Street

12-00, 16-30

Style and the City

12-30, 16-00, 22-30

From Spain with Love

13-30

5 Ingredient Fix

15-30

Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag

17-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

20-00

Boys Weekend

21-00

James Martin's Mediterranean

21-30

Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

22-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta

23-00

The Holiday Show

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Africa's Deadliest: Lethal Weapns

09-00, 13-00, 17-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Fighters

10-00

Dangerous Encounters

11-00, 19-00

Amazing Moments

11-30, 19-30

The Indestructibles: Baby Car Crash

12-00

Megastructures: Karchum Wangtoo DAM

14-00

Banged Up Abroad

15-00

Maersk India

16-00

Trapped in Kedarnath

18-00

Dangerous Encounters: Deadliest Snakes

20-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Attack

21-00

Mega Factories: Tata Nano

22-00

Banged Up Abroad: Raving Arizona

23-00

Wild Sex: Hard Sell

TLC

08-00, 15-00

Gordon Ramsat's Ultimate Cookery Course

09-00, 20-00

World Cafe: Asia

09-30, 20-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

10-00

Taste Off

10-30

The Little Paris Kitchen

11-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

11-30

America's Worst Tattoos

12-00

The Mind of A Chef

16-00

EPIC

17-00

Rachel Allen Home Cooking

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

21-00

Richard E Grant's Hotel Secret

22-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

22-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Soorya Devalaya

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Om Namo

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Mosarina Mangamma

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Play

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 13-00 & 20-30

News

07-30

Kannadi Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Bigg Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-30

Mahaparva

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Chitte Hejje

22-30

Robo Family

23-30

Pa Pa Pandu

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Sakshathkara: Feature Film

10-30

Malashree Namashree: Feature Film

13-30

Karpoorda Gombe: Feature Film

16-30

Premachandrama: Feature Film

19-30

Naanu Nane: Feature Film

23-00

Udies: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunadiga Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Just Nakkubidi

11-00, 22-30

Kuri Bond

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Acting Boss Acting

14-00

Super Kutumba

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest Programme

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Ayirathi Thollayarathi Irupathionnu: Feature Film

11-30

ARMS Sponsored

12-00, 17-00

Ruchibhedam

12-30

Medi Time

13-30

Nombarangal

14-00

Doctor: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

18-00

Sarana Geethangal

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Sandhyakku Virinja Poovu: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Thatwamasi

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Thiranottam

09-30

Bikes and Cars

10-00

New Releases

10-30

Guruvaram

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ezham Kadalinakkare

12-00

Kasavu Thattam

12-30

Sandhya Ragam

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Savidham: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

20-30, 23-00

Super Model

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Sabaritheertham

07-30

No Addiction

08-00, 18-00

Mahabharatham

08-30

Balram vs Tharadas: Feature Film

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

12-30, 16-30

Taste Time

13-00, 17-00, 21-30

Kunkumappoovu

13-30, 18-30

Paadasaram

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

17-30

Oridathu Oridathu

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Kumara Sambhavam: Feature Film

12-30

Comedy News

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

16-30

City Girls

17-00

Sabaritheertham

18-00

Aswaroodan: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-45

Pathaykku Prakasham

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

17-00

Youth Tube

20-00

Insider

21-00

Aaradhana

21-30

Sunday Supplement

22-30

Sex And You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-00

Onapattukal

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Sangeerthanam

09-30

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-05

Kanasum Kadalasum

12-05

Kannasum Kadalasum

12-30

ARMS Educations

13-30

Grihapadom

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Oliver Twist: Feature Film

17-00

National Round Up

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00

Karmarekha

19-30

Geethanjali

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti...

23-30

Al-Javab

23-05

Business Round Up

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30

Crime Reporter

08-04

Manthriyodoppam

08-35

Ceramicore

09-04, 14-04, 21-04

Puthanpattu

09-35, 20-30

Kazhchapathippu

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04, 14-30

Arms Fashion Designing

11-30

Grihasakthi

12-04

Comedy Street

12-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

13-30, 18-04

Chiri Madhuram

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Ayyappa Bhakthi Gaanangal

17-30

Paint Zoom

19-00

Metro News

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30, 16-00

Rhythm

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

JB Junction

10-00

Pattana Pravesham: Feature Film

13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-00

Surabhi Womens Zone

15-00, 18-30

Comedy Court

16-00

Kumkumam

16-30

Super Kids

17-00

Wonder Homes

17-00, 20-00

Dance Party

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Thaaram

19-00

Celebrity Kitchen Magic

21-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

23-00

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-30

Kana Kanmani: Feature Film

09-00

Kake Kake Koodevide: Feature Film

11-30

Nivedhyam.: Feature Film

14-00

Manyanmar: Feaure Film

16-30

Ithu Nammude Katha: Feature Film

19-30

Big B: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

The City: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 10-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00, 22-00

Chembai Music Festival

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Ganamritham

10-02

Flute by G.S. Rajan

11-02

Cinema Weekly

11-30

Nattaranginte Nerchakazhchakal

12-02, 17-10

Namukkuchuttum

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Vanadharppanam

14-00

Y For Youth

14-30

Veena by R Subbalakshmi Ammal

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 20-30

Veettuvishesham

17-30

Mazhavillu - Njan Gandharvan

18-20

Farm News

19-15

DD Celebrations Gazal

20-00

Sahayi

21-15

Sutharyakeralam

22-00

Mohiniyattom - Smitha Rajan

23-00

Nadodikkalyanam

23-30

Kozhikode Programme

People

06-28

USA Weekly

06-58

Morning Show

09-00, 11-00

News

09-28, 13-30, 14-30,

Time Slot

13-00, 18-28

Jayahe

15-30

Hello Dr T

15-58

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Aazchakazcha

17-28

JB Junction

19-28

Breaking News

20-28

Art Cafe

21-00

News N' Views

21-58

Annyonium

22-28

Cocktail

22-58

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithirai

08-35

Kichamani MBA: Feature Film

11-00

Sreekandan Nair Show

12-00, 19-00

Sarayu

12-30, 21-30

Sree Krishnan

13-00

News

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Maha Shakthi

14-00

Kathayariyathey

14-30

Ilam Thennal Pole

15-00

Vani Rani

15-30, 19-30

Kanmani

16-00

Maya Madhavam

16-30

Parayi Petta Panthirukulam

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-00

Makal

18-30, 23-30

Nandanam

20-00

Surya Singer

21-00

Sathyameva Jayathey

22-00

Penmanassu

22-30

Malayalee House

23-30

Kaanaakkaazhchakal

>Top

&PICTURES

08-03

Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja

11-31

Love Aaj Kal

14-13

Vishwatma

17-28

Teri Meri Kahani

20-00

Jayantabahi Ki Love Story

ASIANET

08-30

Balram vs Tharadas

FILMY

09-00

Mumbai Express

12-00

Maan Gaye Ustad

15-00

Kanoon Ki Awaaz

18-00

Maati Maange Khoon

21-00

Awaargi

GEMINI TV

09-00

Chintakayala Ravi

HBO

06-28

Invisible Target

08-30

Iam Legend

10-23

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

12-29

Step Up Revolution

14-10

Hannah Montana The Movie

16-29

Miss Congeniality

18-50

The Twilight Saga: The New Moon

21-00

Red Water

22-501

Prince Of Persia Sands Of Time

HBO DEFINED

06-10

Bewitched

08-00

Tropic Thunder

09-45

The Tree Of Life

12-00

True Detectve Long Bright Dark

13-00

Trouble With The Curve

15-00

Coyote Ugly

16-25

Fire With Fire

18-00

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

20-05

The Princess Diaries

22-00

Contagion

HBO HITS

06-10

2012 Ice Age

08-10

Chain Kulli Ki Main Kulli

11-25

Easy A

12-55

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

14-35

Lara Croft Tomb Raider

16-15

Super Eruption

17-40

The Frozen Ground

20-00

The Recruit

21-59

Outbreak

JAYA TV

13-30

Kaadhal Kavidhai

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Pattana Pravesham

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Per Sollum Pillai

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Kana Kanmani

09-00

Kake Kake Koodevide

11-30

Nivedhyam

14-00

Manyamar

16-30

Ithu Nammude Katha

19-30

Big B

22-30

The City

KTV

07-00

Vetri Vizha

10-00

Veersami

13-00

Vedham

16-30

Agam Puram

20-00

Chatrapathy

23-00

Vaiymaye Vellum

MAX

07-28

Talaash The Answer Lies Within

10-30

Lok Parlok

13-00

Koyla

17-30

Vaastav

21-00

Magadheera

MGM

06-45, 15-30

The French Lieutnant's Woman

08-45

Lisa

10-30 , 19-15

Until September

12-15

Mad House

13-45

Love Bites

17-30

A Midnight Clear

21-00

Ski Skool

MOVIES NOW

06-50

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III

08-35

Shark Tale

10-10

Jumper

11-45

Transporter 2

13-25

Bandidas

15-05

My Super Ex Girlfriend

16-55

Cobra

18-35

Ocean's Eleven

21-00

Next

22-55

A Nightmare On Elm Street

MOVIES OK

06-00

Yaar Meri Zindagi

08-00

Hindustan Ki Kasam

10-45

Hulchul

13-45

Mehendi

16-30

Kurukshetra

20-00

Shootout At Lokhandwala

22-25

Baazi

PIX

06-00

Walking Tall

07-47

Chaos

09-56

Fog

12-00

The Bone Collector

14-31

Season Of The Witch

16-18

What To Expect When You're Expecting

18-55

The Vow

21-00

Iron Man

23-33

Wild Things 2

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Anathai Anandan

13-00

Pattam Pathavi

16-00

Kizhakku Veluthachu

20-01

Kadhali

STAR GOLD

05-55

Gardish

08-30

Khiladi 420

11-00

Swarg

14-30

Dammu

17-30

Athithi Tum Kab Jaoge

20-00

The Great Veera

23-00

Shool

STAR MOVIES

06-53

Anna Karenina

09-30

You Don't Mess With The Zohan

11-32

The Twilight Saga Breaking Dawn

13-40

Just Go With It

15-58

The Lost World: Jurassic Park

18-43

Tangled

21-00

The Fast And The Furious

23-06

Duece Bigalow Male Gigaloo

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

Max Payne

08-00

The Legend Of Zorro

10-00

The Medallion

12-00

Pradators

13-00

The Medallion

14-00

Bad Boys II

16-30

Dragonball Evolution

18-00

Red Heat

20-00

Shanghai Noon

22-00

Hell Boy

SURYA TV

08-35

Kichamani MBA

UDAYA TV

14-30

Nanjuangoodu Nanjunda

23-00

Bhoomi

UTV ACTION

06-00

Bada Aadmi

09-00

Kabzaa The Mafia Raaj

12-45

Jodha Akbar

15-45

The Forbidden Kingdom

18-45

A Wednesday

20-45

Shankar IPS

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Maa

12-00

Jab We Met

16-00

Hmmatwala

20-00

Double Boss

23-00

Veera

WB

06-00

Silk

08-59

Bulletprof Monk

10-57

Jackie Chans Drunken Master

12-54

Cradle 2 The Grave

15-07

Constantine

16-57

Demolition Man

19-02

The Eye

21-00

Eraser

23-04

Lethal Weapon

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Muqaddar

10-30

Mera Lahoo

13-30

IPS Vikram Singh Rathod

17-30

The Great Robbery

20-30

Jwab Hum Deenge

ZEE CINEMA

05-19

Chaalbaaz

08-27

Zanjeer

11-26

Kudrat Ka Kanoon

14-54

Nadiya ke Paar

17-24

Shaan

20-30

Mard

ZEE CLASSIC

06-13

Karvachauth

08-43

Sadhu Aur Shaitaan

12-35 18

Kal Aaj Aur Kal

15-33

Jeevan Mrityu

19-00

Albela

22-18

Agent Vinod

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Back Draft

10-40

Last Night

13-00

Saw 3D The Final Chapter

15-05

Eight Below

16-50

Bringing Out The Dead

18-45

Cold Creek Manor

20-45

Running Scared

22-30

Leatherheads

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

08-00

Corner Seat

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

12-30, 15-30, 20-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

18-00, 23-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

MTV

06-30, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

MTV Webbed

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

19-00

Top 20

21-00

Unplugged

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00, 22-00

Birthday Bumps

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Grammy Awards 2014

12-00

Bloc Party

13-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Gunthy Renker

15-00

Golden Globe Awards 2014

18-00

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Kannadi

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Indian Cinema Nooru Varshangal

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Lokajalakam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Sthree

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

BBC News Special

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30, 11-00, 16-30

Back Story

07-00

Inside Africa

07-30

Sanjay Gupta

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

African Voices

08-30, 17-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

09-30

Aiming For Gold

10-00, 14-00

Going Green: Fire and Ice

11-30, 15-30

Newsroom

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

17-00

Newscenter

18-30

News Stream

20-30, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

World This Week

09-30

Life is Beautiful

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30

Kaleidoscope

12-30, 14-30

Box Office

13-30

World This Week

15-30

Colour Pencil

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Raag Rang

19-30

Vote N' Talk

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Viswasam Athalle Ellaam

23-00

Crime Report

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Facebooked

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

15-30

Rasagolam

17-00

Newsmaker 2013

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Sports Zone

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Business Manorama

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Eelokam 2013

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Shaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games

11-00, 21-30

Wild Spirit

11-30, 23-00

20th Abu Dhabi Intl Open Chess Championship

12-00

National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

Asian Table Tennis Championship

15-30, 22-30

Shaolin Road

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Natl Basketball Championship

18-00

ITF Women's Tennis Tournament

Neoprime

07-00, 19-30

Oncemore

07-30

Ballebaaz

08-00

Crickshetra

09-00, 20-00

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Gendbaaz

12-00, 17-30, 23-00

Telebrands

13-00, 18-00

Play Back The High;ights Show

17-00, 21-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Spotrtszone

21-30

Dial C For Cricket

Neosports

05-30

PGA Champions Tour 2014

08-30, 14-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Chilli Factor

11-00, 13-30, 19-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

11-30

Thailand Tee Off

12-00, 17-30, 23-00

Telebrand

16-00

Roland-Garros 2013 H/s

18-00

PGA Classics

20-00

Bundesliga H/s

Sony Six

06-00, 09-00, 20-00, 23-00

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

06-30, 23-30

NBA Season 2013/14

09-30, 10-00

Sri Lanka Tour of Pakistan 2013/14 H/s

11-00

Sri Lanka Tour of Pakistan 2013/14 3rd Test Day 5

18-30

Sporting Greats

19-00

India Tour of New Zealand 2014 H/s

21-00

TNA Impact

Star Sports 1

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00

Carlton Mid ODI Series H/s

08-00, 12-30, 14-00, 16-00, 18-30, 20-30,

Masterclass

08-30, 12-00,18-00, 21-00, 22-30

Jai Ho

10-00, 14-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-00, 23-30

Believe

10-30, 19-30, 21-30

Switch Hit

19-00, 23-00

Star Power

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-30, 08-30, 16-30, 21-30, 23-00

Master Class

06-30, 17-30, 19-00, 22-00

Heroes Moments and Memories

07-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-30, 23-30

Karo Yakeen 2013

08-00, 18-30

Badminton Superstars

08-30, 09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30, 21-00

Masterclass: Kapil Dev

09-00, 09-10

Cricket Fillers

09-20

Ranji Trophy 2013/14 (Live)

20-00, 22-30

Star Power

20-30

Hockey Hotshots

Star Sports 4

05-30, 13-30

Australian Open 2014 (Live)

17-30, 22-00

Liga Bbva 2013/14 H/s

18-00, 23-00

Australian Open 2014 H/s

19-00

Barclays Premier League

21-00

Serie A H/s

21-30

Superstar BPL H/s

22-30

The Football Review

Ten Action Plus

04-30

FIH Hockey World League Final 2014

06-30

SKY Bet Championship 2013/14

08-30, 21-00

French Ligue I 2013/14

10-30, 16-35, 18-50, 22-30

Federation Cup 2014

11-30, 20-30

Football League Show

12-30

Arsenal TV

15-30

FIH Hockey World League Final 2014 H/s

22-00

Football League Show

Ten Cricket

07-00, 08-00, 11-00, 19-30, 20-30

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

07-00, 20-00, 22-00

The Inside Story

09-00, 17-30

Australia Tour of South Africa 2011 H/s

14-30, 21-30

ICC Cricket 360

15-00, 22-00

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

17-00

Great Centuries

Ten Sports

06-00, 13-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014 H/s

07-00

Footbrazil 2014

07-30

Football League Show

08-00

WWE: NXT

09-00

WTA Brisbane International 2014

11-00

WTA Apia International Sydney 2014

14-00, 19-00

Man City TV

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Experience

18-00, 23-00

WWE: Vintage

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vasthu Vigyanam

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Margazhi Thiruvizha

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 6

21-30

Pudhu Metukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Margazhi Thiruvizha

06-45

Bhakthi Ulla

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30, 17-30

Carnatic Music Idol USA

08-00

Kaaali malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Hit (New Songs)

10-30, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-00, 22-00

Vaidehi

11-30, 20-30

Aval Apadithan

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30

New Songs

17-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

18-30

Kalabhairavan

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Chithram Pesuthadi

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Madippakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

11-30

Vazhikaati

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00, 19-02

Arusuvai Adukkagam

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Oor Sutralam Vanga

16-02

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

16-30

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Ulaga Valam

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Chemparuththi: Feature Film

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

16-00

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scence

20-00

Nagamma

21-00

Sare Gama

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Women Icon

18-30

One And Only

19-00

Dougle.Com

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-30

Kaalai Thendral

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Seidhi Vimarsanam

10-05

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Ellaamae Saneethanthaan

13-30

Karnadaga Isai Medhaigal

14-00

Nambikkai

14-30, 21-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Edhiroli

15-45, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

16-00

Illaram Nallaram

16-30

Sports Diary

17-10

Isai Arangam

18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyamudham

19-05

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

21-00

Oliyum Oliyum

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 11-25, 17-10, 23-00

Comedy Express

11-00, 23-30

Thiraikadambam

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-40, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-05, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Coolee: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Shastha Mahatme

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Anna Brahma

10-00

Asrology (Live)

10-30

Kuladaivam

11-00

Madhu Sanjeevini

11-15

Filler

11-30

Janapada Loka

12-00

Divya Darshanam

12-30

Homoeo Care

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00, 22-00

Ganamrutham

15-00

Pravachan

15-30

Chaturyam

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Chidambara Ragasiyam

20-30

Panchadashee/Dolla Competition

21-00

Vijaya Dharsanam

21-30

Utsav

22-30

Devatha Darshanam

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Sapthanimidangal

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurvedha

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Then Nilavu

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhithu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-00

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Varthaga Ulagam

11-00

Ulathu Ullapadi

12-30

Santhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maithaanam

17-30

360

18-00

Seithi Maalai

20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbaar

22-30

Vazhakku

Vasanth TV

06-00

Sivan, Perumal Sthuthi

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

07-00,19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

14-00

Abborva Sagotharargal: Feature Film

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Alwargalin Varalarum Seidhiyum

06-30

Shirdi Sai Baba Saranam

07-00, 16-30

Mettukal Pudusu

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Shanmuga Realtors

10-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

11-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 19-00

Mahabharatham

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

16-30

Athu Ithu Yethu

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

19-30

Thayumanavan

23-10

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Health Care

09-30

Homoeopathy

10-00

Marumanam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00,

Dhool

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Needhi: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Margazhi Raagam

18-00

Chinna Marumagal

18-30

Kaadhalukku Salam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Gayathri

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamasthu

09-00

Goda Kalyanam: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Sikharam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Kartheeka Pournami: Feature Film

09-30

Sye Atta: Feature Film

12-00

Bava Bavamaridi: Feature Film

15-00

Evandoi Srivaru: Feature Film

18-00

Nuvvu Vasthavani: Feature Film

21-00

Narasimhudu : Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Divya Dharshanam

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Surya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

16-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

17-00

Marapurani Kadha

17-30

Gruha Lakshmi

18-00

Nuvve Kavali

18-30

Pavithra Prema

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Damini

21-30

Super Kutumbam

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Sampradhaayam

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Sharada Vaibhavam

08-30

Andarivadu: Feature Film

11-30

Nanna

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eethram Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Amrutham

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Doosukeltha

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Yaksha Prasnalu

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00, 23-30

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Film Songs

11-30

Chameli

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Great Directors

14-00

Mee Nestham

14-30

Film Personalities

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

16-05

Guru Devobhava

16-30

Holi

17-05

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithu Nestham

19-30

Arogya Bharatam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

20-30

Sports Roundup

21-15

Cinema Serial

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkara

10-00, 18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

NAA Autograph

12-00

Zee 70 MM A/C

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Aanavaram: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 18-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Kashmir Express

20-30

Shab-E-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 30, 2021 9:03:38 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5593434.ece

Next Story