Television

TV programme listings (15/01/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-30

Johnny Test

08-00,

Tom And Jerry Kids Show

09-00

Ben 10 Ultimate Alien

10-00, 13-00

Roll No 21

11-30, 14-00

Tom & Jerry Tales

15-00, 18-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

16-00

The Regular Show

16-30

Bal Ganesh 2

19-30, 20-00

Henry Special

Chutti TV

06-00, 08-30, 10-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

06-30, 11-00

George Of The Jungle

07-00, 12-30

Avatar

07-30, 17-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

08-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

08-30, 12-00

Word Game

09-00

Spongebob Squarepants

09-30

Gee Boom Boy

10-00

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness

11-30

Super Why

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

13-30

Harry Potter And His Bucket Full Of Dinosaurs

14-00, 22-30

Crazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutty Payan

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Monster Allergy

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

10-00, 13-00, 17-00

1001 Nights

11-00

Tales of Tatonka

11-30, 16-30

Mister Maker

12-00

Maya The Bee

14-00, 22-00

Gagsters

15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

16-00

Dex Hamilton

19-00, 23-00

Dinofroz

20-00

Family Fun

Disney Channel

07-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 09-00 13-30, 17-00, 22-00

Doraemon

08-30, 12-00

Tale Spin

11-30

Quack Pack

12-30

Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers

15-30

Phineas and Ferb

16-00

Gravity Falls

16-30, 20-00

Art Attack

20-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

21-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

21-30

Shake It Up

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kieretsu

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

16-30

Tron: Uprising

17-00

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

20-00

Ultimate Spider-Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30,19-00

Ninja Hattori

08-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

10-30

Shaun The Sheep

12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

21-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 11-00, 20-00

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30, 16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00

Chatur Chetan

12-00

Chhota Bheem on World Tour Special

13-30

Chhota Bheem:Happy Birthday Bheem Special

17-00

Jaggu Mera Dost

21-30

Hagemaru

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

06-30, 14-00, 18-00, 21-30

Zou

07-00, 11-00, 13-30

Sid The Science Kid

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 13-00, 16-00

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00, 11-30, 19-00, 23-00

M.I. Four

09-30, 14-30

CBeebies Hour

12-00

The Backyardigans

17-00, 21-00

Fishtronaut

18-30

Wordmatch

19-30

Teenovation

20-00, 22-30

The Weekly Wrap

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

07-00

Novel: Feature Film

09-30, 23-00

Junior Mandrake: Feature Film

13-00

CID Unnikrishnan B.A. B.Ed: Feature Film

16-30

Thanthonni: Feature Film

19-30

Kadha Thudarannu: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 16-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not

09-30

Caught Red Handed

10-00

Totally Insane Guinness World Records

11-00, 18-00

Ghost Hunters

12-00, 19-00

Got To Dance

13-00, 20-00

The Amazing Race

14-00

Top 20 Countdown

17-00

Australia Smashes Guinness World Records

21-00

Undercover

22-00

Justified

23-00

Category 8

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

12-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Ka Dalma

15-30, 19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

16-30

Comedy Nights with Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 21-00

Two Guys and a Girl

06-30, 15-00, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00, 23-30

Parks and Recreation

07-30, 11-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Awkward

09-30, 13-30, 19-30, 22-30

Happily Divorced

10-00

Pranked

12-00, 20-00

Ugly Betty

14-00, 17-30

Anger Management

18-00

Whitney

23-00

Workaholics

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Mahadevi Verma

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Ek Ahsaas

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

The Lost Horizon

07-30, 15-30

Abida Parveen: Songs

08-00

Forts Of India

08-30, 16-30

Folk Dance

09-00

Odissi Dance

09-30, 17-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

10-00, 18-00

Konark Festival, Live

12-00, 20-00

Dhrupad Utsav, Live

13-00

Dhrupad Sandhya

16-00

Forts Of India

16-30

Folk Dance Of Panthi

17-00

Bharathanjali

21-00

Pt Vishwamohan Bhatt

22-00

R.Venkatraman

23-30

Light Music

23-30

Swar Sarita : Aarti Mukherjee

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Manjil Apnee Apnee

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal to Hai Apna

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

War and Peace

10-30

Soni Mahiwal

11-00, 18-30

Kakaprikarma

11-30, 19-00

Imithaan

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savere

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Bulbul Bag

14-00

Intertnational News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Wilderness Day

18-00

Late Edition

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

International Film Festival

08-00

Deputy Collectoree

09-00

Take Care

09-30

Interviews

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Bandhan

11-30

Aye Dil E Nadaan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00

Pavitra Bandhan

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Music

16-30

Womens Programme

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Patrika

18-30

Krishi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Aahar

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-00

News

20-30

Pavithra Bandhan

21-00

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

22-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

22-35

Buniyad

23-10

Jodi No.1: Bioscope: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 22-30

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 11-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

09-00, 11-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

10-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai... ajab sa risk hai

12-00, 15-00, 18-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

21-00

Do Dil... Ek Jaan

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00, 20-30

Roving Camera

07-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight - Live

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Gender Discourse

16-00

Talk Time

17-00

State of Culture

17-30, 22-30

Special Guest

18-00, 22-00

Know Your MP

18-30

PSBT

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Sahitya Sansar

20-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Thaskaraveeran: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

Last Man Standing

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 19-00

Koffee with Karan

14-00

How I Meet Your Mother

14-30

2 Broke Girls

22-00

Once Upon A Time

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 18-00, 20-45

New Folder

11-30, 22-30

Bom Bass

11-45, 19-00

Triax

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

15-30

Hi-Tunes

16-00

High on Trends

18-30

Unreserved

20-30

Roadster

22-30

Bom-Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

08-00, 13-30, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 20-30

Malibu Country

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Lying Game

11-00, 23-00

Poirot

15-00, 19-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

16-00

Just For Laughs

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50, 12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

10-00, 14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 13-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Firangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat

10-30, 15-00

Feature Film

14-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti

20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

Sony TV

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

08-30, 10-30, 16-00

CID

09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

10-01, 15-00, 20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 15-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 17-30, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

09-00, 12-00, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-30

Nach Baliye

Star Utsav

10-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

11-00, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

11-30, 15-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

12-30

Sabki Laadli Bebo

13-00

Kaali: Ek Agnipariksha

13-30

Sapno Se Bhare Naina

14-00, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat

14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

16-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

21-00

Saraswatichandra

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 17-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

16-30

Bh Se Bhade

21-30

Maha Episode

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Mutant Planet

09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00

River Monsters

10-00, 15-00

Predators' Prey

12-00

Hunters

14-00, 21-00

Wild Recon

16-00

The Magic of the Big Blue

17-00

Animal Planet Safari

19-00, 23-00

Killing For A Living

Discovery Channel

06-00, 13-00, 14-00

Man vs. Wild

07-00

How Do They Do It?

07-30

Destroyed In Seconds

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

10-00

Dual Survival

10-30

What Happened Next

11-00

North America

12-00, 22-00

World's Toughest Drive

15-00

Medical Anomalies

16-00

Ganges

17-00

Food Factory

17-30

American Digger

18-00

Wild Asia

19-00

Extreme Bodies

20-00

History of the World

21-00

Blue Planet

23-00

Ganga: River Divine

Discovery Science

11-00, 19-00

Antariksh

12-00, 18-00, 23-00

Best of Discovery Science

13-00, 16-00

Future Weapons

14-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

15-00, 21-00

Deadliest Space Weather

15-30, 21-30

Everything You Need to Know

16-50

Deconstructed

22-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00, 21-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Wreck Rescue

09-00, 14-00, 17-00, 22-00

American Chopper

11-00, 19-00

Howe & Howe Tech

15-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

18-00

Unique Whips

18-30

The Aviators

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-30, 14-30, 16-30

Eat Street

08-30

Style And The City

09-00, 15-30

Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag

09-30, 13-30, 19-00

5 Ingredient Fix

10-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-30

Food Safari

11-00, 14-00

Jamie At Home

11-30, 20-30

Boys Weekend

12-00

Cheese Slices

12-30

BYO Kitchen

16-00

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

17-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

20-00

Kung Fu Kitchen

21-00

Poh's Kitchen On The Road

22-00

Getaway 12

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught In The Act: Giraffe Attack

09-00, 13-00, 17-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Swarms

10-00, 18-00

Dangerous Encounters: Closest Encounters

11-00, 19-00

Amazing Moments

11-30, 19-30

The Indestructibles: Baby Car Crash

12-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

14-00

Banged Up Abroad: Buried Alive

15-00, 21-00

Trapped In Kedarnath

16-00

Mega Factories: Tata Nano

20-00

Dangerous Encounters: Monster Crocs

22-00

Banged Up Abroad: Fast, Furious & Busted

23-00

Wild Sex: Deviants

TLC

08-00

Rick Stein's India

09-00

Kylie Kwong: My China

09-30

Kitchen Boss

10-30, 16-30

Amazing Eats

11-00

Taste Off

11-30

Style Inc With Aalim Hakim

12-00

Man vs. Food Nation

15-00

Ultimate Shopper

16-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

17-00

How To Cook Like Heston

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

20-00, 22-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

20-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

21-00

Beach Life with Angela Kan

22-30

Trinny & Susannah's Makeover Mission India

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 15-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Kumaravyasa Bharatha

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Gere Bere

18-30

Toleda Muttu

19-15

Rajyothsava Geethegalu

20-00

Naad Bhed

20-30

Bharat Nirman

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Kannada Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Bigg Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00, 21-30

Mahaparva

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-00

Chitte Hejje

22-30

Robo Family

23-30

Pa Pa Pandu

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Bhuvaneshwari: Feature Film

10-30

Kanakambari : Feature Film

13-30

Halu Jenu: Feature Film

16-30

Chaarulatha: Feature Film

19-30

Raja Narasimha: Feature Film

23-00

Afrikadalli Sheela: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Suggi Haadugalu

07-00

Gaayana Suggi

07-30, 13-00

News

08-00

Shankaranthiya Subha Shanthi

08-30

Kaala Nirnaya

09-00

Shankaranthiyalli Sharan Sambrahma

10-00

Shankaranthi Sambrahmadhalli Aryan

10-30

Suggihalli Brahma

13-30

Ninnindhale Power Star

17-30

Harate

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest Programme

07-00, 18-00

Spritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Elavankodu Desam: Feature Film

11-30

Sposnsored Programme

12-30

Gramaphone

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Kashmeeram: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedham

19-00

Ayya[pacharitham Charitham

19-30

Frames

20-00

Tamil Thirai

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Vaaraphalam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Al Manar

09-30, 20-30

Vanita Ratnam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Super Dance Junior

12-00

Akathalakkaryangal

12-30

Sandhya Raagam

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Premabhishekham: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

20-30

Vanita Ratnam

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Play Back

07-30, 20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

08-30

Colours: Feature Film

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

11-00, 19-00

Amma

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 21-00

Parasparam

12-30, 17-00

Taste Time

16-30

Cinema Diary

18-00

Paadasaram

18-30

Mahabhartham

21-30

Kunkumapoovu

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00, 13-00, 14-00

Super Chef

06-30, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

08-00

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 20-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 21-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Aakasha Kootayiile Sukthan: Feature Film

14-30

Pennu Pidicha Pulival

15-00

Aram+Aram=Kinnaram

15-30

Plus Events

18-00

Kochi Rajavu: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

09-00

Word Of Life

16-00

Sthuthi

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through The Scripture

22-30

Skunks

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

08-00

Chembai Music Festival

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30

Sports Time

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

Indian Cinema @ 100

10-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-05, 19-00

Chattambi Kalyani

12-30

Dhwani

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Samudyam: Feature Film

17-00

Bhagyalakshangalute Bakkipathiram

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-30

Stardom

20-00

Music Meter

20-30

Gandhari

20-55

Comedy Puch

21-30

Samaksham

22-00

Gulumal Jn

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

23-30

Ciniuchitrathazhu

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-04

Gulf This Week

08-35, 14-30

Paint Zoom

09-04, 15-30

Puthapattu

09-35

Aayursoukhyam

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Kazchapathippu

11-30

Really Tasty

12-04

Grihasakhi

12-30

Golden Cuople

13-30

Star Chat

14-04

Puthanpattu

15-00

Comedy Street

15-30

Dream Property

16-30

Thirai Thendral

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Ente Paattukal

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-00

English News

20-30

Relax

21-04, 23-32

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-00

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Gandharvasangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Pavam Poornima: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00, 20-00

Dance Party

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Veritakazchakal

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Tharam

19-00

Celebrity Kitchen Magic

21-30

Super Kids

22-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-00

Gandharva Yamam

Kiran Movies

06-30

Koottaram Veetile Apputtan: Feature Film

09-00,

Radha Madhavam: Feature Film

11-30

Pakshe: Feature Film

14-00

Newspaper Boy: Feature Film

16-30

Jagratha: Feature Film

19-30

Melaperambil Aanveedu: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Padayani: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Chithrageetham

08-00

Science Programme

08-30

Cinema Weekly

09-00

SRSN

09-30

Ormayil Majanipoonilavai

10-00, 20-30

Veettuvisesham

11-02

Russian Nrutha Sandya

12-02

Vanadharppanam

12-30, 18-30

Arogyabharatham

13-30, 19-15, 23-00

Naadbhad

14-15

Folk Progamme

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

17-15

Mazhavillu

20-00

Sahayi

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Brand Kerala

22-30

Kathakali

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-30

Marunna Lokam

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

JB Junction

10-30

Time Slot

13-00

Cocktail

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Indraprastham

17-30

Cherian Philip

19-30

Breaking News

20-30

Art Cafe

21-00

News N Views

22-00

Cocktail

22-30

Open Forum

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00

News

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithira

11-00, 20-00

Surya Singer

12-00, 22-00

Penmanassu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Feature Film

16-30

Celluloid

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-30, 23-30

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Kanmani

21-00

Makal

21-30

Sree Krishnan

22-30

Comedy Time

>Top

&PICTURES

06-37

Chatur Singh Two Star

09-08

Aflatoon

11-48

Hijack

14-27

36 China Town

17-23

Commando: An One Man Army

20-00

The Real Tiger

23-05

Dharti

ASIANET

09-00

Oridathoru Postman

FILMY

09-00

Apne Rang Hazaar

12-00

Astitva

15-00

Shriman Shrimati

18-00

Ram Aur Shyam

21-00

Vishwanath

GEMINI TV

09-00

Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana

13-00

Gundello Godari

15-00

Poola Rangadu

18-00

Baadshah

HBO

06-00

A Nightmare On Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge

07-30

Deja Vu

09-50

The Grudge

11-31

The Hunger Games

14-08

Argo

16-20

Starship Troopers

18-49

Panic Room

21-00

Kill Bill Vol. 1

23-04

The Thing

HBO DEFINED

05-05

Soapdish

06-40

Just Married

08-00

Recount

09-55

Top Gun

11-45

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

13-40

Muhammed Ali's Greatest Fight

15-20

Wrath Of The Titans

17-00

Limitless

18-45

Hit & Run

20-20

Grown Ups

22-00

Midnight's Children

HBO HITS

06-35

Cyborg

09-10

Superman vs. The Elite

10-20

Sacrifice

11-55

Seeking Justice

13-35

The Dark Knight Rises

16-15

Jurassic Attack

17-40

Eight Legged Freaks

20-00

Legendary Assassin

21-30

Munich

JAYA TV

13-30

Velayudham

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Pavam Poornima

KALAIGNAR TV

10-30

Arundhati

13-30

Murattu Kaalai

17-00

Ratha Sarithiram

22-00

The Other Side

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Thilakkam

09-00

Purappadu

11-30

Parinayam

14-00

Kinnam Katta Kallan

17-00

Sthalathe Pradhana Payyans

19-00

Sreekrishna Purathe Nakshathra Thilakam

23-00

Dravidan

KTV

07-00

Sundara Travels

10-00

Maasani

13-00

Pallikkoodam

16-30

Mouna Guru

20-00

Kutti

23-00

Bose

MAX

05-32

Rajput

09-03

Tezaab

12-28

Bajate Raho

14-44

Hadh Kar Di Aapne

17-35

2012

20-57

Chirutha

23-26

Khalnaaikaa

MGM

05-00, 14-30

Amos And Andrew

06-45, 16-15

Love Crimes

08-15, 19-15

Top Dog

09-45, 17-45

Badlanders

11-15

The Curse Of Inferno

12-45

Dancehall Queen

21-00

Molly

22-45

Ghoulies

MOVIES NOW

06-05

Mortal Kombat

07-55

Sherlock Holmes

10-35

Entrapment

12-55

Shutter

14-40

Jumper

16-30

The Official Film Of The 2006 FIFA World Cup

18-55

Catwoman

21-00

Transporter 2

22-45

When A Stranger Calls

MOVIES OK

06-00

Gangster: A Love Story

08-00

Sone Pe Suhaga

11-30

Jodi No. 1

14-00

Dilwale

17-30

Sapoot

20-00

Dushmano Ka Dushman

23-00

Return Of Khakee

PIX

05-53

3 Ninjas: High Noon At Mega Mountain

07-51

Walking Tall

09-28

Quick

11-52

Mission: Impossible

14-12

Mission: Impossible III

16-46

Blue Lagoon: The Awakening

18-29

Mission: Impossible II

21-00

G.I. Joe: The Rise Of Cobra

23-30

Season Of The Witch

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

11-00

Uzhaippaali

16-00

Enga Ooru Paattukkaaran

20-01

Gnyabagangal Thaalaattum

RAJ TV

10-00

Pudhiya Kaaviyam

13-30

Mariyathai

STAR GOLD

06-00

Khel

09-00

Kismat

12-00

Benaam Badshah

15-00

Meri Taqat

18-00

Deewana Mastana

20-00

Mar Mitenge

23-00

Badal

STAR MOVIES

05-30

The Last King Of Scotland

07-30

Sleeping With The Enemy

09-00

The Truth About Cats & Dogs

10-30

The Shepherd

12-30

Tangled

14-30

Finding Nemo

16-30

Kung Fu Hustle

18-30

The Mummy

21-00

Hollow Man

23-30

Dragon Fist

STAR MOVIES ACTION

00-00

First Blood

05-30

Jaws 3

07-00

Money Train

08-30

28 Days Later

10-30

Lock Up

12-30

The Marine

14-30

Dragonball Evolution

16-00

Planet Of The Apes

18-00

Death Race

20-00

Red Sonja

22-00

The Hills Have Eyes 2

SUN TV

11-00

Alex Pandian

14-00

Santosh Subramaniam

18-00

Endhiran

22-00

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets

UDAYA TV

14-00

Addhuri

18-00

Googly

23-00

College Hero

UTV ACTION

09-00

Vaada

11-45

Main Shareef Tu Badmash

15-45

Wanted Baaghi

17-45

Aaj Ki Race

20-45

Kung Fu Hustle

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Welcome

12-00

Arundhati Ek Anokhi Kahani

16-00

Sarfarosh

20-00

Himmatwala

23-00

Daring Gundaraj

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-30

The White Masai

08-00, 14-00

D'Artagnan & The Three Musketeers

11-00

He Was A Quiet Man

12-30, 17-00

No Man's Land

15-30

Iberia

18-30

About The Looking For And The Finding Of Love

20-00

One Day In Europe

21-30

Absolute Beginners

23-00

A Cock And Bull Story

VIJAY TV

11-00

Idharkkuthaaane Aasaipaatai Balakumara

14-00

Chennai Express

19-00

Edhir Neechal

23-00

Naan Ninaithadhai Mudippavan

WB

06-00

Lucky You

09-00

Soldier

10-55

Snakes On A Plane

12-53

The Karate Kid, Part II

15-06

Clash Of The Titans

17-11

Whiteout

19-07

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

21-00

Deep Blue Sea

23-03

Cradle 2 The Grave

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Yudh

10-30

John Jani Janardhan

13-30

Tada

17-30

Insaaf

20-30

Ek Aur Vinashak

ZEE CINEMA

05-34

Chandramukhi Ki Pratigya

07-50

Hari Darshan

11-08

Khalnayak

14-18

Kum Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein

17-34

All The Best

20-30

Mohra

ZEE CLASSIC

06-13

Ek Shriman Ek Shrimati

09-16

Pyar Kiya Hai Pyar Karenge

12-20

Maang Bharo Sajana

15-30

Woh 7 Din

19-00

Vidhaata

22-00

Faraar

ZEE STUDIO

05-35

Armored

08-00

Sudden Death

10-10

The Chamber

13-00

Dungeons & Dragons

15-15

Bringing Down The House

17-20

The Game

20-00

Pirate Radio

22-30

Shanghai Knights

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

08-00

Corner Seat

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

12-30, 15-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-30, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-00

MTV Webbed

13-30

Top 20

14-00, 17-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

21-30

Top 20

23-00

Unplugged

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00, 23-30

Birthday Bumps

11-00, 19-00, 22-00

Grammy Hall Of Fame

12-00

Bloc Party

13-00, 16-00, 23-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

17-00

Rock Rules

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

23-00

The Tribute

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

New Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Sthree

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Smart Drive

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Videsha Vicharam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Dream Home

22-00

Aviramam

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30

AC 360 Later

08-30

The Situation Room

09-00

African Voices

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Expedition: Sumatra

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

Inside Africa

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Leading Women

15-15, 22-15

Fusion Journeys

15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Center

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Kaleidoscope

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Gallery

11-30

Mukhamukham

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Box Office

14-30

Raag Rang

15-30

Life Is Beautiful

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Open Kitchen

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Debate Of The Week

23-00

Crime Patrol

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Thiruva Ethirva

10-30

Rasagolam

11-30

Veedu

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Election Special Programme

15-30

Nallapadam

17-30

Facebooked

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Parayathe Vayya

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 21-30

India Archery World Cup

11-30, 22-30

Bilbao Chess Masters 2011

12-00

34th National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-30

2011 Qatar Peac And Sport Table Tennis Cup

15-30

Mahakusthi

16-00

Sports News

18-00

Senior Asian Wrestling Championship

23-00

5th KIIT Cup Chess Festival 2013

Neoprime

07-00

Once More

07-30, 11-30

Sportszone

08-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00

Lords Of The Game

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

11-00, 13-00, 17-00

Ballebaaz

12-00

Crickshetra

13-30, 18-00, 19-30

Play Back The Highlights Show 2013

14-30, 17-30

Telebrands

17-00, 22-30

Gendbaaz

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-00

Chilli Factor

07-30

Roland Garros

07-30, 16-00

Bundesliga H/s

08-30, 14-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00

PGA Tour H/s

12-00, 17-30, 23-00

Telebrand

13-00

Copa Sudamericana H/s

18-00

PGA Classics

19-30

Fuel TV

20-00

Rolland Garros 2014

23-30

Inside PGA Tour

Sony Six

08-30, 20-00, 23-00

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

11-00

Sri Lanka Tour Of Pakistan

11-30

Sri Lanka Tour Of Pakistan, Live

18-30

Sporting Greats

19-00, 22-00

TNA's Greatest Matches

21-00

TNA Xplosion

Star Sports 1

06-30, 10-00, 12-30, 14-30, 18-30, 20-30, 23-30

Masterclass

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00,

Carlton Mdi ODI Series H/s

08-00, 16-00, 22-00

Switch Hit

08-30, 14-00, 20-00, 21-30

Believe 2013

10-30, 12-00, 16-30, 18-00, 22-30

Jai Ho

21-00, 23-00

Star Power

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-00, 11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 19-30, 22-00, 23-30

Karo Yaken

06-30, 07-30, 09-30, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-30, 21-30

Masterclass

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 18-30

Badminton Superstars

08-30, 10-00, 11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 17-30

Heroes Moments and Memories

09-00

Hockey Gold India Wins

10-30, 14-00, 20-30, 23-00

Hockey Hotshots

18-00, 19-00

Cricket India Show

20-00, 22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

05-30

Australian Open 2014

15-30, 18-00, 23-00

Australian Open 2014 H/s

17-30, 22-30

Liga Bbva 2013/14

19-00

Barclays Premier League 2013/14

21-00

Superstar BPL H/s

21-30

La Liga

22-00

The Football Review

Ten Action Plus

06-00, 08-00

AC Milan TV

08-30, 15-50, 18-50

Federation Cup 2014

10-30, 21-00

Football League Show

11-00, 15-00

French Ligue

12-00, 13-00, 14-30

FIH Hockey World League Final 2014

18-00, 22-00

Capital One Cup 2013/14

18-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

21-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14 H/s

22-25

Coppa Italia 2013/14

Ten Cricket

07-00, 08-00, 11-00, 19-30, 20-30

Ram Slam T 20

09-00, 17-30, 22-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2011 H/s

14-30

India Tour Of South Africa 2013 H/s

16-30, 21-30

Great Centuries

17-00

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

06-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2014

07-00

Football League Show

07-30

FIFA Futbol Mundial

08-00

WWE: Experience

09-00

WTA Apia International Sydney 2014

12-00, 13-00

FIH Hockey World League Final

14-00

Man City TV

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Afterburn

18-00

WWE: Vintage

19-00

Great Centuries

19-30

Motorsport Mundial

20-00

Capital One Cup

23-00

LFL 2013

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

11-00

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

12-00

Anumoanudan Siriyungal

13-00

Daddy Enakku Oru Doubt

14-00

Best Of Konjam Nadinga Boss

15-00

Best Of Body Soda

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Double Galaatta

22-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

08-00

Neengatha Ninaivugal

08-30

Pongadi Neenagalum Unga Kaadhalum Team Interview

09-30, 21-00

Veera Thamizhan

10-00

Lyricist Snehan Interview

11-00

Madhayanai Kootam Team Interview

12-00

Nimirnthunil Audio Release

12-30

Kaloori Pongal

13-30

Yengeyum Samayal Pongal

14-00

Eswar: Fetaure Film

17-00

Malini 22 Playamkottai Movie Team Interview

18-30

DMDK Pongal Vizha

19-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

19-30

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

Time Pass Ragalai

21-30

Kollywood Hits

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00,

Arul Neram

07-30

Special Kaalaimalar

09-30

Indian Cinema 100

16-30

Nenjil Nenjil

17-30, 22-00

Special Programme

20-00

King Of Kings

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Mangala Isai

07-00

Special Thiraikanottam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

08-00

Gramiya Kalaiagal

09-00

Nattupura Padalgal

16-00

Pongadi Neengalum Unga Kaadhalum

16-30

Velmurugan Borewells

20-00

Goli Soda Movie Special

20-30

Yenamo Yedho: Gautam Karthik

21-00

Samathuva Pongal

21-30

Panivizhum Malarvanam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Naaloru Narchinthanai

07-00,

Nee Vaazha Thamizh Vazhum

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

08-30

Sathguruvudan Thai Thirunal

09-02

Vivatha Arangam

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

En Samayal Araiyil

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02

Chinna Chinna Aasai

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikatti

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Rejina: Feature Film

15-00

Silambattam

16-00,

Thala Thalapathi : First Look

16-30

Jallikattu

17-00

Nalapakam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

19-00

Nithya Menon: Interview

20-00

Vikram Prabhu Interview

20-30

Pongadi Neengalum Unga Kaadhalum

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Paa

19-00

Naanga Sollala

20-00

Comedy Signal

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Podhigai Thendral

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virundhinar

08-35, 22-10

Thiruvalluvar

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Valluvam

10-05

Ponguga Mangalam

11-00, 16-00

Kaviyarangam

12-10

Chanakya Sabatham

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

16-00

Ponguga Mangalam

17-10

Eeradi Inaiyadi

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyumudam

19-05

Sakthi Saravanan: Interview

19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

21-00

Pongal Festival In Agricultural Colleges

Polimer

06-00

Nandhi Abhishekam

06-30

Vaazhipaduvom Nandhiyea

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30,

Pudhu Paadalgal

08-00,

Comedy Special

08-30

Pongalo Pongal

09-30

Pattimandram

13-00

Thiriakadhambam

14-00

Vanjagan: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Madura Oosai: Nadaswaram

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Paravasa Geetham

08-00,

Aadaludan Paadal: Vijayalakshmi Navaneethakrishnan

09-00

Namma Gramam

09-30

Pattumandram

14-00

Engal Pongal

15-00

Thanthanathom Pattu

19-00

Puthiya Paadal

Raj TV

05-30

Naadaswaram

06-00

Mangala Laya Naadham

06-40

Folk Arts

07-00

Folk Songs

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Pongadi Neengalum Ungal Kaadhalum

08-30

Pattimandram

10-00,

Puthiya Kaaviyam

17-00

Kaadhal Solla Aasai

17-30

Pongal Vaibhavam

18-30

Adhidhi Shooting Spot

19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

19-30

Mann Vasanai

20-00

K.S Ravikumar Event Part 1

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Siripe Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Thiagaraja Ramayana

10-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroopa

10-30

Brahmarishi

11-00

Womens Only

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Dasa Vani - Santa Vani

19-00

Atithi

20-30

BAPS

21-00

Vijay Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sri Sachidanada Vachanamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Thanthunanena

Sun TV

06-30

Pongalo Pongal

08-00

Star Special: Nagaichuvaiyil Vellalam: Vivek

08-30

Vanthutttaraiya Nattamai

09-00

Brahman Movie Special

10-00

Pattikada Pattanama: Music Comptetion

17-00

Comedy Pongal

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-10

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 17-30, 22-30

360

10-30

Ulllathu Ullappadi

12-30

Santhai

13-00

Seithith Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maithanam

18-00

Seithi Malai

20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbaar

Vasanth TV

06-30

Violin Isai

07-30

Nattupura Kalaigal

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30

Kumari Anandhan: Talk

09-00

Velanmai Paarvai:

09-30

Jalikattu Sirappu Nigazchi

16-00

Chat with Ramya Nambisan

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Prog on Village Games

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-20

Pallikattu Sabarimailaikku

07-30

Super Hit Songs

08-00

Sivakumarin Special

09-00

Neeya Naana Special

17-00

Raja Rani Vetri Vizha

Zee Tamil

06-00

Maargazhi Raagam Special

08-00

Damaal Dummel Sirappu Parvai

08-30

Chinnathirai Natchathirangal Aadukalam

10-00,

Thala Pongal

11-00,

Feature Film

14-00

Home Minsiter

17-30

Desingu Raja: Feature Film

20-00

Ithu Kathirvalan Pongal

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Lakshyam: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Get Ready

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Prema Paga: Feature Film

09-30

Gopi Goda Meeda Pelli: Feature Film

12-00

Evadaithe Naakenti Feature Film

15-00

Siri Siri Muvva : Feature Film

18-00

Bharyamani: Feature Film

21-00

Annayya: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-15

Dhivya Dharishnam

08-45

Cinema Junction

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vantintlo Wonders

13-30

Aawahanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

20-30

Monagadu Evadu

22-00

Mamatha Kovela

22-30

Pandem Kollu

23-00

Changurav Bangaru Rani

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Bhajagovindam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Bharateeya Samskruthika Vaibhavam

08-30

Nuvvu Leka Nenu Lenu: Feature Film

11-30

Nanna

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

100% Luck

22-00

CID

23-00

Bhale Chance Lee

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30

Sahatpadi

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Hello Saptagiri

09-30

Sravanthi

10-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 16-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30, 16-30

Holi

12-00, 17-05

Adavi Poolu

12-15, 17-30

Amma Manasu

12-35, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30, 20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

18-00

Raithu Nestham

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Shubhasmastu

09-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

10-30

Super Jodi

11-30

Punarvivaha

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30

Feature Film

15-30

Zee 70 MM A/c

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

ETV India

07-30

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrand

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 15-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

14-30, 22-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Nirmal Baba Third Eye

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Khabar Din Bhar

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 25, 2022 9:01:30 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5573560.ece

Next Story