Television

TV programme listings (23/12/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Gon

08-30

Tom and Jerry Kids Show

09-30

Krish Trish Baltiboy 5

11-00

Tom & Jery Tales

17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

19-30

Bas Karo Henry

20-00

Roll No. 21

21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00, 08-30, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

06-30

George of the Jungle

07-00, 12-30

Avatar

07-30, 21-30

Thalaiva Jackie and Gilli Friends

08-00, 18-00

Chennai Yil Oru Apartment

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

Penguins of Madagascar

10-00, 15-30, 20-30

Adventures of Jimmy Neutron

11-00, 13-30

Prezzy

11-30

Super Why

12-00, 22-30

The Little Prince

13-00

Pinky and Perky

14-00

Crazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutty Payen

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

18-30

Spectacular Spiderman

19-00

Pei Factory

19-30

Casper Scare School

20-00

Danger School

22-30

Little Prince

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

10-00, 13-00, 17-00

1001 Nights

11-00

Tales Of Tatonka

11-30, 16-30

Mister Maker

12-00

Maya The Bee

14-00, 22-00

Gagsters

15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

16-00, 19-00, 23-00

Pacman and the Ghostly Adventu

20-00

Family Fun

Disney Channel

07-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Doraemon

08-30, 12-00

Tale Spin

09-00, 15-30

Phineas And Ferb

11-30

Quack Pack

12-30

Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers

16-00, 18-30

Gravity Falls

16-30, 20-00

Art Attack

20-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

21-00

Oye Jassie

21-30

Shake It Up

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kiteretsu

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

16-30

Tron: Uprising

17-00

Avengers Assemble

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Big Bad Beettleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

08-30

Jungle Book

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30,16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

09-00, 16-30, 21-30

Chhota Bheem

10-00

Mighty Bole Toh Raju Special

11-30

Chhota Bheem: Dholkapur Sports Day Special

13-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

17-00

Chhota Bheem: Journey to Petra

18-30

Chhota Chintu Bada Chakkar

20-00

Chhota Chintu Bada Feku

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 23-30

The Happets

07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sid The Science Kid

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 13-00, 16-00, 21-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00

Zou

09-30, 14-30

Teletubbies

12-00, 18-00

The Backyardigans

17-00

Cyberchase

18-30, 20-00

Brain Cafe

19-00, 22-30

Teenovation

19-30

Word Match

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Sukhamo Devi: Feature Film

09-30

Manthirikumaran: Feature Film

13-00

Kanmadam: Feature Film

16-30

Darling: Feature Film

19-30

China Town: Feature Film

22-30

Mrigaya: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 18-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not

09-30

Bloopers

10-00, 17-00

Totally Insane Guinness World Records

11-00, 19-00

Criss Angel Mindfreak

12-00, 20-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 23-00

Chuck

14-00, 21-00

Orphan Black

15-00, 22-00

Top Gear

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

06-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

06-30, 09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

12-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss Saath 7

15-30, 19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

16-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 21-00

Two Guys And A Girl

06-30, 15-00, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00

Parks And Recreation

07-30, 11-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Awkward

09-30, 13-30, 19-30, 22-30

Key and Peele

10-00

World Palooza

12-00, 20-00

Ugly Betty

14-00, 17-30, 23-30

Anger Management

18-00

Outsourced

23-00

Workaholics

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Sardar Ballaab Bhai Patel

06-30, 14-30

Kanoon Aur Insaaf

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Nature Trails

07-30, 15-30

Ghazal by Ghulam Ali

08-00

Itihaas - Indian Architecture

08-30

Folk Dance

09-00

Mohiniattam

09-30, 17-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

10-00

World Cultural K-Wave Extra

10-30

Aaradhana Bhajan

11-00

Kangla

11-30

Delhi

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30

Interview of Three Women of Media

13-00

Ramashree Jha

16-00

Sri Pratap Singh Museum

16-30

Ghoomer And Been Dance

17-00

Nritya Bharati Tat Tat Tigana

18-00

East Wind Patchitra Kala

18-30

Aradhana Chajan

19-00

Kala

19-30

Maharashtra

20-00

Unrevealing Mysteries of Life

20-30

Kaal Kothari

21-00

Virasat

22-00

M.G.K. Menon

22-30

All Roads Lead to Cinema

23-30

Ghazal

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

The Soul of India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Himalayan Watch

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

India Calling

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Music

10-30, 18-00

Mere Humdum Mere Ghost

11-00, 18-30

Kashmeer Nama

11-30, 19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Hum Hain Na

16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Family No 1: Reality Show

10-00

Buddha

11-00

Nirman Bhart Nirman

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswathichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan - Do Dilon Ka

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Kidz Island

16-30

Chitrahaar

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Bazm

19-00

Regional News

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-00

The News

21-00

Sanyasi

22-00

Bharat Ki Shaan : Rum Jhum

23-00

Best of Indian Cinema

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00,18-00, 22-30

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30,11-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

09-00, 11-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

10-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00

Vishesh

06-30, 16-30

PSBT

07-00

Healthy India

08-00, 17-00

Special Guest

08-30

Know Your MP

09-00, 10-00

Agenda

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00,

Talktime

12-00, 15-00

Fairs Of India

13-00

Insight

13-00, 22-00

Insight

18-30

Vigyan Darpan

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

21-00

House H/s

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Runaway: Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-30

Chennai Talkies

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Boston Legal

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00

The Front Row

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 19-00

Koffee With Karan

14-00

The Crazy Ones

14-30

Raising Hope

16-00

The Neighbors

20-00

Last Man Standing

22-00

Almost Human

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

08-00, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Switched At Birth

11-00, 19-00

The Vampire Diaries

12-00, 21-00

Lost

13-30

Malibu Country

15-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

20-00

The Big Bang Theory

20-30

Happy Endings

23-00

The Mentalist

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-45, 20-00

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

14-30, 22-30

FIR

19-30, 23-30

Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyaar

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Frangi Bahu

10-00, 14-30, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat

10-30

Shriman Shrimati: Feature Film

15-00

Kangan: Feature Film

19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Vikram Bhatt's

Sony TV

08-00

CID

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

13-30, 21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

15-30, 22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

16-01, 23-00

Crime Patrol

17-00

Rowdy Rathore: Feature Film

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ek Nayi Pehchaan

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00,17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 13-30, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 20-30

Mahabharat

08-30, 12-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30,10-00,13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

07-30, 10-30, 12-00, 16-30, 22-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-00, 17-00

Shri Krishna

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

16-00, 18-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00 , 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00. 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00,18-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 16-30,19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

22-00

Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

The Wild Wild Best

09-00, 17-00

Animal Planet Safari

10-00

Austin Steven Special

11-00

Deadly 60

12-00

Wild Asia

13-00, 18-00, 21-00

River Monsters

15-00

Gaj Raaj

16-00

Animal Battlegrounds

16-30

Big Cat Diary

19-00, 23-00

Killing For A Living

22-00

Premiere At 10

Discovery Channel

06-00

Living With Tigers

06-00, 12-00

Man Vs Wild

07-00

Car Vs Wild

08-00, 16-00

Man Woman Wild

09-00, 17-00

Factory Made

09-30

Destroyed in Seconds

10-00

Food Factory

10-30

What Happened Next

11-00

Swamp Brothers

11-30, 17-30

How Do They Do It

13-00

Swamp Wars

14-00

Survivorman Ten Days

15-00

Medical Anomalies

18-00

Isolated

19-00

Top Hooker

20-00

Discovery Best

21-00

World's Top 5

22-00

Gold Rush South America

23-00

Discovery Best

Discovery Science

11-00

Alien Mysteries

12-00, 18-00, 23-00

Best of Discovery Science

13-00

War Zone

14-00

How The Earth Worls

15-00

Against The Elements

16-00

Future Weapons

16-50

Deconstructed

17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

19-00

Antariksh

21-00

Strongest Weather on Earth

21-30

Mean Machines

22-00

Combat Countdown

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Unique Whips: Special Edition

08-30, 16-30

The Aviators

09-00, 17-00

American Chopper

11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Fast N' Loud

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

12-30, 20-30

Wreck Rescue

13-00, 21-00

Chasing Classic Cars

13-30, 21-30

Inside Grand Prix

15-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

18-00

American Trucker

18-30

Stuntbusters

Fox Traveller

08-00, 16-30

Street Food Around the World

08-30

Getaway

09-00

Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-00, 21-30

Twist Of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

10-00, 20-00

Jamie's Family Christmas

10-30

5 Ingredient Fix

11-00, 20-30

Boys Weekend

11-30

The Frankincense Trail

12-30, 19-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta

13-00

Jamie At Home

14-00, 18-00, 22-30

Eat Street

17-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

18-30

Cheese Slices

21-00

Food Safari

22-00

One Man and His Campervan

23-00

The Holiday Show

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 17-00

Amazing Moments

09-00

Caught in the Act: Lion Browl

10-00, 13-00

Megastructures: Burj Khalifa

11-00

The Mahakumbh Mela

12-00

Brutal Killers

14-00

Mega Factories: Frito Lay

15-00, 19-00

The Return of the Clouded Leopard

16-00

Secrets of Wild India: Desert Lions

18-00

The Last Maneater: Killer Tigers

20-00

World's Weirdest: Freaky Eats

21-00

Stuntmen of Bollywood

22-00

Breakout: The Southsider Gangrape

23-00

One Life Many Wives: Priesthood Council

TLC

08-00

Namasthe Yoga

08-30

Pilot Globe Guides

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00, 16-00

December Dazzle

11-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

11-30

Indian Rendezvous

15-00

Gordon's Ultimate Cookery Course

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

21-00

Richard E Grant's Hotel Secret

22-00

The Little Paris Kitchen

22-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Soorya Devalaya

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Om Namo

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Mosarina Mangamma

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Play

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 13-00 & 20-30

News

07-30

Kannadi Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

11-30, 22-30

Robo Family

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Premagni: Feature Film

10-30

Karmika Kallanalla: Feature Film

13-30

Aham Premasmi: Feature Film

16-30

Bhagawan: Feature Film

19-30

Nandi: Feature Film

23-00

Ok Sir Ok: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunadiga Kalaniryana

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Just Nakkubidi

11-00, 22-30

Kuri Bond

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Aaradhiralli Belaku

14-00

Super Kutumba

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Dhinakkhondu Kathe

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest Programme

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Frames

09-00

Bheeshmacharya : Feature Film

11-30

ARMS Sponsored

12-00, 13-30

Big Brands

12-30

Medi Time

14-00

Niram: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedam

18-00

Sarana Geethangal

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Season: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Thatwamasi

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Thiranottam

09-30

Bikes and Cars

10-00

New Releases

10-30

Guruvaram

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ezham Kadalinakkare

12-00

Kasavu Thattam

12-30

Sandhya Ragam

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Poochakkoru Mookuthi: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

20-30, 23-00

Super Model

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Sabaritheertham

07-30

No Addiction

08-00, 18-00

Mahabharatham

08-30

Robinhood: Feature Film

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

12-30, 16-30

Taste Time

13-00, 17-00, 21-30

Kunkumappoovu

13-30, 18-30

Paadasaram

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

17-30

Oridathu Oridathu

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-45

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-15

Swayamvaram

10-00

Malooty: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-45

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

16-30

City Girls

17-25

Sabaritheertham

18-00

Chess: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-45

Pathaykku Prakasham

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

15-50

Safalame Jeevitham

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

20-30

Shararanthal

21-00

Aaradhana

22-00

Through the Scripture

22-30

Neeyum Ninte Kudumbavum

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-00

Onapattukal

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Mandala Punyam

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Money Watch

09-30

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-05

Yuvatharam

12-05, 19-00

Chattambi Kalyani

12-30

ARMS Educations

13-30

Grihapadom

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Harbour: Feature Film

17-00

Kannasum Kadalasum

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-30, 23-05

Geethanjali

20-30, 23-30

Colours

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti...

23-05

Uma Onam

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30

Crime Reporter

08-04

Manthriyodoppam

08-35, 17-30

Paint Zoom

09-04, 14-04, 21-04

Puthanpattu

09-35, 20-30

Kazhchapathippu

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04, 12-04

Arms Fashion Designing

11-30

Grihasakthi

12-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

13-30, 18-04

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Aayursoukyam

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Ayyappa Bhakthi Gaanangal

19-00

Metro News

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30, 16-00

Rhythm

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

JB Junction

10-00

Pothen Vava: Feature Film

13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-00

Surabhi Womens Zone

15-00, 20-00

Dance Party

16-00, 21-30

Super Kids

17-00

Wonder Homes

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Thaaram

19-00

Celebrity Kitchen Magic

22-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-00

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-30

Priyam Feature Film

09-00

Meenathil Thalikettu: Feature Film

11-30

T.P. Balagopalan M.A.: Feature Film

14-00

Purapadu: Feaure Film

16-30

Elasama Enna Aankutty: Feature Film

19-30

Adhipan : Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Mark Anthony: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 10-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00, 22-00

Chembai Music Festival

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Ganamritham

10-02

Flute by G.S. Rajan

11-02

Cinema Weekly

11-30

Nattaranginte Nerchakazhchakal

12-02, 17-10

Namukkuchuttum

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Vanadharppanam

14-00

Y For Youth

14-30

Veena by R Subbalakshmi Ammal

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 20-30

Veettuvishesham

17-30

Mazhavillu - Njan Gandharvan

18-20

Farm News

19-15

DD Celebrations Gazal

20-00

Sahayi

21-15

Sutharyakeralam

22-00

Mohiniyattom - Smitha Rajan

23-00

Nadodikkalyanam

23-30

Kozhikode Programme

People

06-30

USA Weekly

06-58

Morning Show

09-00, 11-00

News

09-28, 13-30, 14-30,

Time Slot

13-00, 18-28

Jayahe

15-30

Hello Dr T

15-58

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Aazchakazcha

17-28

JB Junction

19-28

Breaking News

20-28

Art Cafe

21-00

News N' Views

21-58

Annyonium

22-28

Cocktail

22-58

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithirai

09-00

Feature Film

11-00

Sreekandan Nair Show

12-00, 19-00

Sarayu

12-30, 21-30

Sree Krishnan

13-00

News

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Maha Shakthi

14-00

Kathayariyathey

14-30

Ilam Thennal Pole

15-00

Vani Rani

15-30, 19-30

Kanmani

16-00

Maya Madhavam

16-30

Parayi Petta Panthirukulam

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-00

Makal

18-30, 23-30

Nandanam

20-00

Surya Singer

21-00

Sathyameva Jayathey

22-00

Penmanassu

22-30

Malayalee House

23-30

Kaanaakkaazhchakal

>Top

&PICTURES

06-41

Baaghi

09-58

Trimurti

13-16

Waqt: The Race Against Time

16-25

Saajan

20-00

Bajirao: The Fighter

22-50

Aakrosh

ASIANET

08-30

Robinhood

AXN

11-55

Dragon Eyes

FILMY

09-00

Santosh

12-00

Pyaari Behna

15-00

Main Hoon Shehzada

18-00

Kanwarlal

21-00

Aatishbaz

GEMINI TV

09-00

Khadgam

16-00

Aa Okati Adaku

HBO

06-29

Hannah Montana The Movie

08-39

Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade

10-52

Prince Of Persia Sands Of Time

11-28

Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull

13-00

Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows

15-23

Spy Kids 4: Al The Time In The World

17-01

Grown Ups

19-00

Wrarth Of The Titans

21-00

The Chronicles Of Narnia The Lion The Witch And The Wardrobe

23-49

The Recruit

HBO DEFINED

06-25

Runour Has It

08-00

Game

10-15

Contagion

12-30

Jam'ie Private School Girl

14-05

Clear History

15-35

Four Christmases

17-05

The Dictator

18-10

The Whistleblwoer

20-10

Alice In Wonderland

22-00

Sorcerer's Apprentice

HBO HITS

08-45

Double

10-20

Enemy Of The State

12-30

Mission Impossible : Ghost Protocol

14-40

The Guillotines

16-30

First Born

18-10

Ghostbusters II

21-45

Legendary Assassin

JAYA TV

13-30

Dheva

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Pothen Vava

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Durai

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Priyam

09-00

Meenathi Thalikettu

11-30

T.P.Balagopalan M.A

14-00

Purappadu

16-30

Adhipan

19-30

Elsamma Enna Aankutty

23-00

Mark Antony

KTV

07-00

Soorasamharam

10-00

Yeh Nee Romba Azhaga Irukka

13-00

Chinna Mapillai

16-30

Machakkaran

20-00

Unnai Ninaithu

23-00

Pangali

MAX

10-30

Mere Brother Ki Dulhan

15-32

Yeh Dilagi

16-00

Sanyasi The Warrior Saint

20-55

Aashiqui 2

MGM

07-45 , 14-30

Rockula

09-15 , 19-15

Lifeforce

11-00, 17-30

Steele Justice

12-45

Windprints

21-00

Keaton's Cop

22-45

The Killing Box

MOVIES NOW

06-05

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

08-35

Damage

10-50

Bandidas

12-45

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

14-50

The Fountain

16-45

1408

18-50

Knight Anbd Day

21-00

A Man Apart

23-20

Anacondas Trail Of Blood

MOVIES OK

05-25

Sanjog

08-10

Dil Hain Tumhara

11-45

Hogi Pyar Ki Jeet

14-35

Ghar Ho To Aisa

17-00

Vijaypath

20-00

Daag The Fire

23-00

Sher Dil

PIX

06-00

Valkyrie

08-41

Ninja

10-22

Measn Girls

12-23

Total Recall

14-29

Underworld Evolution

16-19

Dance With Me

19-00

Agent Cody Banks

21-00

IP Man

23-11

Druken Master

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Nangal Puthiyavargal

13-00

Onnum Theriyadha Pappa

16-00

Rowdy Boss

20-01

Amma Appa Chellam

RAJ TV

13-30

Pandian

22-30

Naan Paadum Padal

SONY TV

17-00

Rowdy Rathore

STAR GOLD

07-55

Veergati

10-55

Hello Brother

13-50

Mela

17-10

Masti

20-00

Bol Bachchan

23-10

Mujrim Ek Dastan

STAR MOVIES

00-00

You Dont Mess With Zohan

06-45

Volcano

08-52

Independence Day

11-57

Battleship

14-30

Mr. Bean's Holiday

16-15

Joihn Carter

18-30

The Twilight Saga Breaking Dawn Part 2

21-00

Contraband

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-00

Machete

06-00

Brotherhood

08-30

House Of The Rising Sun

10-00

Jaws 3D

12-00

Faster

13-30

Predators

15-30

Alien vs Predator Requeim

17-30

Rambo III

19-00

Machete

21-00

Barb Wire

23-00

Double Team

SUN TV

14-35

Pollathavan

23-00

Gemini

UDAYA TV

14-30

Trimurthy

23-00

Karthavya

UTV ACTION

09-00

Luck

12-00

Mysamma IPS

15-45

Ashoka

17-32

Aur Ek Dracula

20-45

Kabzaa

22-45

Footpath

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Baghban

11-20

Jism 2

14-54

Sarfarosh

17-57

Aankhen

20-31

Meri Khakee

UTV WORLD MOVIES

09-31

Boyce Goes West

11-06

Bungee Jumping Of Their Own

12-41, 17-13

One Day In Europe

14-12

The Plague Dogs

15-35

Autumn Spring

18-45

Skritek

19-59

To End All Wars

21-44

Iberia

23-09

Hey Good Looking

WB

08-57

Hollywood Homicide

11-10

Duma

13-06

Dragon Fight

14-56

Invasion

16-49

Soldier

18-45

Constantine

21-00

14 Blades

22-14

Cop Out

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Yaamraj

10-30

Jaanbaaz Dil

13-30

Insaaf Kaun Karega

17-30

Drohi

20-30

Insaaf Ki Awaaz

ZEE CINEMA

05-07

Seeta Aur Geeta

07-50

Champion: The Winner

10-34

Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai

13-54

Bol Radha Bol

17-11

Aadmi

20-00

Taarzan: The Wonder Car

ZEE CLASSIC

06-01

Suraj

09-15

Joshila

12-13 18

Pyara Dushman

15-11

Jeevan Mrityu

19-00

Pyar Jhukta Nahin

21-59

Jalte Badan

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Count on Monte Cristo

10-35

Prom

13-00

The Haunting in Connecticut

14-50

Goal II: Living The Dream

17-00

The Men Who Stare at Goats

18-55

American Pie 2

20-35

Double Take

22-30

The Santa Clause

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

08-00

Corner Seat

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

12-30, 15-30, 20-30

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

18-00, 23-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

MTV

06-30, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

MTV Webbed

14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

19-00

MTV Rann VJ Run

21-00

Unplugged

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Bloc Party

13-00, 16-00, 19-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Gunthy Renker

15-00

Brit Invasion

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Top Ten

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Birthday Bumps

23-00

Festival Fever

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Kannadi

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Indian Cinema Nooru Varshangal

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Lokajalakam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Sthree

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT with George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30, 16-30

Back Story

07-00, 11-00

Inside Africa

07-30

Talk Asia

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

African Voices

08-30, 17-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

09-30

Aiming For Gold

10-00, 14-00

Rugby Seves Worldwide

11-30, 15-30

Newsroom

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

17-00

Newscenter

18-30

News Stream

20-30, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-30, 09-00

Life is Beautiful

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Politrics

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30

Kaleidoscope

12-30, 14-30

Box Office

13-30

World This Week

15-30

Colour Pencil

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Raag Rang

19-30

Vote N' Talk

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Viswasam Athalle Ellaam

23-00

Crime Report

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Rasagolam

11-30, 14-30

Facebooked

12-30

Keralathinenthanu Kuzhappam - Spl Programme

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

15-30

Puthenpadam

17-00

Newsmaker 2013

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Shaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games

11-00, 21-30

Wild Spirit

11-30, 23-00

20th Abu Dhabi Intl Open Chess Championship

12-00

National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

Asian Table Tennis Championship

15-30, 22-30

Shaolin Road

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Natl Basketball Championship

18-00

ITF Women's Tennis Tournament

Neoprime

05-00

West Indies Tour of New Zealand 2013/14 3rd Test - Day 5 (Live)

10-00, 13-00, 18-00, 19-30

Play Back The High;ights Show

11-00, 17-00

Ballebaaz

11-30

Gendbaaz

12-00, 23-00

Telebrands

15-00

Bundesliga

17-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-00, 22-30

Spotrtszone

21-30

Dial C For Cricket

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 16-00, 19-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00

Davis Cup 2013 H/s

08-30, 14-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00, 18-00

Fed Cup 2013 H/s

12-00, 17-30, 23-00

Telebrand

16-30, 19-30

Fuel TV

17-00

PGA Classics

20-00

Bundesliga H/s

Sony Six

05-30, 08-00

NBA Season 2013/14

10-30, 20-00, 23-00

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

11-00

NBA Action

11-30

Global Football

12-00, 18-00

Sri Lankan Tour of Pakistan 2013/14 H/s

13-00, 19-30

Great Matches of European Football

13-30

FIFA Club World Cup 2013

15-30

Sporting Greats: Muhammed Ali

16-00

Prime Time Boxing

19-00

Masters of European Football

21-00

TNA Impact

Star Sports 1

06-00, 16-00, 20-00

Sachiiiiiin...Sachin

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

(Ashes) England Tour of Australia 2013 H/s

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-00,19-00, 22-00, 23-00

Masterclass

Star Sports 3

06-00, 17-00

Sachiiiiiin...Sachin

07-00, 18-00, 19-30, 21-00

Masterclass: Sourav Ganguly

07-30

Hockey Gold India Wins

08-00, 16-30, 19-00, 22-00

Heroes Moments and Memories

08-30, 21-30, 23-30

Badminton Superstars

09-00

The Sachin Years

09-20

Ranji Trophy 2013/14 (Live)

17-30, 21-00

Jai Ho

18-30, 20-30, 23-00

Hockey Hotshots

20-00, 22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

05-00, 09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League

07-00

La Liga

07-30, 11-30

Serie A H/s

08-00, 14-00

Premier League Review

11-00, 15-00

Liga Bbva 2013/14 H/s

19-00

Superstar BPL H/s

19-30

2 Wheels

20-00

FIA F1 World Championship 2013 H/s

21-30

The Football Review

22-00

JK Tyre NRC 2013

22-30

Football Today

Ten Action Plus

06-00

UEFA Champions League

07-00, 11-00, 21-00, 22-30

French Ligue I 2013/14

09-00, 15-30

Sky Bet Championship 2013/14

12-00

Capital One Cup 2013/14 H/s

12-30

Arsenal TV

15-00

Junior Hockey Men's World Cup 2013 H/s

17-30

Football League Show

18-00

Chelsea TV

22-00

I-League

Ten Cricket

06-00, 11-30, 13-30, 16-30

Home of Cricket

06-30, 12-00, 16-00, 21-30

The Inside Story

07-00, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Great Centuries

07-30, 10-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

08-30

Simply The Best: Imran Khan

09-00, 18-00

Cricket Classics

12-30, 20-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

15-00

Talking Cricket: Anil Kumble

Ten Sports

06-00

Junior Hockey Men's World Cup 2013

07-00

WTA Magazine Show

07-30

WWE: NXT

08-30, 19-00, 21-00

UEFA Europa League

10-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

11-00

European Le Mans 2013

12-00

DTM Races

13-00

Mass Participation 2013

13-30

Motorsports Mundial

14-00

Man City TV

17-00, 22-30

WWE: Experience

18-00, 23-30

WWE: Vintage

22-00

PGTI 2013

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vasthu Vigyanam

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

16-40

Kollywood Hits

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Margazhi Thiruvizha

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 6

21-30

Pudhu Metukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Margazhi Thiruvizha

06-45

Bhakthi Ulla

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30, 17-30

Margazhi Maha Utsavam

08-00

Kaaali malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Hit (New Songs)

10-30, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-00, 22-00

Vaidehi

11-30, 20-30

Aval Apadithan

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30

New Songs

17-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

18-30

Kalabhairavan

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Chithram Pesuthadi

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Madippakkam Madhavan

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

11-30

Vazhikaati

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00, 19-02

Arusuvai Adukkagam

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Oor Sutralam Vanga

16-02

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

16-30

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Ulaga Valam

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Mainthan: Feature Film

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

16-00

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scence

20-00

Nagamma

21-00

Sare Gama

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Women Icon

18-30

One And Only

19-00

Dougle.Com

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-00

Manam Kulir Maargazhi

07-30

Kaalai Thendral

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Seidhi Vimarsanam

10-05

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Ellaamae Saneethanthaan

13-30

Aadaigalil Achchukkalai

14-00

Nambikkai

14-40, 21-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Edhiroli

15-45, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

16-00

Illaram Nallaram

16-30

Sports Diary

17-10

Isai Arangam

18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyamudham

19-05

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

21-00

Oliyum Oliyum

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 11-25, 17-10, 23-00

Comedy Express

11-00, 23-30

Thiraikadambam

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-40, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-05, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

December Pookal: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

21-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Shastha Mahatme

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Anna Brahma

10-00

Asrology (Live)

10-30

Kuladaivam

11-00

Madhu Sanjeevini

11-15

Filler

11-30

Janapada Loka

12-00

Divya Darshanam

12-30

Homoeo Care

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00, 22-00

Ganamrutham

15-00

Pravachan

15-30

Chaturyam

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Chidambara Ragasiyam

20-30

Panchadashee/Dolla Competition

21-00

Vijaya Dharsanam

21-30

Utsav

22-30

Devatha Darshanam

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Sapthanimidangal

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurvedha

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Then Nilavu

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhithu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-00

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Varthaga Ulagam

11-00

Ulathu Ullapadi

12-30

Santhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maithaanam

17-30

360

18-00

Seithi Maalai

20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbaar

22-30

Vazhakku

Vasanth TV

06-00

Sivan, Perumal Sthuthi

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

07-00,19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

14-00

Vaakkuruthi: Feature Film

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Alwargalin Varalarum Seidhiyum

06-30

Shirdi Sai Baba Saranam

07-00, 16-30

Mettukal Pudusu

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Shanmuga Realtors

10-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

11-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 19-00

Mahabharatham

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

16-30

Athu Ithu Yethu

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 22-45

Puthu Kavithai

19-30

Thayumanavan

23-10

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Health Care

09-30

Homoeopathy

10-00

Marumanam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00, 21-30

Dhool

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Petredutha Pillai: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

18-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

18-30

Chinna Marumagal

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamasthu

09-00

Subhakanshalu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Sikharam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Ganga Manga: Feature Film

09-30

Ontari Poratam: Feature Film

12-00

Astaram: Feature Film

15-00

Gharana Bullodu: Feature Film

18-00

Thammudu: Feature Film

21-00

Maro Charitra : Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Divya Dharshanam

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Surya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

18-30

Jai Durga

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Damini

21-30

Super Kutumbam

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Sampradhaayam

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Sharada Vaibhavam

08-30

Kathi: Feature Film

11-30

Nanna

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eethram Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Sudigadu

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Yaksha Prasnalu

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00, 23-30

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Film Songs

11-30

Chameli

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Great Directors

14-00

Mee Nestham

14-30

Film Personalities

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

16-05

Guru Devobhava

16-30

Holi

17-05

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Amma Manasu

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithu Nestham

19-30

Arogya Bharatam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

20-30

Sports Roundup

21-15

Cinema Serial

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

10-30

NAA Autograph

11-30

Zee 70 MM A/C

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30

Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 18-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Kashmir Express

20-30

Shab-E-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 25, 2022 7:04:16 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5489764.ece

Next Story