Television

TV programme listings (04/12/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-30

Johnny Test

08-00, 21-00

Main Hoon Gon

09-30

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

10-00, 13-00

Roll No 21

11-30, 14-00

Tom & Jerry Tales

15-00, 18-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

16-00

Chakra The Invincible

19-30, 20-00

Henry Special

Chutti TV

06-00, 08-30, 10-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

06-30

George Of The Jungle

07-00, 12-30

Avatar

07-30, 17-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

08-00, 18-00

Chenaiyl Oru Apartment

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

10-30

Harry And His Bucket Full Of Dinosaurs

11-00, 13-30

Prezzy

11-30

Super Why

12-00

Little Prince

13-00

The Pinky And Perky

14-00, 22-30

Crazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutty Payan

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Monster Allergy

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

10-00, 13-00, 17-00

1001 Nights

11-00

Tales of Tatonka

11-30, 16-30

Mister Maker

12-00

Maya The Bee

14-00, 22-00

Gagsters

15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

16-00

Dex Hamilton

19-00, 23-00

Dinofroz

20-00

Family Fun

Disney Channel

07-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 09-00 13-30, 17-00, 22-00

Doraemon

08-30, 12-00

Tale Spin

11-30

Quack Pack

12-30

Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers

15-30

Phineas and Ferb

16-00

Gravity Falls

16-30, 20-00

Art Attack

20-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

21-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

21-30

Shake It Up

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kieretsu

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

16-30

Tron: Uprising

17-00

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

20-00

Ultimate Spider-Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30,19-00

Ninja Hattori

08-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

10-30

Shaun The Sheep

12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

21-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 11-00, 20-00

Chhota Bheem

09-30, 10-30, 16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-00

Chatur Chetan

12-00

Chhota Bheem on World Tour Special

13-30

Chhota Bheem:Happy Birthday Bheem Special

17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

21-30

Hagemaru

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

06-30, 14-00, 18-00, 21-30

Zou

07-00, 11-00, 13-30

Sid The Science Kid

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 13-00, 16-00

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00, 11-30, 19-00, 23-00

M.I. Four

09-30, 14-30

CBeebies Hour

12-00

The Backyardigans

17-00, 21-00

Fishtronaut

18-30

Wordmatch

19-30

Teenovation

20-00, 22-30

The Weekly Wrap

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

07-00

Mr. & Mrs: Feature Film

09-30, 23-00

Lucky Jokers: Feature Film

13-00

Ara Kallan Mukkal Kallan: Feature Film

16-30

August 15: Feature Film

19-30

Chettayees Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 18-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Bloopers

10-00, 17-00

NZ Smashes Guinness World Records

11-00

Guinness World Records Smashed

12-00, 20-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 23-00

Chuck

14-00, 21-00

Hannibal

15-30

Scare Tactics

16-00

American Ninja Warrior

22-00

Crossing Lines

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

12-00, 21-00

Big Boss Saath 7

13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Ka Dalma

15-30, 19-00

Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki

16-30

Comedy Nights with Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 21-00

Two Guys and a Girl

06-30, 15-00, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00, 23-30

Parks and Recreation

07-30, 11-00, 15-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Awkward

09-30, 13-30, 19-30, 22-30

Happily Divorced

10-00

Pranked

12-00, 20-00

Ugly Betty

14-00, 17-30

Anger Management

18-00

Whitney

23-00

Workaholics

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Mahadevi Verma

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Ek Ahsaas

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

The Lost Horizon

07-30, 15-30

Abida Parveen: Songs

08-00

Forts Of India

08-30, 16-30

Folk Dance

09-00

Odissi Dance

09-30, 17-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

10-00, 18-00

Konark Festival, Live

12-00, 20-00

Dhrupad Utsav, Live

13-00

Dhrupad Sandhya

16-00

Forts Of India

16-30

Folk Dance Of Panthi

17-00

Bharathanjali

21-00

Pt Vishwamohan Bhatt

22-00

R.Venkatraman

23-30

Light Music

23-30

Swar Sarita : Aarti Mukherjee

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Manjil Apnee Apnee

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal to Hai Apna

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

War and Peace

10-30

Soni Mahiwal

11-00, 18-30

Kakaprikarma

11-30, 19-00

Imithaan

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savere

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Bulbul Bag

14-00

Intertnational News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Wilderness Day

18-00

Late Edition

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

International Film Festival

08-00

Deputy Collectoree

09-00

Take Care

09-30

Interviews

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Bandhan

11-30

Aye Dil E Nadaan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00

Pavitra Bandhan

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Peehar

16-00

Music

16-30

Womens Programme

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Patrika

18-30

Krishi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Aahar

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-00

News

20-30

Pavithra Bandhan

21-00

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

22-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

22-35

Buniyad

23-10

Jodi No.1: Bioscope: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 22-30

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 11-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

09-00, 11-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

10-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai... ajab sa risk hai

12-00, 15-00, 18-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

21-00

Do Dil... Ek Jaan

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00, 20-30

Roving Camera

07-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight - Live

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Gender Discourse

16-00

Talk Time

17-00

State of Culture

17-30, 22-30

Special Guest

18-00, 22-00

Know Your MP

18-30

PSBT

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Sahitya Sansar

20-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Pattinte Palazhi: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Neighbors

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00, 19-00

Koffee with Karan

14-00

How I Meet Your Mother

14-30

2 Broke Girls

22-00

Once Upon A Time

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 18-00, 20-45

New Folder

11-30, 22-30

Bom Bass

11-45, 19-00

Triax

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

15-30

Hi-Tunes

16-00

High on Trends

18-30

Unreserved

20-30

Roadster

22-30

Bom-Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

08-00, 13-30, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 20-30

Malibu Country

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Lying Game

11-00, 23-00

Poirot

15-00, 19-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

16-00

Just For Laughs

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

14-30, 22-30

FIR

15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyaar

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 13-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Firangi Bahu

10-00, 18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat

10-30

Aakhri Kasam: Feature Film

14-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti

15-00

Kanwarlal: Feature Film

20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

Sony TV

08-00

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

08-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

10-00, 16-00

CID

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

13-30, 21-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

15-00, 20-00

Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-30

Amita Ka Amit

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 17-30, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

09-00, 12-00, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

15-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

16-30

Nach Baliye

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 10-00, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

07-30, 12-00, 22-30

Mahabharat (New)

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-00, 17-00

Shri Krishna

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

16-00

Jai Maa Vaishnodevi

23-00

Sssshhh Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 17-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

16-30

Bh Se Bhade

21-30

Maha Episode

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00

Galapagos

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Killing For A Living

12-00

Predation

13-00, 18-00, 21-00

River Monsters

14-00, 20-00

The Wild Wild Best

15-00, 22-00

Premiere at 10

16-00

The Magic of the Big Blue

17-00

Animal Planet Safari

Discovery Channel

06-00, 18-00

Wild Asia

07-00

Man Woman Wild

08-00

Survivorman

09-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

10-00

Food Factory

10-30

What Happened Next

11-00

North America

12-00, 22-00

World's Toughest Drive

13-00, 14-00, 19-00

Man vs. Wild

15-00, 17-00

Technology

16-00

Ganges

20-00

History of the World

21-00

Blue Planet

23-00

Forbidden

Discovery Science

11-00, 19-00

Antariksh

12-00, 18-00, 23-00

Best of Discovery Science

13-00, 16-00

Future Weapons

14-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

15-00, 21-00

Deadliest Space Weather

15-30, 21-30

Everything You Need to Know

16-50

Deconstructed

22-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00, 21-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Wreck Rescue

09-00, 14-00, 17-00, 22-00

American Chopper

11-00, 19-00

Howe & Howe Tech

15-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

18-00

Unique Whips

18-30

The Aviators

Fox Traveller

08-00, 19-30

One Man and His Campervan

08-30, 16-30

Getaway 12

09-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

10-00, 18-30

Food Safari

11-00, 20-00

Jamie At Home

12-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta

13-00, 18-00

Boys Weekend

14-00, 19-00

5 Ingredient Fix

14-30, 22-00

The Taste

17-00

Cheese Slices

21-00

Eat Street

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 12-00, 19-00

Africa's Deadliest: Lethal Weapons

09-00, 17-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Swarms

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Supercars

11-00

Secrets Of Wild India: Desert Lions

13-00

Inside ATC

13-30

The Indestructibles: Mauled By Lions

14-00

Inside: America's Money Vault

16-00

Stuntmen Of Bollywood

18-00

Dangerous Encounters: Monster Crocs

20-00

Speed Kills: Jungle

21-00

Mega Factories: Tata Nano

23-00

Wild Sex: Deviants

TLC

08-00

Namaste Yoga

08-30

Pilot Globe Guides

09-00

Flavours

09-30, 16-00

Armando's Asian Twist

10-00, 15-00, 20-00, 22-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

11-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

11-30

Style Inc With Aalim Hakim

15-30

Oh My Gold

16-30, 21-30

Man Vs Food

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

20-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

21-00

Beach Life with Angela Kan

22-30

Trinny & Susannah's Makeover Mission India

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 15-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Kumaravyasa Bharatha

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Gere Bere

18-30

Toleda Muttu

19-15

Rajyothsava Geethegalu

20-00

Naad Bhed

20-30

Bharat Nirman

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Kannada Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Katariveera: Feature Film

10-30

Aliya Alla Magala Ganda: Feature Film

13-30

Bisile: Feature Film

16-30

Preethsle Beku: Feature Film

19-30

Aithalakkadi: Feature Film

23-00

C.B.I. Vijay: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Haasyakkondhu Vishaya

11-00

Aata Bombata

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-00

Kitchen Thaare

13-30

Aaradhirali Belaku

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Dhinakkhondhu Kathe

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest Programme

07-00, 18-00

Spritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Elavankodu Desam: Feature Film

11-30

Sposnsored Programme

12-30

Gramaphone

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Kashmeeram: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedham

19-00

Ayya[pacharitham Charitham

19-30

Frames

20-00

Tamil Thirai

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Vaaraphalam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Al Manar

09-30, 20-30

Vanita Ratnam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Super Dance Junior

12-00

Akathalakkaryangal

12-30

Sandhya Raagam

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Dilliwla Rajakumaran: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

20-30

Vanita Ratnam

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Play Back

07-30, 20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

09-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

10-00, 18-00

Paadasaram

10-30, 18-30

Mahabhartham

11-00, 19-00

Amma

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 21-00

Parasparam

12-30, 17-00

Taste Time

13-30

Naran: Feature Film

16-30

Cinema Diary

21-30

Kunkumapoovu

Asianet Plus

06-00, 13-00, 14-00

Super Chef

06-30, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

08-00

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 20-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 21-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Kattathe Kilikkoode: Feature Film

14-30

Pennu Pidicha Pulival

15-00

Aram+Aram=Kinnaram

15-30

Plus Events

18-00

Snehaveedu: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

09-00

Word Of Life

16-00

Sthuthi

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through The Scripture

22-30

Skunks

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

08-00

Chembai Music Festival

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30

Sports Time

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

Indian Cinema @ 100

10-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-05, 19-00

Chattambi Kalyani

12-30

Dhwani

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Nizhalattom: Feature Film

17-00

Bhagyalakshangalute Bakkipathiram

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-30

Stardom

20-00

Music Meter

20-30

Gandhari

20-55

Comedy Puch

21-30

Samaksham

22-00

Gulumal Jn

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

23-30

Ciniuchitrathazhu

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-04

Gulf This Week

08-35, 14-30

Paint Zoom

09-04, 15-30

Puthapattu

09-35

Aayursoukhyam

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Kazchapathippu

11-30

Really Tasty

12-04

Grihasakhi

12-30

Golden Cuople

13-30

Star Chat

14-04

Puthanpattu

15-00

Comedy Street

15-30

Dream Property

16-30

Thirai Thendral

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Ente Paattukal

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-00

English News

20-30

Relax

21-04, 23-32

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-00

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Gandharvasangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Pappayiude Swantham Appoos: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00, 20-00

Dance Party

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Veritakazchakal

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Tharam

19-00

Celebrity Kitchen Magic

21-30

Super Kids

22-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-00

Gandharva Yamam

Kiran Movies

06-30

Aksharam: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Sarovaram: Feature Film

11-30

Swayamvara Panthal: Feature Film

14-00

Alibabayum Arakallanmarum Feature Film

16-30

Oru Maraqvatur Kanavu: Feature Film

19-30

Mannar Mathai Speaking: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Chithrageetham

08-00

Science Programme

08-30

Cinema Weekly

09-00

SRSN

09-30

Ormayil Majanipoonilavai

10-00, 20-30

Veettuvisesham

11-02

Russian Nrutha Sandya

12-02

Vanadharppanam

12-30, 18-30

Arogyabharatham

13-30, 19-15, 23-00

Naadbhad

14-15

Folk Progamme

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

17-15

Mazhavillu

20-00

Sahayi

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Brand Kerala

22-30

Kathakali

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-30

Marunna Lokam

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

JB Junction

10-30

Time Slot

13-00

Cocktail

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Indraprastham

17-30

Cherian Philip

19-30

Breaking News

20-30

Art Cafe

21-00

News N Views

22-00

Cocktail

22-30

Open Forum

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00

News

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithira

11-00, 20-00

Surya Singer

12-00, 22-00

Penmanassu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Feature Film

16-30

Celluloid

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-30, 23-30

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Kanmani

21-00

Makal

21-30

Sree Krishnan

22-30

Comedy Time

>Top

&PICTURES

07-24

Company

10-22

Jwalamukhi: Man With Fire

12-51

Masti Express

15-18

Aakrosh

18-16

Ravan Raaj: A True Story

21-00

Durga IPS

23-53

My Friend Pinto

ASIANET

08-30

Naran

FILMY

09-00

Apne Rang Hazaar

12-00

Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-00

Sitapur Ki Geeta

18-00

Mumbai Express

21-00

Ghar Ghar Ki Kahani

GEMINI TV

09-00

Adhipathi

16-00

Shankam

HBO

06-35

Made Of Honor

08-29

Hannah Montana: The Movie

10-28

Stomp The Yard

12-41

The Twilight Saga: Twilight

15-02

Ong Bak

16-59

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

19-18

Paranormal Activity 4

21-00

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

22-54

White Vengeance

HBO DEFINED

06-15

Groundhog Day

08-00

The Dukes Of Hazzard

09-50

3:10 To Yuma

11-50

Bernie

13-30

Killers

15-10

Game Change

17-05

Lay The Favorite

18-35

My Big Fat Greek Wedding

20-10

Dark Shadows

22-00

The Assassins

23-45

Too Big To Fail

HBO HITS

06-40

Undefeated

09-35

The House Bunny

11-05

Chasing Mavericks

13-00

Batman Begins

15-20

16 Blocks

17-00

Chaurahen

18-30

Year One

20-00

Killer Elite

21-55

Fire With Fire

23-30

Memphis Belle

JAYA TV

13-30

Ice

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Pappayude Swantham Appoos

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Vaa

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Aksharam

09-00

Sarovaram

11-30

Swayamvara Panthal

14-00

Alibabayum Aararakallanmarum

16-30

Oru Maravathur Kanavu

19-30

Mannar Mathai Speaking

23-00

War And Love

KTV

07-00

Ivan

10-00

Dasarathan

13-00

Thural Ninnu Pochu

16-30

One Two Three

20-00

Bhagavathy

23-00

Kadamai

MAX

07-01

Shiva

10-49

Fanaa

14-41

Bhavani: The Tiger

17-59

Main Hoon Wanted

20-55

Raaz 3

23-49

Hum Se Badhkar Kaun

MGM

05-00, 11-30

I'm Gonna Git You Sucka

06-15, 12-45

Teenage Bonnie & Klepto Clyde

07-45, 22-45

Jason's Lyric

09-45, 19-15

Desperate Moves

14-15

Spellbinder

16-00

Getting It Right

17-45

True Heart

21-00

Caged Fury

MOVIES NOW

05-00

Robots

06-30

Zathura: A Space Adventure

08-35

Bad Boys

11-00

X-Men: First Class

13-45

Batman Returns

16-25

Next

18-20

Conan The Barbarian

21-00

Hero

23-00

Ocean's Twelve

MOVIES OK

06-30

Batwara

10-00

Dulhan Dilwale Ki

13-00

Jodi No. 1

16-00

Nagina

18-30

Vinashak: Destroyer

21-00

Mr. & Mrs. Khiladi

23-00

Duplicate

PIX

05-53

Drive Angry

07-49

Streetdance

09-53

The Terminator

11-55, 15-08

Transporter: The Series

12-46

The Amazing Spider-Man

16-01

Valkyrie

18-32

Quick

21-00

Men In Black 3

23-17

Black Hawk Down

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Kuva Kuva Vaathukal

13-00

Chidambara Ragasiyam

16-00

Raanuvam

20-01

Povunu Povunuthaan

RAJ TV

13-30

Aarilirundhu Arupadhu Varai

22-30

Thirumurthi

STAR GOLD

00-00

Arjun

06-30

Na Tum Jano Na Hum

09-00

Barsaat

12-00

Chup Chup Ke

15-30

Mehndi

18-30

Aunty No. 1

21-00

Sabse Bada Don

STAR MOVIES

05-30

Safe House

08-00

Brave

10-00

The A-Team

12-00

The Darkest Hour

14-00

Pretty Woman

16-30

The Karate Kid

19-00

Shanghai Noon

21-00

This Means War

23-00

Hot Shots! Part Deux

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-00

Justice For Natalee Holloway

06-30

Elite Squad

08-30

Reign Of Fire

10-30

Jaws

12-30

Metro

15-00

The Fast And The Furious

17-00

Max Payne

18-30

Aliens

21-00

Red Sonja

23-00

The Quick And The Dead

SUN TV

14-35

Sri

23-00

Mouna Raagam

UDAYA TV

14-30

Vasantha Geetha

23-00

Sakida Gini

UTV ACTION

09-00

Aaj Ki Race

11-45

Main Shareef Tu Badmash

15-45

Dayavan

17-45

Action King Mallu Singh

20-45

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

22-45

AK 56

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Takkar

13-00

Andaaz

16-00

Arundhati: Ek Anokhi Kahani

20-00

Himmatwala

23-00

Veera: Most Wanted

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-35, 12-26, 16-54

Mother Of Mine

08-20

Janis And John

11-00

Smooth Talk

14-10

The Search For The One Eyed Jimmy

15-35

Knights And Emeralds

18-39

Scorchers

20-00

Revolution

22-02

Absolute Beginners

23-39

Mountbatten The Last Indian Viceroy

WB

06-00

Ready To Rumble

08-39

Highwaymen

10-07

Flyboys

12-55

Snakes On A Plane

14-53

Clash Of The Titans

16-58

House Of Wax

19-07

Journey To the Center Of The Earth

21-00

Superman Returns

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Dhartiputra

10-30

Army

13-30

Yeh Hai Jalsa

17-30

Mission Azaad

20-30

Dilwaala

ZEE CINEMA

05-15

Aa Ab Laut Chalen

07-39

Trimurti

11-07

Gundaraj

13-42

Maine Pyar Kiya

17-35

Shiva: The Super Hero

20-30

Players

ZEE CLASSIC

06-14

Jhanak Jhanak Payal Baaje

09-17

Karvachauth

11-57

Sangam

15-42

Lalkar (The Challenge)

19-00

Bombay To Goa

21-02

Kunwara Baap

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Red Dragon

13-00

Casper

14-50

The Game

18-00

Back To The Future, Part III

20-30

The Stepfather

22-30

Fighting

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-00, 17-30, 22-00

The Buddy Project

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 12-30, 15-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

16-00, 18-30, 22-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-00

MTV Webbed

13-30

Top 20

14-00, 17-30, 21-00, 22-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

20-00

Rann VJ Run

22-00

The Dewarists

23-00

Unplugged

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00, 22-00

Bloc Party

13-00, 16-00, 23-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

17-00

Rock Rules

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Birthday Bumps

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

23-00

Mobbed

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

New Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Sthree

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Smart Drive

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Videsha Vicharam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Dream Home

22-00

Aviramam

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30

AC 360 Later

08-30

The Situation Room

09-00

African Voices

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Expedition: Sumatra

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

Inside Africa

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Leading Women

15-15, 22-15

Fusion Journeys

15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Center

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Kaleidoscope

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Gallery

11-30

Mukhamukham

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Box Office

14-30

Raag Rang

15-30

Life Is Beautiful

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Open Kitchen

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Debate Of The Week

23-00

Crime Patrol

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Thiruva Ethirva

10-30

Rasagolam

11-30

Veedu

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Election Special Programme

15-30

Nallapadam

17-30

Facebooked

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Parayathe Vayya

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 22-00

Wild Spirit

11-30, 22-30

5th Chennai International Grandmaster Chess

12-00

34th National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

16-00

Sports News

16-30

World Junior Table Tennis Championship

18-00

India vs Australia Polo Match

21-30

Wild Spirit

23-00

5th KIIT Cup Chess Festival 2013

Neoprime

05-00

West Indies Tour of New Zealand 2013/14 Test 1 (Day2) Live

10-00, 13-00, 18-00, 19-30

Play Back The Highlights Show 2013

11-00, 17-00

Ballebaaz

11-30, 19-00

Sportszone

12-00, 23-00

Telebrands

15-00

Bundesliga

17-30, 22-30

Gendbaaz

21-30

Dial C For Cricket

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 16-00, 20-00

Bundesliga H/s

08-30, 14-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00

PGA Tour H/s

12-00, 23-00

Telebrand

13-00

Copa Sudamericana H/s

17-30, 19-30

Fuel TV

18-00

PGA Classics

Sony Six

06-00, 09-00

NBA Season 2013/14

08-30, 11-30, 20-00, 23-00

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

12-00

Transworld Sports

13-00, 22-00

TNA Greatest Matches

14-00

TNA Impact

16-00

Masters of European Football

16-30

Great Matches of European Football

17-00

Hotspurs TV

21-00

TNA Xplosion

Star Sports 1

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

West Indies Tour of India 2013 H/s

07-00, 11-00

(Ashes) England Tour of Australia 2013 H/s

08-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Masterclass

Star Sports 3

06-00

Master Blaster

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00

Heroes Moments and Memories

07-30, 09-00, 10-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 18-30, 19-30, 21-30, 23-30

Masterclass

08-00, 10-00, 11-30, 13-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Hockey Hotshots

08-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 22-00, 23-00

Jai Ho

20-00, 22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

05-00

Italian Serie A 2013/14

07-00, 11-00, 15-30

Liga Bbva 2013/14

09-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League 2013/14

11-30, 19-00, 21-00

Superstar BPL H/s

12-00, 22-30

Football Today

14-00, 16-00, 19-30

La Liga

15-00

Serie A Show

20-00

One Fighting Championship

21-30

P1 Netbusters

22-00

Motorsports@petronas

Ten Action Plus

05-00, 07-00, 09-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14

11-00

French Ligue

12-00

Chelsea TV

15-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

15-30, 22-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14

17-30

Footbrazil

18-00

MLS 2013

20-00

Capital One Cup 2013/14

Ten Cricket

06-00, 13-30

Homes of Cricket

06-30, 12-00, 16-00, 21-30

The Inside Story

07-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

India Tour of South Africa 2010 H/s

10-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s

12-30

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

16-30

Best Games 2006 H/s

18-30

Great Centuries: Jacques Kallis

21-00

Great Centuries: Sachin Tendulkar

Ten Sports

06-00

Mass Participation 2013

07-30, 18-00

WWE: After Burn

08-30

UEFA Europa League

10-30, 12-30

UEFA Champions League

13-30

Motorsport Mundial

14-00

Rugby League World Cup 2013

16-00

Moto GP World Championship 2013 H/s

17-00, 22-30

WWE: Bottomline

22-00

ICC Cricket 360

23-30

LFL 2013

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

11-00

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

12-00

Anumoanudan Siriyungal

13-00

Daddy Enakku Oru Doubt

14-00

Best Of Konjam Nadinga Boss

15-00

Best Of Body Soda

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Double Galaatta

22-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namakku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

19-30

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

Time Pass Ragalai

21-30

Kollywood Hits

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00, 17-30

Swamiye Saranam Iyappa

06-30

Bhakthi Ulla

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 16-30

New Songs

10-30, 19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

11-00, 20-30

Vaidhegi

11-30, 20-00

Aval Appaditahan

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30

Arusuvai Neram

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

18-30

Aaha Enna Sirippu

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Pada Varisai

12-30, 20-00

Mudhal Mariyaadhai

16-00

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Ilayio

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

En Samayal Araiyil

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02

Chinna Chinna Aasai

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikatti

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Alaigal Oyvathillai: Feature Film

14-30

Natchathiram

15-00

Vazhve Maayam

16-00, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-00

Nalapakam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

19-00

Super Scenes

20-00

Endrum MSV

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Paa

19-00

Naanga Sollala

20-00

Comedy Signal

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Podhigai Thendral

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virundhinar

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Ilakkiyapperurai

10-05

Thirai Rasanai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30

Vaazhkkaikku Oru Siruthozhil

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Pugazh

13-30

Idhu Namma Neram

14-00, 21-30

From the Archives

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Arathathin Kural

15-05

Oliyum Oliyum

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

17-10

Nadana Arangam

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyumudam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Pudhuso Pudhusu

19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

21-05

Ellaamae Sangeethanthaan

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-30

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 11-50

Music Express

08-00, 11-00, 16-20, 23-00

Comedy Express

09-00

Teleshopping

11-25, 23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

12-15, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00. 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

14-00

Varnangal: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manathai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Siripe Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Thiagaraja Ramayana

10-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroopa

10-30

Brahmarishi

11-00

Womens Only

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Dasa Vani - Santa Vani

19-00

Atithi

20-30

BAPS

21-00

Vijay Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sri Sachidanada Vachanamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Thanthunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Chella Killi

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Mutharam

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Then Nilavu

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-10

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 17-30, 22-30

360

10-30

Ulllathu Ullappadi

12-30

Santhai

13-00

Seithith Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maithanam

18-00

Seithi Malai

20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbaar

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Oodangal : Feature Film

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Alwargalin Varalarum Seidhiyum

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00, 08-30

Vasantham

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Healthy Living

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamariya Aaval

10-00

Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum

11-00, 14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

11-30

Sivam

12-00, 19-00

Mahabharatham

12-30

Idhu Kadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15, 22-45

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

17-00

Kedi Boys Khilladi Girls

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-30

Thayumanavan

20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

21-00

Super Singer 4

23-00

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

09-30

Thirumala Real Estate

10-00,

Marumanam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00, 21-30

Dhool

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minsiter

14-30

Sadhu Miranda Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Kadhaluku Salam

18-30

Chinna Marumagal

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Mamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Get Ready

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Vayyari Bhamalu Vagalamari Bhartalu: Feature Film

10-00

Mahalakshmi: Feature Film

13-00

Suprabhatam: Feature Film

16-00

Criminal: Feature Film

18-30

Salute: Feature Film

21-30

Dhrona: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-15

Dhivya Dharishnam

08-45

Cinema Junction

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vantintlo Wonders

13-30

Aawahanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhu Bala

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Champion

22-00

Mamatha Kovela

22-30

Sampradhyam

23-00

Changurav Bangaru Rani

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Bhajagovindam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Bharateeya Samskruthika Vaibhavam

08-30

Nuvvu Leka Nenu Lenu: Feature Film

11-30

Nanna

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

100% Luck

22-00

CID

23-00

Bhale Chance Lee

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30

Sahatpadi

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Hello Saptagiri

09-30

Sravanthi

10-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 16-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30, 16-30

Holi

12-00, 17-05

Adavi Poolu

12-15, 17-30

Amma Manasu

12-35, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30, 20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

18-00

Raithu Nestham

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Shubhasmastu

09-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

10-30

Super Jodi

11-30

Punarvivaha

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30

Feature Film

15-30

Zee 70 MM A/c

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

ETV India

07-30

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrand

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 15-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

14-30, 22-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Nirmal Baba Third Eye

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Khabar Din Bhar

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Oct 24, 2021 10:17:23 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5417982.ece

Next Story