Television

TV programme listings (12/11/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ghatotkach

08-30

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

10-00, 13-00

Roll No. 21

11-00

Bas Karo Henry

12-00, 14-30

Tom and Jerry Tales

12-30, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

16-00

The Regular Show

17-00

Ben 10: Omniverse

19-30

Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers

21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00, 19-00

Avatar

07-30

Jackie Chan

08-00

George Of The Jungle

08-30, 17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00

Penguins of Madagascar

09-30, 21-30

Dora Pranayam

10-30

The Pinky And Perky

11-00

Super Normal

12-00

White Seal

12-30

Avatar

13-00

Dragon Booster

13-30

Prezzy

14-00

Crazy Jessy

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

16-00, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Mosnter Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 22-30

Doraemon

08-30, 12-00

Tale Spin

11-30

Quack Pack

12-30

Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers

14-00

Doraemon Special

15-00, 21-00

Art Attack

15-30

Have A Laugh

16-00

Phineas & Ferb

16-30, 20-00

BLN

20-30

Disney Q

21-30

The Suite Life Of Karan & Kabir

22-00

Oye Jassie

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kiteretsu

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

16-30

Splatalot

17-00

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

12-00, 18-00

Chhota Bheem and Krishna Vs Zimbara

13-30

Chhota Bheem and the Shinobi Secret

15-00

Chhota Bheem: Once Upon a Time in Dholakpur Special

16-30

Chhota Bheem: Phata Poster Aaya Bheem Special

19-30

Krishna & Balram II: Kalvakra Returns

21-00

Krishna: Makhan Chor

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30, 16-00

First Copy

06-30

Adimakal Udamakal: Feature Film

09-30

Kuttettan: Feature Film

13-00

Vanaprastham: Feature Film

15-30

Play Back

16-30

Calcutta News Feature Film

19-30

August 15: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 18-00

Winter Wipeout

09-30

Bloopers

10-00, 17-00

Breaking the Magician Code

11-00, 19-00

Guinness World Records Gone Wild

12-00, 20-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00, 23-30

The Millionaire Matchmaker

14-00, 21-30

Sherlock

16-00, 21-00

Chosen

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 11-30, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

10-30, 14-00, 16-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-30, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 12-00, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

12-30, 15-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

16-30

Jhalak Dikhhla Ja

Comedy Central

06-00, 21-00

Two Guys And A Girl

06-30, 21-30

Yes Dear

07-00, 23-30

Parks And Recreation

07-30, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 19-00, 22-00

Whitney

09-30, 19-30, 22-30

Up All Night

10-00, 20-00

Suits

11-00

Outsourced

18-00

Key and Peele

18-30, 23-00

Anger Management

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Lama Zopa Rinpoche

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Trayodashi

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Rock Garden

07-30, 15-30

Sangeet Sangam

08-00, 16-00

Shersha Suri

08-30

Rhythm Of Assam Folk Dance

09-00

N.P. Dance

09-30, 17-30

Taron Ki Sair

10-00, 18-00

India Canvas

10-30

Shiv Aaradhana

11-00

Institutions Of Democracy

11-30, 19-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00, 20-00

Tarjuma

12-30

Virasat:Karvat Badalti Zindgi

13-00

Ritesh and Rajnish Mishra

16-30

Sambalpuri Folk Songs

17-00

Bharatanatyam - Renuka Iyer

18-30

Sindhi Sufi Festival

20-30

Aaina

21-00

Hindustani Classical

22-00

The Search for Truth

23-30

Tarana

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Hum (Ek Chote Goun Ki Badi Kahani)

07-30

Cinema Ek Safar

09-00, 17-00

Sanskrit Mochan Hanuman

09-30

Urdu News

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Dance

10-30

Soni Mahiwal

11-00, 18-30

Pakistan Reporter

11-30, 19-00

Pehchaan...Astitva Ek Talaash

12-00, 19-30

Mann Ki Baat

12-30, 20-00

Main Babul Ke Desh

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

15-30, 22-30

The Command Force

16-30, 23-30

Dil Hai Phir Hindustani

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-00

News Night

22-00

Telugu News

22-15

Punjabi News

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News for Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

The 18th International Children's Film Festival, India: Curtain Raiser

09-00

Sankatmochan Hanuman

09-30

Tryst With North East India

10-00

ETV Tarang

10-30

Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Ayee

11-00

Swati

11-30

Aye Dil-E-Nadaan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Stree... Teri Kahani

16-00

Kavi Goshthi

16-30

Nyay Manch

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Punjabi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Shrikant

22-00

Parsai Kahte Hain

22-30

Buniyaad

23-00

Gambler: Bioscope Serialized Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00,16-00, 18-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 10-00, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

09-00, 21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

11-00, 21-30

The Bachelorette India: Mere Khayalon Ki Mallika

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00, 17-00

Janadesh 2013

07-30, 18-30

Sahitya Sansar

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

A Page From History

12-00

Healthy India

16-00

Science This Week

16-30

Vigyan Darpan

17-30, 22-30

Career Cafe

18-00

Know Your MP

18-30

State of Culture

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

20-30

Special Guest

22-00

Drishtikon

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Andavan: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Puthuchithrangal

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30

AGT

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 22-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 19-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

Simpsons

08-30, 12-30, 16-00, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Castle

11-00 14-00

Dexter

22-00

How I Met Your Mother

22-30

2 Broke Girls

UFX

07-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

16-00

Unreserved

18-30

Fame Book

19-00

Triax

20-00

Comedy Piece

22-00

Bom Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

07-30, 13-00

TV Products

08-00, 20-00

Friends

08-30, 13-30, 20-30

Mike & Molly

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 17-00, 22-00

The Lying Game

11-00, 23-00

Mistresses

15-00, 19-00

The Ellen Degeneres Show

16-00

Just For Laughs

Zee Q

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 23-30

The Happets

07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 21-00

Sid The Science Kid

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 13-00, 16-00, 21-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00, 18-00, 20-00

Science With BrainCafe

09-30, 14-30

CBeebies Hour

12-00, 22-30

The Backyardigans

17-00

Cyberchase

18-30, 23-00

The Weekly Wrap

19-00

M.I. Four

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

12-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapatagang: Ek Baar Phir

14-30, 22-30

FIR

16-30, 22-00

Baalveer

17-00, 19-30, 21-30, 23-30

Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyaar

Sahara One

09-00, 10-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Om Namo Narayana

10-30, 14-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

11-00

Kaun Hai Jo Sapno Mein: Feature Film

14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Firangi Bahu

15-00

Pyari Behna: Feature Film

18-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

20-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

Sony TV

10-00

CID

13-00, 21-00

Desh Ki Beti... Nandini

13-30, 21-30, 23-30

Kehta Hai Dil Jee Le Zara

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Acche Laggte Hain

15-00, 20-00

Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-30

Amita Ka Amit

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

15-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Teri Mere Sapne

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00

Jai Maa Vaishnodevi

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Ek Naya Umeed

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

10-30, 15-00, 22-00

Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi

11-30, 14-00,17-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavithra Rishta

16-30

Bh Se Bhade

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Nature's Microworlds

09-00, 17-00

Animal Planet Safari

10-00

Big Cars: Secret Lives

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Animal Strategies

12-00

Wildest Africa

13-00, 21-00

Marvellous Marven

15-00, 22-00

Premiere at 10

16-00

Wild Recon

18-00

River Monsters

Discovery Channel

06-00, 18-00

Wild Asia

07-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

08-00

House Hazards

09-00, 19-30

How Do They Do It?

09-30, 13-30

Factory Made

10-00, 21-00

Man vs. Wild

11-00

Inside Raising the Concordia

12-00, 22-00

Jungle Gold

13-00, 17-30

Destroyed in Seconds

14-00

World's Top 5

15-00

Man, Woman Wild

16-00

Wild Caribbean

17-00

American Digger

19-00

What Happened Next?

20-00

Africa

23-00

Forbidden

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 17-15, 20-00

How It's Made

08-30, 12-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

The Gadget Show

09-00, 16-00, 22-00

Future Weapons

11-00

Antariksh

12-30, 18-30, 23-30

Tech Toys 360

13-00

Combat Countdown

15-00

Storm Chasers

16-50

Some Assembly Required

19-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Overhaulin

09-00, 17-00

American Chopper

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Last Car Standing

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

12-30, 20-30

Wrecks to Riches

13-00, 21-00

The Devils Ride

15-00, 23-00

Inside West Coast Customs

18-00

Fast N Loud

19-00

Street Outlaws

Fox Traveller

08-00, 12-30

One Man and His Campervan

08-30, 10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Twist Of Taste with Peter Kuruvitta

09-30, 22-00

Ed's Up

10-30, 17-00, 18-30

Eat Street

11-00

Karnataka

11-30, 18-00

Getaway

12-00, 14-00, 20-30

5 Ingredient Fix

13-00

The Taste

14-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

15-00, 20-00

Anna & Cristina's Grocery Bag

15-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

16-30

BYO Kitchen

17-30, 22-30

Food Safari

19-00

Sound Trek

21-30

Street Food Around The World

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught In The Act: Blood Battles

09-00

Nordic Wild: Reborn

10-00, 17-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Defenders

11-00

Inside: Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital

12-00

80s: The Deacdes That Made Us: Revolutionaries

13-00, 16-00

Secrets Of The King Cobra

14-00, 23-00

Taboo: Prison Love

15-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

18-00

In The Womb: Twins, Trips & Quads

19-00

Mega Factories: Tata Nano

20-00

Built For The Kill: Grassland

21-00

Trapped: Kedarnath

22-00

Breakout: Freedom Fighter Escape

TLC

06-00, 09-00, 15-30, 17-00, 20-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

06-30

Glutton for Punishment

07-00, 11-00

World Cafe: Asia

08-00

Namasthe Yoga

08-30

Pilot Globe Guides

09-30

Cheese Slices

10-00, 15-00, 20-00, 22-30

Ravinder's Kitchen

11-30

America's Worst Tattoos

12-00

Rude Boy's Food

16-30

Taste Off

21-00

Amazing Eats

21-30

Bazaar

22-00

Fast Food Mania

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishidarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Bhagavad Gita

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 20-00

Naad Bhed: Naada Vismaya

11-00, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-00, 20-30

Kamana Billu

17-30

Sarasamma Samadhi

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Nagegadalu

19-15

Light Music

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 20-00 & 00-00

News

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Janma Rahasya: Feature Film

11-00

Anjada Gandu: Feature Film

14-00

Trin Trin: Feature Film

16-30

Namoora Yajamana: Feature Film

19-30

Alli Ramachari Illi Brahmachari: Feature Film

23-00

Love Letter: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Hasayakkondu Vishaya

11-00

Aata Bombaata

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Aaradhiralli Belaku

17-00

Kitchen Thaare

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Super Kudumba

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaje

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Dhinakkhondhu Kathe

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Uyarum Njan Nadaake: Feature Film

11-30

ARMS

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Sthree

14-00

Oru Sayahnathinte Swapnam: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibedham

19-00

Buiness Beats

19-30

Tamil Thirai

20-00

Baaki Pathram

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Sunil Vayassu 20: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharatahadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Favourities

09-30, 19-00

Super Dancer Junior

10-30

The Truth

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-30

Super Model

12-00

Kasavu Thattam

12-30

Sandhya Ragam

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Dalamarmaranghal: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

21-00

Suryakaladi

21-30

Kathayillatu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Chirikkam Namukku Chirikkam

23-30

Swarnachamaram

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Pokkiri Peekkiri

07-30, 20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

10-00, 18-00

Paadasaram

10-30, 18-30

Mahabaharatham

11-00, 19-00

Amma

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 21-00

Parasparam

12-30, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Nazrani: Feature Film

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Kallan Kappalil Thanne: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

18-00

Maharaja Talkies: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevan Ka Vachanam

10-00

Day of Discovery

17-00

Once Upon a Time

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Neeyum Ninte Kudumbavum

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

14-30

Classical Music

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-55, 22-25

Comedy Punch

08-05, 12-05, 19-00

Chattambi Kalyani

08-30

Kazhchakapuram

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Nadalayam

11-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

Kannasum Kadalasum

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Nirakazcha: Feature Film

17-00

Prop Show

17-25, 22-25

T 4 Travel

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-30, 23-05

Geethanjali

20-30

Gandhari

21-00

News Today

21-30

Sports Time

22-00

Chinchitrathazhu

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Ragalayam

08-35

Ceramicore

09-04, 14-04

Puthanpattu

09-35

Sangeetha Yathra

10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Arms Fashion Designing

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

Ente Ishtaganangal

12-30

Cinema Week

13-30, 18-04

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Paint Zoom

15-04

Manthriyodoppam

15-30

Kazhchapathippu

16-30

Harithakeralam

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-30

Thara Ruchi

21-00

Star Chat

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-03

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00, 21-35

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Flavours Of India

07-30, 16-00

Rhythm

08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30

News

08-30

Star Ragging

10-00

Omanathingal: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00, 20-00

Dance Party

16-00, 21-30

Super Kids

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Sahityajalakom

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Thaaram

19-00

Celebrity Kitchen

22-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-00

The Buzz

Kiran Movies

06-30

Nirnayam: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Meenamasathile Sooryan: Feature Film

11-30

Achamakuttiyude Achayan: Feature Film

14-00

Kanalkattu: Feature Film

16-30

Pranayanilavu: Feature Film

19-30

Natuurajavu: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00, 14-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Thrissur Contribution

08-30

Sahayathrika

09-00

Cinema Weekly

09-30

Ormayil

10-02, 20-30

Veetuvishesham

11-02

Nadodikkalyanam

12-02

Ucha Pranthan

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Keralam Vana Rajavamshangal

14-30

Chettikulangara Kuthiyottam

15-02, 22-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Chembai Vaidyanatha Bhagavathar - Documentary

16-00, 20-30

Public Service Broadcasting Day - Special Programme

17-10

Mazhsvillu Sameeksha

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-20

Farm News

19-30

DD Celebrations - Russian Nrutha Sandhya

20-05

Njan Gandharvan

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Y For Youth

23-00

Folk Programme

23-30

Dance - Bharatanatyam

People

06-30

Cherian Philip

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

Kerala Express

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

13-00, 22-00

Cock Tail

13-30, 23-00

Crime Branch

15-30

Dr Live

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Marunna Lokam

17-30

JB Junction

18-30

Jayahe

19-30

Breaking News

20-00

News at 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Mind Watch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

God is Faithful

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00

Bhagya Nakshatram

08-35, 13-30

Feature Film

11-00, 20-00

Surya Singer

12-00, 22-00

Penmanassu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

16-30

Bhoomi Malayalam

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30,

Nandanam

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Nandanam

21-00

Makal

21-30

Sree Krishnan

22-30

Comedy Time

>Top

&PICTURES

06-27

Siskiyaan

08-47

Pukar

12-16

The Don

15-20

Elaan

18-02

Aaj Ka Arjun

21-00

Gadar: Ek Prem Katha

ASIANET

13-30

Nazrani

DD NATIONAL

23-00

Sadak

FILMY

09-00

Meri Zabaan

12-00

Vardaan

15-00

Mulzim

18-00

Dharamyudh

21-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

GEMINI TV

09-00

Sneham Kosam

16-00

Brahmalokamlo To Yamalokam

HBO

06-36

The Double

08-29

Coyote Ugly

10-22

Spy Kids 3: Game Over

11-58

The Twilight Saga: New Moon

14-30

Minority Report

17-18

Bedtime Stories

19-18

Streetdance 2

21-00

Rise Of The Guardians

22-57

Eight Legged Freaks

HBO DEFINED

05-10

Christmas With The Kranks

06-50

December Boys

08-15

Year One

09-45

Bewitched

11-30

The Girl

13-00

Rock Of Ages

14-55

Trespass

16-25

Napoleon Dynamite

17-55

Young Adult

19-25

In Bruges

23-00

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

HBO HITS

06-40

Beowulf

08-00

A Guy Thing

09-40

Scrooged

11-20

Sharktopus

12-50

The Apparition

14-10

Around The World In 80 Days

16-10

Maximum Conviction

17-50

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 2

20-00

True Justice: Street Wars

21-30

True Justice: Lethal Justice

23-00

Batman Begins

JAYA TV

13-30

Nilavae Vaa

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Omanathingal

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Nirnayam

09-00, 23-00

Meenamasathile Sooryan

11-30

Achamakuttiyude Achayan

14-00

Kanalkattu

16-30

Pranayanilavu

19-30

Naatu Rajavu

KTV

07-00

Time

10-00

Udhavikku Varalaama

13-00

Missiamma

16-30

Aasaiyil Ore Kaditham

20-00

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

23-00

Pudhu Kudithanam

MAX

07-44

Loafer

10-53

Kaalia

14-35

Ek Aur Rakshak

17-01

Narsimha

20-56

Bhavani: The Tiger

23-47

Kranti

MGM

06-30, 13-45

The Playboys

08-15, 19-00

Just Between Friends

10-15, 17-15

Sketches

12-00

House Of Games

15-30

Until September

21-00

Soldier's Revenge

22-45

Clifford

MOVIES NOW

05-30

Robocop

07-20

Lethal Weapon

09-40

X-Men

11-40

Batman & Robin

14-15

Fight Club

17-10

The Hole

19-05

Elektra

21-00

Behind Enemy Lines

23-05

Damage

MOVIES OK

06-30

Hote Hote Pyar Ho Gaya

09-00

Dulhan Dilwale Ki

12-00

Garam Masala

15-00

Rehna Hai Tere Dil Mein

18-30

Jung

21-00

Sher Dil

23-30

Ghulam

PIX

05-26

Talhotblond

06-57

Rebirth

08-37

Ninja

10-16

Fired Up!

12-09

Hotel Transylvania

13-48

Mean Girls

15-33

Black Hawk Down

18-25

Spider-Man

21-00

The Italian Job

23-25

Drunken Master

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Bandha Paasam

13-00

Rani Yaar Kuzhanthai

16-00

Magic Magic 3D

20-01

Alai

23-30

Bhagavathypuram Railway Gate

RAJ TV

13-30

Kadal Meengal

22-00

Naalaiya Seidhi

STAR GOLD

00-00

Zaalim

06-30

Dil Hai Ke Maanta Nahin

09-30

Beta Ho To Aisa

12-30

Jolly LLB

15-30

Dilwale

18-30

C K-kompany

21-00

Golimaar

STAR MOVIES

05-00

27 Dresses

07-00

In Time

09-00

The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

11-30

Van Helsing

14-00

A White Snake's Revenge

16-00

Dude, Where's My Car?

17-30

The Darkest Hour

19-00

Evan Almighty

21-00

The Bourne Supremacy

23-30

The Pacifier

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-30

China Strike Force

06-30

Jesse Stone: Innocents Lost

08-00

Assassination Games

10-00

Conquest Of The Planet Of The Apes

11-30

End Of Days

14-00

28 Weeks Later

16-00

Doom

17-30

Hollow Man 2

19-30

Taken

21-00

Shaun Of The Dead

23-00

Inspector Gadget

SUN TV

14-35

Pongalo Pongal

23-00

Nepali

UDAYA TV

14-00

Nagini

23-00

Puttakkana Highway

UTV ACTION

09-00

Rakhwala No. 1

12-00

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

15-45

Ek Hi Veer

17-45

Ram Gopal Varma Ki Aag

20-45

Jigar

22-45

Himmat: The Power

UTV MOVIES

09-00

Yeh Tera Ghar Yeh Meraa Ghar

12-00

Hum Tum Pe Marte Hain

16-00

Haseena Maan Jaayegi

23-00

Balwaan

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-40

Me And Veronica

08-16, 14-13

Two Guys

11-00

Iberia

12-25

To End All Wars

15-57

Foes

17-21

Mountbatten The Last Indian Viceroy

18-11

Local Hero

19-57

I Always Wanted To Be A Gangster

21-45

P'tang, Yang, Kipperbang

23-01

Roger Dodger

WB

06-00

Money Talks

08-50

Soldier

10-43

Snakes On A Plane

12-39

Underworld

14-46

The Hangover

16-44

The Ring 2

18-52

Clash Of The Titans

21-00

Blood Money

23-10

House Of Wax

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Mr. Yamraj

10-30

Prahaar: The Final Attack

13-30

Ek Aur Sangram

17-30

Nagin Ka Inteqam

20-30

Khatron Ke Khiladi

ZEE CINEMA

08-45

Chandramukhi Ki Pratigya

11-21

Bal Brahmachari

14-17

Deewana

17-40

Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan Saathiyon

21-00

Siva: The Superhero 2

ZEE CLASSIC

06-56

Duniya Meri Jeb Mein

09-56

Hamrahi

12-38

Shree 420

16-07

Gopal Krishna

19-00

Bandhan

21-40

Alibaba Marjinaa

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Back To The Future II

13-00

The Stepfather

15-00

Back To The Future

18-00

Miracle

20-45

The Waterboy

22-30

Assault On Precinct 13

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 18-30, 21-00

Crazy Stupis Ishq

07-00, 14-00, 15-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 11-30, 13-00, 15-30, 18-00, 19-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

08-00

Style Junkie

08-15

Jeena Sirf Mere Liye: Feature Film

12-30, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

13-00, 14-30, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30

Gumrah

17-00

Best Friends Forever

MTV

06-00, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Hit It

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-00

Webbed

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

21-00

The Dewarists

23-00

Rann VJ Run

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

11-00

Europe Music Awards 2013

14-00

EMA 2013: Winners

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00, 19-00

Hit Factory

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

22-00

Easy Listening

23-00

Box Set

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 19-30

Panchagusthi

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

09-30

Pulse

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Money Time

13-30

Point Blank

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Re Play

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Youth Express

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports Time

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Kauthukalokam

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00,

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 22-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jan Spoel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Copper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

07-30, 23-30

AC 360 Later

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

African Voices

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

Talk Asia

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-15

Expedition: Sumatra

15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Centre

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

22-00

CNN Special

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Raag Rang

07-00

Good Morning

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Spl Correspondent

11-30

World This Week

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Politrics

15-30

Varanthyam

16-30

Gallery

17-30

Life Is Beautiful

18-00

Connecting Keralam

21-00

News Night

22-00

Mukhamukham

22-30

News Night Edition

23-00

Crime Patrol

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Rasagolam

10-30,

Fast Track

11-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

12-30

Fast Track

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Faceboooked

15-30

Nere Chowe

17-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Niyanthranarekha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 22-00

Mahakushti

11-30

Shooting World Cup 2011

12-00

National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Asian Cup Championship

15-30, 21-30

Wild Spirit

16-00

Sports News

16-30

20th Nehru Senior Hockey Chjampionship

18-00

Senior Asian Wrestling Championship

Neoprime

07-00, 21-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00

Oncemore3

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 14-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

17-00, 22-30

Ballebaaz

17-30

Academy

18-00

Play Back the Highlights Show 2013

19-30

Crickshetra

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

PGA Tour H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00, 19-30

Fuel TV

11-30

Bundesliga H/s

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

14-00

Fed Cup 2013

Sony Six

06-00, 11-30, 20-00, 20-30, 23-00, 23-30

NBA Season 2013/14 H/s

06-30, 09-00

NBA Season 2013/14

12-00

Scottish Premier League

14-00

Liverpool Tv

17-00

TNA Impact

19-00

Transworld Sports

21-00

TNA Greatest Matches

Star Sports 1

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Sachiiiiiin...Sachin

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-00

West Indies Tour of India 2013 H/s

Star Sports 3

06-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 21-00

Sachiiiiiin...Sachin

07-00, 13-00, 13-30, 20-30, 22-00

Master Blaster

07-30, 09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00

West Indies Tour of India 2013 H/s

20-00, 22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

06-00, 09-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League

08-00, 16-00

Premier League Review

09-00

BNP Paribas Masters 2013

11-00, 15-30, 20-30

Liga BBVA

11-30, 14-30, 19-30

Serie A Show

12-00, 22-30

Football Today

14-00

Motorsports@patronas

15-00, 19-00, 21-00

Superstar BPL H/s

20-00

Golf Focus

21-30

La Liga

Ten Action Plus

06-45, 13-30, 22-30

Rubgy League World Cup 2013

08-30

Brasileirao 2013

10-30

French Lique

12-30

Football League Show

13-00

I- League

15-30, 17-30

AC Milan TV

18-00, 20-00

FCB.tv International

19-00

Capital One Cup

21-30

UEFA Champions League Mgazine Show

22-00

FIFA Futbol Mundial

Ten Cricket

06-30

India Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

07-30, 10-30, 12-30, 22-30

South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2013 (UAE) H/s

08-30, 13-30, 23-30

New Zealand Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

14-30

New Zealand Tour of Sri Lanka 2nd ODI (Live)

Ten Sports

06-30

Pakistan Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

07-30

WWE: Experience

08-30, 19-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

11-30

Rugby League World Cup 2013

13-30

C2K Xtra Time

14-30

Euroleague Basketball 2013/14

17-00, 22-30

WWE: After Burn

18-00

WWE: Vintage

22-00

Motorsport Mundial

23-30

LFL 2012/13

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

19-30

Manm Vittu Pesalam

20-30

Time Pass Ragalai

21-30

Kollywood Hits

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Kalai Malar

09-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

New Songs

10-30, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-00, 20-30

Vaidehi

11-30, 20-00

Aval Apadithan

12-00, 21-00

Ranga Vilas

12-30, 18-00

Arusuvai Neram

17-30

Pudhu Cinema

18-30

Aaha Enna Sirippu

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nallathaye Pesunga

12-30

Mahalakshmi

16-00

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Utchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudhal Mariyathai

20-30

Paartha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Amudha Oru Acharyakkuri

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Varumun Kappom

11-30

Mooligayin Mugavari

12-02, 20-30

Penn

12-30

Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi

13-00

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Andam

16-02,

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Mooligai Neram

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-02

Saravedi Maththaappu

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 14-30, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Murugan Adimai: Feature Film

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scences

20-00

Nagamma

21-00

Mega Hits

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

Pop Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-30

Comedy Signal

11-30, 17-30

Cover Page

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

18-30, 21-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00, 22-00

First 5 Songs

19-30

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Podhigai Thendral

07-00

Arulae Anandhame

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00, 17-10

Isai Arangam

09-30

Grammiya Manam

10-05

Arivom Aattathai

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungqaludan

13-00

Ilakkiiya Yedu

13-30

Oliyum Oliyum

14-00

Sports Diary

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kuralin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai

15-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

16-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Thirai Rasanai

21-00

Naad-Bedh

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 23-00

Comedy Express

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-40, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-05, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Sabash Thambi: Feature Film

17-00

Cini Mini

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00 19-30

News Time

08-00

Manadhai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme

21-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Anna Brahma

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 18-00

Brahmarishi

11-00, 18-30

Santa Vani

11-30

Women Care

12-00, 22-00

Musical Programmes

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampurna Ramayana

15-00

Pravachana

15-30

Super Kids

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

19-00

Chathuryam

20-30

Panchadashee

21-00

Vijaya Darshanam

21-30

Utsav

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Plan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Then Nilavu

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

08-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30

Varthaga Ulagam

11-00

Ulathu Ullapadi

12-30

Sandhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maidhanam

17-30

360

18-00

Seidhi Maalai

20-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbaar

22-30

Vazhakku

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05

Aalayadarisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00

Super Comedy

11-30, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

14-00

Chinnapadoss: Feature Film

16-30

Super Comedy

17-50

Themathura Kuralosai

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

18-30

Bairava Jothi

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Oyvathillai

20-00

News

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Azhwargalin Varalarum Seidhiyum

06-30

Chembai Vaidyanatha Bhagavathar Musical Festival

07-00

Real Estate Programme

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Healthy Living

08-30

Vasantham Promoters

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aaval

10-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

11-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 19-00

Mahabharatham

12-30

Idhu Kaadhala

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-15, 22-45

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

16-30

Sirippo Sirippu

17-00

Kitchen Super Star Juniors

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-30

Thayumanavan

23-00

Time Pass

Zee Tamil

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Kolors Heath Care

09-30

Homoeopathy

10-00,

Marumanam

10-30

Kaatrukkenna Veli

11-00, 21-30

Dhool

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Vaazhkkai: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Kaadhalukku Salaam

18-30

Chinna Marumagal

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Maamiyaar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

C.I.D.

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Subha Sankalpam: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Ali 369

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Dear Brother: Feature Film

10-00

Panchadara Chilaka: Feature Film

13-00

Aakasha Ramanna: Feature Film

16-00

Nagaprathista: Feature Film

18-30

Bobby: Feature Film

21-30

Sarada Bullodu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Divya Darisanam

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhubala

18-30

Jai Durga

19-00

Oohala Pallakilo

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Super Kutumbam

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Sampradhaayam

23-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Guru Krupa

08-30

Feature Film

11-30

Nanna: Serial

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Rangam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Annamayya Padarachana

06-35

Kisan

07-15

Pravachanalu

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

09-00

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

09-30

Janapada Ranjani

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 20-00

Commissioned Programme

11-30, 23-30

Chameli

12-00

Kalavani

12-30

Play

13-15, 16-30

Holi

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

17-05, 19-30

Pootherekhulu

18-00

Anjuman

18-25

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

20-30

Telugu Thota

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

10-30

NAA Autograph

11-30

Punarviaha

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30

Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat Un Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

09-30

Tech Guru

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaz-E- Bayaan

16-30

Niraml Baba Third Eye

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Shab-E- Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 29, 2022 7:17:13 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5339128.ece

Next Story