Television

TV programme listings (02/10/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Gon

08-30

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

09-00

Roll No 21

10-00, 13-30, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-00, 16-30, 19-30

Kid Krrish

21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30, 11-30

Super Why

07-30, 15-30

Jackie Chan

08-00, 17-30

George Of The Jungle

08-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Prezzy

12-00

Avatar

12-30

Dragon Booster

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

14-00, 22-30

Crazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutty Payan

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

16-00,

Jackie Chan

18-00

Loonatics Unleashed

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Monster Allergy

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 10-30

Have A Laugh

07-30

The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh

08-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

08-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

09-00, 12-00, 16-30

Art Attack

09-30, 20-00, 21-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-00, 12-30, 17-00

Doraemon

15-00

Hamtaro

15-30, 21-00

Shake It Up

16-00

Phineas and Ferb

20-30, 22-30

Disney Q

22-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kieretsu

10-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

13-00

Spider Man and His Amazing Friends

16-30

Splatalot!

17-00

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spider-Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30,19-00

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30, 10-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

10-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

12-30, 17-00, 22-30

Rocket Monkeys

21-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

12-00, 16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

13-00, 17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

07-00

Vilambaram: Feature Film

09-30, 23-00

Puthukottayile Puthumanavalan: Feature Film

12-00

Geethanjali

12-30

Devasuram: Feature Film

16-00

Ravanaprabhu: Feature Film

19-30

Vinodayathra: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Face Off

09-30

Caught Red Handed

10-00, 16-00

World's Wildest Police Videos

11-00

Australia Smashes Guinness World Records

11-30

Totally Insane Guinness World Records

12-00, 20-00

Breaking The Magician's Code

13-00, 15-00, 22-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-00, 17-00, 21-00

End of the World

18-00

Wipeout

19-00

Guinness World Records

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution

10-30, 16-00, 22-00

Dexter

11-30, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

09-30, 12-00, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

12-30, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Ka Dalma

16-30

Jhalak Dikkhla Jaa

Comedy Central

06-00

Punk'd

06-00, 13-00, 22-00

Underemployed

07-00, 09-30, 18-30

Prank Bank

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00

Guys With Kids

11-00

Awkward

12-00, 19-00

Outsourced

14-00, 19-30

Anger Management

15-00

The Mindy Project

15-30, 23-00

Key and Peele

21-00

Two Guys and a Girl

21-30

Yes Dear

23-30

Parks and Recreation

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

The Search For Truth

06-30, 14-30

Hua Savera

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Desert Calling

07-30, 15-30, 23-30

Tarana

08-00, 16-00

Bhagya Nagar

08-30

Sambalpuri Folk Songs

09-00

Renuka Iyer: Bharathanatyam

09-30

Taron Ki Sair

10-00

Tribal Art In Odisha

10-30

Sindhi Sufi Festival

11-30, 19-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

Tarjuma

12-30

Aaina

13-00

Hindustani Claasical Recital: Brajewar Mukherjee

16-30

Haryanavi Lok Nritya

17-00

Prerna Shrimali : Kathak

17-30

Taron Ki Sair

18-00

Tribal Art In Orissa

18-30

Bapu Ke Priya Bhajan

19-00

Lal Bahadur Shastri

20-30

It's a Boy

21-00

Classical Vocal

22-00

Storu of Hockey Legend

22-30

Krishna

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Manjil Apnee Apnee

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal to Hai Apna

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

War and Peace

10-30

Soni Mahiwal

11-00, 18-30

Kakaprikarma

11-30, 19-00

Imithaan

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savere

13-00, 20-30

Forts of India

13-30

Bulbul Bag

14-00

Intertnational News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Wilderness Day

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

Forts of India

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Mahatma: The Great Soul: Film

10-00

Ek Vyakti Ek Desh: A Film On Lal Bahadur Sastri

11-00

Swati

14-00

Pavitra Bandhan

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Sarva Jana Prarathana Sabha, Live

16-30

Women's Programme

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Patrika

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-00

News

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

21-30

Saraswatichandra

22-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

22-30

Byomkesh Bakshi

23-00

Dharmatma: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 11-00, 12-00, 17-00, 22-30

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 14-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

09-00, 14-00

Do Dil... Ek Jaan

15-00, 21-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai...Asab Sa Risk Hai

16-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00, 20-30

Roving Camera

07-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight - Live

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00

Aamne Saamne

12-30, 18-00, 22-00

Know Your MP

16-00

Talk Time

17-00

In Transit

17-30, 22-30

Special Guest

18-30

PSBT

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Sahitya Sansar

20-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Da Thadiya: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 20-30

AGT

08-00, 10-30, 17-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

19-00, 22-00

Survivor

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

How I Meet Your Mother

07-30, 10-30, 14-30, 18-30

2 Broke Girls

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

New Girl

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 15-00

Glee

11-00, 19-00

One Tree Hill

22-00

Once Upon a Time

23-00

Breaking Bad

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 18-00, 20-45

New Folder

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi-Tunes

11-30, 22-30

Bom Bass

11-45, 19-00

Triax

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

High on Trends

16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

18-30

Unreserved

20-30

Roadster

22-30

Bom-Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

07-00

World Church

08-00, 16-00

Just For Laughs

08-30, 13-30, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Vampire Diaries

11-00, 23-00

Rookie Blue

15-00, 19-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

Zee Q

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 18-00, 21-30

Zou

07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sid The Science Kid

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Franklin And Friends

08-30, 13-00, 16-00

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00

Patch Pillows

09-30, 14-30

CBeebies Hour

12-00

The Backyardigans

17-00

Cyberchase

18-30

Wordmatch

19-00

M.I. Four

20-00

The Weekly Wrap

22-30

Science With BrainCafe

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-04, 12-27, 16-33, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-40, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-00, 15-00, 22-30

FIR

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

15-30

Gutar Goon

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Bhavishya Phal: Sitaron

10-00, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

10-30, 12-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat

11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

12-00, 14-30, 22-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

13-30, 18-00, 20-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

15-00

Feature Film

19-30

Best Of Haunted Nights

Sony TV

08-00, 16-00

CID

11-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

17-59

Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi

20-32

Amita Ka Amit

21-00

Chhanchhan

21-14

Jee Le Zara

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

15-30, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00,16-00

Jai Maa Vaishnodevi

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 16-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Ek Nayi Umeed

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi

11-30, 14-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

15-30, 18-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Gajraj

09-00, 17-00

Animal Planet Safari

10-00

Untamed Europe

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Natural Born Hunters

12-00, 18-00

River Monsters

13-00, 13-30, 21-00, 21-30

Steve Irwin Wildlife Warrior

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

16-00

Oceans

Discovery Channel

06-00, 18-00

Wild Asia

07-00

Superhuman Showdown

07-00, 10-00, 20-30

Destroyed In Seconds

08-00, 20-00

How Do They Do It

09-00

Food Factory

10-30

Magic Of Science

11-00

Frozen Planet

12-00

Inside Out

13-00, 23-00

Man vs. Wild

14-00, 22-00

Car Vs Wild

15-00

Superhuman Showdown

19-00

Dual Survival

21-00

Earthflight

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00,12-30, 17-15, 17-40, 20-00, 20-30

How It's Made

08-30, 15-00, 21-00

The Gadget Show

11-00

How Do They Do It

13-00

Frontline Battle Machines with Mike Brewer

14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

16-50

Industrial Revelations

19-00

Cosmic Collisions

22-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Kings of Crash

12-30, 20-30

Wrecks to Riches

13-00

The Devils Ride

15-00, 23-00

Street Customs

17-00

American Chopper

18-00

Unique Whips

18-30

The Aviators

21-00

Airplane Repo

21-30

Trick My Truck

Fox Traveller

08-00, 22-30

The List

08-30, 11-30, 19-30, 22-00, 23-30

Getaway

09-00, 11-00, 12-30, 17-30, 18-00, 18-30, 21-30

Food Safari

09-30

One Man and His Campervan

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Eat Street

10-30, 17-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta

13-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

15-00, 18-30

From Spain with Love

15-30, 17-00

Poh's Kitchen

19-00

Sound Trek

20-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Explorer Top 125: Untamed Americas: Forests

09-00

Dangerous Encounters: Speed Kills

10-00, 19-00

Amazing Moments

11-00

Emergency Room

11-30

Caught in the Act

12-00

Breakout: Freedom Fighter Escape

13-00

Cold Blood: in Harm's Way

14-00

Mumbai Mega Flood

15-00

In the Womb: Fight for Life

16-00

Lion Battle Zone

17-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

18-00

Dangerous Encounters: Super Snake

20-00

Dangerous Encounters: Monster Crocs

21-00

Secrets of Taj Mahal

22-00

Cold Blood: Relative Suspects

23-00

Undercover USA: Hollywood Homeless

TLC

06-00, 09-00, 20-00

Jamie At Home

06-30, 09-30, 20-30

Indian Food Made Easy

07-00, 15-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

08-00

Globe Trekker

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Luke Nguyen's Greater Mekong

11-00

The Hairy Biker's: Mums Know Best

12-00

Rachel Allen: Bake!

16-30

Man Vs Food Nation

17-00

World Cafe: Middle East

18-00

The Originals with Emeril

19-00

Ny Ink

21-00

Feast Bazaar Year 2006

21-30

VIP Weekends with Ian Wright

22-30

Kitchen Boss

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 15-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Kumaravyasa Bharatha

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Light Music

20-30

Bharat Nirman

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Kannada Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 22-30

Robo Family

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00, 21-00

Chitte Hejje

17-30

Silli Lalli Erun

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Pallavi Illada Charana: Feature Film

11-00

Bangarada Kalasa: Feature Film

14-00

Samsaradha Guttu: Feature Film

16-30

Ahaa: Feature Film

19-30

Superstar: Feature Film

23-00

Prathama Ushakirana: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Super Kutumba Launch

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Kogile

20-00

Super Kutumba

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Thangali

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Onappattukal

06-30

Sthreepadham

07-00, 12-00, 19-00

Spritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Veetile Virunnukar

09-00

Attimari: Feature Film

11-30

Twins

12-30

Koodikazhcha

13-30

Padunna Pakshikal

14-00

Astram: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedham

17-30

Thara Sallapam

18-00

Ormayile Pookkalam

19-00

Ente Naadu Ente Vartha

20-00

Padunna Pakshikal

21-00

Pattum Valayum

21-30

Gandhi: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Al Manar

09-30, 20-30

Vanita Ratnam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Super Dance Junior

12-00

Akathalakkaryangal

12-30

Sandhya Raagam

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Marykkondoru Kunjadu: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Ponnu Poloru Pennu

20-30

Vanita Ratnam

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Pulikali

07-30

Kovalanum Maveliyum

08-30

Stars with Mammootty

09-00

Thenkasipattanam: Feature Film

12-00

North 24 Kadham

12-30

Thalayanamanthram

13-30

Masters: Feature Film

16-00

Krishna Nee Begene Baroo...

16-30

Tharaprabha

17-00

Sringaravelan Dileep

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

18-00

Aardhram

18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

19-00

Amma

19-30

Sthreedhanam

20-00

Stars

21-00

Parasparam

21-30

Kunkumapoovu

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00, 13-00, 14-00

Super Chef

06-30, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

08-00

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 20-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 21-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Godfather: Feature Film

14-30

Pennu Pidicha Pulival

15-00

Aram+Aram=Kinnaram

15-30

Plus Events

17-30

Orange: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

09-00

Word Of Life

16-00

Sthuthi

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through The Scripture

22-30

Skunks

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Gandhiji Keralakarayiloode

08-00

Science Programme

08-30

Cinema Cinema

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

07-50

Payasamelam

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30

Sports Time

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

The View

10-05

Indian Cinema @ 100

12-05

Chattambi Kalyani

13-30

Meditalk

14-00, 23-00

Swaderum Onakalam

14-05

Kanmazha Peyyum Munpe: Feature Film

15-05, 23-05

Malayali Bus

17-00

Bhagyalakshagalude Bakkipathram

18-25

Drisakshi

19-00

Maveli

19-30

Pattinte Koottukar

20-30

Gandhari

20-55

Comedy Puch

21-30

Samaksham

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Ente Ishta Ganangal

08-04

Gulf This Week

08-35

Cinema News

09-04, 15-30

Puthapattu

09-30

Gafoor Ka Dosth

10-30

Aayursoukhyam

11-04, 12-04, 12-30

Kazchapathippu

11-30

Really Tasty

12-30

Golden Cuople

13-30

Star Chat

14-04

Puthanpattu

14-30

Cinema Week

15-00

Comedy Street

16-30

Thirai Thendral

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Star Time

18-04

Ente Paattukal

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

19-30

Cinema News

20-00

English News

20-30

Netizen Journalists

21-04, 23-32

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 21-30

Super Kids

06-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Flavours Of India

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Aadavan: Feature Film

11-30

Arangil Ninnu Adukalayilekku: Dr. Lekshmi Nair

14-00

Pokkiri Raja: Feature Film

17-00

Thi Thi Tharo Thi Thi Thai: Musical Voyage

19-00

Manimelam: Kalabhavan Mani Show

22-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-00

Fresh N' Hits

Kiran Movies

09-00

Simhavaalan Menon: Feature Film

11-30

Theekadal: Feature Film

14-00

Prem Poojari: Feature Film

16-30

Kaazcha: Feature Film

19-30

Bagyadevatha: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Nrithasilpam

08-00

Science Programme

08-30

Cinema Weekly

09-00

SRSN

09-30

Avanimalarukal

10-00, 20-30

Veettuvisesham

10-02

Music Programme

11-02

Nrithasilpam

12-02

Mazhavillu

12-30

Aaarogyabharatham

14-00

Chakyar Koothu

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

17-15

Mazhavillu

18-30

Arogya Bharatham

19-25

DD Celebrations - Gandhidarshan

20-00

Njan Gandharvan

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Avanimalarukal

22-30

Kathakali

23-00

Kathakali

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-30

Marunna Lokam

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

JB Junction

10-30

Time Slot

13-00

Cocktail

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Indraprastham

17-30

Cherian Philip

19-30

Breaking News

20-30

Art Cafe

21-00

News N Views

22-00

Cocktail

22-30

Open Forum

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00

News

08-00

Bhagya Nakshtram

08-30

Vellithira

11-00

Sthalathe Swantham Suraj

12-00

Surya Singer

12-30

Penmanasu

13-15

Feature Film

16-30

Feature Film

18-30

Aakashadoothu

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Nandanam

20-00

Surya Singer

21-00

Makal

21-30

Sree Krishnan

22-00

Penmanassu

22-30

Comedy Time

23-10

Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

06-29

Love Express

08-48

Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman

12-02

Laadla

15-08

Aa Ab Laut Chalen

18-23

A Wednesday

21-00

Aan: Men At Work

ASIANET

09-00

Thenkasipattanam

13-30

Masters

FILMY

09-00

Preetam

12-00

Rivaaj

15-00

Dharma

18-00

Blackmail

21-00

Hey Ram

GEMINI TV

09-00

Naa Autograph

13-30

Raaja

16-00

Ragada

22-30

Thandri Kodukula Challenge

HBO

06-28

The Legend Of Johnny Lingo

08-18

The Debt

10-33

American Ninja

12-27

Act Of Valor

14-37

Wrath Of The Titans

16-37

Legendary Assassin

18-22

The Twilight Saga: New Moon

21-00

Armageddon

HBO DEFINED

05-15

Baabul

08-00

Chain Kulii Ki Main Kulii

09-40

A Thousand Words

11-10

Arthur

14-00

Bedtime Stories

15-40

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

17-15

Napoleon Dynamite

18-45

J. Edgar

21-00

Serangoon Road: Serial

22-00

Hit & Run

23-40

Burn After Reading

HBO HITS

07-00

Be Cool

08-00

Gali Gali Chor Hai

09-55

Dead Mine

11-10

Beetlejuice

12-40

Abduction

14-25

The Ward

15-50

Queen Of The Damned

17-30

The Last Samurai

20-00

Beneath

21-25

Rosewood Lane

23-00

Contagion

JAYA TV

10-00

Urumi

13-30

Thambi Vettothi Sundaram

KAIRALI TV

08-30

Aadhavan

13-30

Pokkiri Raja

KALAIGNAR TV

10-00

Padhinettaam Kudi

13-30

Unnaippol Oruvan

17-30

Payya

22-30

In The Spider's Web

KIRAN MOVIES

09-00, 23-00

Simhavaalan Menon

11-30

Theekadal

14-00

Prem Pujari

16-30

Kaazhcha

19-30

Bhagyadevatha

KTV

07-00

Mahaan Kanakku

10-00

Ayya

13-00

Kannamoochi Yenada

16-30

Parthiban Kanavu

20-00

Dhil

23-00

Jodi

MAX

06-02

Kyo Kii... Main Jhooth Nahin Bolta

09-31

Krrish

13-30

Student Of The Year

16-47

Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jaayenge

20-55

3 Idiots

MGM

07-00

There Goes My Baby

08-45, 14-45

Retroactive

10-15

Access Code

11-45, 19-30

Shadows And Fog

13-15, 18-00

The Curse Of Inferno

16-15

Stella

21-00

The Killing Box

22-30

Tennessee Nights

MOVIES NOW

07-00

Big Momma's House 2

09-00

Free Willy

11-20

Torque

12-50

The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen

15-00

Transporter 2

16-55

Knight And Day

19-05

Balls Of Fury

21-00

Snakes On A Plane

23-10

Fantastic Four: Rise Of The Silver Surfer

MOVIES OK

06-30

Kabza

09-00

Vaah! Life Ho To Aisi

11-30

Dhol

15-00

De Dana Dan

18-30

Kohram

21-00

Jo Jeeta Wohi Baazigar

PIX

06-14

Blind Date

07-55

Lake Palcid 3

09-34

Gandhi

12-51

Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

16-23

Spider-Man 2

19-03

Premium Rush

21-00

The Forbidden Kingdom

23-17

The Tower

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Manaivi Vandha Neram

13-00

Aavathellaam Pennalae

16-00

Nadodi

20-01

Payanigal Kavanikkavum

RAJ TV

12-00

Minnale

22-00

Dowry Kalyanam

SONY TV

16-30

Once Upon Ay Time In Mumbai Dobara

STAR GOLD

06-00

Mujrim

09-30

Shikari

13-00

Golmaal 3

15-30

Tees Maar Khan

18-30

Ankhiyon Se Goli Maare

21-00

Wanted

STAR MOVIES

06-30

Just Go With It

08-00

Once Upon A Time In China

10-00

Bean

12-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: The Curse Of The Black Pearl

15-00

Titanic

19-00

Ratatouille

21-00

The Legend Is Born: Ip Man

23-30

Two Brothers

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

First Option

08-00

Brotherhood

09-30

Terminal Velocity

11-30

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

13-00

Starship Troopers 2

14-30

The Bank Job

17-00

Godzilla

19-30

Faster

21-00

End Of Days

23-00

Jaws 3

SUN TV

11-00

Gilli

14-35

Pizza

18-00

Ezham Arivu

22-00

Cats & Dogs

UDAYA TV

10-00

Nalla

14-30

Josh

23-00

Chi. Sudhakar

UTV ACTION

08-30

Meri Khakee

11-45

Mahaan

14-45, 20-45

Ghost Rider

16-00

Evolution

18-00

Snake In The Eagle's Shadow

22-45

The Tiger: Narsimha

UTV MOVIES

09-30

My Boss Bajrangbali

12-00

ABCD: Anybody Can Dance

16-00

Humko Deewana Kar Gaye

20-00

Himmatwala

23-00

Jarasandha

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-23, 17-01

Driftwood

08-09, 12-23

Autumn Spring

10-58, 15-36

Frog Prince

14-01

Ainoa

18-31

100 Anos De Perdon

20-04

The Return Of The Soldier

21-40

Skritek

22-52

Stardom

VIJAY TV

11-00

Nanban

15-00

Vathikkuchi

18-00

Siruthai

WB

06-00

Grilled

07-25

Observe And Report

09-44

Crank

11-16

Rumble In The Bronx

13-01

Whiteout

14-54

Rush Hour 2

16-39

Batman Forever

19-03

Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium

21-00

Friday The 13th

22-48

Son Of The Mask

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Mera Dharam

10-30

Zindagi Ek Jua

13-30

Ab Hamse Na Takrana

17-30

Gola Barood

20-30

Officer

ZEE CINEMA

09-34

Main Khiladi Tu Anari

12-42

Joker

14-59

Anari

18-26

Kaal Purush

21-00

Nayak

ZEE CLASSIC

07-30

Mere Sanam

09-59

Garam Masala

12-42

Awara

16-07

Woh 7 Din

19-00

Sachaa Jhutha

22-00

Romance

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Book Of Eli

10-20

Definitely, Maybe

13-00

D-Tox

14-55

Miracle

18-00

The Mummy Returns

19-00

Hostel

20-40

Honey, I Shrunk The Kids

22-30

Pearl Harbour

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 18-30, 21-00

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-00, 14-00, 15-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

08-30

Style Junkie

08-45

Aap Ki Khatir: Feature Film

13-00, 16-00, 19-30, 23-30

Gumrah

15-30

Kahani Pehle Se

17-00

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 15-00, 17-30, 21-00

Hit It

13-30

Top 20

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

19-00, 23-00

MTV Webbed

22-00

Say 10

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Box Set

13-00

Video Shuffle

13-30, 16-00, 19-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30, 22-00

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

23-00

Mobbed

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

New Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Sthree

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Money Time

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Videsha Vicharam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

On Record

22-00

Aviramam

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact With Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30

AC 360 Later

08-30

The Situation Room

09-00

African Voices

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Expedition: Sumatra

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

Inside Africa

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Leading Women

15-15, 22-15

Fusion Journeys

15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Center

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

11-00

Question Hour, Live

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Kaleidoscope

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Gallery

11-30

Mukhamukham

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Box Office

15-30

Life is Beautiful

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Open Kitchen

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Debate of the Week

23-00

Crime Patrol

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Thiruva Ethirva

10-30

Rasagolam

11-30

Veedu

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Sampadyam

15-30

Nallapadam

17-30

Facebooked

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Parayathe Vayya

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 23-00

14th Dubai International Chess

11-30, 23-30

Mahakusthi

12-00

National Games Jharkand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

24th Asian Cup Championship

15-30

Wild Spirit

16-00

Sports News

16-30

World Junior Table Tennis

18-00

Asian Cycling Race Championship

18-30

12th Senior Women's Boxing Championship

ESPN

05-30

National League Wild Card Game

08-30,10-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-30, 16-30, 18-00, 19-30, 22-00, 23-00

Champions League Twenty20 2013 H/s

09-30, 17-00, 20-00

Liga Bbva

11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-30

Jai Ho

15-00, 17-30, 21-00, 23-30

England Tour of India 2012 H/s

15-30

NKP Salve Challenger Trophy 2013/14 H/s

19-00

The Football Review

20-30

P1 Netbusters

21-30

Superstar Football

Neoprime

07-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 12-00 19-00, 20-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00

Bundesliga H/s

09-00, 17-30, 22-30

Gendbaaz

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

11-30, 21-00

Lords of the Game

14-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00

Oncemore

18-00

Play Back The Highlights Show

19-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

20-00

Academy

21-30

Dial C For Cricket

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 17-00, 19-30

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00

Bundesliga H/s

08-30, 14-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00, 19-00

Fuel TV

11-30, 20-00

PGA Web.com Tour H/s

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

16-00

PGA Classics

17-30

Copa Sudamericana H/s

18-00

Davis Cup 2013 H/s

23-00

Inside The PGA Tour

Sony Six

06-00

WBC Light Heavyweight World Championship

08-00

Liverpool TV

11-00

TNA Impact

13-00, 22-00

TNA Greatest Matches

14-00, 23-00

Trans World Sports

15-00

Scottish Premier League

17-00

Hotspurs TV

20-00

The Tour of Britainh 2013

21-00

TNA Xplosion

Star Cricket

06-00, 11-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

07-00, 12-00

NKP Salve Challenger Trophy 2013/14 H/s

07-30, 12-30

Jai Ho

08-00, 13-00, 14-00, 23-40

Champions League Twenty20 2013 H/s

09-00

Barclays Premier League

15-00, 19-10, 23-10

Cricket Extra

15-50, 19-50

Champions League Twenty20 2013

Star Sports

06-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 13-00, 14-00, 23-40

Champions League Twenty20 2013 H/s

08-00, 12-00

Jai Ho

08-30, 10-30

NKP Salve Challenger Trophy 2013 H/s

12-30

England Tour of India 2012 H/s

15-00, 19-10, 23-10

Cricket Extra

15-50, 19-50

Champions League Twenty20 2013 (Live)

Ten Action Plus

06-30, 13-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-30, 15-30, 18-00, 19-45, 21-25, 23-30

UEFA Champions League

17-30

Footbrazil

Ten Cricket

06-00, 15-00

Cricket Classics

07-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka

09-00

England Tour of Pakistan

11-00, 20-00

India Tour of Zimbabwe

12-00

Simply The Best: Inzamam

12-30

Homes of Cricket

13-00

Australia Tour of West Indies

16-00

Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe

18-00

Pakistan Tour of West Indies

21-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

22-00

Tri-Nation 2013 H/s

23-00

Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwe

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: After Burn

08-30, 19-30

Motorsport Mundial

09-00, 14-00, 18-00

MotoGP World Championship

10-00, 12-00, 20-30, 23-30

UEFA Champions League

17-00, 22-30

WWE: Bottomline

19-00

WTA Magazine Show

20-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

11-00

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

12-00

Anumoanudan Siriyungal

13-00

Daddy Enakku Oru Doubt

14-00

Best Of Konjam Nadinga Boss

15-00

Best Of Body Soda

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Double Galaatta

22-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

08-00

Yoga

08-10

Nam Unavey Namakku Marunthu

08-20

Atlas

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 15-00, 21-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

19-30

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

KML

21-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Isai Vellam: Rajesh Vaidya

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00

Bhoologam Curtain Raiser

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

17-30

Exclusive Interview With Amitabh Bachchan

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

18-30

Gandhiyam Indru

19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

20-00

Aval Appaditahan

20-30

Vaidhegi

21-00

Ranga Vilas

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Naattuppura Paadalgal

07-00

Vande Maataram

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

08-00

Sigappu Enakku Pidikkum : Thirai Munottam

08-30

Ellaamae Siripputhaan: Vadivelu Special

09-00

Interview With Diretor Mysskin

09-30

Special Meeting With Aarya And Director Atlee

15-30

Kangal Kaanadha Adhiasayam: By Specially Abled Chinese Artists

21-00

A Special On The Film Idharkkuthaney Aasaippattai Balakumara

22-00

Paanidya Naadu Special: Vishal

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30,

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 20-30

Kaatraai Varuven

12-30

Maa Oru Mouna Mozhi

13-00

En Sanayal Araiyil

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02

Gandhiyin Kaithadi

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Sollisai Thalaivan With Dr. Burn

19-30

rchinade: Hollywood Movie In Tamil

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikatti

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Kadamai: Feature Film

14-30

Natchathiram

15-00

Vazhve Maayam

16-00, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-00

Nalapakam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

19-00

Super Scenes

20-00

Endrum MSV

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Paa

19-00

Naanga Sollala

20-00

Comedy Signal

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Podhigai Thendral

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virundhinar

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Ilakkiyapperurai

10-05

Thirai Rasanai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30

Vaazhkkaikku Oru Siruthozhil

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Aval En Rasigai

13-30

Idhu Namma Neram

14-00

Konjam Kavithai Konjam Theneer

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Arathathin Kural

15-05

Oliyum Oliyum

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

17-10

Nadana Arangam

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyumudam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Bharat Nirman

19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

21-05

Ellaamae Sangeethanthaan

21-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-30

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasipalan

08-00

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

09-30

Singaravelan: Feature Film

11-50, 18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00. 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

14-00

Sivandha Mann: Feature Film

17-35, 23-30

Nenjam Pesudhey

19-30

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

23-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30

Tele One

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30

Oru Onaiyum Sila Aattukkuttigalum

10-00

Ninaithaalae Inikkum Trailer Launch

16-00

Idharkkuthaanae Aasaippattaai

16-30

Star Talk With Vishal

17-00

Teleshoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

19-30

Mann Vasanai

20-00

Karuthamma

20-30

Bama Vijayam

21-00

Nilavae Malarae

21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Siripe Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Thiagaraja Ramayana

10-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroopa

10-30

Brahmarishi

11-00

Womens Only

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Dasa Vani - Santa Vani

19-00

Atithi

20-30

BAPS

21-00

Vijay Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sri Sachidanada Vachanamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Thanthunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Thiruvarul Jayam Tharum

06-30

Thiruchendur Murugan Darisanam

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Aanbinaal Ellaam Aaguma! Suki Sivam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Unmaiyayi Solli Maattikittaen

08-30

Ragalapuram Movie Special

09-00

Ithuthan Nadippu: With Mega Serial Stars

09-30

All In All Azhagu Raja Kacheri: On The Song Making

10-00

Sirappu Pattimandram

17-00

Nayyandi Tniruvizha

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

08-10

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 17-30, 22-30

360

10-30

Ulllathu Ullappadi

12-30

Santhai

13-00

Seithith Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maithanam

18-00

Seithi Malai

20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbaar

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

10-30, 17-30

Super Comedy

11-30

Special Prog On Mahatma Gandhi

12-30

Secrets Of Gems

13-00

Ahimsaiyin Avatharam

14-00

Engirintho Vanthaal: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Perunthalaivar Kamarajar

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

18-30

Bhairava Jyothi

19-05

Hey Ram

21-00

Vaimayae Vellum

21-30

The King Maker: Teleserial

Vijay TV

06-00

Dharisanam Special

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00, 08-30

Vasantham

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Healthy Living

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamariya Aaval

10-00

Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum

11-30

Sivam

12-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

13-00, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

13-30, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 19-30, 22-30

Thayumanavan

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-30

Kedi Boys Khilladi Girls

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-00

7 Aum Vaguppu C Pirivu Farewell

22-45

Athu Ithu Yethu Siricha Pochu

23-00

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

09-30

Thirumala Real Estate

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minsiter

14-30

Thulli Thirdha Kaalam: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Mamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Aadade Adharam: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Get Ready

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Allari Police: Feature Film

10-00

Letha Manasulu : Feature Film

13-00

Jayam: Feature Film

16-00

Eavndoy Sreemathi Garu: Feature Film

18-30

Nijam: Feature Film

21-30

Mangala: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-15

Dhivya Dharishnam

08-45

Bioscope

12-00

Spl. Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Spl. Vantintlo Wonders

13-30, 23-00

Aawahanam

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

15-30

Madhu Bala

19-00

Sampradhaayam

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Maro Charitra

22-00

Mamatha Kovela

22-30

Feature Film

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Bhajagovindam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Satsangam

08-30

Nuvvu Leka Nenu Lenu: Feature Film

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

100% Luck

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30

Sahatpadi

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Hello Saptagiri

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Sravanthi

10-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 16-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30, 16-30

Holi

12-00, 17-00

Adavi Poolu

12-30, 17-30

Amma Manasu

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Bharat Nirman

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

18-00

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Shubhasmastu

09-30

Pasupukunkuma

10-30

Super Jodi

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30

Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Ganga Tho Rambabu

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

23-00

Feature Film

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

ETV India

07-30

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrand

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 15-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

14-30, 22-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Nirmal Baba Third Eye

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Khabar Din Bhar

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 24, 2022 12:39:30 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5189823.ece

Next Story