Television

TV programme listings (13/09/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-30

Johnny Test

07-30

Max Steel

08-00

Tom and Jerry Kids Show

09-00

Roll No. 21

10-00

Ben 10

10-30

Tom & Jerry and the Wizard of Ox

12-00, 19-30

Bas Karo Henry

12-30, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

13-00

Oggy Special

14-30

Tom & Jerry Tales

16-00

The Regular Show

17-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

20-00

My Friend Ganesha 3

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00, 12-30, 19-00

Avatar

07-30, 15-30, 21-30

Jackie Chan

08-00, 17-30

Chennai Yil Oru Apartment

08-30, 10-00, 17-00, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00, 13-30

Prezzy

12-00

The Little Prince

13-00

Dragon Booster

14-00

Grazy Jessy

14-30

Nick Engira Kutti Payen

15-00

Chella Kutti Martha

18-00, 22-30

The Little Prince

18-30

The Spectacular Spider Man

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Monster Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00

Gadget Boy

14-00, 18-00, 23-00

1001 Nights

16-30, 22-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00

Have A Laugh

07-30

The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh

08-00

Mickey Mouse Club House

09-00, 11-00, 15-30

Phineas and Ferb

09-30, 11-30, 16-30

Art Attack

10-00, 20-00, 21-30

BLN

12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00

Doraemon

20-30, 22-30

Disney Q

21-00

Shake It Up

22-00

The SLOKK

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kiteretsu

10-00, 17-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferbs

13-00

Spider Man and His Amazing Friends

16-30

Splatalot!

17-00

Randy Cunnigham: 9th Grade Ninja

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00,

Ninja Hattori

08-30, 10-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

12-30, 17-00, 22-30

Rockey Monkeys

21-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Kumbh Karan

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

12-00, 16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

13-00, 17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

21-30

Monster High

22-00

Scan 2 Go

22-30

Sunaina

23-00

M.A.D.

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Five Fingers: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Abraham Lincon : Feature Film

13-00

Pingami: Feature Film

16-00

Ava Lakshmanan Ladies Only: Feature Film

19-30

Kochi Rajavu: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 10-00, 16-00

Most Daring

09-30, 17-00

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

11-00, 18-00

Ebuzz

11-30

Australia Smashes Guinness World Records

12-00, 19-00

101 Ways To Leave A Game Show

13-00, 20-00

Justified

14-00, 21-00

Supernatural

15-00

Crossing Lines

18-30

Bloopers

Big CBS Love

06-00

The X-Factor

08-00

Oprah

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

09-30, 22-00

Under The Dome

10-30, 16-30

Dexter

11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 23-30

The Game

12-00, 14-30, 18-30

90210

13-30, 18-00

Rules of Engagement

20-00, 21-00

Friday Evening with Oprah

22-30

Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte

09-30, 12-00, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

12-30, 15-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani Ishq Ka Dalma

16-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

Punk'd

07-00

Pranked

07-30, 09-30, 18-00, 18-30

Prank Bank

08-00, 16-00, 20-00, 23-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 22-00

Anger Management

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

Outsourced

11-30, 15-30, 19-30

The Mindy Project

12-00

Are We There Yet

14-30

Hot In Cleveland

21-00

Greek

22-30

Citizen King

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Tara Shankar

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Rang Manch

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Desert Calling

07-30, 15-30

Mehfil E Ghazal

08-00

Itihaas Ke Gawah

08-30,

Folk Songs And Dance Of Goa

09-00

Nritya Bharathi

09-30, 17-30

Jigyasa

10-00, 18-00

Painting of India

10-30, 18-30

Anhad Naad

11-00

Sindhu Ka Paawan Jal

11-30

Karnataka

12-00

Oral to Digital

12-30

Main Abla Nahin Hoon

13-00, 21-00

Ustad Shujat Husaai Khan Sitar

16-00

Allahabad Sangrahalya - Dharohar Ka Prahari

17-00

Bharatanatyam by Sreeanjini Umesh

19-00

Sufinama Documentary on Sufi Thoughts

19-30

Patrika

20-00

The Many Lives of Jerry Pinto

22-00

Interview with Zohra Bai Ambaliwali

23-30

Bazm-E-Qawwali

DD India

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

The Sculpture of India

09-00, 17-00

Sri Sailam

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rang Tarang

10-30

Purva Suhani Aaye Re

11-00, 18-30

Yours Truly

11-30, 19-00

Karan - The Detective

12-00, 19-30

Rangoli

13-00, 20-30

Hum Phir Milenge

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Programme for Regional Kendras

16-30, 23-30

Charitraheen

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

Huhir Milenge

21-00

News Night

22-00

News In Telugu

22-15

News In Punjabi

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

09-30

Pakistan Reporter

10-00

ETV Tarang

10-30

Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu

11-00

Meri Yadoon Ke Chinar

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswathichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Kala Parikrama

16-30

Satranga Bachpan

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Youth Express

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Delhi Round Up

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-00

News

20-30

Buniyad

Life Ok

06-00 11-00, 12-00,19-00, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 10-00, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 09-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

09-00, 21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

20-30

Savitri

22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00

A Page From History

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

11-00

Career Cafe

12-00

Kolkata On Wheel

12-30

Know Your MP

14-00

Perspective

16-00

1 On One

17-00

Darwin Puzzle

17-30

Vigyan Darpan

18-00

Special Guest

18-30

Hamari Sansad

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Surkhiyon Se Pare

20-30

Know Your MP

21-00

House H/s

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Eechcha: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Amala

21-30

Thatteem Mutteem

22-00

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30

America's Got Talent

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Two Broke Girls

08-30, 12-30, 16-30

Two And A Half Men

20-30

The Front Row

23-00

Breaking Bad

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 18-00,

New Folder

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

11-30

Magazine

11-45, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

18-30

High On Trends

20-30

Fame Book

21-00

Food Bowl

22-30

Bom Bass

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Numb3rs

07-00

World Church

08-00

Just For Laughs

08-30, 13-30, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Pretty Little Liars

11-00, 23-00

Rookie Blue

15-00, 19-00

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

>Top

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programme

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-00, 12-30, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-30, 13-00, 15-30,19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-00, 15-00, 22-30

FIR

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

Sahara One

09-00, 10-00, 11-30, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Om Namo Narayana

10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati

11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

12-30, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-30, 14-30, 22-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai

15-00

Dil Ne Jise Apna Kahaa: Feature Film

19-30

Best Of Haunted Nights

Sony TV

08-00, 22-45

CID

13-00

Indian Idol Junior

20-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

23-45

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

07-30, 11-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

08-30, 11-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

13-00, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

17-00

Junior Masterchef: Swaad Ke Ustad

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ex Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar And Taffi Dollar

09-00, 11-00, 22-30

Punar Vivaah

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 14-30, 19-00

Ek Muthi Asmaan

15-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

16-30

DID Super Moms

22-00

Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

River Monsters

09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Yeh Mera India

10-00

Wildest Africa

11-00

Predator's Prey

11-30

Big Cat Diary

12-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planets A to Z

16-00

The Big Scheme

17-00

TV With Teeth

19-00

Monster Bug Wars

23-00

Wild Recon

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Gator Boys

07-00, 15-00

History of the World

10-00

Magic of Science

10-30, 20-30

Destroyed In Seconds

11-00, 18-00

Wild Connections

13-00, 23-00

Man Vs Wild

14-00

Discover India

19-00

Dual Survival

20-00

How Do They Do It

21-00

Indian Ocean with Simon Reeve

Discovery Science

08-00, 09-00, 13-00, 18-00,

Weaponology

11-00, 16-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

12-00, 12-30, 17-15. 17-40, 20-00, 20-30

How It's Made

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

15-00, 21-00, 21-30

Tech Toys 360

16-50

Food Detectives

19-00

Mythbusters

22-00

Weapon Masters

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00

Thunder Races

14-00, 22-00

Howe & Howe Tech

15-00, 23-00

American Chopper

17-40

I Could Do That

18-00

Fast N Loud

Fox Traveller

08-00, 13-30, 21-00

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

08-30, 12-00

Cheese Slices

09-00, 11-00, 12-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

09-30, 14-00, 16-00, 16-30, 17-00, 17-30,18-00, 18-30

Food Safari

10-00, 19-30, 23-30

Eat Street

11-30, 19-00, 22-00

Sound Trek

12-30

Style And The City

13-00

The List

14-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-00, 22-30

From Spain With Love

15-30

Poh's Kitchen

20-00

Ludo Bites America

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 15-30, 19-00

Amazing Moments

09-00

Secrets of Wild India: Elephants

10-00, 14-00

Maneater Manhunt: Leopards

11-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

12-00

Amazing Moments: Dangerous Moments

13-00, 15-00

Emergency Room

13-30

The Indestructibles: Baby Car Crash

17-00, 17-30

Taboo India

18-00

Caught In The Act: Crocs Vs Lions

20-00, 20-30

Customs

21-00

Secrets of the Taj Mahal

22-00

Breakout: The Southsider Gang

23-00

Taboo: Mating

TLC

06-00, 09-00, 20-00

Gordon's Ultimate Cookery Course

07-00

Super Swank

08-00

Globe Trekker: Around The World

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Taste Off

10-30, 16-30, 18-00

Fast Food Mania

11-00

The Hairy Bikers: Mums Know Best

12-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

15-00

Outrageous Kid Parties

15-30

Happily Ever Laughter

17-00

Extreme

18-30

Chuck's Day Off

19-00

Bizarre Foods with Adrew Zimmern

21-00

Around the World in 80 Plates

21-30

Indian Food Made Easy

22-00

Luke Nguyen's Greater Mekong

22-30

The Mind Of A Chef

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30, 18-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Health programma

08-30

Sponsored Programme

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 15-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Shastreeya Sangeetha

11-05, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Jeeva Darshana

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-30

Antharaala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Kammana Bilu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-30

Flagship Programme

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Kathakeerthane

21-30

City Round Up

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 17-00, 22-30

Robo Family

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-30, 21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-00

Shubhamangala

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Danda Nayaka: Feature Film

11-00

Bangarada Gudi: Feature Film

14-00

Narasimha: Feature Film

16-30

Shivaranjani: Feature Film

19-30

Nagarahavu: Feature Film

23-00

Madhura Maitri: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunadiga Kalaniryana

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Haasyakkhondhu Vishaya

11-00

Aata Bombaata

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Aaradhirali Belaku

17-00

Ratha Sapthami

17-30

Mungaru Malay

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Super Kudumba

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalayam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-30

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Veetile Virunnkar

09-00

Naradan Keralathil: Feature Film

11-30

Bakki Pathram

12-00

Teleshopping

12-30

Life Beats

14-00

Niram: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibhedam

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Twins

20-00

Nombarangal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Chithiram: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamrutham

07-00

Shruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Projector

09-30

Vanita Ratnam

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Sneha Sangamam

12-00

Akhalakkarayanghal

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Thalasmayam Oru Penkutty: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyas Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Chattambinad: Feature Film

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Cinema Diary

07-30

Comedy Stars

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 20-00

Stars

10-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

10-30, 19-00

Amma

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

12-30, 21-00

Parasparam

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Moz & Cat: Feature Film

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00, 13-00

Super Chef

06-30, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-30, 08-30

Teleshopping

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 13-30, 20-30

Oridathoridathu

09-30, 14-00, 21-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Ammayane Sathyam: Feature Film

14-30, 22-30

Chirirkum Thalika

15-30

Plus Events

17-30

Kandahar: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

10-00

Documentary

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Kadhayum Karyavum

20-30

Krooshithante Vazhiye

21-00

Sharantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

B C Worship

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvadam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15, 20-05

Mazhavillu

18-30

Chitrageetham

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Mission Voice

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Bhagayavaram

09-25

Boombox

09-30

Al-Javab

10-05

Dilli Durbar

10-30

Isai Neram

12-05

Beumont

13-30

Meditalk, Live

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Dhwani

14-30

Cinichitrathazhu

15-05

Uravu

15-30

Vision Arabia

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Hala Kuwait

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Onam Bumper

19-30, 23-30

Griha Lakshmi

20-30

Gandharil

21-30

Kazchakkapuram

22-00

Kannasum Kadalasum

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-05

SWAD

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Vidhushakan

08-30, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00

Al Balaagh

09-35

Shakthiprash

10-30

Grihasakhi

11-00

Ente Veedu

11-30

Crime Reporter

12-30

Kazhchapathippu

13-30

Naala Panchankam

14-04

Puthanpattu

14-30

Netizen Journalist

15-00

Omaneeyam

15-30

Gulf This Week

16-05

Arabian Jalakam

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00, 23-32

Pravasiyude Keralam

17-30

Tintumon

18-00

Haritha Keralam

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-00

Thirai Thendral

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Manthriyodoppam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Super Kids

06-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Bhoomigeetham

07-30, 18-30

Gandharvasangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Good Morning Gulf

11-00

Pravasalokam

11-30

Vaasthu

12-00

Gulf Focus

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Colours Of Kuwait

14-00

Magic Oven

14-30

Aanachantham: Feature Film

17-30

Ganaopaharam

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

21-30

Star Ragging

23-00

Rain Drops

Kiran Movies

06-00

Devageethangal

06-30

Guru: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Vasatha Mallika: Feature Film

11-30

Muhurtham@ 11.30: Feature Film

14-00

Aksharam: Feature Film

16-30

Ayal Kathayezhu Thukayanu: Feature Film

19-30

Chandranudhikunna Dhikkil: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvaadam

09-00

Nattyarangam

09-30

Ormayil Panineermalarai

10-02

Veettu Vishesham

11-02

Dhasettanu Snehapoorvam

12-02, 23-00

Bharat Nirman

12-30,18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Vanadharppanam

14-00

Science Programme

14-30

Badarul Muneer Songs

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Paayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15

Mazhavillu

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

19-30

Y For Youth - DD Celebrations

20-00

Ghazals

20-30

Ganaveedhi

21-00

Priya Keralam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-40

Loka Malayalam

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-30

Mind Watch

07-30

Varthamanam

08-30

Track n Field

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

12-00

News Noon

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

X-Pact Asia

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

16-30

Focus

17-30

Almajas

18-00

Open Forum

18-30

Marunna Lokam

19-30

Breaking News

20-00

News @ 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Vattamesa

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the word

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Bhagya Nakshatram

08-35, 13-30, 20-00

Feature Film

11-00

Surya Singer

12-00

Penmanassu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

16-30

Kutty Pattalam

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-30, 23-30

Aakasadhoothu

19-00

Sarayu

19-30

Nandhanam

>Top

&PICTURES

07-30

Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman

08-53

Jannat

11-39

Loafer

14-22

Run

17-08

Jodhaa Akbar

21-00

Players

ASIANET

13-30

Moz & Cat

AXN

22-00

Transformers

DD NATIONAL

22-00

Joker

FILMY

09-00

Night In London

12-00

Dharamyudh

15-00

Kahani Ek Chor Ki

18-00

Takkar

21-00

Jo Bole So Nihaal

GEMINI TV

09-00

Peda Rayudu

15-30

Sneham Kosam

22-30

Ummadi

HBO

06-37

Without A Paddle: Nature's Calling

08-18

Black Water

09-59

Rock Of Ages

12-15

The Hangover Part II

14-08

Legendary Assassin

15-49

Dark Shadows

18-04

The Chronicles Of Narnia

21-00

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

23-00

Man On A Ledge

HBO DEFINED

06-25

Clueless

08-00

All You've Got

09-35

The Italian Job

11-25

Sucker Punch

13-15

Lay The Favorite

14-45

Coyote Ugly

16-25

Rock On!!

18-50

Aisha

22-00

The Dictator

23-15

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

HBO HITS

06-20

Saving Private Ryan

09-00

Midnight In Paris

10-35

Hall Pass

12-10

Man On A Ledge

13-50

The Raven

15-40

Khelein Hum Jee Jaan Sey

18-40

The Animal

20-00

Six Bullets

21-55

Green Lantern

23-50

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

JAYA TV

10-00

Neelavaanam

13-30

Album

21-30

Autograph

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Aanachantham

KALAIGNAR TV

19-30

Kuselan

22-30

Gladiator Returns

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Guru

09-00, 23-00

Vasantha Maalika

11-30

Muhurtham @ 11-30

14-00

Aksharam

16-30

Ayal Kathaezhuthukayanu

19-30

Chandranudikkum Dhikkil

KTV

07-00

Thaalikattiya Raja

10-00

Thagappansami

13-00

Oru Thaai Makkal

16-30

Gokulam

20-00

Maappillai

23-00

Supernova

MAX

05-05

Yaadon Ki Baraat

08-32

Judge Mujrim

11-46

Prathighat: A Revenge

14-26

Joru Ka Ghulam

18-02

Veerta: The Power

20-55

Aashiqui 2

23-51

Crook

MGM

06-45, 11-15

Access Code

08-15, 19-15

Pale Blood

09-45

Mr. Accident

12-45

True Heart

14-15

Modern Girls

15-45, 23-00

War Party

17-30

Cold Heaven

21-00

The Object Of Beauty

MOVIES NOW

06-40

A View To A Kill

09-30

Superman

12-25

Quantum Of Solace

14-35

What Happens In Vegas

16-40

Mirrors

19-00

Friday The 13th

21-00

Shutter

22-50

Ip Man 2

MOVIES OK

06-30

Anmol

09-30

Team: The Force

12-30

Hera Pheri

15-30

Izzat

18-00

Johny Gaddar

21-00

Ghatak

PIX

06-25

Labor Pains

08-18

Dance With Me

09-20

Cruel Intentions

10-56

The Mexican

13-21

The Condemned

15-22

Talhotblond

17-02

Hancock

19-03

Rocky IV

21-00

Step Up 3

23-23

Wild Things: Foursome

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Uruvam

13-00

Oorum Uravum

16-00

Thappukkanakku

20-01

Raman Abdullah

RAJ TV

13-30

En Magan

22-00

Thambi Thanga Kambi

STAR GOLD

00-00

Karz: The Burden Of Truth

06-30

Jai Maa Durga

08-30

Beta Ho To Aisa

11-30

Main Hoon Na

12-30

Jolly LLB

15-30

Bagawat: Ek Jung

18-30

Deewana Mastana

21-00

Sabse Bada Don

STAR MOVIES

06-30

The Ugly Truth

08-00

The Scorpion King 2

10-30

This Means War

12-30

Wanted

14-00

The Mummy

16-30

Lockout

18-30

John Carter

21-00

Jurassic Park III

23-00

Con Air

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

Elite Squad

08-30

Snake In The Eagle's Shadow

10-00

Doom

12-00

Bad Boys 2

13-30

Cliffhanger

15-30

The Other Guys

17-00

Hollow Man

19-00

Resident Evil

21-00

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

22-30

Faster

SUN TV

14-35

Jana

23-00

Thavasi

UDAYA TV

14-00

Ramakrishna

23-00

Premi No. 1

UTV ACTION

08-30

Superman 3

12-45

Rakhwala No. 1

15-45

The Dark Knight

18-45

Meri Khakee

20-45

Spider-Man 2

UTV MOVIES

09-30

Swarg Se Sunder

12-00

The Tiger Narsimha

16-00

Khatta Meetha

20-00

Housefull

23-00

Murder

UTV WORLD MOVIES

05-53

Storm Force

07-47, 14-40

Treasure Island

09-45, 16-38

Waiter

11-19

P'tang, Yang, Kipperbang

12-36

Blue Swallow

18-12

To End All Wars

20-00

The Flower In His Mouth

21-40

No Man's Land

23-11

Janis And John

WB

06-00

Critters 4

07-33

The Hills Run Red

08-54

Lethal Weapon

10-50

Inkheart

12-50

Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II

14-43

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

16-28

Showdown In Little Tokyo

17-55

Superman Returns

21-00

Daybreakers

23-00

Soldier

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Mere Ram Lakhan

10-30

Pratibandh

13-30

Patthar Ke Phool

17-30

Angaar

20-30

The Don

ZEE CINEMA

08-37

Khilona Bana Khalnayak

11-29

Muqaddar Ka Sikander

14-53

Parivaar

17-56

Hindustani Yodha

21-00

Bomba To Goa

ZEE CLASSIC

07-26

Subah-O-Shyam

10-15

Ankhiyon Ke Jharokhon Se

13-03

Trishul

16-13

Navrang

19-00

Desh Premee

22-00

Do Phool

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

African Cats

10-00

Cold Creek Manor

13-00

The Waterboy

14-55

Columbus Day

16-55

Surrogates

18-55

George Of The Jungle

20-40

The Grudge 3

22-30

You Again

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 11-30, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 14-00, 18-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

08-00

Corner Seat

12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

13-00, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30

Gumrah

17-00, 19-30

Humse Hai Life

21-00

The Serial

MTV

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Say 10

19-00

Splitsvilla

20-00

Chase The Monsoon

21-00

Roots

22-00

Coke Studio

23-00

Sound Trippin

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Brit Invasion

13-00, 16-00

Birthday Bumps

13-30, 16-30

Hit Factory

14-30

Top Ten

17-00

Vh1 Rock Rules

17-30, 23-00

Dance 101

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

World Stage

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

22-00

Bloc Party

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Aviraman

10-00

Primetime News

12-30

On Record

13-30

Nerkkuner

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Cover Story

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sathyam Sivam Sundaram

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00, 00-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Indian Cinemayude Nooru Varshangal

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Yatra

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARD Talk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

World Have Your Say

22-10

Weekend World

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

India Business Hour

06-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

11-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Forbes India Show

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00 & 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 16-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

E Tonight

16-30

Campus Calling

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30, 23-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

22-00

World View

22-30

Now Showing

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Make Create Innovate

10-15

Art Of Movement

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

African Voices

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-15

Marketplace Middle East

15-00

Talk Asia

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

The al-Assads of Syria

21-00

Index: Design to Improve Life

22-00

Inside Africa

DD News

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,

Samachar

06-15

News for Hearing Impaired

06-30

Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

State Scan

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30

The News

13-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

PSBT

17-30

Rajyon Ke Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Busines Wrap

19-30

Focus

22-00

Aamne Samne

22-30

Aankho Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-30

Spl Correspondent

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Mukhamukham

11-30

Life

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Vasthavam

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Profit and Loss (Gulf)

17-30

Politrics

18-30

Kaliedoscope

21-00 & 00-00

News Night

22-00

Black and White

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sampadhyam

10-30

Nalla Padam

11-30

Niyanthanarekha

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

17-30

Parayathe Vayya

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30, 23-30

Sakalakala

19-15

Business Manorama

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30

News Stream

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30, 10-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

News

12-00

News at Noon

13-00 & 13-30

Lunchtime News

13-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

Trending This Week

22-30

India Matters

NDTV - India

06-00

News Point

07-00, 10-00, 22-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00

Primetime

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-30

Entertainment Special

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Aanimutyalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kaktiya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-00

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Pootharekhulu

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-00

Kadhasravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithunestham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

20-35

Anjuman

22-00

Saptagiri Diary

22-30

Pragathi Padham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30,

London Olympic Games

11-00, 23-30

Mahakushti

11-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games 2010

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Asian Cup Championship

15-30

Shaolin Road

16-00

Sports News

16-30

National Basketball Championship

18-00

Junior Youth Women's National Boxing Championship

23-00

Delhi Intl Chess Festiva

ESPN

06-00, 23-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

07-00, 09-00,10-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-30, 19-00

Champions Ka Champion

08-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

09-30, 17-00, 21-30

Liga Bbva

11-00

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013 H/s

11-30, 22-30

T20 Dhamaka

12-00, 21-00

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

15-30

New Zealand A Tour of India A 2013 H/s

22-00

Jai Ho

Neoprime

07-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 12-00, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

09-30

Bundesliga

11-30

Oncemore

12-30, 23-00

Telebrands

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

OSIM BWF World Superseries

19-30

Bundesliga Preview

20-00

Dial S For Sports

Neosports

06-00, 07-00, 10-30

Chilli Factor

06-30, 11-00

Fuel TV

07-30, 14-00

PGA Tour H/s

11-30, 19-30

Davis Cup 2013 H/s

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

13-00, 17-00

Bundesliga Preview

13-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

18-00

Maruti Suzuki Dakshin Dare

19-00

Winning Post

Sony Six

06-00, 22-30

Caribbean Premier League T20 2013

09-00

Guinness International Champions Cup

11-00, 23-30

FIFA World Cup Qualifier 2014

13-00

TNA Impact

15-00

The Rugby Championship

17-00

ATP World Tour Uncovered

17-30, 22-00

The Ultimate Fighter

18-30

Brazil Global Tour

20-30

Total Rugby

21-00, 21-30

UFC Ultimate Insider

Star Cricket

06-00, 17-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013

07-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-00

Pakistan Tour of India 2012/13 H/s

07-30, 13-30, 15-30

Jai Ho

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-00

Champions Ka Champion

09-00

Barclays Premier League

12-00, 22-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

15-00, 20-30

New Zealand A Tour Of India A 2013 H/s

20-00

Superstar Football

Star Sports

07-00

2 Wheels

07-30, 08-30, 12-00

T20 Dhamaka

08-00, 10-00, 14-00

Champions Ka Champion

09-00, 13-00, 20-00

ICC World T20 H/s

10-30, 12-30

Jai Ho

11-00, 15-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

16-00, 21-00, 23-30

New Zealand A Tour of India A 2013 H/s

17-00

Barclays Premier League

19-00

Premier League World

19-30, 21-30

Superstar Football

22-00

Super Fight League

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 07-30, 09-30, 18-00, 18-30, 20-30

AC Milan TV

10-00

NPower League

12-00, 16-30, 22-00

Footbrazil

12-30, 21-00, 23-55

French Ligue

13-30

Capital One Cup 2013/14

16-00, 22-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

17-00

Football League Show

17-30

Football Review Show

21-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

23-00

UEFA Super Cup

Ten Cricket

06-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-30, 23-00

Pak Tour Of Zimbabwe, Live

13-00, 20-30

Straight Drive

21-00

India Tour of Zimbabwe

22-00

ICC Cricket 360

22-30

Great Centuries

Ten Sports

06-30, 12-30

Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwe

07-30, 20-00

US Open 2013 H/s

14-30

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour and Championship 2013 H/s

15-00

IAAF World Championships Moscow 2013 H/s

16-00

WWE: Raw

19-00

India Tour of Zimbabwe

22-00

WWE: Smackdown

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vivek Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Santhanam Special

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Deiva Vazhippadu

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Yoga

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 15-00

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hitz

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shiradi Jai Sairam

19-30

Manam, Vittu Pesalam

20-30

KML

21-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakti Ula

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

13-00, 19-30

Tamil News

17-30

Thirai Ulagam

18-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

18-30

Aaha Enna Sirippu

19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

20-00

Aval Appadithaan

20-30

Vaidehi

21-00

Ranga Vilas

22-30

English & Tamil News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyalae Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Paasa Paravaigal

12-00

Naalaya Iyakunar

16-00

Chuda Chuda

16-30

Sirippu Varudhu

17-00

Vinnai Thodu

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03, 08-30

Kadanthu Vantha Paathai

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-02

Valagam

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02, 17-30

Kanavu Illam

10-00, 13-30,, 20-00

News

12-02

Makkal Pathu

13-00

Naan Avan Illai

14-00

Puthiya Konangigal

14-30, 16-02

Maruthuva Neram

15-02

Thirumbi Paarkiraen

18-05

Thamizh Engal Moochu

18-30

Nettru Varai Mkkal

19-30

Thiraikku Pinnaal

20-30

Makkal Pattri Makkal

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00, 18-30

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kalam Nam Kayil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Poovarasan: Feature Film

14-30

Natchathiram

15-00

Vazhve Mayam

16-00, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalabagham

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Science

20-00

Classic Scences

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Gadget Box

18-30

Super Scenes

19-00

First Day First Show

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Podhigai Thendral

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Swami Darisanam

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Punithargalin Pooncholai

08-45

Gandhiya Sindhanaigal

09-00

Natyarangam

09-30

Azhagu Kaalai

10-05

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Unagludan

13-00

Aayiram Siram

13-30

Isai Arangam

14-00

Grameeya Manam

14-40, 20-45

Sirppu Vedigal

15-05

Kaarasaaram

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Poochendu

17-30

Siruvar Poonga

18-30

Munnetra Paadhaiyil

19-05

Bharat Nirman

21-00

From the Archives

21-30

Aasaiuppadu Adaindhuvidu

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Ninaivalaigal

Polimer

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

06-30

Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasipalan

08-00

Music Express

11-50, 18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Feature Film

17-35, 23-30

Comedy Express

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

23-00

Thirai Kdhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News Time

08-00

Agada Vigadam

08-30

Health Care

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Pudhiya Paadal

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sbash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Siruppu Marunthu

19-00

Sema Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Drevatha Darshan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bakthi Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

10-00

Gold Times

10-30

Brahmarishi

11-00

Your Choice

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampurna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Super Kids

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

20-30

Sri Chandramooleshwara Pooja

22-00

Sri Sachidananda Vachanamrutam

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalayavazhipadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurveda

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Then Nilavu

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

08-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-00

Seithigal

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

11-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

12-00

Thanthi Nanbagal Seithigal

12-30

Sandhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-00

3 Mani Seithigal

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-10

Maithanam

18-00

Seithi Maalai

20-00, 23-00

Aayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbar

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Tharisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-30, 20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Mangamma Sabatham: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

17-55

Chuti Chuti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigai Ooivathillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Srimath Bhagavatham

06-30

Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aval

10-00, 16-00

Neeya Naana

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 21-00

Super Singer

13-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

13-30, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 19-30, 22-30

Thayumanavan

15-30, 22-00

Office

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-00

7C

23-00

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sheer Media

09-30

Thirumala Real Estate

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaaturkena Veli

11-00, 21-30

Dance Tamizha Dance

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Sri Krishna Leelai: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Nalla Neram

20-00

Mammiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World News

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

12-30

Commercial Slot

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-00

Fim Based

09-00

Idi Kadha Kadu: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Paaduta Teeyaga

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Get Ready

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Thikka Sankarayya: Feature Film

10-00

Pelli Pustakam: Feature Film

13-00

Vachadu Gelechadu: Feature Film

16-00

Ranam: Feature Film

18-30

Idiot: Feature Film

21-30

Mrugaraju: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Devi Vaibhavam

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Aha Emi Ruchi

08-15

Dhivya Darisanam

08-45

Bioscope

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vantintlo Wonders

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Swayamvaram

14-00

Vaani Rani

14-30

Swayamvaram

15-00

Suriya Puthrudu

18-30

Madhubala

19-00

Sampradayam

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Maro Charitra

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

MAA Shakthi

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Satsangam

08-30

Bhale Chancele

09-30

100% Luck

10-30, 19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attrillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Rangam

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhath Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Shatpadi

08-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Hello Saptagiri

10-00, 23-30

Kakatheeya Darshani

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 16-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30, 16-30

Holi

12-00, 17-05

Adavi Poolu

12-30, 17-30

Amma Manasu

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00

Arogya Bhartham

14-30, 19-30

Bharat Nirman

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

18-00

Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live

19-15

Khabrein - News In Urdu

20-00

Mandara Makaranthalu

20-30

Anjuman

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 20-30

Varudhini Parinayam - Marathon

10-30, 22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

12-00

Mee Intivanta

12-30, 23-00

Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Punarvivaham

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhguru Kodalu

18-00

Jodha Akbar

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

21-00

Pellinati Premanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-30

Ganga Thro Rambabu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se

11-00, 13-30

Aks-e-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Hum Honge Kamyab

14-30

Bargah-E- Aqeedat

15-00

Salat-Al-Juma

15-30

Hamd-O-Naat

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Global India

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Hamare Masail

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Ruhani Duhayein

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 18, 2022 10:17:30 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5120094.ece

Next Story