Television

TV programme listings (08/09/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 19-30

Batu Gaiden

08-30

Ben10: Race Against Time

09-00

Toonix

10-30, 11-30

Oggy And The Cookroaches

11-00

Gon

12-00

Bal Ganesh 2

14-00

Oggy Special

16-30

Roll No 21

18-00

Tim & Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers

21-00

Return of Ashoka

Chutti TV

06-00, 11-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

08-00, 22-00

Avatar

09-00, 23-30

Planes

10-00

Little Krishna

10-30, 18-00

Chutti Cutie Naughty

12-00

The Little Prince

15-00

Dragon Booster

17-00, 23-30

The Penguins Of Madagascar

19-00

The Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Loonatics Unleashed

23-00

Table Mate + Creamcore

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 15-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 21-00

Papyrus Special

14-00, 18-00

Dinofroz

16-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

22-30

Papyrus

23-00

1001 Nights

Disney Channel

07-00

Have A Laugh

08-00, 17-00, 19-30

Phineas and Ferb

09-00, 19-00

Art Attack

09-30, 11-30, 18-00

Doraemon

10-30, 20-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

11-00, 20-00

Shake It Up

19-30

The Suite Life Of Karan & Kabir

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00

Kick Buttowski

09-30, 10-30

Phineas And Ferb

10-00, 16-30

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

11-00

Splatalot!

12-00

Bolt

14-00

Kiteretsu

17-00

Ultimate Spider Man

17-30, 20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-00

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!

21-00

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Shaun The Sheep

07-30, 09-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-00, 17-30, 18-00, 20-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

08-00, 17-00, 22-30

Rocket Monkeys

08-30

Jungle Book

09-30, 12-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Ninjago

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

Mr. Bean

08-00, 09-00, 16-30, 17-30

Chhota Bheem

10-30, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

LCP

12-00

Chhota Bheem and Krishna in Zimbara

17-00

The New Adventures Of Peter Pan

19-00

Kumbh Karan

22-00

Scan 2 Go

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-30

Geetanjali

07-00

Kasargoode Kadarbhai: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Kappalu Muthalali: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Achanurangatha Veedu: Feature Film

16-30

Nerariyan CBI Feature Film

19-30

Thanthoni: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Bloopers

09-00

American Ninja Warrior

14-00, 21-00

Supernatural

15-00

Breaking The Magician's Code

17-00

The Apprentice Asia

19-00

101 Ways to Leave a Game Show

20-00

The Apartment

Big CBS Love

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00

Oprah

10-00, 20-00

Under The Dome

11-30

Entertainment Tonight

12-00

Dexter

16-00, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

18-00, 19-30

Rules Of Engagement

21-00

The X Factor

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

08-30

Coke Studio@ MTV

09-30

Quiz Contest

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-30, 15-30, 21-00

Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa

12-30

Luv U Soniyo: Feature Film

Comedy Central

06-00

Punk'd

06-30

Prank'd

08-00, 11-00, 18-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00

MASH

12-00, 19-30, 23-00

Anger Management

12-30, 19-00

Citizen Khan

13-00

Who's the Boss?

14-00, 20-00

Outsourced

15-00, 21-00

The Mindy Project

16-00

Hot In Cleveland

17-00, 17-30

Prank Bank

22-00

Two Pints Of Lager And A Packet Of Crisps

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Richard Gere

06-30, 14-30

Cinema Iss Hafte

07-00, 15-00

Desert Calling

07-30, 15-30

Shankar Shambhu

08-00

Vinipat

08-30

Folk Dance of Gujarat

09-00

Kuchipudi

09-30, 17-30

Jigyasa

10-00

Painting of India

10-30

Shabd Kirtan

11-00, 19-00

Hum Ek Hain

11-30

Rang - Tramg

12-00

Yashpal

12-30

Devi Chaudharani

13-00

Didi

15-30, 23-30

Yeh Gulistan Hamara

16-00

Architecture in Indian Tradition

16-30

Kalaikoodam Young Musician Festival

18-00

World Cultural Korea wide passion and prospect of Koream Art

18-30

Bhajan - Rajasthani Folk

19-30

Sanskrit Bharati

20-00

Kitabnama

20-30

Balidevi of Chipko Interview

21-00

Ustad Abdul Rashid Khan

22-00

Jeevan Smriti - Documentary on Rabindranath

23-30

Chhaya

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Hindoola: Feature Film

09-00, 16-30

Wilderness Day

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

The Taste Of Andhra Pradesh

10-30, 18-00

My India

11-00, 18-30

Sureeli Yadein

11-30, 19-00

Discover India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00, 20-30

Gora

13-30

Upanishad Ganga

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Spectacular India

20-00

Aye Dil-E-Nadaan

21-30

Reporters Day

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Natya Rani Shathala

07-30

North East Round Up

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chlibuli Filmein Chatpati Gupshup

10-00

Chanakya

10-30

Bijji Ka Khajana

11-00

Ramayan

15-00

Woh Hua Na Hamare

15-30

Yeh Dil Ke Rishtey

18-30

Sports Digest

19-30

Crime Up Date

20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

21-00

Coke Studio @ MTV

22-00

Uttar Katha

22-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

23-00

Destination Himalayas

Life Ok

06-00, 07-00, 12-00, 17-00, 20-00, 22-00, 23-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

08-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

10-00, 19-00, 21-00

Hum Ne Li Hai ...Shapath

Lok Sabha

06-00

Public Forum

07-00

Vigyan Darpan

07-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

08-00

Science This Week

08-30, 21-30

Special Guest

09-00

PSBT FIlm

09-30, 16-00

Know Your MP

10-00, 21-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

10-30, 19-30

Dateline

11-00

Public Forum

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Weekend Classic Film

16-30

Hamari Sansad

17-00

Career Cafe

17-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

18-00

In Transit

18-30

State Capitals Of India

19-30

Insight Weekend

20-00

Fairs of India - Boat festival of Kerala

20-30

Aamne Samne

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Indian Voice

11-30

Thani Naadan

13-00

Puthiya Theerangal: Feature Film

16-30

Puthuchithrangal

17-00

Mallu Singh: Feature Film

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Marimayam

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonu

22-30

Thatteem Mutteem

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 07-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

America's Got Talent

08-00, 10-00, 11-30, 13-30, 21-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

08-30, 10-30, 13-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

09-30

Big Wheels

12-00

Hawaii Five-0

19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

22-00

Survivor 24

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00

Revenge

09-00, 14-30, 18-30

The Big Bang Theory

11-30

The Front Row

12-00

The Smurfs: Feature Film

14-00

One Tree Hill

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-00

Touch

22-00

National Treasure 2: Feature Film

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

09-00

Hi Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00

Food Pecker

11-30

Triax

11-45

Maazine

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Unreserved

18-00

New Folder

19-00

Roadster

19-15

Hi Tunes

20-30

Fews

Zee Cafe

08-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

14-00

Lost

19-00

Cloud 9

22-00

Mistresses

23-00

Body Of Proof II

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-55, 20-30

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

18-00

Baalveer

22-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

07-00

Aap Ka Adbhut Samay

09-00

Astrovani

09-30

Rishton Ki Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

12-00

Bahkti Mein Shakti: Feature Film

15-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

17-30

Sandwich: Feature Film

20-30

Heer Ranjha: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-30

Jee Le Zara Omnibus

10-30, 20-30

Indian Idol Junior

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adalat

Star Plus

06-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

09-00, 18-00, 21-00

Junior Masterchef: Swaad Ke Ustaad

14-00

Star Parivaar Awards 2013: Main Event

17-30

Star Verdict

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-00

Ek Hazaaron Mein Mehri Behna Hai

06-30

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 10-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

09-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

14-00

Iifa Awards 2013: Weekend Buzz

15-00

Iifa Awards 2013 Weekend: Magic Of The Movies

17-00

Iifa Ki Awesome Journey

18-00

Iifa Awards: Main Event

21-30

Iifa Awards: Special Moments

22-00

Dum Maro Dum: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Joseph Prince

08-30

Joel Osteen

09-00

Namaste Cinema

10-00, 23-30

Qubool Hai

10-30

Zee Q Brain Cafe

11-00

Ramayan: Jeevan Ka Aadhar

12-00, 21-00

DID Super Moms

15-00

Jodha Akbar

17-00

Gold Awards

20-30

DID Super Moms: Limelight

22-30

Fear Files

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 17-00, 23-00

Biggest & Baddest

12-00

Wildest Islands

13-00

Land Of The Tiger

14-00, 20-00

River Monsters

15-00, 22-00

Dark Days In Monkey City

16-00

Austen Stevens Adventures

19-00

Galapagos

Discovery Channel

06-00

Man, Woman, Wild

07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Monster Resurrected

10-00

Magic of Science

10-30

Destroyed in Seconds

11-00

Terra Quiz

11-30

Worst Case Scenario

12-00

Food Factory

12-30

Time Warp

13-00, 14-00, 19-00

Man vs. Wild

15-00, 16-00, 17-00

Dinosaur Revolution

18-00

Wildlife

20-00

9/11: Heroes of the 88th Floor

22-00

Machines of Malice

23-00

Desire and Pleasure Decoded

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00

How It's Made

08-30

Mean Machines: The Transatlantic Challenge

09-00, 18-00

Modern Sniper

11-00

Terra Quiz

11-30

Deconstructed

13-00

Top Sniper

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

15-00, 21-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

16-00

Mythbusters

17-00

Build It Bigger

19-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

20-00

Alien Mysteries

22-00

War Zone

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Fifth Gear

09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 20-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 22-00

What A Tool

13-00

Twist The Throttle

14-00, 19-00

Car Sharks

14-30, 19-30

Wrecked

15-00

Street Customs Berlin

18-00

The Devils Ride

21-00

Riding With Rossi

23-00

American Chopper

Fox Traveller

08-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sound Trek

08-30, 22-00

Get Stuffed

09-00, 19-00, 20-30

Kung Fu Kitchen

09-30, 14-00, 14-30, 15-00,15-30, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 21-00

Food Safari

10-00, 23-30

Eat Street

12-30, 13-00, 13-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

16-00

The Outdoor Room

17-30

Poh's Kitchen

18-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvitta

19-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

21-30

From Spain with Love

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00

Amazing Moments

10-00

Mega Factories: Fritto Lay

11-00, 19-30

Emergency Room

13-00

Megastructures: Dubai's Palm Island

14-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

15-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

17-00, 17-30, 20-00, 20-30, 22-00, 22-30

Taboo India

18-00

Perilous Journeys: Crossing the Himalaya

21-00

Inside: Mumbai Terror Attacks

23-00

Taboo: Private Passions

TLC

06-00

Fabulous Cakes

07-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

08-00

Passage To Malaysia

10-00

Fast Food Mania

10-30, 16-30

Island Feast With Peter Kuruvita

11-00, 16-00

Trinny & Sussanah's Makeover Mission India

12-00

Gordon's Ultimate Cookery Course

15-00

My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding

17-00

Glutton For Punishment

17-30

Cheese Slices

18-00

Around The World In 80 Plates

19-00

Outrageous Kid Parties

19-30

How To Cook Like Heston

20-00

Hell's Kitchen USA

21-00

Indian Food Made Easy

22-00

Get Out

22-30

Nigelissima

23-00

Ink Master

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-15

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Tavarakote

10-00, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Noopuranada

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Pundaru Prachandaru

12-30

Chittara

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Kanoonu Varthe

13-30

Play

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Feature Film

18-30

Ayush

19-15

Light Music

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

22-30

Satyadarshana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Darpana

09-00, 20-00

Indian

14-00

Puttagowri Maduve

17-00

Kalyana Rekhe: Feature Film

21-00

Shubhamangala

23-00

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Swarna Gowri: Feature Film

11-00

Kutumba: Feature Film

14-00

Achuhu Mechu: Feature Film

16-30

Yaswanth: Feature Film

19-30

Thakath Feature Film

23-00

Khala Nayak: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Shri Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Aksharamale

10-00

Sakhiyara Sakkath Maathu

10-30

Chinnara Chillipli

14-00

Simha Savari

17-00, 22-00

Udaya Singer

21-00

Preethi Prema

23-00

Namma Cinema

23-30

Comedy Time

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programmes

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Business Beats

09-30

Puthiya Pattukal

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Vaisali: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Varikalile Vasantham

14-00

Parineetha: Hindi Feature Film

17-00

Marikkatha Pranayam

17-30

Twins

18-00

Theerthadanam

18-30

News

19-00

Leader's Choice

19-30

Sponsored Programme

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Unnikale Oru Kadha Parayaam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-03

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Favourites

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Little World

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00

Ezham Kadalinakkare

12-30

Taste of Kerala

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Vadakkumnathan: Featuer Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

The Truth

19-30

Projector

20-00

Super Star Junior 4

21-00

Natakame Ulakam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

22-30

Ente Varta

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Comedy Cafe

07-00

Soorya Festival 2012

07-35

Nammal Thammil

08-30

Cinema Diary

09-00

Krishideepam

09-30

Comedy Express

12-30

Kannadi

13-00, 23-00

Mylanchi

13-30

Cinemala Feature Film

17-30

Black Butterfly: Feature Film

20-00

Bharthakkanmarude Sradhakku

21-00

Comedy Starts

22-00

Cinemala

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

American Jalakam

07-00, 13-00

Youth Club

07-30, 09-30, 14-00

M4 Music

08-00

Best of Comedy Stars

09-00

Nostalgia

10-00

Vamanapuram Bus Route: Feature Film

13-30, 21-00

Comedy News

14-30

Mr. Butler: Feature Film

17-30

Bada Dosth: Feature Film

20-30

Kinginikoottam

21-30

Mylanchi

22-00

Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

08-30

Hridayanjali

11-00

Sunday Supplement

19-30

Chraisthavam

20-00

Insider

21-00

Aarogyalokam

23-00

Sex And You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Aavanitennal

07-00

Vanchippattu

08-00, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

08-30

Ghazal

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-04

Galige: Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Painting

14-30

On Screen

15-05

Yavanika: Feature Film

18-00

Business Matters

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Visamaya Sandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Sai Darshan

08-05

The Snake

08-30

Santhwanam

09-30

Elegant Home

10-05

Lokakazhchakal

10-30

Rengoli Gulf

11-30

Uncle Bun: Film

14-30

SWAD

15-05

Penma

15-30

Mannum Manushyanum

16-30

Grihalakshmi

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

Moneywatch

19-00

Dhwani

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30, 23-05

Movie Cafe

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

Jai Hind News Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvatta Kooti...

23-30

Pravasi Jalakam

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Kaazhchappathippu

08-04

Haritha Keralam

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35

Puthanpattu

10-30

Ragalayam

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

11-30

Ente Veedu

12-04

Really Tasty

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-35

Celebrations

16-30

Nalapachakam

17-04

Tintu Mon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04, 23-32

Cinema Week

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Pravasiyude Keralam

19-30

Golden Couple

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-00

Sangeetha Yathra

21-30

Comedy Street

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Bharya Annu Thaaram

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00

Album/ Arogyajeevanam

07-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

John Britas Show

09-30

Vaasthu

10-00

Comedy Couples

10-30

Better Life

11-00

Magic Oven

11-30

Shoot n' Show

12-00

Yathra

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Chamayam

14-00

Pravasalokam

14-30

Vishnulokam: Feature Film

17-30

Fresh N Hits

18-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

22-00

Rhythm

23-00

Kanakazhchakal

23-30

Karyam Nisaram

Kiran Movies

06-30

Mayilattam: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Balettan: Feature Film

11-30

Nallavan: Feature Film

14-00

The Train: Feature Film

16-30

Kiran Talkies

16-30

The Time Machine: Feature Film

19-30

Kushi: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Krishi Drashan

06-30

Najanamrithadhaara

07-00

Kerala Vismayam

08-00, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

08-30

Mayilpeeli

09-00

Rhythm of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Ormayil

11-04

Ek Doctor Ki Maut: Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Printing

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

In Harihar Nagar: Feature Film

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

18-30

Monsoon Dance Music Art Fest

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

20-00

Jalwa

20-30

Anveshanam

21-00

Anitha Nair Interview

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-00

Naattiloode

22-30

Sneha Malhar

23-30

Atta Peruma

People

06-30

Veedu

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30

Aathmabhishekam

08-00

Mind Watch

08-30

Art Cafe

10-30

Time Slot

13-00

Cherian Philip

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Wide Angle

15-30

Nizhalukal

16-30

Magic Street

17-30

Annyonium

18-00

Vattamesha

18-30

Indraprastham

19-30

Cheriya Sreeni

20-30

Kerala Express

21-00

Sunday Nite

22-00

JB Junction

23-00

Aazchakazcha

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Rekhasandesam

07-30

Surya Prabhatha Varthakal

08-00, 21-00

Surya Singer

09-00

Gajapokiri: Feature Film

12-00

Celluloid

12-30

Gulumaal

13-15

Bhoomi Malayalam

13-45

Cinema Cinema

14-30

Molly Aunty Rocks: Feature Film

17-00

SIIMA Award Pre-launch

17-30

Three Kings: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

22-00

Nee Varuvolam: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

07-23

Deewana

10-30

Bin Bulaya Baarati

12-47

No Problem

15-30

Aitraaz

18-20

Dhamaal

21-00

Heroine

ASIANET

13-30

Cinemala

17-30

Black Butterly

AXN

12-00

Beverly Hills Cop

22-00

The Godfaher

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Ram Lakhan

15-00

Woh Hue Na Hamare

FILMY

09-00

Rangeela

12-00

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

15-00

Heer Ranjha

18-00

Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam

21-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

GEMINI TV

08-30

Pournami

12-30

Coat Eashwra Rao

15-00

Seema Sastry

19-00

Brindavanam

23-00

Bhadri

HBO

05-25

A Perfect Murder

07-30

The Iron Giant

09-18

The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion The Witch And The Wardrobe

12-13

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

14-12

White Vengeance

17-03

Iam Legend

19-10

House Bunny

21-00

Captain America: Frist Avenger

23-37

Man On A Ledge

HBO DEFINED

06-20

Be Kind Rewind

08-00

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

10-05

New Year's Eve (Hindi)

12-05

Beyonce Life Is But A Dream

13-35

Dark Shadows

15-25

Horrible Bosses

17-00

Clueless

18-40

The Italian Job

20-30

Easy A

22-00

Batman Begins

HBO HITS

06-25

American Ninja

08-00

An Officer And A Gentleman

09-55

Haywire

11-25

Ghost Rider Spirit Of Vengeance

13-00

Game Of Thrones: Serial

14-50

Spy Kids

16-25

Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows

18-35

High Lane

20-00

Mission Impossible Ghost Protocol

22-10

Transformers Dark Of The Moon

JAYA TV

13-30

Kaadhal Virus

18-00

Poi

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Ponmuttayidunna Tharavu

KALAIGNAR TV

16-00

Muniyandi Vilagiyal Moonamandu

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Mayilattam

09-00, 23-00

Balettan

11-30

Nallavan

14-00

The Train

17-00

The Time Machine

19-30

Kushi

KTV

07-23

Aarumaname

10-00

Kaadhal Please

13-00

VIP

16-30

Ragalai

20-30

Kusthi

23-00

Chettai

LIFE OK

14-00

Ek Tha Soldier

MAX

09-15

Koi Mil Gaya

13-00, 20-00

Bajatey Raho

15-15

Anaconda

18-48

Simha The Tiger

22-25

Ek Ajnabee

MGM

07-30

Rush

09-30, 17-00

In The Heat Of The Night

11-30

Alphabet City

13-15

Harry & Son

15-15

The Golden Seal

19-00

Number One Fan

21-00

Mr. Wonderful

MOVIES NOW

07-05

Carpool

09-00

Zathura A Sapce Adventure

11-05

What Happened In Vegas

11-50

Rumble In The Bronx

15-10

The Spiderwick Chronicles

17-10

The Hole

19-05

Ice Age Dawn Of The Dinosaurs

21-00

Entrapment

23-25

The Karate Kid

MOVIES OK

00-00

Sangarsh

06-00

Anjaam

09-05

Main Krishna Hoon

11-55

Action Replayy

14-45

Paa

17-55

Chameli Ki Shaadi

21-00

Sivaji The Boss

PIX

06-38

Arthur Christmas

08-34

Shrek The Third

10-31

How To Train Your Dragon

12-31

Madagascar Escape 2 Africa

14-10

The Adventures Of Tintin

16-00

Rango

18-23

Iron Man 2

21-00

The Tower

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

09-30

Senduram

15-00

Thirumoorthi

20-01

Kudiyirindha Koil

RAJ TV

12-00

Pallavan

16-00

Devathai

22-30

Thee

STAR GOLD

06-00

Ghoonghat

09-15

My Friend Ganesha

11-00

Mann

14-30

Dragon Wars D War

16-30

Bhagam Bhaag

20-00

Makhi

22-30

Narasimha The Power

STAR MOVIES

05-47

War Horse

07-30

Shallow Hal

09-54

Van Helsing!

12-25

The Mummy

14-24

Terminator 3: Rise Of The Machines

16-38

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

18-46

The Incredible Hulk

21-00

Independence Day

23-30

Green Zone

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-30

Chaw

07-30

Kung Fu Chefs

09-00

The Art Of War II: Betrayal

12-00

Machete

14-00

The Fast And The Furious

16-00

Lock Up

17-30

Resident Evil

19-30

Max Payne

21-00

Alien 3

23-00

First Blood

SUN TV

12-00

Journey To The Centre Of The Earth

15-00

Thenavattu

18-30

Kandasamy

SURYA TV

09-00

Gajapokiri

14-30

Molly Aunty Rocks

17-30

Three Kings

22-00

Nee Varuvolam

UDAYA TV

10-30

Diggajaru

14-30

Sarathi

18-00

Kalpana

UTV ACTION

08-30

Sab Ka Rakhwala

12-45, 18-45

Resident Evil Retribution

15-45

Luck

20-45

Gargoyle's Revenge

22-45

Rakhwla No.1

UTV MOVIES

06-30

Highwaya Of Acion

11-22

Maa

23-00

Hathyar

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-28, 11-58

Gitano

08-57, 14-57

Digging To China

10-27, 16-27

One Day In Europe

13-27

President

17-58

Revolution

20-00

The Bands Visit

21-25

Stromforce

VIJAY TV

16-00

Poda podi

WB

06-00

Inkheart

07-48

Two And A Half Men

09-07

Red Cliff

11-53

Rush Hour

13-53

Rumble In The Bronx

16-13

Harry Potter And The Half Blood Prince

18-05

Vanilla Sky

21-00

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

22-56

Mortal Kombat

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Pehchaan

10-30

Khilona Bana Khalnayak

13-30

Gola Barood

17-30

Platform

20-30

Bhishma

ZEE CINEMA

07-27

Badla Naag Ka

10-54

Aankhen

14-01

Hum Aapke Hain Kaun

17-35

Race 2

21-00

Gadar

ZEE CLASSIC

08-56

Brahmachari

12-06

Nadiya Ke Par

15-34

Geet

19-00

Lawaaris

22-00

Jeevn Mrityu

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Unbreakable

10-20

D-Tox

13-00

New In Town

15-45

Notting Hill

18-00

The Flintstones In Viva Rock Vegas

19-45

Shanghai Noon

22-30

The Switch

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 11-30, 20-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 21-00, 22-00

The Buddy Project

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 17-00

Crazy Stupid Ishq

08-00

Feature Film

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Gumrah

MTV

06-30, 23-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 20-30

Coke Studio

13-00, 21-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

18-00

Heart Attack

19-00, 22-00

Timeout With Imam

20-00, 23-00

Sound Trippin

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Easy Listening

13-00, 16-00

Hit Factory

14-00

Mix Tape

15-00, 21-00

Classic Albums

17-00

Brit Invasion

18-00

Bloc Party

19-00

Video Music Awards

22-00

Gold

23-00

SHAQ vs: Rachel Ray

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30, 14-00

News

12-30

Sancharam

13-30

Kannadi

14-30

Smart Drive

15-30

Youth Express

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Market Watch

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Money Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Dream Home

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Movies

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

Das Auto: The Germans, Their Cars And Us

09-00, 19-00

Click

10-00, 17-00

Newsnight

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

Fast Track

12-40, 15-40

Reporters

13-40

U.K. Reporters

14-40

Australia With Simon Reeve

16-00

Dornier 17: The Fall And The Rise Of A German Bomber

17-40

Health Check

18-00

Talking Books

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

World's Most Dangerous Roads

23-00

Our World: Myanmar's Extremist Monk

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Switch

08-30, 13-30, 18-30, 23-30

The A List

09-00, 15-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 23-00

The Firm

10-00, 16-30, 20-30

Think India Dialogue

10-30

Taking Stock

11-00, 21-00

Indianomics

11-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00, 17-30

Young Turks

12-30, 19-30, 21-00

Overdrive

14-00

Channel Japan

15-30

Investor Camp

17-00

HSBC Making It Big

18-00

Tata Crucible: Campus Quiz

22-00

Forbes India Show

22-30

Lessons In Leadership

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Now Showing

10-00, 19-30

Leader Talk

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 21-30

Saving India's Western Ghats

12-30, 18-30

India Positive

13-30, 22-00

Evergreen Voices

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-30

World View

16-30

Special Programme

18-00

Good Evening India

18-30

You Read They Learn

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Leader Talk

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

06-30, 16-30, 19-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

07-30, 15-30

We Were There: The March On Washington: An Oral History

08-30, 14-00, 20-00

BackStory

09-00

Inside Africa

10-00

On China

10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

11-00

Talk Asia

12-00

iReport For CNN

13-00

Open Court

13-30, 23-00

African Voices

15-00

Europe's Lost Generation

18-00

Leading Women

18-15

Fusion Journeys

18-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

20-30, 21-00

Global Exchange

20-45

Marketplace Africa

21-15

Marketplace Middle East

22-00

Winning Post

22-30, 23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

06-30

Raag Rang

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

The Great Indian Circus

09-30

World This Week

10-30

Kaleidoscope

11-30

Politriks

12-30

Black And White

13-30

Life

15-30

Mukhamukham

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Gallery

18-30

Kochu Kochu Vartha

19-30

Varanthyam

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Vasthavam

23-00

Life

Malayala Manorama

07-30, 15-30

Sampadhyam

08-30, 13-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

10-30

Facebooked

11-30

Parayathe Vayya

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

16-30,

Gulf This Week

17-30, 23-00

Resagolam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Fast Track

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Nalla Padam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Mathi Azhimathi

22-00

Sooryanu Thazhe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Tax Your Brain

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

The Big Fight

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30, 23-30

Sunday Best

12-30, 19-00

Bollywood Roots

13-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-00

Saturday Night Fever

15-30

Walk The Talk

16-30

NewsNet 3.0

17-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

20-00, 00-30

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

21-30

Truth vs. Hype

23-00

Will Travel For Food

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

07-30

Choone Do Aasman

08-30, 19-30

Khel India

09-30, 17-30

Watan Ke Rakhwale

10-30, 22-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

11-00

Property India

12-30

Cinema India

13-30

Zaika India Ka

14-30

Documentary

15-30

Special

16-30

India Is Hafte

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

23-30

Cell Guru

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swathya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Parasnath Delhi Institution Chess 2011

11-30, 23-30

Mahakushti

12-00

2010 Jharkhand National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Programme on Sports Personalities

15-00

World Table Tennis Championship

15-30

Shaolin Road

16-30

Santosh Trophy 2013: Semifinal 1

18-00

30th Sub Jr National Aquatic Championship

23-00

Best of Viswanathan Anand

ESPN

06-00

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series

08-30, 11-00, 16-00, 20-00, 22-00

Champions Ka Champion

09-00, 10-00, 15-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

13-00, 14-00, 21-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

16-30, 17-15, 19-15

FIA F1 World Championship

22-30

MLB Regular Season 2013

Neoprime

07-00, 18-00

Oncemore

07-30, 17-30

Academy

08-00, 13-00

Cricket Central

08-30, 13-30

Lords of The Game

09-00

Gendbaaz

09-30, 19-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-30, 14-00

Chilli Factor

12-00, 14-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Dial S For Sports

16-00

Ballebaaz

16-30

Crickshetra

18-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

23-00

Copa Sudamericana H/s

Neosports

06-00, 11-00, 23-00

Winning Post

06-30

Fuel TV

07-00, 11-30

Chilli Factor

07-30

PGA Classics

08-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-30

Bundesliga

10-30, 22-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

12-00, 20-00

Copa Sudamericana Highlights

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

13-00

Bundesliga H/s

16-00

PGA Tour 2013

17-00

Dial S For Sports

Sony Six

09-30

The Rugby Championship

11-30, 22-00

Caribbean Premier League T20 2013

12-00

UFC

16-30

ITU World Triathlon Series

21-15

UFC Unleashed

22-30

Brazil World Tour 2012

Star Cricket

06-00, 10-00 11-00, 12-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

07-00, 13-00

Champions Ka Champion

13-30

Australia Tour Of England 2013 H/s

14-00, 22-30

Cricket Extra

14-45

Australia Tour of England 2nd ODI (Live)

23-30

T20 Dhamaka

Star Sports

06-00

Champions League T20 2011 H/s

07-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Champions Ka Champion

08-50

New Zealand A Tour of India Ist ODI Live

20-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

21-00

Australia Tour Of England 2013 H/s

21-30

Yorkshire Bank 40 2013 H/s

Ten Action Plus

06-00, 22-30

NPower League

07-55, 13-30

MLS 2013

10-00, 15-30

Brasileirao 2013

12-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

12-30

Football Review Show

13-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

17-30

UEFA Super Cup

19-30

French Ligue

20-30

UEFA Champions League

Ten Cricket

06-00

Sri Lanka Super4's Domestic T20 H/s

07-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00,19-00, 21-00

Pak Tour Of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

09-10, 23-00

Tri-nation 2013 H/s

10-00

India Tour Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

07-30, 08-00, 08-30, 09-30, 12-00, 13-00, 18-00, 19-00, 21-00, 22-00

U.S. Open 2013 H/s

10-30

UEFA Super Cup 2013

11-30

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour and World Championship 2013 H/s

14-00

Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwe

16-00, 20-00

WWE: Next

17-00

WWE Superstars

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Daddy Enakkoru Doubt: Special Live

11-00

Comedy Galaatta Live

12-00

Konjam Nadinga Boss Special

13-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

19-00

Manobalavudan Siriyungal

20-00

Rickshaw Mama: Feature Film

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Aanmigamum Ariviyalum

08-30, 19-00

Sema Comedy

09-00

Payanam

09-30

Thirai Alasal

10-00

Asathal Arangam

10-30

Nalaya Sigarangal

11-30

Thiruppumunai

12-00

Yengeyum Samayal

13-30

KML

14-00

Nammavar: Feature Film

16-30

Puthu Mettukkal

17-00

Cinema Station

17-30

Kandaguru Kavacham

18-30

Putham Pudhu Varavu

19-30

Desingu Raja Team Interview

20-30

Cinema Scope

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Nalam Tharum Natchathira Kovilgal

08-00

Thaka Dhimi Tha

08-30

Comedy Sema Comedy

09-00

Ragamalika

10-00

Filler

10-30

Manthiram Oru Thanthiram

11-00

Sri Durga Devi

12-00

Makkal Arangam

17-30

Galatta Comedy

18-00

Ulagam Muzhudum Parandhu Parandhu...

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vaazhthu

07-00

New Songs

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Paasa Paravaigal

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Nalaya Iyakunnar

12-00

Veedu Manavi Makkal

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Pudhu Paadal

15-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

15-30

Ellaamae Siripputhaan

19-30

Maanaada Mayilaada

21-30

Uchakattam

22-00

Nenjam Marappadhillai

23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaka Thaen

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Thiruthalam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Kann Simitum Neram

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Oor Sutralaam Vaanga

12-30

Manam

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-30

Magalir Mattum

16-30

Feature Film

18-05

Makkal Special

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Unmai

21-02

Vanthal Vellalam

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna?

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Pattanathil Bhootham: Feature Film

16-00

En Magan: Feature Film

18-30

Sirappu Kondattam

19-00

Thirai Ula

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Endrum MSV

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Women Icon

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Lunch Box

13-30

Feature Film

18-30

Gadget Box

19-00

One & Only

20-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

21-00

30 Minutes With Us

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00

Aazhwaargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhuvadaiyor

08-30

Sirippu Vedigal

08-45

Dharisanam

09-10, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-30

Kelvikku Enna Badhil

10-05

Thirai Rasanai

10-30

Konjum Salangai

11-30

Kaalathai Vendra Kaviyarasu

12-05

Kaarasaram

13-00

Asaththal Samaiyal

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Oorai Suttri Paarkkalaam Vaanga

14-40

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

15-30

Illaram Nallaram

16-00

Ilakkiya Yedu

16-30

Feature Film

20-45

Edhiroli

21-05

Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham

22-30

Vaazhvalikum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

06-30

Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 09-30, 17-00

Music Express

08-30

Format Numerology

08-55, 22-00

Comedy Express

11-00

Cini Mini

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

14-00

Rasaiya: Feature Film

17-30

Kalakalavena Siri

18-00

Stalin: Feature Film

21-00

Makkalukkaga

23-00

Cinema Cinema

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

09-00

Kollywood Time

13-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Pudhiya Paadal

23-30

Kollywood Buzz

Raj TV

06-00, 20-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Buzz

09-30, 21-30

Super Dancers

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Relax Please

19-30

Gunamaakkum Anbu

20-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Sri Vaishnavism

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Gnananda

10-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Ruchi Ruchi

11-30

Pattu Pithambara

12-30

Feature Film

14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

18-30

Sri Annayin Darisanam

19-30

Kids Melodies

20-30

Sri Raghvendra Vijayam

21-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

22-00

Utsav

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungane Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

17-30

Thirai Vimarsanam: Thanga Meengal

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-00

Bhairavi

23-00

Thirai Kondaattam

Thanthi TV

06-00

Uthayam Puthuthu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 20-00, 21-00, 22-00

Thanthi Seithigal

09-00

9 Mani Seithigal

09-30, 14-00

Box Office

10-00

Cinema Cafe - Santhipoma

11-00

Kelvikkenna Bathil

12-00

Thanthi Nanbagal Seithigal

12-30

Vasthu

13-30, 19-00

Suvadugal

14-30, 18-30

Nadodi

15-10

Nithya Dharmam

16-30

Ungalil Oruthi

17-10

Auto

17-30

Gadget Bazar

19-30

Makkal Munnal

21-00

Achcham Thavir

22-30

Natpudan Apsara

23-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Kelvikkalam

11-00

Kokkarakko: Feature Film

14-00

Kettikkaran: Feature Film

16-30

Pennoviyam

17-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

20-30

Ellame Pudusu

21-00

Pulanvisaranai

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Srimad Bhagavatham

06-30

Azhwargal Darisanam

07-10

Vasantham Promoters

07-35

Naveena Maruthuvam

08-00

Sri Ramanin Paadhaiyil

09-00

AFP

10-00

Tamil Pechu Engal Moochu 2

11-00

Kedi Boys Kiladi Girls

12-30

Comediyil Kalaalkuvahdu Eppadi

14-30

SPB Unplugged

20-00

60 Nodi Are You Ready

21-00

Neeya Naana

23-15

Sirippo Sirippu

23-30

Deiveega Maruthuvar

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

CNR Herbs

10-00

V Care

10-30

My Dear Purushan: Feature Film

13-00

Best of Anjarai Petty

14-00

Dance Thamizha Dance

15-00

Vallamai Tharayo: Feature Film

18-00

CID Vertical Bus

20-00

Isai Unplugged

21-00

Solvathellaam Unmai

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevan Jyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Panchatantram

09-30

Paaduta Theeyaga Highlights

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Black

14-00

Pokiri Raja: Feature Film

17-00

Best Of Wow

17-30

Sri Krishnarjuna Yuddham : Feature Film

21-30

Minor Babu: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Yesu Itchu Bahumanam

07-00

Dear Brother: Feature Film

10-00

Alibaba 40 Dongalu: Feature Film

13-00

Aapathbandhavudu: Feature Film

16-00

2012: Feature Film

18-30

Aasti Mooredu Aasa Baredu : Feature Film

21-30

Sanchalanam: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Babulu vs. Brothers

11-30

Coat Eswara Rao

18-00

SIIMA Awards

18-30

Pillalu Pidugulu

22-30

Aashcharyam

Maa TV

06-30

TV Shoppee

07-00

Vihari

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

11-00

Chaganti Gari Discourse

12-00

Chatrapathi: Feature Film

15-00

Srimannarayama: Feature Film

19-00

Julayee: Feature Film

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-00

Manchi Kudumbam

08-30

Anveshakulu

09-00, 15-00

Saastra

10-00, 16-00

Feature Film

12-30

Health Show

13-15, 21-45

Metroplus

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

18-30

Madhura Geethalu

19-30

Darsaneeyasthalalu

20-00

Great Directors

21-15

Rangoli

22-00

Film Based Programme

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Aradhana

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreeekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 12-30, 17-00

Feature Film

16-00

Naa Autograph

20-30

Super Jodi

21-30

Police Diary

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Chitrapuri

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Filminama

10-30

Urdu Duniya

11-00

Dil Se: Sitaron Ke Saath

11-30

Tech Guru

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-E-Mushaira

18-00

Duniya Update

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Dec 4, 2021 10:45:55 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5104089.ece

Next Story