Television

TV programme listings (31/08/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Tom and Jerry Kids Show

08-00

Special Ikkis

10-00

Angry Birds

11-00

Gon

11-30, 12-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

13-30

Tom & Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers

15-00

Krish Trish Baltiboy 4

16-30

Bhoot and Friends

19-00

Kalvakra Returns

20-30

Tom & Jerry Tales

21-00

Max Steel

21-30

KB: Birthday Special

23-00

Obocchama-kun

Chutti TV

06-00, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 16-00

Jackie Chan

08-00, 13-00, 19-00

Avatar

09-00, 21-00

Little Krishna

09-30, 22-00

Chithirai Kadhaigal

10-00

The Time Machine

12-00

Little Cooks

14-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

15-00

Dragon Booster

17-00

George Of The Jungle

18-00,

Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Leonatics Unleashed

22-30

Gloria Vin Veedu

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 16-00, 19-30, 20-30, 22-30

Doraemon

10-00

Sofia The First

11-00

Sofia the first: Once upon a Princess

15-00, 18-30, 21-30

Doraemon Special

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00

Spiderman And His Amazing Friends

10-00

Kick Buttowski

14-00

Phineas and Ferb

17-00

Ultimate Spiderman

17-30, 20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-00

Spiderman

21-00

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00

Shaun The Sheep

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-30

Ninja Hattori

08-00, 17-30, 22-30

Rocket Monkeys

08-30

Jungle Book

09-00,11-30

Motu Patlu

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Ninjago

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Takeshi's Castle

08-00

Chhota Bheem

08-30

Soori Poori

09-00

M.A.D.

09-30

Chhota Bheem: Dholakpur Ka Hero Special

11-00

Chhota Bheem: In Incan Adventure

12-30

Chhota Bheem aur Maakhanchor

14-00, 19-00

Krishna and Balram: Rang Mein Bhang Special

15-30

Chhota Bheem: Dhoomketu Ka Dhamaka Special

17-00

The New Adventures of Peter Pan

17-30

Mighty Raju School is Cool

20-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

Grace Time

07-00

Midhya: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Mulla: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Changathipoocha: Feature Film

16-30

Ividam Swargamannu: Fetaure Film

19-30

Pappi Appacha: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Cyril: Simply Magic

09-00

Ebuzz

09-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

11-00

Falling Skies

14-00, 21-00

Supernatural

15-00

Top Chef Masters

17-00

Totally Insane Guinness World Records

20-00

Crossing Lines

Big CBS Love

06-00, 18-00, 20-30, 22-00, 23-30

The Game

08-00

Oprah

10-00, 16-00, 20-00

Under the Dome

12-00

90210

21-00

The X Factor

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 19-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

08-30

Quiz Contest

09-00, 20-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 20-30

Madhubala

10-00, 15-45, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-15, 21-00

Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa

12-30, 15-00, 17-00

Feature Film

19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

Comedy Central

06-00

Punk'd

07-00

Pranked

08-00, 11-00, 18-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00

MASH

12-00, 19-30

Anger Management

12-30, 19-00, 23-00

Citizen Khan

13-00

Who's The Boss

14-00, 20-00

Outsourced

15-00, 21-00

The Mindy Project

16-00

Hot In Cleveland

17-00

Prank Bank

21-00

Saturday Night Live

22-00, 22-30

The Black Adder

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Kaka Haathraasi

06-30, 14-30

Cinema Cinema

07-00, 15-00

Desert Calling

07-30, 15-30

Naatiya Qawali

08-00, 16-00

Virasat

08-30

Folk Dance Of Assam

09-00

Odissi Artist Rajiv Bhattacharys

09-30,17-30

Paintings of India

10-00

Pani

11-00, 19-00

Freedom Struggle and Indian Poetry

11-30

Orissa

12-00

Shikar Par Shabd

12-30

Devi Chaudharani

16-30

Bhawani Nritya

17-00

Architecture in Indian Tradition

18-00

The Darwin Paheli Vigyan Prasar

18-00

Whose Climate Is It Anyway

18-30

Bhajan

19-30

Patrika

20-00

Sahitya Bharati

20-30

Bharatnatyan

21-00

Kadavu

22-00

Bharat Ek Suhana Safar

22-30

Great Masters Sitara Devi

23-30

Geet Ka Roop Sangeet Ke Rang

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Feature Film

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 18-00

Land of Buddha

11-00, 18-30

My India

11-30, 19-00

Spectacular India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

12-30, 20-00

Aye Dil E Nadaan

13-00, 20-30

Non Sence Unlimited

13-30

A Day with Celebrity

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Cinema is Hafte

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

Serial

09-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-30

Wild Adventure

10-00

Malgudi Days

10-30

Manthan

11-00

National Media Centre - Inauguration by Prime Minister Manmohan (Live)

15-00

Woh Hue Na Hamare

15-30

Yeh Dil Ke Rishtey

16-00

Meri Baat

17-00

Convsersation With P.K. Deb

18-00

Documentary

18-30

Pet Care

19-15

Film Songs

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

Life Ok

06-00, 20-00, 22-00, 23-00

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 11-00

Gustakh Dil

07-30, 19-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-00, 12-00, 21-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

10-00

Do Dil... Ek Jaan

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Sahitya Sansar

07-30, 13-30

Roving Camera

08-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

10-30

Jeete Raho

11-00

Lok Sabha Proceedings - Live

17-00

Healthy India

18-00

Dateline

18-30

Science This Week

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Special Guest

20-30

Know Your MP

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Kana Kanden: Feature Film

17-00

Innathe Cinema

17-30, 22-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

18-00

Chennai Talkies

18-30

First Print

19-00

Indian Voice 2 Grand Finale

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 22-00, 23-00

AGT

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 13-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 21-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

12-00

Hawaii Five-O

14-00

Survivor

19-00

CSI; Las Vegas

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 14-00

Revenge

09-00

The Front Row

09-30

Two Broke Girls

12-00

Burlesque: Feature Film

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-00

Glee

22-00

The Smurfs: Feature Film

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-30, 15-30, 20-30

New Folder

08-00, 21-30

SK Teleshopping

08-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-00

Laxmi Yantra

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

HI Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00, 23-00

Plug In

11-45, 18-00, 22-30

Bombass

12-00, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fame Book

17-30

Salem Sivaraj

18-30

Fews

21-00

Unreserved

Zee Cafe

06-40, 10-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

07-00, 13-00

TV Products

08-00

Just For Laughs

13-30

Nirmala's Spice World

14-00, 22-00

The Carrie Diaries

15-00

Pretty Little Liars

23-00

Body Of Proof II

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-00

Teleshopping

08-55, 17-32

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

17-05, 20-00

Chintu Bun Gaya Gentleman

20-30

Gutar Goon

21-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

22-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Raakhi Ki Saugandh: Feature Film

12-00

Ghar Ghar Ki Kahani: Feature Film

15-00

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

17-30

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi: Feature Film

20-30

Gair: Feature Film

Sony TV

09-00, 22-00

CID

13-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Indian Idol Junior

Star Plus

06-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

07-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 11-00

Pyar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyar

08-30, 22-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

13-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

16-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Junior Masterchef: Swaad Ka Ustaad

19-30, 23-00

Star Verdict

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

Star Utsav

06-00

Ek Haazaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-00, 10-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

09-30, 16-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

13-00

Anjaana Anjaani: Feature Film

18-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

19-00

Nach Baliye

22-30

Virodhi: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

09-00, 23-30

Qubool Hai

09-30

Ek Nazar

10-00

Ek Mutthi Aasmann

12-30, 18-30, 21-00

DID Super Moms

15-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

20-00

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

22-30

Fear Files

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 12-00, 18-00

Wildest Islands

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

Biggest & Baddest

10-00

Dragons Alive

11-00

Ultimate Killers

13-00, 21-00, 21-30

Yeh Mera India

14-00, 20-00

River Monsters With Jeremy Wade

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

16-00

Wild Asia

19-00

Wildest Wild

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00

Gator Boys

07-00

Dual Survival

08-00, 21-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00

Mystery of the Taj Mahal

10-00

Superhuman Showdown

11-00

Mutant Planet

13-00, 19-00

Man vs. Wild

14-00

Indian Ocean with Simon Reeve

15-00

How Stuff Works

16-00

What Happened Next?

16-30

Destroyed in Seconds

17-00, 20-00, 22-00

Man, Woman, Wild

18-00

Wildlife

23-00

Curiosity

Discovery Science

08-00

Weaponology

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Weapon Masters

11-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

12-00, 19-00

How It's Made

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

15-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

16-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed The World

17-00

Frontline Battle Machines With Mike Brewer

19-30

Mean Machines: The Transatlantic Challenge

20-00

Food Detectives

20-30

Everything You Need to Know

21-00

Discovery Science Presents

22-00

Top Sniper

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Fifth Gear

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00

Jesse James: Outlaw Garage

12-00, 20-00

How It's Made

12-30, 20-30

Unique Whips: Special Edition

13-00, 14-00, 22-00

American Chopper

15-00

Street Customs 2008

18-00

What's In The Barn

18-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

21-00

Street Racing

23-00

Street Customs Berlin

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 14-00, 14-30, 15-00, 15-30, 22-00

Food Safari

08-30, 11-00, 16-30, 19-00, 22-30

Sound Trek

09-00, 11-30

Style and the City

09-30, 13-00, 23-00

Get Stuffed

10-30

Life Mein Ek Baar

12-00

One Man And His Campervan

12-30, 20-00

Eat Street

16-00

The Outdoor Room

17-00, 17-30, 18-00, 18-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

19-30

The List

21-00

Poh's Kitchen

21-30

From Spain with Love

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 11-00,13-00

Amazing Moments

09-00

Wild Russia: Arctic

10-00, 18-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

12-00, 12-30

Emergency Room

14-00

Secrets Of Taj Mahal

15-00, 15-30, 16-00, 16-30

Taboo India

17-00

Engineering Connections: Airbus A380

19-00

Explorer Top 125: Down to Earth's Core

21-00

Inside: Protecting the President

22-00

Dead or Alive: Blood in the Water

23-00

Taboo: Strange Passions

TLC

06-00, 09-00

Rude Boy Food

06-30, 09-30

Man Vs Food

07-00

How To Cook Like Heston

07-30

Feast Bazaar

08-00

Globe Trekker

10-00

Taste Off

10-30

The Mind of A Chef

11-00, 22-00

Trinny And Susannah's Australian Makeover Mission

12-00

Everyday Exotic

15-00

What Not To Wear India

15-30

The Originals with Emeril

16-00, 17-00

The Passage to Malaysia

18-00

Fabulous Cakes

19-00

My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding

20-00

Project Runway 10

21-00

The Great Food Truck Race

22-30

Island Feast With Peter Kuruvita

23-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Shilleyalli Sahabalve

09-00

SRS Network

09-30

Flagship Programme

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Noopuranada

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Pundaru Prachandaru

12-30

Youth Programme

13-15

Legal News

13-30

Play

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Ayursh

19-15

Light Music

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

Nagara Betha

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yana

22-30

Satya Darshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Sri Raghavendra Swamy Aradhana

09-00, 11-00, 15-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-30

Robo Family

12-00, 20-00

Indian

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00

Film Based Live

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Kumkum Bhagya: Feature Film

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Nan Love Madthiya: Feature Film

11-00

Anupama: Feature Film

14-00

Rangenahalliyage Rangada Rangegowda: Feature Film

16-30

Aham Premasmi: Feature Film

19-30

Mohini 9886788888: Feature Film

23-00

Honeymoon: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Sanjeevini

08-30

Divya Jyothi

09-30

Hasya Lasya

13-30

Harateya Melaku

17-30

Chinnara Chilipli

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Vanitha Police : Feature Film

11-30

Varikalile Vasantham

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

14-00

Prema Geethangal: Feature Film

16-45

SISO Books

17-00

Nombarangal

19-00

Janaspandanam

19-30

Baakki Pathram

20-00

Marikkatha Pranayam

21-00

Twins

21-30

Ullu Thurannu

22-30

The Masters

23-00

Leader's Choice

23-30

Masala Mix

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

08-30

Shoot and Track

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

New Releases

11-00

News Now

11-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Chandranilakkoru Vazhi: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Star Choice

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00

Super Star Junior 4

21-00

Chirkkam Namuku Chirkkam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

23-00

Kasavu Thattam

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Comedy Cafe

07-00

Cinemala

08-00

Fly Wheel

08-30

Play Back

09-00

US Weekly Round Up

09-30

Romeo: Feature Film

12-30

Krishideepam

13-00, 23-00

Mylanchi

14-00, 21-00

Comedy Stars

16-00

Malarvadi Arts Club: Feature Film

19-00

Amma

19-30

Sthreedhanam

20-00

Bharthakkanmarude Sradhakku

22-00

Nammal Thammil

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 12-30

Tharangalil Tharam

07-00

Dream Merchant

07-30

Crazy T.V.

08-00, 17-30

Comedy News

08-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

09-00

Koottu: Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

13-00

Njangal Santhaustarannu: Feature Film

16-00

Youth Club

17-00

Mist

17-30

The Metro: Feature Film

21-00

Mylanchi

22-00

Palunku Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

07-30

Sing Hallelujah

08-30

Hrudayanjali

16-30

OK TV

19-00

Sangeerthanangal

19-30

Arise and Shine

20-00

Oru Vattom Koodi

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

14-00

Boat Race, Live

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

22-00

Marupakkam: Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Chithanyam

09-30

Star Singer

10-30

Dhwani

11-00

Knakettu: Film

14-30

SISO

15-05

Penma

15-30

Bhagyalakshanagalute Bakkipathram

16-30

Kannasum Kadalasum

17-00

Quraniloode

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

Kuttikalude Vartha

19-00

Indian Cinema

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30

Bollywood Retros

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-05

Ramdan MozhimuthukalUravu

23-30

Iftar Ruchikal

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Metro News

08-04, 23-32

Nalathe Vartha

09-04

Pravasiyude Keralami

09-35

Manthriyodoppam

10-30

Sangeetha Yathra

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

Teleshopping

12-30, 20-30

Cinema Week

13-35

Chiri Madhuram

14-07

Puthanpattu

14-30

Jeevan Rekha

15-04

Remedy

15-30

Gateway Beaumondes

16-30

Thara Ruchi

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Ente Veedu

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Gafoor Ka Dosth

19-30

Golden Couple

21-04

Ragalayam

21-30

Star Chat

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Bharya Annu Thaaram

06-30, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Doctors Talk

07-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Veritakazhchakal

10-30

Comedy Couples

11-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

11-30

Fresh N Hits

12-00

Star Ragging

13-30

Shoot n' Show

14-00

Aamchi Mumbai

14-30

Collector: Feature Film

17-30

Rain Drops

18-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

19-30, 23-00

Flavours of India

20-00

Kutti Pattu Rumaal

21-00

JB Junction

22-00

Rhythm

Kiran Movies

06-30

Avan Cjhandiyaude Makan: Feature Film

09-00

Best Friends: Feature Film

11-30

Melvilasam Seriyanu: Feature Film

14-00

Geethanjali: Feature Film

16-30

Roudhram: Feature Film

19-30

Feature Film

23-00

Superman: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

08-30

Priya Keralam

09-00

SRSN Origination

10-02

Kerala Vismayam

10-30

Science Programme

11-02

Mazhavllu

12-02

Koottukari

13-30

Kuchipudi

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Kuttikkuppayam: Feature Film

17-30

Kannante Aanakal

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Suvarna Sandhya

19-30

Kishor Kumar Night

20-00

Njan Gandharvan

20-30

Frame to Frame

21-00

Interview

21-30

Yaathraykkoppam

22-00

Galige: Feature Film

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-30

American Focus

07-30

Jeevamozhi

08-00

Aazchakacha

08-30

Art Cafe

10-30, 23-00

Crime

13-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Stepup

15-30

Spectrum

16-00

News@4 Gulf

16-30

Vattamesha

17-30

Taits

18-00

Open Forum

18-30

Kerala Express

19-30, 23-30

P. Pattukkal

20-30

Cheriyan Philip

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-00

JB Junction

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00

Surya Singer

08-30

Bhoomi Malayalam

09-00

Best Of Luck: Feature Film

09-00

Kutty Pattalam

12-30

Friday: Feature Film

15-00

Dr. Innocent Annu: Feature Film

17-30

Mr. Marumakan: Feature Film

21-00

Surya Singer

22-00

Srikandan Nair Show

>Top

ASIANET

09-30

Romeo

16-00

Malarvadi Arts Club

AXN

22-00

Let Me In

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Yamla Pagla Deewana

FILMY

09-00

Vaastu Shastra

12-00

Durgaa

15-00

No Entry

18-00

Ghar Mein Ram Ghali Mein Shyam

21-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

GEMINI TV

08-30

Annamaiah

11-00

Indra

14-30

Gangotri

18-00

Sukumarudu

22-45

Nippulanti Manishi

HBO

06-49

New Year's Eve

09-21

The Chronicles Of Narnia

12-21

Paranormal Activity 3

14-20

Bloodsport

16-18

Transporter 3

18-30

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

21-00

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol

23-52

Sucker Punch

HBO DEFINED

06-25

The Bucket List

08-00

Scary Movie

09-25

The Last Song

11-15

Something's Gotta Give

13-15

The Hangover Part II

14-55

Mirror Mirror

16-40

Arthur

18-30

Hall Pass

20-05

People Like Us

22-00

The Dictator

23-25

My Name Is Khan

HBO HITS

06-35

The Lxd: The Uprising

09-10

Air Force One

11-15

Top Gun

13-00

The Sopranos: Serial

14-45

Source Code

16-15

One In The Chamber

17-45

The Hunger Games

20-00

Captain America: The First Avenger

22-00

The Matrix Revolutions

JAYA TV

10-00

Vietnam Veedu

13-30

Love Marriage

19-00

Punnagai Poovae

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Pothenvava

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Jallikkattu

17-00

Aran

22-30

Grizzly Rage

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Avan Chandiyude Makan

09-00

Best Friends

11-30

Melvilasam Seriyanu

14-00

Geethanjali

16-30

Roudhram

19-30

Anniyan

23-00

Akasha Ganga

MAX

06-14

Darr

09-30

The Super Khiladi

13-00

Jab Tak Hai Jaan

16-57

Krrish

20-57

Aashiqui 2

23-57

Tezaab: The Terror

MGM

07-00

Teachers

08-45

Sticky Fingers

10-15, 15-45

Electric Dreams

12-00

Sketches

13-45, 22-45

Harry And Son

17-30

Exposed

19-15

Charlie Chan And The Curse Of The Dragon Queen

21-00

My American Cousin

MOVIES NOW

06-35

The Gods Must Be Crazy II

08-40

Mr. & Mrs. Smith

11-05

The Karate Kid

14-00

Wedding Crashers

16-25

Meet The Spartans

18-05

Superman

21-00

Snakes On A Plane

23-10

Babylon A.D.

MOVIES OK

00-00

Veergati

06-00

Aurat Teri Yehi Kahani

09-30

Cheeni Kum

12-30

Chandni Chowk To China

15-30

Dil Tera Aashiq

18-30

Yeh Hai Jalwa

21-00

Dabangg 2

PIX

07-17

Nacho Libre

09-07

Quick

11-23

Fired Up!

13-07

Resident Evil: Retribution

14-46

The Terminator

16-40

Rocky IV

18-27

Iron Man

21-00

The Expendables

23-04

Species III

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Ennaippol Oruvan

13-00

Nangooram

16-00

Periya Gounder Ponnu

20-01

En Jeevan Paaduthu

RAJ TV

13-30

Five Star

18-30

Kuberan

22-30

Thoothukudi

SONY TV

13-30

Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya

16-30

Rowdy Rathore

STAR GOLD

06-00

Aloo Chaat

08-30

Deewar: Man Of Power

11-00

Beta

14-00

Ayan Vidhawansak The Destoyer

17-00

Hera Pheri

20-00

Nautanki Saala

23-00

Tango Charlie

STAR MOVIES

06-00

In Time

08-30

Ice Age 3

10-00

Bean

12-00

X-Men: The Last Stand

13-30

The Package

15-30

Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade

18-00

Gladiator

21-00

Ruby Sparks

23-30

Kung Fu Hustle

STAR MOVIES ACTION

07-00

Twins Effect 1

09-00

Behind Enemy Lines

10-30

Dragon Lord

12-30

Double Team

14-00

Conan The Barbarian

16-00

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

17-30

The Young Master

19-00

Xxx

21-00

Chinese Zodiac

23-00

Transporter 2

SUN TV

10-00

Pani Thuli

13-30

Youth

17-30

Roudhiram

23-00

Kung Fu Hustle

SURYA TV

09-00

Best Of Luck

12-30

Friday

15-00

Dr. Innocent Aanu

17-30

Mr. Marumakan

23-00

August 1

UDAYA TV

10-00

Vaayuputra

14-30

Kotigobba

18-00

Vishnuvardhana

22-00

Ninety-90

UTV ACTION

08-30

Mere Badle Ki Aag

12-45

Chanakya The Warrior

15-45

Clash Of The Titans

18-45

Sab Ka Rakhwala

20-45

Kung Fu Hustle

22-45

Romeo Must Die

UTV MOVIES

06-32

I... Proud To Be An Indian

09-30

Swarg Se Sunder

12-00

Humko Deewana Kar Gaye

16-00

ABCD: Anybody Can Dance

20-00

Ek Hi Veer

23-00

Haseena Maan Jaayegi

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-28, 13-55

Ghost Taxi

07-53, 12-24, 17-00

No Man's Land

09-24, 15-20

Red Monarch

11-05

Knights And Emeralds

18-32

Gitano

20-00

Waltz With Bashir

21-21

Carino, he enviado a los hombres a la luna

22-39

Crazy For Love

VIJAY TV

15-00

Avan Ivan

WB

06-00

Sugar & Spice

08-45

Transformers

11-30

Happy Feet

12-40

Transformers

13-33

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

16-15

The Clique

18-04

Superman Returns

21-00

Ghost Ship

22-49

The Hangover

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Hasina Aur Nagina

10-30

Fateh

13-30

Ichhadhaari Sarp

17-30

Hum Bhi Insaan Hai

20-30

Yamraaj

ZEE CINEMA

07-52

Bal Brahmachari

11-12

Aflatoon

14-06

Main Prem Ki Deewani Hoon

17-18

Aankhen

21-00

Himmatwala

ZEE CLASSIC

07-00

Geet Gaata Chal

09-51

Sadhu Aur Shaitaan

12-58

Vidhaata

15-50 18

Trishul

19-00

Zanjeer

22-00

Ankhen

ZEE STUDIO

05-40

Baby On Board

08-00

D-Tox

10-10

Prom

13-00

Back To The Future

15-30

Back To The Future II

18-00

Back To The Future III

20-40

Honey, I Shrunk The Kids

22-30

Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

ZEE TV

16-30

Laadla

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-15

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 11-30, 18-00, 22-45

The Buddy Project

07-00, 14-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-45

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 22-00, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Gumrah

09-00

Aap Ki Khatir: Feature Film

12-30, 17-30, 22-15

Suvreen Guggal

17-00, 19-30

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-55, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 20-00

Timeout With Imam

13-00, 15-00, 21-00, 23-00

Hit It

14-00

Say It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

18-00

Heart Attack

19-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

20-00, 22-00

Coke Studio

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Video Music Awards 2013

14-00

Xxxl

15-00, 17-00

Hit Factory

16-00, 21-00

Classic Albums

18-00

Mix Tape

19-00, 23-00

Dance 101

20-00

Top Ten

22-00

Bloc Party

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nerukkuner

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Akalangalile India

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Videsha Vicharam

16-30

Indian Cinemayude Nooru Varshangal

17-00

Chuttuvattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Smart Drive

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Smart Drive

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Market Watch

21-00

Asianet News Hour

22-00

Kannadi

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Books: Elif Shafak

07-00, 14-00

World's Most Dangerous Roads

07-40, 20-40

Australia With Simon Reeve

09-00, 19-00

Fast Track

10-00, 23-00

Dornier 17 - The Fall and Rise of a German Bomber

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click

12-40, 17-40

Weekend World

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

Das Auto: The Germans, Their Cars and Us

15-40

Health Check

16-00

Newsnight

17-00

Our World: Burma's Extremist Monks

18-00

Talking Movies

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

22-00

Final Score

CNBC

06-00, 07-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Managing Asia

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

09-30

NSE Funancial Quest

10-00, 22-30

Taking Stock

10-30, 13-30

Indianomics

11-00, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 22-30

The Firm

12-30

Forbes India Show

13-00

Overdrive

14-00, 19-00

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

15-00

Focus

20-00

Prime Property

20-30

India's Angels

21-00

Beautiful People

21-30

Special

23-00

Blank

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

11-30, 17-30

World View

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Evergreen Voices

12-30, 22-30

Leader Talk

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 19-30, 22-30

India Positive

15-30

Overdrive

16-30, 18-30

CNN-IBN Special

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

20-30

Saving India's Western Ghats

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper

06-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00, 18-00

Inside The Middle East

10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

11-00, 19-00

Backstory

12-00, 21-00

Art Of Movement

13-00, 22-00

MainSail

13-30, 18-30

Special

15-00

The Brief

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00, 23-00

Inside Africa

16-30

Talk Asia

17-00

Business Traveller

20-00

African Voices

20-30

Marketplace Europe

22-30, 23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

06-30

Arogyavicharam

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Green Report

11-30

Vasthavam

12-30

MEOW

13-30

Black and White

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Kalidoscope

17-30

Great Indian Circus

18-30

Life

19-30

Mukhamukham

20-30

Raag Rang

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sooryanu Thazhe

10-30

Niyanthranarekha

11-30

Mathi Azhimathi

12-30

Nalla Padam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Parayathe Vayya

15-30

Puthenpadam

17-30

Gulf This Week

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Sampadyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Facebooked

23-00

Kuttapahram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 23-30

Turning Point

09-30, 15-00

Newsnet 3.0

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Bollywood Roots

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Trending This Week

14-30

Cell Guru

15-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

17-30, 22-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

Cricket In A Fix

19-30

Primetime

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

News Stream

07-30, 12-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-30, 13-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

India Is Hafte

11-30, 15-30, 21-30, 22-30

Documentary

14-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

18-30

Sports Special

20-00

Muqabla

23-30

Raftaar

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 23-30

Mahakushti

11-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Sports Personalities

15-00

20th Asian Table Tennis Championship

15-30

Shaolin Road

16-30

Santosh Trophy

18-30

Sports Pulse

23-00

Mumbai Mayors Cup Chess Championship

ESPN

06-30

MLB Regular Season

07-30, 11-00, 17-30, 19-00

Champions Ke Champion

08-00, 09-00, 10-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

12-00, 13-00, 14-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

15-00, 15-30, 16-00, 16-30, 17-00

Liga Bbva

18-30

T20 Dhamaka

19-50

Indian Badminton League 2013

19-30, 23-30

Smash

23-45

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

Neoprime

07-30, 12-00

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00

Dial S For Sports

09-00, 18-30

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Bundesliga

11-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

12-30

Telebrands

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00

Bundesliga Preview

18-00

Gendbaaz

21-00

Bundesliga H/s

Neosports

07-30, 14-00

PGA Tour 2013

10-30, 17-00

Dial S For Sports

11-30, 13-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

12-00

Winning Post

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

13-30, 18-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

18-30

Copa Sudamericana H/s

19-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

Sony Six

06-00

Glory World Series

08-00, 12-30, 21-30

Caribbean Premier League T20 2013

08-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered

09-00

Total Rugby

09-30, 23-00

UFC

10-30

Arsenal FC Summer Asia Tour 2012/13

17-15, 22-00

Scottish Premier League

19-00

Guinness International Champions Cup 2013

20-30

Global Football

Star Cricket

06-00

India Tour of Australia 2011/12 H/s

07-00, 15-30

Champions Ke Champion

08-30, 15-00

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013 H/s

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

14-00, 17-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

16-30

T20 Dhamaka

18-00, 22-00

Cricket Extra

19-00

Australia Tour of England 2nd T20 (Live)

23-30

Hockey Gold: Asia Cup 2013

Star Sports

06-00

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

06-30, 08-00, 09-30, 11-30, 14-30

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013

07-00, 16-00, 17-05, 19-20, 21-50

Barclays Premier League 2013/ 14

07-30

Premier League World

08-30, 15-00

Champions Ke Champion

10-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

11-00

Australia Tour of England

12-00, 12-30, 13-00, 13-30, 14-00, 15-30

Super Star Football

16-30, 19-05, 21-30

BPL Pre Show

Ten Action Plus

06-00, 12-30, 16-40

N Power Championship

08-00, 14-30

UEFA Super Cup

10-00, 22-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

10-30

Spanish Super Cup 2013/14

18-30, 20-25, 23-25

French LIgue

19-00

Capital One Cup

19-30

UEFA Champions League

23-00

Football Review Show

Ten Cricket

06-00

India Tour of Zimbabwe

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-15, 23-30

Pakistan Tour Of Zimbabwe

09-00

ICC Cricket 360

13-30, 20-15

Straight Drive

Ten Sports

06-00

WTA Tour 2013

06-00, 10-00, 13-00, 20-30

US Open 2012

09-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

09-30

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour and Championship 2013 H/s

11-00

UEFA Super Cup

14-00

WWE: Superstars

15-00

WWE: Smackdown

17-00

MotoGP World Championship 2013

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00

Sirikka Srikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Kaakkai Siraginilae: Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Bhakthi Yathirai

08-30

Sema Comedy

09-00

Kalyana Suba Samethiyin Naveena Suyamvaram

10-00

Kalingan Feature Film

11-30

Thiruppumunai

12-00

Yengeyum Samayal

13-30

Marumagaley Vaazhga: Feature Film

17-00

Cinema Station

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

18-30

Pon Malai Pozhudu Team Interview

19-30

Thirai Alasal

20-30

Cinema Scope

21-00

Sirappy Vivadham

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Baala Bruhmam

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Arul Tharum Aalayangal

08-00

Vaazhthukkal

09-00

Thirai Kaalam

09-30

Pon Malai Poxhudhu Team Interview

16-30

Ya Ya Team Interview

17-30

Thanga Meengal

18-30

Ilayarajivin Isai Kolam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 10-30,

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00, 10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Sirithaale Inikkum

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

KTV

19-30

Special

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Vedikkai Vilayaatu

13-00

Sathana Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Ulaga Thirai

18-05

Andam

18-30

Chella Piranigal

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Vetrivel: Feature Film

12-00

Nvarathinam: Feature Film

15-30

Mega Hits

16-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

17-30

Sa Re Ga Ma

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Ilamai Onjalaadugiradhu Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Hi 5

10-00

First Day First Show

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Stir Fry

13-30

Annai Oru Aalayam: Feature Film

18-30

First 5 Songs

19-00

Pottu Thakku

20-00

Dougle.Com

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Thamizh Isai

07-00

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Kanavulaga Brammakkal

10-30

Programme from Madurai

11-00

Programme from DD Coimbatore

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Vetri Padigal

12-30

Uyarndha Manidhanaaga Thigazh

13-00

Nalandhana

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Ilamai Inimai

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Bhakthi Maalai

18-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

19-05

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

19-30

Velicham

21-00

Swami Vivekananda

21-30

Suttrulaa

22-10

BSNL - Sports Quiz

Polimer

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

06-30

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-30

Rasi Palan

10-50

Comedy Express

11-00, 17-00, 23-00

Cinema Cinema

12-00

Saami Potta Mudichu Thoguppu

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

Nenjil Oru Raagam: Feature Film

16-30

Movie Munottam

18-00

Moondru Muduchi Thoguppu

20-00

Madhubala Thogupppu

22-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Aal Paathi Reel Paathi

09-30

Koppium

23-30

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30

Hollywood Special

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

11-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

12-00

Nilave Malare

17-30

Pathuku Pathu

18-30

Thirai Vannil

21-30

Super Dancers

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Alwargal Padiya Thiruvaragam

06-30

Devatha Darshana

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Jayendra Vijayam

09-30, 11-00

Astrology

10-00

Sankara Matrimony's Kalyanamasthu

11-30

Astrology Asvath Sankara

12-00

Divya Darshana

12-30

Test Your Luck

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Ayurvedic

14-30, 20-00

Bhakthi Sinchana

15-00

Sankara Vijayam

15-30

Turning Point for Students

16-30

Ruchi Ruchi

17-00

Amritha Bindu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dreamland

19-00

Janapada Loka

19-30

Kuladaivam

20-30

Mutts of India

21-00

Bhajans Samrat

22-00

Utsava

22-30

Nadhopasana

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Saadhanai Penngal

08-40

Chinna Sandhippu

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

13-00

Aaha Enna Rusi

13-30

Thirai Vaanam

17-00

Amma Kuzhanthaigal Challenge

21-00

Super Kudumbam 2

22-00

Sivasankari

Thanthi TV

06-00

Uthayam Puthithu

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00,

Seithigal

09-30, 17-30

360

10-00

Cinema Cafe

11-00

Kelvikkenna Bathil

12-30

Sattam Yar Pakkam

13-30

Makkal Munnal

15-10, 23-30

Top Tunes

15-30

Suvadugal

16-30

Ungalil Oruthi

17-10

Auto

17-30, 23-00

Gadget Bazaar

18-30

Nadodi

19-00

Achcham Thavir

20-00

Natpudan Apsara

21-00

Nithya Dharmam

22-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

06-00

Vishnu Sthuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Pennoviyam

10-00

Vijayapirathaban: Feature Film

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Pen Theivam: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-30

Ellame Pudusu

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-30

Kelvikkalam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Srimath Bhagavadham

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00, 10-00

Shanmuga Realtors

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Maruthuva Neram

09-30

Hair & Health

11-00

Thanga Manasukaran Oru Sirappu Parvai

12-00

Vijay Pokkisham

18-00

Namma Veettu Kalyanam

19-00

Athu Ithu Yethu

20-00

Kitchen Super Star 2

21-15

Jodi No.1

23-15

Super Hit Songs

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Anbarin Aarudhal

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Tirumala Real Estate

09-30

AKP Promoters

10-00

V Care

10-30

KPJ

11-00

Green Monsoon

11-30, 23-30

Free Ticket

12-00

Luckka Kickka

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Dance Tamizha Dance

15-00

Muthu: Feature Film

18-00

Jai Ho Celebrations Event

19-30

Nalla Neram Oru Munnottam

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

20-30

Oru Thaayin Sabatham

21-30

Paagan: Feature Film

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Chantabbai: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Ali 369

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Chettukinda Pleader: Feature Film

10-00

Swarabhishekam: Feature Film

13-00

Criminal: Feature Film

16-00

Mighty Joe Young: Feature Film

18-30

Jeevana Jyothi: Feature Film

21-30

Aasa Aasa Aasa: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Subhalagnam

Maa TV

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00

Josh: Feature Film

12-00

Parugu: Feature Film

16-00

Rangam

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Rajanna: Feature Film

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Bharata Desa Praja Viswasam

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Sravanthi

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Play

11-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30

Holi

12-00

Adavi Poolu

12-30

Amma Manasu

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Anjuman

15-00

Apoorva Vaibhavam

15-30

Youth Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Rangoli

19-30

Mee Nestham

20-00

Maa Vooru

20-30

Anveshakulu

21-00

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

21-45

Metroplus

22-00

Manchi Kutumbam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 12-00, 23-00

Feature Film

16-00

Autograph

20-30

Super Jodi

21-30

Police Diary

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Chitrapuri

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Zindagi

14-30, 22-30

Ghazal Sara

15-30

Dil Se: Sitaron Ke Saath

16-30

Ruhani Duayein

18-00

Hum Hongey Kam Yaab

18-30

Deccannama News

20-00

Global India

20-30

Urdu Duniya

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 30, 2021 12:25:55 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5075581.ece

Next Story