Television

TV programme listings (29/08/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Joihnny Test

08-00

Obocchama-kun

09-00, 13-00

Roll No. 21

10-00, 20-00

KB: Birthday Special

11-30

Tom & Jerry Show

12-00, 19-30

Bas Karo Henry

12-30, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

14-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

16-00

The Regular Show

17-00, 21-30

Ben10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00, 07-30

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00 12-30

Avatar

07-30, 15-30,

Jackie Chan

08-00

George Of The Jungle

08-30, 10-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Prezzy

11-30

Super Why

12-00, 18-00

The Little Prince

13-00

Dragon Booster

14-00

Crazy Jessie

14-30

Nick Engire Kutty Payan

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Monster Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mysters Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00

Have A Laugh

07-30

The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh

08-00

Jake and The Never Land Pirates

08-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

09-00, 12-00, 16-30,

Art Attack

09-30, 12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 19-30

Doraemon

15-00, 19-00

Hamtaro

15-30

Phineas And Ferb

20-00, 21-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

20-30, 22-30

Disney Q

21-00

Shake It Up

22-00

The SLOKK

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kiteretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Spiderman and His Amazing Friends

16-30

Splatalot!

17-00

Super Robot

17-30

Iron Man: Armoured Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ulimate Spiderman

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-00, 09-00,11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-30

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Go Diego Go

08-30, 10-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

12-30, 17-00, 20-00, 22-30

Rockey Monkeys

20-30

Keymon Ache

21-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

11-30

Chhota Bheem: Half Chaddi Special

13-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

16-00

Mr Bean The Animated Series

17-00

Chhota Bheem aur Maakhanchor

18-30

Chhota Bheem in the Jungle Kabeela

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Darling Darling: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Reghuvinte Swantham Rasiya: Feature Film

13-00

Varnapakittu: Feature Film

16-00

Thejabhai And Family: Feature Film

19-30

Moz And Cat: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Wipe Out

09-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 16-00

Bloopers

11-00

Breaking The Magician's Code

12-00, 20-00

The Amazing Race

13-00, 22-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-00, 21-00

Supernatural

15-00, 19-00

American Ninja Warrior

17-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not!

23-00

Teen Wolf

Big CBS Love

06-00

The X-Factor

07-00, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

07-30, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00

Rules of Engagement

08-00

Oprah

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

09-30

Under The Dome

10-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dexter

12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-00

90210

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Naya Sevan Sansthan Trust

08-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 12-00, 21-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

12-30, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

16-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

Punk'd

07-00

Pranked

08-00, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00

Anger Management

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-30

Outsourced

11-30, 15-30, 19-30, 23-00

The Mindy Project

12-00

Go On

14-30, 22-00

Hot In Cleveland

18-00

Prank Bank

21-00

Greek

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Abmed Faraz

06-30, 14-30

Theatre Around The World Asian Theatre

07-00, 15-00

Desert Calling

07-30, 15-30

Mehfil-Ghulam Ali

08-00, 16-00

Thamizh History Culture Of Tamil Nadu

08-30

Folk Songs

09-00, 17-00

Bharathanatyam

09-30, 17-30

Jigyasa

10-00

Paintings Of India

10-30

Bhakti Sangeet

11-00, 19-00

Brij Dham Se Bansuri

11-30

Rang Tarang

12-00

Opening Ceremony Of Mele At Indian Embassy, Bhutan

12-30, 20-30

Devi Chaudharani

13-00

Dhrupad Dham Samroh

16-30

Folk Dance Of India

18-00

Environment - The Mehrauli Experience

18-30

Bhajan

19-30

Bihar

20-00

Aviation After Independence

21-00

Odissi Music Festival

22-30

Scientists Charles Darwin

23-00

Binal Roy

23-30

Sugam Sangeet

DD India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal Hamara Hai

09-00, 17-00

Jamuniya

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Dharati Naache Ambar Gaye

10-30

Kalaprikarma

11-00, 18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

11-30, 19-00

Imtihaan

12-00, 19-30

Apradhi Kaun

13-00, 20-30

Gazal Ke Saye

13-30

Krishan Kali

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Fitness Mantra

18-00

Charcha Mein

20-30

Sargarmiyan

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Arogya Mandir

09-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Question Hour, Live

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna

13-30

Tum Dena Saatha Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Bharat Nirman

16-30

Khel Khiladi

17-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Kamyabi Ki Udaan

19-30

Swasth Bharath

20-30

Buniyaad

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

21-30

Saraswatichandra

22-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

22-30

Byomkesh Bakshi

23-00

Rangoli

23-30

National Programme Of Dance

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00, 22-30

Savdhan India - India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

07-30, 10-30, 15-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

09-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

11-30, 13-45, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq ...ajab sa risk hai

16-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

20-30

Savitri

21-30

Junnon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Lok Manch

07-00,

PSBT Film

07-30

Special Guest

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

11-00

House Proceedings, Live

17-30

Kolkata City on Wheel

18-30

Special Cultural Programme

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talktime

20-30

Know Your MP

21-00

House H/s

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Hudayathil Sookshikkan: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Kalakkan Mariyamman

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice Junior

21-00

Amala

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

First Print

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

AGT

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-00

It Only Hurts When I Lauch

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Revenge

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Two Broke Girls

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 15-00

Touch

23-00

Breaking Bad

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

09-00, 20-00

Hi Tunes

10-00, 13-001, 6-30

Comedy Piece

11-00

Plug In

11-45, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

15-30, 20-30

New Folder

16-00

Foodpecker

17-30

Salem Sivaraj

18-30

Fame Book

Zee Cafe

06-40, 08-30, 13-30, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

07-00, 13-00

TV Products

08-00, 16-00

Just For Laughs

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Pretty Little Liars II

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Body Of Proof II

>Top

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programmes

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-00, 12-30, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-30, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-00, 15-00, 22-30

FIR

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 22-00

Lapataganj: Phir Ek Baar

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

15-30

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

Sahara One

09-00

Sur Kshetra

10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat

11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

11-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

15-00

Mawaali: Feature Film

18-30

Haqeeqat

Sony TV

08-00, 16-00

CID

11-30, 13-30, 15-30, 18-00, 21-30, 23-00

Jee Le Zara

12-30, 20-00

Anamika

13-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achhe Lagte Hai

15-00, 21-00

Chhanchhan

18-30

Indian Idol Junior

23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

08-30, 17-00

Junior Masterchef: Ustaadon Ka Tadka

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

11-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

13-00, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00, 21-30

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00, 14-00, 18-30, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ka Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Ek Nayee Umeed

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 14-30, 19-00

Ek Mutthi Aasmaan

15-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

16-30

DID Super Moms

22-00

Connected Hum Tum

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 17-00, 23-00

Biggest and Baddest

09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Yeh Mera India

10-00

Oceans

11-00

Hunters

12-00

Wild Asia

14-00, 20-00

River Monsters

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

16-00

Galapagos

19-00

Predator's Prey

19-30

Big Cat Diary

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Gator Boys

07-00

Dual Survival

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00, 13-00, 23-00

Man Vs Wild

10-00

Superhuman Showdown

11-00, 18-00

Mutant Planet

14-00

Earthflight

15-00, 20-00

North America

16-00

Unchained Reaction

17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

19-00

Food Factory

19-30

What Happened Next

21-00

Discover India

Discovery Science

08-00, 19-00, 22-00

Weaponology

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

11-00, 16-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

12-00, 12-30, 17-15, 17-40, 20-00, 20-30

How It's Made

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

15-00, 21-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

16-50

Food Detectives

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00

Drift Style

11-30

The Reality of Speed

13-00, 21-00

Car Sharks

13-30, 21-30

Wrecked

14-00, 22-00

Fast N Loud

15-00

Street Customs 2008

18-00

Kings of Crash

19-00

Secret Life of Formula One

23-00

Street Customs Berlin

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 21-30

Food Safari

08-30, 16-00

The Outdoor Room

09-00, 11-30, 17-00

Style And The City

09-30, 14-00

Eat Street

10-30

Life Mein Ek Baar

11-00, 19-30

Get Stuffed

12-00, 17-30

One Man And His Campervan

12-30

Kung Fu Kitchen

13-00, 18-30

Poh's Kitchen

13-30, 18-00

Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

16-30

The List

19-00

From Spain With Love

20-00, 20-30, 21-00

My Sri Lanka

22-00

Sound Trek

22-30

Delinquent Gourmet

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 11-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00

Amazing Moments

09-00, 18-00

Caught In The Act

10-00, 15-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

13-00, 13-30, 14-30, 21-00, 21-30

Taboo India

14-00, 19-30

Emergency Room

17-00

Dangerous Encounters: Deadliest Snakes

20-00

Mega Factories: Frito Lay

22-00

Breakout: Escape From Supermax

23-00

Taboo: Sexuality

TLC

06-00, 09-00, 20-00

Rude Boy Food

06-30, 09-30, 20-30

Man Vs Food

07-00

Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern

08-00

Globe Trekker

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Taste Off

10-30, 19-00

Kitchen Boss

11-00, 17-00, 21-00

Trinny and Susannah's Australian Makeover Mission

11-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

12-00

Ultimate Cake Off

15-00

Hell's Kitchen USA

16-30, 19-00

Kitchen Boss

17-30

Jame At Home

18-00

Ocean Models

18-30

Everyday Exotic

19-30

Oh My Gold

21-30

World Cafe: Asia

22-30

Fast Food Mania

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 18-00

Krishidarshana

06-45

Vachana Vibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

09-30, 15-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-05, 22-30

Quiz

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Health Programme

20-30

Commissioned Programme

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-30, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00, 22-30

Robo Family

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Subhamangala

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Maya Manushyas: Feature Film

11-00

Vikram: Feature Film

14-00

Ninagagi Naanu: Feature Film

16-30

Thimmaraya: Feature Film

19-30

Kanasina Rani: Feature Film

23-00

Chamatkara: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Haasyakkondhu Vishaya

11-00

Aata Bombaata

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Just Nakkubidi

14-00

Aaradhirali Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Mungaru Malay

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Postmortem: Feature Film

11-30

Leader's Choice

12-00,13-30

Big Brands Telehop

12-30

Niram

14-00

Sathayprathinja: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibedam

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Sriman Srimathi: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Amritageetangal

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Movie Bazaar

09-30

Vanita Ratnam

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior

14-00

Sneha Manasu: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Sree Padmanabham

20-30

Just Fun - Chumma

21-00

Kunjiammaikkanju Makkalane

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Jeevanam

07-30, 22-30

Comedy Express

08-30

No Addiction

09-00

Stars

10-00

Paadasaram

10-30

Amma

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30,

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

12-30, 21-00

Parasparam

13-30

Udayannu Tharam: Feature Film

16-30

Tharaprabha

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

19-00

Amma

20-00

Stars

21-30

Kunkumapoovu

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00, 15-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00

Varnakazchakal: Feature Film

11-30

Tharangalil Tharam

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

16-00

Mist

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Kingini Kootam

17-30

Vellinakshatram: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

16-00

Xtreem Kids

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shrarantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-30

Divyanilavu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Eid Mubarak

09-00

Boombox

09-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

10-05

Moksham Thedi

10-30

Samaksham

12-05

Malabaril Oru Perunalnaalil

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Film

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00, 23-30

Grihalakshmi

20-00

College Days

20-30

Swargavathil

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Thirakatha

23-00

Rengoli Golf

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Netizen Journalist

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Puthan Pattu

09-35

Parasparam

10-30

Nalathe Vartha

11-04

Gulf News Week

11-30

Gateway Beaumondes

12-30

Golden Couple

13-35 , 18-00

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Vidhushakan

15-04

Harita Keralam

15-30

SISO Mall

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Sreerama Padham

18-30

Evening Edition

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-04

Nalathe Vartha

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Thara Ruchi

Kairali TV

06-00, 21-35

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-30 , 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00,

Flavours of India

07-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30, 20-30

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Kochi: Feature Film

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00

Jagapoga

16-00

Super Kids

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Bhoomigeetham

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Thaaram

19-00

Jagapoga

20-00

Easy Cook

22-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Devageethangal

06-30

Nidra: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Koodikazcha: Feature Film

11-30

Aayiram Meni: Feature Film

14-00

Swapnamkondu Thulabharam: Feature Film

16-30

Snehithan: Feature Film

19-30

Make up Man: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Kozhikode Contribution

08-30

Sasthra Kouthukam

09-00

Bharatanatyam

09-30

Sree Narayana Guru

10-02, 16-00, 23-30

Vettuvishesham

11-02

Yeh Sham Masthani

12-02

Dharmaraja

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Attam - Documentary

14-00

Sahayathrika

14-30

Smruthi Sandhya

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-15, 20-00

Mayilpeeli

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

19-30

Monsoon Dance Music Art Fest

20-30

Samvadam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Chithrageetham

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-05

News Morning

06-30

Anyonyam

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

JB Junction

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

News

10-30, 23-00

Crime

13-00, 22-00

Cock Tail

14-30

Step Up

15-30

Dr Live

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Viewer's Choice

17-30

Propex TV

18-00

P Pattukal

18-30

Track n Field

19-30

Nellum Pathirum

20-30

Art Cafe

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Open Forum

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00

News

08-00

Bhagyanakshatram

08-30, 13-15

Feature Film

11-00

Pavakoothu

11-30, 21-00

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

16-15

Super Dish

16-30, 22-00

Geethanjali

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

19-00

Sarayu

19-30, 23-30

Nandhanam

20-00

Malayalee House

22-30

Kanatha Kaazhchakal

>Top

ASIANET

13-30

Udayananu Tharam

FILMY

09-00

Janasheen

12-00

Sherdil

15-00

1947: Earth

18-00

Abhimaan

21-00

Pataal Bhairavi

GEMINI TV

09-00

Rayudu

15-00

Shivamani Cell No. 9848022338

HBO

06-42

Seattle Superstorm

08-26

Skyline

10-13

High Lane

11-49

Puss In Boots

13-35

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted

15-25

Spy Kids 3: Game Over

17-03

Black Water

18-50

I Am Legend

21-00

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

23-02

The Three Musketeers

HBO DEFINED

05-30

Waiting For 'Superman'

07-20

Win A Date With Tad Hamilton!

08-00

Antz

09-25

Trespass

10-55

The Lady

13-10

Wrath Of The Titans

14-50

Act Of Valor

16-35

The Apparition

18-00

The Campaign

19-25

Lay The Favorite

22-00

The Attacks Of 26/11

23-50

Midnight In Paris

HBO HITS

05-35

Nick Of Time

07-05

Beowulf

08-50

Unknown

10-40

London Dreams

13-10

The Guardian

15-25

Tomorrow You're Gone

16-50

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

18-25

The Cold Light Of Day

20-00

The Fourth Kind

21-40

Dead Mine

22-55

The Hunter

JAYA TV

10-00

Vidivelli

13-30

Sundara Kandam

20-00

Vellore Maavattam

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Kochi

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Circus

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Nidra

09-00, 23-00

Koodikazhcha

11-30

Ayiram Meni

14-00

Swapnamkondu Thulabharam

16-30

Snehithan

19-30

Makeup Man

MAX

05-42

Dil To Pagal Hai

09-34

Naksha: Unlock The Mystery

12-25

Murder 3

15-04

Koyla

18-08

Hate Story

21-00

The Super Khiladi

MGM

06-15, 16-00

A Star For Two

08-00, 22-45

Napoleon

09-30, 19-15

There Goes My Baby

11-15, 17-45

The Kitchen Toto

12-45

Desperate Moves

14-30

Nutcracker, The Motion Picture

21-00

The Cure

MOVIES NOW

06-15

Frequency

08-20

Under Siege 2: Dark Territory

10-35

Predators

12-55

Madagascar

14-45

Meet The Spartans

16-00

Vertical Limit

18-25

Mr. & Mrs. Smith

21-00

X-Men: First Class

23-45

This Is It

MOVIES OK

00-00

Karobar

06-00

Do Shikari

09-00

Chahat

12-00

Raja Hindustani

15-30

Chalte Chalte

18-30

Shiva

21-00

International Khiladi

PIX

05-39

Born Free: A New Adventure

07-13

Snatch

09-03

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa

10-47

Spider-Man 2

13-11

Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London

15-01

True Legend

17-02

Original Sin

18-59

Undisputed 3: Redemption

21-00

Paranormal Activity 2

22-55

Bullet To The Head

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Pudhiya Natchathiram

13-00

Kaiyodu Kai

16-00

Marma Yogi

20-01

Ullathai Killathae

RAJ TV

13-30

Dharmathin Thalaivan

22-00

Cheran Cholan Pandiyan

STAR GOLD

06-00

Daraar

10-00

Gardish

13-30

Bade Ghar Ki Beti

16-00

Judwaa No. 1

18-30

Jaana... Let's Fall In Love

21-00

Ghatak

23-00

Main Balwan

STAR MOVIES

06-00

50 First Dates

07-30

Priest

09-30

The Three Stooges

11-00

Bean

13-00

Ice Age 3

14-30

Gladiator

17-30

Titanic

21-00

The Scorpion King

23-00

Pretty Woman

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-30

Twins Effect 2

07-30

Behind Enemy Lines

09-30

Double Team

11-00

Tom Yum Goong

13-00

Taken

14-30

The Way Of The Dragon

16-00

Faster

17-30

Chinese Zodiac

19-30

Transporter 2

21-00

The Young Master

23-00

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

UDAYA TV

14-30

Gruha Pravesha

23-00

Roopai Raja

UTV ACTION

08-30

Meri Khakee

12-45

Footpath

15-45, 22-45

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

18-45

Dil Se

20-45

The Specialist

UTV MOVIES

09-30

Prem Pratigya

12-00

Phir Aaya Jigarbaaz

16-00

Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

20-00

Race 2

23-00

Basha: The Boss

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-52, 11-57, 16-44

The Flower In His Mouth

08-33, 15-10

Waiter

10-07

Forgiveness

13-38

Vengeance

18-25

The Wolf Returns

20-00

Tsotsi

21-25

Foes

22-49

My Mother The Mermaid

WB

06-00

Happy Feet

08-33

Superman

11-23

Sherlock Holmes

13-47

Eraser

15-55

The Assassination Of Jesse James By The Coward Robert Ford

18-55

300

21-00

Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Shaktiman

10-30

Laat Saab

13-30

Mera Lahoo

17-30

Jeevan Daata

20-30

Nafrat Ki Aandhi

ZEE CINEMA

07-39

Nirbhay: The Fighter

10-45

Shaan

14-30

Aparichit: The Stranger

17-44

Bol Radha Bol

21-00

Mera Krodh

ZEE CLASSIC

07-04

Pyar Mohabbat

09-51

Aashiq Hoon Baharon Ka

12-37

Brahmachari

15-49

Nastik

19-00

Padosan

22-00

Bandish

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Snake Eyes

10-00

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

13-00

D-Tox

15-10

Back To The Future III

17-45

Baby On Board

19-30

The Rock

22-30

The Haunted Mansion

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

07-00, 14-00, 18-30, 23-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-30

Feature Film

11-30, 15-30, 18-00, 21-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Gumrah

17-00, 19-30

Humse Hai Life

21-00

The Serial

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 17-30, 22-00

Hit It

15-00

Say 10

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

19-00, 23-00

Timeout With Imam

20-00

Splitsvilla

21-30

Coke Studio

22-30

Sound Trippin

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

Vh1 Celebrates

10-00

Commercial Free

12-00, 23-00

SHAQ VS: Shane Mosley

13-00 23-00

Easy Listening

13-30, 15-00

Hit Factory

16-00

Birthday Bumps

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Video Music Awards 2013

21-15

Xxxl

22-00

Brit Invasion

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Aviramam

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Smart Drive

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

On Record

17-00

Chuttavattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Akalangalile India

22-00

Nerkkuner

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

19-00

What Women Really Want

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

Citizen Journalist Show

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Talk Asia

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

Business Traveller

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Mainsail

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

NewsCenter

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

21-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

11-00

Question Hour, Live

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Campus

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-30

New Night

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

India - Vision

06-30

Life

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Vasthavam

11-30

Special Correspondent

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Box Office

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

Great Indian Circus

17-30

Mukhamukham

18-30

Green Report

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaledioscope

23-00

Profit & Loss

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Facebooked

10-30

Mathi Azhimathi

11-30

Sampadyam

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Thiruva Ethirva

15-30

Veedu

17-30

Niyanthranrekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Sakalakala

19-15

Business Manorama

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Choodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00, 23-30

Mahakusti

11-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

34th National Games 2011 Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Asain Table Tennis

15-30,

Shaolin Road

16-00

Sports News

16-30

20th Nehru Senior Hockey Championship

18-00

Asian Cycling Race Championship

23-00

Mumbai Mayors Cup Intl Chess

ESPN

06-00

MLB Regular Season 2013

07-30, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-50

Indian Badminton League

08-00, 09-30, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-45

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

08-30, 14-30

Pakistan Tour of England

09-00, 12-30, 17-30

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013 H/s

10-30

England Tour of India

11-00, 15-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

12-00, 16-00

Australia Tour of India

13-00, 18-00

T20 Dhamaka

18-30

Liga Bbva

19-30, 23-30

Smash

Neoprime

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00

Ballebaaz

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

11-30, 20-00

Gendbaaz

12-30, 17-30, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00, 23-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

18-00

Play Back The Highlights Show

19-30

Lords of the Game

21-00

Oncemore

Neosports

07-30

PGA Classics

08-00, 19-30

Inside the PGA Tour

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

10-30, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

11-00

Fuel TV

11-30

Davis Cup 2013 H/s

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00

Roland-Garros 2013 H/s

14-00

OSIM BWF World Superseries

20-00

Bundesliga H/s

Sony Six

06-00, 11-00

Caribbean Premier League T20 2013

09-00

The Rugby Championship

15-00

Liverpool TV

18-00

UFC Unleashed

19-00

Namaste Bosh

19-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered 2013

20-00

UFC

23-00

Audi Cup 2013

Star Cricket

06-00

India Tour of Australia

07-00, 18-30, 19-30, 22-00

Australia Tour of England

07-30, 12-00, 14-00, 17-30

Pakistan Tour of India

08-00, 11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00

T 20 Dhamaka

08-30, 15-00, 18-00

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013

09-00

Barclays Premier League

11-00, 15-30, 21-30

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

12-30, 21-00

Super Star Football

13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

22-30

Cricket Extra

23-00

Australia Tour of England First T20

Star Sports

06-00, 07-30, 11-00, 14-00, 20-30, 23-00

Australia Tour of England

06-30

Friends Life T20 2013 H/s

07-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

08-00, 09-30, 11-30, 14-30, 15-30, 18-30, 22-30

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013

08-30, 13-30

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

09-00, 12-00,15-00, 16-00, 21-00

T20 Dhamaka

10-00, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Super Star Football

10-30, 12-30, 16-30, 19-00, 22-00

Pakistan Tour of India

17-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

18-00, 23-30

England Tour of India

20-00

2 Wheels

Ten Action Plus

06-15, 08-15, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14

10-15, 19-00

Spanish Super Cup 2012

22-30

Football Review Show

23-00

Capital One Cup 2013/14

Ten Cricket

06-00

Tri Nation 2013 H/s

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-15, 23-30

Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwe

09-00

ICC Cricket 360

11-30, 2015

Straight Drive

Ten Sports

06-30, 10-00, 16-30, 20-30

US Open 2013

09-00

WWE: Bottomline

11-00, 15-30

Motorsport Mundial

11-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

12-00

WTA Magazine Show

12-30, 17-30

WWE: Raw

16-00

FIVB World Grand Prix 2013 H/s

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-05

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Pudhiya Kaatchi Pudhiya Ganam

09-30, 15-00, 21-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shridi Jai Sairam

19-30

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

KML

21-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

17-30

Pudhu Cinema

18-00

Neengalum Samaikalam

18-30

Ilayarajavin Isai Kolam

19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 23-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Vannthirai

12-30, 20-00

Mudhal Mariyadhai

16-00

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-30

Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Naalamai Vaazha

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02

Acham Thavir

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Vanakkam Tamizha

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai

20-30

Kaatrai Varuven

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kandha Gurui Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 16-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Vaithegi Kathirunthal: Feature Film

14-30

Natchthiram

15-00

Vazhve Mayaam

15-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Sangeetha Santhosham

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Paadalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Padithathil Pidithathu

18-30

Padalpirandha Kadai

19-00

HI 5

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

10-05, 22-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiyya Bharatham

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Nambikkai

13-30

Kalvi Paarvai

14-00

Agal Vilakku

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Ilakiya Pattimmandram

16-30

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

17-10

Programme from Doordarshan Madurai

17-35

Grammiya Manam

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

21-05

Thamizhisai

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

06-30

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasi Palan

08-00

Music Express

08-30

Teleshopping

11-50, 18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Pazhi Vangum Car: Feature Film

17-35, 23-30

Comedy Express

19-30

Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey

23-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live

08-30

Addiction

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 21-30

Kopium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vannil

Sirippoli TV

06-00, 00-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

10-00

Astrology

10-30

Lakshmi Vaibhavam

11-00

Arogya Chathuryam

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayanam

15-00

Mahabharatham

15-30

Marayaladavaru

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

19-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

20-30

Sri Satya Sai

21-00

Vijaya Yatra

21-30

Rashtra Nirman

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

07-00, 08-00

Seithigal

08-10,

Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu

09-30, 17-30, 22-30

360

11-00

Ulathu Ullappadi

12-00

Nanbagal Seithigal

12-30

Sandhai

13-10

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maithanam

18-00

Seithi Malai

20-10, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbar

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-30

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Sathyavan Savithri: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Srimath Bhagavatham

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaia Aval

10-00

Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

13-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

13-30, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 19-30, 22-30

Thayumanavan

16-00

Neeyaa Naana

16-30

Comedyil Kalakuvadhu Yepaadi

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

19-00

7C

22-00

Office

23-00

Time Pass

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Green Monsoon

09-30

RGB

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Katrukena Veli

11-00, 21-30

Dance Thamizha Dance

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Mann Vasanai: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

18-30

Marumanam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top Ten

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Rikshavodu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Cash

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Mama Baagunnava: Feature Film

10-00

Gharana Bullodu: Feature Film

13-00

Pogaru: Feature Film

16-00

English Pellam Eastgodavari Mogudu : Feature Film

18-30

Itlu Sravani Subramanyam: Feature Film

21-30

Houseful: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Best Of Aha Emi Ruchi

08-30

Cinema Junction

08-45

Bioscope

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vaani Rani

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Swayamvaram

14-30

Kevvu Comedy

18-00

Suriya Puthrudu

18-30

Madhubala

19-00

Sampradayam

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Maro Charitra

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Sri Krishna Katha

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Durga Vaibhavam

08-30

Stalin: Feature Film

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Atharillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Sudigadu

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Sri Krishna Tatvam

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Sravanthi

09-00

Classical Dance

09-30, 23-30

Kalakaumudi

10-00

Mana Tirupathilo

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 16-05

Guru Devo Bhava

11-30, 16-30

Holi

12-00, 17-05

Adavi Poolu

12-30, 17-30

Amma Manasu

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-10, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Life Style Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

18-00

Bharat Nirman

18-25

Rythunestham

20-00

Mandara Makaranthalu

20-30

Vaarthavani

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Lucku Kicku

10-00

Police Diary

11-00

Super Jodi

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30, 23-00

Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-00

Punarvivaham

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Jodha Akbar

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayaan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Sureele Yadein

18-30

Deccan Nama

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Oct 14, 2021 12:02:44 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5067986.ece

Next Story