Television

TV programme listings (27/08/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Obocchama-kun

09-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

10-00

Ben 10

11-00

Tom and Jerry Show

12-00, 19-30

Bas Karo Henry

12-30, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

14-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

16-00

The Regular Show

17-00, 21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00, 19-00

Avatar

07-30

Jackie Chan

08-00

George Of The Jungle

08-30, 17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00

Penguins of Madagascar

09-30, 21-30

Dora Pranayam

10-30

The Pinky And Perky

11-00

Super Normal

12-00

White Seal

12-30

Avatar

13-00

Dragon Booster

13-30

Prezzy

14-00

Crazy Jessy

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

16-00, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Mosnter Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00

Have A Laugh

07-30

The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh

08-00

Jake and The Never Land Pirates

08-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

09-00, 12-00, 16-30

Art Attack

09-30, 12-30, 17-00

Doraemon

15-00

Hamtaro

15-30

Phineas & Ferb

20-00, 21-30

BLN

20-30, 22-30

Disney Q

21-00

Shake It Up

22-00

The Suite Life Of Karan & Kabir

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kiteretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Spiderman and His Amazing Friends

16-30

Splatalot

17-00

Super Robot

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-30

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Go Diego Go

08-30, 10-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

11-00, 13-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

12-30, 17-00, 20-00, 22-30

Rocket Monkeys

20-30

Keymon Ache

21-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00

Hagemaru

12-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

13-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

15-30

Chhotta Bheem: Bheemgiri Special

17-00

Chhotta Bheem: Once Upon a Time in Dholakpur Special

18-30

Chhota Bheem Happy Birthday Bheem Special

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Nookathaa Doorathu Kannum Nattu: Feature Film

09-30

Mahasamudram: Feature Film

12-30

First Copy

13-00

Nayika: Feature Film

16-00

Comedy Cafe

16-30

Vettam: Feature Film

19-30

Innathe Chithavishayam: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Wipeout

09-30

Criss Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 16-00

Bloopers

11-00

Breaking the Magician Code: Magic's Biggest Secret Finally Revealed

12-00, 20-00

Top Chef Masters

13-00, 22-00

NCIS:Los Angeles

14-00, 21-00

Supernatural

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

American Ninja Warrior

17-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not!

Big CBS Love

06-00

The X-Factor

07-00, 11-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

07-30, 18-00, 20-00

Rules of Engagement

08-00

Oprah

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

09-30

Under The Dome

10-30, 13-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dexter

12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-00

90210

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 12-00, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

12-30, 15-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

16-30

Jhalak Dikhhla Ja

Comedy Central

06-00

Punk'd

07-00

Prank'd

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

America's Fiunniest Home Videos

10-00

Anger Management

11-00, 18-30, 22-30

Outsourced

11-30, 15-30, 19-30, 23-00

The Mindy Project

12-00, 15-00, 19-00

Citizen Khan

12-30

Go On

14-30, 22-00

Hot In Cleveland

18-00

Prank Bank

21-00

Greek

23-30

Awkward

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Mission of Love A Programme on Mother Teresa

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Desert Calling

07-30, 15-30

Ghazals

08-00

World Heritage Monuments of India

08-30

Folk Dance Mewas

09-00

Bharatanatyam

09-30, 17-30

Jigyasa

10-00, 18-00

Paintings of India

10-30

Brij Ke Lok Bhajan

11-00

Changing Faces of Indian Women

11-30

Assam

12-00, 20-00

Opening Ceremony of Mele at Indian Embassy, Bhutan

12-30, 20-30

Devi Chaudharani

13-00, 21-00

Dhrupad Dham Samarch

16-00

Thamizh History Culture of Tamil Nadu

16-30

Folk Dance Mizoram

17-00

Mohiniattam Artist - Sangeeta

18-30

Maharas

19-00

Hum Ek Hain Sapna Swadhinta Sainaniyon Ka

19-30

Kerala

22-00

Guftgoo-Noor Jahan With Dilip Kumar

22-30

Laanchan-A

23-30

Carnatic Vocal

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Hum (Ek Chote Goun Ki Badi Kahani)

07-30

Eminent Cartoonist of India

09-00, 17-00

Sanskrit Mochan Hanuman

09-30

Urdu News

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Dance

10-30

Soni Mahiwal

11-00, 18-30

Pakistan Reporter

11-30, 19-00

Pehchaan...Astitva Ek Talaash

12-00, 19-30

Mann Ki Baat

12-30, 20-00

Main Babul Ke Desh

13-00, 20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

15-30, 22-30

The Command Force

16-30, 23-30

Dil Hai Phir Hindustani

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-00

News Night

22-00

Telugu News

22-15

Punjabi News

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News for Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Sankatmochan Hanuman

09-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

10-00

ETV Tarang

10-30

Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Ayee

11-00

Question Hour - Live from Parliament

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Stree... Teri Kahani

16-00

Special Programme

16-30

Nyay Manch

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Punjabi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Dilli Dil Se

20-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

22-00

Parsai Kahte Hain

22-30

Kal Hamara Hai

23-00

Phool Do Mali: Serialized Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 10-30, 13-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 11-00, 14-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

11-30, 14-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai...Ajab Sa Risk Hai

16-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

20-30

Savitri

21-30

Junoon : Aisi Nafrat,Toh Kaisa Ishq

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Aanchal Mein Aakash

07-30, 18-30

Sahitya Sansar

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

11-00

Lok Sabha Proceedings - Live

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

20-30

Special Guest

21-00

House H/s

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

City Of God: Feture Film

18-00

Ramayanam

18-30

Kalakkan Marimayam

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Puthuchithrangal

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

AGT

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-00

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Revenge

07-00, 10-00 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

2 Broke Girls

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 15-00

Touch

23-00

Breaking Bad

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 15-30, 20-30

New Folder

08-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-00

Laxmi Yantra

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00, 23-00

Plug In

11-30

Magazine

11-45, 19-00

Triax

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Unreserved

17-30

Salem Sivaraj

18-00, 22-30

Bom Bass

18-30

Fame Book

Zee Cafe

06-40, 08-30, 13-30, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

07-00, 13-00

TV Products

08-00, 16-00

Just For Laughs

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Pretty Little Liars

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Body Of Proof II

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

10-00, 12-30, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-30, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-00, 15-00, 22-30

FIR

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 22-00

Lapatagang: Ek Baar Phir

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

15-30

Gutur Goon 2

Sahara One

09-00

Sur Kshetra

10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00

Jhimil Sitaaron Ka Aangan Hoga

11-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-30, 19-30, 22-00, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

15-00

Bewafaa: Feature Film

18-30

Haqeeqat

Sony TV

08-00

CID

12-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

12-30, 20-00

Anamika

13-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

13-30, 21-30

Nayi Umra Nayi Chunauti Parvarrish Agla Padaav

14-30, 22-30

Bade Acche Laggte Hain

15-00, 21-00

Chhanchhan

15-30, 23-00

Indian Idol Junior

17-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

08-30, 17-00

Junior Masterchef: Swaad Ke Ustaad

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

11-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

13-00, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

20-30

Ek Haazaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00

Teri Mere Sapne

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Ek Naya Umeed

09-30, 14-00, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavithra Rishta

16-30

Hitler Didi

19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hai

22-00

Connected Hum Tum

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 12-00, 18-00

Wildest Islands

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

BIggest and Baddest

10-00

Echo and the Elephants of Amboseli

10-30

Orangutan Island

11-00

Animal Strategies

13-00, 21-00

Yeh Mera India

14-00, 20-00

River Monsters with Jeremy Wade

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

16-00

Wildwives of Savammah Lane

19-00

Killing For a Living

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Gator Boys

07-00

Dual Survival

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00

Indian Ocean with Simon Reeve

10-00

Stan Lee's Superhumans

11-00

Wildlife

13-00, 21-00, 23-00

Man vs. Wild

14-00

Full Force Nature

14-30

Factory Made

15-00, 20-00

North America

16-00, 19-00

Food Factory

16-30

Magic of Science

17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

18-00

Mutant Planet

19-30

What Happened Next

Discovery Science

08-00, 19-00

Weaponology

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Deadliest Tech

11-00

Build it Bigger

12-00

Alien Mysteries

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

15-00

The Mysteries of Magic

16-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

16-50

Food Detectives

17-15, 17-40, 20-00, 20-30

How It's Made

21-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

22-00

Frontline Battle Machines with Mike Brewer

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

American Chopper

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00

Drift Style

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

13-00, 21-00

The Devils Ride

14-00, 22-00

Fast N Loud

15-00, 23-00

Street Customs 2008

18-00

Kings of Crash

19-30

The Reality of Speed

Fox Traveller

06-00

Ecellent Adventure

07-00

Creative Vision

08-00, 10-00, 18-30, 19-00, 19-30, 20-00, 20-30

Food Safari

08-30, 16-00

The Outdoor Room

09-00, 11-30, 17-00

Style And The City

09-30, 22-30

Eat Street

10-30

Life Mein Ek Baar

11-00

Cheese Slices

12-00, 17-30

One Man And His Campervan

13-00, 14-30

Poh's Kitchen

13-30, 18-00

Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

15-00

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-30

Cooked

16-30, 22-00

The List

21-00

From Spain with Love

21-30

Street Food Around the World

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 11-00, 16-00, 19-00

Amazing Moments

09-00, 18-00

Caught In The Act

10-00, 20-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

12-00, 15-00, 22-00

Emergency Room

12-30, 15-30

Monkey Thieves: Monsoon Showdown

13-00

Secrets of the King Cobra

14-00

Dead or Alive: Grizzly Woods

17-00

Dangerous Encounters: Deadliesty Snakes

21-00

IC 814 Hijack

22-30

Taboo India

23-00

Taboo: Prison Love

TLC

06-00, 09-00, 20-00

Rude Boy Food

06-30, 09-30, 20-30

Man Vs Food

07-00

Fabulous Cakes

08-00

Globe Trekker

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Taste Off

10-30, 16-30

Go Asia With Anita Kapoor

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Trinny and Susannah's Australian Makeover Mission

11-30, 21-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

12-00

Donna Hay: Fast, Fresh and Simple

15-30

Indian Rendezvous

17-00

Style Star

17-30

Feast Bazaar

18-00

Ocean Models

18-30

Glutton For Punishment

19-00

Fast Food Mania

19-30, 23-00

Get Out

22-30

Man vs. Food Nation

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishidarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Bhagavad Gita

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30

Teleshop

10-00, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Sumangali

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-00, 20-30

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Sponsored Programme

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Loti

20-30

Invited Audience Programme

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 20-00 & 00-00

News

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-30, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00

Pavitra Bandhana

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Shubhamangala

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Naviloora Naidile: Feature Film

11-00

Naa Ninna Preetisuve: Feature Film

14-00

Nanalla: Feature Film

16-30

Bayalu Deepa: Feature Film

19-30

Thayi Kanasu: Feature Film

23-00

Hosa Baalu: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Hasayakkondu Vishaya

11-00

Aata Bombaata

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Just Nakkubidi

14-00

Aradhirali Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaje

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Mungaru Malay

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Paavam i.a. Ivachan: Feature Film

11-30

Puthiyapattukal

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Sthree

14-00

Yavanika: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibedham

17-30

SISO Books

18-00

Ramayana Parayanam

19-00

Buiness Beats

19-30

Tamil Thirai

20-00

Baaki Pathram

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Gandhi Nagar 2nd Street: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharatahadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Favourities

09-30

Vanita Ratnam

11-00

News Now

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Kasavu Thattam

12-30

Sandhya Ragam

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Karthavyam: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Just Fun Chumma

20-30

Vanita Ratnam

21-30

Kathayillatu Jeevitham

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Food Path

07-30

Bharathakkanamanude Sradhakku

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 20-00

Stars

10-00, 12-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Paadasaram

10-30, 19-00

Amma

11-05, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Payyans: Feature Film

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-20

Ramayanamasam

08-00, 15-30

Pranayaragangal

10-00

Payum Puli: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

16-00

Theerthapadangal

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Mylanchi

17-30

Passenger: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

10-00

Day Of Discovery

17-00

Once Upon a Time

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Neeyum Ninte Kudumbavum

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

14-30

Classical Music

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-55, 22-25

Comedy Punch

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Youvatharam

12-05

Decent Family

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Mindapennu: Feature Film

17-00

Prop Show

17-25, 22-25

T 4 Travel

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-30, 23-05

Geethanjali

20-30

Gandhari

21-00

News Today

21-30

Sports Time

22-00

Chinchitrathazhu

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00, 15-30

Ragalayam

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-35

Sangeetha Yathra

10-30

Cinema Week

11-04

Golden Couple

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-00

Teleshopping

12-30

Jeevan Rekha

13-30, 18-04

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Really Tasty

15-04

Manthriyodoppam

16-30

Harithakeralam

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Sree Rama Padham

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-30

Thara Ruchi

21-00

Star Chat

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-03

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00, 16-00, 21-35

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-30, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Flavours of India

07-30, 16-00

Rhythm

08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30

News

08-30

Star Ragging

09-30

Telemarketing

10-00

Mission 90 Days: Feature Film

14-00

Surabhi Womens Zone

15-00, 19-00

Jagapoga

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Sahithyajalakom

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Thaaram

20-00

Easy Cook

20-30

Kitchen Magic

22-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-00

Fresh N Hits

Kiran Movies

06-30

Feature Film

09-00

Kirredamillatha Rajakanmar Feature Film

11-30

Kakkakum Poochakkum Kalyanam: Feature Film

14-00

Oru Small Family: Feature Film

16-00

Just In

16-30

P.C. 369: Feature Film

19-30

Chocolate: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00, 14-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhidarshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

09-00

Cinema Weekly

09-30

Ormayil

10-02, 16-00, 20-30

Veetuvishesham

11-02, 19-30

Splaash

12-02

Uchapranthan

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Kananam Manoharam

14-30

Vaividhya Dance

15-02, 22-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-05

Flagship Programme

17-10

Mazhsvillu Sameeksha

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-20

Farm News

20-00

Njan Gandharvan

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Madhuram Gayatri

23-00

Folk Programme

23-30

Mohiniyattom

People

06-30

Cherian Philip

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

Ker Express

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30, 23-00

Crime

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbit

14-30

Step-Up

15-30

Dr Live

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Marunna Lokam

17-30

Cheriya Sreeni

18-00

JB Junction

19-30

Track n Field

20-00

News at 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Mind Watch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

God is Faithful

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00

Bhagya Nakshatram

08-30

Feature Film

11-00

Paavakoothu

11-30, 21-00

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Super Dish

13-30

Feature Film

16-30

Bhoomi Malayalam

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

19-00

Sarayu

19-30, 23-30

Nandanam

20-00

Malayalee House

22-00

Geethanjali

22-30

Kanatha Kazhchakal

>Top

ASIANET

13-30

Payyans

AXN

12-30

Friday The 13th

FILMY

09-00

Naach

12-00

Dushman Duniya Ka

15-00

Dharam Adhikari

18-00

Sitapur Ka Geeta

21-00

Ram Aur Shyam

GEMINI TV

09-00

Ooyala

15-00

Badri

HBO

06-53

The Amazing Panda Adventure

08-32

Gnomeo & Juliet

10-11

The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion The Witch And The Wardrobe

12-55

Wrath Of The Titans

14-52

Conan The Destroyer

16-49

Bloodsport

18-42

Congo

21-00

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows

HBO DEFINED

06-10

The Last Song

08-00

My Big Fat Greek Wedding

09-35

Street Dance 2

11-00

Old Dogs

12-30

Mirror Mirror

14-15

Kate Perry Part Of Me

15-50

Cosmopolis

17-35

The House Bunny

19-05

Salmon Fishing In The Yemen

22-00

Easy A

HBO HITS

06-30

River Of Death

08-05

Legendary Assassin

09-30

Bloodsport

11-00

2012: Ice Age

14-05

Journey 2: Mysterious Island

15-45

Chakravyuh

18-10

Sucker Punch

20-00

Price Of Persia: Sands Of Time

21-55

Sacrifice

JAYA TV

10-00

Naan Kanda Sorgam

13-30

Uthama Rasa

20-30

Kodi Parakudhu

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Mission 90 Days

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Jagan Mohini

KIRAN MOVIES

09-00

Kireedamillatha Rajakkanmaar

11-30

Kakkakum Poochakkum Kalyanam

14-00

Oru Small Family

16-30

P.C. 369

19-30

Chocolate

22-30

Chirikkuda

KTV

07-00

Karai Ellam Shenbagapoo

10-00

Manasuketha Maharaja

13-00

Naan Aanaittal

16-30

Bombay

20-00

Elumalai

23-00

Ennamma Kannu

MAX

10-10

Laawaris

13-50

Khuda Gawah

18-00

Naksha Unlock The Mystery

21-00

No.1 Mr. Perfect

MGM

07-00 , 19-15

Dominik And Eugene

08-45, 17-15

UHF

10-30

Catacombs

12-00,

Contamination 7

13-45

Where Angels Fear To Tread

15-45

Howling II: Your Sister Is A Werewolf

21-00

Was Like A Man

MOVIES NOW

07-25

Home Alone 2: Lost In New York

10-05

Next

12-15

Kung Fu Panda

14-10

Cellular

16-20

Meet The Spartans

18-00

X Men First Class

21-00

The Karate Kid

23-55

Mirrors

MOVIES OK

06-00

Dancer

09-25

Aashiq Banaya Aapne

12-00

Maine Pyar Kyun Kiya

15-20

Patiala House

18-30

Hathyar

21-00

Kala Bazar

PIX

07-22

Mean Girls

09-23

Mercenary For Justice

11-26

Blue Lagoon: The Awakening

13-05

What To Expect When You're Expecting

15-03

Rocky

17-04

Shrek The Third

19-03

Lake Placid

21-00

2012

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Aayiram Muthangal

13-00

Nathayil Muthu

16-00

Kaadhal Galatta

20-00

Ezhai Jathi

RAJ TV

13-30

Nalaya Seithi

22-00

Sishya

STAR GOLD

06-00

Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke

09-40

Vroom

11-55

Ghayal

15-00

Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat

17-50

Bade Miyan Chote Miyan

21-00

Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi

STAR MOVIES

06-23

The Full Monty

07-45

In Time

10-00

Ice Age Dawn Of The Dinosaurs

12-00

Titanic

15-05

Conan The Barbarian

17-13

Bean

19-06

The Darkest Hour

21-00

Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull

23-35

The Three Stages

STAR MOVIES ACTION

08-00

Machete

09-30

Heart Of Dragon

11-00

Faster

13-00

Fearless Hyena II

14-30

Behind Enemy Lines

16-00

Taken

18-00

Taken 2

19-30

Hollowman 2

21-00

New Police Story

23-00

Red Heat

SUN TV

14-35

Ezhayin Sirippil

23-00

Sullan

SURYA TV

08-35

Gurusishyan

13-30

Ahipan

UDAYA TV

14-30

Durgi

23-00

Gatti Mela

UTV ACTION

08-30

Vertigo

12-45

XxX

15-45

Trinetra

18-45

The Rundown

20-45

Sab Ka Rakhwala

22-45

Main Hoon Zordaar

UTV MOVIES

09-30

Do Knot Distrub

12-00

Jaal The Trap

16-00

Meri Ladaai

20-00

Mahaan

23-00

Double Boss

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-02, 11-42, 16-41

A Bullet For The General

08-51, 15-10

Bolero

10-21

Sharma And Beyond

13-33, 13-43

Absolute Beginners

18-31

Dream 1

20-00

Goddess Of 1967

21-41

Owning Mahowny

WB

07-11

Crank

09-25

Snakes On A Plane

11-15

Journey To The Center Of Th Earth

12-29

The Assassination Of Jessie James By The Cowrd Robert Ford

15-32

Blood Diamond

18-40

The Ring

21-00

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

23-53

The Specialist

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Tahqiqaat

10-30

Insaaf

13-30

Tada

17-30

Hatya: The Murder

20-30

IIzaam

ZEE CINEMA

07-55

Maa Durga Divya Haathi

10-49

Phool Bane Angarey

14-41

Masterji

17-52

Shiva: The Super Hero

21-00

Mard

ZEE CLASSIC

06-53

Abodh

09-39

Jalte Badan

12-23

Geet

15-49

Saagar

19-00

Sangam

22-00

Keemat

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Bad Company

10-30

Uninhabited

13-00

Santa's Apprentice

14-25

Steal

16-00

Pearl Harbour

20-00

The Karate Kid, Part II

22-30

The Karate Kid, Part III

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 11-30, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

07-00, 14-00, 18-30, 23-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Gumrah

09-30

London Paris New York: Feature Film

12-00, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

17-00, 19-30

Humse Hai Life

21-00

The Serial

MTV

06-55, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 17-30, 21-00, 22-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

19-00

Timeout With Imam

20-00

Splitsvilla

22-00

Sound Trippin

23-00

Coke Studio

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00, 13-00, 22-00, 22-30

Video Music Awards

14-00, 15-00, 16-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Birthday Bumps

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

23-00

Classic Albums

>Top

Asianet News

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

09-30

Vikadakavi

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 20-30

Dream Home

13-30

Point Blank

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Pulse

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Youth Express

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports Time

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Kauthukalokam

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00,

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 22-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jan Spoel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Copper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

African Voices

10-30, 14-30

Newsroom

13-00

Talk Asia

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Going Green: Earth

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Centre

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporters Diary

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Box Office

07-30, 16-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30 , 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Politrics

11-30

Black and White

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Varanthyam

15-30

Gallery

16-30

Green Report

17-30

World This Week

18-00

Connecting Keralam

18-30

Mukhamukham

21-00

News Night

22-00

Special Corrspondent

22-30

News Night Edition

23-00

Raag Rang

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Rasagolam

10-30, 14-30

Facebooked

11-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

12-30

Mathi Azhimathi

13-00

Orumani Vartha

15-30

Nere Chowe

17-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Niyanthranarekha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 23-00

Tata Steel Chess 2011

11-30, 23-30

Mahakushti

12-00

National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Salvador Junior and Cadet Open 2012 H/s

15-30

Shaolin Road

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Nehru Senior Hockey Championship Tournament

18-00

Chamkkulam Boat Race

18-30

The Champions

ESPN

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-30, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

Wah! Kya Match Hai

06-30, 07-30, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-50

Indian Badminton League

08-30, 14-30

England Tour of India

09-00, 12-30, 17-30

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013 H/s

10-30, 23-45

ICC World Twemty20 2012 H/s

11-00, 15-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

12-00, 16-00

Australia Tour Of England

13-00, 18-00

Champions Ke Champion

18-30

Liga Bbva

19-30, 23-30

Smash

Neoprime

07-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00

Dial C For Cricket

09-00

Oncemore

09-30, 15-00, 22-00

Bundesliga

11-30, 17-30

Ballebaaz

12-30

Telebrands

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00

Lords of the Game

18-00

Play Back The Highlights Show 2012

19-30

Crickshetra

21-00

Bundesliga H/s

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

PGA Tour H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00, 19-30

Fuel TV

11-30

Bundesliga H/s

12-30

Telebrand

14-00

OSIM BWF World Superseries

Sony Six

07-00

Liga Endesea

09-00

FIFA World Cup Qualifier 2014

11-00

Glory World Series

15-05

Australia Lions Tour 2013

17-00

UFC

19-00

Transworld Sports

20-00

Mumbai Indians Road to Victory: Pune Vs Mumbai

Star Cricket

06-00

India Tour of Australia 2011/12

07-00, 19-05

Australia Tour of England

08-00, 11-30, 14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Champions Ke Champion

08-30, 15-00, 15-30, 17-05, 17-30, 23-00

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013 H/s

09-00

Barclays Premier League

11-00, 21-30

Wah Kya Match Hai

12-00, 14-00

England Tour of India

12-30, 21-00

Superstar Football

13-00, 20-00

Champions League Twenty20 2011 H/s

22-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

Star Sports

07-00, 23-00

Premier League Review

08-00, 09-30, 11-30, 14-30, 15-00, 15-30, 17-05, 17-30, 22-30

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2013

08-30, 13-30,

Wah Kya Match Hai

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Champions Ke Champion

10-00, 13-00, 21-30

Super Star Football Build Up

11-00, 14-00, 19-05, 20-30,

Australia Tour Of England,

12-30, 22-00

England Tour of India 2012/13 H/s

19-30

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

20-00

Golf Focus

Ten Action Plus

06-00

Football League Show

06-30

Football Review Show

07-00

Capital One Cup 2013/14

09-00, 11-00, 18-00, 20-00

FCB.tv International

12-30, 15-30, 23-30

UEFA Champions League

14-30

C2K Xtra Time

22-00

French Lique

23-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

Ten Cricket

06-00

Tri-Nation 2013 H/s

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-15, 23-30

Pakistan Tour of Zimbabwe

09-00

ICC Cricket 360

11-30, 20-15

Straight Drive

Ten Sports

06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30

US Open 2013

09-00

WWE: Experience

11-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2013 H/s

12-00

ICC Cricket 360

12-30

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour and Championship

13-00

C2K Xtra Time

14-00

ATP 500 Series 2013 H/s

16-00

WWE Vintage

17-00, 19-30

WWE: After Burn

18-00

Motorsport Mundial

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 15-00, 21-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shridi Jai Sairam

19-30

Super Scenes

20-30

KML

21-00

Puthu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Kalai Malar

09-00

Thenkinnam

17-00

Pudhu Cinema

17-30

Aaha Enna Sirippu

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

18-30

Ilayarajavin Isai Kolam

19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nallathaye Pesunga

12-30, 20-00

Mudhal Mariyathai

16-00

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Utchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-30

Paartha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Amudha Oru Acharyakkuri

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Iyarkai

12-02, 20-30

Kaatraai Varuven

12-30

Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi

13-00

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Andam

16-02,

Maruthuva Neram

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Azhageswaran: Feature Film

14-30

Natchatram

15-00

Vazhve Mayam

16-00, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scences

20-00

Aanandha Ragam

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pop Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Cover Page

18-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00

First 5 Songs

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Podhigai Thendral

07-00

Arulae Anandhame

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35,22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00, 17-10, 21-00

Isai Arangam

09-30

Grammiya Manam

10-05

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagan

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungqaludan

13-00

Ilakkiiya Yedu

14-00

Sports Diary

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kuralin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai

15-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

16-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Thirai Rasanai

21-30

Nam Virundhinar

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasi Palan

08-00

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

11-50, 18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15. 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Singaravelan: Feature Film

17-35, 23-30

Comedy Express

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

23-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00 19-30

News Time

08-00

Manadhai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil - Cine Based Programme

22-00

Super Hit Movies

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

10-00

Astrology

10-30

Lakshmi Vaibhavam

11-00

Kids Melodies

11-30

Nadopasana

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampurna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

15-30

Marayaladavaru

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Daasa Vani - Santa Vani

19-00

Chathuryam

20-30

Isha Foundation

21-00

Vijaya Yatra

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Plan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Maruthaani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30

Udayam Pudhidhu

06-40

Thithikkum Then Tamil

06-50

Rasi Palan

08-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

11-00, 19-30, 23-30

Ulathu Ullapadi

11-10

Nalamudan

12-30

Sandhai

13-10

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

16-10

Business News

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maidhanam

18-30

Seidhi Maalai

20-10, 22-10

Ayutha Ezhuthu

Vasanth TV

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05

Aalayadarisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-30, 12-00

Super Comedy

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Spl Pattimandram On Rajiv Gandhi

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Vazhvil Vasantham

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

18-30

Bairava Jothi

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Oorvatnmar

20-00

News

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Valli 1000

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Srimath Bhagavatham

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00, 08-30

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-05

Healthy Living

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aaval

10-00

Neeya Naana

11-30

Sivam

12-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

13-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

13-30, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 19-30, 22-30

Thayumanavan

15-30, 22-00

Office

16-00

Vijay Talkies

16-30

60 Nodi Are You Ready

18-00

Uravugal Thodakadhai

19-00

7C

Zee Tamil

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Kolors

09-30

Homoeopathy

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaatrukkenna Veli

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Rosapoo Ravikkaikari: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Maamiyaar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

C.I.D.

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Killer: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Sikharam

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandra Mukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Ali 369

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Yuga Purushudu: Feature Film

10-00

Devi Abhayam: Feature Film

13-00

Sri Ram: Feature Film

16-00

Nagaram Nidra Potunna Vela: Feature Film

18-30

S.M.S. Siva Manasula Sruthi: Feature Film

21-30

Aaru: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Aaha Emi Ruchi

08-30

Cinema Junction

08-45

Bioscope

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Swayamvaram

14-30

Kevvu Comedy

18-00

Suriya Puthrudu

18-30

Madhubala

19-00

Sampradhaayam

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Maro Charitra

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Sri Durga Vaibhavam

08-30

Balu: Feature Film

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Annamayya Padarachana

06-35

Kisan

07-15

Pravachanalu

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

09-00

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

09-30

Janapada Ranjani

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 20-00

Commissioned Programme

11-30, 23-30

Chameli

12-00

Kalavani

12-30

Play

13-15, 16-30

Holi

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

17-05, 19-30

Pootherekhulu

18-00

Anjuman

18-25

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

20-30

Telugu Thota

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Lucku Kicku

10-00

Police Diary

11-00

Aata - 6

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30

Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-00

Punaravivaham

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu

18-00

Jodha Akbar

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat Un Nabi

09-05

Islam For Kids

09-30

Tech Guru

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-E- Bayaan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Shab-E- Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 26, 2021 11:52:05 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5061263.ece

Next Story