Television

TV programme listings (25/08/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

08-00

Ghatotkach

09-00

Toonix

09-30

Angy Birds

10-00

Ben 10 Omniverse

10-30, 11-30, 15-00

Oggy And The Cookroaches

11-00

Gon

13-30

Tom And Jerry: Blastoff To mars

16-00

Dragon Riders Of The Berk

16-30

Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya

17-00

Tom & Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale

18-30

Hanuman Returns

20-30

My Friend Ganesha 3

Chutti TV

06-00, 11-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

08-00, 22-00

Avatar

09-00, 23-30

Planes

10-00

Little Krishna

10-30, 18-00

Chutti Cutie Naughty

12-00

The Little Prince

15-00

Dragon Booster

17-00, 23-30

The Penguins Of Madagascar

19-00

The Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Loonatics Unleashed

23-00

Table Mate + Creamcore

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 15-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 21-00

Papyrus Special

14-00, 18-00

Dinofroz

16-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

22-30

Papyrus

23-00

1001 Nights

Disney Channel

07-00

Have A Laugh

07-30

The New Adventures Of Winnie The Pooh

08-00

Jake And The Neverland Pirates

09-00, 12-00, 16-30

Art Attack

09-30, 12-30, 17-00

Doraemon

15-00

Humtaro

15-30

Phineas And Ferb

17-30

Have A Laugh

18-00

Hamtaro

19-00

Phineas and Ferb

20-00, 21-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

20-30, 22-30

Disney Q

21-00

Shake It Up

22-00

The Suite Life Of Karan & Kabir

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00

Kick Buttowski

09-30

Phineas And Ferb

10-00, 16-30

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

11-00

Splatalot!

12-00

Toy Story

14-00

Kiteretsu

16-00

Dr. Strange

18-00

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!

20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

21-00

Beetleborgs Metallix

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00, 16-30

Dinosaur King

09-00, 15-00

Pakdam Pakdai

09-30

Teenage Muant Ninja Turtles

10-00, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30

Ninja Hattori

13-30, 16-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

22-00

Ninjago

22-30

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 21-30, 23-00

Mr. Bean

08-00

Chhota Bheem: My Name Is Bheem Special

09-30, 10-00, 15-00

Chhota Bheem

10-30

Chhota Bheem And The Crown Of Valhalla

12-00, 17-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Maakhanchor

13-30

Chhota Bheem And The Curse Of Damayan

15-30

Chhota Bheem: Once Upon A Time In Dholakpur Special

17-00

The New Adventures Of Peter Pan

19-00

Kumbh Karan

20-00

Barbie Fairytopia

22-00

Scan 2 Go

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-30

Geetanjali

07-00

Kalyanapittennu: Feature Film

09-30, 23-00

Bada Dosth: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Nellu: Feature Film

16-00

Vismayathumbathu: Feature Film

19-30

Iruvar: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 15-30

Ebuzz

09-00

American Ninja Warrior

14-35, 21-00

Supernatural

16-00

Breaking The Magician's Code

17-00

The Apprentice Asia

19-00

Teen Wolf

20-00

Falling Skies

Big CBS Love

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00

Oprah

10-00, 20-00

Under The Dome

11-30

Entertainment Tonight

12-00

Dexter

14-00

Life Unexpected

16-00, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

18-00

Rules Of Engagement

21-00

The X Factor

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

08-30

Coke Studio@ MTV

09-30

Quiz Contest

10-00, 16-30, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 15-20, 21-00

Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa

12-30

Chashme Baddoor: Feature Film

18-30

Go Goa Gone: Feature Film

Comedy Central

06-00

Punk'd

06-30

Prank'd

08-00, 11-00, 17-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00

MASH

12-00, 23-00

Anger Management

12-30, 20-00

Citizen Khan

13-00

Mind Your Language

14-00

Goodness Gracious Me

15-30

Outsourced

16-30, 21-00

The Mindy Project

19-00

Hot In Cleveland

22-00

Two Pints Of Lager And A Packet Of Crisps

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ek Suhana Safar

07-00, 14-30

Great Masters

07-30, 15-30

Geet Ke Roop Sangeet Ke Rang

08-00

The Bamboo Curtain

08-30

Nritya Bharati

09-00

Indian Architecture

09-30

Paintings Of India

10-00

Whose Climate Is It Anyway

10-30

Bhajan

11-00, 19-00

Freedom Struggle And Indian Poetry

11-30

Patrika

12-00

Sahitya Bharati

12-30

Bharatanatyam

13-00

Kadavu

15-30, 23-30

Yeh Gulistan Hamara

16-00

Sultan Ke Farman

16-30

Jhijhiya From Mithila

17-00

Documentary

17-30

Korea Wide Statement

18-00

Great Canopy

18-30

Aradhana

19-30

Jammu And Kashmir

20-30

Kitabnama

21-00

Ustad Abdul Rashid Khan

22-30

Sur Sadhana

23-00

Fifth Space

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Hindola: Feature Film

09-00, 16-30

Wilderness Day

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

The Taste Of Andhra Pradesh

10-30, 17-00, 18-00

My India

11-00, 18-30

Sureeli Yadein

11-30, 19-00

India Calling

12-00, 19-30

Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy

13-00, 20-30

Gora

13-30

Upanishad Ganga

14-00

Hindi International News

20-00

Aye Dil-E-Nadaan

21-30

Reporters Day

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Natya Rani Shathala

07-30

North East Round Up

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chlibuli Filmein Chatpati Gupshup

10-00

Chanakya

10-30

Serial

11-00

Ramayan

15-00

Woh Hua Na Hamare

15-30

Yeh Dil Ke Rishtey

18-30

Sports Digest

19-30

Crime Up Date

20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

21-00

Coke Studio @ MTV

22-00

Uttar Katha

22-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

23-00

Telefilm

Life Ok

06-00, 17-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

10-00, 21-00

Supercops vs. Supervillains: Shapath

19-00

Police Dial 100

Lok Sabha

06-00

Public Forum

07-00

Vigyan Darpan

07-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

08-00

Science This Week

08-30, 21-30

Special Guest

09-00

PSBT FIlm

09-30, 16-00

Know Your MP

10-00, 21-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

11-00

Public Forum

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Weekend Classic Film

16-30

Hamari Sansad

17-00

Documentary

17-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

18-00

In Transit

18-30

State Capitals Of India

19-30

Insight Weekend

20-00

Bharat Ek Khoj

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Indian Voice

11-30

Thani Naadan

13-00

Dhool: Feature Film

16-30

Puthuchithrangal

17-00

Ulakam Chuttum Valiban: Feature Film

20-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-00

Marimayam

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonu

22-30

Thatteem Mutteem

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 14-00

America's Got Talent

08-00, 10-00, 11-30, 13-30, 21-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

08-30, 10-30, 13-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

09-30

Big Wheels

12-00, 22-30

Hawaii Five-0

19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

22-00

Survivor 24

Star World

06-00

Revenge

09-00, 14-30, 18-30

The Big Bang Theory

11-30

The Front Row

12-00

Hitch: Feature Film

15-00

One Tree Hill

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-00

Iifa Rocks

21-00

Touch

22-00

Burlesque: Feature Film

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

09-00

Hi Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00

Food Pecker

11-30

Triax

11-45

Maazine

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Unreserved

18-00

New Folder

19-00

Roadster

19-15

Hi Tunes

20-30

Fews

Zee Cafe

08-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

14-00

Lost

19-00

Cloud 9

22-00

Mistresses

23-00

Body Of Proof II

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-55, 20-30

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

18-00

Baalveer

22-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

07-00

Aap Ka Adbhut Samay

09-00

Astrovani

09-30

Rishton Ki Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

12-00

Kaise Kahoon I Love You: Feature Film

15-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

17-30

Dharam Adhikari: Feature Film

20-30

Chachi 420: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

10-30, 20-30, 23-45

Indian Idol Junior

15-10, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adalat

22-00

CID

Star Plus

06-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-00, 10-30, 18-00, 21-00

Junior Masterchef: Swaad Ke Ustaad

11-00

Iifa Awards 2013: Weekend Buzz

13-00

Iifa Awards 2013 Mian Event

16-30

Special Moments

17-00

Yesh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

23-00

Ek Veer Ke Ardaas: Veera

Star Utsav

06-00

Ek Hazaaron Mein Mehri Behna Hai

06-30

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00, 16-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 10-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

09-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

13-00

Aladin: Feature Film

18-00

Har Yug Mein Aaega Ek Arjun

19-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

20-00

Nach Baliye

22-00

Watan Ke Rakhwale: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Joseph Prince

08-30

Joel Osteen

09-00

Namaste Cinema

10-00, 12-00

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30

Zee Q Brain Cafe

11-00

Ramayan: Jeevan Ka Aadhar

12-30, 21-00

DID Super Moms

19-30

Jodha Akbar

20-30

DID Super Moms: Limelight

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Kahani Ab Tak:Qubool Hai

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 17-00, 23-00

Biggest & Baddest

12-00

Wildest Islands

13-00

Land Of The Tiger

14-00, 20-00

River Monsters

15-00, 22-00

Dark Days In Monkey City

16-00

Austen Stevens Adventures

19-00

Galapagos

Discovery Channel

06-00, 16-00, 19-00

Man, Woman, Wild

07-00, 09-00

Dual Survival

08-00, 17-00

Swamp Wars

10-00

Stan Lee's Superhumans

11-00

Terra Quiz

11-30

Magic Of Science

12-00

Food Factory

13-00

American Digger

13-30

Factory Made

14-00

Man vs. Wild

18-00

Tsavo Lions: The Legendary Maneaters

20-00

Into The Universe: With Stephen Hawking

21-00

Wonders Of Life

22-00

Jungle Gold

23-00

Squeamish

Discovery Science

08-00

How It's Made

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Modern Sniper

11-30

Deconstructed

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

16-00

Mythbusters

17-00

Build It Bigger

19-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

21-00

The Mysteries Of Magic

22-00

Ultimate Weapons

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Fifth Gear

09-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 22-00

What A Tool

13-00

The Ladies Of Demolition Derby

14-30, 19-30

Wrecked

15-00, 23-00

Street Customs 2008

18-00

The Devils Ride

19-00

The Aviators

Fox Traveller

08-00, 22-00

Eat Street

08-30, 12-30, 19-30, 21-30

Get Stuffed

09-00

Style And The City

09-30, 15-30, 17-30, 21-00

Food Safari

13-00, 13-30, 14-00, 14-30, 15-00, 20-30, 22-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

16-30

My Sri Lanka

20-00

Stratusphere

22-30

Street Food Around The World

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

06-00, 11-30, 19-00

Amazing Moments

09-00

Caught In The Act: Fight Clubs

10-00, 15-00

Mega Factories

11-00, 19-30

Emergency Room

13-00, 23-00

Breakout: Freedom Fighter Escape

14-00

Megastructures: Dubai's Palm Island

15-00

Engineering Connections: Burj Al Arab

16-00

Maneater Manhunt: Killer Leopards

17-00

Taboo India

18-00

Secrets Of Wild India: Desert Lions

20-00

IC 814 Hijack

21-00

Secret Service Files: Frontline New York City

22-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

TLC

06-00

Fabulous Cakes

07-00, 21-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

08-00

Passage To Malaysia

10-00

Rick Stein's Spain

11-00, 16-00

Trinny & Sussanah's Makeover Mission India

12-00

Nigella Kitchen

15-00

The Michael Jackson Story

16-30

Island Feast With Peter Kuruvita

17-00

Glutton For Punishment

17-30

Cheese Slices

18-00

Around The World In 80 Plates

19-00

Outrageous Kid Parties

19-30

How To Cook Like Heston

20-00

Ultimate Shopper

22-00

Get Out

22-30

Nigelissima

23-00

Ink Master

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-15

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Tavarakote

10-00, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Noopuranada

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Pundaru Prachandaru

12-30

Chittara

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Kanoonu Varthe

13-30

Play

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Kurunadu: Feature Film

18-30

Ayush

19-15

Light Music

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

British Virodhi Bandaya: Ankola Uppina Satyagraha

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

22-30

Satyadarshana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Darpana

09-00, 17-00

Feature Film

12-00

Charanadasi

15-00

Puttagouri

20-00

Sangeet Samman 2013

23-00

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Police Papanna: Feature Film

11-00

Devru: Feature Film

14-00

Hollywood: Feature Film

16-30

Gandanige Thakka Hendthi: Feature Film

19-30

Ranadheera: Feature Film

23-00

Putta Hendithi: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Shri Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Aksharamale

10-00

Sakhiyara Sakkath Maathu

17-00, 22-00

Udaya Singer

21-00

Preethi Prema

23-00

Namma Cinema

23-30

Comedy Time

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programmes

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Business Beats

09-30

Puthiya Pattukal

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Vietnam Colony: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Varikalile Vasantham

14-00

Rokkk: Hindi Feature Film

17-00

Marikkatha Pranayam

17-30

Twins

18-00

Theerthadanam

18-30

News

19-00

Leader's Choice

19-30

Sponsored Programme

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

The Masters

21-30

T.P. Balagopalan M.A.: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-03

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Favourites

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Little World

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00

Ezham Kadalinakkare

12-30

Taste of Kerala

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Namukku Parkkan: Featuer Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

The Truth

19-30

Projector

20-00

Super Star Junior 4

21-00

Natakame Ulakam

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

22-30

Ente Varta

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Comedy Cafe

07-00

Soorya Festival 2012

07-35

Nammal Thammil

08-30

Cinema Diary

09-00

Krishideepam

09-30

Comedy Express

12-30

Kannadi

13-00, 23-00

Mylanchi

14-00

The King & The Commissioner: Feature Film

17-30

Banking Hours 10 To 4: Feature Film

20-00

Bharthakkanmarude Sradhakku

21-00

Comedy Starts

22-00

Cinemala

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Mist

07-00

American Jalakam

07-30

Crazy TV

08-00, 16-00

Kinginikoottam

09-00

Thooval Kottaram: Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

12-30

Comedy News

13-00

Niram: lFeature Film

16-30

Plus Events

18-00

Chinthavishtayaya Shyamala: Feature Film

21-00

Mylanchi

22-00

Udayapuram Sultan: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

08-30

Hridayanjali

11-00

Sunday Supplement

19-30

Chraisthavam

20-00

Insider

21-00

Aarogyalokam

23-00

Sex And You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Aavanitennal

07-00

Vanchippattu

08-00, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

08-30

Ghazal

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-04

Galige: Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Painting

14-30

On Screen

15-05

Yavanika: Feature Film

18-00

Business Matters

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Visamaya Sandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Sai Darshan

08-05

The Snake

08-30

Santhwanam

09-30

Elegant Home

10-05

Lokakazhchakal

10-30

Rengoli Gulf

11-30

Istamanu Pakshe: Film

14-30

SWAD

15-05

Penma

15-30

Mannum Manushyanum

16-30

Grihalakshmi

18-00

Moneywatch

19-00

Dhwani

19-30

Yuvatharam

20-30, 23-05

Movie Cafe

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

Jai Hind News Middle East Edition

23-00

Oruvatta Kooti...

23-30

Pravasi Jalakam

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Kaazhchappathippu

08-04

Haritha Keralam

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35

Puthanpattu

10-30, 19-00

Ragalayam

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

11-30

Ente Veedu

12-04

Really Tasty

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-35

Celebrations

16-30

Nalapachakam

17-04

Tintu Mon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04, 23-32

Cinema Week

18-30

Evening Edition

19-30

Golden Couple

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-00

Sangeetha Yathra

21-30

Comedy Street

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

BHarya Annu Thaaram

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00

Album/ Arogyajeevanam

07-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

John Britas Show

09-30

Vaasthu

10-00

Comedy Couples

10-30

Better Life

11-00

Magic Oven

11-30

Shoot n' Show

12-00

Yathra

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Chamayam

14-00

Pravasalokam

14-30

Malarvadi Arts Club: Feature Film

17-30

Fresh N Hits

18-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Pattu Rumaal

22-00

Rhythm

23-00

Kanakazhchakal

Kiran Movies

06-30

Sharjah To Sharjah: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Chemistry: Feature Film

11-30

Rahasya Police: Feature Film

14-00

Race: Feature Film

16-30

Kiran Talkies

17-00

Seven Pounds: Feature Film

19-30

Aaru: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Krishi Drashan

06-30

Najanamrithadhaara

07-00

Kerala Vismayam

08-00, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

08-30

Ghazal

09-00

Rhythm of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-04

Galige: Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Printing

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Yavanika: Feature Film

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

18-30

Nisagandhi Festival

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

20-00

Pattinte Neela Jalasayathil

20-30

Anveshanam

21-00

Narmam

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-00

Naattiloode

22-30

Sneha Malhar

23-30

Atta Peruma

People

06-30

Veedu

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30

Aathmabhishekam

08-00

Mind Watch

08-30

Art Cafe

10-30

Crime

13-00

Cherian Philip

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Nadan Thanivett

15-30

Nizhalukal

16-30

Magic Street

17-30

Annyonium

18-00

Vattamesha

18-30

Indraprastham

19-30

Cheriya Sreeni

20-30

Kerala Express

21-00

Sunday Nite

22-00

JB Junction

23-00

Aazchakazcha

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Rekhasandesam

07-30

Surya Prabhatha Varthakal

08-00, 21-00

Surya Singer

09-00

Ayyo Paavam: Feature Film

12-00

Celluloid

12-30

Gulumaal

13-15

Bhoomi Malayalam

13-45

Cinema Cinema

14-30

Red Chillies: Feature Film

17-30

Charulatha: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

22-00

Happy Durbar: Feature Film

>Top

ASIANET

14-00

The King And The Commissioner

17-30

Banking Hours 10 To 4

AXN

12-00, 22-00

The Big Bang

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Rajnigandha

16-00

Yeh Khula Aasmaan

FILMY

09-00

Hanuman

12-00

Sandwich

15-00

Himmatwala

18-00

Jo Bole So Nihaal

21-00

Awaargi

GEMINI TV

08-30

Dhil

12-30

Arundati

15-00

Kick

18-30

Gabbar Singh

21-45

Aa Okkati Adakku

HBO

06-17

Stomp The Yard: Homecoming

08-10

The Bounty Hunter

10-28

Rock Of Ages

13-00

Dark Shadows

15-22

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

17-24

Legendary Assassin

19-17

High Lane

21-00

Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows

23-48

Ong Bak 2: One Man Army

HBO DEFINED

06-00

You've Got Mail

08-00

Joyful Noise

10-00

Footloose

11-50

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted

13-25

The Apparition

14-50

The Awakening

16-35

Spy Kids 2: The Island Of Lost Dreams

18-15

People Like Us

20-10

Contagion

22-00

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol

HBO HITS

06-25

Sharktopus

07-55

The Four

08-25

Yogi Bear

09-45

Happy Feet Two

11-25

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

13-00

Game Of Thrones: Serial

14-40

The Hunger Games

17-00

Ocean's Thirteen

19-00

Strike Back

20-00

Captain America: The First Avenger

22-00

Chaurahen

JAYA TV

13-30

Kana Kandaen

18-30

Sivakasi

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Malarvadi Arts Club

KALAIGNAR TV

16-00

Kaasaethaan Kadavulada

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Sharjah To Sharjah

09-00, 23-00

Chemistry

11-30

Rahasya Police

14-00

Race

17-00

Seven Pounds

19-30

Aaru

KTV

07-00

Ganga Gowri

10-00

Badhirama Paathukkonga

13-00

Kaadhal Desam

16-30

Jodi

20-30

Nala Damayanthi

23-00

Lootty

LIFE OK

14-00

Dangerous Khiladi

MAX

06-14

Do Aur Do Paanch

09-44

Golmaal: Fun Unlimited

15-11

Kya Super Kool Hai Hum

18-05

Raaz 3

21-01

Aashiqui 2

MGM

05-45, 15-45

I'm Gonna Git You Sucka

07-00

Night Of The Comet

08-45, 22-45

Honeymoon Academy: For Better Or For Worse

10-15

Teachers

12-15

Miss Julie

14-00, 19-00

Malone

17-15

The Iron Triangle

21-00

Number One Fan

MOVIES NOW

06-05

Die Hard 2: Die Harder

08-15

Wedding Crashers

10-50

Vertical Limit

13-10

X-Men: First Class

15-25

The Last Airbender

17-25

Home Alone 3

19-15

Torque

21-00

Kung Fu Panda

22-40

Unstoppable

MOVIES OK

00-00

Humse Hai Muqabala

06-00

Zor

09-30

Bhoot Aur Friend

12-00

Om Shanti Om

15-30

Deewana Mastana

18-00

Angoor

21-00

Mar Mitenge

PIX

05-13

Mackenna's Gold

07-15

A Few Good Men

09-46

The Pirates! Band Of Misfits

11-30

Walking Tall

13-00, 21-00

Bullet To The Head

14-55

Spider-Man

17-34

Gridiron Gang

22-57

John Rambo

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

09-30

I Love U Da

15-00

Thirisoolam

20-01

Nyaya Tharaasu

RAJ TV

12-00

Naam

16-00

Well Done

22-30

Anbu

STAR GOLD

06-00

Shaadi Karke Phas Gaya

09-30

My Friend Ganesha 2

12-00

Sivaji: The Boss

15-00

Surya: Jalta Nahi Jalata Hai

17-00

Taqdeerwala

20-00

Housefull 2

23-30

Style

STAR MOVIES

00-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: The Curse Of The Black Pearl

06-30

The Benchwarmers

07-30

The Package

10-00

Ratatouille

12-00

Bean

13-30

The Darkest Hour

15-30

Titanic

19-00

Salt

21-00

The Avengers

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-30

The Art Of War II: Betrayal

07-00

Little Big Soldier

08-30

Resident Evil: Afterlife

10-30

New Police Story

12-30

Transporter 2

14-00

Snow White And The Huntsman

16-00

The Way Of The Dragon

17-30

Behind Enemy Lines

19-00

Fist Of Fury

21-00

Armour Of God 2

23-00

Taken 2

SUN TV

12-00

The Tourist

14-35

M. Kumaran s/o Mahalakshmi

18-30

Padikkathavan

SURYA TV

09-00

Ayyo Paavam

14-30

Red Chillies

17-30

Charulatha

22-00

Happy Durbar

UDAYA TV

11-00

Durgashtami

14-00

Halli Mestru

18-00

Hrudayavanta

UTV ACTION

06-30

Tekken

08-30

Shastra: The Revenge

12-45

Maidan-E-Jung

15-45

Deep Blue Sea

18-45

Luck

20-45

Saarthi: The Power

22-45

Meri Sarkaar

UTV MOVIES

09-30

Maa

12-00

ABCD: Anybody Can Dance

16-00

Kabzaa: The Mafia Raaj

20-00

Ra. One

23-00

The Power Man: Dharam Veer

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-43, 15-05

Another Country

08-03, 13-24, 16-25

Janis And John

09-43

Autumn Spring

11-20

The Name Of The Rose

18-06

Love Letter

20-00

Frog Prince

21-26

Django The Avenger

22-58

100 Anos De Perdon

VIJAY TV

16-00

Mynaa

WB

06-00

Trick r' Treat

08-24

It's A Boy Girl Thing

10-14

Son Of The Mask

12-09

Happy Feet

14-19

Sherlock Holmes

16-55

Batman Forever

19-22

Scooby-Doo!: The Mystery Begins

21-00

Inkheart

23-09

Bulletproof Monk

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Mera Dharam

10-30

Khatron Ke Khiladi

13-30

Chandaal

17-30

Ek Aur Zalim

20-30

Yeh Hai Jalsa

ZEE CINEMA

07-19

Dharam Veer

10-39

Laawaris

14-34

Judaai

17-54

Sher-E-Hindustan: Warrior

21-00

Tirangaa

ZEE CLASSIC

07-02

Deedar

09-34

Maang Bharo Sajana

12-35

Mother India

15-55

Satyam Sivam Sundaram

19-00

Naseeb Apna Apna

22-00

Rocky

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Bringing Down The House

10-10

Sleepless In Seattle

13-00

Robin Hood

16-00

Back To The Future III

18-35

102 Dalmatians

20-20

Gladiator

22-30

Ladder 49

ZEE TV

16-30

Hum Saath Saath Hain

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 11-30, 20-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 21-00, 22-00

The Buddy Project

07-00

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Gumrah

09-00

Milenge Milenge: Feature Film

17-00

Suvreen Guggal

MTV

06-30, 13-00, 21-30

Hit It

06-55, 23-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 20-30

Coke Studio

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

18-00

Heart Attack

19-00, 22-00

Timeout With Imam

20-00, 23-00

Sound Trippin

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Easy Listening

13-00, 16-00

Hit Factory

14-00

Mix Tape

15-00, 21-00

Classic Albums

17-00

Brit Invasion

18-00

Bloc Party

19-00

Video Music Awards: Nominees Special

20-00

Xxxl

22-00

Video Shuffle

22-30

Gold

23-00

SHAQ vs: Shane Mosley

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30, 14-00

News

12-30

Sancharam

13-30

Kannadi

14-30

Smart Drive

15-30

Youth Express

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Market Watch

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Money Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Dream Home

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

One Sqaure Mile: Da Nang

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

Make Me A German

09-00, 19-00

Click

10-00, 17-00

Newsnight

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

Fast Track

12-40, 14-40, 17-40

U.K. Reporters

13-40, 15-40

Reporters

15-00

Working Lives: Ho Chi Minh City

18-00

Talking Books

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

World's Most Dangerous Roads

23-00

Our World: Bahrain: Policing Protest

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Switch

08-30, 13-30, 18-30, 23-30

The A List

09-00, 15-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 23-00

The Firm

10-00, 16-30, 20-30

Think India Dialogue

10-30

Taking Stock

11-00, 21-00

Indianomics

11-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00, 17-30

Young Turks

12-30, 19-30, 21-00

Overdrive

14-00

Channel Japan

15-30

Investor Camp

17-00

HSBC Making It Big

18-00

Tata Crucible: Campus Quiz

22-00

Forbes India Show

22-30

Lessons In Leadership

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Now Showing

10-00, 19-30

Leader Talk

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 21-30

Saving India's Western Ghats

12-30, 18-30

India Positive

13-30, 22-00

Evergreen Voices

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-30

World View

16-30

Special Programme

18-00

Good Evening India

18-30

You Read They Learn

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Leader Talk

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

06-30, 16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

07-30, 15-30

Weed: Sanjay Gupta Reports

08-30, 14-00, 20-00

BackStory

09-00

Inside Africa

10-00

Leading Women

10-15

Fusion Journeys

10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

11-00

Talk Asia

12-00

Sanjay Gupta MD

13-00

Winning Post

13-15

The Gateway

13-30, 23-15

African Voices

15-00

Ready To Play

18-00

On China

18-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

19-30, 22-30, 23-30

International Desk

20-45

Marketplace Africa

20-30, 21-00

Global Exchange

21-15

Marketplace Middle East

22-00

Open Court

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

22-30

Defence Watch

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

06-30

Raag Rang

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

The Great Indian Circus

09-30

World This Week

10-30

Kaleidoscope

11-30

Politriks

12-30

Black And White

13-30

Life

15-30

Mukhamukham

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Gallery

18-30

Kochu Kochu Vartha

19-30

Varanthyam

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Vasthavam

23-00

Life

Malayala Manorama

07-30, 15-30

Sampadhyam

08-30, 13-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

10-30

Facebooked

11-30

Parayathe Vayya

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

16-30,

Gulf This Week

17-30, 23-00

Resagolam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Fast Track

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Kazhcha

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Mathi Azhimathi

22-00

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Tax Your Brain

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

The Big Fight

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30, 23-30

Sunday Best

12-30, 19-00

Bollywood Roots

13-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-00

Saturday Night Fever

15-30

Walk The Talk

16-30

NewsNet 3.0

17-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

20-00, 00-30

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

21-30

Truth vs. Hype

23-00

Will Travel For Food

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

07-30

Choone Do Aasman

08-30, 19-30

Khel India

09-30, 17-30

Watan Ke Rakhwale

10-30, 22-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

11-00

Property India

12-30

Cinema India

13-30

Zaika India Ka

14-30

Documentary

15-30

Special

16-30

India Is Hafte

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

23-30

Cell Guru

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swathya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00, 23-30

Mahakushti

11-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

2010 Jharkhand National Games

13-00

Asian Games

14-30, 16-00

Programme on Sports Personalities

15-00

20th Asian Table Tennis Championship

15-30

Sports Pulse

16-30

Santosh Trophy 2013: Semifinal 1

18-00

74th National Table Tennis Junior And Youth Championship

23-00

Chess Tournament

ESPN

08-30, 14-00

Champions Ka Champion

09-00, 11-40

V8 Supercars Championship Series

10-00, 13-30, 19-50

Indian Badminton League Highlights

10-30

Wah! Kya Match Hai

11-30, 19-15

ICC World Twenty20 2012 Highlights

12-30

Asia Cup Men's Hockey 2103 Highlights

15-00

Australia Tour Of India 2103: Third Test, Highlights

15-30

T20 Dhamaka

16-30

FIA F1 World Championship 2013: Race Day

17-15

Main Race

19-30

Smash Pre-Show

23-30

Smash Post-Show

23-45

2012 England Tour Of India: First T20 Highlights

Neoprime

07-00, 16-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 17-30

Academy

08-00, 15-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

08-30, 15-00

Fuel TV

09-00

Gendbaaz

09-30, 13-00, 19-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Dial S For Sports

16-30

Crickshetra

18-00

Oncemore

18-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

Neosports

06-30, 11-30, 13-30, 18-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-30

PGA Tour 2013: Barclays

10-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

11-00

Winning Post

12-00, 18-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

13-00, 17-00

Copa Sudamericana Highlights

19-00

Bundesliga

21-00, 23-00

PGA Classics

Sony Six

09-30

The Rugby Championship

11-30, 22-00

Caribbean Premier League T20 2013

12-00

UFC

16-30

ITU World Triathlon Series

21-15

UFC Unleashed

22-30

Brazil World Tour 2012

Star Cricket

06-00

2012 India Tour Of Australia: Second Test Highlights

07-00, 14-00

2013 Australia Tour Of England: Fifth Test Highlights

07-30, 10-00

Champions Ka Champion

08-00, 12-30

Wah! Kya Match Hai

09-00

2013 ICC Champions Trophy Highlights

11-00, 13-30, 23-30

T20 Dhamaka

14-30, 22-30

Cricket Extra

15-30

2013 Australia Tour Of England: Fifth Test Live

Star Sports

07-00

Premier League Saturday Review

08-00, 19-30, 23-00

T20 Dhamaka

09-00, 11-40

V8 Supercars Championship Series

10-00

FIA F1 WorldChampionship: Qualifying

12-30

Asian Cup Men's Hockey Live

19-05

2013 Australia Tour Of England: Fifth Test Highlights

20-00

Barclays Premier League: Pre-Show

20-20

Barclays Premier League: Live

22-30

Asia Cup Men's Hockey

Ten Action Plus

07-30

Brasilerao

09-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

09-30, 15-30, 22-30

NPower Championship

11-30, 17-25, 20-25

French Ligue

19-30

UEFA Champions League

Ten Cricket

07-00, 21-30

2013 Pak. Tour Of Zimbabwe: 2nd T20 Highlights

09-00

2012 India Tour Of Sri Lanka: 4th ODI Highlights

11-00, 14-30, 19-30

Pak Tour Of Zimbabwe: 1st T20 Highlights

13-00, 18-30

Trination Final

14-00, 23-30

ICC Cricket 360

16-30

Tri Nation Highlights

Ten Sports

08-00

WTA Tour 2013 Final

10-00

WWE Superstars

11-00

WWE: Specials: SummerSlam

14-35

MotoGP World Championship 2013

19-00, 22-30

WWE: Next

20-00

U.S. Open 2012 Highlights

21-30

IAAF World Championships Highlights

23-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Daddy Enakkoru Doubt: Special Live

11-00

Comedy Galaatta Live

12-00

Konjam Nadinga Boss Special

13-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

19-00

Manobalavudan Siriyungal

20-00

Jore: Feature Film

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Captain Hit Songs

08-30

Varumaiyai Ozhippom

09-30

Captain Scenes

10-00

Vallarasu: Feature Film

13-30, 19-00

Sema Comedy

14-00

Suryaputhran: Feature Film

14-00

Viruthagiri: Feature Film

17-00

Captain Neram

17-30

Kandaguru Kavacham

18-30

En Vaazhkkai Padhaiyil

19-30

Captainin Thirai Payanam

20-30

Enga Veettu Pillai

21-00

Thiruppumunai

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Nalam Tharum Natchathira Kovilgal

08-00

Thaka Dhimi Tha

08-30

Comedy Sema Comedy

09-00

Ragamalika

10-00

Filler

10-30

Manthiram Oru Thanthiram

11-00

Sri Durga Devi

12-00

Makkal Arangam

17-30

Galatta Comedy

18-00

Ulagam Muzhudum Parandhu Parandhu...

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vaazhthu

07-00

New Songs

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Paasa Paravaigal

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Nalaya Iyakunnar

12-00

Veedu Manavi Makkal

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Pudhu Paadal

15-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

15-30

Ellaamae Siripputhaan

19-30

Maanaada Mayilaada

21-30

Uchakattam

22-00

Nenjam Marappadhillai

23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaka Thaen

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Thiruthalam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Kann Simitum Neram

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Oor Sutralaam Vaanga

12-30

Manam

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-30

Vazhikaatti

16-02

Magalir Mattum

16-30

Feature Film

18-05

Makkal Special

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Unmai

21-02

Vanthal Vellalam

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna?

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Pattanathil Bhootham: Feature Film

16-00

En Magan: Feature Film

18-30

Sirappu Kondattam

19-00

Thirai Ula

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Endrum MSV

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

Peppers TV

06-00, 08-00, 09-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Women Icon

10-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Lunch Box

13-30

Feature Film

18-30

Gadget Box

19-00

One & Only

20-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

21-00

30 Minutes With Us

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

07-00

Aazhwaargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhuvadaiyor

08-30

Sirippu Vedigal

08-45

Dharisanam

09-10, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-30

Kalvi Sudhandhiram

10-05

Nenjai Allum Thiruththalangal

10-30

Konjum Salangai

11-30

Kaalathai Vendra Kaviyarasu

12-05

Kaarasaram

13-00

Asaththal Samaiyal

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Oorai Suttri Paarkkalaam Vaanga

14-40

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Kalloori Kaalangal

15-30

Illaram Nallaram

16-00

Ilakkiya Yedu

16-30

Feature Film

20-45

Edhiroli

21-05

Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham

22-30

Vaazhvalikum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

06-30

Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

08-20

Format Numerology

08-30

Music Express

08-45

Raasi Palan

09-15, 17-00

Music Express

09-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

14-00

Singa Vettai: Feature Film

17-30

Kalakalavena Siri

18-00

Kokku: Feature Film

21-00

Makkalukkaga

23-00

Cinema Cinema

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

09-00

Kollywood Time

13-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Pudhiya Paadal

23-30

Kollywood Buzz

Raj TV

06-00, 20-30

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Buzz

09-30

Cinema Pudusu

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Relax Please

20-00

Gunamaakkum Anbu

20-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

21-30

Super Dancers

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Sri Vaishnavism

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Gnananda

10-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Ruchi Ruchi

11-30

Pattu Pithambara

12-30

Feature Film

14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

18-30

Sri Annayin Darisanam

19-30

Kids Melodies

20-30

Sri Raghvendra Vijayam

21-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

22-00

Utsav

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungane Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-00

Bhairavi

23-00

Thirai Kondaattam

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Piradhi

06-30

Namma Ooru Kovil

06-40

Thithikkum Then Tamil

06-50

Rasipalan

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 20-00, 21-00, 22-00

Thanthi Seithigal

07-10

Hello Tamizha

08-10,

Sandhippoma @ Cinema Cafe

09-30

360

10-10, 22-10

Kelvikku Yenna Bathil

11-10

Education

11-30

Vazhga Vastuvudan

12-10

Sattam Yaar Pakkam

12-30

Menu Card

13-10

Lights Camera On

14-00

Makkal Munal

14-30

Nadodi

15-10

Top Tunes

15-30

Box Office

16-00

Ungalil Oruthi

16-10

Puthu Cinema

17-10

Auto

17-30

Gadget Bazar

18-30

Kodambakkam Akkam Bakkam

19-00

Achcham Thavir

19-30

Makkal Munnal

21-30

Illamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Kelvikkalam

10-00, 16-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

11-00

Feature Film

14-00

Vidivelli: Feature Film

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-30

Comedy Darbar

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Pulanvisaranai

21-30

Aalukku Ayiram Asaigal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Srimad Bhagavatham

06-30

Azhwargal Darisanam

07-10

Vasantham Promoters

07-35

Naveena Maruthuvam

08-00

Sri Ramanin Paadhaiyil

10-00

Tamil Pechu Engal Moochu 2

11-00

Kedi Boys Kiladi Girls

12-30

Comediyil Kalaalkuvahdu Eppadi

19-00

Asal Suvai

20-00

60 Nodi Are You Ready

21-15

Neeya Naana

23-15

Sirippo Sirippu

23-30

Deiveega Maruthuvar

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

CNR Herbs

10-00

V Care

10-30

Nijam: Feature Film

13-00

Best of Anjarai Petty

14-00

Dance Thamizha Dance

15-00

English Vinglish: Feature Film

18-00

CID

20-00

Isai Unplugged

21-00

Solvathellaam Unmai

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevan Jyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Panchatantram

09-30

Paaduta Theeyaga Highlights

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Black

14-00

Adivaram Adavallaku Selavu: Feature Film

17-00

Paramanandayya Sishyulu Katha : Feature Film

21-30

Bhale Ramudu: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Yesu Itchu Bahumanam

07-00

Atta Sommu Alludu Danam: Feature Film

10-00

Sankarabharanam: Feature Film

13-00

Priya Ragalu: Feature Film

16-00

The Chronicle Of Narnia: Feature Film

18-30

Tenali Ramakrishna: Feature Film

21-30

Mithrudu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Babulu vs. Brothers

11-30

Coat Eswara Rao

18-00

Pillalu Pidugulu

Maa TV

06-30

TV Shoppee

07-00

Vihari

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

11-00

Chaganti Gari Discourse

12-00

Feature Film

15-00

Feature Film

18-30

Filmfare Awards

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-00

Manchi Kudumbam

08-30

Anveshakulu

09-00, 15-00

Saastra

10-00, 16-00

Feature Film

12-30

Health Show

13-15, 21-45

Metroplus

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

18-30

Madhura Geethalu

19-30

Darsaneeyasthalalu

20-00

Great Directors

21-15

Rangoli

22-00

Film Based Programme

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Aradhana

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreeekaram Subhakaram

08-30, 12-00, 17-00

Feature Film

16-00

Naa Autograph

20-30

Super Jodi

21-30

Police Diary

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Chitrapuri

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Filminama

10-30

Urdu Duniya

11-00

Dil Se: Sitaron Ke Saath

11-30

Tech Guru

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-E-Mushaira

18-00

Duniya Update

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Sep 23, 2021 8:36:07 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5055622.ece

Next Story