Television

TV programme listings (22/08/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Joihnny Test

08-00

Obocchama-kun

08-30, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

10-00

Ben 10

11-00

Tom & Jerry Show

12-00, 19-30

Bas Karo Henry

13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

14-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

17-00

Ben10: Ultimate Alien

21-00

Ghatotkach

Chutti TV

06-00, 07-30

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00 12-30

Avatar

07-30, 15-30,

Jackie Chan

08-00

George Of The Jungle

08-30, 10-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Prezzy

11-30

Super Why

12-00, 18-00

The Little Prince

13-00

Dragon Booster

14-00

Crazy Jessie

14-30

Nick Engire Kutty Payan

15-00

Chella Kutty Martha

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Monster Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mysters Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00

Have A Laugh

07-30

The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh

08-00

Jake and The Never Land Pirates

08-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

09-00, 12-00, 16-30,

Art Attack

09-30, 12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 19-30

Doraemon

15-00, 19-00

Hamtaro

15-30

Phineas And Ferb

20-00, 21-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

20-30, 22-30

Disney Q

21-00

Shake It Up

22-00

The SLOKK

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-00, 13-30

Kiteretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Spiderman and His Amazing Friends

16-30

Splatalot!

17-00

Super Robot

17-30

Iron Man: Armoured Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ulimate Spiderman

20-30

Hulk

21-30

VR Troopers

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-00, 09-00,11-30, 13-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

07-30

Go Diego Go

08-30, 10-30, 22-00

Jungle Book

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

12-30, 17-00, 20-00, 22-30

Rockey Monkeys

20-30

Keymon Ache

21-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00

Hagemaru

12-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

13-00

Mighty Raju in Aryanagar Underwater

14-30

Chhota Bheem: Once Upon a Time in Dholakpur Special

16-00

Chhota Bheem and the Thorne of Dholakpur

22-30

Sunaina

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Swapnalokahe Balabhaskaran: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Boy Friend: Feature Film

13-00

Vadamalli: Feature Film

16-00

Minnaminnikoottam: Feature Film

19-30

Manasinakkare: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Wipe Out

09-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 16-00

Bloopers

11-00

Breaking The Magician's Code

12-00, 20-00

Top Chef Masters

13-00, 22-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-00, 21-00

Supernatural

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

American Ninja Warrior

17-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not!

Big CBS Love

06-00

The X-Factor

07-00, 11-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

07-30, 18-00, 20-00

Rules of Engagement

08-00

Oprah

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

09-30

Under The Dome

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 22-00

Dexter

12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-00

90210

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Naya Sevan Sansthan Trust

08-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 12-00, 21-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

12-30, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

16-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

Punk'd

07-00

Pranked

08-00, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00

Anger Management

11-00, 18-30, 22-30

Outsourced

12-00, 15-00, 19-00

Citizen Khan

12-30

Guys with Kids

14-30, 22-00

Hot In Cleveland

15-30, 19-30, 23-00

The Mindy Project

21-00

Greek

DD Bharati

06-00, 13-00

Dovel Lane Music Conference

06-30, 14-30

Yashpal

07-00, 15-00

Shayam Benegal

07-30, 15-30

Mehfil-Ghulam Ali

08-00, 16-00

Bamboo Curtain

08-30

Dances Arunachal

09-00, 17-00

Haveli A Home From the Past

09-30, 17-30

Painting of India

10-00

Timeless Evolution

10-30

Bhakti Sangeet

11-00, 19-00

Freedom Struggle and Indian Poetry

11-30

Madhya Pradesh

12-00

Swarajanama

12-30, 20-30

Devi Chaudharani

16-30

Kashmiri Folk Songs

18-00

Environment - The Mehrauli Experience

18-30

Bhajan

19-30

Bihar

20-00

Aviation After Independence

21-00

Odissi Music Festival

22-30

Scientists Charles Darwin

23-00

Binal Roy

23-30

Sugam Sangeet

DD India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kal Hamara Hai

09-00, 17-00

Jamuniya

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Dharati Naache Ambar Gaye

10-30

Kalaprikarma

11-00, 18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

11-30, 19-00

Imtihaan

12-00, 19-30

Apradhi Kaun

13-00, 20-30

Gazal Ke Saye

13-30

Krishan Kali

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

16-30, 23-30

Fitness Mantra

18-00

Charcha Mein

20-30

Sargarmiyan

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Arogya Mandir

09-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Question Hour, Live

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna

13-30

Tum Dena Saatha Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Bharat Nirman

16-30

Khel Khiladi

17-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Kamyabi Ki Udaan

19-30

Swasth Bharath

20-30

Buniyaad

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

21-30

Saraswatichandra

22-00

Poorva Suhani Aayi Re

22-30

Byomkesh Bakshi

23-00

Rangoli

23-30

National Programme Of Dance

Life Ok

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00, 22-30

Savdhan India - India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 11-00, 14-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

07-30, 10-30, 13-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

11-30, 14-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq ...ajab sa risk hai

16-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

19-30

Amrit Manthan

20-30

Savitri

21-30

Junnon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Lok Manch

07-00,

PSBT Film

07-30

Special Guest

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

11-00, 14-00

Lok Sabha Proceedings Live

17-30

Kolkata City on Wheel

18-30

Special Cultural Programme

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talktime

20-30

Know Your MP

21-00

House H/s

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Eechcha: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Kalakkan Mariyamman

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Indian Voice

21-00

Amala

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

First Print

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

AGT

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-00

It Only Hurts When I Lauch

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Revenge

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Two Broke Girls

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 15-00

Touch

11-00, 19-00

Grey's Anatomy

23-00

Breaking Bad

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

09-00, 20-00

Hi Tunes

10-00, 13-001, 6-30

Comedy Piece

11-00

Plug In

11-45, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

15-30, 20-30

New Folder

16-00

Foodpecker

17-30

Salem Sivaraj

18-30

Fame Book

Zee Cafe

06-40, 08-30, 13-30, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

07-00

World Church

08-00, 15-00

Just For Laughs

09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 21-00

Lost

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Pretty Little Liars II

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Body Of Proof II

>Top

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programmes

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-00, 12-30, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-30, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-00, 15-00, 22-30

FIR

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 22-00

Lapataganj: Phir Ek Baar

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

15-30

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

Sahara One

09-00

Sur Kshetra

10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat

11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

11-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

15-00

Feature Film

18-30

Haqeeqat

Sony TV

08-00, 16-00

CID

11-30, 13-30, 15-30, 18-00, 21-30, 23-00

Jee Le Zara

12-30, 20-00

Anamika

13-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

14-00, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achhe Lagte Hai

15-00, 21-00

Chhanchhan

18-30

Indian Idol Junior

23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 14-00, 20-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 18-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

08-30, 17-00

Junior Masterchef: Ustaadon Ka Tadka

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

13-00, 18-30

Sapno Se Pyara Ek Ghar Banaunga

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

Star Utsav

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

06-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

07-00, 18-00, 21-30

Tere Mere Sapne

08-00, 14-00, 18-30, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 14-30, 20-00

Ek Veer Ka Ardaas: Veera

09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

15-30, 21-00

Saraswatichandra

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar And Taffi Dollar

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Ek Nayee Umeed

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 16-30, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 22-00

Connected Hum Tum

12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

19-00

Aaj Ke Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hain

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Yeh Mera India

08-00, 17-00, 23-00

Biggest and Baddest

10-00

Galapagos

11-00

Predators Prey

12-00

Wild Asia

14-00, 20-00

River Monsters

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

16-00

Dragon's Alive

19-00

Monster Bug Wars

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Gator Boys

07-00

Dual Survival

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00, 13-00, 23-00

Man Vs Wild

10-00

Stan Lee's Superhumans

11-00, 18-00

Mutant Planet

14-00

Earthflight

15-00, 20-00

North America

16-00

Unchained Reaction

17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

19-00, 20-30

Food Factory

19-30

What Happened Next

21-00

Discover India

Discovery Science

08-00, 19-00, 22-00

Weaponology

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

11-00, 16-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

12-00, 12-30, 17-15, 17-40, 20-00, 20-30

How It's Made

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

15-00, 21-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

16-50

Food Detectives

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00

Ultimate Biker Challenge

11-30, 19-00

Drift Style

13-00, 21-00

Car Sharks

13-30, 21-30

Wrecked

14-00, 22-00

Fast N Loud

15-00

Street Customs Berlin

18-00

Kings of Crash

19-30

The Reality of Speed

23-00

Street Customs 2008

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-30, 21-30

Eat Street

08-30, 11-30, 16-00

The Outdoor Room

09-00, 17-00

Style And The City

09-30, 13-00

Poh's Kitchen On The Road

10-00, 18-00, 20-00, 21-30

Food Safari

11-00, 19-30

Get Stuffed

12-00

Cheese Slices

12-30

Kung Fu Kitchen

13-00

Poh's Kitchen On The Road

13-30, 20-30

Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 21-00

My Sri Lanka

16-30

The List

17-30

One Man And His Campervan

21-00

Street Food Around The World

22-00

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

22-30

Delinquent Gourmet

23-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00

Amazing Moments

09-00, 18-00

Caught In The Act: Life And Death

10-00

Engineering Connections: Formula 1

11-00

Inside Kingdom of Dreams

13-00, 15-00

Emergency Room

13-30

Wild India Diaries

14-00

Secrets Of The King Cobra

15-30

Monkey Thieves: Three's A Crowd

17-00

Dangerous Encounters: Closest Encounters

20-00

Engineering Connections: Burj Al Arab

21-00

Taboo India

22-00

Breakout: Escape From Supermax

23-00

American Call Girl

TLC

06-00, 09-00, 20-00

The Good Cook

06-30, 09-30, 20-30

Donna Hey: Fast Fresh and Simple

07-00

Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern

08-00

Globe Trekker

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Taste Off

10-30

Feast Bazaar Year 2006

11-00, 17-00, 21-00

Trinny and Susannah's Australian Makeover Mission

11-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

12-00

Ultimate Cake Off

15-00

Hell's Kitchen USA

16-30, 19-00

Kitchen Boss

17-30

Jame At Home

18-00

Ocean Models

18-30

Everyday Exotic

19-30

Oh My Gold

21-30

World Cafe: Asia

22-30

Fast Food Mania

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 18-00

Krishidarshana

06-45

Vachana Vibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

09-30, 15-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-05, 22-30

Quiz

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Health Programme

20-30

Commissioned Programme

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-30, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Indian

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00, 22-30

Robo Family

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Subhamangala

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Bhagavan Sri Sai Baba: Feature Film

11-00

Mruthunjaya: Feature Film

14-00

Bombay Dada: Feature Film

16-30

Sagara Deepa: Feature Film

19-30

Preethse: Feature Film

23-00

Parasangada Gendethimma: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Haasyakkondhu Vishaya

11-00

Aata Bombaata

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Just Nakkubidi

14-00

Aaradhirali Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Mungaru Malay

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Ivide Ingane: Feature Film

11-30

Leader's Choice

12-00,13-30

Big Brands Telehop

12-30

Niram

14-00

Agnimuhurtham: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

SISO Books

17-00

Ruchibedam

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Sriman Srimathi: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Amritageetangal

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Movie Bazaar

09-30

Vanita Ratnam

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior

14-00

Minsarakkanavu: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Sree Padmanabham

20-30

Just Fun - Chumma

21-00

Kunjiammaikkanju Makkalane

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Jeevanam

07-30, 22-30

Comedy Express

08-30

No Addiction

09-00

Pandippada: Feature Film

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

12-30, 21-00

Parasparam

13-30

Asuravithu: Feature Film

16-30

Tharaprabha

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

18-00

Aardhram

18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

19-00

Amma

19-30,

Sthreedhanam

20-00

Stars

21-30

Kunkumapoovu

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00, 15-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00

Panthayakozhi: Feature Film

11-30

Tharangalil Tharam

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

16-00

Mist

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Kingini Kootam

18-00

Prajapathi: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

16-00

Xtreem Kids

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shrarantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-30

Divyanilavu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Eid Mubarak

09-00

Boombox

09-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

10-05

Moksham Thedi

10-30

Samaksham

12-05

Malabaril Oru Perunalnaalil

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Dinatharanghal: Film

17-00

Chiriperunal: Chat With Kalabhavan Navas

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00, 23-30

Grihalakshmi

20-00

College Days

20-30

Swargavathil

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Thirakatha

23-00

Rengoli Golf

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Netizen Journalist

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Puthan Pattu

09-35

Parasparam

10-30

Nalathe Vartha

11-04

Gulf News Week

11-30

Gateway Beaumondes

12-30

Golden Couple

13-35 , 18-00

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Vidhushakan

15-04

Harita Keralam

15-30

SISO Mall

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Sreerama Padham

18-30

Evening Edition

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-04

Nalathe Vartha

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Thara Ruchi

Kairali TV

06-00, 21-35

Super Kids

06-30, 21-30 , 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00,

Flavours of India

07-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30, 20-30

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Thommanum Makkalum: Feature Film

13-30

Pappi Appacha: Feature Film

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Bhoomigeetham

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Bharya Annu Thaaram

19-00

Jagapoga

20-00

Easy Cook

22-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Devageethangal

06-30

Ezhupinna Tharakan: Feature Film

09-00, 23-00

Meenakshi Kalyanam: Feature Film

11-30

Sooryamanasam: Feature Film

14-00

Killikurishiyile Kudumbamela: Feature Film

16-30

Ennittum: Feature Film

19-30

Josettente Hero: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Kozhikode Contribution

08-30

Sasthra Kouthukam

09-00

Bharatanatyam

09-30

Sree Narayana Guru

10-02, 16-00, 23-30

Vettuvishesham

11-02

Yeh Sham Masthani

12-02

Dharmaraja

12-30, 18-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Attam - Documentary

14-00

Sahayathrika

14-30

Smruthi Sandhya

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-15, 20-00

Mayilpeeli

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

19-30

Monsoon Dance Music Art Fest

20-30

Samvadam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Chithrageetham

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-05

News Morning

06-30

Anyonyam

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

JB Junction

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

News

10-30, 23-00

Crime

13-00, 22-00

Cock Tail

14-30

Step Up

15-30

Dr Live

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Viewer's Choice

17-30

Propex TV

18-00

P Pattukal

18-30

Track n Field

19-30

Nellum Pathirum

20-30

Art Cafe

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Open Forum

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00

News

08-00

Bhagyanakshatram

08-30,

Kootaramvettile Apoottan: Feature Film

11-00

Pavakoothu

11-30, 21-00

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Chappakurisu: Feature Film

16-15

Super Dish

16-30, 22-00

Geethanjali

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

19-00

Sarayu

19-30, 23-30

Nandhanam

20-00

Malayalee House

22-30

Kanatha Kaazhchakal

>Top

ASIANET

09-00

Pandippada

13-30

Asuravithu

AXN

11-30

Numb3rs

FILMY

09-00

Dhoop

12-00

Swayamvar

15-00

Hindustani

18-00

Indra: The Tiger

21-00

Robbery

GEMINI TV

09-00

Ee Abbayi Chala Manchodu

15-00

Shankar Dada MBBS

HBO

06-00

Hercules II: The Adventures Of Hercules

07-42

Flightplan

09-36

Exit Wounds

11-29

Legendary Assassin

13-11

10,000 B.C.

15-18

Scary Movie 3

16-52

Abduction

19-02

Bloodsport

21-00

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted

23-00

Harry And The Deathly Hallows Part 2

HBO DEFINED

06-40

Scary Movie

09-15

StreetDance 2

10-40

The Last Song

12-30

Transformers: Dark Of The Moon

15-00

The Chronicles Of Narnia

17-20

Arthur

19-10

Salmon Fishing In The Yemen

22-00

Lay The Favorite

23-35

Chasing Mavericks

HBO HITS

06-15

Good Burger

09-35

Exit Wounds

11-10

Lethal Weapon 2

13-00

Sucker Punch

14-50

Killer Elite

16-45

Seeking Justice

18-30

Legendary Assassin

20-00

Paranormal Activity 3

21-30

Alex Cross

23-10

Gamer

JAYA TV

10-00

Kumarikkottam

13-30

Maattraan

20-00

Mr. Madras

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Thommanum Makkalum

13-30

Pappi Appacha

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Udayaraj

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Ezhupunna Tharakan

09-00, 23-00

Meenakshi Kalyanam

11-30

Sooryamanasam

14-00

Killikurishiyile Kudumbamela

16-30

Ennittum

19-30

Josettente Hero

KTV

07-00

Vaanmadhi

10-00

Azhagan

13-00

Idhayakkani

16-30

Thaai Veedu

20-00

Theeraadha Vilaiyaattu Pillai

23-00

Swarnamukhi

MAX

06-50

Parvarish

10-06

Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai

13-57

Love Marriage

17-02

Apne

20-55

Policewala Gunda

23-53

Andar Bahar

MGM

07-00, 15-30

Jason's Lyric

09-00

Taking Of Beverly Hills

10-45, 19-15

True Heart

12-15

Defiance

14-00, 22-45

Modern Girls

17-30

The Golden Seal

21-00

Sketches

MOVIES NOW

06-45

I Love You, Beth Cooper

08-35

Home Alone 2: Lost In New York

10-50

Die Hard

13-15

The Kick

15-00

Turistas

16-40

Eagle Eye

19-00

Baby's Day Out

21-00

I, Robot

23-20

Anacondas: Trail Of Blood

MOVIES OK

00-00

Keemat

06-00

Right Ya Wrong

09-00

Zahreelay

12-00

Rascals

14-30

Kismat

18-00

Force

21-00

Jigar

PIX

06-32

The Delta Force

08-33

The Art Of War III: Retribution

10-09

Undisputed 3: Redemption

11-55

The Terminator

13-47

Shrek 2

15-26

The Tuxedo

17-06

21 Jump Street

19-02

The Vow

21-00

Fired Up!

22-44

Species III

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Unakkaaga Mattum

13-00

Vallavan Oruvan

16-00

Elangeswaran

20-01

Ennai Vittu Pogathae

RAJ TV

13-30

Kalyana Agathikal

22-00

Nayagan

STAR GOLD

06-00

Mashooq

08-30

Chamatkar

12-00

Swarg

15-00

Sabse Bada Khiladi

18-00

Paisa Vasool

21-00

Ek Hi Raasta: The Power

23-00

Main Balwan

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Something Borrowed

07-30

Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules

09-00

Death Race

11-00

Toy Story 3

13-30

Johnny English

15-00

The Mummy 3

17-00

The Bourne Legacy

19-00

Men In Black 2

21-00

Titanic

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-30

Hell Ride

07-00

Machete

08-30

Heart Of Dragon

10-00

The Quick And The Dead

12-00

Tom Yum Goong

14-00

Aliens

16-00

Xxx: State Of The Union

18-00

Police Story 3

19-30

Barb Wire

21-00

Rob-B-Hood

23-00

Hollow Man II

SUN TV

14-35

Suriya Vamsam

23-00

Pasumpon

UDAYA TV

14-30

Gopi Krishna

23-00

Gurusarvabhowma Sri Raghavendra Karune

UTV ACTION

08-30

Trinetra

12-45

Ek Policewala

15-45

Johnny Gaddar

18-45

Meri Khakee

20-45

Premium Rush

22-45

Phir Wohi Darr

UTV MOVIES

09-30

Sau Din Saas Ke

12-00

3G

16-00

Chanakya: The Warrior

20-00

ABCD: Anybody Can Dance

23-00

Meri Khakee

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-25, 13-48

Digging To China

07-55, 12-20, 16-55

An Unsuitable Job For A Woman

09-23, 15-20

Black Rainbow

10-58

Painted Heart

18-23

Ainoa

20-00

His Name Is The Holy Ghost

21-35

The Search For The One Eyed Jimmy

23-00

About The Looking For And The Finding Of Love

WB

06-00

Body Snatchers

08-25

House Of Wax

10-24

Son Of The Mask

12-07

The Dark Knight

14-59

The Prestige

17-19

The Clique

19-07

It's A Boy Girl Thing

21-00

Ultraviolet

22-47

300

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Kaala Bazaar: Underworld

10-30

Prahaar: The Final Attack

13-30

Police Police

17-30

Dada No. 1

20-30

Ravan Raaj: A True Story

ZEE CINEMA

08-13

Shaktiman

11-32

Tu Chor Main Sipahi

14-36

Laal Badshah

17-45

Bhrashtachar

21-00

Kaal Purush

ZEE CLASSIC

06-56

Baat Ban Jaye

09-58

Gehri Chaal

12-52

Johny Mera Naam

16-09

Ek Hi Bhool

19-00

Sanjog

22-00

Prem Bandhan

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

102 Dalmatians

09-40

Notting Hill

13-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

16-00

Beverly Hills Chihuahua

18-00

Hostel

20-00

Back To The Future II

22-30

Surrogates

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

07-00, 14-00, 18-30, 23-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-30

Feature Film

11-30, 15-30, 18-00, 21-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Gumrah

17-00, 19-30

Humse Hai Life

21-00

The Serial

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 17-30, 22-00

Hit It

15-00

Say 10

16-00

Relay

17-00

Ping

19-00, 23-00

Timeout With Imam

20-00

Splitsvilla

21-30

Coke Studio

22-30

Sound Trippin

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00, 16-30, 19-00

Video Music Awards: Nominees Special

09-30

Commercial Free

12-00

SHAQ VS: Dale Earnhardt

13-00 23-00

Easy Listening

13-30

Birthday Bumps

15-00

Hit Factory

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Classic Albums

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

22-00

Brit Invasion

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Aviramam

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Smart Drive

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

On Record

17-00

Chuttavattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Akalangalile India

22-00

Nerkkuner

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

19-00

What Women Really Want

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

Citizen Journalist Show

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Talk Asia

10-30, 14-30

Nedwsroom

13-00

Business Traveller

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

15-00, 22-00

Mainsail

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

NewsCenter

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

21-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

11-00

Question Hour, Live

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Campus

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-30

New Night

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

India - Vision

06-30

Life

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Vasthavam

11-30

Special Correspondent

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Box Office

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

Great Indian Circus

17-30

Mukhamukham

18-30

Green Report

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaledioscope

23-00

Profit & Loss

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Facebooked

10-30

Mathi Azhimathi

11-30

Sampadyam

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Thiruva Ethirva

15-30

Veedu

17-30

Niyanthranrekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Sakalakala

19-15

Business Manorama

19-45

Sports Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Choodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00, 23-30

Mahakusti

11-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

34th National Games 2011 Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Asain Table Tennis

15-30,

Shaolin Road

16-00

Sports News

16-30

ITF Women's Tennis Tournament

23-00

Mumbai Mayors Cup Intl Chess

ESPN

06-00

Friends Life T20 2013 H/s

07-00, 10-30, 12-00

Jai Ho

07-30, 09-00, 10-00, 13-00, 13-30

T20 Dhamka

08-00, 23-45

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

08-30, 15-00

Australa Tour of England

09-00, 12-30

The 9th Men's Asia Cup 2013

11-00, 14-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

15-30, 19-30, 23-30

Smash

15-50, 19-50

Indian Badminton League

Neoprime

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00

Ballebaaz

09-30, 15-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Gendbaaz

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

17-00, 23-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

18-00

Play Back The Highlights Show

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

21-00

Oncemore

Neosports

07-30

Roland-Garros 2013 H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

10-30, 20-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

11-00

Fuel TV

11-30

PGA Tour HL's

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00

Fed Cup 2013 H/s

14-00

OSIM BWF World Superseries

18-00

York Ebor Meeting 2013

Sony Six

06-00, 11-00, 22-00, 22-30

Caribbean Premier League T20 2013

08-30

Football's Greatest Stars

09-00

Guinness International Champions Cup 2013

15-00

Octapixx Prime Time Boxing

17-00

ITU World Triathlon Series

18-30

Brazil World Tour 2012

20-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered 2013

21-00

UFC Ultimate 100 Knockouts

23-00

Namaste Bosh

23-30

Sporting Greats

Star Cricket

06-00

India Tour of Australia

07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-30

Australia Tour of England

07-30, 11-00,

England Tour of India

08-30

ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s

09-00

Barclays Premier League

11-30

T 20 Dhamaka

12-30

Super Star Football Build Up

13-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

14-30, 22-30

Cricket Extra

15-30

Australia Tour of England 5th Test (Live)

23-30

The 9th Men's Asia Cup 2013

Star Sports

06-00, 07-30, 10-30, 15-30, 23-00

Australia Tour of England

06-30

Friends Life T20 2012 H/s

07-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

08-00, 09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 14-30, 22-00

Asia Men's Hockey 2013

08-30, 16-00, 22-30, 23-30

Jai Ho

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-30, 21-00

T20 Dhamaka

10-00, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Super Star Football Build Up

17-00

Barclays Premier League

19-00

2 Wheels

20-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 11-00, 16-00, 23-30

Spanish Super Cup 2012

09-00, 13-00, 15-00, 21-30

UEFA Champions League 2013/14

18-00, 20-00

FCB.tv International

Ten Cricket

07-00

Pakistan Tour OF West Indies

09-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

SA Tour Of Sri Lanka

19-00

ICC Cricket 360

19-30

Great Centuries

20-00, 21-00, 22-00, 23-00

India Tour of Zimbabwe 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

06-30

Tri-Nation 2013 H/s

07-30

WWE: Bottomline

08-30, 10-30, 18-30

UEFA Champions League

12-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

IAAF World Championships Moscow 2013 H/s

14-30, 19-30

WWE: Raw

22-30

WTA Tour 2013

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-05

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Pudhiya Kaatchi Pudhiya Ganam

09-30, 15-00, 21-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shridi Jai Sairam

19-30

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

KML

21-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

17-30

Pudhu Cinema

18-00

Neengalum Samaikalam

18-30

Ilayarajavin Isai Kolam

19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 23-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Vannthirai

12-30, 20-00

Mudhal Mariyadhai

16-00

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-30

Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo

21-00

Kurinji Malar

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri

22-30

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Naalamai Vaazha

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02

Acham Thavir

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Vanakkam Tamizha

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai

20-30

Kaatrai Varuven

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kandha Gurui Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 16-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Vaithegi Kathirunthal: Feature Film

14-30

Natchthiram

15-00

Vazhve Mayaam

15-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Sangeetha Santhosham

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 21-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Paadalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Padithathil Pidithathu

18-30

Padalpirandha Kadai

19-00

HI 5

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

10-05, 22-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiyya Bharatham

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Nambikkai

13-30

Kalvi Paarvai

14-00

Agal Vilakku

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Ilakiya Pattimmandram

16-30

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

17-10

Programme from Doordarshan Madurai

17-35

Grammiya Manam

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Siriyadhum Periyadhum

21-05

Thamizhisai

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

06-30

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Rasi Palan

08-00

Music Express

08-30

Teleshopping

11-50, 18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Pazhi Vangum Car: Feature Film

17-35, 23-30

Comedy Express

19-30

Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey

23-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live

08-30

Addiction

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 21-30

Kopium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vannil

Sirippoli TV

06-00, 00-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

10-00

Astrology

10-30

Lakshmi Vaibhavam

11-00

Arogya Chathuryam

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayanam

15-00

Mahabharatham

15-30

Marayaladavaru

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

19-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

20-30

Sri Satya Sai

21-00

Vijaya Yatra

21-30

Rashtra Nirman

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

07-00, 08-00

Seithigal

08-10,

Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu

09-30, 17-30, 22-30

360

11-00

Ulathu Ullappadi

12-00

Nanbagal Seithigal

12-30

Sandhai

13-10

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Maithanam

18-00

Seithi Malai

20-10, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

22-00

Thenali Dharbar

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-30

Super Comedy

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Sathyavan Savithri: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Vaimaye Vellum

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Srimath Bhagavatham

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaia Aval

10-00

Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

13-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

13-30, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 19-30, 22-30

Thayumanavan

16-00

Neeyaa Naana

16-30

Comedyil Kalakuvadhu Yepaadi

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

19-00

7C

22-00

Office

23-00

Time Pass

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Green Monsoon

09-30

RGB

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Katrukena Veli

11-00, 21-30

Dance Thamizha Dance

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Marumagal: Feature Film

17-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

18-30

Marumanam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top Ten

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Rikshavodu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Cash

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Pidugu Ramudu: Feature Film

10-00

Seshu: Feature Film

13-00

Saleem: Feature Film

16-00

Siddham: Feature Film

18-30

Shankar Dada Zindabad: Feature Film

21-30

Naa Girl Friend Baga Rich: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Best Of Aha Emi Ruchi

08-30

Cinema Junction

08-45

Bioscope

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vaani Rani

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Swayamvaram

14-30

Kevvu Comedy

18-00

Suriya Puthrudu

18-30

Madhubala

19-00

Sampradayam

19-30

Moodu Mulla Bandham

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Maro Charitra

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Sri Krishna Katha

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Durga Vaibhavam

08-30

Stalin: Feature Film

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Atharillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Khushi

21-00

Sudigadu

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Sri Krishna Tatvam

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Sravanthi

09-00

Classical Dance

09-30, 23-30

Kalakaumudi

10-00

Mana Tirupathilo

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 16-05

Guru Devo Bhava

11-30, 16-30

Holi

12-00, 17-05

Adavi Poolu

12-30, 17-30

Amma Manasu

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-10, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Life Style Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

18-00

Bharat Nirman

18-25

Rythunestham

20-00

Mandara Makaranthalu

20-30

Vaarthavani

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Lucku Kicku

10-00

Police Diary

11-00

Super Jodi

12-00

Mee Inti Vanta

12-30, 23-00

Feature Film

16-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-00

Punarvivaham

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Jodha Akbar

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayaan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Sureele Yadein

18-30

Deccan Nama

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Oct 22, 2021 8:58:03 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article5044914.ece

Next Story