Television

TV programme listings (02/08/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 12-30

Obocchama-Kun

10-00

Ben 10

11-00, 22-00

Tom & Jerry Show

12-00, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

14-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

16-30

Tom And Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes

21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00

Tommy And Oscar

06-30

Super Why

07-00

1001 Arabian Nights

08-00, 18-00

George Of The Jungle

08-30, 16-30, 21-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-00, 17-00, 22-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

09-30, 21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

11-00, 13-30

Prezzy

12-00

The Little Prince

12-30, 19-00

Avatar

13-00

Dragon Booster

14-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

15-00

Science Kid Sid

15-30, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

The Spectacular Spider Man

19-30

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Monster Allergy

20-30

Ennoda Parents Aliens

23-30

Disney's Dungepmns amd Dragon

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00

Gadget Boy

14-00, 18-00, 23-00

1001 Nights

16-30, 22-30

Wild Kratts

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 08-30

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake And The Neverland Pirates

09-00, 16-30

Art Attack

09-30, 12-30, 17-00, 22-00

Doraemon

12-00, 15-30

Phineas and Ferb

15-00

Hamtaro

19-00

Shake It Up

21-30

BLN

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30, 17-30, 19-00

Kiteretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00

Osomatsu-kun

13-00

Feluda

16-30

Splatalot!

17-00

Super Robot

18-00, 21-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Spider Man Unlimited

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Rescue Force

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 09-00, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

10-00, 21-00

Dinosaur King

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

20-30

Keymon Ache

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

10-00

Hagemaru Marathon

11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

12-00

Chhota Bheem: Gangs Of Special

13-30

Chhota Bheem: DholakpurTimes Special

14-00

Kallu Kallan Kaalia Special

15-00

Chhota Bheem And The Throne Of Dholakpur

17-00

Happy Birthday Bheem Special

19-00

Chhota Bheem Aur Krishna

20-00

Chhota Chintu Bada Feku

21-30

Monster High

22-00

Scan 2 Go

22-30

Sunaina

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Kunikitta Kozhi: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Gadhama: Feature Film

13-00

Keerthichakra: Feature Film

16-00

Pchvum Kovalanum: Feature Film

19-30

Dalapathy: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Live To Dance

09-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 16-00

NZ Smashes Guinness World Records

10-30, 16-30

Cyril's Family Vacation: Hawaii Edition

12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Teen Wolf

13-00, 20-00

Falling Skies

14-00, 21-00

The Apprentice Asia

15-00, 22-00

Crossing Lines

17-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not!

18-00

Ebuzz

18-30

Bloopers

Big CBS Love

06-00

The X-Factor

08-00, 20-00

Oprah

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

09-30, 21-00

Under The Dome

10-30, 13-30, 16-30

Dexter

11-30, 15-30, 17-30, 23-30

The Game

12-00, 18-30

Melrose Place

18-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte

09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

11-00, 15-30, 19-00

Mrs. Pammi Pyarelal

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani Ishq Ka Dalma

Comedy Central

06-00

MASH

06-30, 08-30, 19-00

Mind Your Language

07-00, 09-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-30, 23-00

Awkward

10-00, 15-30, 20-30, 22-30

Citizen Khan

10-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Anger Management

11-00, 16-00, 21-00

Greek

12-00

Happily Divorced

12-30

Hot In Cleveland

13-00

Dharma & Greg

13-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

14-00

Threesome

14-30

Guys with Kids

19-30

Are We There Yet?

20-00

Two Pints Of Lager And A Packet Of Crisps

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Ruskin Bond

06-30, 14-30

United Colours Of Bollywwod

07-00

Eternal Beuaty Of Orissa

07-30, 23-30

Lok Rang Festival

08-00,

Sculpture Of India

08-30

Tribal In Orissa

09-00

Destination Himalayan

09-30

Udan Ek Nai Disha Ki Aur

10-00, 18-00

Ignited Minds

10-30

Sufiana Qawwali

11-00, 19-00

Sanskriti Bharati

11-30,

Bharat Ek Khoj

12-30,

Sindhi Sufi Kalam

13-30

Milestone Story

15-00, 23-00

The Great Anghs

15-30

Orissa Ke Lok Nritya

16-30

Indian Imprints

17-00

Gane Tarane

17-30

Glimpses Of Mystery

18-30

Sufi Qawwali

19-30

Golden Hind

20-00

Rangmanch

20-30

Jugalbandhi

22-00

Ray of Hope

DD India

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Ek Kiran Roshini Ki

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Safar

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Dharamputra

09-00, 17-00

Sri Sailam

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rang Tarang

10-30

Kanoon Ki Thakurani

11-00, 18-30

Yours Truly

11-30, 19-00

Karan - The Detective

12-00, 19-30

Rangoli

13-00

Hum Phir Milenge

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Programme for Regional Kendras

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

Sargamiyan

21-00

News Night

22-00

News In Telugu

22-15

News In Punjabi

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00

Documentary

09-30

Pakistan Reporter

10-00

ETV: Tarang

10-30

Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu

11-00

Sanskar

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30

Saraswathichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swrg Adhura

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Music

16-30

Women's Programme

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Patrika

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Aahar

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-00

News

20-30

Buniyad

21-00

Saraswathichandra

Life Ok

06-00, 20-30

Savitri

06-30

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

07-30, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 18-00, 18-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India Fights Back

11-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

11-30, 21-00

Do Dil ...ek Jaan

19-30

Amrit Manthan

21-30

Junoon

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Public Forum

07-00

A Page From History

07-30,

Roving Camera

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00

Career Cafe

11-30

Science This Week

12-00

Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal

12-30

Sahitya Sansar

14-00

Legal Point

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

16-00

One-on-One

17-00

Healthy India

18-00

Aanchal Mein Aakash

18-30

Hamari Sansad

20-00

Surkhiyon Se Pare

20-30

Know Your MP

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Adaminte Makan Abu : Movie

18-00

Ramayanam

18-30

Kalakkan Mariyaman

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Amala

20-30

Midukki

21-30

Thatteem Muttem

22-00

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

America's Got Talent

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-00

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 18-00

Lucha Libre

14-00, 21-00

Hawaii Five-0

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Revenge

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How I Met Your Mother

08-30, 12-30, 16-30

The Big Bang Theory

11-00, 19-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-30

The Front Row

23-00

Breaking Bad

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

08-30, 12-30, 14-30

Lakshmi Yantra

09-30, 22-30

Hi Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

10-30

Super Ladder

11-00

Plug In

11-30

Magazine

11-45, 19-00

Triax

15-00

Cuttings

15-30

New Folder

16-00

Fews

17-30

Salem Sivaraj

18-30

High On Trends

19-15

Hi Tunes

20-45

Fame Book

21-00

Food Pecker

Zee Cafe

06-40, 20-30

American Dad

07-00

World Church

08-00, 17-00

Just For Laughs

09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 21-00

Scandal II

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

13-30, 20-00

Friends

16-00, 19-00, 23-00

The Following

>Top

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programme

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-00, 12-30, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-30, 13-00, 15-30,19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-00, 15-00, 22-30

FIR

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

Sahara One

09-00, 18-00

Sur Kshetra

10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati

11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

11-30, 20-00, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00, 13-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

15-00

Shubh Kaamna: Feature Film

Sony TV

09-30

Indian Idol Junior

12-30, 20-00

Anamika

13-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

18-45, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

21-00

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

22-00

CID

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

08-30, 13-00, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

12-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ex Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

23-00

Ssshhh... Phir Koi Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shaktiyug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivaah

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 22-00

Connected Hum Tum

12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

16-30

DID Super Moms

19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 12-00, 18-00

Wildest Africa

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

Animal Strategies

10-00

Galapagos

11-00

Predators' Prey

11-30

Big Cat Diary

13-00, 14-00, 20-00, 21-00

Yeh Mera India

13-30

The Pack

15-00

Natural World

15-30

Night

16-00

Dargons Alive

19-00

Ultimate Killers

19-30

Up Close and Dangerous

22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

No Kitchen Required

07-00, 21-30

Swamp Brothers

07-30

What Happened Next?

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00

Body Bizarre

10-00, 15-30, 20-30

Food Factory

10-30

Destroyed In Seconds

11-00, 18-00

Untamed and Uncut

13-00

Man Woman Wild

14-00

Dual Survival

15-00, 20-00

American Digger

16-00

Fearless Planet

17-00

Man Vs Wild

19-00

Ultimate Warfare

21-00

House Hazards

23-00

Meat Eater

Discovery Science

08-00, 19-00

Build It Bigger

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Weraponology

11-00, 16-00

How Do They Do It?

12-00, 12-30, 17-15, 17-40, 20-00, 20-30

How It's Made

14-00, 23-00

Monsters Inside Me

15-00, 21-00

When We Left Earth: NASA Mission

16-50

Food Detectives

21-00

Next World

22-00

Weapon Masters

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00

Petrol Heads

11-30

Off The Road

13-00, 21-00

Wheeler Dealers: Trading Up

14-00, 22-00

Kings of Crash

15-00, 23-00

Inside West Coast Customs

18-00

Fast N Loud

19-00

Thunder Races

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-30, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Eat Street

08-30, 20-00, 22-30

The List

09-00, 11-30, 17-00

Style And The City

09-30, 13-00

Poh's Kitchen

10-00, 14-00, 21-30

Food Safari

11-00, 13-30, 20-30

Twist Of Fate With Vineet Bhatia

12-00

From Spain With Love

12-30, 16-30

Get Stuffed

15-30, 17-30

One Man And His Campervan

16-00, 23-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

22-00

Market Values

22-30

Delinquent Gourmet

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught In The Act: Psycho Deer

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 18-00

Amazing Moments

11-00, 20-00

Mega Factories

12-00, 17-00

Secret Of King Cobra

13-00, 15-00

Emergency Room

14-00

IC 814 Air Hijack

16-00

The Last Lioness

19-00

Secrets Of The Taj Mahal

21-00

Banged Up Abroad: Delhi

22-00

Banged Up Abroad: Prisoner Of Love

23-00

Taboo: Prostitution

TLC

06-00, 11-00

Around the World in 80 Plates

07-00

Super Swank

08-00

Globe Trekker

09-00, 20-00

Nigelissma

09-30, 20-30

Take Home Chef

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

The Mind of a Chef

10-30

Go Asia With Anita Kapoor

12-00

Ultimate Cake Off

15-00

Chuck's Day Off

15-30

Fast Food Mania

16-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

17-00

Disney Parks

18-00

Family Food Fight

19-00

The Complete Guide to Beach Style

21-00

Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern

22-30

Style Inc with Aalim Hakim

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30, 18-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Vaibhava

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Shilleyallai Sahabalave

08-30

Health Programme

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 15-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

11-05, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Jeeva Darshana

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-30

Antharaala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Kammana Bilu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-30

Ayush

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Flagship Programme

20-30

Navakalpa Vruksha

21-30

City Round Up

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-30, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00

Mahaparva

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Big Boss

13-00, 00-00

News

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00, 22-30

Robo Family

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-00

Shubhamangala

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Mareyalagada Kathe: Feature Film

11-00

Sajani: Feature Film

14-00

Bhoomi: Feature Film

16-30

Yaarigu Helbedi: Feature Film

19-30

Vishnu Vijaya: Feature Film

23-00

Narahanthaka: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Adarsha Dampathigalu

11-00, 22-00

Mungaru Malay

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Just Nakkubidi

14-00

Aradhirali Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalayam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-30

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Dr. Pasupathy: Feature Film

11-30

Bakki Pathram

12-00

Teleshopping

12-30

Life Beats

14-00

Kalichellama: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Marikkatha Pranayam

20-00

Nombarangal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Nadodikattu: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamrutham

07-00

Shruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-30

Tarzan

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior 4

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Anguram: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyas Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Shikkar: Feature Film

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Tharavisesham

07-30

Comedy Stars

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

09-30

Ningalum Aakam Kodeeswaran

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

12-30, 19-00

Amma

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Aagathan: Feature Film

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

20-00

Best Family

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-30

Nakshatrapahalangal Kanipayyoorunoppam

08-00, 15-30

Pranayaragangal

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 21-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30, 22-30

Chirirkum Thalika

16-00

Njanum Ente Veedum

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Tharangalil Tharam

17-30

Comedy News

18-00

: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

10-00

Documentary

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Kadhayum Karyavum

21-00

Sharantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

B C Worship

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvadam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15, 20-05

Mazhavillu

18-30

Chitrageetham

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Mission Voice

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30

Bhagayavaram

09-25

Boombox

09-30

Al-Javab

10-05

Dilli Durbar

10-30

Now Showing

12-05

Beumont

13-30

Meditalk, Live

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Music Meter

14-30

Cinichitrathazhu

15-05

Uravu

15-30

Vision Arabia

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Quraniloode Ramzan Special

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-30

Gandhari

19-00, 23-30

Griha Lakshmi

20-00

Friday Blues

20-30

Swargavathil

21-30

Kazchakkapuram

22-00

Kannasum Kadalasum

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-05

SWAD

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Vidhushakan

08-30, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00

Al Balaagh

09-35

Anugrahagalude Pooakalam

10-30

Gruhasakhi

11-00

Ente Veedu

11-30

Parasparam

12-30

Oman Nilavu

13-30

Naala Panchankam

14-07

Puthanpattu

14-30

Netizen Journalist

15-00

Omaneeyam

15-30

Gulf This Week

16-05

Arabian Jalakam

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Kazchappathippu

17-30

Tintumon

18-00, 23-32

Harithakeralam

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-00

Thirai Thendral

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Manthriyodoppam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Super Kids

06-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Bhoomigeetham

07-30, 18-30

Gandharvasangeetham

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Good Morning Gulf Live

11-00

Pravasalokam

11-30

Vaasthu

12-00

Gulf Focus

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Colour of Kuwait

14-00

Magic Oven

14-30

Ee Parakkum Thalika: Feature Film

17-30

Ganopaharam

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Pattu Rumaal

21-30

Star Ragging

23-00

Rain Drops

23-30

Ramzan Nilavu

Kiran Movies

06-00

Devageethangal

06-30

Vridhanmare Sookshikuka: Feature Film

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00, 23-00

Bharthavyudhogam: Feature Film

11-30

Summer In Bethleham: Feature Film

14-00

Theerthadhanam: Feature Film

16-30

Newspaper Boy Mathuvinte Swapnavum: Feature Film

19-30

Swale: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00, 23-30

Samvadam

09-00

Nattyarangam

09-30

Ormayil Oru Aavani

10-02

Veettu Vishesham

11-02

Thayambaka

12-02

Kananam Manoharam

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Splash

14-00

Science Programme

14-30

Vocal Music

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Paayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15

Mazhavillu

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-30

Chitrageetham

20-00

Arogyatharakam On NRHM

20-35

Dasettanu Snehapoorvam

21-00

Priya Keralam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-40

Loka Malayalam

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-30

Mind Watch

07-30

Varthamanam

08-30

Track n Field

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30, 23-00

Crime

12-00

News Noon

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

X-Pact Asia

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

17-30

Almajas

18-00

Open Forum

18-30

Nellum Pathirum

19-30

P Pattukal

20-00

News @ 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Vattamesa

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the word

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Bhagya Natchathram

08-30

Feature Film

11-00

Pavakoothu

11-30, 21-00

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Akasahadoothu

12-30

Muttathe Mulla

13-15

Feature Film

16-15

Super Dish

16-30

Kutty Pattalam

17-30

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

19-00

Sarayu

19-30, 23-30

Nandhanam

20-00

Malayalee House

22-00

Geethanjali

22-30

Kanatha Kazhchakal

>Top

ASIANET

13-30

Aagathan

DD NATIONAL

22-00

Karthik Calling Karthik

FILMY

09-00

Ladies Tailor

12-00

Dhan Daulat

15-00

Robbery

18-00

Ab Insaf Hoga

21-00

Ram Tere Kitne Nam

GEMINI TV

09-00

Intlo Srimthi Veedhilo Kumari

15-00

Sivaji: The Boss

HBO

06-00

9

07-33

Lol

09-22

The Animal

10-58

Legendary Assassin

12-40

Act Of Valor

14-46

Armageddon

17-42

Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo

19-16

High Lane

21-00

The Matrix Revolutions

23-42

Conan The Destroyer

HBO DEFINED

06-00

The Replacements

08-00

What Women Want

10-05

Staying Alive

11-45

No Strings Attached

13-20

Thor

15-15

Game

17-30

My Big Fat Greek Wedding

19-05

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

22-00

Easy A

HBO HITS

06-25

Attack The Block

07-50

Crank: High Voltage

10-05

The Italian Job

11-55

Wild Wild West

13-40

Batman Begins

16-00

Seeking Justice

17-45

The Matrix Reloaded

20-00

Captain America: The First Avenger

22-00

Ip Man: The Real Fighter

23-50

Air Force One

JAYA TV

10-00

Panama Paasama

13-30

Mundhinam Paarthaenae

20-30

Varusham 16

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Ee Parakkum Thalika

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Maya Kannadi

19-30

Maandrikan

22-30

Paalaivana Kottai

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Vridharanmare Sookshikuka

09-00, 23-00

Bhartha Vudhyogam

11-30

Summer In Bethlehem

14-00

Theerthadhanam

16-30

Newspaper Boy

19-30

Swa Le

KTV

07-00

Priya

10-00

Kalyana Galaatta

13-00

En Annan

16-30

Majunu

19-30

My Dear Kuttichathan

22-30

Invasion

MAX

07-12

Jeet

10-56

Meri Jung: One Man Army

15-05

Ghayal: The Fighter Man

17-03

Kaho Na... Pyaar Hai

21-00

Godzilla

23-56

Khalnaaikaa

MGM

06-15, 11-15

Sweet Smell Of Success

08-00

Spellcaster

09-30, 16-00

Captive Hearts

13-00

Lord Of Illusions

14-45

Ghoulies

17-45, 23-00

Car 54, Where Are You?

19-15

Crossing The Line

21-00

In The Heat Of The Night

MOVIES NOW

07-10

Dude, Where's My Car?

08-55

Mr. And Mrs. Smith

11-20

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

14-25

Anaconda

16-20

The Hangover

18-25

Speed 2: Cruise Control

21-00

Fantastic Four

23-10

Blood Diamond

MOVIES OK

06-00

Do Yaar

09-00

Inaam Dus Hazaar

12-30

Rascals

15-00

Rishtey

18-30

Lamhaa

21-00

Khatta Meetha

PIX

07-09

Major Movie Star

08-45

Lake Placid: The Final Chapter

10-16

Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London

12-01

Drunken Master

14-00

Premium Rush

15-34

Species III

17-17

Arthur Christmas

19-05

The Adventures Of Sharkboy And Lavagirl

20-57

Hancock

22-58

The Terminator

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Veettukkaari

13-00

Kani Muthu Paappa

16-00

Nageswari

20-01

Kalyana Raasi

RAJ TV

13-30

Angaala Parameswari

22-00

Panneer Nadhigal

SONY TV

13-30

Raaz 3

16-15

1920 Evil Returns

STAR GOLD

06-00

Raja Babu

09-00

Aashiq

11-30

Beta Ho To Aisa

15-00

Mela

18-30

C-Kkompany

21-00

Hero: The Action Man

23-30

Aashiq Banaya Aapne

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Maid In Manhattan

07-30

The Bourne Ultimatum

10-00

Tangled

12-00

The Bourne Legacy

14-00

Terminator Salvation

16-00

This Means War

18-00

Gladiator

21-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Bodyguards And Assassins

08-00

New Police Story

10-00

The Mask Of Zorro

12-30

Alien

14-30

Chinese Zodiac

16-30

Fast & Furious

18-00

The Transporter 2

19-30

Armour Of God

21-00

The Accidental Spy

22-30

The Fast And The Furious: Tokyo Drift

SUN TV

14-35

Kottai Maariamman

23-00

Thalapathi

UDAYA TV

14-30

Ranga SSLC

23-00

Prema Mathsara

UTV ACTION

08-30

Black Hawk Down

12-45

Rakhwala No. 1

15-45

Sikandar

18-45

Kshatriya: The Warrior

20-45

xXx: State Of The Union

22-45

Knowing

UTV MOVIES

09-30

Dushman

16-00

A Wednesday

20-30

Fun2ssh

23-00

Agyaat: The Unknown

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-15, 13-55

A Bullet For The General

08-05, 12-44, 17-29

Secrets

09-15, 15-44

Vinci

11-00

Hula Girls

18-40

For Your Consideration

20-00

Tsotsi

21-25

La Flaqueza del bolchevique

22-45

Sharma And Beyond

WB

06-00

Sugar & Spice

08-12

Recoil

09-57

Enemy At The Gates

12-19

The Ring

14-27

The Reaping

16-15

17 Again

18-25

Sherlock Holmes

21-00

Welcome To The Jungle

23-05

Enter The Dragon

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Sainik: The Love Story Of A Soldier

10-30

Dilwaala

13-30

IPS Vikram Singh Rathod

17-30

23rd March 1931 Shaheed

20-30

Ab Humse Na Takrana

ZEE CINEMA

07-42

Aatish: Feel The Fire

11-19

Shola Aur Shabnam

14-43

Tehri Meherbaniyan

17-56

Namastey London

21-00

Aakhri Baazi

ZEE CLASSIC

07-03

Bhoot Bungla

09-50

Arman

12-37

Bajrangbali

16-07

Woh 7 Din

19-00

Sachaa Jhutha

22-00

Dhokebaaz

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Mafia

09-50

Girl, Interrupted

13-10

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

15-05

The Mummy Returns

18-05

Mission To Mars

20-30

Mr. Magoo

22-30

The Haunted Mansion

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 11-30, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

07-00, 14-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

08-30

Haal-e-Dil: Feature Film

13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Gumrah

17-00, 19-30

Humse Hai Life

21-00

The Serial

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 18-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 20-30, 23-30

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

19-05

Splitsvilla

20-00

Nano Drive

21-00

Roots

22-00

Timeout With Imam

23-00

Sound Trippin

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Birthday Bumps

12-00

Easy Listening

13-00

Brit Invasion

14-00, 15-30, 17-15

Hit Factory

14-30

Top Ten

16-00, 21-00

Xxxl

17-00

Vh1 Rock Rules

17-30, 23-00

Dance 101

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

World Stage

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Bloc Party

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Akalangalile India

10-00

Primetime News

12-30

On Record

13-30

Nerkkuner

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Cover Story

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sathyam Sivam Sundaram

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00, 00-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Youth Express

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Yatra

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

The Bottom Line

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

World Have Your Say

22-10

Weekend World

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

India Business Hour

06-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

11-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Forbes India Show

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00 & 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 16-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

E Tonight

16-30

Campus Calling

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30, 23-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

22-00

World View

22-30

Now Showing

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

The N World

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Make Create Innovate

10-15

Art Of Movement

11-30

World Report

13-00

African Voices

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-15

Marketplace Middle East

14-30

World One

15-00

Talk Asia

15-30

Amanpour

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

19-30

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown

20-30

The Brief

21-00

Marketplace Europe Debate

22-00

Inside Africa

22-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,

Samachar

06-15

News for Hearing Impaired

06-30

Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

State Scan

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30

The News

13-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

PSBT

17-30

Rajyon Ke Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Busines Wrap

19-30

Focus

22-00

Aamne Samne

22-30

Aankho Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-30

Spl Correspondent

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Mukhamukham

11-30

Life

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Vasthavam

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Profit and Loss (Gulf)

17-30

Politrics

18-30

Kaliedoscope

21-00 & 00-00

News Nite

22-00

Black and White

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sampadhyam

10-30

Kazhcha

11-30

Niyanthanarekha

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Chiuri Vanna Vazhi

17-30

Parayathe Vayya

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30, 23-30

Sakalakala

19-15

Business Manorama

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-00

Kuttapathram

NDTV

06-00, 16-30

News Stream

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30, 10-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

News

12-00

News at Noon

13-00 & 13-30

Lunchtime News

13-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

Trending This Week

22-30

India Matters

NDTV - India

06-00

News Point

07-00, 10-00, 22-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00

Primetime

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-30

Entertainment Special

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Aanimutyalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kaktiya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-00

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Pootharekhulu

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-00

Kadhasravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithunestham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

20-35

Anjuman

22-00

Saptagiri Diary

22-30

Pragathi Padham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 21-30,

London Olympic Games

11-00

Highlight Of Archery World Cup

11-30

Wild Spirit

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games 2010

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Gac Group 2012

15-30, 16-30

Mahakusthi

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Men's Hockey

17-00

3rd Syed Modi Open Grand Prix

18-30

The Champions

23-00

Delhi Internationa; Open Chess

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

07-30, 10-30, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00

Jai Ho

08-00, 12-00

Wonderful Wimbledon

09-00, 13-00, 16-00

Ashes Full Test Review

10-00, 17-00

FIFA Confederations Cup

11-00, 15-00

T20 Dhamaka

12-00, 13-00,

Friends Life T 20

12-30

England Tour Of India

Neoprime

07-00

Gendbaaz

07-30

Goal Season Review

08-00

B Liga Champions

08-30, 10-30, 13-00, 18-00

FIBA Asia Champiopnship

09-00, 21-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

09-30

UEFA Women's Euro 2013

10-00

Chilli Factor

12-30

Telebrands

14-30, 17-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Extra Time

15-30

MAnchester United Tour Of Asia

17-00

Ballebaaz

17-30

Once More

18-00

Playback The Highlights Show

19-00, 22-30

Sportszone

22-00

Lords Of The Game

23-00

Oncemore

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00

World Golf Championshp

08-30

Bundesliga

11-30

Goal Season Review

12-30

Telebrand

13-30

World Golf Championship

19-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

19-30, 23-00

Winning Post

20-00

Dial S for Sports

21-00

UEFA Women's Euro 2013

Sony Six

06-00

I Want to be a Tennis Player

06-30, 18-00

ATP World Tour Uncovered

07-00, 11-00, 23-00

Indian Premier League 2013 H/s

07-30

UFC

08-30

Train to Win

09-00

Liga Endesea 2012

11-30

UFA: Unleashed

12-30

I Want to be a Rugby Player

13-05

Super Rugby 2013

15-00

FIFA World Cup Qualifier 2014

17-00

UFC Wired

18-30

Sporting Greats

19-00

Octapixx Prime Time Boxing

21-00

UFC Ultimate 100

22-00

UFC : Best of Pride

23-30

Football's Greatest Stars:Gerd Muller

Star Cricket

06-00

ICC Cricket World Cup

07-00, 14-00

Australia Tour Of England

07-30, 10-00, 19-00

Eng Tour Of India

08-00, 10-30

FiIFA Confederations Cup

08-30, 12-30

T 20 Dhamaka

08-30, 12-30, 16-00, 17-30

Jai Ho

11-00

Ashes Full Test Review

14-30, 22-30

Cricket Extra

15-30

Australia Tour Of England, Live

Star Sports

06-00

Moto GP World Championship

07-00, 11-00, 15-00

Arsenal TV

07-30

FIFA Confederations Cup

08-00, 12-30,16-00

Jai Ho

08-30

FIM MX 1

09-00,

FIA F1 World Championship

09-30, 21-30

Champions Ka Champion

10-30

England Tour Of India

12-00

Pakistan Tour Of India

13-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Australia Tour of England 2013

13-00, 22-00

T20 Dhamaka

13-30, 18-30, 22-30

Jai Ho

14-30

FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil

15-30

Ashes Full Test Review

16-30

T20 Dhamaka

19-00, 23-00

Smash

19-30

Best of the Open Championship

Ten Action Plus

06-30, 21-00

Footbrazil

07-00, 18-00

Arsenal TV

10-00, 16-00

N Power Championship

12-00

MLS 2013

14-00

Braselairao

22-00

Football Review Show

Ten Cricket

07-00, 15-30, 18-30

Simply The Best

08-00, 10-00, 17-45

SA Tour Of Sri Lanka

09-00, 13-00, 16-00

India Tour Of Zimbabwe

10-30

India Tour Of New Zealand

11-00, 14-00

Pakistan Tour Of West Indies

11-30, 20-15

Straight Drive

12-30

India Tour Of Zimbabwe, Live

17-00

Tri Nation

22-30

ICC 360

Ten Sports

05-30

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour 2013 H/s

06-00

WTA Magazine Show

06-30, 11-30

India Tour Of Zimbabwe

08-30

WWE Raw

09-00, 15-30

ATP 500 Series 2013 H/s

10-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

11-00

WTA Magazine Show 2013

15-30

ATP 250 Events

23-30

WWE: Smackdown

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vivek Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Santhanam Special

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Deiva Vazhippadu

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Cinema Station

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hitz

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shiradi Jai Sairam

19-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

20-30

Illatharasi

21-00

Zero Hour

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakti Ula

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

13-00, 19-30

Tamil News

17-00

Thirai Ulagam

17-30

Evergreen MGR Hits

17-30

Sirippo Sirippu

18-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Sonnadhu Neethane

20-00

Isai Kolangal

21-00

Manathil Uruthi Vendum

21-30

Mayaa

22-00

Ilakanam Marudho

22-30

English & Tamil News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyalae Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Paasa Paravaigal

12-00

Naalaya Iyakunar

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Vinnai Thodu

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-00

All in All Alamelu

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00,

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30,, 20-00

News

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-02

Valagam

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kadhai Pesu Gaanam Paadu

13-00

Devamrutham

14-00

Santhai

15-05

Kann Simitum Neram

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Siddha Maruthuvam

18-05

Attakathi

18-30,

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00, 18-30

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kalam Nam Kayil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 16-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Jagadeeswari: Feature Film

14-30

Aboorva Sagotharargal

15-00

Vazhve Mayam

15-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalabagham

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Science

20-00

Classic Scences

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kanninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Swami Darisanam

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Punithargalin Pooncholai

08-45

Gandhiya Sindhanaigal

09-00

Natyarangam

09-30

Azhagu Kaalai

10-05

Arivom Atathai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Unagludan

13-00

Antraal

13-30

Isai Arangam

14-00

Grameeya Manam

14-40, 20-45

Sirppu Vedigal

15-05

Kaarasaaram

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Poochendu

17-30

Siruvar Poonga

18-30

Munnetra Paadhaiyil

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Kanavulaga Brahmakkal

21-00

Jurassic Baby

21-30

Aasaiuppadu Adaindhuvidu

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Ondrum Puriyavillai

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 16-45, 23-00

Music Express

11-50, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Sri Durga Parameswari: Feature Film

17-35, 19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News Time

08-00

Agada Vigadam

08-30

Health Care

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Pudhiya Paadal

22-00

Vidumurai Kondattam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sbash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Siruppu Marunthu

19-00

Sema Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30

Bakthi Sinchana

08-30

Samokha Prarthane

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

10-30

Srimad Bhagavatham

11-00

Athithi

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

13-30

Kala Nirnay

14-00

Sampurna Ramayana

15-00

Bhakti In Cinema

15-30

Turning Point

16-30

Lakshmi Kataksham, Live

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Gnanada

18-30

Melodies

19-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

20-30

Kashmir The Grown Of India

21-00

Vijaya Yatra

21-30

Meditation

22-00

Sri Sachidananda Vachanamrutam

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalayavazhipadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurveda

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Udayam Pudhidhu

06-30, 08-10

Tamil Vanakkam

09-00

Seithigal

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

11-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

11-10

Nalamudan

12-00

Thanthi Nanbagal Seithigal

12-30

Sandhai

13-00

Seithi Thodar

14-30

Vetri Padikattu

15-00

3 Mani Seithigal

15-10

Hello Thanthi

16-10

Business News

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-10

Maithanam

18-00

Seithi Maalai

18-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

20-00, 22-10

Aayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Seithi Thalam

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Tharisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

12-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Thoongatha Kann Endru Ondru: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

17-55

Chuti Chuti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Therintha Porul Theriyatha Kalam

21-30

Therinthukollvom

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathil Dharmam

06-15

Rasi Nalla Rasi

06-30

Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Green Monsoon

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Vaazhga Pallaandu

10-00, 16-00

Neeya Naana

11-30

Shivam

12-00

Super Singer

13-00, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

13-30, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-30, 22-00

Office

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-00

7C

19-30

Thayumanavan

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Green Monsoon

09-30

Skyhome

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaaturkena Veli

11-00,

Attagasam

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Thangaikoru Geetham: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Mammiyar Thevai

21-30

Dance Tamizha Dance

22-30

Top 10

23-00

Crime Patrol

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World News

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

12-30

Commercial Slot

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-00

Fim Based

09-00

Devi Putrudu: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 19-00

Sikharam

16-30

Paaduta Teeyaga

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Get Ready

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Anuraga Devatha: Feature Film

10-00

Seema Simham: Feature Film

13-00

Bagunnara: Feature Film

16-00

Ammoru: Feature Film

18-30

Ghajini: Feature Film

21-30

Atade Oka Sainyam: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Devi Vaibhavam

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Best Of Aha Emi Ruchi

08-45

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Vaani Rani

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Sindhura Puvvu

18-00

Sirimalli

18-30

High School

19-00

Sampradayam

19-30

Suryapthrudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

MAA Shakthi

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Bhale Chancele

09-00, 19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attrillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Amrutham

21-00

Relare Rela

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhath Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Shatpadi

08-00

Ramarajyam: Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Hello Saptagiri

10-00, 23-30

Kakatheeya Darshani

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 16-05

Guru Devobhava

11-30, 16-30

Holi

12-00, 17-05

Adavi Poolu

12-30, 17-30

Amma Manasu

13-30, 21-15

Ankuram: Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bhartham

14-30

Life Style Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

18-00

Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live

19-15

Khabrein - News In Urdu

20-00

Mandra Makaranthalu

20-30

Anjuman

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Shubhamastu

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

Bharathiya Maha Yogulu

12-30

Mee Intivanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhguru Kodalu

18-00

Jodha Akbar

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Radha Kalayanam

21-00

Pellinati Premanalu

21-30

Lucku Kicku

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00, 16-30

Anwar-E-Quran

06-30

Ramzan Special

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 22-30,

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se

11-00, 13-00

Aks-e-Rasoi

11-30, 15-30

Mehfil-E-Naat

12-30

Faizan-E-Ramzan

14-30

Bargah-E- Aqeedat

15-00

Salat-Al-Juma

16-30

Bazm-E-Khawateen

17-00

Iftaar Time Live

18-00

Global India

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Hamare Masail

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalmi Manzar

22-30

Ramzan Ki Rounaqien

23-30

Salat-Al-Taraweh, Live

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Oct 22, 2021 4:09:08 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article4977824.ece

Next Story