Television

TV programme listings (17/05/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 09-30, 16-15, 16-40, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 10-00

Ben 10

07-30

Krishna Balram The Movie III

08-00, 13-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 12-30

Obocchama-Kun

11-00, 22-00

Tom & Jerry Show

12-00, 15-00, 16-30, 16-50, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

14-00

Tom And Jerry Tales

17-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

19-30

Hanuman Returns

Chutti TV

06-00

Nick Engira Kuutti Paiyan

07-00

1001 Arabian Nights

08-00, 18-00

Avatar

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00, 16-30, 21-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-30, 21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Popcorn Time

12-00

Loonatics Unleashed

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

14-00,

Dragon Booster

15-00

Science Kid Sid

15-30, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

The Spectacular Spider Man

23-30

Disney's Dungepmns amd Dragon

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformer Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 08-30

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake And The Neverland Pirates

09-00, 12-30, 15-30

Art Attack

09-30, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00

Doraemon

11-30

Shake It Up

12-00, 16-00

Phineas and Ferb

15-00, 18-30

Hamtaro

23-00

Hannah Montana

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30, 19-00

Kiteretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00

Osomatsu-kun

12-30, 16-00, 17-30,19-30

Slugterra

13-00

Feluda

16-30

Splatalot!

17-00

Super Robot

18-00, 21-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Rescue Force

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

SpongeBob SquarePants

08-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 20-30

Dinosaur King

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

11-30, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

20-30

Biriken

21-00

Zig And Sharko

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

12-00

Chak De Mighty Raju

13-30, 17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

15-30

Chhota Bheem: Dholakpur Sports Day Special

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Soori Poori

22-30

Sunaina

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Panineer Pookkal: Feature Film

09-30

Njan Salperu Ramankutty: Feature Film

13-00

Sooryakireedam: Feature Film

16-00

Adikurippu: Feature Film

19-30

Kerala Varma Pazhassiraja: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

The Real Housewives Of New York City

09-30

The X Factor

12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Bloopers

12-30

CSI: Miami

13-30

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-30, 18-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

15-00

Most Daring

16-00

Breaking The Magician's Code

17-00

Chuck

18-00

Ebuzz

19-30, 23-30

Caught Red Handed

20-00

David Blaine: Drowned Alive

21-00

Supernatural

22-00

Hannibal

Big CBS Love

06-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

American Idol

07-00, 10-00, 16-00

Britain's NTM

08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 19-00

Beauty and the Beast

09-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 17-00, 22-00, 23-30

The Game

10-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

20-00

Oprah

Colors

07-00

Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte

09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani Ishq Ka Dalma

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00, 11-30, 20-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

06-30, 13-00, 20-00

Dharma & Greg

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 18-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 17-00

Popcorn TV

10-00, 13-30, 15-30

Up All Night

10-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Anger Management

11-00, 16-00

Whitney

12-00

Hope & Faith

12-30

Hot in Cleveland

15-00

Are We There Yet?

19-00

The Wonder Years

21-00

Ugly Betty

22-30

Wedding Band

23-30

The Benny Hill Show

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Akbar Allahabadi

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Frame To Frame

07-00

Vivah Bandhan

07-30, 15-30, 23-30

Eminent Cartoonist of India

08-00, 16-00

Dharti Nache Amber Gaye

08-30, 16-30

Bharat Ke Durg

09-00

Light Music

09-30, 17-30

Himalayan Watch

10-00, 18-00

Apna Apna Aasmaan

10-30

Bhakti Katha

11-00, 19-00

Sanskriti Bharati

11-30, 19-30

Awakening India

12-00, 20-00

Bhand Pather

12-30, 20-30

Hindustani and Karnatak Classical Fusion

15-00, 23-00

Brahmaputra

17-00

Gane Tarane

18-30

Sant Vani

22-00

Dr. Briendra Kumar Bhattacharya

DD India

06-00

Vande Mataram/News In Hindi & English

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Ek Kiran Roshini Ki

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Safar

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Dharamputra

09-00, 17-00

Sri Sailam

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rang Tarang

10-30

Kanoon Ki Thakurani

11-00, 18-30

Yours Truly

11-30, 19-00

Karan - The Detective

12-00, 19-30

Rangoli

13-00

Hum Phir Milenge

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Programme for Regional Kendras

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

Sargamiyan

21-00

News Night

22-00

News In Telugu

22-15

News In Punjabi

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00

Documentary

09-30

Pakistan Reporter

10-00

ETV: Tarang

10-30

Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu

11-00

Sanskar

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Kala Parikrama

16-30

Satrnag Bachpan

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Youth Express

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Delhi Round Up

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-30

Hum Phir Milenge

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India Fights Back

09-30, 21-00

26 13

10-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

11-30, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

21-30

Junoon

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Public Forum

07-00

Jeete Raho

07-30,

Roving Camera

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00

Career Cafe

11-30

Science This Week

12-00

Fairs of India Charak Mela

12-30

Sahitya Sansar

14-00

Legal Point

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

16-00

One-on-One

17-00

Healthy India

18-00

Aanchal Mein Aakash

18-30

Hamari Sansad

20-00

Surkhiyon Se Pare

20-30

Know Your MP

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Swapnasanchari: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Midukki

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00

America's Got Talent

07-00, 13-30, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vegas

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Bellator

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef USA

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 12-30, 16-30

The Big Bang Theory

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Mad Men

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-30

The Front Row

Zee Cafe

06-00, 09-00, 19-00, 23-00

Numb3rs

07-00

World Church

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30, 13-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Gossip Girl

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

The Mentalist

12-30, 20-30

American Dad

13-00

Guthy Renker

>Top

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programme

08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-04, 12-27, 15-30, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-42

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

11-17, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-30, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

15-00, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

09-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 14-00, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati

10-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

11-00, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-00, 19-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

15-00

Aapas Ki Baat: Feature Film

Sony TV

09-15, 22-00

CID

12-00, 20-00

Anamika

12-30, 19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

13-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

16-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

21-00

CID Chhote Heroes

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 13-00, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar

10-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30

India's Dancing Superstars Xtra Beats

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

07-30

Telebrand

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Jai Maa Vaishnodevi

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ex Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

06-00

Shaktiyug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivaah

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Badalte Rishton Ki Dasstan

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

16-30

India's Best Dreambaaz

20-00

Rab Se Sona Ishq

23-00

Fear Files

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 16-00

Midwives of Savannah Lane

09-00, 13-00

The Web of Life

09-30, 13-30

Big Cat Diary

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

11-00, 18-00

Fooled by Nature

11-30, 18-30

Predators' Prey

12-00, 17-00

Animal Planet Safari

14-00, 21-00

Deadly 60

19-00

Most Extreme

20-00

Natural World

23-00

Untamed and Uncut

Discovery Channel

06-00, 22-00

Body Bizarre

07-00

Human Prey

08-00

Swamp Wars

09-00

Food Factory

09-30, 17-30

Destroyed In Seconds

10-00

How Do They Do It

10-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00, 16-00

Wildest Africa

12-00

Dual Survival

13-00, 19-00

Man Vs Wild

14-00

Wills and Kate: Baby Fever

15-00, 20-00

Frozen Planet

17-00

Factory Made

18-00

Wildest Latin America

21-00

Orbit - Earth's Extraordinary Journey

23-00

Extreme Cheapskates

23-30

Freaky Eaters

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

Mega Moves

09-00, 13-00

Futureweapons

10-00, 15-00, 17-40, 21-00

How It's Made

11-00

How Do They Do It?

12-00, 16-00

Industrial Revelations: Europe

16-50

Discovery Science Presents

18-00

The Greatest Ever

19-00

Massive Engines

19-30

Everything You Need to Know

20-00

Popsci's Future of

21-30

Some Assembly Required

22-00

Modern Sniper

23-00

The Greatest Ever

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

British Biker Build Off

09-00, 17-00

The Devils Ride

10-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Wrecked

10-30, 18-30

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-30, 20-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

13-30, 21-30

Carfellas 12x30

14-00, 22-00

Trick My What?

15-00, 23-00

Jesse James: Outlaw Garage

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-30

Life Mein Ek Baar

09-00

Creative Vision

11-30

Style And The City: Lucknow Chikankari

13-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 21-30

Food Safari

14-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-00, 21-00

Street Food Around The World

15-30

Poh's Kitchen

22-00

Getaway

22-30

Cooked In Africa

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

I-Predator: Great White Shark

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 16-00

Mega Factories

11-00, 17-00

Caught In the Act: Lion Brawl

12-00

Dangerous Encounters: Vacation Nightmares

13-00, 23-00

Taboo

15-00

Amazing Moments

15-30

Monkey Thieves: Monsoon Showdown

18-00

Megastructures: Gardens By The Bay

19-00

Amazing Moments: Thrilling Moments

20-00

Dangerous Encounters: Raging Bulls

21-00

Breakout: Ohio's Most Wanted

22-00

Cold Blood: No One Killed Trent

TLC

06-00, 11-00

Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern

07-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

08-00

Lonely Planet

08-30

Floyd's India

09-00

Chuck's Day Off

09-30, 20-30

Everyday Exotic

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Cafe: Asia

12-00

Cheese Slices

12-30

Restaurant Bobby Chinn

13-00

Good Cook, The

13-30

Donna Hey: Fast, Fresh, Simple

14-00

Ultimate Cake Off

15-00

Man vs Food

15-30

Rags To Red Carpet

17-00

Invite Mr Wright

18-00

Family Food Fight

19-00

Wild Weddings

20-00

Kyile Kowng Cooking with Heart and Soul

21-00

Sea Nation

21-30

Feast Bazar

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30, 18-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00, 21-15

Vikasana

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Shilleyallai Sahabalave

08-30, 19-30

Arogya Bhagya

09-00

Classical Dance

09-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

11-05, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Jeeva Darshana

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Sumangali

15-30

Antharaala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Kammana Bilu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-30

Ayush

19-15

Karmaniye Vadikaryasthe

20-00

Sports

20-30

Vachana Vaibhava

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Tony: Feature Film

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Big Boss

13-00, 00-00

News

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

17-00, 21-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-30, 21-00

Shubhamangala

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

22-00

Ninnolumeyindale

22-30

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Nakkala Rajakumari: Feature Film

11-00

Ee Jeeva Ninagagi: Feature Film

14-00

Muniya: Feature Film

16-30

Maatru Bhagya: Feature Film

19-30

Premada Kanike: Feature Film

23-00

Badri: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Amara Madhura

10-00

Seethe

10-30, 19-30

Thangali

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Aradhirali Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Nirmalayam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-30

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Omanathingal: Feature Film

11-30

Bakki Pathram

12-00

Teleshopping

12-30

Life Beats

14-00

Ponnurukkum Pakshi: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Twins

20-00

Nombarangal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Adheham Enna Idheham: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamrutham

07-00

Shruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-30

Tarzan

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior 4

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Malabar Wedding: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyas Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Veednum Kannur: Feature Film

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Tharavisesham

07-30

Comedy Stars

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

09-30, 20-00

Ningalum Aakam Kodeeswaran

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

12-30, 19-00

Amma

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Akkare Akkare Akkare: Feature Film

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

22-30

Best of Comedy Stars

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-30

Nakshatrapahalangal Kanipayyoorunoppam

08-00

Pranayaragangal

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Sooryagayathri: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 21-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30, 22-30

Chirirkum Thalika

15-30

Pranayaragangal

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Tharangalil Tharam

17-30

Comedy News

18-00

The Metro: Feature Film

21-30

Nammal Thammil

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

11-30

Akomporul

16-00

Xtreem Kids

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Sharantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-30

Divyanilavu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvadam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15, 20-05

Mazhavillu

18-30

Chitrageetham

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Mission Voice

07-30

IPL T20 Thunder

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30

Bhagayavaram

09-25

Boombox

09-30

Gulmal Jn

10-05

Dilli Durbar

10-30

Now Showing

12-05

Beumont

13-30

Meditalk, Live

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Music Meter

14-30

Cinichitrathazhu

15-05

Uravu

15-30

Vision Arabia

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Hala Kuwait

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00, 23-30

Griha Lakshmi

20-00

Friday Blues

20-30

Swargavathil

21-30

Kazachakapuram

22-00

Kannasum Kadalasum

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Rengoli Gulf

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Vidhushakan

08-30, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00

Al Balaagh

09-35

Crime Reporter

10-30

Gruhasakhi

11-00

Ente Veedu

11-30

Parasparam

12-30

Oman Nilavu

13-30

Naala Panchankam

14-07

Puthanpattu

14-30

Netizen Journalist

15-00

Omaneeyam

15-30

Gulf This Week

16-05

Thara Ruchi

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Kazchappathippu

17-30

Tintumon

18-00, 23-32

Harithakeralam

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-00

Thirai Thendral

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Manthriyodoppam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Super Kids

06-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Bhoomigeetham

07-30

Cocktail

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Good Morning Gulf Live

11-00

Pravasalokam

11-30

Vaasthu

12-00

Gulf Focus

12-30

Desert Scan

13-30

Colour of Kuwait

14-00

Magic Oven

14-30

Vellanakalude Naadu: Feature Film

17-30

Atlas Ganopaharam

18-30

Sarga Sangamam

19-00

Silsila

20-00

Pattu Rumaal

21-30

Gandharvasangeetham

23-00

Rain Drops

23-30

Marubhoomiyil Oru Mazhavillu

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Priyam: Feature Film

12-00

Kiran Classics

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love and Lost

14-30

Kiran on Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00

Just In

16-30

Pidakozhi Koovunna Nootandu: Feature Film

19-30

Narasimham: Feature Film

23-00

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00, 23-30

Samvadam

09-00

Nattyarangam

09-30

Ormayil Oru Aavani

10-02

Veettu Vishesham

11-02

Dharmaraja

12-02

Padayani

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Rangageetham

14-00

Science Programme

14-30

Vocal Music

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Paayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15

Mazhavillu

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-30

Chitrageetham

20-00

Cinema Weekly

20-35

Nadodumbol

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

South Indian Bank Lions Quiz

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-30

Celebrity Focus

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

Spotlight

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30

Open Forum

12-00

News Noon

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

15-30

X-Pact Asia

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

17-30

Almajas

18-30

Track n Field

19-30

P Pattukal

20-00

News @ 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Janahitham

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the word

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Bhagya Nakshatram

08-35

Swarna Geethangal

09-00

Ente Desham

09-30,

Breakfast Comedy

10-30, 19-00

Nilavilakku

11-02, 22-00

Geethanjali

11-30, 21-00

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Akasahadoothu

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Nandhanam

13-15

Feature Film

16-30

Sindhooram

16-50

Super Dish

17-00

Sreekantan Nair Show

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

22-30

Indumukhi Chandramathi

>Top

ASIANET

13-30

Akkare Akkare Akkare

DD NATIONAL

22-00

Pardes

FILMY

09-00

Kahani Ek Chor Ki

12-00

Shrimaan Shrimati

15-00

Waqt Ki Deewar

18-00

Pyari Behna

21-30

Himmatwala

GEMINI TV

08-30

Ela Cheppanu

15-00

Santhosam

HBO

06-15

Prom Night

07-50

Dark Water

09-45

Get The Gringo

11-30

Blade: Trinity

13-30

Bloodsport

15-25

Black Water

17-15

The Scorpion King 3: Battle For Redemption

19-15

Due Date

21-00

Shaolin Soccer

23-07

Waterworld

HBO DEFINED

06-05

Kate & Leopold

08-00

How To Lose A Guy In 10 Days

09-55

This Must Be The Place

11-55

Arthur

13-45

The Lady

16-00

Machine Gun Preacher

18-10

Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows

20-20

Hall Pass

23-00

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

HBO HITS

07-05

The Cat's Meow

08-00

All-Star Superman

09-20

The Bucket List

11-00

Stomp The Yard: Homecoming

12-30

Source Code

14-05

Playback

15-40

Street Fighter: The Legend Of Chun-Li

17-20

Rush Hour

19-00

The Raven

20-50

Chakravyuh

JAYA TV

10-00

Aandavan Kattalai

13-30

Thavamai Thavamirundhu

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Vellanakalude Naadu

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Chakravarthy

19-30

Kuruvi

KIRAN TV

09-00

Priyam

16-30

Pidakkozhi Koovunna Nootandu

19-30

Narasimham

KTV

07-00

Aanazhagan

10-00

Pudhu Pudhu Raagangal

13-00

Jore

16-30

Orampo

19-30

Azhagiya Thamizh Magan

22-30

Outlander

MAX

06-05

Indrajeet

09-30

Disco Dancer

12-45

Pukar

16-20

Ek Aur Rakshak

20-00

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs. Rajasthan Royals, Live

MGM

06-45, 23-00

Wild Thing

08-15, 16-15

Malone

09-45, 17-45

Conflict Of Interest

11-15

Defiance

13-00

Dangerous Game

14-45

Windows

19-15

Fires Within

21-00

The Killing Streets

MOVIES NOW

05-45

Knight And Day

08-00

Shark Tale

10-00

Firewall

12-15

Quantum Of Solace

14-30

Shutter

16-15

Unstoppable

18-15

Jurassic Park

21-00

Final Destination 2

22-45

The Day After Tomorrow

MOVIES OK

06-00

Do Qaidi

08-00

Jumbo 2

10-30

Bhagam Bhaag

14-00

Baazi

18-00

Swarg

21-00

Return Of Ghajini

PIX

06-12

Snake In The Eagle's Shadow

08-06

The Taking Of Pelham 1,2 , 3

10-08

The Condemned

12-11

Paranormal Activity

13-48

Catch Me If You Can

16-16

Jack And Jill

18-19

Jerry Maguire

23-04

Welcome To The Jungle

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Azhagae Unnai Aaradhikkiraen

13-00

Melmaruvathur Aadhi Parashakti

16-00

Jilla Rowdy

20-01

Onna Irukka Kathukkanum

RAJ TV

13-30

Sri Rajarajeswari

22-00

Mouna Raagam

SONY TV

13-30

Student Of The Year

STAR GOLD

06-00

Maa Beti

09-00

Singh Is King

12-00

Once Upon A Time In Mumbai

14-30

Jung

17-30

Xcuse Me

21-00

Ayan Vidhawansak The Destroyer

STAR MOVIES

07-00

Chain Reaction

09-00

28 Days Later

11-00

Fantastic Four 2: Rise Of The Silver Surfer

13-00

Bolt

15-00

Ratatouille

17-00

The Darkest Hour

19-00

Cars 2

21-00

Land Of The Lost

23-30

X-Men: First Class

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

The Patriot

09-30

The Hit List

11-00

Elite Squad

12-30

Double Team

14-30

Street Fighter

16-00

Starship Troopers

18-00

Assassination Games

19-30

Taken

21-00

The Accidental Spy

22-30

Planet Of The Apes

SUN TV

14-35

Jayam

23-00

Priya

UDAYA TV

14-30

Indran Gedda Narendra

23-00

Chandrodaya

UTV ACTION

08-45

Fida

12-45

Sarathi: The Power

15-45

Kabzaa: The Mafia Raaj

18-45

Aaj Ka Naya Khiladi

20-45

Men In Black 3

22-45

Meri Ladaai

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-27, 13-58

Boiling Point

08-02, 12-32

A Cock And Bull Story

09-27, 15-33

Mother Of Mine

11-12, 17-18

Sun Alley

18-38

3 Iron

20-00

The Man Without A Past

21-30

No Man's Land

23-01

Waltz With Bashir

WB

06-00

Batman: Gotham Knight

07-16

Jackie Chan's First Strike

08-52

Rumble In The Bronx

10-34

Transformers

13-18

The LOTR: The Return Of The King

14-50

Blood Diamond

17-04

Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II

19-06

Recoil

21-00

Cloverfield

22-43

The Dark Knight

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Yugandhar

10-30

The Smart Hunt

13-30

Dhanwaan

17-30

Shapath

20-30

Sher-E-Hindustan

ZEE CINEMA

07-25

Awara Paagal Deewana

10-55

Big Brother

14-05

Bulandi

17-25

Naseeb

21-00

Aan: Men At Work

ZEE CLASSIC

07-13

Aah

10-04

Bandish

13-09

Anokha Bandhan

16-01

Ponga Pandit

19-00

Masterji

22-06

Sabse Bada Rupaiya

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Bannen Way

09-45

Tron: Legacy

13-00

King Arthur

15-00

Cinderella Man

17-45

Shanghai Noon

20-20

Ghost Machine

22-30

Mr. 3000

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

07-30, 20-30

Music

07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 16-00, 22-00

Trailers

08-30

Feature Film

12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 20-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

13-00, 17-30, 19-30, 23-15

Best Friends Forever

13-30, 18-30, 23-30

Suvreen Guggal

MTV

06-55, 15-30, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00, 18-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 15-00, 20-30, 21-30, 23-00

Music Xprs

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

19-00

Roadies X Journey

19-50

Roadies X Journey: Behind The Scene

21-00

Roots

22-00

Reality Stars

Vh1

06-00, 13-00, 15-30, 18-00, 21-30

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Vh1 Commercial Free

11-30, 16-00, 21-15

Billboard Music Awards 2013: Nominees Special

12-00, 22-00

Dance 101

14-30

Top Ten

16-30

Left Of Centre

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

17-15

Birthday Bumps

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Worldstage

20-00

Playlist

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Akalangalile India

10-00

Primetime News

12-30

On Record

13-30

Nerkkuner

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Cover Story

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sathyam Sivam Sundaram

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00, 00-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Youth Express

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Yatra

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15

Sport Today

06-30

Newsday

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARD Talk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

World Have Your Say

22-10

Weekend World

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

India Business Hour

06-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

11-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Forbes India Show

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00 & 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

Cricktainment

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 16-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

E Tonight

16-30, 22-00

Special

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30, 23-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

22-30

Now Showing

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Business Traveller

11-30

World Report

13-00

African Voices

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-15

Marketplace Middle East

14-30

World One

15-00

Talk Asia

15-30

Amanpour

16-00

Newcenter

17-30

News Stream

19-30

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown

20-30

Global Exchange

22-00

Inside Africa

22-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,

Samachar

06-15

News for Hearing Impaired

06-30

Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

State Scan

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30

The News

13-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

PSBT

17-30

Rajyon Ke Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Busines Wrap

19-30

Focus

22-00

Aamne Samne

22-30

Aankho Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-30

Spl Correspondent

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Mukhamukham

11-30

Life

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Vasthavam

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Profit and Loss (Gulf)

17-30

Politrics

18-30

Kaliedoscope

21-00 & 00-00

News Nite

22-00

Black and White

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Parayathe Vayya

10-30, 19-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Niyanthanarekha

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Kazcha

17-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

IPL Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Sampadyam

NDTV

06-00, 16-30

News Stream

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30, 10-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

News

12-00

News at Noon

13-00 & 13-30

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Mumbai Kya Mangta?

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

Trending This Week

22-30

India Matters

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00

News Point

07-00, 10-00, 22-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00

Primetime

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-30

Entertainment Special

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Aanimutyalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kaktiya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-00

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Pootharekhulu

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-00

Kadhasravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithunestham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

20-35

Anjuman

22-00

Saptagiri Diary

22-30

Pragathi Padham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga Programme

08-00, 19-00, 21-30,

London Olympic Games

11-00

Summer Universide

11-30

Shooting Cup H/s

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Fenesta Tennis National Open

15-30, 16-30

Champions

16-00

Sports News

17-00

Senior Natl Volleyball Champ

23-00

AICF Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

07-30, 09-30, 13-00, 14-30, 18-00, 19-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

08-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Wimbledon Championships H/s

08-30, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30

SA Tour Of Eng

09-00, 16-00, 21-30, 23-30

ICC Cricket World Cup H/s

10-00

SK Telecom Open

14-00

Premier League World

16-30, 22-00

Bpl Express

17-30

The Football Review

19-00

FA Cup 2012/13 H/s

20-00, 23-00

Sportscentre India

Neoprime

07-00, 16-30

Gendbaaz

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

09-30, 17-00

Bundesliga

12-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

14-00, 16-30

Chilli Factor

15-00, 21-30

Play Back The Highlights Show

16-00

Ballebaaz

19-30

Buesliga Preview

20-00

Dial S for Sports

Neosports

06-00, 13-30

Fuel TV

06-30, 14-00, 22-30

PGA Tour 2013

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

13-00

Chilli Factor

20-00

Dial S for Sports

21-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

21-30

Winning Post

22-00

Bundesliga Preview

Sony Six

07-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered 2013

08-00, 18-00, 18-30

Indian Premier League H/s

08-30, 16-00

NBA 2012/13

10-30

Giro d'italia

11-00

UFC

13-00

Super Rugby

15-00

UFC Unleashed

19-00, 23-30

Extra Innings

20-00

IPL: Hyderabad Vs Rajashtan Live

Star Cricket

06-00, 10-00, 14-00

Champions Trophy Classics

07-00, 15-28, 23-30

New Zealand Tour of England

07-30, 11-30

Calypso Beats

08-30, 13-00, 23-00

Wimbledon Championship H/s

09-00, 12-30

West Indies Tour of England

09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00

Champions League Twenty 20

22-30

ICC Champions Trophy 2006 H/s

Star Sports

06-00

Score Tonight

06-30

2 Wheels

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30,15-30, 17-30, 20-30

ICC World Cup H/s

07-30, 11-00, 14-00

South Africa Tour of England

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Australian Opern Tennis H/s

09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30

India's Best with Sunil Gavaskar

09-30, 22-00

Liga Bbva

10-00, 13-30, 17-00, 22-30

Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s

13-00

The Football Review

18-00

TNA Impact

19-30

Total Italian Football

21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

Ten Action Plus

07-00

AC Milan TV

10-00, 14-00

Copa del Rey 2012/13

12-00, 16-00

UEFA Europa League

18-00

Football Review Show

19-00

Footbrazil

19-30

French Ligue

20-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

21-00

Blackburn Rovers TV

Ten Cricket

06-30

Homes of Cricket

07-00

England Tour Of Pakistan

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

Great Centuries

09-30

Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe

17-30

Cricket Classics

18-30, 23-30

India Tour of Sri Lanka

20-30

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

22-30

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

08-00

WWE: Raw

11-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

13-00

HSBC Sevens World Series 2013

13-30, 22-00

WWE: Smackdown

15-30

WTA Tour 2013

20-30

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour 2013 H/s

21-00

UEFA Champions League

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vivek Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Santhanam Special

Captain TV

06-00

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Deiva Vazhippadu

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hitz

13-30

Magalirkaga

13-30, 20-30

Thirai Kondattam

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Devotional Songs

18-10

Bhakti Pamalai

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shiradi Jai Sairam

19-30

Adiradi IPL - Live

20-30

Illatharasi

21-00

Zero Hour

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

09-30

Assembly

13-00, 19-30

Tamil News

17-00

Pudhu Cinema

17-30

Evergreen MGR Hits

18-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Vettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Isai Medai

21-00

Manathil Uruthi Vendum

21-30

Mayaa

22-00

Ilakanam Marudho

22-30

English & Tamil News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyalae Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Vinnai Thodu

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-00

All in All Alamelu

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00,

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30,, 20-00

News

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-02

Valagam

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kadhai Pesu Gaanam Paadu

13-00

Inippu Kaaram

14-00

Santhai

15-05

Manam

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Siddha Maruthuvam

18-05

Attakathi

18-30,

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00, 18-30

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kalam Nam Kayil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Kandhan Karunai: Feature Film

15-00

Aboorva Sagotharargal

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

17-05

Nalabagham

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Science

20-00

Classic Scences

21-30

Mega Hits

23-00

Niniaive Oru Sangeetham: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kanninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Swami Darisanam

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Punithargalin Pooncholai

08-45

Gandhiya Sindhanaigal

09-00

Natyarangam

09-30

Azhagu Kaalai

10-05

Arivom Ariviyalai

10-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

11-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Unagludan

13-00

Godhaan

13-30

Isai Arangam

14-00

Grameeya Manam

14-40, 20-45

Sirppu Vedigal

15-05

Kaarasaaram

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Poochendu

17-30

Siruvar Poonga

18-30

Munnetra Paadhaiyil

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Kanavulaga Brahmakkal

21-00

Jurassic Baby

21-30

Aasaiuppadu Adaindhuvidu

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Kaaicha Maram

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 16-45, 23-00

Music Express

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Nandri: Feature Film

17-35

Comedy Express

18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News Time

08-00

Agada Vigadam

08-30

Health Care

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

Comedy Galata

17-30

Velli Thirai

22-00

Vidumurai Kondattam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sbash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Sema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalayavazhipadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Yaen Indha Vazhakkam

07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

News

08-00

Saptha Nimidangal

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-50

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Vellai Thamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30, 08-10

Tamil Vanakkam

07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Seithigal

07-30, 15-10

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 17-30

360

10-10, 19-30

Big Story

11-10

Nalamudan

12-30

Menu Card

13-10

Sukku Millaku Thippili

14-30

Ungalil Oruthi

16-10

Top Tunes

16-10

Vandhadhum Varuvadhaum

16-30

Udale Unnai Arathikiren

17-10

Sports News

18-30

Tamil Cinemavin Viswaropam

20-10, 22-10

Aayudha Ezhuthu

21-30

100 Years Cinema

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Tharisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

12-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Aagaya Gangai: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-30

Junior G

17-55

Chuti Chuti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Therintha Porul Theriyatha Kalam

21-30

Therinthukollvom

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathil Dharmam

06-15

Rasi Nalla Rasi

06-30

Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Green Monsoon

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Vaazhga Pallaandu

10-00, 16-00

Neeya Naana

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi

13-00, 19-00

7C

13-30, 21-00

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 21-30

Super Singer

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

19-30, 22-30

Office

22-50

Kanaa Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Salai

23-20

Sirippo Sirippu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00,

Naanum Oru Penn

09-30

Kaaturkena Veli

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30, 19-30

Thulasi

11-00, 21-30

Attagasam

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Boss: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

Mammiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

Crime Patrol

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World News

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

12-30

Commercial Slot

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-00

Fim Based

09-00

Chinnodu: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 19-00

Sikharam

16-30

Paaduta Teeyaga

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Get Ready

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Shiva Shankar: Feature Film

10-00

Sye Atta: Feature Film

13-00

Kalusukovalani: Feature Film

16-00

Vasantha Kokila: Feature Film

18-30

Pavithra Bandam: Feature Film

22-00

Athanokkade: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Devi Vaibhavam

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-15

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eeshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Sirimalli

18-00

Druvatharalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Suryapthrudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekhalu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

MAA Shakthi

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Maa Cinema Awards

11-30

Maa Voori Vanta

12-30

Modern Mahalakshmi

13-30

Vasantha Kokila

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attrillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellellu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Relare Rela

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar Programme

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kakateeya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achukkala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bhartham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Mandara Magarandalu

17-05

Pootharekhulu

18-00

Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live

19-15

Khabrein - News In Urdu

20-00

Sravanthi

20-30

Anjuman

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Shubhamastu

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

Bharathiya Maha Yogulu

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Radha Kalayanam

21-00

Pellinati Premanalu

21-30

Lucku Kicku

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 22-30,

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Urs-e-Khwaja Gharib Nawaz

14-30

Bargah-E- Aqeedat

15-00

Salat-Al-Juma

15-30

Hamd O Naat

16-30

Hum Honge Kam Yaab

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Global India

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Hamare Masail

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalmi Manzar

22-30

Ruhani Duayein

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Dec 1, 2021 8:39:21 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article4720676.ece

Next Story