Television

TV programme listings (13/02/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

07-00, 12-00

Bas Karo Henry

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 15-00, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

09-30, 16-30

Adventure Time

10-00

Ben 10

11-00, 14-00, 22-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

11-30, 17-30

Obochama Kun

17-00

Ben 10:Omniverse

20-00

Chuti Ho Gayi

Chutti TV

06-00

Chinnavanay Periyavanay

06-55

Dick Tracy

07-00, 17-30

George of the Jungle

07-30

Anna's Tales

08-00

Super Normal

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00

Jackie Chan

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

11-00

Poochi

11-30

Dive Olly Dive

12-00

Sheldon

12-30

Ennoda Pet Aliens

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

13-30

Crazy Jessie

14-00, 22-30

Dragon Booster

14-30, 23-30

Master Rain Drop

15-00

Sid The Science Kid

15-30

Nick Engira Kutti Payen

16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

18-00

Krypto the Super Dog

18-30

Loonatics Unleashed

19-00

X-Men

19-30

Disney's The Weekenders

20-00

Kulla Nari Koottam

20-30

Disney's Adventures in the Amazon Forest

23-00

Super Ladder

Discovery Kids

06-00, 08-30, 10-30, 13-30,

Amazing Spiez

06-30, 11-30, 18-00

Sally Bollywood

07-00, 11-00,

Dex Hamilton

07-30, 23-00

Papyrus

08-00, 12-00

Wild Kratts

09-00

All For Kids

09-30, 12-30

The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog

10-00, 13-00

Adiboo: Inside The Human Body

14-00, 20-00, 23-30

The Adventures of Tintin

16-00

Mystery Hunters India

17-00

Kim

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

07-00, 08-00

Mickey Mouse Club House

07-30,

Chuggington

09-00

The New Adventures of Winnie The Pooh

09-30, 16-30, 20-00

Guzura

12-30, 17-00, 19-00

Art Attack

13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Doraemon

16-00, 22-00

Phineas And Ferb

19-30, 22-30

BLN

Disney XD

08-00, 21-00, 22-00

Hero Bhakti Hi Shakti Hai

09-00, 16-00,

Ultimate Spider-Man

09-30

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

10-00, 14-30, 20-00

Zenmai Zamurai

10-30

Ninja Boy Rantaro

11-30, 18-00, 19-30

Slugterra

12-00, 20-30

Osomatsu-kun

12-30, 15-00,17-00, 18-30

Kieretsu

15-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

21-30

Ryukendo

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30, 20-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 16-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 18-30

Motu Patlu

11-30

Little Spirou

16-00, 21-30, 22-30

Shaun the Sheep

21-00

Zig And Sharko

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

12-00, 16-00

Mr. Bean Animated Series Marathon

12-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Krishna Movie II

14-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

17-00

Chhota Bheem Dholakpur Ka Hero Special

18-30

Chhota Bheem: We Love You Chutki Special

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 13-00

First Copy

06-30

Kilukkampetty: Feature Film

09-30

Geethanjali

10-00

Aadharam: Feature Film

13-30

Nakhangal: Feature Film

16-30

Comedy Cafe

17-00

Ente Upasana: Feature Film

20-00

Aaryan: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

House

09-30

The Voice

10-30, 19-00

Wipeout

11-30, 18-00

Australia Smashes Guinness World Records

12-00, 18-30

Totally Insanne Guinness World Records

14-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

15-00, 20-00

The Amazing Race

16-00, 23-00

Minute to Win It

17-00, 21-00

Leverage

22-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

Big CBS Love

06-00, 10-30, 14-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 22-00

Melrose Places

07-30, 12-00, 19-00,

American Idol

08-30, 13-00, 20-00

Greatest American Dog

09-30, 16-30, 21-00

The Defenders

14-30

90210

18-30

Kids Say The Darnest Things

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

09-30, 15-00

Kairee: Rishta Khatta Meetha

10-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Parichay: Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka

17-00

Super Saturday With Salman

19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

21-00

Bigg Boss

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Theater Director At Work

06-30, 14-30

Kashmir Hindi Filmon Ke Aaine Mein

07-00

Brahmaputra

07-30, 15-30

Dharti Nache Amber Gaye

08-00, 16-00

Forts Of India

08-30.10-00

Geethanjali

09-00

The Bamboo Curtain

09-30

Ek Naya Prayas

10-00

Aaradhana

10-30

Parsai Kehte Hain

11-00

Sarva Bhasha Kavi Sammelan

11-30

Grand Trunk Road

12-00

Vinod Kumar Shukla

12-30

Sculpture Of India

13-00

Mausiki Ek Khoj

13-30

Raga Mallika

15-00, 23-00

Jis Tarah Tum Bolte Hain

16-30

Goonj

17-00

Bamboo Curtain

17-30

Hero Of Jalianwalabagh

18-00

Zoonigur-Ek Anokhi Gatha

18-30

Bharat Ek Suhana Safar

19-00

Khadamba Mala

19-30

Take A Break

20-00

Sachirakt Roy

20-30

Colours And Lines Of Freedom

21-00

Spl Prog On Ustad Amir Khan

21-30

Raagmalika

22-30

Apples and Oranges

DD India

06-00

Vandemataram

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-00

Brahmaputra

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Peehar

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Forts Of India

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Swaranjali

11-00, 18-30

Anaro

11-30, 19-00

Pehchan

12-00, 19-30

Maharaja Ranjeet Singh

13-00, 21-00

Upanishad Ganga

13-30

Krishan Kali

14-00

Intertnational News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

17-30

DD Top 10

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

International News In English

21-30

News in Punjabi

21-45

News in Telugu

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

09-00, 20-30

Ek Tha Rusty

09-30

Series

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Vikash Chakra

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Akhand Saubhagyavathi Bhava

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Kabhi To Milke Sab Bolo

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Music Progarmme

16-30

Women's Programme

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Patrika

18-30

Krishi Darshan

19-15

Aahar

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

21-00

Pehchan..Astitva Ki Talaash

21-30

Byomkesh Bakshi

22-00

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

22-30

Imtihaan

23-00

Border: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 16-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

08-30, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India: India Fights Back

09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 21-00

26 12

10-00, 14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Welcome: Baazi Mehmaan-Nawaazi Ki

14-00 17-30, 20-30

Amrit Manthan

16-00, 21-30

Junoon

Lok Sabha

06-00, 11-00

Public Forum

07-00

Roving Camera

07-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

08-00, 12-30

Know Your MP

08-30, 17-30

Disaster Management

09-00

Gender Discourse

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

12-00, 20-00

State Of Culture

13-00, 21-00

Insight - Live

14-00, 20-30

Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal

14-30

Special Guest

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

16-00

Talktime

17-00

Legal Point

18-00

Aapke Mudda

18-30

PSBT

20-30

Aam Aadmi Khas

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

City Of God: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Hrudayam Sakshi

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Thatteem Mutteem

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 14-30, 20-30

Benidorm Pranksters

06-30, 11-30, 19-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

07-00, 15-30, 22-00

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 10-30, 14-00, 21-00

AGT

08-30, 12-00, 22-30

48 Hours

09-30, 18-00, 23-30

Chaos

13-00

Smash Cuts

13-30

Candid Camera

16-00

Hawaii

17-00

Dexter

19-00

Frasier

20-00

King of Queens

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Packed To The Rafters

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

08-00, 11-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Melisa and Joey

08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

How I Met Your Mother

15-00

Arrow

19-00

Koffee with Karan

23-00

Homeland

Zee Cafe

06-00,12-30, 15-00, 23-30

American Dad

06-30, 08-30, 10-30, 20-00, 23-00

The Middle

07-00

World Church

08-00, 15-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 17-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 13-30, 19-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

11-00, 21-00

Numb3rs

12-00

The Bold and the Beautiful

13-00

Guthy Renker

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Gossip Girl

16-00

Pretty Little Liars

19-30

My Wife and Kids

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50, 13-57, 15-26, 17-27, 20-29, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

09-26, 15-57, 19-29,

R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya

10-03, 12-25, 16-57, 19-59

Baalveer

10-39, 12-57, 16-27, 18-59, 21-29, 23-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-15, 14-27, 21-59

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

11-49, 14-56, 22-29

Tota Weds Maina

13-27, 20-59

Chidiya Ghar

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

08-00, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-00, 12-00, 18-30, 20-00, 23-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat

10-30, 13-30, 20-00, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

11-00, 14-00, 19-00

Tujh Sangh Preet Lagayee Sajna

14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

15-00

Mawaali: Feature Film

23-00

Yeh Kaali Kaali Ratein

Sony TV

06-30

Telebrands

08-00

Kahani Comedy Circus Ki

09-00

CID

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

Anamika

12-00, 18-30, 21-00

Hongey Judaa Na Hum

12-30, 23-00

Kuch Toh Log Kahenge

13-00, 22-00

Kyaa Hua Tera Vaada

13-30, 21-30

Parvarrish - Kuchh Khatti

14-00, 20-30

Love Marriage to Arrange Marriage

17-00, 19-30, 23-30

Crime Patrol Dastakl

22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30,21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 20-30,

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 20-00

Kaali: Ek Punar Avtar

16-00, 19-30

Mujhsa Kuch Kehti...Yeh Khamoshiyan

17-30

Nach Baliye

Star Utsav

07-30

Benny Hinn Ministries

10-00,16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Mahabharat

12-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

12-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Is Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaroon Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awwaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte HainPyaar Hum

18-30

Gulaal

22-30

Insaniyat: Feature Film

Zee TV

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 16-30, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah

09-30, 11-30,13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 23-00

Phir Subah Hogi

18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Hitler Didi

20-00

Rab Se Sohna Isshq

22-00

Mrs. Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 15-00

Monster Bug Wars

09-00, 22-00

Cats 101

10-00, 17-00, 23-00

Groomer Has It

11-00, 16-00

Animal Precinct

12-00, 18-00

Human Prey

14-00

Extinctions

19-30

Swamp Brothers

Discovery Channel

06-00, 10-00, 22-00

Man, Woman, Wild

07-00

Dual Survival

08-00

Superhuman Showdown

09-00

You Have been Warned

11-00

Wildest India

12-00

Rhodes Across India

13-00, 19-00

Man vs. Wild

15-00, 20-00

Food Factory

16-00

Unchained Reaction

17-00

My Shocking Story

18-00

Year in the Wild, A

20-30

Destoryed In Seconds

21-00

Wild Asia

23-00

Haunting, A

Discovery Science

06-30

Junkyard Wars

07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30

Future Weapons

08-30, 14-30

Science of the Movies

09-30

Prehistoric

10-30

Weird Connections

13-30

Prophetes of Science

20-00

Massive Machines

20-30

Some Assembly Required

21-30

Rise of the Feathered Dragon

23-30

How Do They Do It?

Discovery Turbo

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Ultimate Car Build Off

08-00, 16-00

The Monster Garage

09-00, 17-00

Rides: Biggest Spenders

10-00, 18-00

Fifth Gear

10-30, 18-30

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-00, 20-00

Car Crazy Central

12-30, 20-30

Flying Heavy Metal

13-00, 21-00

Trick My Truck

Fox Traveller

08-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 13-00, 17-30

Mercurio's Menu

10-30

The Holiday Show

11-00

One Man and His Campervan

11-30, 19-00

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita

12-00

Market Values

12-30, 17-00, 21-00

Eat Street

13-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30

Food Safari

14-00, 20-00, 23-30

From Spain With Love

14-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-00, 21-30

Poh's Kitchen

15-30

Cooked in Africa

16-00

BYO Kitchen

18-30

Cheese Slices

19-30

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

22-00

Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

22-30

Bazaar

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Killer Dangerous

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 21-00

Ultimate Wild

11-00, 14-00 , 18-00, 22-00

The Unbreakables

12-00

Scam City

13-00, 19-00

Taboo: Misfits

15-00, 20-00

The Fin Fighters

16-00

In The Womb

17-00

India: Monkey Thieves

23-00

Best of 2012

TLC

06-00, 18-00

LA Ink

07-00

Hairy Bikers Mums Know Best Seson

08-00

Globe Trekker: Around The World

09-00

Fabulous Cakes

10-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

10-30

Not Your Average Travel Guide

11-00

Uberguide

12-00

Extreme 2

13-00

Forever Summer With Nigella

13-30

Donna Hay: Fast, Fresh, Simple

14-00, 23-30

Wild Weddings

15-00

Great Food Truck Race, The

16-00, 22-00

Around The World in 80 Plates

17-00

World's Greenest Homes

17-30

What Not To Wear

19-00

Floyd's India

19-30

Shimmy

20-00

Everyday Exotic

20-30

Chuck's Day Off

21-00

Bazaar

21-30

World Cafe: Asia

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30

Agriculture/Rural

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30

Chitramanjari

10-00

Konkani

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-05

Women's Magazine

11-30, 14-00

Teleshopping

12-00, 22-20

Quiz

13-00, 23-20

Classical Music

14-00

Taregala Thotadinta

15-30

Kalyani

16-00

Banna

16-35

Savigana

17-05

Chitralekha

17-30

Sadhana

18-00

Women

19-30

In-house DDK, Gulbarga

20-00

Daily Serial

20-30

Hello Chandana

21-20

Campus Campus

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30, 23-00

Kannada Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-30, 12-00, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Charanadasi

10-00, 21-30, 23-30

Pavitra Bandhana

10-30, 15-00, 20-30

Ninnolumeyindale

11-00, 16-00, 21-00

Shubhamangala

11-30, 18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

12-30, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00

Aatmakadhegalu

19-30

Nanna Jeva Neenu

20-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahime

22-00

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-00, 13-30, 22-30

Song Sequence

07-30

Nagara Mahime: Feature Film

11-00

Ondu Cinema Kathe: Feature Film

14-00

Ashok Chakra: Feature Film

16-30

Nanna Rosha Nooru Varusha: Feature Film

19-30

Police Naa Hendathi: Feature Film

23-00

Shravana Sanje: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Seethe

10-00, 18-30

Vasudhaiva Kutumba

10-30, 21-30

Kogile

11-00, 20-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Just Nakkubidi

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

22-00

Mane Devuru

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Swapnakoodu

09-00

Kolakomban: Feature Film

11-30

Swapnakkoodu

12-00, 13-30

Teleshopping

12-30

Gramaphone - Live

14-00

Thenum Vayambum: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedham

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Ente Naadu Ente Vartha

19-30

Frames

20-00

Tamil Thirai

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Manichitrathazhu: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-30

In Jawahar Colony

10-30

Kasavu Thatam

12-30

Snehita

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Aasai: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-00

Himapathangalil

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

19-02

Super Dance Junior

20-00

Sree Padmanabham

20-30

Just Fun : Chumma

21-00

Kunjiyammaikkanju Makkalane

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Sabaritheertham

07-10

Food Path

07-30, 20-00

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum

08-30

Asianet Film Awards

10-00, 18-00

Sabarimala Sree Dharmasastha

10-30, 18-30

Sthreedhanam

11-00, 23-00

Kailasanadham

11-30, 21-00

Vrindavanam

12-00, 19-30, 23-30

Ammakili

12-30, 19-00

Amma

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Udayon: Feature Film

17-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-30, 13-00, 23-00

Hrudayaragam

07-30

Devasangeetham

08-00

On Screen

08-30

Cinemala

09-00

Samastha Keralam P.O: Feature Film

13-00, 20-00

Sthreedhanam

13-30, 23-00

Kunkumapoovu

14-00

Chirikkum Thalika

15-00

Mamootty The Best Actor Award

18-00

Innathe Chithavishayam: Feature Film

21-00

Vrindavanam

21-30

Star Singer

22-30

Yathra

23-30

Agniputhri

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

08-00

Hridayanjali

17-30

Kingini

19-00

Prarthana

21-00

Sararanthal

22-00

Through The Scripture

22-30

Word Of Life

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Munnottu

08-00

Science Prog

08-30

Cinema Cinema

JaiHind TV

06-00

The Holy Gita

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

Missed Call

08-30

Mandala Punyam

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

E Biz

10-05

Chinchitrathazhu

10-30

Thirakatha

12-05

Decent Family

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Penma

14-30

Gandhari

15-05

Swargavathil

15-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

16-30

On Road

17-00

Shot News

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Thatiyanum Tharangalum

20-30

Colours

21-00

News Today

21-30

Samaksham

22-00

Gulumal Junction

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

23-30

SWAD

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00, 18-05

Chiri Madhuram

08-04

Gulf This Week

08-30, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Music Beats

09-30

Aayursoukyam

10-30

Star Chat

11-04

Royal 5

11-30

Star Chat

12-04

Gafoor Ka Dosth

12-30

Relax

13-35

Karmayodha

14-30

Ente Veedu

15-04

Comedy Street

15-30

Dream Property

16-30

Tharathilakam

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

20-00

English News

20-30

Relax

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

News Watch

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Vidhushakan

Kairali TV

06-00, 14-00, 19-30

Flavours Of India

06-30, 17-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Prabatha Kairali

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Pachakkuthira

10-00

Dubai Seenu: Feature Film

12-30

Anyonyam

13-30

Kumkumam

14-30, 19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-00, 21-30

Amma Ammayiamma

16-00

Veettamma

17-30

Veritakazhchakal

18-30

Open Forum

20-00

Kanamarayathu

20-30

Neelapakshi

23-00

Fresh N' Hits

23-30

Dubai Shopping Festival

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Kiran Morning

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Mera Naam Jocker: Feature Film

12-00

Classics

12-30

Trailor Time

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love and Lost

14-30

On Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00, 23-00

Chirikudukka

17-00

Nadan Pennum Pramaniyum: Feature Film

19-30

Daddy Cool: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Munnottu

08-00, 22-00

Chembai Festival

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30, 12-02, 13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

10-02, 16-00, 20-30

Veettuvisesham

11-02

Raagadhara

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-00

Sahayathrika

15-00

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Nerama

17-15

Mazhavillu

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

20-00

Teleserial

20-30

Anveshanam

21-30

Art of Man Making

23-00

Kathakali

23-30

Archives

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-30

Marunna Lokam

07-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30, 18-00

P Pattukal

09-30

Anyonyam

10-30

For D People

11-30

Lokavala

12-30

Track N Field

13-00

Kerala Express

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Hello Dr. T

15-30

A Prasarangam

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Cheriya Sreeni

17-30

Vattamesa

18-30

Gulf Focus

19-30, 23-30

Azhchakazhcha

21-00

News N Views

22-00

Samakalikam

22-30

Indraprastham

23-00

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00

News

08-00, 23-35

Amoolya Ragam

08-25, 14-00, 17-25

Vellithira

08-30

Chakyarum Kapyarum Koodoru Moyilarum

09-00

Rasika Raja

10-00, 18-30

Chakravakam

10-30

Snehakoodu

11-02

Innale

11-30, 20-30

Mohakkadal

12-00, 20-00

Nilavilakku

12-30

Geethanjali

13-15

Sindhooram

13-30, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

14-00

Kilichundan Mampazham: Feature Film

17-00

Ningalukku Ariyamo

17-30

Ayyappanum Vavarum

17-55, 23-30

Mandala Yathra

19-00

Kadhayariyathe

19-30

Innale

21-00

Snehakkoodu

22-00

Pathinu Pattu

22-35

Ethu Nalla Thamasha

>Top

ASIANET

13-30

Udayon

AXN

12-30

Norbit

FILMY

09-00

Kyun! Ho Gaya Na...

12-00

Phir Kab Milogi

15-00

Tathastu

18-00

Zulm Ka Badshah

21-30

Ab Tak Chappan

FOX ACTION MOVIES

06-06

Defendor

07-43

Elite Squad

09-32

The Covenant

11-09

Twins Effect 2

12-55

13

14-26

Resident Evil: Afterlife

16-06

No Way Back

17-37

Twins Effect 1

19-23

Martial Arts Of Shaolin

20-58

Starship Troopers

23-06

Shaolin Handlock

GEMINI TV

08-30

Evadaithe Naakenti

15-00

Vaishali

HBO

06-30

Navy Seals

08-45

Above The Law

10-35

Blade

12-50

Blade II

14-55

Blade: Trinity

17-00

The Grudge

18-50

Fool's Gold

21-00

The Mask

23-25

Stomp The Yard

JAYA TV

14-00

Chembaruthi

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Dubai Seenu

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Nesi

22-30

En Magan

KIRAN TV

09-00

Mera Naam Joker

16-30

Nadan Pennum Nattu Pramaniyum

19-30

Daddy Cool

KTV

07-00

Thaaiyillaamal Naanillai

10-00

Annan Ennada Thambi Ennada

13-00

Kurathi Magan

16-30

Tirunelveli

20-00

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

23-00

Vanakkathukkuriya Kaadhaliyae

MAX

07-00

Koyla

10-20

Aamdani Atthanni Kharcha Rupaiya

13-59

Badmaash Company

17-15

Suhaag

20-54

Main Hoon Khatarnak

23-40

Rakth Charithra

MOVIES NOW

07-30

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

10-15

Not Another Teen Movie

12-00

Spider-Man 3

14-45

My Big Fat Greek Wedding

16-30

The Adventures Of Sharkboy And Lavagirl 3-D

18-30

Percy Jackson & The Olympians: The Lightning Thie

21-00

Rocky III

23-00

Rush Hour 2

MOVIES OK

06-00

Pati Parmeshwar

08-40

Zahreelay

11-55

Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya

15-20

Tyagi

18-10

Izzat

21-00

Dushmano Ka Dushman

PIX

06-22

Cruel Intentions

07-51

Meltdown

09-46

Hanna

11-49

Beverly Hills Cop II

13-45

Moneyball

16-10

Drunken Master

18-33

Hitch

21-00

Friends With Benefits

23-05

Crazy Shaolin Disciples

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Karaiyellaam Shenbhagapoo

13-00

Oru Veedu Iru Vaasal

16-00

Paasathai Thirudathae

20-01

Chinna Thambi Periya Thambi

RAJ TV

13-30

Naan

22-00

Natpu

STAR GOLD

06-10

Jumbo

08-00

Tere Naam

11-10

Dhadkan

14-25

Farz

18-10

Chalo Ishq Ladaye

21-00

Ragada

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Cars 2

07-34

Ong Bak

10-02

The Sound Of Music

13-24

The Fast & The Furious

15-40

The Karate Kid

18-29

Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon

21-00

Kung Fu Hustle

23-11

Commando

SUN TV

14-35

Captain

23-00

Vaazhvae Maayam

SURYA TV

14-05

Nivedhyam

UDAYA TV

14-30

Manasa Sarovara

23-00

Marma

UTV ACTION

08-45

Race

10-45, 18-45

xXx: State Of The Union

15-45

Qurbani

20-45

Refugee

22-45

Vijaypath: The Mission

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Aladin

12-00

Swarg Se Sunder

15-00

Ek Aur Mr. Sher Dil

18-00

My Boss Bajrangbali

21-30

Raaz

23-30

Aaj Ka Gunda

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-16, 13-46

Takeshis

09-03, 15-32

Tristram Shandy: A Cock And Bull Story

10-28

Mother Of Mine

12-14, 16-58

The Milk Of Sorrow

18-30

Violent Cop

20-08

Waltz With Bashir

21-29

Little Red Flower

22-43

Shower

VIJAY TV

15-30

Veppam

WB

06-00

Three To Tango

08-25

Space Jam

11-20

Ghost Ship

12-55

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

15-55

Showdown In Little Tokyo

17-25

A History Of Violence

19-10

America Ninja 2

21-00

Romeo Must Die

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Jaan Ki Baazi

10-30

Insaaf Kaun Karega

13-30

Roohani Taaqat

17-30

Janta Ki Adalat

20-30

Main Tera Dushman

ZEE CINEMA

07-25

36 China Town

10-55

Satyam Sivam Sundaram

14-40

God Tussi Great Ho

18-05

Love Aaj Kal

21-00

The Real Tiger

ZEE CLASSIC

06-00

Bhagwan Samaye Sansar Mein

09-00

Jwalamukhi

12-30

Khoon Pasina

16-30

Ginny Aur Johny

19-30

Betaab

23-15

Jail Yatra

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Hannah Montana: The Movie

10-00

The Incredible Hulk

13-00

The Net 2.0

14-35

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

17-00

Seabiscuit

20-00

Shanghai Noon

22-30

Shanghai Knights

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30,15-00

Gumrah

07-30

Music

07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 16-30, 22-00

Trailers

08-30

Feature Film

12-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-30

The Buddy Project

13-00, 16-00, 19-30, 22-30

Best Friends Forever

13-30, 18-30, 21-30

Suvreen

14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Serial

MTV

06-55, 15-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-30, 18-00, 19-00

Roadies Auditions

13-30, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Music Xprs

16-00

Say It With a Song

21-00

Roots

22-00

Top 20

Vh1

06-00

Karaoke

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

VH 1 One Hit Wonders

08-30

Commercial Free

09-30, 11-30, 13-30

Hit Factory

10-30

Gold

12-30

Birthday Bumps

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

16-00

The Grammy

18-00, 21-15, 23-00

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards

22-00

Top 20

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30

New Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Sthree

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Money Time

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Kauthukalokam

17-30

Videsha Vicharam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

On Record

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Akalangalile India

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, -8-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30

Newsday

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 16

World News

10-00, 15-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 22-30

India Tonight

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Tech Toyz

19-00

Young Turks

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 20-00

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00,11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-30

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

Quest Means Business

09-30

The Situation Room

11-00

Prince Harry in Afghanistan

11-30, 12-30

World Report

14-00

Inside Africa

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

15-30

World One

16-00

Inside The Middle East

16-30. 20-30

Amanpour

17-00

News Center

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

23-00

Living Golf

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-30

Open Frame

India - Vision

06-30

Varanthyam

07-00, 16-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Business For You

11-30

Gallery

12-30

Spl Correspondent

13-30

Politrics

15-30, 23-00

Box Office

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Black and White

18-00

Connecting Keralam

18-30

Varanthyam

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Great Indian Circus

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Resagolam

10-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Veedu

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Sampadhyam

15-30

Fast Track

17-30

Mathi Azhimathi

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Parayathe Vayya

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Top 20

17-00

The Evening News

17-30

Southern Edition

18-00

6 PM Prime

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 10-00, 23-00

India 20-20

09-30, 20-30

Special

17-00, 18-00

News

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00

India 7 Baje

19-30

Khel India

20-00

Vinod Dua Live

22-00

Election Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshmi

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobic's and Yoga Programme

08-00, 18-30, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Archery World Cup Higlights

11-30

Shooting World Cup 2011

12-00

34th National Games

13-30

Wild Spirit

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Slovak Junior Table Tennis

15-30, 16-30

Champions

17-00

60th Senior National Volleyball Championship

19-00

Olympic Games

23-00

London Chess Classic

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

06-00, 23-00

Sportscenter India

06-30

Premier League H/s

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 18-00

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

08-00, 11-30, 18-30

2013 Irani Cup

09-00, 12-30

West Indies Tour of Australia

10-00, 12-00, 13-30

Hockey India League

10-30, 14-00

The Football Review

15-00, 19-00

Bangladesh Premier League

22-00

BPL Express

23-30

ICC Women's World Cup

Neoprime

07-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C for Cricket

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

09-30, 17-00

Bundesliga

11-30, 16-00

Oncemore

14-00, 16-30

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Play Back The Highlights Show

19-30

Gendbaaz

20-00

Lords of the Game

Neosports

07-00, 10-30,

Chilli Factor

07-30, 20-00

Fed Cup H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

10-30, 20-00

Davis Cup H/s

11-00

Fuel TV

11-30

Bundesliga H/s

12-30, 17-00

Telebrand

13-00

Fed Cup

23-00

Inside The PGA Tour

Star Cricket

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 23-00

Hockey India League

06-30, 10-30, 14-30, 18-30

ICC Women's World Cup 2013 H/s

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

07-30, 10-00, 11-30

India Down Under Programme

08-00, 12-00

Ranji Trophy H/s

09-00, 13-00, 23-30

Pakistan Tour of India

14-00, 22-00

Cricket Extra

22-30

West Indies Tour of Australia

Star Sports

06-00, 21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

06-30, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 17-30, 20-30

ICC Women's World Cup 2013 H/s

07-00

Golf Focus

07-30, 11-00, 19-30

Irani Cup H/s

08-00, 11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Hockey India League

09-00, 12-30, 21-30

India Down Under Programme

09-30, 13-00, 19-00

La Liga

10-00, 13-30, 17-00, 22-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

14-00

West Indies Tour of Australia

18-00

TNA Sikander

22-00

Liba Bbva

Ten Action Plus

07-45, 15-00, 20-00, 22-00, 23-55

UEFA Champions League

10-00

I-League

10-30

Football League Show

11-00

French Ligue

12-00

Dutch League

17-00

Footbrazil

17-30, 19-30

AC Milan TV

18-25, 23-30

International Friendly 2013

Ten Cricket

07-00, 11-00, 22-00

New Zealand Tour of South Africa

09-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-00

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

13-00

Cricket Classics

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: After Burn

08-30, 23-00

WWE: Vintage

09-30, 11-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-55

UEFA Champions League

13-30

HSBC Sevens World Series

14-00

Man City TV

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Bottom Line

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Chinnavanet Periyavaney Special

11-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

12-01

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

13-00

Vadivelu Special

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

22-00,

Double Galatta

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 17-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

08-00

Vasthu Vingyanam

08-15

Indrya Sindhanai

09-00, 21-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Cinema Station

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

13-30

Thirai Kondattam

14-00

Magalirkaga

14-30

Engeyum Samayal

18-30

Sree Krishna

19-00

Ulaga Cinema

19-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

20-30

Kollywood Hitz

21-00

En Vazhkkai Padhayil

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Dinam Oru Divya Namam

07-30, 17-30

Margazhi Maha Utsavam

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Nallam Thraum Natchathira Kovigal

10-30, 22-00

Illakkanam Marutho

11-00, 21-00

Manathil Uruthi Vendum

11-30, 21-30

Maayaa

12-00

Ragamalika

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

13-30

Ilaram Nalaram

17-30

MGR Hits

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

19-00

Veetuku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Housefull

21-00

Manathil Urudhi Vendum

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

New Comedy

10-30

New Songs

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Pada Varisai Pathu

12-30

Suryaputhri

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-00

Uchakattam

19-00

Amudha Oru Achiryakuri

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Kudumba Thirai Pudhir

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Partha Gnabagam Ilayio

22-02

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-00

All In All Alamelu

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Pavai Isai Vizha

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Thiruvasaga Thaen

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Vedikai Vilayattu

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Suvai Payanam

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02, 19-02

Mukkonam

16-02

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

17-30

Vanakkam Thamizha

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Mukkonam

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-00

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30, 21-30

Hits

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Padithal Mattum Podhuma: Feature Film

15-00

Chandralekha

15-30

Roja

16-00

Vazhve Maayam

17-05

Nalapagam

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukoil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Endrum MSV

Podhigai TV

05-30

Isai Arangam

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Malarane Margazhiye

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30, 23-00

Nam Virundhinar

08-15

Penne Unakaga

08-35, 11-00, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Isaipperurai

10-05

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

10-30

Kaanbom Karpom

11-30

Vaazhkkaikku Oru Siruthozhil

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00,

Aadagalil Achukalai

13-30

Idhu Namma Neram

14-00

Aayiram Siram

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Arathathin Kural

15-05

Oliyum Oliyum

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

17-10

Nadana Arangam

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyumudam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Pudhuso Pudhusu

19-30

Arokiya Bharattham - Nalam Tharum Neram

21-00

166th Thyagaraja Aaradhana : Excerpts

22-30

Vettiriyum Vaazhvum

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiviga Sangamam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

11-00, 18-30, 19-30, 23-00

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

11-30, 19-00. 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

12-00, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-00, 20-30

Aval Oru Thodarkadhai

14-00

Darling Darling: Feature Film

17-35

Comedy Express

18-00

Sundarakandam

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Comedy Galatta

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Sugamana Raagangal

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manatahi Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 20-30

Gold Casino

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45, 22-00

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

17-30

Velli Thirai

21-30

Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi

22-30

Laugh Out Loud

23-30

Trailer Time

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Siripe Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Ayurveda

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-45

Vanakkam Pennae

09-00

Yoga

09-20

Sollunga Boss

09-40

Nagaichuvai Virundhu

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thamarai

12-30

Mutharam

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Thirumathi Selvam

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Dina Raasipalan

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-30

Ellame Pudushu

12-00

Isaipuyal A R Rahman

12-30

Mann Pesum Sarithram

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Engamma Maharani: Feature Film

16-30, 21-00

Star Hits

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Lavakusa

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Super Comedy

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-30

Isaipayanam

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-20

Thabovanam

06-45

Margazhi Vaibhavam

07-15

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Healthy Living

08-30

Format Numerology

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamariya Aaval

12-00, 21-00

Super Singer 4

13-30, 20-00

7C

14-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

15-00

Deivam Thantha En Thangai

17-00, 23-30

Vijay Talkies

17-30

Sivam

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

18-30

Aval

19-00

Kitchen Superstar Doubles

19-30, 23-00

Dharmayudham

22-00

Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Amman Dharisanam

09-00

Naanum Oru Penn

09-30

Thamarai

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30, 19-30

Thulasi

11-00

Luckka Kickka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Feature Film

17-00, 23-30

Top 10

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

My Name is Mangamma

21-30

Luckka Kickka

22-30

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30,15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Bhale Ramudu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Prema Mandiram

16-30

Jagadeeswari

17-00

Get Ready

18-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Naratanasala 2

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Amma Donga : Feature Film

10-00

State Rowdy: Feature Film

13-00

Ghajini: Feature Film

16-00

Premisthe Pranamistha : Feature Film

18-30

Thammudu: Feature Film

21-30

Sivakaasi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-15

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00,

Boxlo Bangaram

13-00

Chittemma

13-30

Aawahanam

14-00

Sangahrshana

14-30

Sirimalli

18-00

Tarangalu

18-30

High School

19-30

Ala Modhalaindhi

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekulu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamatha Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-00

Special Programme

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Sridhar Swamy Jeevan

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Hari Haradwaitam

08-30

Feature Film

11-30

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarilu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalao Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Vasantha Kokila

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Chopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellelu

20-00

Missamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Super Singer

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00, 17-05

Swarga Seema

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

10-00, 17-30

Teleugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Vaarthavani

12-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-30, 21-15

Gang War: Serialised Feature Film

14-10, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Mandara Makarandalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinali

17-05

Poodharekhulu

18-00

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Grama Vikasam

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Mayadevi

09-30

Krishnavataralu

10-00, 20-00

Muddubidda

10-30, 20-30

Radha Kalyanam

11-00

AATA-6 Juniors

12-00

Zee 70 MM A/c

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Chinna Kodalu

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Nari Nari Naduma Murari

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

23-00

Swaraneerajanam

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30

Rehnuma-e-Zindag

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrand

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 20-00

Hindustan Hamara

11-30, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30, 22-30

Yeh Hai Bollywood

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayaan

15-30

Mehfil

16-30

Bazm-e-Khawateen

17-00

Shab-e-Mehfil

18-00

Sureli Yadein

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-30

Bargah-e-Haqeedat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalmi Manzar

23-00

Jurm Ki Dastan

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 26, 2022 12:47:22 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article4407577.ece

Next Story