Television

TV programme listings (24/01/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

07-00, 12-00

Bas Karo Henry

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 15-00, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

09-30, 16-30

Adventure Time

10-00

Ben 10

11-00, 14-00, 22-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

17-00

Ben10: Omniverse

17-30, 21-00

Ben 10 Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00,

Chinnavney Periyavney

06-30, 18-30

Anna's Tales

07-00,

Animaniacs

08-00

Super Normal

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00, 16-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

10-00

George Of The Jungle

11-00,

Poochi

11-30

Dive Olly Dive

12-00,

All In All Azhagu Raja Marathon

15-30

Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan

16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

18-00

Skateboard Riders

19-00

Time Machine

19-30

Play Station

20-00, 23-30

Pei Factory

20-30

Ghost Busters

20-30

Little Vampire

22-00

Honey I Shrunk the kids

23-00

Your Baby Can Read

Discovery Kids

06-00. 08-30

Amazing Spiez

06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 19-00

Sally Bollywood

07-00, 22-00

Finding Stuff Out

07-30, 11-00, 15-30, 17-30

Dex Hamilton

08-00, 12-00, 16-00

Wild Kratts

09-00,16-30, 21-30

Extreme Animals

09-30, 12-30

The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog

10-00

Adiboo: Inside The Human Body

10-30, 13-00,20-00, 23-00

Howzzattt

15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Mystert Hunters India

17-00

Kim

Disney Channel

06-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Doraemon

06-40

Jungle Cubs

07-00, 08-00

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse

07-30, 09-00, 21-30

The New Advemtures of Winnie the Pooh

09-30, 17-00, 19-00

Art Attack

10-00, 16-00, 19-30, 21-00

Phineas And Ferb

11-00, 16-30, 20-00

Guzura

22-00

BLN

Disney XD

08-00

Kid Vs Kat

08-30

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 20-00, 21-30

Kiteretsu

10-30, 18-00

Dennis and Gnasher

14-00, 19-00

Rekkit the Rabbit

16-00, 20-30

Hero Bhakti Hi Shakti Hai

19-30

Rescue Force

21-00

Goosebump

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30

Power Rangers SPD

09-00, 11-30, 17-30, 20-30

Keymon Ache

09-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Shaun The Sheep

10-00, 16-00, 18-00

Little Spirou

10-30, 22-00

Zig And Sharko

12-00, 14-00,15-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

13-00, 15-00, 18-30

Motu Patlu

21-00

Power Rangers Samurai

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

Magicskool

07-30, 22-00

Takeshi's Castle

08-00

M.A.D. VIII

08-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-30

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-30

Hagemaru

10-30, 18-30

Chotta Bheem: Khoj Beta Khoj Special

12-00

Chotta Bheem: Dholakpur Ke Khiladi Special

13-30

Chhota Bheem: Marathon

16-00

Mr. Bean: Animated Series

17-00

Chhota Bheem: Myanagari

20-00

Hanuman and Friends Special

22-30

Sunaina

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 09-00,13-00

First Copy

06-30

News: Feature Film

10-00, 23-00

Moonampakkam: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-30

Nombarathipoovu: Feature Film

17-00

Innale: Feature Film

20-00

Thoovanathumbikal: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

House

09-30

New Zealand Smashes Guinness World Records

10-30, 20-00

The Amazing Race

11-30, 23-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not!

12-30

CSI: Miami

13-30

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-30, 18-00

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

15-00

Top 20 Countdown

16-00, 19-00

Wipeout

17-00, 21-00

Leverage

22-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

Big CBS Love

06-00, 10-30, 13-00, 15-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

Excused

06-30, 18-30

Kid Nation

07-30, 11-00, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Next Top Model

08-30, 12-00, 17-00, 22-00

Melrose Places

09-30, 16-00

Stylista

14-30, 19-30

Shedding for the Wedding

23-00

Sex and the City

Colors

07-00

Naya Sevan Sansthan Trust

08-00, 10-30,13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Parichay Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka

12-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss

12-30, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

16-30

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

DD Bharati

06-00

Hum Ek Hain

06-30, 14-30

All Roads Lead To Cinema

07-00,

Pagri In Search Of India Pride

07-30, 15-30

Nritya Bharathi

08-00

Monuments Of India

08-30

Freedom Struggle And Indian Poetry

09-00

Bambbo Curtain

09-30

Hero Of Jalianwalabagh

10-00

Sant Gyaneshwar

10-30

Mitti Ke Rang

11-00

Documentary On Subash Chandra Bose

11-30

Take A Break

12-00

Shaheed hemukalani Mater

12-30

Sculpture Of India

13-00

Akaar

13-30

Ragamaliika

14-00, 22-00

Theatre Directors At Work

15-00,

Tribals Of Rajasthan

16-00

Monuments Of India

16-30, 21-00

Sham E Mehfil

17-00, 21-30

Butterfly Park

17-30

Aradhana

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Literary Post Card

19-30

Cinema 100: Dada Saheb Phalke Awardee: Asha Bhonsle

20-00,

A-L-E Ahmed

20-30, 23-30

Nirmala

,22-30

Kala

DD India

06-00

Vandemataram

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-00

Hum Tumko Na Bhool Payenge

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Pratima

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Take Care Holistically "

09-00, 17-00

Jamuniya

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Malhar Festival

10-30

Aaj Savere

11-00, 18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

11-30, 19-00

Pechaan

12-00, 19-30

Maharaja Ranjeet Singh

13-00, 21-00

Earth Matters

13-30

India Imprints

15-00

Sports News

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-30

News in Punjab

21-45

News in Telugu

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Kashmirnama

09-00

Sankat Mochan Hanumaan

09-30

Series

10-00

ETV

10-30

Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Aaye

11-00

Series

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30

Shama

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Akhand Saubhagyavathi Bhava

14-00

Kahani

14-30

Sukanya Hamari Betiyan

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree

16-00

Bharat Nirman

16-30

Khel Khiladi

20-30

Ek Tha Rusty

21-00

Pehchaan

21-30

Detective Wagle

22-00

Kanapooshi

22-30

Imtihaan

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 14-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 15-00,18-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India - India Fights Back

09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30, 21-00

26 12

10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-30

Junnon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq

11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 20-30,

Amrit Manthan

11-30, 22-00

Dil Se Dua...Saubhagyavati Bhava

Lok Sabha

06-00, 11-00

Lok Manch

07-00, 18-00

PSBT Film

07-30,

Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal

08-00, 14-00

Aapka Muda

08-30

Vishesh

09-00

Healthy India

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

12-00

Expression

12-30

Roving Camera

13-00

Insight

14-00

Fairs Of India

16-00

Gender Discourse

17-00

Sansad Se Sansad Tak

17-30

Vigyan Darpan

18-30

India Unlimited

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talktime

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

AandavanL Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Hrudayam Sakshi

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

First Print

Prime Big CBS

06-00

Aspire

06-30

Big Wheels

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

08-00, 12-30, 20-30

India's Prime Icon

08-30, 13-00, 21-00

AGT

09-30, 14-00, 22-00

Rules of Engagement

10-00, 14-30, 22-30

Galileo Mystery

11-30, 19-30,

Everybody Loves Raymond

12-00, 20-00

King of Queens

16-00

Survivor

17-00

13: Fear is Real

19-00

Frasier

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Packed To The Rafters

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Melissa & Joey

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

How I Met Your Mother

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Homeland

15-00

Last Resort

Zee Cafe

06-00, 20-00, 23-30

American Dad

06-30, 10-30, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00

The Middle

08-00, 17-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 13-30, 19-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

11-00, 16-00, 21-00

Numbers

12-00

Brothers And Sisters

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Real Housewives Of New Jersey III

15-00

F.R.I.E.N.D.S

19-30

My Wife and Kids

>Top

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programmes

08-50, 13-57, 15-30, 17-30, 20-29, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

09-25, 13-28, 20-59

Chidiya Ghar

10-01, 13-00, 16-58, 19-59

Baalveer

10-37, 12-58, 16-30, 18-58, 21-29, 23-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-16, 14-28, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

11-52, 15-00, 22-30

Tota Weds Maina

16-01, 19-29

R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya

Sahara One

07-00

Ganesh Leela

08-00, 10-00, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-00, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

09-30, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat

10-00, 20-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

10-30, 22-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

11-00

Rajani: The Style: Feature Film

14-00

Sandwich: Feature Film

17-30

Chacha Chaudhary

19-30, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

23-00

Yeh Kaali Kaali Ratein

Sony TV

08-30

CID

09-30

Indian Idol

11-30, 15-00, 20-00

Anamika

12-00, 23-00

Kuch To Log Kahenge

12-30, 15-00, 20-30

Dekha Ek Khwab

13-00, 18-30, 22-00

Kya Hua Tera Vaada

13-30, 18-00, 21-30

Parvarish Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi

14-00, 21-00

Saas Bina Sasuraal

14-30,19-00, 22-30

Bade Achhe Lagte Hai

15-00, 19-00, 21-00

Honge Juda Na Hum

15-30, 17-30

Crime Patrol 3

16-00, 23-30

Crime Patrol Dastak

19-30

Shubh Vivah

Star Plus

06-00

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 20-30

EK Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 20-00

Kaali: Ek Punar Avtar

16-00, 19-30

Mujhse Kuch Kehti...Yeh Khamoshiyan

17-30

Nach Baliye

Star Utsav

07-30

Binny Hein Ministries

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Mahabharat

12-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

12-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Is Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosra Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-30

Gulaal

22-30

Vroom: Feature Film

Zee TV

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

07-55

Jhalak

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Housewife Hain:

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 23-00

Phir Subah Hogi

16-30

Sa Re Ga Ma Pa 2012

18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Hitler Didi

19-00

Afsar Bitiya

20-00

Rab Se Sohna Ishq

22-00

Mrs. Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein

>Top

Animal Planet

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

Wild Connections

10-00, 17-00, 23-00

Human Prey

11-00, 16-00

Fatal Attractions

12-00, 18-00

Safari

14-00

Meet The Jackals

19-00

Moon Bears - Journey to Freedom

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Jungle Gold

07-00

Factory Made

07-30, 13-00

Food Detectives

08-00

Feast India

08-30

Massive Engines

09-00, 18-00

Speed of Life

10-00

Freaky Eaters

10-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00, 18-00

Wildest India

13-30

How Do They Do It

14-00

Natural World

15-00

Wild Discovery

16-00, 20-00

How To Grow a Planet

17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

19-00

Man Vs Wild

21-00

Survivorman Ten Days

23-00

Haunting, A

Discovery Science

06-30

Junkyard Wars

07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30

Future Weapons

08-30

Olympic Park Machines With Jonny Smith

10-30

The World's Strangest UFO Stories

12-00

Oddities

16-00

Massive Machines

16-30

Time Warp

21-30

Extreme Engineering

23-30

How Do They Do It

Discovery Turbo

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Secret Club of Speed

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Wrecks to Riches

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Inside West Coast Customs Season

08-00, 16-00

Monster Garage

09-00, 17-00

Desert Car Kings

10-00, 18-00

Flightpathtv

10-30, 18-30

A Car is Reborn

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-30, 20-30

Getting Afloat

13-00, 21-00

Petrol Heads

13-30, 21-30

The Reality of Speed

Fox Traveller

08-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 21-30

Poh's Kitchen On The Road

10-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Eat Street

11-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

Food Safari

11-30

Paul Merton In India

12-30

Cheese Slices

13-00

Escape: Vietnam

14-00, 20-00

From Spain With Love

14-30, 19-00

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-00

Poh's Kitchen

15-30

Ever Wondered About Food

16-00

Kung Fu Kitchen

16-30

Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

17-00

What's With Indian Women

19-30

Roam

22-00

Lonely Planet

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Explorer Top 125

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 21-00

Ultimate Wild

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Unbreakables

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

The Fin Fighters

13-00, 19-00

Taboo: Jobs

16-00

Leopards Of The Dead Tree Island

17-00

India: Seconds From Disaster: Mumbai Massacre

23-00

Best of 2012: Situation Critical: Moscow Theatre Siege

TLC

06-00, 18-00

London Ink

07-00

Fabulous Cakes

07-30

Be Blunt With Adhuna Akthar

08-00

Bazaar

08-30

World Cafe: Asia

09-00, 13-00

Donna Hay Fresh Fast And Simple

09-30

Jamie At Home

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

10-30, 16-30

Style Star

11-00

Planet Food

12-00

What Not to Wear

12-30

Sea Nation

13-30

Cheese Slices

14-00

Uberguide

15-00, 17-00

Glutton For Punishment

15-30

Indian Rendezvous

17-30, 20-30

Rachel Allen: Bake

19-00

Wild Weddings

20-00

Chuck's Day Off

21-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

22-30

Go Asia with Anita Kapoor

23-00

Get Out

23-30

Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Commissioned Programme

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

10-30

Shastyriya Sangeetha

11-05, 22-30

Quiz

12-00

Feature Film

14-30

Sandhi Sudha Plus

15-00

Chira Smarane

15-30

Antarala

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Karmanyevadikaryasthe

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-30

Maguvina Kare

21-30

Invited Audience Programme

22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

23-00

Telebuy

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30, 23-00

Kannada Naadi

08-00, 09-05

Pranavam

09-30

Feature Film

12-30, 16-30, 19-00, 22-30

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 20-30

Ninnolumeyindale

15-30, 18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

16-00, 21-00

Subhamangala

17-00

Aatmakathegalu

18-00

Tararampum

19-30

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

20-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahime

21-30, 23-30

Muktha Muktha

22-00

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-00, 13-30 22-30

Song Sequence

07-30

Mannina Magalu: Feature Film

11-00

Paper Doni: Feature Film

14-00

Sri Moksha: Feature Film

16-30

O Mallige: Feature Film

19-30

Devatha Manushya: Feature Film

23-00

Bhayankara Bhasmasura: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige

09-30

Super Hadu

10-00

Just Nakkubidi

10-30

Kuhoo Kuhoo

11-00

Flash Back

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Super Climax

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Vasudhaiva Kutumba

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-35

Thangali

20-05

Bannada Buguri

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Kogile

22-00

Mane Devuru

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Punyamala Sabarimala

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Isabella: Feature Film

11-30

Telemarketing

12-00,13-30

Big Brands Telehop

12-30

Niram

14-00

Adiverukal: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibedam

17-30

SISO Books

18-30

News

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Frames

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Puthukkotyaile Puthumanavaalan: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Amritageetangal

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

In Jawahar Colony

12-30

Snehitha

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Oridam: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-00

Sharanapadham

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Sree Padmanabham

20-30

Just Fun - Chumma

21-00

Kunjiammaikkanju Makkalane

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

23-00

Kasavu Thattam Grand Finale

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Sabaritheertham

07-10

Jeevanam

07-30, 20-00

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum

08-30

Comedy Cafe

09-00

Cinema Diary

09-30

Playback

10-00, 18-00

Sabarimala Sthree Dharmasastha

10-30, 18-30

Sthree Dhanam

11-00, 22-00

Kailasanadham

11-30, 21-00

Vrindhavanam

12-00, 19-30, 23-30

Ammakili

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Thooval Kootaram: Feature Film

17-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

19-00

Amma

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-00

Hrudayaragam

07-30, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

09-00

Red Salute: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00

Kunkumapoovu

14-30

Ente Manasaputhri

15-00

Parijatham

15-30

Star Singer

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Best of Ningalkum Aakam Kodeeswaran

17-30

Asuravithu: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

12-30, 21-00

Thiruppiraviyude Nerarivukal

17-30

Kingini

22-00

Through The Scripture

23-00

Chakkaramaman

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 17-55

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

DDK Kozhikode Programme

08-30

Sargasangamam

09-00

Bharatanatyam

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-00

Sahayathrika

14-30

Homemakers' Guide

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

53rd State Kalolsavam , Live

10-30

Bhagyavaram

12-05

Gulmal Junction

12-30

Relax

13-30

Meditalk Live

15-05

Missed Call

15-30

Prop Show

16-30

Gurukulam

17-05

SISO

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Yathra

20-00

Cinchithrathazhu

20-30

Colours

21-00

News Today

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Stardom

23-00

Golden GKSF

23-00

Samaksham

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Netizen Journalist

08-30, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Music Beats

09-35

News Watch

10-30

Harithekeralam

11-04

Gulf News Week

11-30

Gateway Beau Mondes

12-30, 20-30

Relax

13-35 , 18-00

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Vidhushakan

15-00

Star Chat

15-30

Kaazchappathippu

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just kidding

18-30

Evening Edition

21-04, 23-32

Stars and Family

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 14-00, 19-30

Flavours of India

06-30, 17-00, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Prabatha Kairali

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30

Rhythm

09-00, 23-30

Action Khiladi

10-00

Sphodhanam: Feature Film

12-30

Samakalikam

13-30

Kumkumam

14-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-00, 21-35

Amma Ammayiamma

16-00

Veettamma

17-30

Bhoomigeetham

18-30

Open Forum

19-00

Millenium Stars

20-00

Kanamarayathu

20-30

Neelapakshi

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Ganamela: Feature Film

12-00

Classics

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love And Lost

14-30

On Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00, 23-00

Chirikudukka

17-00

Nammal: Feature Film

20-05

Manushyamrugam: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Kozhikode Contribution

08-30

Sargasangamam

09-00

Bharatanatyam

09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-40

Teleshopping

10-02, 16-00, 23-30

Vettuvishesham

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-00

Sahayathrika

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-15

Sallapam

20-00

Mayilpeeli

20-30

Samvadam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Innale Peytha Mazha

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-05

News Morning

06-30

Aazhchakacha

07-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Vattamesa

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

News

09-30

Propex TV

10-30

Marunna Lokam

11-30

Samakalikam

12-30

Prasangam

13-00

Indraprastham

14-30

Hello Dr. T

15-30

On Wheels

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Viewer's Choice

17-30

India Undiscovered

18-00

For The People

18-30

Anyonyam

19-30

Track n Field

21-00

News N' Views

22-00

Open Forum

23-00

Gulf News

23-30

Ideal Homes

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00

News

08-00, 23-35

Amoolya Ragam

09-00

Pranju Theertha Visheshanghal: Feature Film

11-00, 22-30

Kidilol Kidilam

11-10

Kerala House Udan Vilppanakku: Feature Film

13-45

Sindhooram

13-55

Super Dish

14-00

Summer In Bethlahem: Feature Film

17-00

Nammude Tharam

17-30

Ayyappanum Tharam

17-55

Mandala Yaathra

18-30

Chakravakkam

19-00

Kadhayariyathe

19-30

Innale

20-00

Nilavilakku

20-30

Mohakkadal

21-00

Snehakoodu

21-30

Aakashadoothu

22-00

Pathinu Pathu

22-35

Ethu Nalla Thamasha

>Top

ASIANET

13-30

Thooval Kottaram

FILMY

09-00

Khela

12-00

New Delhi

15-00

Pyaar Mein Twist

18-00

Mawaali

21-30

Gayab

FOX ACTION MOVIES

07-22

Kung Fu Chefs

08-58

Spy Hard

10-21

Deja Vu

12-29

Lake Placid 3

14-03

Police Story

15-43

Blitz

17-18

Conan The Barbarian

19-19

Underworld Evolution

20-57

Police Story 2

22-56

13 Ghosts

GEMINI TV

08-30

Saagara Sangamam

15-00

Narasimhudu

HBO

06-15

Far And Away

08-50

Hall Pass

10-40

Ip Man: The Real Fighter

12-40

Cowboys & Aliens

14-55

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

17-20

Blue Crush 2

19-25

The Animal

21-00

The Hangover Part II

23-15

Daylight

JAYA TV

14-00

Pudhu Nellu Pudhu Naathu

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Sphodanam

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Penn Buddhi Munn Buddhi

22-30

Savithiri

KIRAN TV

09-00

Ganamela

16-30

Nammal

19-30

Manushya Mrigam

KTV

07-00

Paasamulla Paandiyarae

10-00

Thangathin Thangam

13-00

Naan Yen Piranthaen

16-30

Pangaali

20-00

Ambasamudram Ambani

23-00

Jamin Kottai

MAX

07-40

Zulmi

10-50

Golmaal: Fun Unlimited

14-10

Anand

17-05

Hisss

20-55

Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya

23-55

Akayla

MOVIES NOW

06-15

Robots

08-00

The Circus

09-30

Sex And The City 2

12-15

Vampires Suck

13-45

Avatar

17-00

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

19-00

The Gods Must Be Crazy II

21-00

Legend Of The Red Dragon

22-45

AVP: Aliens vs. Predator

MOVIES OK

06-00

Gangster

08-00

Kalyug

10-35

Kunwara

13-15

Kshatriya

17-00

Main Hoon Na

21-00

Eik Ziddi

23-40

Aloo Chaat

PIX

07-13

Domino

09-21

Gattaca

11-21

Cloverfield

12-54

Along Came Polly

14-32

Desperado

15-55

Spider-Man

18-07

Watchmen

21-00

Kung Fu Panda

23-00

Universal Soldier 3: Regeneration

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Ilam Kandru

13-00

En Pondaatti Nallava

16-00

Kashmir Kaadhali

20-01

Tata Birla

RAJ TV

13-30

Naadodi

22-00

Kappalottiya Thamizhan

STAR GOLD

06-00

Kris Aur Krishna

07-45

Vinashak

10-50

Chamatkar

14-20

Meri Taqat

17-45

Fun2ssh...

21-00

Gangaajal

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Salt

07-36

John Carter

10-26

Real Steel

13-02

The Darkest Hour

14-44

Titanic

18-47

Conan The Barbarian

21-00

In Time

23-18

Baby's Day Out

SUN TV

14-35

Vedikkai En Vadikkai

23-00

Sirai Chaalai

SURYA TV

08-30

Paranju Theeraatha Visheshangal

11-05

Kerala House Udan Vilpanakku

14-05

Summer In Bethlehem

UDAYA TV

14-30

Naanu Nan Hendthi

23-00

Roopai Raja

UTV ACTION

08-45

Aaj Ka Naya Khiladi

12-45

Mercury Man

15-45

Yalgaar

18-45

The Gunda

20-45

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

22-45

Balwaan

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Aasoo Bane Angaaray

12-00

Jyoti Bane Jwala

15-00

Dum: Man Of Power

18-00

Yateem

21-30

Dus

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-54

Buenos Aires, 1977

08-32, 12-57

The Band's Visit

09-56, 17-31

Shower

11-25

Sonatine

14-21

Ring

15-57

The Counterfeiters

19-01

Carino, he enviado a las hombres a la luna

20-19

Three Times

22-26

Takeshis

WB

06-00

Critters 3

07-25

The Long Kiss Goodnight

09-25

The Bodyguard

11-40

The Monster-In-Law

13-30

The LOTR: The Return Of The King

17-10

American Ninja II: The Confrontation

18-55

Thunderbolt

21-00

Rush Hour 2

22-45

Romeo Must Die

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Aandhi Toofan

10-30

Kurbaan

13-30

Heeralal Pannalal

17-30

Ilaaka: The Territory

20-30

Kudrat Ka Kanoon

ZEE CINEMA

07-15

Ek Aur Vinashak

10-15

Bajirao: The Fighter

14-10

Shirdi Ke Sai Baba

17-30

Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha

21-00

Mother India

ZEE CLASSIC

06-00

Uphaar

09-00

Abodh

16-30

Vidhaata

19-30

Baaton Baaton Mein

23-15

Nafrat

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Duplex

10-20

Psycho II

13-00

The Unborn

14-30

Kiss Of The Dragon

16-35

Rambo III

18-35

Honey I Blew Up The Kid

20-30

Redbelt

22-30

The Longest Yard

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 15-00

Gumrah

07-30

Music

07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-30

Gali Gali Chor Hai: Feature Film

12-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-30

The Buddy Project

13-00, 16-00, 19-30, 22-30

Best Friends Forever

13-30, 18-30, 21-30

Suvreen Guggal

14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 23-30

Serial

16-30, 22-00

Trailers

MTV

06-55, 15-30, 21-30, 23-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00, 22-00

Roadies Auditions

13-00, 18-30, 23-00

Music Xprs

16-00

Say It With a Song

17-00

Top 20

19-00

Roadies Auditions: Best Of Auditions

21-00

Roots

Vh1

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

08-30

Vh1 Top Ten

09-30, 18-00

Grammy Nominees Special 2013

10-00, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00

Hit Factory

10-30, 21-30

Block Party

12-00, 22-30

Pop Profiles: Rihanna

12-30

Interview With Alicia Keys

15-00

The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Grammy Nominees Special 2013: Best Rock Song

23-00

Club Class

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Akalaganlile India

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Smart Drive

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

On Record

17-30

Kettathum Kandathum

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Athimanushar

22-00

Kerala Patangal

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2

Sport Today

06-30

Newsday

10-00, 15-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global with Jon Sopel

23-00

Bbc Focus On Africa

CNBC

06-00

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 22-30

India Tonight

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Lessons In Marketing Excellene

19-00

Capitalism In Crisis

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

22-30

India Tonight

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-00

News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

30 Minutes

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

Quest Means Business

09-30

The Situation Room

11-00

Talk Asia

11-30

World Report

14-00

On China

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

15-30

World One

16-00, 23-00

Winning Post

16-15, 23-30

The Gateway

16-30

Amanpour

17-00

NewsCenter

18-30

News Stream

21-00

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

22-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Genext

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-05

Parliament News

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Ankhon Dekhi

23-30

Ehsaas

India - Vision

06-30

Life

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

09-30, 20-30

Meow

10-30

Vasthavam

11-30

Special Correspondent

12-30

Business For You

13-30

Box Office

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

Great Indian Circus

17-30

Mukhamukham

18-30

Green Report

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaledioscope

23-00

Profit & Loss

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Kazhcha

10-30, 19-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Sampadhyam

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

15-30

Veedu

17-30

Niyanthranarekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Thiruva Ethirva

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News at Noon

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30

Battle For Europe

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-00

News

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

19-30

Khel India

20-00

India Newsroom

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics & Yoga

09-00

London Olympic Games

11-00

Highlights Of Archery World Cup

11-30

Fenseta Tennis National Open

12-00

34th National Games 2011 Jharkhand

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

World Cup Archery 2011 H/s

15-30

The Shaolin Road

16-00

Fields Beyond

16-30

Mahakusthi

17-00

4 Nations U20 Women's Hockey

18-00

World Racing Championship

18-30

Olympic Games 2012

22-30

Chess Classic

23-00

Super Grand Prix

23-30

Wild Spirit

ESPN

05-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League

07-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 23-30

La Liga

07-30 , 09-00, 11-30

England Tour Of India

08-00, 10-00, 14-00

Rebel TV Series

08-30, 10-30

Hockey India League

09-30

Ranji Trophy

19-00, 23-00

Premier League World

19-30

Global Football

20-00, 22-00

Fox Sports Central 2013

20-30, 22-30

Sportscentre Asia

21-00

BPL Express

Neoprime

07-00

Academy

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00,13-00, 21-30

Dial C for Cricket

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

09-30

Bundesliga

11-30

Lords of the Game

14-00

OSIM BWF World Superseries Premier 2012

19-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

20-00

Ballebaaz

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 20-00

Inside the PGA Tour

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Bundesliga Mid Season Review

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00, 19-30

Fuel TV

11-30

PGA Classics

14-00

Osim Bwf World Superseries Premier

Star Cricket

06-00, 08-00, 15-00,

KFC Twenth20 Big Bash League

09-00, 19-00

Pakistan Tour of India

16-00, 18-00

2012 Commonwealth Bank Tri Series

16-30, 18-30

HItz

17-00

South Africa Tour of Australia

18-00, 20-00

Hockey League

20-00, 23-00

Hockey India League

Star Sports

06-00, 08-00, 14-00

Australian Open

07-30, 11-30, 17-30

Hockey League

12-00, 13-00, 17-00

England Tour Of India

16-30

Italian Serie A

18-30

The Football Review

20-00, 23-00

Hockey India League

22-00

Score Tonight

23-00

Serie A Show

Ten Action Plus

06-00, 16-15

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

07-00, 12-30, 14-30, 21-30, 23-30

Copa del Rey

08-30

TIM Cup

11-00

French Ligue

12-30

Capital One Cup

14-30

Futbol Mundial

18-30

Barca TV

Ten Cricket

07-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00

New Zealand Tour of South Africa

09-00, 23-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka

11-00

New Zealand Tour of West Indies

13-00

Australia Tour of South Africa

15-00

Australia Tour of Pakistan

Ten Sports

05-30, 14-00

New Zealand Tour of South Africa

07-30

WWE: Bottomline

08-30

WWE: Vintage

09-30

UEFA Europa League

11-30, 19-00

UEFA Champions League

13-30

European Tour Weekly

16-00, 21-30

WWE: Raw

20-00

Motorsport Mundial

20-30

FIM Speedway 2012

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-05

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

09-00, 21-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Pudhiya Kaatchi Pudhiya Ganam

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

13-30

Thirai Kondattam

14-00

Magalirkaga

14-30

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Navaratri Thiruvizha

18-10

Bhakthi Pamalai

18-30

Sree Krishna

19-00

Ammuvin Solla Thudikum Manasu

19-30

Fun Time

20-30

Kollywood Hits

21-00

Sema Comedy

21-30

Star Hits

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

23-30

Thulluvastho Ilamai

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Dhinam Oru Divya Naamam

06-45, 07-30

Kaalai Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Thaka Thimi Tha

10-30, 22-00

Ilakkanam Maarudho

11-00, 21-00

Manathil Urudhi Vendum

11-30, 21-30

Mayaa

12-00

Manthodu Mano

13-30

Illaram Nallaram

18-00

Neengalum Samaikalam

18-30

Bhakta Vijayam

19-00

Veettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Housefull

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 8-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

New Comedy

10-30

New Songs

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Padavarisai 10

12-30

Suryaputhri

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-00

Uchakkattam

19-00

Amudha Oar Aacharyakuri

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Kudumba Thirai Pudhir

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo

22-02

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00,

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Thiruvasaga Thaen

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 19-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Andam

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Pannattu Samayal

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02, 19-02

Paneer Pookal

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Vanakkam Tamizha

18-00

Mathar Potrum Margazhi

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai

20-30

Achcham Thavir

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-00

Kandha Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Manitharul Manickam: Feature Film

15-00,

Chandralekha

15-30

Roja

16-00,

Vazhve Mayaam

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Sanvgeetha Santhosham

Podhigai TV

05-30

Isai Arangam

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15

Penne Unakaga

08-30, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00

Thirai Rasanai

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-10,

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Darisanam

13-30

Aval En Rasigai

14-00

Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Ilakiya Pattimmandram

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Thirai Thulir

17-05

Pazhaniyil Suya Velivaippu

17-35

Grammiya Manam

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Nizhalum Nijamum

21-05

Thamizh Isai

21-30

Nam Virundhinar

22-30

Vetriyum Vaazhvum

Polymer TV

06-30

Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

08-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

11-00, 19-30, 23-00

Vallamai Tharayo

11-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

12-00, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-00,

Aval Oru Thodarkathai

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

Chinnapadas: Feature Film

18-30

Sundara Kandam

19-30

Ultimate Guinness Records

20-30

Thirai Kadambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Teleshop

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

19-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Hollywood Special

08-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 20-30

Gold Casino

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30, 21-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45, 22-00

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

17-30

Rusiyana Samayal

21-30

Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi

Sirippoli TV

06-00, 00-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

16-30

Ahaa Enna Sirippu

18-00

Neenga Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Sirippu Neram

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Yen Indha Vazhakkam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-45

Sapthanimidangal

08-50

Saptha Nimidangal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Virundhu

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thaamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Thirumathi Selvam

20-30

Thangam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

07-35

Dina Rasipalan

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Mannuketha Ponnu: Feature Film

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

18-04

Kandha Sassti Kavasam

19-05

Super Comedy

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Star Hits

21-30

Thirai Parkkadal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-20

Thabovanam

07-15

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru 2012

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30, 17-00

Vijay Talkies

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30, 16-30

Sirippo Sirippu

10-00

Superhit Songs

12-00, 21-15

Super Singer T20

13-15, 20-00

7C

13-45, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

15-00

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-30

Namma Veettu Kalyanam

17-30

Shivam

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

19-00

Pirivom Sandhippom

22-30

Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai

23-30

Mettukkal Pudhusu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Amman Darisanam

09-00

Saregamapa Challenge

10-30

Naanum Oru Penn

11-00

Thaamarai

11-30, 20-00

My Name is Mangamma

12-00

Anjarai Petty

13-00 , 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

14-00, 19-30

Thulasi

14-30

Coolie: Feature Film

17-00

Top 10

17-30,

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

18-30

Marumanam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Aayirathil Oruvan

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-30

Top Ten

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Suryavamsam: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Prema Mandiram

16-30

Jagadeeswari

17-00

Cash

18-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Dheera Dheera Veera

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Paalu Neelu: Feature Film

10-00

Simharaasi: Feature Film

13-00

Deva: Feature Film

16-00

Raksha: Feature Film

18-30

Mugguru Monagallu: Feature Film

21-30

Criminal: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-15

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00, 23-00

Boxlo Bangaram

13-00

Chittemma

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Indrani

18-00

Tarangalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Bangaru Kodalu

19-30

Ala Modalaindi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekhalu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Satyanarayana Vratham

08-30

Bhale Chancela

11-30

Film Based

12-00

Mavuri Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Atharillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Vasantha Kokila

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellellu

20-00

Missamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Rangam

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00, 17-05

Abhimanavanthulu

08-30

Veera Bheem

09-00

Ballet/ Classical Dance

09-30, 23-30

Kalakaumudi

10-00

Alanati Vaibhavam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Tirupathilo Ee Vaaram

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-30, 21-00

Serialised feature film

14-10, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Bharat Nirman

18-25

Rythunestham

20-00

Bommarillu

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-00

Gopuram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Mahadevi

09-30

Krishnavarthalu

10-00

Muddhu Bidda

10-30

AATA 6 Juniors

11-00

Sye Ante Sye

11-30, 20-30

Radha Kalyanam

12-00,

My Name Is Mangatayarru

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Chinna Kodalu

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Telugu Ammai

22-30

Pournami

23-00

Comedy Club

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 20-00

Hindustan Hamara

11-30, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30, 22-30

Yeh Hai Bollywood

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaaz-E-Bayaan

16-30

Bazm-E-Khawateen

17-00

Sahab-E-Mehfil

18-00

Sureli Yadein

18-30

Deccannama News

20-30

Bargah-E-Haqeedat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

23-00

Jurm Ki Dastan

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 26, 2021 8:48:25 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article4336088.ece

Next Story