Television

TV programme listings (12/01/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

06-30

Courage Cowardly Dog

06-30

Courage the Cowdarly Dog

07-00

Bas Karo Henry

10-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

11-00

Gon

12-00, 20-00

Kedey Pakda Pakdi Special

12-00, 20-30

Horrid Henry Special: Chal Hatt

13-00

Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers

14-00, 22-00

School Nhain Jaunga Main

15-30, 17-00

Bal Ganesh 2

18-00

My Friend Ganesha

Chutti TV

06-00, 23-30

Master Raindrop

07-00, 08-00, 16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

08-00

Sindbadum Arpudha Theevum

09-00, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-30, 17-00

George Of The Jungle

12-00

Super Why Marathon

15-00

Nick Engira Kutti Payen

18-00,

Super Normal

19-00

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Dragon Booster

21-30

Daddy My Hero Special

22-00

Heidi

23-00

Ervamartin

Discovery Kids

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-00

The Amazing Spiez

06-30, 13-00,19-00

Sally Bollywood

07-00, 22-00

Finding Stuff Out

07-30, 15-30

Dex Hamilton

08-00, 16-00

Wild Kratts

09-00, 21-30

Extreme Animals

09-30

The Mysteries Of Alfred Hedgehog

10-00, 15-00,18-00, 21-00

Mystery Hunters India

11-00, 17-00

Kim

13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Howzzattt

Disney Channel

06-00, 09-00, 13-30, 17-30

Doraemon

07-00

The New Adventures Of Winnie The Pooh

07-30

Have A Laugh

11-00, 15-30

Toy Story

13-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

17-30

Art Attack

18-00

The Lion King 2: Samba's Pride

Disney XD

08-00, 15-00

Kiteretsu

12-00

Hero Bhakti Hi Shakti Hai

18-00

Rekkit The Rabbit

20-00

Rescue Force

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Titeuf

09-00, 12-00, 15-00

Motu Patlu

10-00, 17-00

Keymon Ache

11-00, 18-00, 22-30

Shaun The Sheep

13-00, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

16-00, 22-00

Zig And Sharko

20-00

Power Rangers Super Samurai

21-00

Miniscule

21-30

Backkom

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 21-30

Takeshi's Castle

08-00

Chhota Bheem

09-00, 21-00

MAD

09-30

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

10-30

Chhota Bheem Special: Mighty Raju vs. The Great Pirate

12-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

14-00, 19-00

Chatpat Jhatpat

16-00

Chhota Bheem: Dhoondam Dhoondai Special

17-30

Mighty Raju And Magnetors

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Thazvaram: Feature Film

09-00

First Copy

09-30

Geethanjali

10-00

Porutham: Feature Film

13-00

Play Back

13-30

Achuvinte Veedu: Feature Film

16-00

First Copy

16-30

Comedy Cafe

17-00

Kadha Samvidhanam Kuchakoo: Fetaure Film

20-00

Uthara Swayamvaram: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

09-00

Ebuzz

10-00, 18-00

World's Widest Police Videos

11-00, 19-00

Minute to Win It

14-00, 23-55

Teen Wolf

15-00

Caught on Camera

16-00

The Amazing Race

20-00

Most Shocking

21-00

Supernatural

Big CBS Love

06-00, 10-00, 16-00, 21-00

American Idol

07-00, 12-00

Medium

08-00, 13-00, 18-30

X Factor

09-00, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Life Unexpected

11-00, 17-00, 20-30, 23-00

Excused

11-30

I Love Style

23-00

Secret Diary of a Call Girl

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

09-30, 19-30

Sur Kshetra

12-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss

22-00

Shaitan: A Criminal Mind

23-00

Zindagi Ki Haqeeqat Se Aamna Saamna

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Kahani Rang Manch Ki

06-30

An Interview With Girish Karnad

07-00, 10-30

Inian Arma & Armour

07-30,

Dance Of India

08-00

World Heritage Monuments

08-30

Ghazal Ke Saye

09-00

Tales Of The Road Sikkim

09-30,

Wildlife Adventure

10-00

East Wind

11-00

Sanskriti Bharati

11-30

Lost Horizon

12-00

Yashpal

12-30

Namaskar Kalakar

13-00

Nadopasana

14-30

An Interview With Girish Karnad

15-00, 22-00

Echoes Of Desert

15-30

Classical Potraits Amjad Ali Khan

16-00

Earth Matters

16-30,

Heritage Quiz

17-00, 21-30

Kala Purnodayam

17-30

Bhakti Andolan

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Urdu Adab Ke Roshn Minar

19-30

Kalyani

20-00, 23-00

Saja Yafta

20-30, 23-30

Uskey Hissey Ki Dhoop

DD India

06-00

Vandemataram

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Feature Film

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

The Command Force

11-00, 18-30

My India

11-30, 19-00

Geetanjali

12-00, 19-30

Yeh Hawayein

13-00, 21-00

Wilderness Day

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Nancy

20-30

English International News

21-30

News In Punjabi

21-45

News in Telugu

22-00

Kalaprikarma

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-15, 20-00

News

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

Bhakti Aradhna

09-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-30

The Adventure of Tin Tin

10-30

Manthan

11-00

Wilderness Days

11-30

Bombay Talkies

15-00

Woh Hue Na Hamare

15-30

Mein Babul Ke Des

16-00

Meri Baat

17-00

Swami Vivekananda 150th Birthday Celebrations, Live

18-00

Documentary

20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

Life Ok

08-00, 21-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

10-00

Devon Ke Dev ... Mahadev

22-00

Savdhan India - India Fights Back

23-00

Alaxmi Ka Super Parivaar

Lok Sabha

06-00, 11-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Hamari Sansad

07-30

Documentary on Neeraj

08-30

India Against Malnutrition

09-00

Special Documentary

09-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

10-00

Sahitya Sansar

10-30

Jeeto Raho

12-00

Vigyan Darpan

12-30

In Transit

13-00

Know Your MP

13-30

Insight Weekend

14-00

Legal Point

14-30

Hamari Speaker

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

16-00

Sur Saptak

17-00

Healthy India

18-00

Disaster Management

18-30

Career Cafe

20-00

Special Guest

20-30

Aanchal Mein Akash

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Veruthe Alla Bharya Seaaon 2 Grand Finale

18-00

Innathe Cinema

18-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

19-00

Chennai Talkies

19-30

First Print

20-00

Thateem Muteem

20-30

Veruthe Alla Bharya

21-30

Kadha Ithuvare

22-30

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 07-00

Aspire

06-30

Big Wheels

07-30

American Idol

09-30, 21-30

India's Prime Icon

10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00

TBA

12-00

King Of Queens

15-00, 20-30

Galileo Mystery

20-00, 23-00

Rules Of Engagement

Star World

06-00, 15-00

Packed To The Rafters

09-00

The Front Row

09-30, 20-00, 22-00

Melissa & Joey

12-30

How I Met Your Mother

21-00

Last Resort

22-00

The Social Network

Zee Cafe

06-00, 22-00

American Dad

06-30

The Middle

07-00

World Church

08-00, 17-00

Just For Laughs

10-00

Love Bites

11-00

Rizzoli & Isles

13-00

Guthy Renker

13-30

Cougar Town

14-00

According to Jim

15-00, 20-00

Happy Endings II

16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

18-00

The Secret Circle

19-00

ETC Bollywood Business Awards

21-00

Love Bites

23-00

My Wife and Kids

>Top

Sab TV

06-30, 08-30

Religious Programmes

08-00

Teleshopping

08-55, 17-30

Baalveer

10-44

Jaenie Aur Juju

11-50, 22-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

13-00, 21-00

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

20-00

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

20-30

Gutur Gu

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

08-00, 14-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-00

Dahleez: Feature Film

11-30

Sandwich: Feature Film

17-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

19-30

Haqeeqat

20-30

Indra: The Tiger: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

Kahani Comedy Circus Ki

08-30

Max Stardust Award 2012

12-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hai Omnibus

14-30

Anamika

15-00, 22-00

CID

18-15

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

Star Plus

07-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 16-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

11-00, 21-00

Nach Baliye

13-30, 19-00, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aaega EkArjun

Star Utsav

07-30

Benny Hinn Ministries

08-30

The Lord's Challenge

10-00, 20-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00

Toonpur Ka Superrhero: Feature Film

16-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

19-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

21-00

Ssshhh...Phir Koi Hai

22-00

Pratiggya: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-30

Glory to God

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

09-00

Pavitra Rishta

12-00

Punar Vivaah: Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

14-30, 21-00

Sa Re Ga Ma Pa

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Ramayan

22-30

Fear Files

>Top

Animal Planet

06-00

Duel in the Swamp

07-00

Wild Asia

08-00

Great Rift

09-00

Hunters

10-00

Most Extreme

11-00

Untamed And Uncut

12-00, 21-00

Escape To Chimp Eden

12-30

Orangutan Island

13-00,

Safari

14-00

Wild Asia

15-00

Animal Face Off

16-00

Animal Strategies

17-00

Caught In The Moment

18-00

Safari

19-00

Hunters

20-00

Wild Asia

22-00

Hillbilly Handfishing

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00

Jungle Gold

07-00, 19-30

Factory Made

07-30, 13-00

Food Detectives

08-00

My Shocking Story

09-00

Unchained Reaction

10-00

Freaky Eaters

10-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00,

Love Is In The Wild

13-30

How Do They Do It

14-00

Secret Of The Dinosaur Mummy

15-00

Clash Of The Dinosaurs

16-00

Wildest Latin America

17-00, 22-00

Man, Woman, Wild

19-00

Auction Hunters

20-00

Man Vs Wild

21-00

World's Top 5

23-00

Nature's Deadliest

Discovery Science

06-30

Junkyard Wars

07-30

Extreme Engineering

08-30

Top Sniper

09-30

Extreme Peril

11-00

Machines

13-30

Futureweapons

15-30

Rampage

16-30

The World's Strangest UFO Stories

17-30

Oddities

23-30

How Do They Do It

Discovery Turbo

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

The Science of Speed

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Trick My Truck Season

08-00, 16-00

Million Dollar Auctions

09-00, 17-00

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00, 21-00

American Chopper

12-00, 20-00

Stuntbusters

12-30, 20-30

Ultimate Cars

13-00, 21-00

Eye of the Beholder With Serena Yang

Fox Traveller

08-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 15-00, 21-30

Poh's Kitchen On The Road

10-30, 18-00, 21-00

Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

11-00, 18-30

What's With Indian Women

12-00, 23-30

Eat Street

12-30

Mp Film: Ntsales Stack

13-00

Roam

13-30, 20-30

Food Safari

14-00, 20-00

From Spain With Love

14-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-30

One Man And His Campervan

16-00, 17-30

Market Values

16-30

Kung Fu Kitchen

17-00

Escape

19-30

Getaway

22-00

Paul Merton's Adventures

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Prehistoric Park

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Ultiamate Wild

11-00, 14-00, 18-00

The Unbreakables: Banged Up Abroad

12-00

The Heart Of Incredible India: Madhya Pradesh

12-30

Monkey Thieves: One Bad Apple

13-00, 19-00

Taboo

15-00

Dangerous Encounters

16-00

World's Weirdest

17-00

India: Monkey Thieves

19-00

Explorer Top 125: A New Age Of Exploration

20-00

Titanic:The Final Word With James Cameron

22-00

Nat Geo Special: Inside: Megafamilies

23-00

Best Of 2012: Taboo: Odd Couples

TLC

06-00

Miami Ink

07-00

Culinary Asia

08-00, 12-30

Go India

09-00

Fabulous Cakes

10-00

1000 Places To See Before You Die

11-00

Planet Food

12-00

Go Asia with Anita Kapoor

13-00,

Nigella Kitchen

14-00

Oh My Gold Season

14-30

Go India - Maharashtra

15-00

Plain Jane

16-00

Man Vs Food

16-30

What Not To Wear India

17-00

Chuck's Day Off

17-30

5 Star Insider

18-00

Donna Hay: Fast, Fresh, Simple

18-30

World Party

20-00

Family Food Challenge

20-30

Be Blunt with Adhuna

21-00

Ny Ink

22-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

22-30

Good Cook, The

23-00

Get Out

23-30

Xtreme Tourist

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Swami Vivekananda Chintanegalu

09-00

SRS Network

10-00

Feature Film

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30

Swara Sangama

12-00

Interview

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Vivekananda Adarshagalu

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30

Chinnara Loka

15-00

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00, 23-00

Swami Vivekananda: Play

17-00

Swami Vivekananda 150th Birth Anniversary Celebrations, Live

18-30

Documentary

19-15

Satyameva Jayate

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

NHRM Programme

20-30

Bhajans

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

22-30

Satya Darshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30 & 23-00

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-30

Ee Hosa Varsha 2013

12-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Mareyada Maanikya

18-00

Tararampum

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

19-30

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

20-00

Shri Raghavendra Mahime

20-30

Ninnolumeyindale

21-00

Manemunde Mahalakshmi

22-00

Shubhamangala Special

23-30

Film Based

Udaya Movies

06-00, 13-30, 22-30

Song Sequence

07-30

Doorada Betta: Feature Film

11-00

Mysore Jaana: Feature Film

14-00

Jananayaka: Feature Film

16-30

Chamkaisi Chindi Udaisi: Feature Film

19-30

Kitty: Feature Film

23-00

CBI Durga: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Mahabharathada Patragalu

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-00

Sanjeevini

09-30

Amara Madhura Prema

10-00

Sakath Cinema

10-30

Chandanavana

17-30

Hasya Lasya

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00,

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Aayirappara Feature Film

11-30

Telemarketing

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

14-00

Aniyan Bava Chetan Bava: Feature Film

17-00

Nombarangal

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Swapankoodu

20-00

Mrikkatha Pranayam

21-00

Twins

21-30

Ullu thurannu

22-30

The Masters

23-00

Leader's Choice

23-30

Masala Mix

Amrita TV

06-03, 21-30

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-30, 23-30

Devageetham Middle East

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

New Releases

11-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Rakkilpattu: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-00

Sharanapadham

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Kanihayodoppam With Actor Kaniha

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00

Samagamam

21-00

Cinema Karyanghal

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Sancharam

07-00

Vasthavikam

07-35, 21-00

Comedy Stars

08-00

Vellithiraiyile Nithya vasantham

09-00

US Weekly Round Up

09-30

Passenger: Feature Film

12-30

Kanyakumari Express: Feature Film

15-00

Innathe Chinthavishayam: Feature Film

16-00

Krishideepam

16-30

Pokirri Raja: Feature Film

20-00

Comedy Stars

21-00

Vrindavanam

21-30

Kunkumapoovu

22-00

Nammal Thammal

23-00

Special Programme

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

07-00

Saregama

08-00

Comedy News

08-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

09-00

Sipahi Lahala: Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

12-30

Tharangalil Tharam

13-00

Malayali Mamanu Vanakkam: Feature Film

16-00

On Screen

16-30

Isai Mazhai

17-00

Mist

17-30

Cinemala

18-00

Manichithrathazhu: Feature Film

21-00

Plus - Events

22-00

Mylanchi Season

23-00

Boeing Boeing: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Keerthanam

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

17-30

Kingini

19-00

Sangeerthanangal

20-00

Insider

20-30

BC World

21-00

Sararanthal

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Chembai Festival

09-00

SRSN

15-05

Asthikkal Pookunnu: Feature Film

17-20

Thiranottam

17-30

Kannante Aanakal

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Mandala Punyam

09-30

US Diary

10-30

Golden GKSF 2012

11-30

Junior Idol Grand Finale

14-30

SISO

15-05, 23-00

Hit Chart

15-30

Bhagyalakshanagalute Bakkipathram

16-30

Snehapurvam Americayil Ninnu

17-05

Music Meter

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

Kuttikalude Vartha

19-00

Junior Idol

19-30

Chat With Meghna Raj

20-00

Misari Ponnu

20-30

Bollywood Retros

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Metro News

08-04

News Watch

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Music Beats

09-35

Manthriyodoppam

10-30

Royal

11-04

Unniyam Balayum

11-30

Comedy Street

12-04

The Real Hero Abi

13-35

Aamasaklumai Revathi

14-30

Jeevan Rekha

15-04

Thirai Thendral

15-30

Crime Reporter

16-30

World Of Martial Arts

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Netizen Journalist

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Gafoor Ka Dosth

20-30

Show Mix

21-00

Queens Ilayanila

21-30

Ente Veedu

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Nalapachakam

Kairali TV

06-00, 09-00, 18-30

Action Khiladi

06-30

Chamayam

07-00

Vaarandya Kairali

07-30

Doctor's Talk

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

09-30

Veritakazhchakal

10-00

Bhoomigeetham

10-30

Comedy Couples

11-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

11-30

Star Ragging

12-30

Comedyum Mimicsum Pinne Njanum

13-30

Shoot n' sHOW

14-00

Nattile Pattukaar

14-30

Vikramadithyan: Feature Film

17-30

Ee Puzhayum Kadannu

19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

19-30

Symphony

20-00

Pattu Rumaal Ishal Marhaba

21-00

Rhythm

21-30

Pachakkuthira

23-00

Rain Drops

23-30

Dubai Shopping Festival

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Kiran Morning

08-00

Janmadinasham Sakal

09-00

Chukkan Feature Film

11-55, 20-00

Film News

12-00, 23-00

60 Minutes

13-00

Oru Kudakkezhil: Feature Film

16-00

Bachelor Chef

17-00

Vellithira: Feature Film

20-05

Narashimham: Feature Film

23-30

Songs

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Yoga

09-00

SRSN

10-02

Kerala Vismayam

10-30

Jeeto Raho

11-02

Teleshopping

12-02

Koottukari

14-00

Pradakshinam

15-02

Kaavya Mela Feature Film

17-20

Thiranottam

17-30

Kannante Aanakal

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

20-30

Mukha Mukham

21-00

Interview

21-30

Vikasana Sandesham

22-00

Cinema Talkies

22-30

Chembai Sangeetham

23-00

Samvadam

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-30

Kerala Express

07-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Cheriya Sreeni

09-30

Al Mafas

10-30

On Wheels

11-30

Azhchakacha

12-30

Vattamesa

13-00

Anyonyam

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Xpat Asia

15-30

Track N' Field

16-00

News@4 Gulf

16-30

S. Yathra

17-00

Predesika Vartha

17-30

Marunna Lokam

18-00

India Undiscovered

18-30

Samakalikam

19-30, 23-30

P Pattukal

20-30

Art Cafe

21-00

News N' Views

22-00

Janahitham

22-30

Business Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-30

Gulf Focus

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00

Ente Ishta Ganangal

08-30

Bhoomi Malayalam

09-00

Nammude Cinema

10-00

Idhu Nammude Kadha: Feature Film

13-15

Sreekanthan Nair Show

14-30

Elsamma Enna Aankutty: Feature Film

17-00

Makeup Man: Feature Film

19-30, 23-30

Gulmaal

20-30

Mapillai: Feature Film

23-00

Surya Varthakal

>Top

ASIANET

09-30

Passenger

12-30

Kanyakumari Express

16-30

Pokkiriraja

AXN

12-00

Darkness Falls

22-00

Catch Me If You Can

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Bheja Fry 2

FILMY

09-00

Devdas

12-00

Maan Gaye Ustad

15-00

Insaf Main Karoonga

18-00

Anu

21-30

Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam

FOX ACTION MOVIES

06-11

Blood Ring

07-40

Clash

09-09

Kung Fu Dunk

10-46

Twins Effect 1

12-32

Twins Effect 2

14-18

Commando

15-51

Fist Of Fury

17-41

Lake Placid 3

19-15

Fright Night

20-58

The Mechanic

22-31

Bad Boys II

GEMINI TV

08-00

Kitha Kithalu

11-00

Aarya 2

14-30

Oosaravelli

18-00

Kanchana

23-00

Aa Okkati Adakku

HBO

06-05

Scary Movie 2

07-45

Balls Of Fury

09-35

Scooby Doo! Camp Scare

11-00

Kindergarten Cop

13-15

The Hangover Part II

15-05

Exit Wounds

16-45

Mr. Bean's Holiday

18-40

Bridesmaids

21-00

Johnny English Reborn

23-25

Push

JAYA TV

13-30

180 Degrees

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Vikramadithyan

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

poo

17-00

Ee

22-30

Server Sundaram

KIRAN TV

09-00

Oru Kudakkezhil

13-00

Jagratha

17-00

Vellithira

20-05

Narasimham

KTV

07-00

Kaadhal Kottai

10-00

Cheran Pandiyan

13-00

Scooby Doo 1

16-30

Karuppusamy Kuthagaithaarar

20-00

Poovellaam Kaettu Paar

23-00

Varushamellaam Vasantham

MAX

07-58

Naksha

11-05

Aabra Ka Dabra

14-25

Mujhse Dosti Karogi

20-54

Rowdy Rathore

MOVIES NOW

06-15

Speed 2: Cruise Control

08-45

The Gold Rush

10-30

Enter The Dragon

12-45

Inception

15-45

S.W.A.T.

16-30

Austin Powers In Gold Member

18-15

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps

21-00

Clash Of The Titans

23-15

Avatar

MOVIES OK

06-00

Ghar Sansar

09-20

Chillar Party

12-15

Golmaal 3

15-20

Tere Sang

18-20

The Host

21-00

Dulhe Raja

PIX

06-57

S.W.A.T.: Firefight

08-40

Hitch

10-54

Monsters vs. Aliens

12-41

Step Up 3

14-41

Paycheck

16-49

Mission Impossible

18-49

So Close

19-09

Sniper Reloaded

21-00

The Silence Of The Lambs

23-19

Hostage

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Urimai

13-00

Vasantha Vaasal

16-00

Mridanga Chakravarthy

20-01

Raman Abdullah

RAJ TV

13-30

Subramania Swamy

17-30

Doubles

23-00

Padithaal Mattum Podhuma

STAR GOLD

06-00

Dhamkee

08-05

Barood: Man On A Mission

10-35

Bhool Bhulaiyaa

14-10

Badal

17-25

Bhagam Bhag

21-00

Housefull 2

STAR MOVIES

06-38

Stuart Little

07-56

You Don't Mess With The Zohan

10-41

Tremors

12-55

Unstoppable

14-36

Hollow Man

16-56

Bean

18-59

The Darkest Hour

21-00

Immortals

23-28

Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade

SUN TV

17-30

Unakkum Enakkum

SURYA TV

09-30

Ithu Nammude Kadha

14-05

Elsamma Enna Aankutty

17-00

Makeup Man

21-00

Maappillai

UDAYA TV

11-00

Chaitrada Chandrama

14-30

Huli

18-00

Kavirathna Kalidasa

22-00

Ramachari

UTV ACTION

08-45

Bad Boys II

12-45

The LOTR: The Fellowship Of The Ring

15-45

Underworld

18-45

Maa Kasam Badla Loonga

20-45

Kung Fu Hustle

22-45

Meri Ladaai

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Jab We Met

12-00

Welcome

15-00

The Burning Train

18-00

Meri Shapath

21-30

Ek Hi Don

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-31, 12-13

Boiling Point

09-07, 16-40

Mother Of Mine

10-52

Code 46

13-48

Tango Lessons

15-25

Little Red Flower

18-25

His Name Is The Holy Ghost

20-00

At Point Blank

21-41

Hana

23-48

Three Times

VIJAY TV

14-00

Kaadhalil Sodhapuvadhu Eppadi

WB

06-00

Batman: Gotham Knight

07-15

American Ninja II: The Confrontation

08-45

The Midnight Meat Train

10-15

Duma

12-05

Crank

13-35

Son Of The Mask

15-25

Friday The 13th

17-10

The LOTR: The Return Of The King

21-00

Snakes On A Plane

23-10

Cabin Fever

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Jawab Hum Denge

10-30

Mission Azaad

13-30

Army

17-30

Jalladon Ka Jallad

20-30

Hum Paanch Ek Team

ZEE CINEMA

07-15

Phool Aur Kaante

10-55

Big Brother

14-15

Phool Bane Angarey

17-45

Mohra

21-00

Phir Hera Pheri

ZEE CLASSIC

06-00

Shree Krishna Arjun Yudh

09-00

Himalaya Ki God Mein

12-30

Khoon Pasina

16-30

Jeevan Mrityu

20-30

Ram Teri Ganga Maili

23-15

Duniya Meri Jeb Mein

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Steal

09-50

The Color Of Money

13-00

Flubber

14-40

Sweet Home Alabama

17-15

The Mummy Returns

20-10

The Longest Yard

22-30

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 17-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 19-00 , 23-00

Gumrah

07-30

Music

07-55,16-25, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-30

Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai: Feature Film

12-00, 20-00

Best Friends Forever

14-00

The Serial

16-00, 22-30

Suvreen Guggal

16-30, 22-00

Trailers

22-30

The Buddy Project

MTV

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00

Roadies Auditions: Delhi

13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-30, 21-00, 23-10

Music Express

17-00

Top 20

19-00

Roadies Battleground

20-00, 22-00

Unplugged

Vh1

06-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

10-00, 16-00, 21-30

Vh1 Block Party

11-30

Michael Jackson: Live In Bucharest

13-30

Club Class

18-00

Mix Tape

19-30

One Hit Wonders

20-00

Top Ten

21-00

Birthday Bumps

23-00

Hip Hop Hustle

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Kerala Patangal

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Athimanushar

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Videsha Vicharam

16-30

HD

17-30

Sancharam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Smart Drive

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Kettathum Kandathum

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Market Watch

21-00

Asianet News Hour

22-00

Kannadi

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00

China's Super Rich

06-40, 20-40

Have You Heard From Johannesburg?

08-00

Horizons: Nanotechnology

08-40

The Art Of Spain: The Moorish South

10-00, 19-00

Fast Track

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click

12-40

Weekend World

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

This World: Cuba With Simon Reeve

15-40

U.K. Reporters

16-00

Newsnight

17-00, 22-00

Great British Islam

18-00

Working Lives: Qatar

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

23-00

Final Score

CNBC

07-00

Managing Asia

07-30

US Closing Bell

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 16-00

Informed Investor

09-30, 19-00

The Appointment With YV Reddy

10-00, 22-30

The Appointment With Sanjay Nayyar

10-30, 13-30, 23-00

Indianomics

11-00, 15-30, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 21-30

The Firm Gaar Special

12-00, 20-00

The Olympian Effort

12-30, 18-00

Forbes India Show

13-00, 22-00

Overdrive

14-00

The Firm

15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Tech Toyz

18-30

Russia Calling

21-00

Beautiful People

CNN IBN

06-30

IBN Morning

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

11-30, 19-30

India Positive

12-00, 20-00

Music Maestros

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 18-30

Living It Up

15-30

Overdrive

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

CNN IBN at 7

21-00

India At 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

World View

22-30

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

Quest Means Business

09-15, 11-45. 21-30

Marketplace Africa

09-30

The Situation Room

11-00

CNNGo

11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 18-30

World Report

12-00, 20-00

BackStory

12-45, 19-00

Marketplace Middle East

13-00

Business Traveller

14-00

MainSail

14-30

The Best Of Situation Room

15-30, 20-30

Amanpour

16-00, 22-00

The Brief

17-30

Talk Asia

18-00

Eco Solutions

19-30

World's Untold Stories

21-00

African Voices

21-45

CNN Marketplace Europe

23-00

Living Golf

23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

20-00

Janadesh 2012 Gujarat

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

06-30

Arogyavicharam

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Vote N Talk

09-30

MEOW

10-30

Green Report

11-30

Vasthavam

12-30

Kochuvartha

13-30

Black and White

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Kalidoscope

17-30

Great Indian Circus

18-30

Business For You

19-30

Mukhamukham

20-30

Raag Rang

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Thiruva Ethirva

10-30,

Sakalakala

11-30, 23-00

Nere Chowe

12-30, 17-30

Gulf This Week

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Parayathe Vayya

15-30

Puthenpadam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Year Round Up

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Facebooked

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

09-30, 10-30

Bollywood Roots

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Trending This Week

13-30

Thank God It's Friday!

14-30, 22-30

Cell Guru

15-00

We The People

16-30

Marks For Sports Campaign

17-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00, 23-00

Turning Point

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

Keep The Hills Alive

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

Primetime

07-30

Entertainment Special

08-30

Khel India

09-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

Special

11-30

Documentary

12-30

Special

14-30, 23-30

Entertainment Special

15-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

19-30

Raftaar

20-00

Muqabla

21-00

India Nau Baje

21-30

Documentary

22-30

Superhit Muqabla

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hpur

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-30

Wild Spirit

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-30, 16-30

Champions

16-00

Programme on Sports Personalities

17-00

Asian Hockey Championship Trophy 2011

19-00

Olympic Games

23-00

Best of Vishi Anand

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

06-00

Planet Speed

06-30

2013 Cotton Bowl Classic

07-00

Go India

09-30

Sportscenter Week in Review

10-00

Premier League H/s

11-00

Peru-Argentina-Chile Dakar Rally 2013 H/s

11-30

World Of Football

12-00, 17-00

The Football Review

12-30

Best of Goals

13-02

JK Racing Asia Series

13-30, 17-25

FA Cup Preview 2012/13

14-30

FA Cup

15-00

ICC World Cup 1999 H/s

16-00

The Verdict

17-55, 20-25, 22-40

FA Cup

20-00, 22-30

Road to Wimbley

20-25

Barclays Premier League

Neoprime

07-00, 11-30, 19-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

07-30, 23-00

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Dial S for Sports

09-00

Ballebaaz

09-30, 20-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 23-00

Lords of the Game

12-30

Telebrands

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

15-00, 19-30

Bundesliga Mid Season Review

16-00

Encounter

17-30

Gendbaaz

18-00

Oncemore

18-30

Academy

Neosports

07-00, 14-00

PGA Tour

08-30

Bundesliga Mid Season Review

09-00, 20-00, 20-30

GOAL - Mega Team

09-30, 19-30

Chilli Factor

10-00, 13-00, 18-30

Dial S For Sports

11-00

Best of Fed Cup 2012

12-00

Winning Post

12-30

Telebrand

21-00

Bundesliga

23-00

Thailand Tee Off

Star Cricket

08-00, 10-00

Sri Lankan Tour of Australia

09-00

Eng Tour Of India

09-30, 10-30

Hitz

11-00, 17-30

2012 Commonwealth Bank Tri Series

11-30

Pak Tour Of India

12-30

ICC World Cup 1999 H/s

13-28

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League 2012/13 H/s

16-30, 22-00

Pakistan Tour of India

18-00, 19-00

ICC World T20 2007 H/s

20-00

ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 H/s

Star Sports

06-00

Australian Open

07-00, 08-00

ICC World Cup H/s

15-30

Liga BBVA

16-00

Total Italian Football

17-00

Best Of Australian Open

20-24

Barclya Premier League

Ten Action Plus

06-30, 18-50

I-League

08-15

TIM Cup

09-00, 13-15

N Power Championship

10-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

11-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup)

11-30, 21-00

Npower League

13-15, 18-30

FIFA Club World Cup Japan

15-00, 16-45

Capital One Cup

17-30

Capital One Cup

23-00

Scottish Premier League

Ten Cricket

05-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka

07-00, 11-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-00

New Zealand Tour of South Africa

09-00

Great Centuries

09-30

Best Games of 2006 H/s

Ten Sports

08-30

WTA Tour 2013

11-30

WWE: Superstars

12-30

WWE: Smackdown

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vadivelu Special

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 00-01

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Ellaisamy: Feature Film

Captain TV

06-15

Yoga

06-30

Dharisanam

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan

08-00

Bhakti Yathirai

08-30, 17-00

Putham Pudhu Varavu

09-00

Velli Thirai

09-30, 19-30

Sema Comedy

10-00

Askari: Feature Film

12-00

Engeyum Samayal

13-30

KML

14-00

Chinnappadas: Feature Film

17-00

Cinemascope

17-30

Hollywood Cafe

18-30

Cinema Programme

19-00

Film Reel Award

20-30

Cinemascope

21-00

Indraya Arasaiyal Nilavaram

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Kakkum Karangal

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Arul Tharum Aalayangal

08-00

Unani Maruthuvam

08-30

Jathega Vetri Adaivadhu Eppadi

09-00

Endrum Illamai

09-30

Naveena Sigichai

10-00

LCAC

10-30, 18-30

Swamyae Saranam Ayyappa

11-00

Vaazhthukkal

12-00

Makkal Arangam

13-30

Thaai Manne Vanakkam Oviya Potti

14-00

Senima Talks

17-30

Thirumbi Parkiren

19-00

Cine Programme

20-00

Little Masters

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 10-30

New Songs

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

New Comedy

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Vannathirai

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Classic Comedy

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

KTV

19-00

Hollywood Times

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaahthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Vedikkai Vilayaatu

13-00

Sathana Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Ulaga Thirai

18-05

Madhar Potrum Margazhi

18-30

Chella Pranigal

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Puthiya Ilakku

Mega TV

06-00

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-30, 18-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-35

Meikavalan: Feature Film

13-30

Bandham: Feature Film

17-30

Sirappu Kanottam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovill

19-00

Naane Raja Naane Mandhiri: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Ennam Pol Vaazhvu

06-45

Maal Arane Margazhi

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30, 23-00

Ennam Pol Vaazhvu

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Varalaatril Vaazhvor

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Teleshopping

10-30

Mannin Manam

11-00

Programme from DD Coimbatore

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Vetri Padigal

12-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

13-00

Nalamdhana

13-30

Gramiya Manam

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Ilamai Inimai

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Bhakthi Maalai

18-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

19-30

Eliyorin Valarchi Ellaiyillaa Magizhchi

21-05

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

21-30

Suttrulaa

22-10

BSNL - Sports Quiz

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiviga Dharisanam

06-30

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 17-00, 23-00

Music Express

09-00

Bandham: Feature Film

12-00

Moondru Mudichu

14-00

Raasi: Feature Film

16-30

Movie Munottam

17-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

18-00

Thirai Kadambam

19-00

Star Exclusive

20-30

Kollywood Inbox

21-00

Thamizhathin Champion

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Comedy Galatta

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Sugamana Raagangal

09-00

Aal Paathi Reel Paathi

09-30

Koppium

23-00

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30

T.P.K.

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

17-00

Telebrands

21-00

Pathukku Pathu

21-30

Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi

22-30

Crime Time

23-00

Laugh Out Loud Comedy Galatta

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kandhaswamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-15

Tirukkural Kathaigal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Raasi Palan

08-45

Azhagu Kurippukal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Natchathiram

13-00

Aaha Enna Rusi

13-30

Thiraivaanam

21-00

Super Kudumbam

22-00

Sivasankari

Vasanth TV

06-00

Bhakti Paadalgal

06-30

Iyappan Tharisanam

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Dina Rasi Palan

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Super Comedy

10-00

Sooriyaputhran: Feature Film

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Nawab Narkali: Feature Film

16-30

Star Hits

17-30

Ready Take

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Vithayum Virutchamum

19-30

Therindhu Kolvom

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Thirai Parkkaddal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

05-30

Bakthi Geetham

07-00, 08-30

Vaazhga Pallaandu

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Shanmuga Realtors

08-35

Vaazhga Pallaandu

09-00

Vasantham Vandaachu

09-30

Hair & Health

10-00

Smart Looks

11-00

Oru Varthai Oru Latcham Junior

12-00

7C

18-00

Namma Veettu Kalyanam

19-00

Adhu Ithu Ethu

20-00

Kollywood King

21-30

Home Sweet Home

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Anbarin Aarudhal

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Mahabharatham

09-30

Real Estate

10-30, 19-30

Thulasi

12-00

Luckka Kickka

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Aayirathi Oruvan

15-00

Shandhi Enadhu Shanthi: Feature Film

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

Saregamapa Challenge

21-30

Latchiyam: Feature Film

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Vetagadu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Prema Mandiram

16-30

Movie Mirchi

17-00

Ali 369

18-00

Best Of Naratanasala

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Priya Ragalu: Feature Film

10-00

Premikudu: Feature Film

13-00

Sree Rama Chandralu: Feature Film

16-00

Chandravamsam: Feature Film

18-30

Gentleman: Feature Film

21-30

Parasuram: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Subhalagnam, Live

08-00

Cinema Junction

11-30

Athi Matter

21-30

Bol Baby Bol

22-30

Aascharyam

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Feature Film

16-00

Rangam

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Vasantha Kokila

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Feature Film

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Bharata Desa Praja Viswasam

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00

Anjuman

12-30

Saptagiri Diary

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope: Gang Leader

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Vikasapadham

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-00

Padi Pantalu: Feature Film

19-30

Chitralahari

20-00

Maa Vooru

20-30

Use Of Fly Ash

21-00

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

21-45

Metroplus

22-00

Manchi Kutumbam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Kunda Satyanarayana Kala Dama Vaibhav

07-30

Shubhamastu

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Feature Film

12-00, 16-30

Kitchen Maharani

13-00, 19-30,

Feature Film

16-30

Nari Nari Naduma Murari

17-30

NAA Autograph Sweet Memories

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Chinna Kodalu

23-00

Fear Files

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

11-00

Sureli Yaadein

11-30, 13-30

Aks E Rasoi

12-30

Islam For Kids

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Bargah-E-Aqeedat

15-00

Salat-Al-Juma, Live

15-30

Dil Se Sitaron Ke Saath

16-30

Tameera Maushara

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Global India

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Global India

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Tameera Maushara, Live

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 17, 2022 9:17:01 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article4298539.ece

Next Story