Television

TV programme listings (09/01/2013)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00 The Powerpuff Girls
06-30 Courage The Cowardly Dog
07-00, 12-00 Bas Karo Henry
08-00,13-00, 20-00 Roll No. 21
09-00, 15-00, 18-00 Oggy And The Cockroaches
09-30, 16-30 Adventure Time
10-00 Ben 10
11-00, 14-00, 22-00 Tom and Jerry Tales
17-00 Ben 10:Omniverse
17-30, 21-00 Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
Chutti TV
06-00 Chinnavanay Periyavanay
06-55 Dick Tracy
07-00, 17-30 George of the Jungle
07-30 Anna's Tales
08-00 Super Normal
08-30 Kolaveri Boy
09-00 Jackie Chan
10-00, 17-00, 22-00 All In All Azhagu Raja
11-00 Poochi
11-30 Dive Olly Dive
12-00 Sheldon
12-30 Ennoda Pet Aliens
13-00 Gloria Vin Veedu
13-30 Crazy Jessie
14-00, 22-30 Dragon Booster
14-30, 23-30 Master Rain Drop
15-00 Sid The Science Kid
15-30 Nick Engira Kutti Payen
16-00, 21-00 Jackie Chan
18-00 Krypto the Super Dog
18-30 Loonatics Unleashed
19-00 X-Men
19-30 Disney's The Weekenders
20-00 Kulla Nari Koottam
20-30 Disney's Adventures in the Amazon Forest
23-00 Super Ladder
Discovery Kids
06-00, 08-30, 20-00 Amazing Spiez
06-30, 11-30, 19-00 Sally Bollywood
07-00, 22-00 Finding Stuff Out
07-30, 11-00, 15-30, 17-30 Dex Hamilton
08-00, 12-00, 16-00 Wild Kratts
09-00, 16-30, 21-30 Extreme Animals
09-30, 12-30 The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
10-00 Adiboo: Inside The Human Body
10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00 Howzzattt
15-00, 18-00, 21-00 Mystery Hunters India
17-00 Kim
Disney Channel
06-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00 Doraemon
07-00, 08-00 Mickey Mouse Club House
07-30, 09-00, 21-30 The New Adventures of Winnie The Pooh
09-30, 17-00 Art Attack
10-00, 16-00, 19-30, 21-00 Phineas And Ferb
11-00, 16-30, 20-00 Guzura
22-00 BLN
Disney XD
08-00 Kid Vs Kat
08-30 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 20-00, 21-30 Kieretsu
10-30, 18-00 Dennis and Gnasher
14-00, 19-00 Rekkit the Rabbit
16-00, 20-30 Hero Bhakti Hi Shakti Hai
19-30 Rescue Force
21-00 Goosepump
Nickelodeon
07-00 Go Diego Go
07-30 Dora The Explorer
08-00 Spongebob Squarepants
08-30 Power Rangers SPD
09-00, 11-30, 17-30, 20-30 Keymon Ache
09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 22-30 Shaun the Sheep
10-00, 21-00 Titeuf
10-30 Back at the Banyard
11-00, 16-30,20-00, 22-00 Zig And Sharko
12-00, 14-00, 15-30, 19-00 Ninja Hattori
13-00, 15-00, 18-00 Motu Patlu
21-00 Power Rangers Samurai
Pogo
06-30 FAQ
07-00, 23-00 Magicskool
07-30, 22-00 Takeshi's Castle
08-00 M.A.D.VIII
08-30 Galli Galli Sim Sim
09-00, 11-00, 21-00 Chhota Bheem
10-00, 20-00 Hagemaru
12-00, 16-00 Mr. Bean Animated Series
13-00 Chhota Bheem Special: Haamari Indumati
14-30, 18-30 Chhota Bheem Marathon
17-00 Chhota Bheem Special: Yaaron Ka Yaar Raju
22-30 Sunaina
>Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 13-00 First Copy
06-30 Kalyana Sowgandhikam: Feature Film
09-30 Geethanjali
10-00 Pradeshikha Varthakal : Feature Film
13-30 Bhoomidevi Pushpiniyayi: Feature Film
16-30 Comedy Cafe
17-00 Midhya: Feature Film
20-00 Devasuran: Feature Film
AXN
06-00 House
09-30, 18-00 Caught Red Handed
10-00, 18-30 New Zealand Smashes Guinness World Records
10-30, 20-00 The Amazing Race
11-30, 23-00 Ripley's Believe It or Not!
15-00 The Challenger Muaythai
16-00, 19-00 Wipeout
17-00 Minute to Win It
21-00 Leverage
22-00 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Big CBS Love
06-00, 10-30, 13-00, 15-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30 Excused
06-30, 18-30 Kid Nation
07-30, 11-00, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30 Next Top Model
08-30, 12-00, 17-00, 22-00 Melrose Places
09-30, 16-00 Stylista
14-30, 19-30 Shedding for the Wedding
23-00 Sex and the City
Colors
07-00 Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust
07-30 Home Shop
08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00 Uttaran
08-30, 14-00, 19-30 Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-00 Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
09-30, 15-00 Kairee: Rishta Khatta Meetha
10-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-30 Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30 Parichay: Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka
17-00 Super Saturday With Salman
19-00 Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga
21-00 Bigg Boss
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00, 22-00 Theatre Director at work
06-30, 14-30 Beyond Womens Stereotypes
07-00 Brahmaputra
07-30 Lok Rang Festival
08-00, 16-00 Forts of India
08-30 Gane Tarane
09-00 While the Sentinel Sleeps
09-30 A River Story of Hope and Despair
10-00 Paintings of India
10-30 Chandni Chowk
11-00 Sanskriti Darpan
11-30 Cinema - 100: Dada Saheb Phalke Awardee Ashok Kumar
12-00 Akbar Illahabadi
12-30 Parda Uthao Parda Girao
13-00 Mausiki Ek Khoj
13-30, 21-30 Raagmalika
15-00, 23-00 Pagree in Search of India Pride
15-30, 23-30 Dharti Nache Amber Gaye
16-30 Goonj
17-00 Strawberry Finds its new home in North East
17-30 Whose Climate is it Anyway
18-00 Zoonigur-Ek Anokhi Gatha
18-30 Bharat Ek Suhana Safar
19-00 Khadamba Mala
19-30 Cinema 100 - The King of Middle Cinema - Tapan Shina
20-00 Story of a Hokcy Legend - Leslie Claudius
20-30 Parda Uthao Parda Girao
21-00 Akaar
22-30 Apples and Oranges
DD India
06-00 Vandemataram
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30, 22-00 Brahmaputra
07-30, 15-30, 22-30 Peehar
08-00, 16-00, 23-00 Yahan Ke Hum Sikander
08-30, 16-30, 23-30 Forts Of India
09-00, 17-00 Sankat Mochan Hanuman
09-30 News In Urdu
10-00, 17-30 Swaranjali
11-00, 18-30 Anaro
11-30, 19-00 Pehchan
12-00, 19-30 Maharaja Ranjeet Singh
13-00, 21-00 Upanishad Ganga
13-30 Krishan Kali
14-00 Intertnational News In Hindi
15-00 Sports News
17-30 DD Top 10
18-00 Late Edition
20-30 International News In English
21-30 News in Punjabi
21-45 News in Telugu
DD National
06-00 IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30 Krishi Darshan
07-30 Aaj Savere
08-30 Nai Drishti Nai Raah
09-00, 20-30 Sankat Mochan Hanumaan
09-30 Series
10-00 ETV
10-30 Ek Tha Rusty II
11-00 Vikas Chakra
12-00 Kahani Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30 Shama
13-00 Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura
13-30 Akhand Saubhagyawati Bhava
14-00 Aashiyana
14-30 Sukanya Hamari Betiyan
14-55 Kiran
15-00 Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30 Stree...Teri Kahani
16-00 Music
16-30 Special Programme
17-00 Good Evening India
18-00 Patrika
19-00 Rajdhani Samachar
19-30 Chitrahaar
20-00 The News
21-00 Pehchan..Astitva Ki Talaash
21-30 Detective Wagle
22-00 Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
22-30 Imtihaan
23-00 Rang De Basanti: Serialised Feature Film
Life Ok
08-00, 10-30, 14-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-30 Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev
08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-30 Savdhan India @ 11
09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30, 21-00 26 12
10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-30 Junoon
11-00, 14-00 17-30, 20-30 Amrit Manthan
11-30, 22-00 Dil se di dua
Lok Sabha
06-00, 11-00 Public Forum
07-00 Roving Camera
07-30 Surkhiyon Se Pare
08-00, 12-30 Know Your MP
08-30, 17-30 Disaster Management
09-00 Gender Discourse
10-00, 22-00 Perspective
12-00, 20-00 State Of Culture
13-00, 21-00 Insight - Live
14-00, 20-30 Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal
14-30 Special Guest
15-00, 19-00, 23-00 Lok Manch
16-00 Tigernama
17-00 Legal Point
18-00 Aapke Mudda
18-30 PSBT
20-30 Aam Aadmi Khas
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00 Oru Kochu Katha Yaarum Parayatha Kadha: Movie
18-00 Vanitha
18-30 Indira
19-00 Hrudayam Sakshi
19-30 Pattusaari
20-00 Aayirathil Oruval
20-30 Indian Voice
21-30 Comedy Festival
22-30 Thatteem Mutteem
Prime Big CBS
06-00 Big Wheels
06-30 Aspire
07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00 NCIS: Los Angeles
08-00, 12-30, 20-30 India's Prime Icon
08-30, 13-00, 21-00 AGT
09-30, 14-00, 22-00 Rules of Engagement
10-00, 14-30, 22-30 Galileo Mystery
11-30, 19-30 Everybody Loves Raymond
12-00, 20-00 King of Queens
15-00, 23-00 Blue Bloods
16-00 Survivor
17-00 13: Fear is Real
19-00 Frasier
Star World
06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00 Packed To The Rafters
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00 Grey's Anatomy
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00 Melisa and Joey
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30 How I Met Your Mother
11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00 Two And A Half Men
11-30, 15-30, 19-30, 23-30 Last Man Standing
Zee Cafe
06-00, 20-00, 23-30 American Dad
06-30, 10-30,15-30, 20-30, 23-00 The Middle
07-00 World Church
08-00, 17-00 Just For Laughs
10-00, 13-30, 19-00 America's Funniest Home Videos
11-00, 16-00, 21-00 Rizzoli and Isles
12-00 Brothers and Sisters
13-00 Guthy Renker
14-00, 18-00, 22-00 The Secret Circle
15-00, 19-30 My Wife and Kids
Zee Studio
06-35 Hollywood's Best Directors
08-00 Mean Girls
10-05 Meet The Parents
13-00 Vantage Point
15-05 The God Father
18-45 The Hot Chick
21-00 Deep Impact
23-40 Gothika
>Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00 Religious Programmes
08-50, 11-16, 13-58, 16-00, 17-31, 20-29, 22-59 Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
09-27, 11-50, 13-30, 21-00 Chidiya Ghar
10-04, 12-30, 17-00, 20-00 Baalveer
10-40, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00, 21-30 Jeanie Aur Juju
14-29, 19-30, 23-30 R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya
14-59, 22-00 Lapatganj
15-29, 22-29 FIR
Sahara One
09-00, 20-00 Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
09-30, 19-30, 23-00 Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights
10-00, 14-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30 Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali
10-30, 22-00 Tujh Sangh Preet Lagayee Sajna
11-00, 15-00 Feature Film
21-00 Jhillmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga
21-30 Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat
23-30 Yaadon Aur Chaahathon Ke Darmiyaan
Sony TV
06-30 Telebrands
08-00 Kahani Comedy Circus Ki
09-00 CID
11-00, 15-00, 19-00 Anamika
12-00, 18-30, 21-00 Hongey Judaa Na Hum
12-30, 23-00 Kuch Toh Log Kahenge
13-00, 22-00 Kyaa Hua Tera Vaada
13-30, 21-30 Parvarrish - Kuchh Khatti
14-00, 20-30 Love Marriage to Arrange Marriage
17-00, 19-30, 23-30 Crime Patrol Dastakl
22-30 Bade Achche Lagte Hain
Star Plus
06-30 Ek Nayee Zindagi
07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-30 Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00 Superstar Preview
08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 22-00 Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30,21-00 Diya Aur Baati Hum
09-30, 20-30, Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain
10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00 Saath Nibhana Saathiya
10-30, 13-30, 20-00 Kaali: Ek Punar Avtar
16-00, 19-30 Mujhsa Kuch Kehti...Yeh Khamoshiyan
17-30 Nach Baliye
Star Utsav
07-30 Benny Hinn Ministries
10-00,16-00 Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00 Mahabharat
12-00, 18-00 Tere Mere Sapne
12-30, 22-00 Diya Aur Baati Hum
13-00, 19-00 Is Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon
13-30, 19-30 Ek Hazaroon Mein Meri Behna Hai
14-00, 20-30 Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
14-30, 20-00 Mann Kee Awwaz Pratigya
15-00, 21-30 Saath Nibhana Saathiya
15-30, 21-00 Ek Doosre Se Karte HainPyaar Hum
18-30 Gulaal
22-30 Naseeb: Feature Film
Zee TV
09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 16-30, 18-30, 22-30 Punar Vivah
09-30, 11-30,13-30, 16-00, 21-30 Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-30 Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 14-00, 19-00 Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain
12-30, 15-30, 21-00 Pavitra Rishta
15-00, 23-00 Phir Subah Hogi
18-00, 20-30, 23-30 Hitler Didi
20-00 Rab Se Sohna Isshq
22-00 Mrs. Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein
>Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
06-00 Mutant Planet
07-00, 13-00, 20-00 Austin Stevens Adventures
09-00, 22-00 Must Love Cats
10-00, 17-00, 23-00 Groomer Has It
11-00, 16-00 Escape to Chimp Eden
12-00, 18-00 Human Prey
Discovery Channel
06-00, 12-00, 22-00 Jungle Gold
07-00 Factory Made
07-30, 13-00 Food Detectives
08-00 My Shocking Story
09-00 Man vs. Wild
10-00 Gold Rush Alaska
11-00 Love Is In The Wild
12-00, 22-00 Gator Boys
13-00 Gold Rush
13-30 How Do They Do It?
14-00 Rampage
16-00, 20-00 Wildest Latin America
17-00 Man, Woman, Wild
18-00 Wildest India
19-00 Countdown to Collision
21-00 Speed of Life
23-00 Haunting, A
Discovery Science
06-30 Junkyard Wars
07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30 Future Weapons
09-30 Ancient Inventions
16-30 The World's Strangest UFO Stories
18-00 Oddities
20-00 Massive Machines
20-30 Time Warp
23-30 How Do They Do It?
Discovery Turbo
08-00, 16-00 The Monster Garage
09-00, 17-00 The Science of Speed
10-00, 18-00 Flightpathtv
10-30, 18-30 A Car Is Reborn
11-00, 19-00, 22-00 American Chopper
12-30, 20-30 Getting Afloat
13-00, 21-00 Trick My Truck
Fox Traveller
06-00, 16-00, 22-00 Roam
06-30, 22-30 Getaway
07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30 Food Safari
08-00 Creative Vision
10-00, 15-00 Poh's Kitchen
10-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30 Eat Street
11-30, 17-00 Paul Merton in China
12-30 Ever Wondered About Food
13-00, 21-30 Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia
14-00, 20-00 From Spain With Love
14-30, 19-00 David Rocco's Dolce Vita
15-30 One Man And His Campervan
19-30 Market Values
23-00 Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00, Killer Dragons
09-00 Creative Vision
10-00, 17-00, 21-00 Nortic Wild
11-00, 22-00 Banged Up Abroad
12-00 Untaned America
13-00, 18-00 Taboo
14-00, 19-00 India: Secrets Of Wild India
15-00 Expedition Wild
16-00 The Link
20-00 Dangerous Encounters
23-00 Best of 2012
TLC
06-00, 18-00 Miami Ink
07-00 Hairy Bikers Mums Know Best Seson
08-00 Globe Trekker: Around The World
09-00 Fabulous Cakes
10-00 Dream Hotels
10-30, 16-30 Man vs. Food Nation
11-00 Planet Food
12-00 Extreme 2
13-00 Nigele Feasts
13-30 Everyday Exotic
14-00 Ny Ink
15-00 An Idiot Abroad 2: Bucket List
16-00, 22-00 World's Weirdest Restaurant
17-00 Lonely Planet Six Degrees
19-00 Glutton for Punishment
19-30 Shimmy
20-00 Nigella Bites
20-30 Cheese Slices
21-00 Bazaar
21-30 World Cafe: Asia
22-30 Style Star
23-00 Get Out
23-30 Wild Weddings
>Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00 Divya Darshana
06-30 Agriculture/Rural
07-00 Belagu
08-00 Hello Geleyare
09-00 SRS Network
09-30 Chitramanjari
10-00 Konkani
10-30 Sastreeya Sangeeta
11-05 Women's Magazine
11-30, 14-00 Teleshopping
12-00, 22-20 Quiz
13-00, 23-20 Classical Music
14-00 Taregala Thotadinta
15-30 Kalyani
16-00 Banna
16-35 Savigana
17-05 Chitralekha
17-30 Sadhana
18-00 Women
19-30 In-house DDK, Gulbarga
20-00 Daily Serial
20-30 Hello Chandana
21-20 Campus Campus
ETV Kannada
06-05 Bhakti Sinchana
06-30 Annadata
07-00 News
07-30, 23-00 Kannada Nadi
08-00 Pranavam
09-30, 16-30, 19-00 Puttagowri Maduve
10-00 Feature Film
13-00 Saviruchi
13-30 Chitralekha
14-00 Baduku
14-30 Galipata
15-00, 20-30 Ninnolumeyindale
15-30, 18-30 Amma Ninnagagi
16-00, 21-00 Shubhamangala
16-30, 22-00 Arundhati
17-00 Yendu Mareyada Haadu
18-00 Tarampum
19-30 Nanna Jeva Neenu
20-00 Sri Raghavendra Mahime
21-30, 23-30 Muktha Muktha
22-30 Noorentu Sullu
Udaya Movies
06-00, 13-30, 22-30 Song Sequence
07-30 Gandondu Hennaru: Feature Film
11-00 Kalyani: Feature Film
14-00 Prema Rajya: Feature Film
16-30 Narasimha: Feature Film
19-30 Bhramma Vishnu Maheswara: Feature Film
23-00 Poli Kitti: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30 Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00 Degula
07-10 Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, News
08-00 Namaskaara Karunaadige
09-30 Super Hadu
10-00 Just Nakkubidi
10-30 Kuhoo Kuhoo
11-00 Flashback
11-30 Siri
12-00 Star Pakka
13-30 Kartika Deepa
14-00 Super Climax
17-30 Ratha Sapthami
18-00 Mahabharatha
18-30 Vasudhaiva Kutumba
19-00 Aliguli Mane
19-30 Thangali
20-00 Bannada Buguri
20-30 Jokali
21-00 Bangara
21-30 Kogile
22-00 Mane Devuru
22-30 Kuri Bond
>Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00, 18-00 Punyamala Sabarimala
06-30, 07-30 Harvest
07-00, 18-00 Spiritual Programme
08-00, 18-30, 20-30 News
08-30 Swapnakoodu
09-00 Aryan: Feature Film
12-00, 13-30 Teleshopping
12-30 Gramaphone - Live
14-00 Pookalam Varavayi: Feature Film
17-00 Ruchibhedham
17-30 SISO Books
19-00 Ente Naadu Ente Vartha
19-30 Frames
20-00 Tamil Thirai
21-00 Chirippadakkam
21-30 Pattana Pravesam: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-30 Udayamritham
07-00 Sruthilayam
07-30 Bharathdarshanam
08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00 News
08-30 Shoot And Track
09-30 In Jawahar Colony
10-30 Kasavu Thatam
12-30 Snehita
13-00 Ucha Vartha
13-30 Arogya Vartakal
14-00 Dhalapathi: Feature Film
15-00 Edaneram
17-00 Sharanapadham
17-30 Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
17-55 News Track
18-30 Sandhya Deepam
19-02 Super Dance Junior
20-00 Sree Padmanabham
20-30 Just Fun : Chumma
21-00 Kunjiyammaikkanju Makkalane
21-30 Kathayillithu Jeevitham
22-00 Top Ten @ 10
Asianet
06-15 Mukthisudhakaram
06-45 Chinmayam
07-00 Sabaritheertham
07-10 Food Path
07-30, 20-00 Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum
08-30 Asianet Film Awards
10-00, 18-00 Sabarimala Sree Dharmasastha
10-30, 18-30 Sthreedhanam
11-00 Kailasanadham
11-30, 21-00 Vrindavanam
12-00, 19-30, 23-30 Ammakili
12-30, 19-00 Amma
13-00, 21-30 Kunkumapoovu
13-30 Vismayathumbathu: Feature Film
17-00, 22-30 Comedy Express
22-00 Kailasanadhan
Asianet Plus
06-30, 13-00, 23-00 Hrudayaragam
07-30 Devasangeetham
08-00 On Screen
08-30 Cinemala
09-00 Of The People: Feature Film
13-00, 20-00 Sthreedhanam
13-30, 23-00 Kunkumapoovu
14-00 Chirikkum Thalika
15-00 Mamootty The Best Actor Award
18-00 Niram 2.31: Feature Film
21-00 Vrindavanam
21-30 Star Singer
22-30 Yathra
23-30 Agniputhri
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30 Ithu Aathmeya Yathra
08-00 Hridayanjali
17-30 Kingini
19-00 Prarthana
22-00 Through The Scripture
22-30 Word Of Life
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00, 18-00 Krishidarshan
06-30 SIET
07-00 Munnottu
08-00 Jeete Raho
08-30 Cinema Cinema
15-03 Rhythm of Cookery
15-25 Katha Parayum Nerama
16-00 Veettu Visesham
17-15 Mazhavillu
17-50 Swasthya Keralam
18-20 Farm News
18-30 Njan Gandharvan
19-15 Pakida Pakida Pambaram
19-30 Arogya Bharatham
JaiHind TV
06-00 The Holy Gita
06-30 Visudiyude Patha
07-30 Namasthe
08-05, 11-30 Missed Call
08-30 Mandala Punyam
09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30 News
09-30, 17-00 Pravasi Divas Kochi
10-05 Chinchitrathazhu
10-30 Thirakatha
12-05 Decent Family
13-30 Meditalk
14-00 Penma
14-30 Gandhari
15-05 Film Favourities
15-30 Jeevitham Ithuvare
16-30 On Road
19-00 Win 2 Nite
19-30 Thatiyanum Tharangalum
20-30 Colours
21-00 News Today
21-30 Samaksham
22-00 Gulumal Junction
22-30 Middle East Edition
23-00 Me This Week
23-30 SWAD
Jeevan TV
06-00 Vachanadeepthi
06-30 Praarthana Samayam
07-00, 13-00 News - Malayalam
07-30, 19-00 Metro News
08-00, 18-05 Chiri Madhuram
08-04 Gulf This Week
08-30, 19-30 Cinema News
09-00, 14-07 Music Beats
09-30 Aayursoukyam
10-30 Star Chat
11-04 Royal 5
11-30 Star Chat
12-04 Gafoor Ka Dosth
12-30 Relax
13-35 Karmayodha
14-30 Ente Veedu
15-04 Comedy Street
15-30 Dream Property
16-30 Tharathilakam
17-00 Tintumon
17-30 Just Kidding
20-00 English News
20-30 Relax
21-30 Subharaathri
22-00 News:Night Edition
22-30 News Watch
23-00 Gulf News
23-32 Vidhushakan
Kairali TV
06-00, 14-00, 19-30 Flavours Of India
06-30, 17-00 Karyam Nisaram
07-00 Prabatha Kairali
08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30 News
08-30 Pachakkuthira
10-00 Moonu Kodiyum 300 Pavanum: Feature Film
12-30 Anyonyam
13-30 Kumkumam
14-30 Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
15-00, 21-30 Amma Ammayiamma
16-00 Veettamma
17-30 Veritakazhchakal
18-30 Open Forum
19-00 Millennium Stars
20-00 Kanamarayathu
20-30 Neelapakshi
23-00 Fresh N' Hits
23-30 Action Khiladi
Kiran TV
06-00 Devageethangal
07-00 Kiran Morning
08-00 Kiran Wishes
09-00 Karumadikuttan: Feature Film
12-00 Classics
12-30 Trailor Time
13-00 Darling Darling
14-00 Love and Lost
14-30 On Demand
15-00 Tamil Hits
16-00, 23-00 Chirikudukka
17-00 Mizhi Randilum: Feature Film
20-05 Best Of Luck: Feature Film
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 11-30, 18-00 Krishidarshan
06-30 SIET
07-00 Munnottu
08-00, 22-00 Chembai Festival
09-00 Grama Kala Sangamam
09-30, 12-02, 13-30, 14-30 Teleshopping
10-02, 16-00, 20-30 Veettuvisesham
11-02 Raagadhara
12-30, 19-30 Arogya Bharatham
14-00 Sahayathrika
15-00 Rhythm of Cookery
15-25 Katha Parayum Nerama
17-15 Mazhavillu
18-30 Njan Gandharvan
20-00 Teleserial
20-30 Anveshanam
21-30 Art of Man Making
23-00 Kathakali
23-30 Archives
People
06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30 News
06-30 Marunna Lokam
07-30, 20-30 Art Cafe
08-00 Varthamanam
08-30, 18-00 P Pattukal
09-30 For The People
10-30 For D People
11-30 Lokavala
12-30 Wide Angle
13-00 Kerala Express
13-30 Orbitrek
14-30 Hello Dr. T
15-30 A Prasarangam
16-00 News 4 Gulf
16-30 Cheriya Sreeni
17-30 Vattamesa
18-30 Gulf Focus
19-30, 23-30 Azhchakazhcha
21-00 News N Views
22-00 Samakalikam
22-30 Indraprastham
23-00 Gulf News
Surya TV
06-00 Life in the Word
06-30 Jesus is Alive
07-00 Blessing Today
07-30, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00 News
08-00, 23-35 Amoolya Ragam
08-25, 14-00, 17-25 Vellithira
08-30 Kalayana Kacheri: Feature Film
11-00, 22-30 Kidilol Kidilam
11-05 Nallavan: Feature Film
13-45 Sindhooram
14-00 Rock N Roll: Feature Film
17-00 Nammude Tharam
17-30 Ayyappanum Vavarum
17-55, 23-30 Mandala Yathra
18-30 Chakravakam
19-00 Kadhayariyathe
19-30 Innale
20-00 Nilavilakku
20-30 Mohakkadal
21-00 Snehakkoodu
21-30 Aakashadoothu
22-00 Pathinu Pattu
22-35 Ethu Nalla Thamasha
>Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
13-30 Vismayathumbathu
AXN
12-30 The First Knight
FILMY
09-00 Pratap
12-00 Mumbai Epress
15-00 Lajja
18-00 Dushman Duniya Ka
21-45 Bandit Queen
GEMINI TV
08-30 Chennakesava Reddy
15-00 Venki
HBO
06-10 The Wedding Singer
08-00 Twins
10-00 Save The Last Dance 2
11-45 Transporter 3
13-45 Peter Pan
16-00 Stomp The Yard: Homecoming
17-45 Cobra
19-15 The Resident
21-00 Rush Hour 3
22-50 The Grudge
JAYA TV
14-00 Geethanjali
KAIRALI TV
10-00 Moonu Kodiyum 300 Pavanum
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30 Semabruthi
22-30 Rajapart Rangadurai
KIRAN TV
09-00 Karumadikuttan
17-00 Mizhi Randilum
20-05 Best Of Luck
KTV
07-00 Adra Sakkai Adra Sakkai
10-00 Iniyellam Sugamae
13-00 Thava Pudhalvan
16-30 Anbe Vaa
20-00 Kizhakku Cheemayile
23-00 Amman Koil Vasaliley
MAX
06-35 Satte Pe Satta
10-10 Jannat
13-15 Veer Zaara
17-25 Maharaja
21-00 The Super Khiladi
MOVIES NOW
07-00 Date Night
09-00 Dumb & Dumber
11-00 Broken Arrow
12-45 Predator
14-30 Home Alone : Lost In New York
16-30 Zathura Space Adventure
18-30 The Gods Must Be Crazy
21-00 Vertical Limit
23-15 Independence Day
MOVIES OK
06-00 Red: The Dark Side
08-15 Dancer
11-40 Kahin Pyar Na Ho Jaye
14-55 Ek Ziddi
17-20 Mehndi
21-00 Jung
PIX
06-30 Hanna
08-35 Assassination Games
10-25 Days Of Thunder
12-25 Universal Soldier
14-20 War Of The Worlds
16-25 Dance With Me
19-05 Code Name The Cleaner
21-00 Underworld Awakening
22-39 2012
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00 Engirindho VamkManldhaal
13-00 Manalkayiru
16-00 Namma Ooru Mariyamma
20-01 Siva Sakthi
RAJ TV
13-30 Koondu Kili
23-00 Kurathi Magan
STAR GOLD
06-00 Biwi Ho To Aisi
09-05 Phir Ek Most Wanted
11-35 Kabhie Khushi Kabhie Gham
16-10 Deewar Man Of Power
18-35 Hero No.1
21-00 Kurukshetra
STAR MOVIES
06-27 The Switch
08-09 The Chronicle Of Narnia: The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader
10-34 Taken
12-40 First Blood
14-17 Tremors
16-30 The Fast And The Furious
18-45 Scream 4
21-00 Bean
23-03 Bourne Supremacy
SUN TV
14-35 Badri
23-00 Kakki Chattai
SURYA TV
08-30 Kalyana Kacheri
11-05 Nallvan
14-05 Rock N Roll
UDAYA TV
14-30 Nagara Havu
23-00 Ole Muddi Daaga
UTV ACTION
08-45 Bail Enforcers
12-45 Meri Adalat
15-45 Jalakar Rakhh Kar Doonga
18-45 Yalgaar
20-45 Jumanji
22-45 Johny Mnemonic
UTV MOVIES
08-30 Rakhwala No.1
12-00 Khuddar
15-00 Phir Hogi Pyar Ki Jeet
18-00 Bardasht
21-30 Meri Badle Ki Aag
UTV WORLD MOVIES
07-07, 11-59 Takeshis
08-53, 16-32 The Longest Night In Shanghai
10-42 High Kick Girl!
13-46 Code 46
15-05 Smokey Biites The Dust
18-20 Flashbacks Of A Fool
20-00 Shower
21-31 Carino He Enviado A Los Hombres A La Luna
WB
06-00 Vegas Vacation
08-10 Tactical Force
09-35 The Long Kiss Goodnight
11-45 LOTR: The Fellowhship Of The Rings
12-35 Analyze This
15-05 Whiteout
17-00 Saw
18-55 The Astronaut's Wife
21-00 Final Destination 4
22-35 Son Of The Mask
ZEE ACTION
07-00 Ilzam
10-30 Fateh
13-30 Officer
17-30 Don Ka Muqabala
20-30 Ek Dulaara
ZEE CINEMA
07-15 Jwalamukhi Man With Fire
11-00 Chor Machaye Shor
14-30 Main Khiladi Tu Anari
17-40 Shola Aur Shabnam
21-00 Aar Paar Judgement Day
ZEE CLASSIC
06-00 Jaan E Bahar
09-00 Mr. X In Bombay
12-30 Dus Numbri
16-30 Gopalkrishna
19-30 Tohfa
23-15 Jazbaat
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 Father Of The Bride Part II
10-00 Land Of The Lost
13-00 Sniper 3
14-35 Baby On Board
16-40 The Incredible Hulk
18-20 Psycho
20-25 Rambo First Blood Part 2
22-30 The Bannen Way
>Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 12-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00 Dil Dosti Dance
06-30,15-00 Gumrah
07-30 Music
07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55 Fresh Songs
08-00, 16-30, 22-00 Trailers
08-30 London Paris New York: Feature Film
12-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-30 The Buddy Project
13-00, 16-00, 19-30, 22-30 Best Friends Forever
13-30, 18-30, 21-30 Suvreen
14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 23-30 The Serial
MTV
07-00, 14-30, 21-30, 23-30 M For Madness
07-30 Big Bang Mornings
12-00 Roadies Auditions
13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-40 Music Xprs
16-00 Say It With a Song
18-00 Home Theatre
18-10 Jannat 2: Feature Film
21-00 Roots
22-00 Bring on the Night
Vh1
06-00 Karaoke
07-00 Cardio Videos
07-30 Good Morning Vh1
08-00 VH 1 One Hit Wonders
08-30 Commercial Free
09-30, 13-00, 16-00 Hit Factory
10-30 Gold
12-00 Birthday Bumps
12-30, 22-00 Pop Up Videos
14-00 VH1 Liquid TV
14-30 Guthy Renker
15-00 Top Ten
16-30, 17-30 Top 20
18-30 Hip Hop Hustle
20-00 VH 1 Playlist
22-30 Specials
>Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, Asianet Varthakal
06-30 New Hour
07-00 Varthaprabhatham
09-30 Point Blank
10-00 Prime Time News
12-30 Sthree
13-30 Cover Story
14-30 Doctors Live
15-30 Money Time
16-00, 23-30 Gulf News
16-30 Kauthukalokam
17-30 Videsha Vicharam
18-00 News Time
18-30 Sports News
18-45 Business News
19-00 Focus Kerala
19-30 Entertainment News
20-00 News Plus
20-30 On Record
21-00 News Hour
22-00 Akalangalile India
23-00 FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, -8-00, 09-00 Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15 Sport Today
07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 16 World News
10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00 HARDtalk
11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 20-00 World Business Report
17-00 Our World: Dodging the Pirates
23-00 BBC Focus On Africa
CNBC
06-00 U.S. Closing Bell
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00 Bazaar Morning Call
09-00 Open Exchange
10-00 Corporate Radar
10-30 Markets Mid Day
12-30 Movers & Shakers
13-00 Business Lunch
13-30 Mid-Cap Radar
14-30 NSE Closing Bell
16-00 After The Bell
16-30, 22-30 India Tonight
17-00, 18-00 Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 23-00 Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
18-30 Tech Toyz
19-00 Young Turks
19-30 US Squawk Box
20-00 What's Hot
21-00, 23-30 India Business Hour
22-00 Your World At 10
CNN IBN
06-00 IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30, 19-30 IBN Sports
08-00 Breakfast With India
10-00,11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00 IBN News
11-30, 22-30 Face The Nation
13-00 Good Afternoon India
14-30, 23-30 E Tonight
16-30 Living It Up
18-00 Good Evening India
19-00 IBN at 7
20-30 The Last Word
21-00 India @ 9
23-00 Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30 World Sport
06-30 Anderson Cooper
07-30, 17-30 Piers Morgan Tonight
08-30 Quest Means Business
09-30 The Situation Room
11-00 The Millennials
11-30, 12-30 World Report
14-00 Inside Africa
14-30, 19-30 World Business Today
15-30. 20-30 Amanpour
16-00, 23-00 CNN Go
16-30 World One
18-30 News Stream
21-00, 23-30 International Desk
21-30 Global Exchange
DD News
06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00 Samachar
06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30 The News
06-15 News: For The Hearing Impaired
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00 Naya Savera
07-30 Breakfast Plus Hindi
08-00 Breakfast News
08-30 Breakfast Plus English
09-30 Urdu Khabrein
10-30 States Scan
13-00, 19-05, 23-05 Khel Samachar
13-30 Business News
15-00 Sports News
15-30 War And Peace
17-30 Rajyon Se Samachar
18-05 Metro Scan
18-30 Business Wrap
19-30 Focus
21-00 Samachar Plus
22-00 Charcha Mein
22-30 Aankhon Dekhi
23-30 Open Frame
India - Vision
06-30 Varanthyam
07-00, 16-00 Good Morning Keralam
08-30, 19-30 Vote N Talk
09-30, 20-30 Meow
10-00 Happening Hours
10-30 Business For You
11-30 Gallery
12-30 Spl Correspondent
13-30 Politrics
15-30, 23-00 Box Office
16-30 World This Week
17-30 Black and White
18-00 Connecting Keralam
18-30 Varanthyam
21-00 News Night
22-00 Great Indian Circus
Malayala Manorama
07-00 Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30 Nattuvartha
09-30 Newsmaker 2012
10-30 Big Stars
11-30 Veedu
12-30 Niyanthranarekha
13-00 Orumani Vartha
14-30 Hit Brothers
15-30 Fast Track
17-30 Mathi Azhimathi
18-00 Sandhya Vartha
19-15 Business Manorama
19-30 Sakalakala
20-00 Ettumani Vartha
20-30 Innathe Chodyam
21-00 Counter Point
21-30 Prime Time News
22-00 Parayathe Vayya
23-00 Kuttapathram
23-30 Chiri Vanna Vazhi
NDTV
06-00 Day Break
07-00 Today's Breaking Stories
07-30 Tea Toast & Sports
08-00 Breakfast News
09-00 Your Day Today
10-00 Daily 10
11-00, 14-00, 16-00, News
12-00 News At Noon
13-00 Lunch Time News
14-30, 23-30 Night Out
15-00 Afternoon News
16-30, 18-30 News Top 20
17-00 The Evening News
17-30 Southern Edition
18-00 6 PM Prime
19-00 Sports Top 10
19-30 Prime Time
20-00 Left, Right & Centre
21-00 India Decides @ 9 pm
22-00 The Buck Stops Here
23-00 News And Sports Update
NDTV - India
06-00, 21-00 Primetime
07-00, 10-00, 23-00 India 20-20
09-30, 20-30 Special
17-00, 18-00 News
17-52, 18-55 Gustaki Maaf
19-00 India 7 Baje
19-30 Khel India
20-00 Vinod Dua Live
22-00 Election Point
>Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00 Suprabatham
06-30 Kisan
07-00 News & Views
09-00 South Zone Hookup
09-30 Mundadugu
19-30 Arogya Bharatham
20-00 Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshmi
>Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30 Sports Hour
07-00 Arobic's and Yoga Programme
08-00, 18-30, 21-30 London Olympic Games 2012
11-00 Archery World Cup All Round 2011 H/s
11-30 Fenesta Tennis National Open
12-00 34th National Games
13-30 Wild Spirit
14-00 Fields And Beyond
14-30 Khel Samachar
15-00 2012 ITTF Euro Africa Circuit Egypt
15-30, 16-30 Champions
17-00 Asian Hockey Championship
23-00 London Chess Classic
23-30 Mahakushti
ESPN
06-00 Barclays Premier League
08-00, 21-00, 23-00 La Liga
08-30 Shubhkamna Champions Golf
09-00 The Football Review
09-20 Ranji Trophy 2012/13
16-30 WTC Ironman 2012
17-00,19-00, 21-30 FA Cup 2012/13
19-30, 23-30 The World of Football
20-00, 22-00 Sportscenter India
20-30, 22-30 Sportscenter Asia
Neoprime
07-00, 23-00 Ballebaaz
07-30 The Great Matches Ever Played
08-00, 13-00, 21-30 Dial C for Cricket
09-00, 11-30, 16-00 Oncemore
09-00, 21-00 Cricket Central
09-30, 17-00 Bundesliga
12-00, 19-30 Gendbaaz
14-00 Chilli Factor
14-30 Fuel TV
15-00 Play Back The Highlights Show
19-00, 20-30, 22-30 Sportszone
20-00 Lords of The Game
Neosports
07-00 PGA Tour
12-00, 19-30 Fuel TV
13-00, 21-00 Bundesliga
19-00 Chilli Factor
23-00 Inside The PGA Tour
Star Cricket
06-00, 12-30, 13-28, 19-00, 23-00 KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League
07-00, 11-30 West Indies Tour of England
08-00 ICC World Twenth20 2012 H/s
09-00 2007 India Tour of England
10-00, 18-00, 22-00 South Africa Tour of Australia
11-00 2012 Commonwealth Bank Tri Series
16-30 Hitz
17-00 Sri Lankan Tour of Australia
20-00 New Zealand Tour of India
Star Sports
07-00 Game
07-30 Serie A Show
08-00, 22-30 Liga Bbva
10-00, 12-00 ICC World Cup H/s
11-00, 20-00, 21-30 Australian Open
13-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00 Best of Australian Open Tennis H/s
21-00 Score Tonight
Ten Action Plus
06-00, 10-00, 13-50 I-League
06-30, 16-00, 21-30 Football Review Show
07-00, 12-00, 19-30 Capital One Cup
09-00 Dutch League
16-30, 22-00 Tim Cup (Coppa Italia)
17-00 Football Review Show
18-30 DFB Pokal (German Cup)
19-00 FIFA: Futbol Mundial
Ten Cricket
07-00, 23-00 India Tour of Sri Lanka
09-00 Sri Lanka Tour of South Africa
11-00 New Zealand Tour of West Indies
13-00 Australia Tour of South Africa
15-00 Australia Tour of Pakistan
17-00, 19-00, 21-00 New Zealand Tour of South Africa
Ten Sports
07-30 WWE: After Burn
08-30, 13-00, 23-30 WWE: Vintage
09-30, 20-30 TIM Cup
11-30, 19-00 Motorsport Mundial
12-00, 22-30 WWE: Bottom Line
14-00 WTA Tour
19-30 FIM Speedway 2012
>Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00 Aanandham Aanandhamae
07-00 Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy
08-00 Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00 Jokkadi
10-00 Chinnavanet Periyavaney Special
11-00 Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live
12-01 Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live
13-00 Vadivelu Special
14-00 Adrasakka
15-00 Vaaivittu Siringa
16-00 Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special
17-00 Chinnavane Periyavane, Live
18-00 Jillunu Oru Kadi
19-00 Idhuthaanda Sirippu
20-00 Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal
21-00 Sollunga Annae Sollunga
22-00, Double Galatta
23-00 Comedy Galaatta
Captain TV
06-30, 17-30 Deiva vazhipadu
07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00 News
07-30 Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval
08-00 Vasthu Vingyanam
08-15 Indrya Sindhanai
09-00, 21-30 Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30 Cinema Station
12-00 Captain Neram
12-30 Pudhu Mettukkal
13-30 Thirai Kondattam
14-00 Magalirkaga
14-30 Engeyum Samayal
18-30 Sree Krishna
19-00 Ulaga Cinema
19-30 Fun Time
20-30 Kollywood Hitz
21-00 Vennila
22-30 Nighazvugal
23-00 Samayal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00 Arul Neram
06-30 Dinam Oru Divya Namam
07-30, 17-30 Margazhi Maha Utsavam
08-00 Kaalai Malar
09-00, 23-00 Thenkinnam
10-00 Nallam Thraum Natchathira Kovigal
10-30, 18-30 Swamiye Saranam Iyappa
11-00, 21-00 Manathil Uruthi Vendum
11-30, 21-30 Maayaa
12-00 Ragamalika
13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45 News
13-30 Ilaram Nalaram
17-00 Star Kitchen
19-00 Nathiyae Isai Nathiyae
20-00 Housefull
21-00 Manathil Urudhi Vendum
22-00 Illakkanam Marutho
22-30 English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00 Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 08-00 Vidiyale Vaa
07-00 Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30 News
09-00 Theanum Paalum
10-00 New Comedy
10-30 New Songs
11-00 Poovayar Poonga
12-00 Pada Varisai Pathu
12-30 Suryaputhri
16-30 Chuda Chuda
17-00 Endrum Super
17-30 Classic Comedy
18-00 Uchakattam
19-00 Amudha Oru Achiryakuri
19-30 Vairakkiyam
20-00 Kudumba Thirai Pudhir
21-00 Pokkisham
21-30 Partha Gnabagam Ilayio
22-02 Idhu Pudhusu
KTV
19-00 All In All Alamelu
19-30 Thirai Minnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00 Tamil Thai Vazhthu
06-03 Pavai Isai Vizha
06-30 Annai Mozhi Arivom
07-00 Thiruvasaga Thaen
07-30, 08-30 Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30 Seithigal
09-02 Valaagam - Live
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00 Mani Seithigal
09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02, Kanavu Illam
12-02 Ulaga Valam
12-30 Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
13-00 Avasara Samayal
14-00 Santhai - Live
15-02, 19-02 Paneer Pookal
16-02 Iyarkai Maruthuvam
17-02 Pan Paaduvom
17-30 Vanakkam Thamizha
18-05 Mathar Potrum Margazhi
18-30 Malarum Bhoomi
19-30 Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
20-30 Ore Sutralam Vanga
21-02 Solli Adi
22-00 Mani Pathu Seithigal
22-30 Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi
Mega TV
06-00 Kanda Shashti Kavacham
06-30 Bakthi Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30 News
07-30 Vetrinitchayam
07-50 Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amutha Ganam
09-30, 21-00 Sirippo Sirippu
10-30, 21-30 Hits
11-00 Pengal. Com
12-00 Parthiban Kanavu: Feature Film
15-00 Chandralekha
15-30 Roja
16-00 Vazhve Maayam
17-05 Nalapagam
17-30 Kandha Guru Kavasam
18-00 Deiva Raagam
18-30 Dhinam Oru Thirukoil
19-00 Super Scene
20-00 Endrum MSV
Podhigai TV
05-30 Isai Arangam
06-00, 18-00 Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi
06-30 Sri Ramanin Arulamudham
06-45 Malarane Margazhiye
07-15 Kaalai Thendral
07-30, 21-30, 23-00 Nam Virundhinar
08-15 Penne Unakaga
08-35, 11-00, 22-10 Endrum Inimai
09-00 Grama Kala Sangamam
09-30 Isaipperurai
10-05 Arivom Ariviyalai
10-30 Kaanbom Karpom
11-30 Vaazhkkaikku Oru Siruthozhil
12-10 Hello Ungaludan
13-00, Aadagalil Achukalai
13-30 Idhu Namma Neram
14-00 Aayiram Siram
14-40, 20-45 Sirippu Vedigal
15-00 Arathathin Kural
15-05 Oliyum Oliyum
15-30 Ponnaana Mudhumai
16-00 Theneer Neram
16-30 Ariviyal Pudhir
17-10 Nadana Arangam
18-30 Kannabiraan Kadhaiyumudam
18-45 Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05 Pudhuso Pudhusu
19-30 Arokiya Bharattham - Nalam Tharum Neram
21-00 Ellame Sangeethamthan
22-30 Vettiriyum Vaazhvum
Polymer TV
06-00 Deiviga Sangamam
07-00, 20-00, 22-30 News
07-30, 23-00 Music Express
09-00 Teleshopping
11-00, 18-30, 19-30, 23-00 Vallamai Tharayo
11-30, 19-00. 22-00, 23-30 Ullam Kollai Pogudhada
12-00, 21-00 Mayakkam Enna
12-30, 21-30 Moondru Muduchi
13-00, 20-30 Aval Oru Thodarkadhai
14-00 Nalladhoru Kudumbam: Feature Film
17-35 Comedy Express
18-00 Sunadarakandam
Raj Digital Plus
06-30 Aalaya Darisanam
07-00, 19-30 News
07-30 Comedy Galatta
08-00, 19-00 Parambarai Vaithiyam
08-30 Sugamana Raagangal
09-00 Dhinam Dhinam
Raj TV
06-00 Jesus Calls
06-30 Vidiyal Puthidhu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 News
08-00 Manatahi Varudiya Padalgal
09-00 Parambari Vaithiyam
09-30, 20-30 Gold Casino
10-30, 19-00 Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 18-30 Karuthamma
11-30, 19-45, 22-00 Mann Vasanai
12-00 Pengal Neram
17-30 Velli Thirai
21-30 Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi
22-30 Laugh Out Loud
23-30 Trailer Time
Sirippoli TV
06-00 Siripe Marundhu
07-00 Athanium Sirippu
08-00 Vanga Sirikalam
09-00 Eppovaume Santhosam
10-00 Sabash Sariana Sirippu
11-00 Sirippu Mathappu
12-00 Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00 Sirithu Vazha Vendum
14-00 Idaivaidatha Sirippu
15-00 Sirippu Mazhai
16-00 Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00 Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
18-00 Karuthu Kanthasamy
19-00 Semma Ragalai
20-00 Nanbenda
21-00 Aanantha Punnagai
22-00 Vanthutarya Vanthutaru
23-00 Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga
Sun TV
06-00 Putham Pudhusu
06-30 Aalaya Vazhipaadu
06-45 Aanmeega Kadhaigal
07-00 Rasi Palan
07-15 Vaanga Paesalaam
07-30, 19-00 News
08-00 Virundhinar Pakkam
08-40 Yoga
08-55 Sollunga Boss
09-00 Nagaichuvai Neram
10-00 Cinema Seithigal
10-30 Marudhani
11-00 Sondha Bandham
11-30 Bommalaattam
12-00 Vellai Thamarai
12-30 Mutharam
13-00 Thiyagam
13-30 Ilavarasi
14-00 Valli
17-30 Pillai Nila
18-00 Mundanai Mudichu
18-30 Uthiri Pookkal
19-30 Nadhaswaram
20-00 Thirumathi Selvam
20-30 Thangam
21-00 Thendral
21-30 Chellamae
22-00 Kaarthigai Penngal
22-30 Azhagi
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00 Vetripadikattu
07-05, 18-30 Aalaya Darisanam
07-35 Dina Raasipalan
08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05 News
08-30, 22-05 Thenaruvi
11-30 Ellame Pudushu
12-00 Isaipuyal A R Rahman
12-30 Mann Pesum Sarithram
13-00, 18-00, 22-00 India Song
13-05 Sappidalam Vanga
14-00 Kadhai Kadhai: Feature Film
16-30, 21-00 Star Hits
17-00 Mini Cinema
17-30 Lavakusa
18-04 Kandha Sashti Kavasam
19-05 Super Comedy
20-30 Oorum Perum
21-30 Isaipayanam
23-00 Ragasiya Kelvigal
Vijay TV
06-00 Bharathathil Dharmam
06-20 Thabovanam
06-45 Margazhi Vaibhavam
07-15 Bharatham Mahabharatham
07-40 Muthu Charam
08-05 Healthy Living
08-30 Format Numerology
09-00 Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30 Nalamariya Aaval
12-30, 21-00 Super Singer T 20
13-30, 20-00 7C
14-00, 20-30 Saravanan Meenatchi
14-30 En Kanavan En Thozhan
15-00 Deivam Thantha En Thangai
15-30 Kitchen Superstar
17-00, 23-30 Vijay Talkies
17-30 Sivam
18-00 Uravugal Thodarkadhai
18-30 Aval
19-00 Pirivom Sandhippom
19-30, 23-00 Dharmayudham
22-00 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai
Zee Tamil
06-00 Devotional Slot
06-30 Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00 Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
08-00 Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30 Amman Dharisanam
09-00 Naanum Oru Penn
09-30 Thamarai
10-00, 18-30 Marumanam
10-30, 19-30 Thulasi
11-00 Luckka Kickka
12-00, 20-30 Solvathellam Unmai
13-00 Anjarai Petty
14-00 Rosapoo Ravikkaikari: Feature Film
17-00, 23-30 Top 10
17-30 Home Minister
18-00 Jhansi Rani
19-00 Pugundha Veedu
20-00 My Name is Mangamma
21-30 Luckka Kickka
22-30 CID
>Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
07-30, 13-00 & 22-00 Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 22-00 News
08-30 World News
09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00 Ghantavaram
09-30,15-30 Sukhibava
10-30, 22-30 Talkies
11-30, 19-30, 23-30 Idisangathi
14-00 Sakhi
16-30 Teertha Yathra
17-30 Sports
18-30 Jai Kisan
20-00 ETV 360
21-00 Pratidhvani
ETV - Telugu
06-00 Aaradhana
06-30 Annadata
07-00 News
07-30 Jeevana Jyoti
08-00 Subhamastu
08-30 Tollywood Time
09-00 Anandam: Feature Film
12-00 Abhiruchi
13-00 Star Mahila
14-00 Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00 Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30 Anthapuram
15-30 Puttadi Bomma
16-00 Prema Mandiram
16-30 Jagadeeswari
17-00 Get Ready
18-00 Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu
18-30 Kumkuma Rekha
19-00 Sikharam
19-30 Manasu Mamatha
20-00 Chandramukhi
20-30 Bharyamani
21-00 News
21-30 Best Of Nartanasala
22-45 Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00 Suprabatha Seva
06-30 Samruddi Jeevam
07-00 Akhandudu: Feature Film
10-00 Rayudu: Feature Film
13-00 Trinetram: Feature Film
16-00 Sambaram: Feature Film
18-30 Priyamaina Neeku: Feature Film
21-30 Sivaramaraju: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-30 Suprabhatha Seva
07-00, 23-00 Vaarthalu
07-30 Subhalagnam
08-00 Cinema Junction
08-15 Bioscope
11-30 Aha Emi Ruchi
12-00, 23-00 Boxlo Bangaram
13-00 Chittemma
13-30 Aawahanam
14-00 Sangahrshana
14-30 Indrani
18-00 Tarangalu
18-30 High School
19-30 Ala Modhalaindhi
20-00 Angipoolu
20-30 Mogali Rekulu
21-00 Anubandhalu
21-30 Devatha
22-00 Mamatha Kovela
22-30 Auto Bharathi
Maa TV
06-00 TV 24 Shoppee
06-30 Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo
07-00 Sridhar Swamy Jeevan
07-30 Silver Screen
08-00 Chaganti Hari Haradwaitam
08-30 Feature Film
11-30 Mavuri Vanta
13-00 Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00 Naadi Aadajanme
14-30 Pavitra
15-00 Attarilu
15-30 Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00 Abhinandana
16-30 Chigurukulalao Chilakama
17-00 Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30 Vasantha Kokila
18-00 Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30 Chopulu Kalisina Shubhavela
19-00 Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30 Anna Chellelu
20-00 Missamma
20-30 Kanchana Ganga
21-00 Super Singer
22-00 CID
23-00 Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00 Suprabhatham
06-30 Kisan
07-30 Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00, 17-05 Abhimanavanthulu
08-30 Veera Bheem
09-00 South Zone Hookup
09-30 Mundadugu
10-00 Alanati Vaibhavam
11-05 Teleschool
11-30 Vaarthavani
12-00, 23-30 Vijayaveekshanam
12-30 Vastra Achu Kala
13-30, 21-00 Serialised Feature Film
14-10, 19-30 Arogya Bharatham
15-00, 21-45 Teluginti Ammayi
15-45 Hello Saptagiri
16-15 Film Songs
16-40 Pellam Chebithe Vinali
17-30 Sreyobhilashi
18-00 Raithu Nestham
20-00 Bommarillu
20-30 Kalavani
22-30 Pragatipadam
Zee Telugu
06-00 AAA Teleshopping
06-30 Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00 Global Teleshopping
07-30 Gopuram
08-00 Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30 Bhakti Samacharam
09-00 Mayadevi
09-30 Krishnavataralu
10-00, 20-00 Muddubidda
10-30, 20-30 Radha Kalyanam
11-00 AATA-6 Juniors
12-00 Zee 70 MM A/c
12-30 Mee Inti Vanta
13-00 Feature Film
16-30 Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-30 Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu
18-00 Punarvivaham
18-30 Kalavari Kodallu
19-00 Chinna Kodalu
19-30 Pasupukunkuma
21-00 Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30 Nari Nari Naduma Murari
22-30 Pournami
23-00 Swaraneerajanam
>Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00 Nawa-E-Sarosh
06-30 Rehnuma-e-Zindag
08-00, 19-30 Khaas Baat
08-30 Telebrand
09-00 Dil Se
10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 Khabarnama
11-00, 20-00 Hindustan Hamara
11-30, 13-30 Aks-E-Rasoi
12-30, 22-30 Yeh Hai Bollywood
13-00 Juhi
14-30 Andaz-e-Bayaan
15-30 Mehfil
16-30 Bazm-e-Khawateen
17-00 Shab-e-Mehfil
18-00 Sureli Yadein
18-30 Deccannama News
19-00 Kashmir Bulletin
20-30 Bargah-e-Haqeedat
21-30 Central Hall
22-00 Aalmi Manzar
23-00 Jurm Ki Dastan
>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 27, 2022 6:11:07 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article4286948.ece

Next Story