Television

TV programme listings (24/12/2012)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00 The Powerpuff Girls
06-30 Courage The Cowardly Dog
07-00 Bas Karo Henry
08-00 Gali Gali Sim Sim
08-30, 13-00, 20-00 Roll No. 21
09-00,15-30, 18-00 Oggy And The Cockroaches
09-30, 16-30 Adventure Time
10-00 Ben 10
11-00 Tom and Jerry Tales
11-30 Henry Special: Happy Birthday Henry
14-00 Tom and Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale
17-00 Ben10: Omniverse
17-30, 21-00 Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
22-00 Johny Test
Chutti TV
06-00 Anna's Tales
07-00, 09-00, 16-00, 21-00 Jackie Chan
08-00, Super Normal
08-30 Kolaveri Boy
09-00, All In All Azhagu Raja
10-00, 17-00 George Of The Jungle
11-00, Poochi
11-30 Dive Olly Dive
12-00 Shelldon
12-30 Ennoda Pet Aliens
13-00 Gloraivin Veedu
13-30 Crazy Jessy
15-00 Sid The Science Kid
15-30 Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan
17-30, 19-00 George Of The Jungle
18-00 Krypto The Super Dog
18-30 Lunatics Unleashed
19-30 Disney's The Weekenders
20-00 Kulla Nari Koottam
21-00 Jackie Chan
Discovery Kids
06-00,08-30, 14-00, 20-00, 22-30 Amazing Spiez
06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 19-00 Sally Bollywood
07-00, 22-00 Finding Stuff Out
07-30,11-00, 15-30, 17-30 Dex Hamilton
08-00, 12-00, 16-00 Wild Kratts
09-00,16-30, 21-30 Extreme Animals
09-30, 12-30 The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
10-00, 13-00 Adiboo Adventures: Mission Earth
10-30, 13-30, 18-00, 23-00 Howzatt
13-30, 17-00 Kim
15-00 Legend Of Enyo
15-00,18-00, 21-00 Mystery Hunters
Disney Channel
07-00, 11-30,16-00 Phineas And Ferb
08-00 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
10-00, 12-00, 15-30 Doraemon
13-30, 17-00, 21-00 Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur
13-30, 17-00, 21-00 Doreamon in Nobita's Adventures in South Seas
16-30, 20-30 SLOKK
19-30 Best Of Luck Nikki
20-00 Art Attack
Disney XD
08-00, 11-00, 21-30 King Vikram
08-30, 20-00, Kitrestu
15-00, 19-00 Rekkit the Rabbit
17-30, 20-30 Hero Bhakti Hi Shakti Hai
18-30 Rescue Force
19-30 Voltron Force
21-00 Goosepump
22-00 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
Nickelodeon
07-00 Go Diego Go
07-30 Dora The Explorer
08-00 Spongebob Squarepants
08-30 Power Rangers: Jungle Fury
09-30 Power Rangers Super Samurai
10-00,14-00, 15-30, 19-00 Ninja Hattori
13-00, 15-00, 18-30 Motu Patlu
13-30, 18-00, 20-00, 22-30 Shaun the Sheep
16-30, 21-30 Titeuf
17-00 Bola Kampung
17-30, 20-30 Keymon Ache
21-00 Daltons
22-00 Zig And Sharko
Pogo
06-30 FAQ
07-00, 23-00 Magicskool
07-30, 22-00 Takeshi's Cattle
08-00 M.A.D.
08-30 Galli Galli Sim Sim
09-00, 11-00, 20-00 Chhota Bheem
10-00 Hagemaru
12-00, 16-00 Mr Bean Animated Series
13-00, 17-00 Chhota Bheem Marathon
18-30 Chhota Bheem aur Ganesh in The Amazing Odyssey
22-30 Sunaina
>Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00 Play Back
06-30 Sivam: Feature Film
09-30, 23-00 Vishnulokam: Feature Film
13-00 First Copy
13-30 Valayam: Feature Film
16-30 Gandharvam: Feature Film
20-00 Traffic: Feature Film
AXN
06-00 Hawthrone
09-30, 16-00 The X Factor
11-30 The Voice
13-30 Crisis Angel: Mindfreak
14-00, 20-00 Top Chef Masters
15-00 Ripley's Believe It Or Not
18-00 Minute To Win It
19-00 Wipe Out
21-00 Falling Skies
22-00 CSI: Grime Scene Investigation
23-00 World's Wildest Police Videos
Big CBS Love
06-00, 10-00, 16-00, 21-00 American Idol
07-00, 12-00 Medium
08-00, 13-00, 18-30 The X Factor
09-00, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00 Life Unexpected
11-00, 17-00, 20-30, 23-00 Excused
11-30 I Love Style
23-30 Secret Diary of a Call Girl
Colors
07-30 Home Shop
08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00 Uttaran
08-30, 14-00, 19-30 Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00 Balika Vadhu
09-30, 15-00, 19-00 Kairee: Rishta Khatta Meetha
10-00, 15-30, 16-30, 20-30, 23-30 Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30 Parichay: Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka
12-00, 21-00 Big Boss
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00 Boatman Series Turning The Tide Fhserman and Boatman of Kerala
07-00 Indian Cinema's Music Maestro Madan Mohan
08-00, 10-30, 13-30, Delhi International Art Festival
08-30 Lai-Haraoba Manipur Festival of Rituals
09-30 Kalaprikarma
10-00 Image an Imagination Bheel Paintings
11-00 Kala Sangamam and Art Programme
11-30 Cinema-100 Main Geet Sunata Jain
12-30 Sriram Kavi Sammelan
14-00, 17-30 Himalayan Watch
14-30 Albela Surmela
15-00, 23-00 Brahmaputra
15-30, 23-30 Lok Dhara
16-00 Forts of India
16-30 Geetanjali
17-00 Ambi Jiji's Retirement
17-30 In the Harmony with Nature
18-00 Paintings of India
18-30 The Midnight Mass at St. Peter's Basilica
19-00 Cultural Collage
19-30 Cinema 100 :Dilip Kumar
20-00 Subramanya Bharati
20-30 Pope Benedict's XVI's Mass message
21-00 Mausik Ek Khoj
21-30 Sarod Recital
22-00 Great Masters
22-30 Folk Games of Tulnadu
DD India
06-00 Vandematram
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30, 22-00 Mausiqui Ek Khoj
07-30, 15-30, 22-30 In Conversation With
08-00, 16-00, 23-00 India Innovates
08-30, 16-30, 23-30 Desert Calling
09-00, 17-00 Wild Adventure
09-30 News in Urdu
10-00, 17-30 National Programme Of Music
10-30, 18-00 Main Babul Ke Des
11-00, 18-30 Kashmeer Nama
11-30, 19-00 Spl Programme on Singer Mohd Rafi
12-00, 19-30 Total Health
13-00, 21-00 Great Masters
13-30 Kanaphoosiii
14-00 International News In Hindi
14-30 Mausiqui Ek Khoj
15-00 Sports News
20-30 English International News
DD National
06-00 IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30 Krishi Darshan
07-00, 20-15 Samachar
07-30 Aaj Savere
08-30 Nai Drishti Nai Raah
09-00 Jamuniya
09-30 Ramayan
10-30 Nancy
11-00 Pt. Madan Mohan Malviya - Spl Programme
12-00 Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30 Shama
13-00 Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhoora
13-30 Akhand Saubhagyawati Bhava
14-00 Aashiyana
14-30 Sukanya Hamari Betiyan
15-00 Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30 Sthree Teri Kahani
16-00 Kidz Island
16-30 Chitrahaar
17-00 Good Evening India
18-00 Bazm
19-00 Regional News
19-30 Swasth Bharat
20-00 The News
20-30 Sankat Mochan Hanuman
21-00 Hum Phir Milenge
21-30 Making Of Gora: Serial
22-00 Sabse Bada Ladayiya: Serial
22-30 Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar
23-00 Dil Hai Ka Manta Nahi: Serialised Feature Film
Life Ok
08-00, 10-30, 14-30,16-30, 20-00, 23-30 Devon Ka Dev Mahadev
08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-30 Savdhan India@ 11
09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30, 21-00 26 12
10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 21-30 Junoon
11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 20-30 Amrit Manthan
11-30, 22-00 Dil Se De Dua Saubhagyavathi Bhava?
Lok Sabha
06-00 Vishesh
06-30, 18-00 Disaster Management
07-00 Healthy India
08-00 PSBT
08-30 Aanchal Mein Aakash
09-00 One-on-One
10-00, 22-00 Perspective
11-00 Talktime
12-00 Sur Saptak
13-00, 21-00 Insight Live
14-00 Gender Discourse
15-00, 19-00, 23-00 Lok Manch
16-00 Bharat Ek Khoj
17-00 Jeete Raho
17-30 Public Domain
18-00 Insight Weekend
18-30 Sansad Se Sadak Tak
20-00 A Page From History
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00 Violin: Feature Film
18-00 Vanitha
18-30 Indira
19-00 Hrudayam Saakshi
19-30 Pattusaari
20-00 Aayirathil Oruval
20-30 Indian Voice
21-30 Comedy Festival
22-30 Chennai Talkies
Prime Big CBS
06-00 Big Wheels
06-30 Aspire
07-00, 09-00, 12-00, 18-00, 21-00 American Idol
08-00, 13-30, 19-30 Everybody Loves Raymond
08-30, 11-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-30 Galileo Mystery
10-00, 13-30, 16-00, 22-00 TBA
13-00 India's Prime Icon
14-00 Frasier
14-30 King of Queens
15-00, 23-00 Blue Bloods
20-00 America's Got Talent
Star World
06-00 Psych
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00 Grey's Anatomy
08-00 The Front Row
08-30, 12-30, 16-30,20-30 How I Met Your Mother
09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00 Packed to the Rafters
11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 19-00, 23-00 Two And A Half Men
11-30, 15-30,19-30, 23-30 Last Man Standing
20-00 The New Normal
Zee Cafe
06-00 According To Jim
07-00 World Church
08-00, 17-00 Just For Laughs
10-00, 13-30, 19-00 America's Funniest Home Videos
10-30, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00 Happy Endings
11-00, 16-00, 21-00 Rizzoli and Isles
12-00 Parenthood
13-00 Guthy Renker
14-00, 18-00, 22-00 The Secret Circle
15-00, 19-30 Full House
20-00 Perfect Couples
23-30 American Dad
>Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00 Religious Programme
08-50, 11-17, 14-00, 17-04, 20-30, 23-00 Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma
09-27, 11-51, 13-30, 21-00 Chidiya Ghar
10-04, 12-26, 16-32, 19-59 Baalveer
10-41, 13-00, 21-30 Jeanie Aur Juju
14-30, 19-30, 23-30 R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya
15-00, 22-00 Lapataganj
15-30, 22-30 FIR
Sahara One
09-00, 20-00 Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
09-30, 19-30, 23-00 Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights
10-00, 14-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30 Jai Jai Bajarangbali
10-30, 22-00 Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna
11-00 Breaking Bread With Rohit Bahl
15-00 Call Me Fitz
21-00 Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga
21-30 Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat
23-30 Yaadon Aur Chaahaton Ke Darmiyaan
Sony TV
08-00 Kahani Comedy Circus Ki
08-30 CID
11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 21-00 Anamika
12-00, 23-00 Kuch To Log Kahenge
12-30, 14-00, Saas Bina Sasuraal
12-30, 15-00, 20-00 Byah Humari Bahu Ka
13-00, 22-00 Kya Hua Tera Vaada
13-30, 18-00, 21-30 Parvarish Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi
14-00, 20-30 Love Marriage Ya Arranged Marriage
14-30, 19-00, 22-30 Bade Achche Lagte Hain
15-30 KBC 2012
17-30, 23-30 Crime Patrol Dastak
19-30 Shubh Vivaah
20-30 Dekha Ek Khwaab
Star Plus
07-00, 11-00, 14-30,18-00, 22-30 Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas
08-00 Superstar Preview
08-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-30 Mujhse Kuch Kehti...Yeh Khamoshiyan
09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 21-00 Diya Aur Baati Hum
09-30, 20-30 Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain
10-00, 13-00, 19-00 Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
10-30, 13-30, 20-00, 23-00 Kaali:Ek Punar Avtar
11-30, 15-00, 22-00 Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
12-30, 15-30, 21-30 Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
17-00 Arjun
Star Utsav
07-30 Benny Hinn Ministries
10-00, 16-00 Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00 Mahabharat
12-00, 18-00 Tere Mere Sapne
12-30, 22-00 Diya Aur Baati Hum
13-00, 19-00 Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Do
13-30, 19-30 Ek Hazaroon Mein Meri Behna Hai
14-00, 20-30 Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
14-30, 20-00 Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya
15-00, 21-30 Saath Nibhana Saathiya
15-30, 21-00 Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum
18-30 Gulaal
22-30 Dus: Feature Film
Zee TV
06-30 The Faith Show
07-30 Benny Hinn
08-00 Teleshopping
09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30 Punar Vivah
09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 16-00 , 21-30 Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-30 Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 15-00, 22-00 Mrs. Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein
12-30, 15-30, 21-00 Pavitra Rishta
14-00, 23-00 Phir Subah Hogi
16-30, 20-30, 23-30 Hitler Didi
19-00 Afsar Bitiya
20-00 Rab Se Sohna Isshq
>Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
06-00, 12-00, 18-00 Finding Bigfoot
07-00, 13-00, 20-00 Rogue Nature Witn Dave Salmoni
08-00, 15-00, 21-00 Hillbilly Handfishing
09-00 Toad's Life
10-00 Cheetah - Price of Speed
11-00, 16-00 Ned Bruha: Skunk Whisperer
14-00 Wild Hawaii
17-00, 23-00 Monsters Inside Me
19-00 Tanked
22-00 Whale Wars
Discovery Channel
06-00 Swamp Brothers
06-30, 19-30 Destroyed In Seconds
07-00 Man, Woman, Wild
08-00 Tattoo Hunter
09-00 Tear in the Wild, A
10-00, 14-00 Squeamish
10-30 Time Warp
11-00 Korea Next
12-00, 22-00 Gator Boys
13-00 Gold Rush: Alaska
15-00 My Naked Secret
16-00, 19-00 Man Vs Wild
18-00 Shark City
19-00 Freaky Eaters
20-00 Brainwashed
21-00 Tou Have Been Warned
23-00 Swords: Life on the line
Discovery Science
06-30 Junkyard Wars
07-30, 11-30 Extreme Engineering
08-30 Science of the Elite Soldier
09-30 Stephen Hawking 2
10-30 Dark Matters
12-30, 18-30 How It's Made
13-30 How Stuff Works
14-30 Satellite Shootdown
15-30 Top Sniper
16-30 Futureweapons
17-30 Compact Tech
18-00 The Greatest Ever
19-30 Extreme Peril
20-30 Rampage
21-30 Storm Chasers
22-30 Mythbusters
23-30 How Do They Do It
Discovery Turbo
06-00, 14-00, 22-00 Street Customs
07-00, 15-00, 23-00 Ultimate Biker Challenge
07-30, 15-30, 23-30 Massive Speed
08-00, 16-00 Wheeler Dealers
09-00, 17-00 Players Parking Only
09-30, 17-30 South Beach Classics
10-00, 18-00 World's Most Expensive Rides
10-30, 18-30 A Car is Born
11-00, 19-00 American Chopper
12-00, 20-00 Ultimate Armored Car
13-00, 21-00 Chasing Classic Cars
13-30, 21-30 Stuntbusters
Fox Traveller
06-00 What's With Indian Women
07-00, 09-00 Creative Vision
08-00, 15-00 Poh's Kitchen
08-30, 22-30 Getaway
10-00 Paul Merton in India
11-00, 21-30 Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhalla
11-30 Weird and Wonderful Hotels
12-00 Ludo Bites America
13-00 One Man And His Campervan
13-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-30 Food Safari
14-00 From Spain With Love
14-30 David Rocco's Dolce Vita
15-30 Cooked
16-00 It Happens Only in India
17-00 Market Values
17-30 Strausphere
18-30 Eat Street
19-00 Glamour Puds
19-30 The Frankincense Trail
20-30 The Holiday Show
22-00 Escape
23-00 Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00 Python Hunters
09-00 Creative Vision
10-00, 17-00, 21-00 Ultimate Wild
11-00 The Edge Of Engineering
12-00, 15-00 Doomsday Preppers
13-00, 18-00, Taboo: Extreme Fighting
14-00, India: Tata Nano
19-00 Test Your Brain
20-00 Dangerous Encounters
22-00 End of World
23-00 Best of 2012
TLC
06-00 NY Ink
07-00, 14-00 Anthony Bourdain: The Layover
08-00 Planet Food
09-00 Ultimate Cake Off
10-00 Globe Trekker
11-00 Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern
12-00 Piers Morgan On
13-00 Take Hom Chef
13-30 Rachel Allen Bake
15-00 Dream Hotels
15-30 Go Asia With Anita Kapoor
16-00 London Ink
17-00, 22-30 What Not To Wear India
17-30 The Taj Mumbai
18-00 Nigella Kitchen
18-30 Samanta Brown's Great Weekends
19-00 Fabulous Cakes
20-00 Uberguide
21-00 Not Your Average Travel Guide
21-30 Floyd's India
22-00 Jamie At Home
23-00 Forbest Luxe 11
>Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00 Divya Darshana
06-30, 22-30 Margadarshana
06-45 Vachanamrutha
07-00 Belagu
07-45, 11-00 & 15-00 Vartegalu
08-00 Bhagavad Gita
08-30 Hello Geleyare
09-00 Health Programme
09-30 Teleshop
10-00, 14-00 Telebrands
10-30 Sastreeya Sangeetha
11-00, 22-30 Quiz
11-30, 14-30 Teleshopping
12-00 Hello Sakhi
13-15, 19-15 Light Music
13-30 Narrowcasting
15-00 Parijata
15-30, 00-30 Antharala
16-05 Aparanji
16-30 Olume
17-05 Gangothri
17-30 Aruna Raga
18-00 Krishi Darshana
18-30 Avarana
18-45 Ayyo Nanna Maduveyanthe
19-15 Magazine Programme
19-30 Arogya Bharatha
20-00 Namma Shakti
20-30 City Roundup
20-45 Taana Yaana
21-15 Vikasana
22-00 Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana
ETV Kannada
06-05 Prabhat
06-30 Annadata
07-00, 13-00 & 20-30 News
07-30, 23-00 Kannadi Naadi
08-00 Pranavam
09-30, 20-00 Sri Raghavendra Mahime
10-00 Feature Film
13-00 Saviruchi
13-30 Chitralekha
14-00 Baduku
14-30 Galipata
15-00, 20-30 Ninnolumeyindale
15-30, 18-30 Amma Ninagaagi
16-00, 21-00 Shubhamangala
16-30, 22-00 Arundhathi
17-00 Yendu Mareyada Haadu
18-00 Tararampum
19-00 Puttagowri Maduve
19-30 Nanna Jeeva Nenu
21-30, 23-30 Muktha Muktha
22-30 Noorentu Sullu
Udaya Movies
06-00, 07-00, 13-30 & 22-30 Song Sequence
07-00 Swargadalli Madhuve: Feature Film
11-00 Jeevana Jothi: Feature Film
14-00 Prema Geethe: Feature Film
16-30 Brahma Vishnu: Feature Film
19-30 Barjari Gandu: Feature Film
23-00 Bidda: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30 Bhakti Sudhe
07-00 Degula
07-10 Mahabarathada Patragalu
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30 News
08-00 Namaskaara Karunaadige
09-30 Super Hadu
10-00 Just Nakkubidi
10-30 Kuhoo Kuhoo
11-00 Flash Back
11-30 Siri
12-00 Star Pakka
13-30 Kartika Deepa
14-00 Super Climax
14-30 Sreenivasa Kalyana
17-30 Ratha Sapthami
18-00 Mahabharatha
18-30 Vasudeiva Kudumba
19-00 Aliguli Mane
19-30 Thangali
20-00 Bannada Buguri
20-30 Jokali
21-00 Kogile
21-30 Bangara
22-00 Mane Devuru
22-30 Kuri Bond
>Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00 Rafa Yahova Christian Programme
06-30, 07-30 Harvest Christian Programmes
07-00 Spiritual Programme
08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30 News
08-30 Swapnakkoodu Season
09-00 Aayushkkalam: Feature Film
11-30 Telemarketing
12-00, 13-30 Big Brands Teleshop
12-30 Medi Tme - Live
14-00 Cochin Express: Feature Film
17-00 Ruchibhedam
17-30 SISO Books
18-00 Coral Songs
19-00 Ullthurannu
20-00 Christmas Bowl
21-00 Thiruppiravi
21-30 Dhanam: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-00 Vandanam
06-30 Udayamritham
07-00 Sruthilayam
07-30 Bharathadarshanam
08-00, 11-00, 15-00 News
08-30 Shoot and Track
09-00 Guruvaram
10-30 Kasavu Thattam
12-00 In Jawahar Colony
12-30 Snehitha
13-30 Arogya Vartakal
14-00 Autograph: Feature Film
15-00 Edaneram
17-00 Sharanapadham
17-30 Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
17-55 News Track
18-25 Sandhya Deepam
19-02 Super Dancer Junior
20-00 Sree Padmanabham
20-30 Just Fun Chumma
21-00 Kunjiyammaikkanju Makkalane
21-30 Kathayillithu Jeevitham
22-00 Top 10 At Ten
Asianet
06-15 Mukthisudhakaram
06-45 Chinmayam
07-00 Sabaritheertham
07-10 Cinemala
07-30 Vellithirayile Christmas
08-30 Snehasparsam
09-00 Saregama
10-00, 18-00 Sabarimala Sree Dharmastha
10-30, 18-30 Sthreedhanam
11-00, 22-00 Kailasanadhan
11-30, 21-00 Vrindhavanam
12-00, 19-30 Ammakili
13-00 Kunkumapoovu
13-30 Asuravithu : Feture Film
17-00, 23-00 Comedy Express
19-00 Amma
20-00 Bachelors Party: Feature Film
Asianet Plus
06-00 Devasangeetham
06-30, 13-00, 23-00 Hridayaragam
07-30, 22-00 Chirikkum Thalika
08-30 Teleshopping
09-00 Feature Film
12-00 Super Chef
12-15 First Cut
12-30 Best of Comedy Stars
14-00 Kunkumapoovu
14-30 Ente Manasaputhri
15-00 Parijatham
15-30 On Screen
16-00 Musical Chair
16-30 M4 Music
17-00 Best of Ningalum Aakam Kodeeswaran
18-00 Feature Film
21-00 Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-45 Pathaykku Prakasham
16-00 Christmas Kathakal
17-00 Aattidayarkkoppam
17-30 Nakshathra Ganangal
20-00 Gloria
21-00 Thiruppiraviyude Nerarivukal
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00 Krishi Darshan
06-30 SIET
07-00 Art And Artiste
08-00 Bharatanatyam
08-30 Kerala Vismayam
15-02 Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25 Kadha Parayum Neram
16-00 Veettuvishesham
17-10 Mazhavillu
17-50 Swasthya Keralam
18-00 Krishi Darshan
18-30 Brand Kerala
19-30 Arogya Bharatham
JaiHind TV
06-00 Upanishad Dhara
06-30 Vachana Sudha
07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30 News
07-30 Namasthe
08-05 Jassie's Gift
08-35, 20-00 Sangeerthanam
09-30 Police Academy: Feature Film
13-30 Blessing Star
14-00 I Love Me
14-30 Olivertwist: Feature Film
18-00 E-Biz
18-30 Prime
19-00 Junior Idol
20-30 Nakshathra Koottu
21-00 News Today
21-30 Devadoothu
22-30 Middle East Edition
23-00 Christmas Carol
23-30 Christmas Church Mass - Live
Jeevan TV
06-00 Vachanadeepthi
06-30 Vachana Sudha
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00 News
07-30 Kaazhchappathippu
08-04 Haritakeralam
08-30, 19-30 Cinema News
09-00 Aayusoukhyam
09-35 Music Beats
10-30 World of Martial Arts
11-04 Stars and Family
11-30 Queens Ilayanila
12-04 Really Tasty
12-30 Gruhasakthi
13-35 Manthra: Freature Film
16-30 Audio Launch
17-00 Tintumon
17-30 Just Kidding
18-04 Guest Room
19-00 Gafoor Ka Dosth
20-30 Netizen Journalist
21-04 Royal 5
21-30, 23-32 Comedy Street
22-00 News: Night Edition
22-30 Parasparam
23-00 Gulf News
Kairali TV
06-00 Action Kiladi
06-30 American Focus
07-00 Prabatha Kairali
08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30 News
08-30 Pachakkuthuira
10-00 Pothen Vava: Feature Film
12-30 Vattamesa
13-30 Kumkumam
14-00, 19-30 Flavours of India
14-30 Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
15-00, 21-35 Amma Ammayiamma
16-00 Veettamma
17-00 Vaasthu
17-30 Shoot N' Show
18-30 Sooryatharam Suraj
19-00 Millennium Stars
20-00 Kanamarayathu
20-30 Neelapakshi
21-00 Karyam Nisaram
21-30 Easy Cook
23-00 Gulf Focus
23-30 Veritakazhchakal
Kiran TV
06-00 Devageethangal
07-30 Kiran Morning
08-00 Kiran Wishes
09-00 Chillu: Feature Film
12-00 Classics
13-00 Darling Darling
14-00 Love & Love Only
14-30 Kiran On Demand
15-00 Tamil Hits
16-00, 23-00 Chirikudukka
17-00 Aniyathipravu: Feature Film
20-05 Red Chillies: Feature Film
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 10-30, 18-00 Krishi Darshan
06-30 SIET Programme
07-00 Art And Artiste
08-00 Chembai Festival
09-00 Business Matters
09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-30 Teleshopping
10-02 Music Show
11-30 Munnottu
12-02, 17-10 Mazhavillu
12-30, 19-30 Arogya Bharatham
14-00, 22-30 Yavanika
15-05 Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25 Kadha Parayum Neram
16-00, 20-30 Veettu Vishesham
17-50 Swasthya Keralam
18-30, 23-00 Brand Kerala
20-00 Cinema Weekly
21-15 Sutharya Keralam
22-00 Bharathanatyam
22-30 Yavanika
23-30 Kozhikode Programme
People
06-30 Cinema Kottaka
07-30 USA Weekly
08-00 Varthamanam
08-30, 18-00 P Pattukal
09-30 On Wheels
10-30 Indraprastham
11-30 A Prasangam
12-30 India Undiscovered
13-00 For The People
14-30 Hello Dr. T
15-30 Aazhchakazhcha
16-00 News 4 Gulf
16-30 Mind Watch
17-30 Kerala Express
18-30 Track and Field
19-30 Lokavala
20-30 Art Cafe
21-00 News N' Views
22-00 Anyonyam
22-30 Marunna Lokam
23-00 Gulf News
23-30 Track N' Field
Surya TV
06-00 Life in the Word
06-30 Miracles in Rossary
07-00 Blessing Today
07-30 Surya Prabhatha Varthakal
08-00, 23-35 Amoolya Ragam
08-30 Feature Film
11-00, 22-30 Kidilol Kidilam
11-05 Feature Film
13-00, 18-00 News
13-45 Sindhooram
13-55 Super Dish
14-00, 17-25 Vellithira
14-05 Feature Film
17-00 Ningalkku Ariyamo
17-30 Ayyappanum Vavarum
17-55, 23-30 Mandala Yaathra
18-30 Chakravakam
19-00 Kadhayariyathey
19-30 Innale
20-00 Nilavilakku
20-30 Mohakkadal
21-00 Snehakkoodu
21-30 Aakashadoothu
22-00 Pathinu Pathu
22-35 Ithu Nalla Thamasha
>Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
13-30 Asuravithu
20-00 Bachelors Party
FILMY
09-00 Fruit N' Nut
12-00 My Wife's Murder
15-00 Abhimanyu
18-00 Bewafaa
21-45 Mangal Pandey: The Rising
FOX ACTION MOVIES
06-41 Outlander
08-22 Wushu Warrior
09-52 Kung Fu Chefs
11-27 The Legend Of Zorro
13-38 Bodyguards And Assassins
15-46 The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen
17-38 Double Team
19-14 Men In Black
20-58 Dragon Tiger Gate
22-32 Half Past Dead
GEMINI TV
08-30 Gemini
15-00 Pogaru
HBO
06-30 25th Hour
08-55 The Animal
10-30 Tower Heist
12-30 Johnny English Reborn
14-30 Batman Begins
17-10 The Scorpion King 3: Battle For Redemption
19-10 Megamind
21-00 Transformers: Dark Of The Moon
JAYA TV
14-00 Aayirathil Oruvan
KAIRALI TV
10-00 Pothen Vava
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30 Manthiran (2.12)
22-30 Gnana Oli
KTV
07-00 Endrum Anbudan
10-00 Abhirami
13-00 Deiva Magan
16-30 Nalla Paambu
20-00 Mounam Paesiyathae
23-00 Moondru Mugham
MAX
07-30 Mere Yaar Ki Shaadi Hai
11-10 Mere Brother Ki Dulhan
14-20 Band Baaja Baaraat
17-30 Yeh Raaste Hain Pyaar Ke
21-00 Vaastav: The Reality
MOVIES NOW
07-30 The Pink Panther 2
09-15 Sex And The City 2
12-00 The Day After Tomorrow
14-14 Notting Hill
16-45 Predator
19-00 The Gods Will Be Crazy II
21-00 Ocean's Eleven
23-30 Snakes On A Plane
MOVIES OK
06-00 Azur-Et Azmat
08-10 Itihaas
11-40 Ghulam
14-40 Patiala House
17-55 Hello Brother
21-00 Maut Ki Zanjeer
23-45 Janbaaz Commando
PIX
06-40 Days Of Thunder
08-45 The Curse Of The Golden Flower
09-05 Sindbad : Legend Of The Seven Seas
10-50 Hanna
12-55 21
15-10 Hancock
16-55 Streetdance
19-00 Black Mask 2: City Of Masks
21-00 Monsters vs. Aliens
23-05 Step Up 3D
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00 Irandil Ondru
13-00 Prarthanai
16-00 Onnum Theriyaadha Paappa
20-01 Kaavalan Avan Kovalan
RAJ TV
13-30 Pollathavan
STAR GOLD
06-00 Maa Beti
08-43 Tejasvini
12-13 Swarg
15-14 Chamatkar
18-34 Coolie No. 1
21-00 Ek Aur Ek Gyarah
STAR MOVIES
07-33 The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader
09-58 Fantastic Four 2
12-04 Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of Crystal Skull
14-07 In Time
16-28 Total Recall
18-45 Behind Enemy Lines
21-00 Commando
23-04 Black Dawn
SUN TV
14-35 Vattaram
23-00 Guru Sishyan
UDAYA TV
14-30 Srinivasa Kalyana
23-00 Ranachandi
UTV ACTION
08-45 The Quest
12-45 The Twilight Saga: New Moon
15-45 The LOTR: The Two Towers
18-45 Narsimha: The Powerful Man
20-45 Kung Fu Hustle
22-45 Priest
UTV MOVIES
08-30 Ghajini
12-00 Prem Pratigya
15-00 My Boss Bajrangbali
18-00 Aksar
21-30 Return Of Joshilay
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-30, 16-00 Autumn Spring
08-00 Morvern Callar
10-00 Shower
12-00 Violent Cop
14-00 Pistoleros
18-00 Paradise Now
20-00 Ghost Taxi
22-00 The Preacher
VIJAY TV
10-00 Rajaadhi Raja
WB
06-00 Police Academy 7: Mission To Moscow
08-25 Mortal Kombat
10-10 Cabin Fever
11-35 Sex And The City
12-35 Underworld
14-05 The LOTR: The Fellowship Of The Ring
17-30 Showdown In Little Tokyo
18-55 Bulletproof Monk
21-00 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
22-45 The LOTR: The Two Towers
ZEE ACTION
07-00 Papiyon Ka Anth
10-30 Prem Qaidi
13-30 Yamraaj
17-30 Muqaddar Ka Badshah
20-30 Aaj Ka Gundaaraj
ZEE CINEMA
07-15 Vidhaata
11-00 Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan Saathiyon
14-50 Naag Devta
18-05 Magic Robot
21-00 Laadla
ZEE CLASSIC
06-00 Saara Aakaash
09-00 Amar Deep
12-30 Chandan Ka Palana
16-30 Kudrat
19-30 Samraat
23-15 Pyar Kiya Hai Pyar Karenge
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 The Unborn
10-00 A Lot Like Love
13-00 Scary Movie 4
14-30 Shaolin Soccer
16-25 The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
18-25 Kiss Of The Dragon
20-25 Six Days Seven Nights
22-30 Dr. Seuss' How The Grinch Stole Christmas
>Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00,12-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00 D3 Dil Dosti Dance
06-30, 15-00 Gumrah
07-30, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55 Fresh Songs
08-00, 16-30, 22-00 Trailers
08-30 Dil Jo Bhi Kahey: Feature Film
12-30, 16-00, 19-30, 22-30 The Buddy Project
13-00, 16-00, 19-30, 22-30 Best Friends Forever
13-30, 18-30, 21-30 Suvreen Guggal
14-00,17-30, 20-00, 23-30 The Serial
MTV
07-00, 14-30, 21-30, 23-30 Vignettes
07-30 Big Bang Mornings
12-00 Unplugged
13-00, 15-00,17-00, 22-40 Music Xprs
16-00 Say It Wth a song
18-00 Home Theatre
18-10 Maan Gaye Mughal-e-Azam: Feature Film
21-00 Roots
22-00 MTV Rush
Vh1
06-00 Vh1 Gold
07-00 Cardio Videos
07-30 Good Morning Vh1
08-30 Isle Of Malta
09-30, 14-00, 15-00, 19-30, 21-15 Hit Factory
10-30 Block Party
11-30 Vh1 Divas
13-00 Top 10 Style Icons
17-00, 21-00 Exclusive
17-15 New
17-30 Top 10
18-30 Hip Hop Hustle
20-00 Playlist
21-30 Video Shuffle
22-00 Pop Up Videos
23-30 Liquid TV
>Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00 Varthakal
06-30 News Hour
06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30 Munshi
07-00 Varthaprabhatham
09-30 Yathra
10-00 Prime Time News
11-30 Ruchikkoottu
12-30 Sancharam
13-30 Kannadi
14-30 Kettathum Kandathum
15-30 Krishideepam
16-00, 23-35 Gulf News
16-30 Market Watch
17-30 Talkies
18-00 News Time
18-30 Money Time
19-00 Focus Kerala
19-30 Lokajalakam
20-00 News Plus
20-30 Replay
21-00 News Hour
22-00 Vikadakavi
22-30 News
23-00 FIR
BBC World
06-00 India Business Report
07-00, 17-00, 22-00 A Suburb At Sixty
08-00, 18-00 Our World
09-00, 19-00 One Day In London
10-00, 15-00, 21-00 HARDtalk: Review Of The Year
11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 20-00 World Business Report
16-15, 20-15 Sport Today
23-00 BBC Focus on Africa
CNBC
06-00 Meet The Press
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00 Bazaar Morning Call
09-00 Open Exchange
10-00 Corporate Radar
10-30 Traders Only
11-00 Markets & Macros
12-30 Movers & Shakers
13-00 Business Lunch
13-30 Midcap Radar
14-30 NSE Closing Bell
16-00 After The Bell
16-30 Blank
17-00, 18-00 Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 22-30 Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
18-30 Overdrive
19-00 US Squawk Box
19-30 Storyboard
20-00 What's Hot
21-00, 23-00 India Business Hour
22-00 Your World At 10
22-30 India Tonight
CNN IBN
06-00 IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30 IBN Sports
08-00 Breakfast With India
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00 News
12-30 Gujarat Yatra
13-00 Good Afternoon India
14-30, 23-30 The Dabangg Duo
16-30 Devil's Advocate
17-00, 20-00 Battle For The States
18-00 Good Evening India
19-00 IBN at 7
19-30 Sports Tonight
21-00 India At 9
23-00 Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00, 10-30, 13-30 World Sport
06-30, 15-30 Backstory
07-00 Talk Asia
07-30, 17-30 Fareed Zakaria GPS
08-30 Newsroom
09-30 On China
10-00, 14-00 Witness To War: Aleppo
11-00 Inside Africa
11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 23-30 World Report
12-00 Going Green: Business Of Green
13-00 Leading Women
14-30, 21-30 Along The Silk Road
15-00 World Business Today
16-00, 23-15 African Voices
17-00 Going Green: Your Green World
18-30 News Stream: Defining Technology 2012
19-30 Business Traveller
21-00 World's Untold Stories
22-00 Cristiano Ronaldo: All Access
22-30 World Sport Special: The Stars Of 2012
DD News
06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15 Samachar
06-15 News For Hearing Impaired
06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30 News
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00 Naya Savere
07-30 Breakfast Plus (Hindi)
08-00 Breakfast News
09-30 Urdu Khabrein
10-30 States Scan
13-00, 19-00, 23-05 Khel Samachar
13-30 Business News
15-00 Sports News
15-30 Reporter's Dairy
17-30 Rajyon Se Samchar
18-00 Metro Scan
18-30 Business Wrap
19-30 Focus
20-00 News Watch
21-00 Samachar Plus
22-00 Charcha Mein
22-30 Aankhon Dekhi
23-00 Mukhya Samachar
23-30 Documentary Programme
India - Vision
06-30 Gallery
07-00 Good Morning Keralam
08-30 Business For You
09-30 Box Office
10-30 Varanthyam
11-30 Great Indian Circus
12-30 World This Week
13-30 Kaleidoscope
15-30 Life
16-30 Vasthavam
17-30 Kochuvartha
17-30 Kochuivartha
18-30 Business News
18-45 Sports News
19-30 Vote N' Talk
20-30 Meow
21-00 News Night
22-00 Green Report
23-00 Mukhamukham
Malayala Manorama
07-00 Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30 Nattuvartha
09-30 Fast Track
10-30 Puthenpadam
11-30 Gulf This Week
12-30 Kazhcha
13-00 Oru Mani Vartha
14-30 Nere Chowe
15-30 Chiri Vanna Vazhi
17-00 Newsmaker 2012
18-00 Sandhya Vartha
19-15 Business Manorama
19-30 Sakalakala
20-00 Ettumani Vartha
20-30, 23-30 Mathi Azhimathi
21-00 Counterpoint
21-30 Prime Time News
22-00 Thiruva Ethirva
23-00 Sampadyam
NDTV
06-00 Day Break
07-00 Today's Breaking Stories
07-30 Tea Toast & Sports
08-00 Breakfast News
09-00 Your Day Today
10-00 Daily 10
11-00, 14-00, 16-00 News
12-00 News At Noon
13-00 Lunch Time News
14-30 Your Call
15-00 Afternoon News
16-30, 18-30 News Stream
17-00 The Evening News
18-00 6 PM Prime
19-00 Sports Top 10
20-00 Left, Right & Centre
21-00 India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-30 Sports Unlimited
23-30 Night Out
NDTV - India
08-30 De Dana Den
15-30 Cricket Maska
17-00, 18-00 News NDTV India
17-52, 18-55 Gustaki Maaf
19-00, 20-00 India Newsroom
19-30 Khel India
21-00 Primetime
22-00 News Point
>Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00 Suprabatham
06-30 Kisan
07-00 News & Views
08-00 Aanimutyalu
08-30 Nyaya Salahalu
11-30 Swara Samaram
12-30 Vastra Achu Kala
13-45 Sravanthi
14-30 Madilo Maata
16-00 Ragam Bhavam
16-20 Bhootharekulu
16-40 Pellam Chebithe Vinali
17-00 Kadha Sravanthi
17-30 Sreyobhilashi
18-00 Maa Ooru
18-30 Raithunestham
19-30 Arogya Bhratam
20-00 Ide Mana Jeevita Lakshyam
>Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00 Sports Hour
07-00 Aerobics And Yoga
08-00, 19-00, 21-30 London Olympic Games
11-00 Archery World Cup All Round H/S
11-30 Fenesta Tennis National Open
13-00 Jharkhand National Games
14-30 Khel Samachar
15-00 ITTF Euro Africa Circit Egypt
15-30, 16-30 Champions
16-00 Sports News
17-00 Asian Hockey Championship Trophy
20-30 Sports Hour
23-00 London Chess Classic
23-30 Mahakushti
ESPN
07-30 Football Asia
08-00 WTC Ironman 2012
08-30 Ni Sa Bula: Welcome to Fiji
09-00, 16-00 ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 H/s
10-00, 12-00, 17-00 Barclays Premier League
14-00 ICC World T20 2007 H/s
15-00 Omega Dubai Ladies Masters
19-00, 23-00 The Verdict
20-00, 22-00 Sportscenter India
20-30, 22-30 Sportscenter Asia
21-00 BPL Express
Neoprime
07-00 Once more
07-30 Ballebaaz
08-00, 11-30 The Greatest Matches Ever Played
08-30 Gendbaaz
09-00 Lords Of The Game
09-30, 13-00 Playback The Highlights Show 2012
11-30 Chilli Factor
12-00 Academy
12-30, 23-30 Telebrands
14-00 OSIM BWF World Superseries Premier
19-00, 20-30, 22-30 Sportszone
19-30 Bundesliga Highlights
21-00, 23-00 Cricket Central
21-30 Dial C For Cricket
Neosports
07-00, 10-30, 19-30, 23-00 Chilli Factor
07-30 PGA Classics
08-30, 21-00 Bundesliga, live
11-00, 14-00 Fuel TV
11-30 Fed Cup 2012
12-30, 23-30 Telebrand
13-00, 20-00 Bundesliga, Highlights
14-30 OSIM BWF World Superseries Premier 2012
Star Cricket
06-00, 21-00 ICC World T20 2007 H/s
08-00, 23-00 ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 H/s
09-00, 16-30 Sachin The Great
09-20 Ranji Trophy
17-00 New Zealand Tour of England 2008 ODI H/s
18-30 Final Overs
19-00 ICC World Cup 1992 H/s
Star Sports
06-00 Pkra World Tour
06-30 FIA F1 World Championship
08-00, 11-00, 18-00 Liga Bbva
10-00 ICC 2003 World Cup H/s
13-00, 15-00 ICC World T20 2007 H/s
14-00 Australian Open
16-00 Wimbledon Official Film
17-00 FIA Asia Pacific Rally Championship 2012
17-30 Game
20-00, 22-00 Italian Serie A
21-00 Score Tonight
21-30 Motorsports
Ten Action Plus
06-00, 16-00 Capital One Cup
06-30, 14-00 NPower Championship
08-15, 10-00, 16-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30 French Ligue
12-00, 18-30 I-League
21-00 C2K: Xtra Time
23-00 Football League Show
Ten Cricket
06-30, 13-00 Talking Cricket
07-00, 11-00, 18-00, 22-00 New Zealand Tour of South Africa
09-00, 20-00 India Tour of Sri Lanka
13-30 Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka
15-30 New Zealand Tour of West Indies
17-30 Simply The Best: V. Sehwag
Ten Sports
07-30 WWE: Next
08-30 MOTO GP
09-30 New Zealand Tour of South Africa
11-30, ATP 1000 Masters 2012 Highlights
12-30 Clash of the Continents
14-00 Arsenal TV
17-00, 22-30 WWE: Experience
18-00, 23-30 WWE: Vintage
19-00 ICC Cricket 360
19-30 UEFA Champions League
21-30 FIM Speedway
>Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00 Anandham Anandhame
07-00 Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00 Vanga Sirikkalaam
09-00 Jokadi
10-00 Kalakkal Comedy
11-00 Sirigama Padhani
12-00, 23-00 Comedy Galatta
13-00 Goundamani Senthil Spl
14-00 Adrasakka
15-00, 21-00 Vaivittu Siringa
16-00, 22-00 Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
17-00 Chinnavane Periyavane
18-00 Jilunnu Oru Kadi
19-00 Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00 Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal
Captain TV
06-30, 17-30 Deiva Vazhipaadu
07-00, 13-00, 20-00 News
07-30 Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
08-00 Vasthu Vigyanam
08-30, 21-30 Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30 Cinema Station
12-00 Captain Neram
12-30 Pudhu Mettukal
13-30 Magalirkaga/Engeyum Samayal
18-10 Merry Christmas Cake Special
18-30 Sree Krishna
19-00 Ulaga Cinema
19-30 Fun Time
20-30 Kollywood Hitz
21-00 Vennila
22-30 Nigazhvugal
23-00 Samyal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00 Arul Neram
06-30 Dhinam Oru Divya Namam
06-45, 08-30 Kaalaimalar
07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45 Tamil News
07-30, 17-30 Magazhi Maha Utsavam
09-00, 23-00 Thenkinnam
10-00 Maruthuvam Palavitham
10-30, 18-30 Swamiya Saranam Ayappa
11-00, 21-00 Manadhil Urudhi Vendum
11-30, 21-30 Maayaa
12-00 Little Masters
13-30 Illaram Nallaram
16-00, 23-00 MGR Special
17-00 Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai
19-00 Nathiyae Isai Nathiyae
20-00 Housefull
22-00 Ilakkanam Marutho
22-30 English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00 Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 08-00 Vidiyale Vaa
07-00 Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30 News
09-00 Theanum Paalum
10-00 New Comedy
10-30 New Songs
11-00 Poovaiyar Poonga
12-00 Cinema Seithigal
12-30 Soorya Puthri
16-30 Chuda Chuda
17-00 Endrum Super
17-30 Classic Comedy
18-00 Uchakattam
19-00 Amudha Oru Aachiryakuri
19-30 Vairakkiyam
20-00 Kudumba Thirai Pudhir
21-00 Pokkisham
21-30 Partha Gnabagam Illayo
22-00 Idhu Pudhusu
KTV
19-00 All In All Alamelu
19-30 Thirai Minnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00 Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu
06-03 Paavai Isai Vizha
06-30 Annai Mozhi Arivom
07-00 Thiruvasaga Thaen
07-30 Kalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00 Seithigal
09-02 Valaagam
09-00, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02 Kanavu Illam
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00 Mani Seithigal
12-02 Ulaga Valam
12-30 Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
13-00 Avasara Samaiyal
14-00 Santhai
15-02, 19-02 Panneer Pookal
16-02 Iyarkkai Maruthuvam
17-02 Pan Paaduvom
17-30 Vanakkam Thamizha
18-05 Maathar Pootrum Maargazhi
18-30 Malarum Bhoomi
19-30 Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
20-30 Oor Sutralaam Vaanga
21-02 Solli Adi
22-00 Mani Pathu Seithigal
22-30 Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi
Mega TV
06-00 Kanda Shasti Kavasam
06-30, 18-30 Bhakti Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30 News
07-30 Vetrinitchayam
07-50 Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 21-00 Sirippo Sirippu
10-30, 21-30 Mega Hits
11-00 Pengal.Com
12-00 Thangamana Purushan: Feature Film
15-00 Chandralekha
15-30 Roja
16-00 Vazhve Mayam
17-05 Nalapagam
17-30 Kandha Guru Kavasam
18-00 Deiva Raagam
18-30 Dhinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00 Super Scence
20-00 Adhisaya Ragam
Podhigai TV
06-00 Siruvatta Oliparappu
06-30 Sri Ramanin Arulamudham
06-45 Maal Arane Maagazhiye
07-15 Kalai Thendral
07-30, 21-30 Nam Virundhinar
08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00 Seithigal
08-15 Pennae Unakkaaga
09-00 Nadana Arangam
09-30 Pudhiyadhor Ulagam
10-05 Teleshopping
10-30 Kanbom Karpom
11-00 Endrum Inimai
11-30, 19-30 Arokkiya Bharatham
12-10 Hello Ungaludan
13-00 Aadaigalil Achukalai
13-30 Ellame Sangeethamthan
14-00 Sadhanai Manidhargal
14-40 Thullaadha Manamum Thullum
15-00 Araththin Kural
15-05 Kongu Vaasam
15-30 Edhiroli
15-45, 20-45 Sirippu Vedigal
16-00 Vaikunda Ekadasi Celebrations
16-30 Vilayattu Kalanjiyam
18-00 Pon Vilayum Bhoomi
18-30 Kannabiraan Kadhaiyamudham
18-45 Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05 Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam
22-30 Vetriyum Vaazhvum
Polymer TV
06-00 Deiveega Sangamam
07-00, 13-30, 22-30 News
07-30, 23-00 Music Express
11-00, 19-30, 23-00 Vallamai Thaarayo
11-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30 Ullam Kollai Pogudhae
12-00, 21-00 Mayakkam Enna
12-30, 21-30 Moondru Mudichu
14-00 En Magan: Feature Film
17-35 Comedy Express
18-00 Sundara Kaandam
Raj Digital Plus
06-00 Trailer Time
06-30 Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30 Comedy Galaatta
08-00, 19-00 Parambara Vaithiyam
08-30 Sugamaana Raagangal
09-00 Dhinam Dhinam
23-00 Melody Songs
Raj TV
06-00 Jesus Calls
06-30 Vidiyal Puthithu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 News
08-00 Manadhai Varudiya Paadalgal
09-00 Paramabari Vaidhiyam
09-30, 20-30 Gold Casino
10-30, 19-00 Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 18-30 Karuthamma
11-30, 19-45, 22-00 Mann Vasanai
12-00 Penngal Neram
12-30 Pudhu Reel
17-00 Telebrand
17-30 Velli Thirai
21-30 Tamil Pesaum Kadhanayaki
22-30 Laugh Out Loud
23-30 Trailer Time
Sirippoli TV
06-00 Sirippu Neram
07-00 Athanaium Sirippu
08-00 Vaanga Sirikkalam
09-00 Eppovumae Santhosham
10-00, 12-00 Sabash Sariyana Sirippu
11-00 Sirippu Mathappu
12-00 Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00 Sirithu Vazha Vendum
15-00 Sirippu Mazhai
16-00 Karuthu Kanthaswamy
18-00 Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
19-00 Semma Ragalai
20-00 Nanbenda
20-30 Athiradi Sirippu
21-00 Kala Kala Mani
21-30 Sirichukkittae Irunga
22-00 Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru
23-00 Vidiyum Varai Sirippu
Sun TV
06-00 Putham Pudhusu
06-30 Suriya Vanakkam
07-00 Aanmiga Kadhaigal
07-15 Raasi Palan
08-00 Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30 Theriyum Aanal Theriyadhu-Therunjikalaam
08-40 Vaanga Paesalaam
08-50 Sollunga Boss
09-00 Nagaichuvai Virundhu
10-00 Cinema Seidhigal
10-30 Marudhani
11-00 Sondha Bandham
11-30 Bommalaattam
12-00 Vellai Thaamarai
12-30 Muthaaram
13-00 Thiyagam
13-30 Ilavarasi
14-00 Valli
17-30 Pillai Nila
18-00 Mundaanai Mudichu
18-30 Uthiri Pookkal
19-30 Nadhaswaram
20-00 Thirumathi Selavam
20-30 Thangam
21-00 Thendral
21-30 Chellamae
22-00 Kaarthigai Penngal
22-30 Azhagi
Vasanth TV
06-00 Thiruppavai Thenamuthu
06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30 News
07-00,19-00 Vetri Padikkattu
07-05, 18-30 Aalaya Darisanam
07-35 Mayuram Vethanayagam Pillai
08-30, 22-05 Thenaruvi
11-30 Ellame Pudusu
12-00 Isaipuyal A.R. Rehman
12-30 Mann Paesum Sarithiram
13-05 Saappidalaam Vaanga
14-00 En Bommukuti Ammavukku: Feature Film
16-30 Star Hits
17-00 Mini Cinema
17-30 Lavakusa
18-04 Kandha Shasti Kavasam
19-05 Super Comedy
20-30 Oorum Perum
21-00 Star Hits
21-30 L.R. Eswaryin Isaipayanam
23-00 Ragasiya Kelvigal
Vijay TV
06-00 Bharathathil Dharmam
06-20 Thabovanam
06-45 Margazhi Vaibhavam
07-15 Bharatham Mahabharatham
07-40 Muthu Charam
08-05 Iniya Illam
08-35 Golden Times In Peaceful Life
09-00 Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30 Aadagalil Achukkalai
12-30, 21-00 Super Singer T20
13-30, 20-00 7aum Vaguppu C Pirivu
14-00, 20-30 Saravanan Meenatchi
14-30 En Kanavan En Thozhan
15-00 Deivam Thandha Thangai
15-30 Kollywood King
17-30 Shivam
18-00 Uravugal Thodarkadhai
18-30 Aval
19-00 Pirivom Sandhippom
19-30, 23-00 Dharma Yuddham
22-00 Kanaa Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Salai
23-30 Vijay Talkies
Zee Tamil
06-00 Devotional Slot
06-30 Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00 Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam
08-00 Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30 Amman Dharisanam
09-00 Naanum Oru Penn
09-30 Thamarai
10-00, 18-30 Marumanam
10-30, 19-30 Thulasi
11-00, 21-30 Lucka Kicka
12-00, 20-30 Solvathellaam Unmai
13-00 Anjarai Petty
14-00 Thirumalai Deivaml: Feature Film
17-00, 23-30 Top 10
17-30 Home Minister
18-00 Jhansi Rani
19-00 Pugundha Veedu
20-00 My Name is Mangamma
22-30 CID
23-30 Top 10
>Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00 Ghantavaram
06-30 Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 16-30 Theertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30 Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00 News
08-30 ETV World
09-30, 15-30, 00-30 Shukhibhava
10-30 Yuva Bharat
11-30, 19-30 Idisangathi
14-35 Sakhi
17-30 Sports
18-30 Jai Kisan
21-00 Pratidhwani
23-30 Yuva Bharat
ETV - Telugu
06-00 Aaradhana
06-30 Annadata
07-00 News
07-30 Jeevana Jyoti
08-00 Subhamasthu
08-30 Tollywood Time
09-00 Maya Bazaar: Feature Film
12-00 Abhiruchi
12-30, 13-00 Star Mahila
14-00 Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00 Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30 Anthapuram
15-30 Puttadi Bomma
16-00 Prema Mandiram
16-30 Jagadeeswari
17-00 Nartanasala
18-00 Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu
18-30 Kumkuma Rekha
19-00 Sikharam
19-30 Manasu Mamatha
20-00 Chandramukhi
20-30 Bharyamani
21-00 News
21-30 Paduta Teeyaga
22-45 Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00 Sree Puram
06-30 Samadhana Samayam
07-00 College Bullodu: Feature Film
10-00 Maa Vidakulu: Feature Film
13-00 Vamsodarakudu: Feature Film
16-00 Rudhra Nethra : Feature Film
18-30 Bhadra: Feature Film
21-30 Pellam Voorelithe: Feature Film
Gemini TV
07-30 Subhalagnam
08-00 Navvyla Durgamma
08-30 Feature Film
12-00 Kalamandir Boxlo Bangaram
12-30 Maa Inti Aada Padachu
13-00 Devi Damrukam
13-30 Feature Film
17-00 Funpack Panduga
18-00 Tarangalu
18-30 High School
19-00 Bangaru Kodalu
19-30 Ala Modhalainidhi
20-00 Agnipoolu
20-30 Mogali Rekulu
21-00 Anubandhulu
21-30 Devatha
22-00 Mamathala Kovela
22-30 Auto Bharathi
Maa TV
06-30 Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00 Ayyappa Swamy
07-30 Silver Screen
08-00 Chaganti
08-30 Feature Film
12-00 Maa Voori Vanta
13-00 Modern Maha Lakshmi
14-00 Naadi Aadajanme
14-30 Pavitra
15-00 Attarillu
15-30 Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00 Abhinandana
16-30 Chigurukulalo Chilakama
17-00 Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30 Vasantha Kokila
18-00 Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30 Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela
19-00 Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30 Anna Chellelu
20-00 Missamma
20-30 Kanchana Ganga
21-00 Bhale Chancele
22-00 CID
23-00 Kutumba Gouravam
23-30 Film Based
Sapthagiri
06-00 Suprabatham
06-30 Kisan
08-00 Serialised Feature Film
08-30, 22-00 Nyaya Salahalu
11-30 Swara Samaram
12-30 Vastra Achu Kala
13-45 Sravanthi
14-30 Madilo Maata
16-00 Ragam Bhavam
16-20 Pootharekulu
16-40 Pellam Chebithe Vinali
17-00 Kadha Sravanthi
17-30 Sreyobhilashi
18-00 Maa Ooru
18-30 Raithu Nestham
19-30 Arogya Bharatam
20-00 Ide Mana Jeevita Lakshyam
Zee Telugu
06-00, 07-00 AAA Teleshopping
06-30 Enjoy Every Day Life
07-30 Gopuram
08-00 Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30 Bhakti Samacharam
09-00 Mahadevi
09-30 Krishnavataralu
10-00, 20-00 Muddhubidda
10-30, 20-30 Radha Kalyanam
11-00 Teluguammai
12-00 Zee 70MM A/c
12-30 Mee Inti Vanta
13-00 Feature Film
16-30 Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-30 Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu
18-00 Punarvivaham
18-30 Kalavari Kodalu
19-00 Chinna Kodalu
19-30 Pasupu Kumkuma
21-00 Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30 Aata Juniors
22-30 Pournami
23-00 Swaraneerajanam
>Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00 Nawa E Sarosh
06-30 Farman E Ellahi
07-00, 23-30 Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00 Kashmir Bulletin
08-00 Khas Baat
08-30, 10-30, 17-30 Telebrands
09-00 Dil Se
10-00, 12-00, 14-00 Khabarnama
11-00, 20-00 Hindustan Hamara
11-30, 13-30 Aks-E-Rasoi
12-30, 22-30 Aur Film Bani
13-00 Juhi
14-30 Andaaz-E-Bayaan
15-00 Dard
15-30 Mehfil
16-30 Bazm-E-Khawateen
17-00, 20-30 Shab-E-Mehfil
18-00, 20-30 Bhule Bisre Geet
18-30 Deccannama
19-30 Khas Baat
22-00 Alami Manzar
23-00 Jurm Ki Dastan
>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 22, 2022 4:17:17 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article4231973.ece

Next Story