Television

TV programme listings (23/12/2012)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00 The Powerpuff Girls
06-30 Courage The Cowardly Dog
07-00, 11-00 Roll No. 21
08-00 Bas Karo Henry
08-30 Happy Bday Henry
10-00 Oggy And The Cockroaches
10-30, Tom and Jerry: Blast Off To Mars
12-00 My Friend Ganesha 2
14-00 Henry Special:Chhuti Hogi
15-00, 20-00 Oggy And The Cokcroaches
16-00 Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya
17-00 21-30 Green Lantern The Animated Series
18-00 Hanuman Returns
19-30 Thapad Padega Henry
21-00 Beyblade The Metal Masters
Chutti TV
06-00 Master Rain Drop
07-00, 16-00, 21-00 Jackie Chan
07-30 Mazhalai Vaazhthu
08-00 Sinbadhum Arpudha Theevum
09-00, 23-30 All In Azhagu Raja
10-00 Daddy My Hero
11-00 Loonatics Unleashed
12-00 Neraya Friendship Neraya Fun
12-30 Nick Engira Kutty Payan
15-00 Stuart Little
17-00 George of the Jungle
18-00 Super Normal
19-00 Krypto the Super Dog
20-00 Dragon Booster
22-00 Heidi
23-00 Table Mat and Smart Mop
Discovery Kids
06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 20-00 The Amazine Spiez
06-30, 13-00, 19-00, Sally Bollywood
07-00, 22-00 Finding Stuff Out
07-30 Dex Hamilton
08-00 Wild Kratts
09-00 Inside Life
09-30 The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
10-00 Adiboo Adventures
10-30, 14-00, 23-00 Howzatt
11-00, 17-00 Kim
21-00 Inside Life
21-30 Mystery Hunters
Disney Channel
07-00 Mickey Mouse Club House
07-30 Doraemon
10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00 Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights
12-00 The Suite Life Of Karan & Kabir
12-30 Art Attack
15-00 Jake and the Never Land Pirates: Peter Pan Returns
21-00 The Jungle Book
22-00 Jungle Cubs
Disney XD
07-00, 19-00 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
07-30, 18-00 Kid vs. Kat
08-00, 22-30 Goosebump
10-00 Ninja Boy Rantaro
11-00 Hero Bhakti Hi Shakti Hai
13-30 Kiteretsu
16-00 Rescue Force
17-00, 20-00 Ultimate Spider-Man
17-30, 20-30 Iron Man: Armored Adventures
21-00 Fort Boyard
21-30 Fantastic Four
22-00 Spider-Man And His Amazing Friends
Nickelodeon
07-00 Go Diego Go
07-30, 21-00 Minscule
08-00 Keymon Ache
09-00 Titeuf
10-00, 17-00 The Daltons
11-00, 15-00, 22-30 Shaun the Sheep
12-00, 18-00 Motu Patlu
13-00, 19-00 Ninja Hattori
16-00, 20-00 Power Rangers
21-30 Backkom
22-00 Zig and Sharko
Pogo
06-00 Cambala Files
06-30 FAQ
07-00 Mr. Bean
08-00 Chhota Bheem Marathon
10-30 Chhota Bheem The Rise Of Kirmada
12-00, 17-30 Chhota Bheem Aur Ganesha The Amazing Odyssey
13-30 Chhotas Bheem Chintyu Bada Feku
14-00 Dhhondham Special
16-00 Chhot Bheem Master Of Shaolin
20-00 Barbie Princess And Popstar
21-30 Mr. Bean Marathon
>Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 13-00, 17-00 Play Back
06-30 Samasathakeralam PO: Feature Film
09-30, 23-00 Sindhura Sandhayakku Mounam: Feature Film
13-30 Valarthumrughangal: Feature Film
16-30 Sivam: Feature Film
20-00 Ravana Prabhu:: Feature Film
AXN
06-00, 14-30 Ebuzz
09-00, 18-00 The Voice
10-00, 15-00 World's Wildest Police Videos
11-30, 20-00 Minute to Win It
16-00 So You Think You Can Dance
20-00 AXIATA Voices Of Asia
20-30 Crisis Angel: Mindfreak
21-00 Supernatural
Big CBS Love
07-00 I Love Style
09-00, 20-00, 23-00 Life Unexpected
11-00, 19-00 Excused
12-00 Medium
14-00, 21-00 The X-Factor
15-00, 16-00, 22-00 American Idol
15-30, 22-30 AGT
Colors
07-30 Home Shop
08-00 Madhubala
09-30, 19-30 Sur Kshetra
12-00, 21-00 Bigg Boss
22-00 Shaitan: A Criminal Mind
23-00 Zindagi Ki Haqeeqat Se Aamna Saamna
DD Bharati
06-00 Bhakti Andolan
06-30, 09-30, 13-00 Sureeli Yaadein
07-00, 10-30 Kala Parikrama
07-30, 13-30 Folk Songs Of Jammu
08-00 Brahmaputra
08-30 Sai Ke Sab Jeev
09-00 Earth Matters
10-00 Urdu Adab Ka Roshan Minar
11-00 Vichitra Veen
11-30 Kala Purnodayam
12-00 Milestone Stories: HAL
12-30 Aur Ek Kahani
14-00 Bharat Ek Suhana Safar
14-30, 22-30 Geethanjali
15-00, 22-00 Theatre Director's At Work
15-30 Dharti Naache Amber Gaaye
16-00 Wild Life Adventure
16-30, 21-00 Bharatanjali
17-00, 21-30 Dhrupad Gayan
17-30 Aradhana
18-00 Dance Drama
19-00 Writers At Work
19-30 Kalyani
20-00, 23-00 Shadi Ki Vajah
20-30, 23-30 Boond Aur Samundra
DD India
06-00 Vande-mataram
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30, 22-30 Feature Film
09-30 News in Urdu
10-00,17-30 Exotic Flavours of India
10-30, 18-00 My India
11-00, 18-30 Sureeli Yadein
11-30, 19-00 Discover India
12-00, 19-30 Bharat Ki Shaan
13-00 Sindhi Surhaan
13-30, 21-00 Kuch Nagme
14-00 Hindi International News
17-00 A Day with Celebrity
20-30 English International News
21-30 News in Punjabi
21-45 News in Telugu
22-00 Insight DD India
DD National
06-00 Swaranjali
06-30 Naina
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-30 North East roundup
08-00 Rangoli
09-00 Chulbuli Filmein Chatpati Gupshup
10-00 Upanishad Ganga
10-30 Jamuniya
11-00 Ramayan
15-00 Woh Hue Na Hamari
15-30 Karm Yudh
18-30 Sports Programme
19-00 Rajdhani Samachar
19-15 Haryana Diary
20-30 Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan
21-00 Nancy
21-30 Command Force
22-30 Hum Tumko Na Bhul Payenge
23-00 Series
Life Ok
10-30 26 12
13-00, 22-00 Savdhaan India @ 11: India Fights Back
19-00 Alaxmi: Hamari Super
20-00, 23-00 Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev
21-00 Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath
Lok Sabha
06-00 Public Forum
07-00 Talktime
08-00 Sansad Se Sadak Tak
08-30, 21-30 Special Guest
09-00, 18-30 State Capitals Of India
09-30 Know Your MP
10-00 Aanchal Mein Akash
10-30 Documentary On NSIC
11-00 PSBT Film
11-30 Science This Week
12-00 Legal Point
12-30 Hamari Sansad
13-00, 19-00 Vishesh
13-30 State of Culture
14-00 Weekend Classic Film
16-00 A Page from History
17-00 India Unlimited
17-30 Surkhiyon Se Parey
18-00 In Transit
19-30 Insight Weekend
20-00 Bharat Ek Khoj
21-00 Documentary on KS Krishnan
22-00 One-on-One
23-00 Sur Saptak
Mazhavil Manorama
10-00, 20-00 Marimayam
10-30 Indian Voice
12-00 Thani Naadan
13-00 Speed Track: Fetaure Film
16-30 Seniors: Feature Film
20-30 Veruthe Alla Bharya
21-30 Thatteem Mutteem
22-00 Innathe Cinema
22-30 Kadha Ithuvare
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 07-00, 12-00 Big Wheels
06-30, 12-30 Aspire
07-30, 14-00 American Idol
09-30, 18-00 India's Prime Icon
10-00, 22-00 The Next Big Thing
13-00, 19-00 The X-Factor
Star World
06-00, 18-00 Grey's Anatomy
07-00, 13-00 Packed To The Rafters
10-00 How I Met Your Mother
12-30 The Front Row
16-00, 21-00 Revenge
17-00, 22-00 Alcatraz
20-00 The Dewarists
23-00 Last Man Standing
Zee Cafe
06-00, 14-00 According to Jim
08-00, 17-00 Just For Laughs
09-30 Blenders Pride Fashion Tour 2012
10-00 Common Law
11-00 Rizzoli & Isles
13-30 Cougar Town
15-00, 20-00 Happy Endings II
16-00 America's Funniest Home Videos
18-00 The Secret Circle
21-00 My Kitchen Rules
23-00 Private Practice
>Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00 Religious Programme
08-55 Baalveer
10-20 Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman
10-55 Gutur Goon
11-30, 15-20 Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
12-00, 22-00 Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai
13-00 Jeanie Aur Juju
18-55 Purab Aur Paschim: Feature Film
Sahara One
09-00 Astrovani
09-30 Main Hoon Shehzhada: Feature Film
12-30 Jai Jai Bajrangbali
14-30 Yaadon Aur Chahaton Ke
15-00, 19-30 Sur Kshetra
16-30 Dhund: Feature Film
22-30 Luck: Feature Film
Sony TV
08-00 Kahani Comedy Circus Ki
09-15, 22-28 Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe
10-30, 15-00, 23-20 Crime Patrol: Dastak
19-30 Adalat
20-30 Kaun Banega Crorepati
Star Plus
07-00 Diya Aur Baati Hum
08-00 Superstar Preview
11-05 Lakhon Mein Ek
12-05, 20-05, 23-03 Har Yug Mein Aaega Ek Arjun
16-24 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
17-06 Ita 21012: Main Event
21-04 Sau Saal Cinema Ke
Star Utsav
07-30 Benny Henn Ministries
10-00, 14-30, 20-00 Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya
13-00 Baghban: Feature Film
16-30 Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
17-00, 21-00 Ssshhh... Phir Koi Hai
18-00 Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar
19-00 Geet
20-04 Diya Aur Bati Hum
22-00 Chandni Chowk To China: Feature Film
Zee TV
07-00 Enjoying Everyday Life
07-30 Benny Hinn
08-00 Joseph Prince
08-30 Joel Osteen
09-00 Namaste Cinema
09-30, 15-00 Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke
10-30 Mallika E Kitchen
11-00, 19-00 Ramayan
12-00 Feature Film
15-30, 21-00 Sa Re Ga Ma Pa 2012
22-30 Fear Files
>Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
06-00 A Year In The Wild
07-00 Hillbilly Handfishing
08-00 Escape to Chimp Eden
09-00, 13-00 Natural World
10-00, 14-00 Wildwives Of Savannah Lane
11-00 The Most Extreme
12-00 Killer Bites
13-00 The Fascinating World Of Animals
15-00, 22-00 Safari
16-00 My Extreme Animal Phobia
17-00 In Too Deep
17-30 Deadly 360
18-00 Namibia's Bat Eared Fpxes
19-00 Anacondas With Nigel Marvin
20-00 india Wild Encounters
21-00 Untamed China
23-00 Untamed and Uncut
Discovery Channel
06-00, 19-30 Swamp Brothers
06-30 Destroyed in Seconds
07-00 Man, Woman, Wild
08-00 Superhuman Showdown
09-00 Mysteries Of Asia
10-00, 19-00 Squeamish
10-30 Time Warp
11-00 Countdown to Collision
12-00, 22-00 Gator Boys
13-00 Gold Rush: Alaska
14-00, 23-00 Man Vs Wild
15-00 Wildest Latin America
16-00 Wildest Africa
17-00 One Man Army
18-00 How We Invented the World
20-00 Into The Universe Wiith Stephen Hawking
Discovery Science
06-00, 21-30 Oddities
06-30 Junkyard Wars
07-30 Exreme Engineering
08-30 Time Warp
09-30 Stan Lee's Superhumans
10-30 How Stuff Works
11-30, 20-30 Dark Matters
12-30, 18-30 Engineering Hurricanes
14-30 Mega Engineering
19-30 Prophets of Science Fiction
20-00 Weird Connections
22-30 How It's Made
23-30 How Do They Do It
Discovery Turbo
06-00, 14-00, 22-00 Showdown: Air Combat
07-00, 15-00, 23-00 Motor City Motors
08-00, 16-00 Rides
09-00, 17-00 Ultimate Biker Challenge
09-30, 17-30 Massive Speed
10-00, 18-00 Unique Whips
10-30, 18-30 Car Science
11-00, 19-00 Stuntbusters
11-30, 19-30 Chasing Classic Cars
12-00, 20-00 Wheeler Dealers
13-00, 21-00 Wrecked
13-30, 21-30 Wrecks to Riches
Fox Traveller
08-00, 19-00 Glamour Puds
08-30 Getaway
09-00 Creative Vision
10-00, 14-30, 20-00 David Rocco's Dolce Vita
12-30, 21-00 Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia
13-00, 19-00 Cheese Slices
13-30 Food Safari
14-00, 18-00 From Spain With Love
15-00 Poh's Kitchen
15-30 Cooked Mozambique
16-00, 22-00 What's With Indian Women
17-00 The Holiday Show: Family
17-30 Stratusphere: Reindeer Racing In Norway
18-30 Eat Street
19-30 Holiday Show: Winter Sun
21-30 Poh's Kitchen On The Road
23-00 Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00 Python Hunters
09-00 Creative Vision
10-00 Ultimate Wild
11-00, 20-00 Nat Geo Amazing Moments
12-00 Mega Factories
13-00, 15-00 Taboo
14-00 Nordic Wild
16-00 Expedition Wild
17-00, 19-00, 23-00 Best Of 2012
18-00 Nat Geo's Most Amazing Photos
21-00 Doomsday Prepper
22-00 Special
TLC
06-00 Planet Food
07-00 Shimmy
07-30 Nigella Kitchen
08-00, 20-00 NY Ink
09-00 Jamie At Home
09-30, 12-00, 13-30 Nigella Christmas Kitchen
10-00, 18-00 American Chopper Senior vs Junior
11-00, 19-00 World Cafe Asia
11-30, 19-30 What Not To Wear
12-30 Cocktail Kings
13-00, 21-00 Jamie At Home
14-00 Classic Car Club
15-00 Project Runaway All Stars
16-00 Motor City Motors
17-00 Thunder Races
17-30 World Party
20-00 Project Runway
21-30 My Cypriot Kitchen
22-00 William and Kate
23-00 Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
>Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00 Krishi Darshana
06-30 Marga Darshana
07-00 Belagu
08-00 Akshara Dara
08-30 Nimma Hrudayada Bagge Jagarukaragiri
09-30 Sponsored Programme
10-00 Tummi Fit Oil
10-30 Bharatnatya
11-00 Flagship Programme
11-30 Women's Programme
12-00 Thematic Chithramanjari
13-00 Varthagalu
14-30 Kathak
16-00 Feature Film
20-00 Hathye
21-20 Vikasana
21-50 Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana
22-30 Satyadarshana
ETV Kannada
06-00 Bhakti Sinchana
06-30 Annadata
07-30 & 23-00 Kannada Naadi
08-00 Darpana
09-00 Panchatantra
09-30 Fullhouse
10-00, 18-00 Feature Film
16-00 Bage Bage Nage
16-30 Haage Summane
17-00 Sandalwood Samachara
17-30 Cine Plus
21-00 Yendu Mareyada Haadu
23-30 Dhee Juniors
Udaya Movies
06-00, 13-30, 22-30 Song Sequence
07-30 Danda Nayaka: Feature Film
11-00 Gadi Bidi Krishna: Feature Film
14-00 Anu: Feature Film
16-30 Aadi: Feature Film
19-30 Sanadhi Appanna: Feature Film
23-00 Supari: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30 Bhakti Sudhe
07-00 Degula
07-10 Mahabharatha Patragalu
07-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00 News
08-00 Divya Jyothi
08-30 Top 5 Songs
09-00 Shri Shirdi Sai Baba
09-30 Aksharamaale
10-00 Top 10 Songs
10-30, 23-00 Namma Cinema
17-30 Chinnara Chillipli
21-00 Preethi Prema
22-00 Professor Hucchuraaya
23-30 Comedy Time
>Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00 Punnayamala Sabarimala
06-30, 07-30 Harvest
07-00 Spiritual Programmes
08-00, 18-30, 20.30 News
08-30 Old Is Gold
09-00 Sponsored Programme
09-30 Puthiya Pattukal
10-00 Movie Quiz
10-30, Feature Film
13-00 Health Talk
13-30 Varikalile Vasantham
14-00 Sawariya: Hindi Feature Film
17-00 Marikkatha Pranayam: Feture Film
17-30 Twins
18-00 Theerthadhanam
19-00 Leader's Choice
19-30 Tamil Thirai
20-00 Trendz
21-00 The Masters
21-30 Iniyum Kdha Thudaranum: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-30 Udayamritham
07-03 Pradhakshinam
07-30 Swarnachamaram
08-30 Shoot & Track
09-00 Favourites
09-30 Tech Mantra
10-00 Little World
10-30 Ammayodoppam
11-30 Bikes And Cars
12-00 Ezham Kadalinakkare
12-30 Taste of Kerala
13-30 Aarogya Vartakal
14-00 Pathinonnnil Vyazhan: fetaure Film
15-00 Edaneram
17-00 Sharanapadham
17-30 Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
18-30 Sandhya Deepam
19-00 The Truth
19-30 Projector
20-00 Samagamam
21-00 My First Film
21-30 Amritavarsham
22-00 Top Ten
22-30 Ente Vartha
Asianet
06-00 Singapore Choice
06-30 Anantham Ajnatham
07-00 Soorya Festival 2012
08-00, 20-00 Comedy Stars
08-30 Tharavishesham
09-00 Sankaranum Mohananum: Feature Film
11-30 Idea Star Singer Grand Finale
14-00 I.G.: Feature Film
17-00 Masters Thampan: Feature Film
18-00 Nammude Swantham Mammukka
21-30 Sa Re Ga Ma
22-30 Kannadi
23-00 Mylanchi
Asianet Plus
06-00 Devasangeetham
06-30 Mist
07-00 American Jalakam
07-30 Dream Merchant
08-00 Mazha
08-30 Iron Hearts
09-00 Angel John: Feature Film
12-00 Food Path
12-30, 21-30 Comedy News
13-00 Aye Auto: Feature Film
18-00 Loud Speaker: Feature Film
20-00 Sthreedhanam
21-00 Events
22-00 Mylanchi
23-00 Black Cat: Feature Film
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30 Ithu Aathmeya Yathra
09-00 Wings Of Hope
10-30 Paatum Njanum
19-00 Sangeerthanaghal
20-00 Orikkal Oridathu
20-30 Nerinte Nerkkazhcha
21-30 Cinemavum Sandeshavum
22-30 Sex And You
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00 Krishi Darshan
06-30 Aavanitennal
07-00 Vanchippattu
08-00 Rithu Bhedangal
08-30 Interview
15-03 Subhayatra: Feature Film
17-30 Cinema Cinema
17-55 Swasthya Keralam
18-00 Business Matters
JaiHind TV
06-00 The Holy Gita l
06-30 Vismaya Sandesam
07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30 News
07-30 Sai Darshan
08-05 Mannum Manushyanum
08-30 Santhwanam
09-30 Elegant Home
10-05 College Days
10-30 Rengoli Gulf
11-30 Lokakazchakal
12-05, 23-00 Swad
12-30 On Road
13-30 Dinarathangal: Feature Film
16-30, 17-30 Thirakatha
17-05 Cinichitrathazhu
17-30 Rasagula
18-00 Moneywatch
18-30 Prime
19-00 Junior Idol
20-00 Nagar 2 Nagar
20-30 Movie Cafe
21-30 Decent Family
22-00 Jeevitham Ithuvare
22-30 Jai Hind News Middle East Edition
23-00 Bollywood Retros
23-30 Pravasi Jalakam
Jeevan TV
06-00 Vachanadeepthi
06-30 Vachanasudha
07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30 News - Malayalam
07-30 Kaazhchappathippu
08-04 Harithakeralam
09-00 Aayursoukhyam
09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55 Gafoor Ka Dosth
09-35 World Of Martial Arts
10-30, 19-30 Golden Couple
11-00 Stars & Family
11-30 Ilayanila
12-00 It's Really Tasty
12-32 Gruhasakhi
13-35 Kanmazha Peyyum Munpe: Feature Film
16-30 Mazhavil Kottaram
17-00 Tintumon
17-30 Just Kidding
18-04 Nalapachakam
18-30 Evening Edition
20-30 Netizen Journalist
21-00 Royal 5
21-30, 23-32 Comedy Street
22-00 News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam
22-30 Parasparam
23-00 Gulf News
Kairali TV
06-00, 18-30 Action Khiladi
06-30 USA Weekly News
07-00 Vaarandya Kairali
07-45, 18-00, 22-30 News
08-30 Aamchi Mumbai
09-00 Life Style
09-30 Vaasthu
10-00 Comedy Couples
10-30 Better Life
11-00 Magic Oven
11-30 Yathra
12-00 Tarang
12-30 Big Screen
13-30 Chamayam
14-00 Pravasalokam
14-30 Ee Pattanathil Bootham: Feature Film
17-30 Fresh N Hits
19-00 Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
19-30 Symphony
20-00 Pattu Rumal
21-00 Rhythm
21-30 Pachakkuthira
23-00 Kanakazhchagal
23-30 The Buzz
Kiran TV
06-00 Devageethangal
07-00 Kiran Morning
08-00 Janmadinasham S Akal (Live)
09-00 Kanjirapally Kariachan: Feature Film
12-00 Kiran Top 10
13-00 Padhamudhyam: Feature Film
16-00, 23-00 Kiran Talkies
17-00 Oru Naal Varum: Feature Film
20-05 Rajamanikam:: Feature Film
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00 Krishi Drashan
07-00 Kerala Vismayam
08-00 Cinema Weekly
08-30 Interview
09-00 Rhythm of Cookery
09-30 Noorumeni
10-00 Noorumeni
10-30 Mazhavillu
11-02, 18-00 Azhake
11-30 Sarga Sangamam
12-02 Frames of Kerala
12-30 Kannante Aanakal
13-30 Mayilpeeli
14-00 Cinema Sallapam
14-30 Super Hits
15-03 Subhayatra: Feature Film
17-30 Cinema Weekly
17-55 Swasthya Keralam
19-20 Sutharya Keralam
20-30 Anveshanam
21-00 Yavanika
21-30 Gandhi Darshan
22-30 Padayani
23-00 Business Matters
23-30 Gulf Focus
People
06-30, 19-30, 23-30 P Pattukkal
07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00 News
07-30 Veedu
08-00 Aathmabhishekam
08-30 Spectrum
09-30 Health Plus
10-30 Pranavam
11-30 Janahitham
12-30 Ideal Homes
13-00 Yathra
13-30 Orbitrek
14-30 Samalikalam
15-30 Nizhalukal
16-00 News @4 Gulf
16-30 Magic Street
17-30 Adhiga Prasangam
18-00 Kerala Express
18-30 Business Week
20-30 Cinema Kottaka
21-00 Sunday Nite
22-00 Cheriya Sreeni
22-30 Mind Watch
23-00 Gulf News
Surya TV
06-00 Faith Today
06-30 Prarthana Samayam
07-00 Rekhasandesam
07-30 Surya Prabhatha Varthakal
08-00 Amoolya Raagam
08-30, 23-30 Top 5
09-00 Box Office
09-30 Feature Film
12-30 Surya Prabayil Priya Tharanghal
13-05, 23-30 Rasika Raja No 1
14-00 Feature Film
16-30 Ordinary: Feature Film
19-30 Kutti Pattalam
20-00 Pokkiri: Tamil Feature Film
>Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
09-00 Sankaranum Mohananum
17-00 Masters
AXN
12-03 Out For Justice
22-00 Meet The Parents
DD NATIONAL
12-00 Gumraah
16-00 Bazaar
FILMY
09-00 Rajani: The Style
12-00 Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam
15-00 Maan Gaye Mughall-E-Azam
18-00 Dosti Dushmani
21-45 Pyar Ki Takkar
FOX ACTION MOVIES
06-30 Clash
08-00 City Hunter
09-38 Black Mask
11-20 Stealth
13-12 Black Hawk Down
15-44 Tekken
17-23 I Spy
19-02 Bad Boys
20-58 Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon
23-00 Men In Black II
GEMINI TV
09-00 Rama Rama Krishna Krishna
12-00 Ragada
14-30 Aa Naluguru
18-00 Dharuvu
23-00 Malle Puvvu
HBO
07-00 The Country Bears
08-50 Jimmy Neutron
10-30 Fast Five
13-00 Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part II
15-45 Johnny English Reborn
17-55 Armageddon
21-00 Batman Begins
23-55 The Scorpion King 3: Battle For Redemption
KAIRALI TV
14-30 Ee Pattanathil Bhootham
KALAIGNAR TV
12-00 Three Kingdom
15-30 Indian
KIRAN TV
09-00 Kanjirapalli Kariyachan
13-00 Pathamudhayam
17-00 Oru Naal Varum
20-05 Rajamanikyam
KTV
07-00 Pattiyal
10-00 Looney Tunes Back In Action
13-00 Mouna Raagam
16-30 Aasai Aasaiyai
20-30 Kaadhal Sadugudu
23-00 Vedikkai En Vaadikkai
LIFE OK
08-00 Lord Krishna 3: The Wondrous Feats
16-00 Tees Maar Khan
MAX
08-05 Aaj Ka Mujrim
11-10 Bhoothnath
14-20 Ladies vs. Ricky Bahl
17-10 Dhoom 2
21-00 Tezz
23-45 Sabse Bada Dilwala
MOVIES NOW
07-30 Striptease
09-45 Shrek 2
11-45 Vampires Suck
13-32 The Departed
16-30 I, Robot
19-00 Ghost Ship
21-00 Day After Tomorrow
23-09 Predator
MOVIES OK
06-00 Agneepath
09-45 Zokkomon
12-10 Hulchul
15-30 Diljale
18-25 Kunwara
21-00 Meri Taqat: Mera Faisla
PIX
06-54 Cruel Intentions
08-17 Vantage Point
09-49 Star Trek
12-06 Mission: Impossible III
14-20 21
16-31 Days Of Thunder
18-43 Streetdance
20-50 Hancock
22-51 The Mummy: Tomb Of The Dragon Emperor
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
09-30 Kalai Kalloori
15-30 Pattu Paadava
20-01 Oozhiyan
RAJ TV
12-00 Thoothukudi
16-00 Thenali
SONY TV
12-00, 20-30 Raaz 3: The Third Dimension
STAR GOLD
06-00 Jab Pyar Kisi Se Hota Hai
09-18 Ramaa: The Saviour
12-00 Bandhan
15-00 Barood: Man On A Mission
17-22 Indian
21-00 Bol Bachchan
STAR MOVIES
07-36 Love & Other Drugs
09-52 National Treasure 2
12-28 Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes
14-13 Kung Fu Hustle
16-26 Cars
18-53 Fantastic Four 2
21-00 Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of Crystal Skull
23-33 In Time
STAR PLUS
08-30 My Friend Ganesha 3
13-00 Wanted
SUN TV
11-30 Ivan Shatriyan
14-30 Batman: The Dark Knight
18-00 Asal
SURYA TV
16-30 Ordinary
20-00 Pokkiri
UDAYA TV
11-00 Nanalla
14-30 Laali Haadu
18-00 Arasu
UTV ACTION
09-00 Rapid Fire
12-18 Underworld
13-59 Meri Sarkaar
16-46 Rakhwala No. 1
20-45 The LOTR: The Two Towers
UTV MOVIES
08-30 The Power Man: Dharam Veer
12-00 Ek Aur Aflatoon
15-00 Jaal: The Trap
18-00 Golmaal Returns
21-30 Haseena Maan Jaayegi
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-54, 11-39 The Mirror
08-26, 16-19 A Tale Of Two Sisters
10-17, 23-03 Code 46
13-11 High-Kick Girl!
14-30 Two Guys
18-10 Wanee & Junah
20-00 Morvern Callar
21-22 Violent Cop
VIJAY TV
11-00 Toy Story
WB
06-00 Poison Ivy
08-19 Who Am I?
10-35 Executive Decision
13-00 Romeo Must Die
15-23 The Time Machine
18-58 Enter The Dragon
21-00 Deep Blue Sea
23-07 Cabin Fever
ZEE ACTION
07-00 Sahhas
10-30 Khatron Ke Khiladi
13-30 Tridev
17-30 Khiladi
20-30 Shola Aur Shabnam
ZEE CINEMA
07-15 Do Aankhen Barah Haath
10-20 Double Dhamaal
13-40 Hum Saath Saath Hain
17-30 Vivah
21-00 Agneepath
ZEE CLASSIC
06-00 Karvachauth
09-00 Saudagar
12-30 Saagar
16-30 Sanjog
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 The Santa Clause 2
10-15 Confessions Of A Shopaholic
13-00 Last Night
14-45 Scary Movie 4
16-35 The Unborn
18-30 Shaolin Soccer
20-15 A Lot Like Love
22-30 The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
ZEE TV
12-00 Phir Hera Pheri
>Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 12-00, 16-00 Dil Dosti Dance
06-30, 19-00, 23-00 Gumrah
07-30 Music
07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55 Fresh Songs
08-00, 16-30, 22-00 Trailers
08-30 Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara: Feature Film
14-00, 22-30 Best Friends Forever
17-00 The Buddy Project
20-00 The Serial
MTV
06-30, 14-30, 23-00 Vignettes
07-30 Big Bang Mornings
12-00, 21-00 Unplugged
13-00 Zindagi Abhi Baaki Hai
14-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-30, 22-00, 23-30 Music Xprs
19-00 Top 20
Vh1
06-00, 10-30, 16-00, 20-00 Hit Factory
07-00 Cardio Videos
07-30 Good Morning Vh1
09-00 Vh1 Love Is
09-30 Vh1 Gold
12-00, 22-00 Vh1 Club Class
13-00 Do Something Awards
14-00 Mix Tape
15-00 Specials
17-00 Top 20
19-00 One Ke$ha Interview
19-30 Pop Up Videos
20-00 Michael Jakcson
23-00 Malaysia Highlights
>Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-30 News Hour
07-00 Varthaprabhatham
08-55, 20-55, 23-30 Munshi
10-30 Entertainment News
11-30, 14-00 News
12-30 India Gate
13-30 Vikadakavi
14-30 Pulse
15-30 On Record
16-00, 23-35 Gulf News
16-30, 23-00 Sancharam
17-30 Special Programme
18-00 News Time
18-30 Talkies
19-00 Focus Kerala
19-30 Kettathum Kandathum
20-00 News Plus
20-30 Market Watch
21-00 News Hour
22-00 Kannadi
BBC World
06-00, 13-00 Equestrian World
07-00, 14-00 Dateline London
07-40, 20-40 Why Poverty? Park Avenue
09-00, 17-00 Newsnight
10-00, 19-00 Click
11-00, 22-00 India Business Report
12-00 Fast Track
12-40, 15-40 UK Reporters
13-40, 16-40 Reporters
14-40 Faster, Higher, Stronger
16-00, 23-00 The Culture Show
18-00, 20-00 Year Of Compelling Stories
18-45 Sport Today
CNBC
07-00, 14-00 Investor Camp
08-00, 13-30, 20-30 Beautiful People
08-30, 10-00, 14-00, 18-30, 20-00, 23-30 Special
09-30, 18-00, 23-00 The Firm
11-00, 23-30 Indianomics
11-30, 21-30 Storyboard
12-00 Young Turks: Dream Decade
12-30, 19-30 Overdrive
13-00 Tech Toyz
15-00 Focus
22-00 Forbes India Show
22-30 This Week That Wasn't With Cyrus Broacha
CNN IBN
06-00, 08-00 IBN Morning
09-30, 15-30 Living It Up
10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30 The Week That Wasn't
11-00, 21-30 Indian Of The Year
13-00 Good Afternoon India
14-00, 20-30 Devil's Advocate
15-00 16-00, 17-00, IBN News
16-30 Shining B-schools Of India
17-30 30 Minutes
18-00 Good Evening India
18-30 India Positive
19-00 IBN At 7
21-00 India At 9
CNN International
06-00 Amanpour
06-30, 12-45 CNN Marketplace Europe
06-45, 23-15 Marketplace Africa
07-00, 15-00 The Brief
07-30, 15-30 Going Green: Secrets In The Ice
08-30 Newsroom
09-30 iReport For CNN
10-00 Inside Africa
10-30, 13-30, 22-30 World Sport
11-00 Leading Women
11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 17-30 World Report
11-45, 21-45 CNN Marketplace Middle East
12-00 Talk Asia
13-00, 18-00 On China
14-00 The Winning Post
14-15 The Gateway
14-30 African Voices
17-00 Witness To War: Aleppo
18-30 Fareed Zakaria GPS
19-30 State Of The Union With Candy Crowley
20-30, 23-30 International Desk
21-00 BackStory
22-00 Global Exchange
23-00 Open Court
DD News
06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16 Samachar
06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18 The News
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
08-30, 18-10 Total Health
09-30 Urdu Khabrein
10-00 Jaanane Ka Haq
11-00 Badi Charcha
12-30 War & Peace
13-00, 19-00, 23-05 Khel Samachar
13-30 Money Mantra
14-30 Mid Day News
15-30 Cinema is Hafte
17-00 Mere Desh Ki Dharti
17-30 Gaon Har Hafte
19-30 Bazar Is Hafte
21-30 Reporter's Diary
22-00 Tete A Tete
22-30 Defence Watch
23-30 Ek Mulaqat
India - Vision
06-30 Raag Rang
07-00 Good Morning Keralam
08-30 The Great Indian Circus
09-30 World This Week
10-30 Kaleidoscope
11-30 Politriks
12-30 Black And White
13-30 Business For You
14-30 Arogyavicharam
15-30 Mukhamukham
16-30 World This Week
17-30 Gallery
18-30 Kochu Kochu Vartha
19-30 Varanthyam
20-30 Box office
21-00 News Night
22-00 Vasthavam
23-00 Life
Malayala Manorama
07-30, 17-30 Chiri Vanna Vazhi
08-30, 13-30, 18-30 Nattuvartha
09-30 Puthenpadam
10-30 Thiruva Ethirva
11-30 Sampadhyam
12-30 Nere Chowe
13-00 Orumani Vartha
14-30 Veedu
15-30 Parayathe Vayya
16-30, 23-00 Gulf This Week
18-00 Sandhya Vartha
19-30 Fast Track
20-00 Ettumani Vartha
20-30 Kazhcha
21-00 Counterpoint
21-30 Newsmaker 2012
22-00 Chiri Vanna Vazhi
23-30 News Tonight
NDTV
06-00 News Stream
08-00 Breakfast News
09-30, 14-00 Will Travel For Food
10-00 Big Fight
11-00, 22-30 Gadget Guru
11-30 Marks For Sports Campaign
12-30 Truth vs Hype
13-30 The Car And Bike Show
15-00 Saturday Night Fever
15-30, 21-30 Special Interview
16-00 The Property Show
16-30 NewsNet 3.0
17-30 Mahindra Auto Quotient
18-30 India Matters
19-00 Bollwywood Roots
20-00, 00-30 We The People
21-00 India This Week
23-00 Car & Bike Awards Special
NDTV - India
06-00 Khabar India
07-00, 10-00, 11-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00 NDTV India
07-30, 09-30, 14-30, 18-30, 22-00 Documentary
08-30, 19-30 Khel India
10-30, 22-30 Entertainment Special
11-30 India Is Hafte
12-30 Special
13-30 Zaika India Ka
15-30 Cinema India
16-00 Muqabla
17-30 Sports Special
20-00 Hum Log
21-30 Raftaar
23-30 Cell Guru
>Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00 Aradhana
06-35 Daiva Sannidhi
07-30 Film Personalities
08-00 Prabhatadarshini
08-30 Health Show
09-00, 15-00 Science Quiz
16-00 Feature Film
20-00 Rangoli
>Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30 Sports Hour
07-00 Aerobics And Yoga
08-00 London Olympic Games
12-00 34th Natinal Games 2011Jharkhand
14-00 Fields And Beyond
14-30 Programme On Sports Personalities
15-00 20th Aisan Table Tennis Championship
15-30 The Champions
17-00 2nd All India Changi Ram Gold Cup
18-30 ENG
19-00, 21-30 London Olympic Games
23-00 End
23-30 Mahakushti
ESPN
09-58 Eng Tour Of India, Live
16-32, 14-00 Liga bbva
17-00, 23-30 World of Football
17-30 Football Asia
18-55 Barclays Premier League Live
Neoprime
07-00 Ballebaaz
08-00, 16-30, 18-00 Play Back The Highlights Show 2012
10-00 Monsoon Cup
12-00, 15-00 Chilli Factor
12-30 Telebrands
13-00 Suoer Fight League
20-00 Bundesliga
Neosports
06-00, 23-30 PGA Champions Tour
11-00, 18-30 Flykingfisher Winning Post
12-00, 14-00, 18-00 Chilli Factor
13-00 PGA Classics
14-30, 19-00 Copa Sudamericana 2012 H/s
15-00 Bundesliga
17-30 Fuel TV
23-00 Thailand Tee Off
Star Cricket
06-00 India in England 2007
09-20 Ranji Trophy 2012, Live
17-00, 18-00 ICC World Cup
Star Sports
05-30 AFF Suzuki Cup 2012
07-00 Asian Tour Golf Show
07-30 Longines Hong Kong Internatioanl Races
08-30, 14-30 Maxis Football Extra
10-00 JK Tyre Racing
10-30 Barclays Premier League
12-30 ICC World Cup
13-30 La Liga
16-25, 21-30 Liga BBVA
18-30 Rebel TV 19
18-55 WTC Ironman 2012
19-25 Italian Serie A
Ten Action Plus
06-30, 11-00 N Power Champiosnhip
08-15 Scottish Premier
09-00 French Ligue
12-00 N Power
13-50 I League
15-00 C2K
15-55 FIFA Club World Cup Japan Final, Live
18-00 DFB Pokal (German Cup) Round 2, Highlights
18-25, 21-25 French Ligue, Live
20-30 UEFA Champions League Highlights
Ten Cricket
06-30, 15-00 The Inside Story
07-00, N NZ Tour Of Aus
09-00, 20-00 India Tour Of SL
13-00 The Inside Story
13-30 Pakistan vs. India 2nd ODI, Highlights
17-30 Talking Cricket
22-00 Pakistan vs. Australia 1st T20, Highlights
Ten Sports
07-30 WWE: Superstars
08-30, 14-00 ATP 1000 Masters 2012: Final
11-00 WWE Specials
16-00 ICC Cricket 360
16-30, 23-30 UEFA Champions League Magazine Show
17-00, 22-30 WWE: NXT
>Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00 Aanandham Aanandhamae
07-00 Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00 Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live
09-00 Jokkadi Live
10-00 Banda Paramasivam: Feature Film
12-00, 23-00 Comedy Galaatta
13-00 Solluganna Sollunga
14-00 Oru Pada Comedy
15-00 Vaaivittu Siringa
16-00 Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
17-00 Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal
18-00 Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal
19-00 Manobalavudan Siriyungal
20-00 Chidambara Rahasyam: Feature Film
Captain TV
06-15 Yoga
06-30 Deiva Vazhipadu
07-30 Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
08-00 Bhakthi Yathirai
08-30, 17-00 Putham Pudhu Varavu
09-00 Kalyanamaam Kalyanam
09-30 Thirai Alasal
10-00 En Vazhkkai Padhai
10-30 Modhippaar
11-00 Christmas Celebrations Live
13-30 KML
14-00 Kallori Raja: Feature Film
17-30 Sema Comedy
18-10 Bhakti Paamaalai
18-30 Namma Cinema
19-00 Film Reel Award
19-30 Mahashakti
20-30 Manam Vittu Paesalaam
21-30 Inraya Arasiyal Nilavaram
22-30 Nigazhvugal
23-00 Samyal Mandiram
23-30 Thulluvadho Ilamai
Jaya TV
06-00 Arul Neram
06-30 Arul Geetham
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45 Tamil News
07-30 Star Temples
08-00 Thaka Dhimi Tha
08-30 Thaayae Sakthi
09-00 Ragamalika
10-00 Manthiram Oru Thanthiram
10-30, 18-30 Swamiyae Saranam Ayyappa
11-00 Makkal Arangam
12-00 Autograph
13-30 Siragadikka Aasai Auditions 6
15-30 Iyappan Songs
17-00 Thirumbi Paarkkiraen
19-00 Box Office
20-00 Jackpot
21-00 Manathodu Mano
22-00 Nermugam
22-30 English News
23-00 Aavigal Aayiram
23-30 Hits
Kalaignar TV
06-00 Vaazhthu
07-00 New Songs
07-30, 13-00, 19-00 News
08-00 Cinema Seidhigal
08-30 Paattuku Paattu
09-00 Pada Varisai 10
09-30 Paasa Paravaigal
10-30 Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga
11-00 Naattuppura Paattu
14-30 New Comedy
15-00 Suvaiyo Suvai
15-30 Sakalakala Vallavan
19-30 Thamizharuvi
19-45 Maanaada Mayilaada
22-00 Kaaviya Paadalgal
23-00 Comedy Clips
KTV
10-00 Mangaiyar Mandram
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00 Thamizh Thai Vazhthu
06-03 Mangala Isai
06-30 Oli Perukkum Onbathu Naatkal
07-00 Pan Paaduvom
07-30 Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00 News
08-30 Nalam Tharum Yogam
09-02 Naa
09-30 Attakathi
10-30 Chinna Chinna Aasai
11-02 Kuzhandaigal Paaralumandram
12-02 Thiraikalam
13-00 Nam Nattu Samayal
14-00 En Uyirinum Melana
15-00 Vilayaadu Vaagai Sodu
15-30 Magalir Mattum
16-30 Feature Film
18-30 Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
19-02 Makkal Isai
20-30 Unmai
21-02 Vanthal Vellalam
22-00 10 Mani Seithigal
22-30 Sattam Solvadhu Enna
23-00 Teleshopping
Mega TV
06-00 Kanda Shasti Kavacham
06-30 Bhakti Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30 News
07-30 Vetrinichyam
07-50 Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30 Pattimandram
12-00 Mega Hits
13-30 Manbumigu Manavan: Feature Film
16-30 Thirai Ula
17-05 Sa Re Ga Ma
18-00 Deiva Ragam
18-30 New Frame
19-00 Sirappu Kannottam
20-00 Sangeetham Santhosham
21-00 Endrum MSV
Podhigai TV
06-00 Siruvatta Oliparappu
06-30, 08-45 Aalaya Darishanam
06-45 Maal Aarne Maargazhi
07-00 Aazhwaargalum Amudha Thamizhum
07-15 Kaalai Thendral
07-30 Needhimandra Seidhigal
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00 Seidhigal
08-15 Varalatril Vazhavor
08-30 Santhoshamaai Vaazha
09-00 Naadha Sangamam
09-35 Gnananandham
10-05 Thirai Thulir
10-30 Konjum Salangai
11-30 Kaalathai Vendra Kaviyarasu
12-05 Kaarasaram
13-00 Asaththal Samaiyal
13-30 Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer
14-00 Snegithamae
14-40 Sirippu Vedigal
15-00 Kuralin Kural
15-05 Illaram Nallaram
15-30 Azhagu Kalai
16-00 Ilakkiya Yedu
16-30 Feature Film
18-30 Oovoru Nodiyum
19-05 Maayaa Maayaa
19-30 Puthiyadhor Ulagam Seivom
20-45 Edhiroli
21-05 Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham
22-30 Vetriyum Vaazhvum
23-00 Telebuy
Polymer TV
06-00 Deiviga Dharisanam
06-30 Dhinamum Oru Thiruthalam
07-00, 20-00, 22-30 News
08-30, 17-00 Top 10 Songs
09-30 Cinema Cinema
10-30, 22-00 Comedy Express
11-00 Soemthing Something With Star
11-30 Mayakkam Enna Thoguppu
13-00, 20-30, 23-00 Music Express
14-00 Nirabarathi: Feature Film
18-00 Kollywood Inbox
18-30 Film - OSP
19-00 Kalakalavena Siri
19-30 Thirai Kadhambam
21-00 Makkalukkaga
Raj Digital Plus
06-00 Trailer Time
06-30 Aalaya Dharisanam
08-00 Printha Naal Vazhthukaal
09-00 Kollywood Time
13-00 Thirai Vimarsanam
13-30 Telecomedy
18-00 Crime Time
18-30 Pudhiya Paadal
19-00 Kollywood Buzz
Raj TV
06-00, 20-30 Jesus Calls
06-30 Vidiyal Puduidhu
07-00 Shakti Yugam
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45 News Time
08-00 Biography
08-30 Mega 10 Movies
09-00 Special Menu
09-30, 21-30 Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi
10-30 Agada Vikadan
11-00 Relax Please
20-00 Gunamaakkum Anbu
21-00 Thirai Vimarsanam
22-30 Koppium
23-00 Hillywood Special
23-30 Trailer Time
Sirippoli TV
06-00 Sirippu Marundhu
07-00 Athanium Sirippu
08-00 Vanga Sirikalam
09-00 Top 10 Comedy
10-00 Sabash Sariana Sirippu
11-00 Sirippu Mathapu
12-00 Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00 Sirithu Vazha Vendum
14-00 Idaividatha Sirippu
15-00 Sirippu Mazhai
16-00 Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00 Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa
18-00 Karuthu Kanthasamy
19-00 Seema Ragalai
20-00 Nanbenda
21-00 Kala Kala Mani
22-00 Vanthutarya Vanthutaru
23-00 Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga
Sun TV
06-15 Indha Naal Iniya Naal
06-30 Rasi Palan
06-45 Thirukkural Kathaigal
07-00 Deiva Darisanam
07-30, 19-00 News
08-00 Kalyanamaalai
08-30 Top 10 Movies
09-00 Arattai Arangam
10-00 Thirai Vimarsanam
10-30 Sunday Galaatta
11-00 Sollungane Sollunga
16-30 Sun Express
17-30 Kutti Chutties
21-30 Bhairavi
22-30 Thirai Kondaattam
23-30 Stars Special
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00 Vetrippadikkattu
07-05, 18-30 Aalaya Dharisanam
07-35 Vara Rasipalan
08-00, 13-30, 21-30 News
08-30, 22-05 Thenaruvi
09-30 Tamil Muzhakkam
10-00 Super Jodi
11-00 Villalan: Feature Film
14-00 Sivagangai Seemai: Feature Film
16-30 Super Comedy
18-04 Kandha Sasti Kavasam
19-30 Chinna Veeda Periya Veeda
20-30 Then Sinduthe Vaanam: A.L. Raghavan
21-00 Then Sindhum Raagam
23-00 Ragasiya Kelvigal
Vijay TV
06-00 Lakshmi Sahasranamam
06-20 Intha Vaara Rasi Palan
06-45 Maargazhi Vaibhavam 2012
07-10 Telebuy
07-35 Iniya Illam
08-00, 23-30 Shanmuga Realtors
08-30 Maruthuva Neram
09-00 Health & Beauty
09-30 Vasantham Vandachu
10-00 Adhu Idhu Yedhu
18-30 Oru Vaarthai Oru Latcham Junior
19-30 Kitchen Superstar
21-00 Neeyaa Naanaa
23-00 Format Numerology
23-30 Namadhu Siddha Maruthuvam
Zee Tamil
06-00 Devotional Slot
06-30 Lord's Challenge
07-00 Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
08-00 Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30 Mahabharatham
09-30 CID
12-00 Luckka Kickka
13-00 Anjarai Petty
14-00 Aayirathil Oruvan
15-00 Mr. Perfect: Feature Film
18-00 Crime Patrol
20-00 Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge
21-30 First Day First Show
22-00 Fear Files
23-00 Smile Please
23-30 Free Ticket
>Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
07-00, 16-30 Teertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30 Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 22-00 News
08-30 Rashichakram
09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00 Ghantavaram
09-30, 15-30 Sukhibhava
10-30 Lakshyam
11-30 Telugu Velugu
12-30 Nari Bheri
14-00 Sakhi
17-30 Aoura
18-30 Sri Nilayam
19-30, 23-30 Idisangathi
20-00 ETV 360
21-00 Margadarshi
22-30 Talkies
ETV - Telugu
06-00 Aradhana
06-30 Annadata
07-00 News
07-30 Jeevana Jothi
08-00 Subhamastu
08-30 Tollywod Time
09-00 Panchatantram
09-30 Paaduta Theeyaga Highlights
10-30 Star Cinema
11-00 Veera
12-30 Abhiruchi
13-00 Aatha Bangaram Kodalu Sigaram
14-00 Kshana Kshanam: Feature Film
17-00 Best Of Wow
18-00 Sandadi: Feature Film
21-00 News
21-30 Search For Vatika Star
Gemini Movies
06-00 Suprabhatha Seva
06-30 Yesu Itchu Bahumanam
07-00 Prema Bandham: Feature Film
10-00 Tirupathi Venkateswara Kalyanam: Feature Film
13-00 Adavi Chukka: Feature Film
16-00 Maharajasree Mayagadu: Feature Film
18-30 Letha Manasulu: Feature Film
21-30 Mamagaru: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00 Suprabatha Seva
07-00 Gemini Vaarthalu
07-30 Subhalagnam
08-00 Golden Hits
08-30 Vivaha Bandham
09-00 Praja Vedika
17-30 Pillalu Pidugulu
21-30 Dancing Stars
22-30 Aascharyam
Maa TV
06-30 TV Shoppee
07-00 Vihari
07-30 Silver Screen
08-00 Rasiphalalu
09-00 Hara Hara Mahadeva Marathon
12-00, 14-30, 19-00 Feature Film
23-00 Film Based
Sapthagiri
06-00 Aaradhana
06-35 Daiva Sannidhi
07-00 Vaarthalu
07-30 Film Personalities
08-00 Prabahathadarshani
08-30 Health Show
09-00, 20-30 Saastra
10-00, 16-00 Feature Film
12-30 Vikasa Padham
13-15, 21-45 Metroplus
13-30 Sports Roundup
14-00 Open University Teleconference
15-00 Science Quiz
18-30 Madhura Geethalu
19-30 Darsaneeyasthalalu
20-00 Rangoli
22-00 Film Based Programme
22-30 Pragathipadam
23-30 Anjuman
Zee Telugu
06-00 AAA Teleshopping
07-00 Kunda Satyanarayana Kala Dama Vaibhav
07-30 Sreeekaram Subhakaram
08-00 Gopuram
08-30 Bhakti Samacharam
09-00, 12-30, 18-00 Feature Film
16-00 Supermom
17-00 Ramayanam
21-30 Naa Autograph
22-00 Fear Files
23-00 Zee 70 MM A/c
23-30 Chitrapuri
>Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-05 Nawa-e-Sarosh
07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00 Khabarnama
07-30, 19-30 Khaas Baat
08-00, 19-00 Kashmir Bulletin
08-30 Mehfil-E-Sama
09-00 Islam for Kids
09-30 Mehfil
10-30 Urdu Duniya
11-00 Dil Se: Sitaaron Ke Saath
11-30 Hindustan Hamara
12-00 Zindagi Live
13-00 Globa India
13-30 Walk The Talk
14-30 Hamare Masail
15-30 Mehfil-e-Mushaira
18-00 Duniya Update
18-30 Deccan Nama
19-00 Kashmir Bulletin
20-00 Musical Event
21-30, 23-00 Karvan-e-Sukhan
22-30 Aalami Manzar
>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 22, 2022 3:18:14 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article4229137.ece

Next Story