Television

TV programme listings (20/12/2012)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00 The Powerpuff Girls
06-30 Courage The Cowardly Dog
07-00, 12-00 Bas Karo Henry
08-00 Gali Gali Sim Sim
08-30, 13-00, 20-00 Roll No. 21
09-00, 15-00, 18-00 Oggy And The Cockroaches
09-30, 16-30 Adventure Time
10-00 Ben 10
11-00, 14-00 Tom and Jerry Show
17-00 Ben10: Omniverse
17-30, 21-00 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
22-00 Johnny Test
Chutti TV
06-00, Chinnavney Periyavney
06-30, 18-30 Anna's Tales
07-00, Animaniacs
08-00 Super Normal
08-30 Kolaveri Boy
09-00, 16-30 All In All Azhagu Raja
10-00 George Of The Jungle
11-00, Poochi
11-30 Dive Olly Dive
12-00, All In All Azhagu Raja Marathon
15-30 Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan
16-00, 21-00 Jackie Chan
18-00 Skateboard Riders
19-00 Time Machine
19-30 Play Station
20-00, 23-30 Pei Factory
20-30 Ghost Busters
20-30 Little Vampire
22-00 Honey I Shrunk the kids
23-00 Your Baby Can Read
Discovery Kids
06-00.08-30, 20-00 Amazing Spiez
06-30, 11-30, 14-00, 19-00 Sally Bollywood
07-00, 22-00 Finding Stuff Out
07-30, 11-00, 15-30, 17-30 Dex Hamilton
08-00, 12-00, 16-00 Wild Kratts
09-00,16-30, 21-30 Extreme Animals
09-30, 12-30 The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
10-00, 13-00 Adiboo: Inside The Human Body
10-30, 13-30, 18-00, 23-00 Howzzattt
13-30, 17-00 Kim
15-00 Legend Of Enyo
21-00 Mystery Hunters
Disney Channel
07-30, 09-30 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
08-00 101 Dalmatians
10-00, 14-30, 18-00 Doraemon in Nobita's Adventure in South Sea
12-00, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30 Doraemon
12-30 The New Advnentures Of Winnie The Pooh
13-00, 20-00 Phineas And Ferb
16-30, 21-30 SLOKK
22-00 BLN
22-30 Jungle Cubs
Disney XD
08-00, 11-00, 21-30 King Vikram
08-30, 19-00 Kochikame
09-00, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-00 Kiteretsu
10-30 Kid vs. Kat
11-30, 13-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30 Hero Bhakti Hi Shakti Hai
12-00, 21-00 Goosebump
14-00, 19-00 Rekkit the Rabbit
18-30, 19-30 Rescue Force
22-00 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
Nickelodeon
07-00 Go Diego Go
07-30 Dora The Explorer
08-00 Spongebob Squarepants
08-30 Power Rangers Jungle Fury
09-30, 20-30 Power Rangers Super Samurai
10-00, 21-00 The Daltons
10-30, 17-00 Bola Kampung
11-00, 16-30, 21-30 Titeuf
11-30, 17-30, 20-30 Keymon Ache
12-00, 14-00,15-30, 19-00 Ninja Hattori
13-00, 15-00, 18-30 Motu Patlu
13-30,18-00, 20-00, 22-30 Shaun The Sheep
22-00 Zig And Sharko
Pogo
06-30 FAQ
07-00, 23-00 Magicskool
07-30, 22-00 Takeshi's Castle
08-00 M.A.D. VIII
08-30 Galli Galli Sim Sim
09-00, 11-00, 20-00 Chhota Bheem
10-00 Hagemaru
12-00, 16-00 Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
13-00 Chhota Bheem Marathon
17-00 Chhota Bheem: Master of Shaolin
18-30 Chhota Bheem Aur Hanuman
22-30 Sunaina
>Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 09-00,13-00 First Copy
06-30 Veeralipattu: Feature Film
09-30, 12-30 Geethanjali
10-00, 23-30 Manteh Kootaram: Feature Film
12-30 Play Back
13-30 Malotty: Feature Film
16-30 Ramji Rao Speaking: Feature Film
20-00 Again Kasrkode Kada Bhai: Feature Film
AXN
06-00 Damages
09-30, 16-00 The X-Factor
10-30, 19-00 Minute to Win It
11-30 Numbers
12-30 Leverage
13-30, 17-30 Criss Angel Mindfreak
14-00, 20-00 Top Chef Masters
15-00 Ripley's Believe It or Not
17-00, 23-00 World's Wildest Police Videos
18-00 Wipeout
21-00 Falling Skies
22-00 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Big CBS Love
06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 19-30, 21-00 American Idol
07-00, 12-00 Medium
08-00, 13-00, 18-30 X Factor
11-00,17-00, 20-30, 23-00 Excused
11-30, I Love Style
14-30, 20-00 AGT
15-00, 17-30, 22-00 Life Unexpected
23-30 Secret Diary of a Call Girl
Colors
07-00 Naya Sevan Sansthan Trust
08-00, 10-30,13-30, 18-30, 22-00 Uttaran
08-30, 14-00, 19-30 Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00 Balika Vadhu
09-30, 15-00, 19-00 Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga
10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30 Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30 Parichay Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka
12-00, 21-00 Bigg Boss
DD Bharati
06-00 Manipur Theatre
06-30, 14-30 Story Of A Hockey Legend- Leslie Claudius
07-00, Adi Parampara
07-30, 15-30 Dharti Nache Amber Gaye
08-00 Forts Of India
08-30 Sufiana Kalam
09-00 Bird Hornbill
09-30 Earth Matters
10-00 Sculpture Of India
11-00 Kathakalai Dance
11-30 Odissi Music Festival
12-00 Gulra Ke Baba
12-30 Birju To Mara Hi Jayega
14-00 The Grand Trunk Road
15-00, 22-00 Adi Parampara
16-00 PSBT
16-30, 21-00 Raagmala
17-00, 21-30 Kuchipudi Dance
17-30 Aradhana
18-00 Good Evening India
19-00 Literary Post Card
19-30,22-30 Ghazal
20-00, 23-00 Neend Aane Tak
20-30, 23-30 Nirmala
DD India
06-00 Vandemataram
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30, 22-00 Hum Tumko Na Bhool Payenge
07-30, 15-30, 22-30 Pratima
08-00, 16-00, 23-00 Yahan Ke Hum Sikander
08-30, 16-30, 23-30 Take Care Holistically "
09-00, 17-00 Jamuniya
09-30 News In Urdu
10-00, 17-30 Malhar Festival
10-30 Aaj Savere
11-00, 18-30 Cinema Is Hafte
11-30, 19-00 Pechaan
12-00, 19-30 Maharaja Ranjeet Singh
13-00, 21-00 Earth Matters
13-30 India Imprints
15-00 Sports News
18-00 Charcha Mein
21-30 News in Punjab
21-45 News in Telugu
DD National
06-00 UGC Programme
06-30, 18-00 Krishi Darshan
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 20-15 Samachar
07-30 Aaj Savere
08-30 Kashmirnama
09-00 Sankat Mochan Hanumaan
09-30 Series
10-00 Prog On Dr. B.R Ambedkar
10-30 Raghukul Reet Sada Chaliaayee: Serial
11-00 Question Hour, Live
12-00 Kul Ki Jyoti Kanya: Serial
12-30 Shama
13-00 Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura
13-30 Akhand Saubhagyawati Bhava
14-00 Aashiyana
14-30 Sukanya Hamari Betiyan
15-00 Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30 Stree
16-00 Bharat Nirman
16-30 Khel Khiladi
18-30 India vs England , T20, Live
Life Ok
08-00, 10-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30 Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
08-30, 12-00, 15-00,18-30, 22-30 Savdhan India - India Fights Back
09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30, 21-00 26 12
10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 21-30 Junnon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq
11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 20-30, Amrit Manthan
11-30, 22-00 Dil Se Dua...Saubhagyavati Bhava
Lok Sabha
06-00, 11-00 Lok Manch
07-00, 18-00 Special Programme
07-30, Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal
08-00, 14-00 Aapka Muda
08-30 Vishesh
09-00 Healthy India
10-00, 22-00 Perspective
11-00, 14-00 House Proceedings, Live
18-30 India Unlimited
19-00, 23-00 Public Forum
20-00 Talktime
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00 City Of God: Movie
18-00 Vanitha
18-30 Indira
19-00 Hrudaym Sakshi
19-30 Pattusaari
20-00 Aayirathil Oruval
20-30 Indian Voice
21-30 Comedy Festival
22-30 First Print
Prime Big CBS
06-00 Aspire
06-30 Big Wheels
07-00, 09-00, 12-00, 18-00, 21-00 American Idol
08-00, 19-30, Everybody Loves Raymond
08-30, 11-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-30 Galileo Mystery
10-00,16-00 X-Factor
13-00 India's Prime Icon
13-30, 22-00 Rules of Engagement
14-00 Frasier
14-30, King of Queens
15-00, 23-00 Blue Bloods
20-00 AGT
Star World
06-00 Psych
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00 Grey's Anatomy
08-00, 12-00 New Girl
08-30, 12-30, 20-30 How I Meet Your Mother
09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00 Packed To The Rafters
11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00 Two And A Half Men
11-30, 15-30, 19-30, 23-30 Last Man Standing
16-00 Revenge
20-00 Mellisa and Joey
Zee Cafe
06-00, 20-00, 23-30 American Dad
06-30, 21-00 Miss Universe
10-00, 13-30, 19-00 America's Funniest Home Videos
10-30,15-30, 20-30, 23-00 Happy Endings
11-00, 16-00 Rizzoli and Isles
12-00 Parenthood
13-00 Guthy Renker
14-00, 18-00, 22-00 The Secret Circle
15-00, 19-30 Full House
17-00 Just For Laughs
>Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-30 Religious Programmes
08-50, 11-17, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-01 Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
09-26, 13-30, 21-00 Chidiya Ghar
10-02, 12-30, 17-00, 20-00 Baalveer
10-40, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00, 21-30 Jeanie Aur Juju
14-30, 19-30, 23-30 R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya
15-00, 22-00 Lapataganj
15-30, 22-30 FIR
Sahara One
09-00, 20-00 Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
09-30, 19-30, 23-00 Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights
10-00, 14-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30 Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali
10-30, 22-00 Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna
11-00 Chhoti Bahoo: Feature Film
15-00 Aapas Ki Baat: Feature Film
21-00 Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga
21-30 Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat
23-30 Yaadon Aur Chaahathon Ke Darmiyaan
Sony TV
08-30 CID
09-30 Indian Idol
11-30, 15-00, 20-00 Anamika
12-00, 23-00 Kuch To Log Kahenge
12-30, 15-00, 20-30 Dekha Ek Khwab
13-00, 18-30, 22-00 Kya Hua Tera Vaada
13-30, 18-00, 21-30 Parvarish Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi
14-00, 21-00 Saas Bina Sasuraal
14-30,19-00, 22-30 Bade Achhe Lagte Hai
15-00, 19-00, 21-00 Honge Juda Na Hum
15-30, 17-30 Crime Patrol 3
16-00, 23-30 Crime Patrol Dastak
19-30 Shubh Vivah
Star Plus
07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30 Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30 Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas
08-00 Superstar Preview
08-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-30 Mujhse Kuch Kehti...Yeh Khamoshiyan
09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 21-00 Diya Aur Baati Hum
09-30, 20-30 EK Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain
10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00 Saath Nibhana Saathiya
10-30, 13-30,20-00, 23-00 Kaali: Ek Punar Avtar
11-30,15-00,22-00 Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
17-30 Arjun
Star Utsav
07-30 Binny Hein Ministries
10-00, 16-00 Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00 Mahabharat
12-00, 18-00 Tere Mere Sapne
12-30, 22-00 Diya Aur Baati Hum
13-00, 19-00 Is Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon
13-30, 19-30 Ek Hazaroon Mein Meri Behna Hai
14-00, 20-30 Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
14-30, 20-00 Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya
15-00 Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
15-30, 21-00 Ek Doosra Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum
18-30 Gulaal
22-30 Shirdi Sai Baba: Feature Film
Zee TV
07-00 Enjoying Everyday Life
07-30 Benny Hinn
07-55 Jhalak
09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30 Punar Vivah
09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30 Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-30 Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 15-00. 22-00 Mrs. Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein
12-30, 15-30, 21-00 Pavitra Rishta
14-00, 23-00 Phir Subah Hogi
16-30 Sa Re Ga Ma Pa 2012
18-00, 20-30, 23-30 Hitler Didi
19-00 Afsar Bitiya
20-00 Rab Se Sohna Ishq
>Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
06-00 Bad Dog
07-00, 13-00, 20-00 Caught in the Moment
08-00, 21-00 Raised Wild
09-00 Up Close and Dangerous
10-00, 17-00, 23-00 Raw Nature
11-00, 16-00 King of the Jungle
12-00, 18-00 A Year In The Wild
14-00 Ultimate Air Jaws
15-00 Sharkbite Beach
19-00 Ocean's Deadliest
20-00 Rogue Nature With Dave Salmoni
22-00 Finding Bigfoot
Discovery Channel
06-00 Swamp Brothers
06-30, 19-30 Destroyed in Seconds
07-00, 21-00 Man, Woman, Wild
08-00 Superstorm Apocalypse
09-00 Rampage
10-00 Squeamish
10-30 Time Warp
11-00 Stan Lee's Superhumans
12-00, 22-00 Gator Boys
13-00 Gold Rush
14-00 Life in Cold Blood
16-00 Mars Landing 2012
17-00 Man Vs Wild
18-00 Apocalypse 2012 Revelations
19-00 Freaky Eaters
20-00 The Devil's Triangle
23-00 Swords
Discovery Science
06-30 Junkyard Wars
07-30, 21-30 Extreme Engineering
08-30, 14-30 Weapon Masters
09-30 The Colony
10-30 The World's Strangest UFO Stories
11-30 Oddities
12-30, 18-30, 22-30 Mythbusters
13-30, 19-30 Stephen Hawking 2: The Grand Design
15-30 How Tech Works
16-00 Machines
16-30 Time Warp
17-30 Prophets of Science Fiction
20-30 Dark Matters
23-30 How Do They Do It
Discovery Turbo
06-00, 14-00, 22-00 Wrecked
06-30, 14-30, 22-30 Wrecks to Riches
07-00, 15-00, 23-00 Pit Crews
08-00, 16-00 Wheeler Dealers
09-00, 17-00 Desert Car Kings
10-00, 18-00 World's Most Expensive Rides
10-30, 18-30 A Car is Born
11-00, 19-00 American Chopper
12-00, 20-00 Air Dogs
13-00, 21-00 Ultimate Cars
13-30, 21-30 Car Science
Fox Traveller
06-00, 22-00 Trip of a Lifetime
07-00, 09-00 Creative Vision
08-00, 11-00, 19-00 Glamour Puds
10-00 Paul Merton's Adventures
10-30 Market Values
11-30 Weird and Wonderful Hotels
12-00 Ludo Bites America
13-00 Cheese Slices
13-30, 18-00, 21-00 Food Safari
14-00, 21-30 From Spain With Love
14-30, 20-30 David Rocco
15-00 Poh's Kitchen
15-30 Cooked
16-00, 19-30 What's with Indian Men
16-30 Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia
17-00 The Holiday Show
17-30 Strautsphere
18-30, 23-30 Eat Street
23-00 Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00 Python Hunters
09-00 Creative Vision
10-00, 17-00, 21-00 Ultimate Wild
11-00, 16-00, 22-00 End of World
12-00 Doomsday Preppers
13-00, 18-00 Taboo: Strange Behaviour
14-00, 19-00 India: Secrets of Wild India - Desert Lions
15-00 India: Megafactories Tata Nano
20-00 Dangerous Encounters
23-00 Best of 2012
TLC
06-00 Forbes Luxe
07-00, 15-00 Ramsay's Best Restaurant
08-00 Andrew Zimmerin's Bizarre World
09-00, 13-00, 19-00 Jamie At Home
09-30, 13-30, 19-30 NIgella's Christmas Kitchen
10-00 Food Paradise
11-00, 23-00 Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern
12-00, 17-30, 22-00 Be Blunt with Adhuna
12-30 Style Star
14-00, 20-00 What Not to Wear
14-30, 22-30 Go Asia with Anita Kapoor
16-00 Planet Food
17-00 Family Food Challenge
18-00 Sea Nation
18-30 World Cafe: Asia
20-30 Rachel Allen Home Cooking
21-00 Jamie's American Road Trip
>Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00 Divya Darshana
06-30 Pravachana
06-45 Vachanamrutha
07-00 Belagu
08-00 Bhagavad Gita
08-30 Hello Geleyare
10-30 Shastyriya Sangeetha
11-05, 22-30 Quiz
12-00 Feature Film
14-30 Teleshopping
15-00, 23-30 Parijata
15-30 Antarala
16-05 Aparanji
16-30 Olume
17-05 Kamana Billu
17-30 Aruna Raga
18-00 Krishi Darshana
18-30 Avarana
19-15 Karmanyevadikaryasthe
19-30 Arogya Bharatham
20-00 In House
21-30 Round Up
21-45 Taana Yaana
22-00 Madhura Madhuravee
23-00 Telebuy
ETV Kannada
06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00, News
06-05 Bhakti Sinchana
06-30 Annadata
07-30, 23-00 Kannada Naadi
08-00, 09-05 Pranavam
09-30, 20-00 Sri Raghavendra Mahime
10-00 Feature Film
13-00 Saviruchi
13-30 Chitralekha
14-00 Baduku
14-30 Galipata
15-00, 20-30 Ninnolumeyindale
15-30, 18-30 Amma Ninagaagi
16-00, 21-00 Subhamangala
16-30, 22-00 Arundhati
17-00 Yendu Mareyada Haadu
18-00 Tararampum
19-00 Deepavu Ninnade Galiyu Ninnade
19-30 Nanna Jeeva Neenu
21-30, 23-30 Muktha Muktha
22-30 Noorentu Sullu
Udaya Movies
06-00, 13-30 22-30 Song Sequence
07-30 Gruhini: Feature Film
11-00 Sri Raghavendra Vaibhava: Feature Film
14-00 Joot: Feature Film
16-30 Sutradara: Feature Film
19-30 Baa Baro Rasika: Feature Film
23-00 Kadina Veera: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30 Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00 Degula
07-10 Mahabarathada Patragalu
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, News
08-00 Namaskara Karunaadige
09-30 Super Hadu
10-00 Just Nakkubidi
10-30 Kuhoo Kuhoo
11-00 Flash Back
11-30 Siri
12-00 Star Pakka
13-30 Kartika Deepa
14-00 Super Climax
14-30 Thai Illada Thavaru
17-30 Ratha Sapthami
18-00 Mahabaratha
18-30 Vasudhaiva Kutumba
19-00 Aliguli Mane
19-35 Thangali
20-05 Bannada Buguri
20-30 Jokali
21-00 Kogile
21-30 Bangara
22-00 Mane Devuru
22-30 Kuri Bond
>Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00, 18-00 Punyamala Sabarimala
06-30, 07-30 Harvest
07-00 Spiritual Programme
08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30 News
08-30 Old Is Gold
09-00 Avano Atho Avalo: Feature Film
11-30 Telemarketing
12-00,13-30 Big Brands Telehop
12-30 Niram
14-00 Chambalkkadu: Feature Film
17-00 Ruchibedam
17-30 SISO Books
18-30 News
19-00 Nerkazhcha
19-30 Puthiya Pattukal
20-00 Charithrvazhiyile Ayyappan
21-00 Chirippadakkam
21-30 Mithdya: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-03 Vandanam
06-30 Udayamritam
07-00 Amritageetangal
07-30 Bharathadarisanam
08-00 Morning News
08-30 Shoot & Track
09-30 Deva Geetham Middle East 2
12-00 In Jawahar Colony
12-30 Snehitha
13-00 Ucha Vartha
13-30 Arogya Vartakal
14-00 Manasil Oru Manimuthu: Feature Film
15-00 Edaneram
17-00 Sharanapadham
17-30 Vidyabhasa Varthakal
17-55 News Track
18-25 Sandhya Deepam
19-00 Super Dancer Junior
20-00 Sree Padmanabham
20-30 Just Fun - Chumma
21-00 Kunjiammaikkanju Makkalane
21-30 Kathayillithu Jeevitham
22-00 Top Ten @ Ten
Asianet
06-15 Mukthisudhakaram
06-45 Chinmayam
07-00 Sabaritheertham
07-10 Jeevanam
07-30, 20-00 Idea Star Singer
08-30 Comedy Cafe
09-00 Cinema Diary
09-30 Playback
10-00, 18-00 Sabarimala Sthree Dharmasastha
10-30, 18-30 Sthree Dhanam
11-00, 22-00 Kailasanadham
11-30, 21-00 Vrindhavanam
12-00, 19-30, 23-30 Ammakili
13-00, 21-30 Kunkumapoovu
13-30 Minnaminikkottam: Feature Film
17-00, 22-30 Comedy Express
19-00 Amma
Asianet Plus
06-00 Devasangeetham
06-30, 13-00, 23-00 Hrudayaragam
07-30, 22-00 Chirikkum Thalika
09-00 Oru Yathramozhi: Feature Film
12-00 Super Chef
12-15 First Cut
12-30 Best of Comedy Stars
14-00 Kunkumapoovu
14-30 Ente Manasaputhri
15-00 Parijatham
15-30 Star Singer
16-30 M4 Music
17-00 Best of Ningalkum Aakam Kodeeswaran
17-30 Our C.B.I Diarykurippu: Feature Film
21-00 Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30 Ithu Athmeeya Yathra
07-00 Jeevante Vachanam
17-30 Kingini
21-00 Sararanthal
22-00 Through the Scripture
23-00 Chakkaramaman
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00, 17-55 Krishidarshan
06-30 SIET
07-00 Classical Music
08-00 DDK Kozhikode Programme
08-30 Sargasangamam
09-00 Mohiniyattam
09-30 Mazhavillu
11-02 Ragapournami
12-02 Nattarivu Pattukal
12-30 Arogya Bharatham
14-00 Sameeksha
14-30 Nattarivu Pattukal
15-02 Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25 Katha Parayum Neram
16-00 Veettuvishesham
18-30 Nja Gandharvan
JaiHind TV
06-00 The Holy Gita
06-30 Vachana Sandesam
07-00, 09-00, 11-00 News
07-30 Namasthe
08-05 Music Meter
08-30 Mandala Punyam
09-30 Advatheeyam
10-05 Movie Cafe
10-30 Bollywood Retros
12-05 Gulmal Junction
13-30 Meditalk Live
14-00 Penma
14-30 Gandhari
15-05 Missed Call
15-30 Prop Show
16-30 The View
17-05 SISO
17-30 Rasagula
18-00 E Biz
19-00 Win 2 Nite
19-30 Yathra
20-00 Cinchithrathazhu
20-30 Colours
21-00 News Today
21-30 Dilli Durbar
22-00 Stardom
23-00 Golden GKSF
23-00 Samaksham
Jeevan TV
06-00 Vachanadeepthi
06-30 Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00 News
07-30, 19-00 Metro News
08-00 Netizen Journalist
08-30, 19-30 Cinema News
09-00, 14-07 Music Beats
09-35 News Watch
10-30 Harithekeralam
11-04 Gulf News Week
11-30 Gateway Beau Mondes
12-30, 20-30 Relax
13-35 , 18-00 Chiri Madhuram
14-30 Vidhushakan
15-00 Star Chat
15-30 Kaazchappathippu
16-30 Hello Marhabah
17-00 Tintumon
17-30 Just kidding
18-30 Evening Edition
21-04, 23-32 Stars and Family
21-30 Subharathri
22-00 Night Edition
22-30 Crime Reporter
23-00 Gulf News
Kairali TV
06-00, 14-00, 19-30 Flavours of India
06-30, 17-00, 21-00 Karyam Nisaram
07-00 Prabatha Kairali
08-00, 13-00, 18-00 News
08-30 Rhythm
09-00, 23-30 Action Khiladi
10-00 Yathra: Feature Film
12-30 Samakalikam
13-30 Kumkumam
14-30 Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
15-00, 21-35 Amma Ammayiamma
16-00 Veettamma
17-30 Bhoomigeetham
18-30 Open Forum
19-00 Millenium Stars
20-00 Kanamarayathu
20-30 Neelapakshi
23-00 Pravasalokam
Kiran TV
06-00 Devageethangal
07-00 Goodmorning Kiran
08-00 Kiran Wishes
09-00 Vadhu Doctor Anu: Feature Film
12-00 Classics
13-00 Darling Darling
14-00 Love And Lost
14-30 On Demand
15-00 Tamil Hits
16-00, 23-00 Chirikudukka
17-00 Bhagyavan: Feature Film
20-05 Bangkok Summer : Feature Film
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 11-30, 18-00 Krishidarshan
06-30 SIET
07-00 Classical Music
08-00, 23-30 Chembai Festival
09-00 Bharatanatyam
09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-40 Teleshopping
10-02, 16-00, 23-00 Vettuvishesham
12-30, 19-30 Arogya Bharatham
14-00 Sahayathrika
15-02 Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25 Katha Parayum Neram
17-15 Sallapam
18-30 Lions Quiz
20-00 Mayilpeeli
20-30 Samvadam
21-30 Art of Man Making
22-00 Innale Peytha Mazha
22-30 Akkare Ikkare
23-00 Njan Gandharvan
People
06-05 News Morning
06-30 Aazhchakacha
07-30, 20-30 Art Cafe
08-00 Varthamanam
08-30 Vattamesa
09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00 News
09-30 Propex TV
10-30 Marunna Lokam
11-30 Samakalikam
12-30 Prasangam
13-00 Indraprastham
14-30 Hello Dr. T
15-30 On Wheels
16-00 Gulf News
16-30 Viewer's Choice
17-30 India Undiscovered
18-00 For The People
18-30 Anyonyam
19-30 Track n Field
21-00 News N' Views
22-00 Open Forum
23-00 Gulf News
23-30 Ideal Homes
Surya TV
06-00 Life In The Word
06-30 Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku
07-00 Blessing Today
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00 News
08-00, 23-35 Amoolya Ragam
09-00 Janadhipadhyam: Feature Film
11-00, 22-30 Kidilol Kidilam
11-10 Soorya Manasam: Feature Film
13-45 Sindhooram
13-55 Super Dish
14-00 Mullaserry Madhavan Kutty Nemam: Feature Film
17-00 Ningalukku Ariyamo
17-30 Ayyappanum Vavarum
17-55 Mandala Yaathra
18-30 Chakravakkam
19-00 Kadhayariyathe
19-30 Innale
20-00 Nilavilakku
20-30 Mohakkadal
21-00 Snehakoodu
21-30 Aakashadoothu
22-00 Pathinu Pathu
22-35 Ethu Nalla Thamasha
>Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
13-30 Minnaminnikoottam
AXN
11-30 Numb3rs
FILMY
09-00 Bas Itna Sa Khwaab Hai
12-00 Hey Ram
15-00 Sarkar Raj
18-00 Dahleez
21-45 Sarkari Mehmaan
FOX ACTION MOVIES
06-01 Gen X-Cops
07-48 A Perfect Getaway
09-25 Project A
11-11 City Hunter
12-50 Outlander
14-37 Black Mask
16-18 Charlie's Angels
17-59 Command Performance
19-33 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
20-58 Wushu Warrior
22-28 Blitz
GEMINI TV
08-30 Manasunna Maharaju
15-00 Bangharam
HBO
07-40 Twins
11-35 Mean Girls
13-25 Street Fighter
17-45 Final Destination
19-25 Torque
21-00 Rush Hour 3
22-45 Paranormal Activity 3
JAYA TV
14-00 Kannadi Pookkal
KAIRALI TV
10-00 Yathra
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30 Kula Gouravam
22-30 Thaai Sollai Thattathae
KIRAN TV
09-00 Vadhu Doctoranu
17-00 Bhagyavan
20-05 Bangkok Summer
KTV
07-00 Ezhaiyin Sirippil
10-00 Agni Theertham
13-00 Maaman Magal
16-30 Adra Sakkai Adra Sakai
20-00 Neranja Manasu
23-00 Sugamaana Sumaigal
MAX
07-00 Judwaa
10-15 Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
14-05 Salaam Namaste
17-35 Sainik
21-00 Amar Akbar Anthony
MOVIES NOW
06-00 Free Willy
08-15 Dude, Where's My Car?
10-00 Clash Of The Titans
12-00 Rocky IV
13-45 Enter The Dragon
15-45 Planet Of The Apes
18-15 Mrs. Doubtfire
21-00 Spider-Man 3
MOVIES OK
06-00 Kal Kissne Dekha
08-55 Tum Mile
11-55 Mohabbat
15-00 Maine Dil Tujkho Diya
18-35 Phool Aur Kaante
21-00 Main Balwan
23-45 Blue
PIX
06-40 Twelve Monkeys
09-05 Hana
11-10 Curse Of The Golden Flower
13-15 Step Up 3D
15-15 Return Of The Dragon
17-00 American Pie
18-35 Hannibal
21-00 Bad Teacher
22-55 Kung Fu Panda
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00 Inikkum Ilamai
13-00 Oru Thadava Sonna
16-00 Idhaya Geetham
20-01 Style
RAJ TV
13-30 Thudikkum Karangal
STAR GOLD
06-00 Durgashtami
08-20 Ek Hi Raasta: The Power
10-54 Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
15-06 Hukumat Ki Jung
17-48 International Khiladi
21-00 Daag: The Fire
STAR MOVIES
07-26 Piranha 3D
09-19 X-Men: First Class
12-01 Fantastic Four
13-46 Spider-Man 2
16-25 The Tourist
18-46 Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes
21-00 Salt
23-08 Zookeeper
SUN TV
14-35 Johnny
23-00 Kizhakkae Pogum Rail
SURYA TV
08-30 Janadhipathyam
11-05 Soorya Manasam
14-05 Mullassery Madhavan Kutty Nemom PO
UDAYA TV
14-30 Thai Illada Thavaru
23-00 Shivaranjani
UTV ACTION
08-45 Border
12-45 Maidaan-e-Jung
15-45 U.S. Marshals
18-45 Balwaan
20-45 Veer Madakari Iss Sadi Ki
22-45 Three Kings
UTV MOVIES
08-30 The Power Man: Dharam Veer
12-00 Ghajini
15-00 Jannat
18-00 Sab Ka Rakhwala
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-10, 11-48 Two Guys
07-59, 16-28 The Preacher
09-49, 23-45 Storm Force
13-37 Code 46
15-00 Princess Of Thieves
18-18 Flashbacks Of A Fool
20-00 Kikujiro
21-57 Mother Of Mine
VIJAY TV
10-00 Shikar
WB
06-00 A History Of Violence
08-10 House Of Wax
10-06 Jason X
11-37 Enter The Dragon
13-26 Thunderbolt
15-29 The LOTR: The Fellowship Of The Ring
18-49 Happy Feet
21-00 Final Destination 3
22-48 The Final Destination
ZEE ACTION
07-00 Jwalamukhi
10-30 Nafrat Ki Andhi
13-30 Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja
17-30 Loha: The Ironman
20-30 Kudrat Ka Kanoon
ZEE CINEMA
07-15 Devi
10-20 Saajan
14-20 Hera Pheri
17-50 Bhai
21-00 No Problem
ZEE CLASSIC
06-00 Chhote Nwab
09-00 Dus Numbri
12-30 Ankhiyon Ke Jharakon Se
16-30 Ek Shriman Ek Shrimati
19-30 Charas
23-15 Yeh Ishq Nahin Asaan
ZEE STUDIO
08-30 Harry Goes Bananas
10-35 Duplex
13-00 Van Helsing
15-15 Smokin' Aces
17-15 Riders
19-05 Shaolin Soccer
23-00 Hellboy II
>Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 12-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00 Dil Dosti Dance
06-30, 15-00 Gumrah
07-30 Music
07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55 Fresh Songs
08-30 Rock On: Feature Film
12-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-30 The Buddy Project
13-00, 16-00, 19-30, 22-30 BFF
13-30, 18-30, 21-30 Suvreen Guggal
14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 23-30 Serial
16-30, 22-00 Trailers
MTV
07-00, 14-30, 21-30, 23-30 Vignettes
07-30 Big Bang Mornings
12-00 Top 20
13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-40 Music Xprs
16-00 Say It With a Song
18-10 Fashion: Feature Film,
21-00 Roots
22-00 Rush
Vh1
06-00 to 23-00 Apocalypse Party
>Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00 Asianet Varthakal
06-30, 21-00 News Hour
06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30 Munshi
07-00 Varthprabhatham
09-30 Cover Story
10-00 Prime Time News
12-30 Kauthukalokam
13-30 Akalaganlile India
14-30 Doctors Live
15-30 Smart Drive
16-00, 23-35 Gulf News
16-30 On Record
17-30 Kettathum Kandathum
18-00 News Time
18-30 Sports News
19-00 Focus Kerala
19-30 Entertainment News
20-00 News Plus
20-30 Athimanushar
22-00 Kerala Patangal
22-30 Asianet News
23-00 FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00 Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2 Sport Today
06-30, 07-30, 08-30,09-30, 10-15, 10-30, 11-15, 12-15, 12-30, 13-30, 1 World News
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 23-00 World Business Report
10-00, 15-00, 21-00 HARDtalk
17-30 GMT with George Alagiah
18-30 Impact with Mishal Husain
21-30 The Hub with Nik Gowing
23-00 Bbc Focus On Africa
CNBC
06-00 US Closing Bell
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00 Bazaar Morning Call
09-00 Open Exchange
10-00 Corporate Radar
10-30 Markets Mid Day
12-30 Movers & Shakers
13-00 Business Lunch
13-30 Midcap Radar
14-30 NSE Closing Bell
16-00 After The Bell
16-30, 22-30 India Tonight
17-00, 18-00 Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 23-00 Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
18-30 Lessons In Marketing Excellene
19-00 Capitalism In Crisis
19-30 US Squawk Box
20-00 What's Hot
21-00, 23-30 India Business Hour
22-00 Your World At 10
22-30 India Tonight
CNN IBN
06-00 IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30 India's Formula One
08-00 Breakfast With India
11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-00 News
11-30, 22-00 Face The Nation
12-30 Indian Of The Yar 2012
13-00 Good Afternoon India
14-30 E Tonight
16-30 India Positive
18-00 Good Evening India
20-00 News 360
20-30 The Last Word
21-00 India At 9
23-30 E Tonight
CNN International
06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30 World Sport
06-30 Anderson Cooper 360
07-30, 17-30 Piers Morgan Tonight
08-30, 23-30 Quest Means Business
09-30 The Situation Room
11-00 Talk Asia
11-30 World Report
14-00 iReport for CNN
14-30, 19-30 World Business Today
15-30, 20-30 Amanpour
16-30 World One
18-30 News Stream
21-00, 23-30 International Desk
21-30 Global Exchange
22-15 CNN Marketplace Middle East
23-00 Open Court
DD News
06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20- Samachar
06-15 News For Hearing Impaired
06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30 News
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00 Naya Savera
07-30 Breakfast Plus (Hindi)
08-00 Breakfast News
09-00 PTV Sach Kya Hai
09-30 Urdu Khaberin
10-30 States Scan
11-00 Question Hour, Live
13-00, 19-00, 23-05 Khel Samachar
13-30 Business News
15-00 Sports News
15-30 Genext
17-30 Rajyon Se Samachar
18-05 Metro Scan
18-30 Business Wrap
19-05, 23-05 Khel Samachar
19-30 Focus
20-05 Parliament News
21-00 Samachar Plus
22-00 Late Edition
22-30 Ankhon Dekhi
23-30 Ehsaas
India - Vision
06-30 Life
07-00 Good Morning Keralam
08-30, 19-30 Vote N Talk
09-30, 20-30 Meow
10-30 Vasthavam
11-30 Special Correspondent
12-30 Business For You
13-30 Box Office
15-30 Raag Rang
16-30 Great Indian Circus
17-30 Mukhamukham
18-30 Green Report
21-00 News Night
22-00 Kaledioscope
23-00 Profit & Loss
23-30 Gulf News
Malayala Manorama
07-00 Pularvela
08-30, 13-30 16-30, 18-30 Nattuvartha
09-30 Kazhcha
10-30, 19-30 Sakalakala
11-30 Mathi Azhimathi
12-30 Parayathe Vayya
13-00 Orumani Vartha
14-30 Chiri Vanna Vazhi
15-30 Veedu
17-30 Niyanthranarekha
18-00 Sandhya Vartha
19-15 Business Manorama
20-00 Ettumani Vartha
20-30 Innathe Choodyam
21-00 Counter Point
21-30 Prime Time News
22-00 Puthenpadam
23-00 Kuttapathram
23-30 Thiruva Ethirva
NDTV
06-00 Day Break
07-00 Today's Breaking Stories
07-30 Tea Toast And Sports
08-00 Breakfast News
09-00 Your Day Today
10-00 Daily 10
11-00, 14-00, 16-00 News
12-00 News at Noon
13-00 Lunchtime News
14-30 Battle For Europe
15-00 Afternoon News
16-30, 18-30 News Stream
17-00 The Evening News
18-00 6 PM Prime
19-00 Sports Top 10
19-30 Prime Time
20-00 Left, Right And Centre
21-00 India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-00 The Buck Stops Here
22-30 Sports Unlimited
23-00 News
23-30 Night Out
NDTV - India
06-00, 21-00 Primetime
07-00, 23-00 News NDTV India
17-52, 18-55 Gustaki Maaf
18-00 Badi Khabar
19-00 India 7 Baje
19-30 Khel India
20-00 India Newsroom
21-00 Primetime
22-00 News Point
>Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00 Suprabhatham
06-30 Kisan
07-30 Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00 Kanna Thalli
08-30 Sri Annamacharya
09-00 Ballet
15-00 Teluginti Ammayi
15-30 Hello Saptagiri
16-15 Kitha Kithalu
>Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30 Sports Hour
07-00 Aerobics & Yoga
09-00 London Olympic Games
11-00 Crystal Cricket Tournament
12-00 34th National Games 2011 Jharkhand
14-00 Fields And Beyond
14-30 Khel Samachar
15-00 World Cup Archery 2011 H/s
15-30 The Shaolin Road
16-00 Fields Beyond
16-30 Mahakusthi
17-00 4 Nations U20 Women's Hockey
18-00 World Racing Championship
18-30 Teach Yourself
19-00 Olympic Games 2012
22-30 Chess Classic
23-00 Super Grand Prix
23-30 Wild Spirit
ESPN
06-00, 20-00, 22-00 Sportscentre India
06-30, 20-30, 22-30 Sportscentre Asia
07-00, 09-00 La Liga
07-30, 14-30 Asian Tour
08-00 WTC Ironman 2012
08-30 A Special Blend: Women Power
10-00, 17-00 Barclays Premier League
14-00 Asian Tour
19-00, 23-00 Goals
19-30, 23-30 World of Football
21-00 Bpl Express
Neoprime
07-00 Academy
07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30 Sportszone
08-00, 13-00, 21-30 Dial C for Cricket
09-00, 21-00 Cricket Central
09-30, 22-30 Bundesliga
11-30 Lords of the Game
14-00 OSIM BWF World Superseries Premier 2012
19-30 Gendbaaz
20-00 Once more
Neosports
07-00, 10-30, 18-30, 23-00 Chilli Factor
07-30, 13-00 Best of Fed Cup 2012
08-30 Bundesliga
11-00, 18-00 Fuel TV
11-30 Lords of the Game
11-30, 20-00 PGA Classics
14-00, 19-00 Best of Davis Cup 2012
17-30 Winds of Change
21-00 2012 FIBA World Olympic Qualifying Tournament for Women
Star Cricket
06-00 Boxing Day Knock Outs
07-00, 19-00 England Tour of India
09-00 Natwest Series 2002
12-00 Best of New Year Tests
13-00 Final Overs
13-28, 23-00 KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League H/s
16-30 Sri Lanka Tour of England
17-00 ICC World Twenty20 2012 H/s
18-00, 22-00 Cricket Extra
Star Sports
06-00 Australian PGA Championships H/s
08-30, 16-30 Cricket Extra
09-00, 14-00 Italian Serie
11-00 Serie A Show
11-30, 16-30 Liga Bbva
16-00 GT Asia Series
17-00 TNA Sikander
18-00, 22-00 Cricket Extra
19-00 England Tour of India
23-00 Score Tonight
23-30 Best of Australian Open Tennis H/s
Ten Action Plus
07-00, 19-00 Barca TV
10-00, 11-45 DFB Pokal (German Cup)
13-45, 17-00, 22-00 Capital One Cup 2012
15-45 UEFA Champions League
17-30 Football Review Show
18-00 FIFA:Futbl Mundial
18-30 UEFA Europa League
Ten Cricket
06-30, 15-00 Top Ten Batsmen
07-00, 20-00 New Zealand Tour of Sri Lanka
09-00, 22-00 India Tour of Sri Lanka
11-00, 15-30 New Zealand Tour of West Indies
13-00 Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka
17-30 Great Centuries
18-00 Australia Tour of South Africa
Ten Sports
07-30 WWE: Bottomline
08-30 WWE: Vintage
09-30 Copa del Rey
11-30 European Tour Weekly
12-00 Arsenal TV
15-00, 20-30 FIM Speedway 2012
16-00, 21-30 WWE: Raw
19-00 UEFA Champions League
20-00 Motorsport Mundial
>Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00 Aanantham Aanantham
07-00 Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00 Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00 Jokkadi
10-00 Kalakkal Comedy
11-00 Sirigama Padhani
12-00, 17-00, 23-00 Comedy Galaatta
13-00 Gowndamani Senthil Spl
14-00 Adrasakka
15-00 Vaivittu Siringa
16-00, 22-00 Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
18-00 Jilunnu Oru Kadi
19-00 Ithuthaanda Sirippu
20-00 Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal
21-00 Oru Pada Comedy
Captain TV
06-30, 18-05 Deiva Vazhipadu
07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00 News
07-30 Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
09-00, 21-30 Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30 Pudhiya Kaatchi Pudhiya Ganam
12-00 Captain Neram
12-30 Pudhu Mettukkal
13-30 Thirai Kondattam
14-00 Magalirkaga
14-30 Engeyum Samayal
17-30 Navaratri Thiruvizha
18-10 Bhakthi Pamalai
18-30 Sree Krishna
19-00 Ammuvin Solla Thudikum Manasu
19-30 Fun Time
20-30 Kollywood Hits
21-00 Sema Comedy
21-30 Star Hits
22-30 Nigazhvugal
23-00 Samyal Mandiram
23-30 Thulluvastho Ilamai
Jaya TV
06-00, 17-00 Navaratri Brahmostsavam
06-30 Shakthi Darisanam
06-45, 07-30 Kaalai Malar
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45 News
07-30, 17-30 Margazhi Maha Utsavam
09-00, 23-00 Thenkinnam
10-00 Sirappu Maruthuvam
10-30, 18-30 Swamiye Saranam Iyappa
11-00 Manathil Urudhi Vendum
11-30, 21-30 Mayaa
12-00 Specail Programme
13-30 Illaram Nallaram
18-00 Neengalum Samaikalam
19-00 Nathiye Isai Nathiye
20-00 Housefull
21-00 Manathil Urudhi Vendum
22-00 Thirumbiparkiren
Kalaignar TV
06-00 Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 8-00 Vidiyale Vaa
07-00 Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30 News
09-00 Theanum Paalum
10-00 New Comedy
10-30 New Songs
11-00 Poovayar Poonga
12-00 Padavarisai 10
12-30 Suryaputhri
16-30 Chuda Chuda
17-00 Endrum Super
17-30 Classic Comedy
18-00 Uchakkattam
19-00 Amudha Oar Aacharyakuri
19-30 Vairakkiyam
20-00 Kudumba Thirai Pudhir
21-00 Pokkisham
21-30 Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo
22-02 Idhu Pudhusu
KTV
19-30 Thiraiminnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, Tamil Thai Vazhthu
06-03 Tamil Isai Kalambagam
06-30 Annai Mozhi Arivom
07-00 Thiruvasaga Thaen
07-30, 08-30 Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00 Seithigal
09-02 Valaagam
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 19-00 Mani Seithigal
09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02 Kanavu Illam
12-02 Andam
12-30 Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
13-00 Pannattu Samayal
14-00 Santhai Live
15-02, 19-02 Paneer Pookal
16-02 Maruthuva Neram
17-30 Vanakkam Tamizha
18-00 Mathar Potrum Margazhi
18-30 Malarum Bhoomi
19-30 Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai
20-30 Ezhavathu Vaasal
21-02 Solli Adi
22-00 10 Mani Seithigal
22-30 Thiraikadal Odi
Mega TV
06-00 Kandha Shasti Kavasam
06-30 Bhakthi Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30 News
07-30 Vetrinitchayam
07-45 Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 21-00 Sirippo Sirippu
10-30, 21-30 Mega Hits
11-00 Pengal.com
12-00 Unnai Thedi Varuven: Feature Film
15-00, Chandralekha
15-30 Roja
16-00, Vazhve Mayaam
17-30 Kandha Guru Kavasam
18-00 Deiva Ragam
18-30 Dhinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00 Super Scene
20-00 Sanvgeetha Santhosham
Podhigai TV
05-30 Isai Arangam
06-00, 18-00 Pon Vilayum Bhoomi
06-30 Sriramarin Arulamudham
06-45 Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi
07-00 Arulae Anandhamae
07-15 Kaalai Thendral
07-30, Annalin Desiya Paravai
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, Seidhigal
08-15 Penne Unakaga
08-30, 22-10 Endrum Inimai
09-00 Thamizh Isai
09-30 Ariviyal Pudhir
10-30 Kanbom Karpom
11-00 Thirai Rasanai
11-30, 19-30 Arokkiya Bharatham
12-10, Hello Ungaludan
13-00 Saivu Narkali
13-30 Velli Thiraiyin Pala Vazhigal
14-40, 20-45 Sirippu Vedigal
15-05 Ilakiya Pattimmandram
16-00 Theneer Neram
16-30 Thirai Thulir
17-35 Grammiya Manam
18-30 Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham
18-45 Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05 Nizhalum Nijamum
21-05 Thamizh Isai
21-30 Nam Virundhinar
22-30 Vetriyum Vaazhvum
Polymer TV
06-30 Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam
07-30, 23-00 Music Express
08-30, 22-00 Comedy Express
11-00, 19-30, 23-00 Vallamai Tharayo
11-30, 19-00, 22-00 Ullam Kollai Pogudhey
12-00, 21-00 Mayakkam Enna
12-30, 21-30 Moondru Mudichu
13-00, Aval Oru Thodarkathai
13-30, 20-00, 22-30 News
14-00 Dhoorathu Idi Muzhkkam: Feature Film
18-30 Sundara Kandam
19-30 Ultimate Guinness Records
20-30 Thirai Kadambam
Raj Digital Plus
06-00 Trailer Time
06-30 Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30 Teleshop
08-00, 19-00 Parambarai Vaithiyam
09-00 Dhinam Dhinam
19-00 Thirai Vimarsanam
Raj TV
06-00 Jesus Calls
06-30 Vidiyal Pudhithu
07-00 Shaktiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 News
08-00 Hollywood Special
08-30 Thirai Vimarsanam
09-00 Parambarai Vaithyam
09-30, 20-30 Gold Casino
10-30, 19-00 Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 18-30, 21-30 Karuthamma
11-30, 19-45, 22-00 Mann Vasanai
12-00 Pengal Neram
17-30 Rusiyana Samayal
21-30 Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi
22-30 Laugh Out Loud - Comedy Galatta
Sirippoli TV
06-00, 00-00 Sirippu Marundhu
07-00 Athanaium Sirippu
08-00 Vaanga Sirikkalam
09-00 Eppovumae Santhosham
10-00, Sabash Sariyana Sirippu
11-00 Sirippu Mathappu
12-00 Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00 Sirithu Vazha Vendum
14-00 Idaividhatha Sirippu
15-00 Sirippu Mazhai
16-00 Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
16-30 Ahaa Enna Sirippu
18-00 Neenga Virumbiya Comedy
19-00 Semma Ragalai
20-00 Sirithale Inikkum
21-00 Kala Kala Mani
22-00 Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru
23-00 Sirippu Neram
Sun TV
06-00 Putham Pudhusu
06-30 Suriya Vanakkam
06-45 Aanmeega Kathaigal
07-00 Raasi Palan
07-15 Yen Indha Vazhakkam
07-30, 19-00 News
08-00 Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30 Yoga
08-45 Sapthanimidangal
08-50 Sollunga Boss
10-00 Cinema Seidhigal
10-30 Marudhani
11-00 Sondha Bandham
11-30 Bommalaattam
12-00 Vellai Thaamarai
12-30 Muthaaram
13-00 Thyagam
13-30 Ilavarasi
14-00 Valli
17-30 Pillai Nila
18-00 Mundaanai Mudichu
18-30 Uthiri Pookkal
19-30 Nadaswaram
20-00 Thirumathi Selvam
20-30 Thangam
21-00 Thendral
21-30 Chellamae
22-00 Kaarthigai Penngal
22-30 Azhagi
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00 Vetripadikattu
07-05, 18-30 Aalayatharisanam
07-35 Dina Rasipalan
08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30 News
08-30, 22-05 Thenaruvi
13-05 Sappidalam Vanga
14-00 Oodangal: Feature Film
17-30 Mini Cinema
18-04 Kandha Sassti Kavasam
19-05 Super Comedy
20-30 Oorum Perum
21-00 Star Hits
21-30 Thirai Parkkadal
23-00 Ragasiya Kelvikal
Vijay TV
06-00 Bharathathil Dharmam
06-20 Thabovanam
07-15, Bharatham Mahabharatham
07-40 Muthu Charam
08-05 Iniya Illam
08-30, 09-30 Vaazhga Pallaandu
09-00 Vaazhkkai Chithiram
12-30, 21-00 Super Singer T20
13-30, 20-00 7C
14-00, 20-30 Saravanan Meenatchi
14-30 En Kanavan En Thozhan
15-00 Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-30 Namma Veettu Kalyanam
16-30 Vijay Talkies
17-00 Amman
17-30 Shivam
18-00 Uravugal Thodar Kadhai
18-30 Aval
19-00 Pirivom Sandhippom
19-30, 23-00 Dharmayuddham
22-00 Kanaa Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloriyin Kadhai
22-30 Kumki Special
23-30 Mettukkal Pudhusu
Zee Tamil
06-00 Devotional Slot
06-30 Lord's Challenge
07-00 Olimayaman Ethirkaalam
08-00 Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30 Amman Darisanam
09-00 Saregamapa Challenge
10-30 Naanum Oru Penn
11-00 Thaamarai
11-30, 20-00 My Name is Mangamma
12-00 Anjarai Petty
13-00 , 20-30 Solvathellaam Unmai
14-00, 19-30 Thulasi
14-30 Saranam Ayyappa: Feature Film
17-30, 23-30 Free Ticket
18-00 Jhansi Rani
18-30 Marumanam
19-00 Pugundha Veedu
21-30 Aayirathil Oruvan
22-30 Crime Patrol
23-30 Top Ten
>Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00 Ghantavaram
06-30 Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 16-30 Theertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30 Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 22-00 News
08-30 Etv World
09-30, 15-30 Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30 Etv Talkies
11-30, 19-30, 23-30 Idi Sangathi
14-00 Sakhi
17-30 Sports
18-30 Jai Kisan
20-00 360 Degrees
21-00 Pratidwani
ETV - Telugu
06-00 Aradhana
06-30 Annadata
07-00, 21-00 News
07-30 Jeevanajyothi
08-00 Subhamastu
08-30 Tollywood Time
09-00 Subasankalpam: Feature Film
12-00 Abhiruchi
13-00 Star Mahila
14-00 Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00 Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30 Anthapuram
15-30 Puttadi Bomma
16-00 Prema Mandiram
16-30 Jagadeeswari
17-00 Cash
18-00 Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu
18-30 Kumkuma Rekha
19-00 Sikharam
19-30 Manasu Mamatha
20-00 Chandramukhi
20-30 Bharyamani
21-30 Veera
22-45 Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00 Suprabatha Seva
06-30 Calvary Dharsanam
07-00 Eenati Bandham Yenatido: Feature Film
10-00 Kondavetti Raja: Feature Film
13-00 Top Hero: Feature Film
16-00 Gopi Goda Meeda Pelli: Feature Film
18-30 180 Ee Vayasika Raadhu: Feature Film
21-30 Raja Varu Chapala Cheruvu: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00 Suprabatha Seva
07-00 Vaarthalu
07-30 Subhalagnam
08-00 Cinema Junction
08-15 Bioscope
11-30 Aha Emi Ruchi
12-00, 23-00 Boxlo Bangaram
13-00 Chittemma
13-30 Aahwanam
14-00 Sangharshana
14-30 Indrani
18-00 Tarangalu
18-30 High School
19-00 Bangaru Kodalu
19-30 Ala Modalaindi
20-00 Agnipoolu
20-30 Mogali Rekhalu
21-00 Anubandhalu
21-30 Devatha
22-00 Mamathala Kovela
22-30 Auto Bharathi
Maa TV
06-30 Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00 Jeevan Vedam
07-30 Sliver Screen
08-00 Satyanarayana Vratham
08-30 Bhale Chancela
11-30 Film Based
12-00 Mavuri Vanta
13-00 Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00 Naadi Aadajanme
14-30 Pavitra
15-00 Atharillu
15-30 Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00 Abhinandana
16-30 Chigurukulalo Chilakama
17-00 Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30 Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela
18-00 Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30 Vasantha Kokila
19-00 Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30 Anna Chellellu
20-00 Missamma
20-30 Kanchana Ganga
21-00 Rangam
22-00 CID
23-00 Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00 Suprabatham
06-30 Kisan
07-00 News & Views
07-30 Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00, 17-05 Abhimanavanthulu
08-30 Veera Bheem
09-00 Ballet/ Classical Dance
09-30, 23-30 Kalakaumudi
10-00 Alanati Vaibhavam
10-30 Teleschool
11-05, 14-30 Teleshopping
11-30 Women's Programme
12-00 Tirupathilo Ee Vaaram
12-30 Vastra Achu Kala
13-30, 21-00 Sarada Bullodu: Serialised feature film
14-10, 19-30 Arogya Bharatham
15-00, 21-45 Teluginti Ammayi
15-45 Hello Saptagiri
16-40 Pellam Chebithe Vinaali
17-30 Sreyobhilashi
18-00 Bharat Nirman
18-25 Rythunestham
20-00 Bommarillu
22-30 Pragathi Patham
Zee Telugu
06-00 AAA Teleshopping
06-30 Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00 Global Teleshopping
07-30 Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-00 Gopuram
08-30 Bhakti Samacharam
09-00 Mahadevi
09-30 Shirdi Sai Katha
10-00 Ayurveda
10-30 AATA 6 Juniors
11-30, 20-30 Radha Kalyanam
12-00, My Name Is Mangatayarru
12-30 Mee Inti Vanta
14-00 Feature Film
16-30 Gadasri Atha Sogasari
17-30 Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu
18-00 Punarvivaham
18-30 Kalavari Kodalu
19-00 Chinna Kodalu
19-30 Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00 Muddu Bidda
21-00 Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30 Telugu Ammai
22-30 Abhinaya Durga
23-00 Comedy Club
>Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00 Nawa-E-Sarosh
07-00 News
07-30, 19-00 Kashmir Bulletin
08-00, 19-30 Khas Baat
08-30 Mehfil-E- Sama
09-00 Dil Se - Live
10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30 Khabarnama
11-00, 20-00 Hindustan Hamara
11-30, 13-30 Aks-E-Rasoi
12-30, 15-30 Mehfil
13-00 Juhi
14-30 Andaaz-E-Bayaan
16-30 Bazm-E-Khawateen
17-00 Aadab Doctor
18-00 Sureli Yadein
18-30 Deccannama News
20-30 Adhure Khawab
21-30 Central Hall
22-00 Almi Manzar
22-30 Ruhani Duayein
>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Dec 2, 2021 8:26:43 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article4217457.ece

Next Story