Television

TV programme listings (28/11/2012)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00 The Powerpuff Girls
06-30 Courage The Cowardly Dog
07-00, 12-00 Bas Karo Henry
08-00, 13-00, 20-00 Roll No. 21
08-30 Gali Gali Sim Sim
09-00, 15-00, 18-00 Oggy and the Cockroaches
09-30, 16-30 Adventure Time
10-00 Ben 10: War of the Worlds
11-00, 14-00 Tom and Jerry Tales
11-30 Henry Special: Bhai Log
17-00 Ben10: Omniverse
17-30, 21-00 Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
22-00 Johnny Test
Chutti TV
06-00 Chinnavanay Periyavanay
06-55 Dick Tracy
07-00, 17-30 George of the Jungle
07-30 Anna's Tales
08-00 Super Normal
08-30 Kolaveri Boy
09-00 Jackie Chan
10-00, 17-00, 22-00 All In All Azhagu Raja
11-00 Poochi
11-30 Dive Olly Dive
12-00 Sheldon
12-30 Ennoda Pet Aliens
13-00 Gloria Vin Veedu
13-30 Crazy Jessie
14-00, 22-30 Dragon Booster
14-30, 23-30 Master Rain Drop
15-00 Sid The Science Kid
15-30 Nick Engira Kutti Payen
16-00, 21-00 Jackie Chan
18-00 Krypto the Super Dog
18-30 Loonatics Unleashed
19-00 X-Men
19-30 Disney's The Weekenders
20-00 Kulla Nari Koottam
20-30 Disney's Adventures in the Amazon Forest
23-00 Super Ladder
Discovery Kids
08-00, 12-00, 16-00 Wild Kratts
09-00, 17-30, 22-00 Wild Tales
09-30, 12-30 Bindi The Jungle Girl
10-00, 13-00, 16-30 Adiboo Adventures: Mission Earth
10-30 All For Kids
11-00, 15-30 , 18-00 Dex Hamilton
11-30, 17-00 Papyrus
14-00, 20-00 Amazing Spiez
14-30, 19-00 Sally Bollywood
15-00, 21-00 Legend Of Enyo
22-30 Think Big
Disney Channel
06-00,10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 17-00, 18-30, 20-30, 23-00 Doraemon
07-00 Jungle Cubs
07-30, 11-30, 15-00, 22-30 Mickey Mouse Club House
08-00, 11-00, 18-00 Art Attack
08-30, 12-30 The New Adventures of Winnie The Pooh
09-00 101 Dalmatians
09-30 Have a Laugh
13-00, 16-00, 20-00 Phineas And Ferb
16-30, 21-30 The SLOKK
19-30, 22-00 BLN
Disney XD
07-00 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
07-30 Kid vs. Kat
08-00, 11-00, 21-30 The Adventures Of King Vikram
08-30 Kochikame
09-00, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-00 Kieretsu
10-30 Luv Kush
11-30, 13-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30 Hero Bhakti Hi Shakti Hai
12-00, 21-00, 22-30 Goosepump
14-00, 19-00 Rekkit the Rabbit
15-00 Iron Man; Armoured Adventures
18-30, 19-30, 22-00 Rescue Force
Nickelodeon
07-00 Go Diego Go
07-30 Dora The Explorer
08-00 Spongebob Squarepants
08-30 Power Rangers: Jungle Fury
09-30, 20-30 Power Rangers Super Samurai
10-00 Keymon Ache
10-00, 17-00, 21-00 Daltons
10-30, 22-00 Zig and Sharko
11-00, 16-30, 21-30 Titeuf
12-00, 14-00, 15-30, 19-00 Ninja Hattori
13-00, 15-00, 18-30 Motu Patlu
13-30, 18-00, 20-00, 22-30 Shaun the Sheep
Pogo
06-30 FAQ
07-00 Magicskool
07-30, 22-00 Takeshi's Castle
08-00 M.A.D.VIII
08-30 Galli Galli Sim Sim
09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 20-00 Chhota Bheem
10-00 Hagemaru
12-00, 22-30 Mr. Bean Animated Series
14-00 Bhootraja Aur Ronnie
15-30 Mighty Raju
17-00, 21-00 Chhota Bheem Special: Yaaron Ka Yaar Raju
18-30 Chhota Bheem Special: Hamara Raju
>Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 13-00 First Copy
06-30 Pilots: Feature Film
09-30 Geethanjali
10-00, 23-00 Oridathu: Feature Film
12-30 Play Back
13-30 Thulabharam: Feature Film
16-30 Comedy Cafe
17-00 Kunjikkoonah: Feature Film
20-00 Vettam: Feature Film
AXN
06-00 Damages
09-30, 19-00 So You Think You Can Dance
13-35 Criss Angel Mindfreak
14-05, 21-00 Ripley's Believe It or Not
15-05, 23-15 Top 20 Countdown
16-00 The X-Factor
18-00 Minute to Win It
22-00 CSI: Miami
Big CBS Love
06-00,10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 American Idol
07-00, 12-00 Medium
08-00, 13-00, 18-30 X Factor
09-00, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00 Life Unexpected
11-00, 17-00, 20-30, 23-00 Excused
11-30 I Love Style
23-30 Secret Diary of a Call Girl
DD Bharati
06-00 Jamal E Begum Akhtar
06-30, 09-30, 13-00 Sargam
07-00, 10-30 Indian Art and Modernism
07-30, 13-30 Madhya Pradesh Ki Lok Nritya
08-00 Glimpses Of Mystery East
08-30 Tabla Vadan
09-00 Kashmir Hindi Filmon Ke Aaine Mein
10-00 Glimpses of Manipuri Poetry
11-00, 21-00 Aakar
11-30 Baje Payal
12-00 Devi Ka Aagman
12-30 Boothnath
14-00 Nature Plus
14-30, 19-30, 22-30 Umang Tarang
15-00, 22-00 Art and Artists of Shantiniketan
15-30 Haryanvi Lok Geet
16-00 Adi Parampara
16-30 Natyamurthi
17-00, 21-30 Sehnai Vadan
17-30 Uttar Ramcharitam
18-00 Good Evening India
19-00 Indian Literary Legends
20-00, 23-00 Bang Gali Ka Aakhri Makaan
20-30, 23-30 Agnipath
DD India
06-00 Vandemataram
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30, 22-00 Brahmaputra
07-30, 15-30, 22-30 Peehar
08-00, 16-00, 23-00 Yaha Ke Hum Sikander
08-30, 16-30, 23-30 Forts Of India
09-00, 17-00 Sankat Mochan Hanuman
09-30 News In Urdu
10-00 Intl. Convention on Biological Diversity - Live
11-00, 18-00 Kuch Kahaniya
11-30, 19-00 Pehchan
12-00, 19-30 Maharaja Ranjeet Singh
13-00, 21-00 Upanishad Ganga
13-30 Krishan Kali
14-00 Intertnational News In Hindi
15-00 Sports News
17-30 DD Top 10
18-00 Late Edition
20-30 International News In English
21-30 News in Punjabi
21-45 News in Telugu
DD National
06-00 IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30 Krishi Darshan
07-30 Aaj Savere
08-30 Nai Drishti Nai Raah
09-00, 20-30 Sankat Mochan Hanumaan
09-30 Issues Before Parliament
10-00 Bharat Ki Shaan
10-30 Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy
11-00 Vikas Chakra
12-00 Kul Ki Jyoti Kanya
12-30 Shama
13-00 Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura
13-30 Akhand Saubhagyawati Bhava
14-00 Aashiyana
14-30 Sukanya Hamari Betiyan
14-55 Kiran
15-00 Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30 Stree...Teri Kahani
16-00 Music
16-30 Women's Programme
17-00 Good Evening India
18-00 Patrika
19-00 Rajdhani Samachar
19-15 Chitrahaar
20-00 The News
21-00 Pehchan..Astitva Ki Talaash
21-30 Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar
22-00 Kanapooshi
22-30 Imtihaan
23-00 The Legend Of Bhagat Singh: Serialised Feature Film
Life Ok
08-00, 10-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30 Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev
08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-30 Savdhan India @ 11
09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 21-30 Junoon
10-00, 13-30, 18-30, 21-00 26 12
11-00, 14-00 17-00, 20-30 Amrit Manthan
11-30, 22-00 Dil se di dua
Lok Sabha
06-00, 11-00 Public Forum
07-00 Roving Camera
07-30 Surkhiyon Se Pare
08-00, 14-30 Know Your MP
08-30 Documentary on Consumer Affairs
09-00 Gender Discourse
10-00, 22-00 Perspective
12-00, 20-00 State Of Culture
12-30 Special Guest
13-00, 21-00 Insight - Live
14-00, 20-30 Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal
15-00, 19-00, 23-00 Lok Manch
16-00 Tigernama
17-00 Legal Point
17-30 Special Programme
18-00 Aapke Mudda
18-30 PSBT
20-30 Aam Aadmi Khas
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00 Banglavil Outha: Movie
18-00 Vanitha
18-30 Indira
19-00 Hrudayam Sakshi
19-30 Maalaakhamar
20-00 Aayirathil Oruval
20-30 Indian Voice
21-30 Comedy Festival
22-30 Thatteem Mutteem
Prime Big CBS
06-00 Big Wheels
06-30 Aspire
07-00, 09-00, 12-00,18-00, 21-00 American Idol
08-00, 19-30 Everybody Loves Raymond
08-30, 11-00, 19-00, 22-30 Galileo Mystery
10-00, 16-00 The X-Factor
13-00 India's Prime Icon
13-30, 22-00 Rules of Engagement
14-00 Frasier
14-30 King of Queens
15-00, 23-00 Blue Bloods
20-00 AGT
Star World
06-00 In Plain Sight
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00 Grey's Anatomy
08-00, 12-00, 20-00 The Simpsons
08-30, 12-30, 19-30, 20-30 How I Met Your Mother
09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00 Junior Masterchef Australia
11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00 Two And A Half Men
11-30, 15-30, 23-30 Modern Family
16-00 Alcataz
20-00 New Girl
Zee Cafe
06-00, 15-00, 23-30 The Big Bang Theory
06-30, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00 Happy Endings
07-00 World Church
08-00, 17-00 Just For Laughs
10-00 Pretty Little Liars
11-00, 16-00, 21-00 Body of Proof
12-00 Parenthood
13-00 Guthy Renker
13-30, 19-00 America's Funniest Home Videos
14-00, 18-00, 22-00 The Vampire Diaries
19-30 Full Hoiuse
20-00 Outsourced
Zee Studio
06-35 Hollywood's Best Directors
08-00 Mean Girls
10-05 Meet The Parents
13-00 Vantage Point
15-05 The God Father
18-45 The Hot Chick
21-00 Deep Impact
23-40 Gothika
>Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00 Religious Programmes
08-50, 11-16, 13-58, 15-58, 17-26, 20-29, 23-00 Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
09-27, 13-28, 21-00 Chidiya Ghar
10-05, 12-27, 16-57, 19-59, Baalveer
10-41, 12-59, 18-58, 21-30 Jeanie Aur Juju
14-30, 19-29, 23-30 R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya
14-58, 22-00 Lapatganj
15-30, 22-30 FIR
16-30 Malegaon Ka Chintoo
Sahara One
06-00, 07-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30 Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali
09-00 Third Eye Of Nirmal Bab
09-30, 19-30 Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights
10-00, 20-00 Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
10-30, 21-30 Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat
11-00, 19-00 Yeh Kaali Kaali Raatein
11-30, 15-00 Jhillmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga
12-00 Deedar: Feature Film
15-30 Mere Jeevan Saathi: Feature Film
22-00 Tujh Sangh Preet Lagayee Sajna
Sony TV
06-30 Telebrands
08-00 Kahani Comedy Circus Ki
09-00 CID
12-00, 23-00 Kuch Toh Log Kahenge
12-30, 20-00, 23-30 Byah Humari Bahu Ka
13-00, 22-00 Kyaa Hua Tera Vaada
13-30, 21-30 Parvarrish - Kuchh Khatti
14-00, 20-30 Love Marriage to Arrange Marriage
15-00, 18-30, 21-00 Hongey Judaa Na Hum
17-00, 19-30, 23-30 Crime Patrol Dastakl
19-00, 22-30 Bade Achche Lagte Hain
Star Plus
06-30 Ek Nayee Zindagi
07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30 Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00 Superstar Preview
08-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-30 Mujhsa Kuch Kehti...Yeh Khamoshiyan
09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30,21-00 Diya Aur Baati Hum
09-30, 16-00, 20-30, Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain
10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00 Saath Nibhana Saathiya
10-30, 13-30, 20-00, 23-00 Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon
11-30, 15-00, 22-00 Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
17-30 Arjun
18-30 Ruk Jana Nahi
Star Utsav
07-30 Benny Hinn Ministries
10-00,16-00 Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00 Sampurna Ramayan
12-00, 18-00 Tere Mere Sapne
12-30, 22-00 Diya Aur Baati Hum
13-00, 19-00 Is Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon
13-30, 19-30 Ek Hazaroon Mein Meri Behna Hai
14-00, 20-30 Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
14-30, 20-00 Mann Kee Awwaz Pratigya
15-00, 21-30 Saath Nibhana Saathiya
15-30, 21-00 Sasural Genda Phool
18-30 Gulaal
22-30 I Hate Luv Storys: Feature Film
Zee TV
09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 16-30, 18-30, 22-30 Punar Vivah
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30 Qubool Hai
10-00,12-00, 14-30, 19-30 Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 15-00, 22-00 Mrs. Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein
11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30 Hitler Didi
12-30, 15-30, 21-00 Pavitra Rishta
14-00, 23-00 Phir Subah Hogi
16-00, 20-00 Rab Se Sohna Isshq
19-00 Afsar Bitiya
>Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
06-00 A Year In The Wild
07-00, 13-00, 20-00 Great Ocean Adventures
08-00, 15-00 Wildest Arctic
09-00, 22-00 Tanked
10-00, 17-00, 23-00 Dogs 101
11-00, 16-00 Growing Up
12-00, 18-00 Running With Wolves
14-00 Tales of Nature
19-00 Hillbilly Handfishing
21-00 Bad Dog
Discovery Channel
06-00 Feast India
06-30 Destroyed in Seconds
07-00 Man, Woman, Wild
08-00 Tattoo Hunter
09-00, 19-00 Man vs. Wild
10-00 Stan Lee's Superhumans
11-00 Breaking Point
12-00, 22-00 Gator Boys
13-00 How Do They Do It
13-30 Swamp Brothers
14-00 Human Body: Pushing the Limits
16-00, 20-00 Wildest Africa
17-00 One Man Army
18-00 Revealed - Golden Temple
21-00 Year In the Wild, A
23-00 Body Invaders
Discovery Science
06-30 Junkyard Wars
07-30 Extreme Engineering
08-30, 14-30 Into The Unknown with Josh Bernstein
09-30 Extreme Peril
10-30 Rampage
11-30 Storm Chasers
12-30, 18-30, 22-30 Weird or What
13-30 Dark Matters
15-30 Stan Lee's Superhumans
16-30, 23-30 How Do They Do It
17-30 Oddities
19-30 Some Assembly Required
20-00 Machines
20-30 Time Warp
21-30 Prophetes of Science Fiction
Discovery Turbo
06-00, 14-00, 22-00 Wheeler Dealers
07-00, 15-00, 23-00 Secret Life of Formula One
08-00, 16-00 Rides
09-00, 17-00 Motor Coty Motors
10-00, 18-00 Fifth Gear
10-30, 18-30 Hot Rod TV
11-00, 19-00, 22-00 American Chopper
12-00, 20-00 Sema:The World's Greatest Car Show
13-00, 21-00 American Trucker
Fox Traveller
06-00, 08-00, 14-00, 19-00 From Spain With Love
06-30, 11-00, 20-00 Glamour Puds
07-00, 09-00 Creative Vision
08-00, 12-30 Cheese Slices
08-30, 13-00, 21-30 Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia
10-00, 15-30 Coooked
10-30, 12-30, 18-00, 21-00, 22-00 Food Safari
11-30, 17-00 The Holiday Show
12-00, 22-30 Bazaar
13-30 Eat Street
14-30 David Rocco
15-00, 17-30 Poh's Kitchen
16-00 What's With Indian Men
16-30 Freaky Traveller
17-30 One Man And His Campervan
18-30 David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway
19-30 Getaway
20-30 Strausphere
23-00 Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00, Secrets Of Taj Mahal
09-00 Creative Vision
10-00 Ultimate Wild
11-00, 16-00, 22-00 Super Cars
12-00 Anaconda
13-00, 18-00 Taboo
14-00 Air Crash Investigation
15-00, 21-00 Big Cats
17-00 Mission Army
19-00 Secrets Of Wilfd India
20-00 Seconds From Disaster...
23-00 Nat Geo Secret Diaries
TLC
06-00 India Trekker: Chattisgarh
07-00 Amazing Vacation Homes
07-30 World's Greenest Homes
08-00, 15-00 An Idiot Abroad
09-00 Planet Food
10-00 Passage to Abu Dhabi
11-00 Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern
12-00, 22-00 Man V Food Nation
12-30, 17-30 Everyday Exotic
13-00 Ultimate Cake Off
14-00 Ny Ink
16-00 What Not to Wear
16-30 Natural Born Traveller
17-00 Oprah's Next Chapter
18-00 Xtreme Tourist
18-30 Oh My Gold
19-00 Take Home Chef
19-30 Rachel Allen Bake
20-00 Ramsay's Best Restaurant
21-00 Andrew Zimmern's Bizarre World
22-30 Style Star
23-00 Wild Weddings
>Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00 Divya Darshana
06-30 Agriculture/Rural
07-00 Belagu
08-00 Hello Geleyare
09-00 SRS Network
09-30 Chitramanjari
10-00 Konkani
10-30 Sastreeya Sangeeta
11-05 Women's Magazine
11-30, 14-00 Teleshopping
12-00, 22-20 Quiz
13-00, 23-20 Classical Music
14-00 Taregala Thotadinta
15-30 Kalyani
16-00 Banna
16-35 Savigana
17-05 Chitralekha
17-30 Sadhana
18-00 Women
19-30 In-house DDK, Gulbarga
20-00 Daily Serial
20-30 Hello Chandana
21-20 Campus Campus
ETV Kannada
06-05 Bhakti Sinchana
06-30 Annadata
07-00 News
07-30, 23-00 Kannada Nadi
08-00 Pranavam
09-30 Feature Film
12-30, 19-00 Deepavu Ninnadde Galiyu Ninnade
13-00 Saviruchi
13-30 Chitralekha
14-00 Baduku
14-30 Galipata
15-00, 20-30 Ninnolumeyindale
15-30, 21-00 Amma Ninnagagi
16-00, 21-30, 23-00 Muktha Muktha
16-30, 22-00 Arundhati
17-00 Ede Tumbi Haaduvenu
18-00 Tarampum
18-30 Amma Ninagagi
19-30, 23-30 Nanna Jeva Neenu
20-00 Sri Raghavendra Mahime
22-30 Noorentu Sullu
Udaya Movies
06-00, 13-30, 22-30 Song Sequence
07-00 Ee Banda Anubanda: Feature Film
11-00 Aranyadalli Abimanyu: Feature Film
14-00 Bhoomi: Feature Film
16-30 Chi.Sudhakar: Feature Film
19-30 Anjadu Gandu : Feature Film
23-00 Yuva Shakthi: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30 Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00 Degula
07-10 Mahabharatada Patragalu
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, News
08-00 Namaskaara Karunaadige
09-30 Amara Madhura
10-00 Just Nakkubidi
10-30 Kuhoo Kuhoo
11-00 Flashback
11-30 Siri
12-00 Star Pakka
13-30 Kartika Deepa
14-00 Super Climax
17-30 Ratha Sapthami
18-00 Mahabharatha
18-30 Vasudhaiva Kutumba
19-00 Aliguli Mane
19-30 Thangali
20-00 Bannada Buguri
20-30 Jokali
21-00 Kogile
21-30 Bangara
22-00 Mane Devuru
>Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00, 18-00 Punyamala Sabarimala
06-30, 07-30 Harvest
07-00, 18-00 Spiritual Programme
08-00, 18-30, 20-30 News
08-30 Old Is Gold
09-00 Doctor Pasupathy: Feature Film
12-00, 13-30 Teleshopping
12-30 Gramaphone - Live
14-00 Nakshathrakoodaram: Feature Film
17-00 Ruchibhedham
17-30 SISO Books
19-00 Ente Naadu Ente Vartha
19-30 Frames
20-00 Tamil Thirai
21-00 Chirippadakkam
21-30 Uyarum Njan Nadake: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-30 Udayamritham
07-00 Sruthilayam
07-30 Bharathdarshanam
08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00 News
08-30 Shoot And Track
10-30 Kasavu Thatam
12-30 Snehita
13-00 Ucha Vartha
13-30 Arogya Vartakal
14-00 Ee Sabdham Ennathe Sabdh: Feature Film
15-00 Edaneram
17-00 Sharanapadham
17-30 Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
17-55 News Track
18-30 Sandhya Deepam
19-02 Super Dance Junior
20-00 Sree Padmanabham
20-30 Just Fun : Chumma
21-00 Kunjiyammaikkanju Makkalane
21-30 Kathayillithu Jeevitham
22-00 Top Ten @ 10
Asianet
06-15 Mukthisudhakaram
06-45 Chinmayam
07-00 Sabaritheertham
07-10 Food Path
07-30, 20-00 Star Singer
08-30 Celebrity Choice
09-00 Mammootty the Best Actor Award Season
10-00, 18-00 Sabarimala Sree Dharmasastha
10-30, 18-30 Sthreedhanam
11-00, 22-00 Kailasanadhan
11-30, 21-00 Vrindavanam
12-00, 19-30, 23-30 Ammakili
12-30, 19-00 Amma
13-00, 21-30 Kunkumapoovu
13-30 Kakki: Feature Film
17-00, 22-30 Comedy Express
Asianet Plus
06-30, 13-00, 23-00 Hrudayaragam
07-30 Devasangeetham
08-00 On Screen
08-30 Cinemala
09-00 Comedy Stars
10-30 Kabadi Kabadi: Feature Film
13-00, 20-00 Sthreedhanam
13-30, 23-00 Kunkumapoovu
14-00 Chirikkum Thalika
15-00 Mamootty The Best Actor Award
15-30 Innanu Aa Kalyanam: Feature Film
18-00 Best of Middle East Event
18-30 Gulf Greetings
19-00 Sancharam
19-30 Ammakili
20-30 Amma
21-00 Vrindavanam
21-30 Star Singer
22-30 Yathra
23-30 Agniputhri
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00, 18-00 Krishidarshan
06-30 SIET
07-00 Munnottu
08-00 Jeete Raho
08-30 Cinema Cinema
15-03 Rhythm of Cookery
15-25 Katha Parayum Nerama
16-00 Veettu Visesham
17-15 Mazhavillu
17-50 Swasthya Keralam
18-20 Farm News
18-30 Njan Gandharvan
19-15 Pakida Pakida Pambaram
19-30 Arogya Bharatham
JaiHind TV
06-00 The Holy Gita
06-30 Visudiyude Patha
07-30 Namasthe
08-05, 11-30 Missed Call
08-30 Mandala Punyam
09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30 News
09-30, 18-00 E-Biz
10-05 Chinchitrathazhu
10-30 Thirakatha
11-30 The View
12-05 Decent Family
13-30 Meditalk
14-00 Penma
14-30 Gandhari
15-05 Film Favourities
15-30 Jeevitham Ithuvare
16-30 On Road
17-05 Bhagyalakshangalute Bakkipathram
17-30 Rasagula
19-00 Win 2 Nite
19-30 Junior Idol
20-30 Colours
21-00 News Today
21-30 Samaksham
22-00 Gulumal Junction
22-30 Middle East Edition
23-00 Me This Week
23-30 SWAD
Jeevan TV
06-00 Vachanadeepthi
06-30 Praarthana Samayam
07-00, 13-00 News - Malayalam
07-30, 19-00 Metro News
08-04 Gukf This Week
08-30, 19-30 Cinema News
09-00, 14-07 Music Beats
09-30 Aayursoukyam
10-30 Stars Aand Family
11-04 Royal
11-30 Star Chat
12-04 Gafoor Ka Dosth
12-30 Relax
13-30, 18-00 Chiri Madhuram
14-30 Ente Veedu
15-04 Comedy Street
15-30 Dream Property
16-30 Thirai Thendral
17-00 Tintumon
17-30 Just Kidding
18-25 Kochuvarthamaanam
18-30 Evening Edition
20-00 English News
20-30 Relax
21-00, 23-32 Vidooshakan
21-30 Subharaathri
22-00 News:Night Edition
22-30 News Watch
23-00 Gulf News
23-32 Vidhushakan
Kairali TV
06-00, 14-00, 19-30 Flavours Of India
06-30 Mangalyapattu
07-00 Prabatha Kairali
08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30 News
08-30 Pachakkuthira
10-00 Achaneyanenikistam: Feature Film
12-30 Anyonyam
13-30 Kumkumam
14-30 Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
15-00, 21-30 Amma Ammayiamma
16-00 Veettamma
17-00, 21-00 Karyam Nisaram
17-30 Veritakazhchakal
18-30 Open Forum
19-00 Dosth
20-00 Nakshatra Deepangal
23-00 Fresh N' Hits
23-30 Action Khiladi
Kiran TV
06-00 Devageethangal
07-00 Kiran Morning
08-00 Kiran Wishes
09-00 Parinayam: Feature Film
12-00 Classics
12-30 Swad: Taste On Wheels
13-00 Darling Darling
14-00 Love and Lost
14-30 On Demand
15-00 Tamil Hits
16-00, 23-00 Chirikudukka
17-00 Manikya Chembazhukka: Feature Film
20-05 Big B: Feature Film
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 11-30, 18-00 Krishidarshan
06-30 SIET
07-00 Munnottu
08-00, 22-00 Chembai Festival
09-00 Grama Kala Sangamam
09-30, 12-02, 13-30, 14-30 Teleshopping
10-02, 16-00, 20-30 Veettuvisesham
11-02 Raagadhara
12-30, 19-30 Arogya Bharatham
14-00 Sahayathrika
15-00 Rhythm of Cookery
15-25 Katha Parayum Nerama
17-15 Mazhavillu
18-30 Njan Gandharvan
20-00 Teleserial
21-30 Art of Man Making
23-00 Kathakali
23-30 Archives
People
06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30 News
06-30 Marunna Lokam
07-30, 20-30 Art Cafe
08-00 Varthamanam
08-30, 18-00 P Pattukal
09-30 For The People
10-30 Fabric Painting
11-30 Lokavala
12-30 Wide Angle
13-00 Kerala Express
13-30 Orbitrek
14-30 Hello Dr. T
15-30 A Prasarangam
16-00 News 4 Gulf
16-30 Cheriya Sreeni
17-30 Vattamesa
18-30 Mind Watch
19-30, 23-30 Azhchakazhcha
21-00 News N Views
22-00 Samakalikam
22-30 Indraprastham
23-00 Gulf News
Surya TV
06-00 Life in the Word
06-30 Jesus is Alive
07-00 Blessing Today
07-30, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00 News
08-00, 23-35 Amoolya Ragam
08-25, 14-00, 17-25 Vellithira
08-30 Swastham Grihabharanam: Feature Film
11-00, 22-30 Kidilol Kidilam
11-05 Vasanthiyum Lakshmiyum Pinne Njanum: Feature Film
13-45 Sindhooram
13-55 Super Dish
14-05 Uthaman: Feature Film
17-00 Ningalkku Ariyamo
17-30 Ayyappanum Vavarum
17-55, 23-30 Mandala Yathra
18-30 Chakravakam
19-00 Kadhayariyathe
19-30 Innale
20-00 Nilavilakku
20-30 Mohakkadal
21-00 Snehakkoodu
21-30 Aakashadoothu
22-00 Pathinu Pathu
22-35 Ethu Nalla Thamasha
23-30 Mandala Yaathra
>Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
13-30 Uthara Swayamvaram
FILMY
09-00 Ek Aur Atyachar
12-00 Vardaan
15-00 Chocolate
18-00 Anu
21-45 Dhan Daulat
FOX ACTION MOVIES
07-10 Ladder 49
09-11 Tom Yum Goong
10-58 Kung Fu Chefs
12-33 Universal Soldier
13-59 Game Of Death
15-35 Air Force One
17-37 Elite Squad
19-30 Elephant White
20-58 Raging Phoneix
22-55 Babylon A.D.
GEMINI TV
08-30 Seethaiah
15-00 Tirumala Tirupathi Venkatesa
HBO
07-45 Dragon The Bruce Lee Story
09-55 Poseidon
11-40 Street Fighter The Legend Of Chun Li
13-30 Around The World In 80 Days
15-50 Black Water
17-25 Final Destination 5
19-10 Event Horizon
21-00 Johnny English Reborn
23-10 Green Lantern
JAYA TV
14-00 Sariyana Jodi
KAIRALI TV
10-00 Ee Kaikalil
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30 Paava Manippu
KIRAN TV
09-00 Unaru
17-00 Kadathanattu Makkam
20-05 Note Out
MAX
07-05 Aaj Ka Mujrim
10-10 Amar Akbar Anthony
13-55 Karz Chukana Hai
17-40 Heyy Baby
20-55 Lok Parlok
MOVIES NOW
06-00 Babe
07-45 Die Hard
09-15 Into The Blue
10-30 Analayse That
12-30 Diamonds Are Forever
15-00 Dr. Dolittle
16-45 Superman IV: The Quest For Peace
18-45 Broken Arrow
21-00 On Her Majesty's Secret Service
MOVIES OK
06-00 Maa Beti
08-45 Junoon
11-45 Yeh Tera Ghar Yeh Mera Ghar
15-25 Sher Dil
18-00 Hi Tech Khiladi
21-00 Maine Dil Tujhko Diya
PIX
07-00 The Net
08-45 Obessed
10-10 Mosnter House
11-50 Hitch
14-00 DOA : Dead Or Alive
15-35 Return Of The Dragon
17-20 Safe
19-30 Cruel Intentions
21-00 Jerry Maguire
23-50 Universal Soldier
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00 Uruvangal Maralam
13-00 Silk Silk Silk
16-00 Vasuki
20-01 Vaname Ellai
RAJ TV
13-30 Neeya
STAR GOLD
06-00 Sindbad: Beyond Teh Veil Of Mists
08-05 Athithi Tum Kab Jaoge?
10-50 Raja
14-35 Main Balwan
17-10 Chup Chup Ke
21-00 Baadshah
STAR MOVIES
06-32 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
08-19 The League Of Extraordinary Gentleman
10-33 In Time
12-53 City Hunter
14-37 Fantastic Four: Rise Of The Silver Surfer
16-41 Commando
18-45 Up
21-00 Black Swan
23-11 Police Story III: Super Cop
SURYA TV
08-30 Janam
11-05 Oraal Mathram
14-05 Megha Sandesam
UDAYA TV
14-30 Gruhalakshmi
22-30 Beda Krishna Ranginatha
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-41 A Little Piece Of Heaven
08-05 Autumn Spring
09-45 Morvern Callar
11-13 No Way Home
12-51 Hana
15-03 Flashbacks Of A Fool
16-45 Autumn Spring
18-27 Shower
20-08 Kikujiro
22-00 One Last Dance
VIJAY TV
10-00 Kungumam
WB
06-00 Critters 3
08-25 Scooby Doo
10-05 Thunderbolt
12-15 The Tuxedo
14-10 Cradle 2 The Grave
16-05 Madagascar 2
17-50 The Dark Knight
21-00 Underworld
23-20 Recoil
ZEE CINEMA
07-15 Meri Zindagi Ek Agnipath
10-35 Deewana
14-20 Chor Machaye Show
17-20 Shaan
21-00 Dharam Veer
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 13 Going On 30
10-05 Smokin Aces
13-00 Bedtime Stories
14-50 Brokeback Mountain
17-35 Pineapple Express
20-05 Alice In Wonderland
22-30 Scary Movie 4
>Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 12-00, 17-00, 19-00 Dil Dosti Dance
06-30,15-00 Gumrah
07-30 Music
07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55 Fresh Songs
08-00, 16-30, 22-00 Trailers
08-30 Feature Film
12-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-30 The Buddy Project
13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30 Suvreen Guggal: Topper Of The Year
13-30, 19-30, 22-30 Humse Hai Life
14-00, 17-30, 23-30 The Serial
MTV
06-30, 14-30, 23-00 Vignettes
07-30 Big Bang Mornings
12-00, Unplugged
13-00 Zindagi Abhi Baaki Hai
14-00, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30, 23-30 Music Xprs
16-00 Say It With a Song
18-00 Home Theatre
18-10 Aamir: Feature Film
21-00 Roots
22-00 Yamaha Road to Love
>Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, Asianet Varthakal
06-30 New Hour
07-00 Varthaprabhatham
09-30 Point Blank
10-00 Prime Time News
12-30 Sthree
13-30 Cover Story
14-30 Doctors Live
15-30 Money Time
16-00, 23-30 Gulf News
16-30 Kauthukalokam
17-30 Videsha Vicharam
18-00 News Time
18-30 Sports News
18-45 Business News
19-00 Focus Kerala
19-30 Entertainment News
20-00 News Plus
20-30 On Record
21-00 News Hour
22-00 Akalangalile India
23-00 FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00 Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 20-15, 2 Sport Today
06-30,07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 16 World News
10-00, 11-00,12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00 World Business Report
10-00, 15-00, 21-00 HARDtalk
17-30 GMT with George Alagiah
18-30 Impact with Mishal Husain
21-30 The Hub with Nik Gowing
23-00 BBC Focus On Africa
CNBC
06-00 U.S. Closing Bell
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00 Bazaar Morning Call
09-00 Open Exchange
10-00 Corporate Radar
10-30 Markets Mid Day
12-30 Movers & Shakers
13-00 Business Lunch
13-30 Mid-Cap Radar
14-30 NSE Closing Bell
16-00 After The Bell
16-30, 22-30 India Tonight
17-00, 18-00 Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 23-00 Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
18-30 Tech Toyz
19-00 Young Turks
19-30 US Squawk Box
20-00 What's Hot
21-00, 23-30 India Business Hour
22-00 Your World At 10
CNN IBN
06-00 IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30, 19-30 IBN Sports
08-00 Breakfast With India
10-00,11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00 IBN News
11-30, 22-00 Face The Nation
12-30 India Positive
13-00 Good Afternoon India
14-30, 22-30 E Tonight
18-00 Good Evening India
19-00 IBN at 7
20-00, 23-30 The Last Word
20-30 News 360
21-00 India @ 9
23-00 Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00 Anderson Cooper 360
06-30, 16-30, 21-30 Piers Morgan Tongiht
07-30, 23-30 Quest Means Business
08-30 The Situation Room
09-30, 12-30, 22-30 World Sport
10-00 On China
10-30 World Report
13-00 Inside Africa
13-30, 18-30 World Business Today
14-30, 19-30 Amanpour
15-00 Sanjay Gupta MD
15-30 World One
17-30 News Stream
20-00, 23-30 International Desk
20-30 Global Exchange
23-00 Open Court
DD News
06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00 Samachar
06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30 The News
06-15 News: For The Hearing Impaired
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00 Naya Savera
07-30 Breakfast Plus Hindi
08-00 Breakfast News
08-30 Breakfast Plus English
09-30 Urdu Khabrein
10-30 States Scan
13-00, 19-05, 23-05 Khel Samachar
13-30 Business News
15-00 Sports News
15-30 War And Peace
17-30 Rajyon Se Samachar
18-05 Metro Scan
18-30 Business Wrap
19-30 Focus
21-00 Samachar Plus
22-00 Charcha Mein
22-30 Aankhon Dekhi
23-30 Open Frame
India - Vision
06-30 Varanthyam
07-00, 16-00 Good Morning Keralam
08-30, 19-30 Vote N Talk
09-30, 20-30 Meow
10-00 Happening Hours
10-30 Business For You
11-30 Gallery
12-30 Spl Correspondent
13-30 Politrics
15-30, 23-00 Box Office
16-30 World This Week
17-30 Black and White
18-00 Connecting Keralam
18-30 Varanthyam
21-00 News Night
22-00 Great Indian Circus
Malayala Manorama
07-00 Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30 Nattuvartha
09-30 Newsmaker 2012
10-30, 19-30 Sakalakala
11-30 Veedu
12-30 Niyanthranarekha
13-00 Orumani Vartha
14-30 Sampadyam
15-30 Fast Track
17-30 Facebooked
18-00 Sandhya Vartha
19-15 Business Manorama
20-00 Ettumani Vartha
20-30 Innathe Chodyam
21-00 Counter Point
21-30 Prime Time News
22-00 Parayathe Vayya
23-00 Kuttapathram
23-30 Chiri Vanna Vazhi
NDTV
06-00 Day Break
07-00 Today's Breaking Stories
07-30 Tea Toast & Sports
08-00 Breakfast News
09-00 Your Day Today
10-00 Daily 10
11-00, 14-00, 16-00, News
12-00 News At Noon
13-00 Lunch Time News
14-30, 23-30 Night Out
15-00 Afternoon News
16-30, 18-30 News Top 20
17-00 The Evening News
17-30 Southern Edition
18-00 6 PM Prime
19-00 Sports Top 10
19-30 Prime Time
20-00 Left, Right & Centre
21-00 India Decides @ 9 pm
22-00 The Buck Stops Here
23-00 News And Sports Update
NDTV - India
06-00, 21-00 Primetime
07-00, 10-00, 23-00 India 20-20
09-30, 20-30 Special
17-00, 18-00 News
17-52, 18-55 Gustaki Maaf
19-00 India 7 Baje
19-30 Khel India
20-00 Vinod Dua Live
22-00 Election Point
>Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00 Suprabatham
06-30 Kisan
07-00 News & Views
07-30 Tirumala Brahmotsavam
09-00 South Zone Hookup
09-30 Mundadugu
19-30 Arogya Bharatham
20-00 Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshmi
>Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30 Sports Hour
07-00 Arobic's and Yoga Programme
08-00 Indian Premier League Cricket T 20, Deferred Live
18-30 ENG
22-30 World Open Thladelthia
23-00 Wild Spirit
23-30 Mahakushti
ESPN
06-00, 10-00, 17-00 Barclays Premier League
08-00, 21-00 Bpl Express
09-00 American Le Mans Series
14-00 Chinese Badminton Super League H/s
15-00, 19-00 La Liga
16-00 Premier League H/s
20-00, 22-00 Sportscentre India
20-30, 22-30 Sportscentre India
23-00 Being: Liverpool
Star Cricket
06-00, 16-30 Sehwag's Best
06-30 Sri Lanka Tour of Australia
07-30 India Tour of Australia
08-30 Sachin The Great
08-43 Ryobi One-day Cup 2013
17-00 Australia Victorious
18-30 Taking Guard England
19-00 2012 Commonwealth Bank Tri-Series H/s
20-00 KFC Twenty20 International 2011 H/s
21-00, 23-00 West Indies Tour of England
22-00 South Africa Tour of Australia
Star Sports
06-30 Motorsports
07-00, 22-25 Liga Bbva
10-00 FIA F1 World Championship
11-30 Golf Focus
12-00, 20-30 Serie A Show
12-30 JK Tyre Rotax Max Karting Championship m
13-00, 18-00, 20-15 Pkra World Tour 2012
13-25 Italian Serie A
15-25, 18-10 AFF Suzuki Cup
17-30 Great North City Games
21-00 Score Tonight
21-30 Barcelona Triathlon
21-55 Smash 2012
Ten Action Plus
07-00, 22-30 Man City TV
10-00, 16-30, 21-30 WWE: Vintage Collection
11-00, 22-00 UEFA Champions League
12-00 Copa del Rey
13-50, 18-50 I-League
16-00 Football Review Show
17-30 Football League Show
18-00 Footbrazil
21-00 FIFA: Futbol Mundial
Ten Sports
07-30 WWE: After Burn
08-30 ATP 1000 Masters 2012
09-30, 19-00 ICC Cricket 360
10-00, 18-00, 23-30 UEFA Champions League
14-00 Arsenal TV
17-00, 22-30 WWE: Bottom Line
19-30 WWE: Specials
>Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00 Aanandham Aanandhamae
07-00 Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy
08-00 Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00 Jokkadi
10-00 Chinnavanet Periyavaney Special
11-00 Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live
12-01 Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live
13-00 Vadivelu Special
14-00 Adrasakka
15-00 Vaaivittu Siringa
16-00 Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special
17-00 Chinnavane Periyavane, Live
18-00 Jillunu Oru Kadi
19-00 Idhuthaanda Sirippu
20-00 Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal
21-00 Sollunga Annae Sollunga
22-00, Double Galatta
23-00 Comedy Galaatta
Captain TV
06-00 Kanda Shasti Kavasam
06-30 Deiva vazhipadu
07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00 News
07-30 Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval
08-00 Vasthu Vingyanam
08-15 Indrya Sindhanai
09-00, 21-30 Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30 Cinema Station
12-00 Captain Neram
12-30 Pudhu Mettukkal
13-30 Thirai Kondattam
14-00 Magalirkaga
14-30 Engeyum Samayal
17-30 Devotional Songs
18-10 Bhakthi Pamalai
18-30 Sree Krishna
19-00 Ammuvin Solla Thudikum Manasu
19-30 Fun Time
20-30 Kollywood Hitz
21-00 Sema Comedy
22-30 Nighazvugal
23-00 Samayal Mandiram
23-30 Thulluvatho Ilamai
Jaya TV
06-00, 17-00 Arul Neram
06-30 Shakthi Dharisanam
06-45 Dinam Oru Divya Namam
07-30 Kaalai Malar
09-00, 23-00 Thenkinnam
10-00 Maruthuvam Palavidham
10-30 Box Office
11-00, 21-00 Manathil Uruthi Vendum
11-30, 21-30 Maayaa
12-00 Ragamalika
13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45 News
13-30 Ilaram Nalaram
18-00 Star Kitchen
18-30 Swamiye Saranam Iyappa
19-00 Kadhambari
20-00 Housefull
21-00 Manathil Urudhi Vendum
22-00 Thirumbipaarkiren
22-30 English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00 Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 08-00 Vidiyale Vaa
07-00 Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30 News
08-30 Vidumuraiyil Naan
09-00 Theanum Paalum
09-30 Poda Podi With Simbu
10-00, 22-00 Innisai Mazhai
11-00 Poovayar Poonga
12-00 Seetha
12-30, 20-00 Idhu Pudhusu
16-30 Chuda Chuda
17-00 Endrum Super
17-30 Cartoon
18-00 Uchakattam
19-00 Amudha Oru Achiryakuri
19-30 Vairakkiyam
20-30 Suryaputhri
21-00 Pokkisham
21-30 Partha Gnabagam Ilayio
23-00 Funny Videos
KTV
19-00 All In All Alamelu
19-30 Thirai Minnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, Mangala Isai
06-30, 18-05 Oli Perukkum Onbathu Naatkal
07-00 Thiruvasaga Thaen
07-30, 08-30 Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30 Seithigal
09-02 Valaagam - Live
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00 Mani Seithigal
09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02, Kanavu Illam
12-02 Vedikkai Vilayaatu
12-30 Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
13-00 Suvai Payanam
14-00 Santhai - Live
15-02, 19-02 Paneer Pookal
16-02 Maruthuva Neram
17-30 Vanakkam Thamizha
18-30 Malarum Bhoomi
19-30 Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
20-30 Mukkonam
21-02 Solli Adi
22-00 Mani Pathu Seithigal
22-30 Vazhikatti
Mega TV
06-00 Kanda Shashti Kavacham
06-30 Bakthi Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30 News
07-30 Vetrinitchayam
07-50 Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amutha Ganam
09-30, 21-00 Sirippo Sirippu
10-30, 21-30 Hits
11-00 Pengal. Com
12-00 Feature Film
15-00 Chandralekha
15-30 Roja
16-00 Vazhve Maayam
17-30 Kandha Guru Kavasam
18-00 Deiva Raagam
18-30 Dhinam Oru Thirukoil
19-00 Super Scene
20-00 Endrum MSV
Podhigai TV
05-30 Isai Arangam
06-00, 18-00 Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi
06-30 Sri Ramanin Arulamudham
06-45 Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi
07-00 Arulae Aanandhamae
07-15 Kaalai Thendral
07-30, 21-30, 23-00 Nam Virundhinar
08-15 Penne Unakaga
08-35, 11-00, 22-10 Endrum Inimai
09-00 Grama Kala Sangamam
09-30 Ilakkiyapperurai
10-05 Tele Shopping
10-30 Kaanbom Karpom
11-30 Vaazhkkaikku Oru Siruthozhil
12-10 Hello Ungaludan
13-00, Aadagalil Achukalai
13-30 Idhu Ungal Choice
14-00 Telebrands
14-40, 20-45 Sirippu Vedigal
15-00 Arathathin Kural
15-05 Oliyum Oliyum
15-30 Ponnaana Mudhumai
16-00 Theneer Neram
16-30 Ariviyal Pudhir
17-10 Navarathiri Isai Vizha
18-30 Kannabiraan Kadhaiyumudam
18-45 Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05 Pudhuso Pudhusu
19-30 Arokiya Bharattham - Nalam Tharum Neram
21-00 Ellame Sangeethamthan
22-30 Vettiriyum Vaazhvum
Polymer TV
06-00 Deiviga Dharisanam
06-30 Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam
07-00, 20-00, 22-30 News
07-30, 23-00 Music Express
08-30, 11-30 Comedy Express
09-00 Teleshopping
14-00 Stalin: Feature Film
18-30 Sunadarakandam
19-30 Ultimate Guinness Records
20-30 Thirai Kadambam
Raj Digital Plus
06-30 Aalaya Darisanam
07-00, 19-30 News
07-30, 15-30, 22-30 Telebuy
08-00, 19-00 Parambarai Vaithiyam
09-00 Dhinam Dhinam
Raj TV
06-00 Jesus Calls
06-30 Bakthi Paadalgal
06-40 Vidiyal Puthidhu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 News
08-00 Manatahi Varudiya Padalgal
09-00 Parambari Vaithiyam
09-30, 20-30 Gold Casino
10-30, 19-00 Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 18-30 Karuthamma
11-30, 19-45, 22-00 Mann Vasanai
12-00 Pengal Neram
17-30 Rusiyana Samayal
21-30 Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi
22-30 Laugh Out Loud
23-30 Trailer Time
Sirippoli TV
06-00 Siripe Marundhu
07-00 Athanium Sirippu
08-00 Vanga Sirikalam
09-00 Eppovaume Santhosam
10-00 Sabash Sariana Sirippu
11-00 Sirippu Mathappu
12-00 Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00 Sirithu Vazha Vendum
14-00 Idaivaidatha Sirippu
15-00 Sirippu Mazhai
16-00 Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00 Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
18-00 Karuthu Kanthasamy
19-00 Semma Ragalai
20-00 Nanbenda
21-00 Aanantha Punnagai
22-00 Vanthutarya Vanthutaru
23-00 Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga
Sun TV
06-00 Putham Pudhusu
06-30 Aalaya Vazhipaadu
07-00 Aanmeega Kadhaigal
07-15 Rasi Palan
07-30, 19-00 News
09-00 Nagaichuvai Neram
10-00 Cinema Seithigal
10-30 Marudhani
11-00 Sondha Bandham
11-30 Bomalattam
12-00 Vellai Thamarai
12-30 Mutharam
13-00 Thiyagam
13-30 Ilavarasi
14-00 Athi Pookal
17-30 Pillai Nila
18-00 Mundhanai Mudichu
18-30 Uthiri Pookal
19-30 Nadhaswaram
20-00 Thirumathi Selvam
20-30 Thangam
21-00 Thendral
21-30 Chellamey
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00 Vetripadikattu
07-05, 18-30 Aalaya Darisanam
07-35 Dina Raasipalan
08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05 News
08-30, 22-05 Thenaruvi
11-00 Kolusu - Telefilm
13-00, 18-00, 22-00 India Song
13-05 Sappidalam Vanga
14-00 Nenjai Thottu Soll: Feature Film
16-30, 21-00 Star Hits
17-00 Mini Cinema
17-30 Lavakusa
18-04 Kandha Sashti Kavasam
19-05 Super Comedy
20-30 Oorum Perum
21-30 Thirai Parkkadal
23-00 Ragasiya Kelvigal
Vijay TV
06-00 Bharathathil Dharmam
06-20 Thabovanam
06-45 Bakthi Thiruvizha
09-00 Vazhkkai Chithiram
09-30 Nalamariya Aval
12-30, 21-30 Super Singer
13-30, 20-00 7C
14-00, 20-30 Saravanan Meenatchi
14-30 En Kanavan En Thozhan
15-00 Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-30 Kitchen Super Star
17-00 Amman
17-30 Sivam
18-00 Uravugal Thodarkadhai
18-30 Aval
19-00 Pirivom Sandhippom
19-30, 22-30 Dharmayudham
21-00 Super Singer Junior
Zee Tamil
06-00 Devotional Slot
06-30 Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00 Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
08-00 Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30 Amman Dharisanam
09-00 Aayirathil Oruvan
10-00, 17-30 Free Ticket
10-30 Naanum Oru Penn
11-00 Thaamarai
11-30 Chinna Marumagal
12-00 Anjarai Petty
13-00, 20-30 Solvathellaam Unmai
14-00,19-30 Thulasi
14-30 Chitti: Feature Film
18-00 Jhansi Rani
18-30 Marumanam
19-00 Pugundha Veedu
20-00 My Name is Mangamma
21-30 Luckka Kickka
22-30 CID
23-30 Top 10
>Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
07-30, 13-00 & 22-00 Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 22-00 News
08-30 World News
09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00 Ghantavaram
09-30,15-30 Sukhibava
10-30, 22-30 Talkies
11-30, 19-30, 23-30 Idisangathi
14-00 Sakhi
16-30 Teertha Yathra
17-30 Sports
18-30 Jai Kisan
20-00 ETV 360
21-00 Pratidhvani
ETV - Telugu
06-00 Spl. Aaradhana
06-30 Annadata
07-00 News
07-30 Spl Film Based Prog
08-00 Abhinava Durga
08-30 Tollywwod Time
09-00 Maa Avide Collector: Feature Film
12-00 Abhiruchi
13-00 Star Mahila
14-00 Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00 Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30 Anthapuram
15-30 Puttadi Bomma
16-00 Shakti: Event
19-00 Sikharam
19-30 Manasu Mamatha
20-00 Chandramukhi
20-30 Bharyamani
21-00 News
21-30 Nartanasala
22-45 Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00 Suprabatha Seva
06-30 Samruddi Jeevam
07-00 Aatagadu: Feature Film
10-00 Rakshasudu: Feature Film
13-00 Daksha Yagnam: Feature Film
16-00 Nachav Alludu: Feature Film
18-30 Janaki Weds Sriram: Feature Film
21-30 Kanchana Mala Cable TV: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-30 Suprabhatha Seva
07-00, 23-00 Vaarthalu
07-30 Spl. Subhalagnam
08-00 Vijaya Durgamma
12-00, 23-00 Spl. Boxlo Bangaram
13-00 Chittemma
13-30 Aawahanam
14-00 Sangahrshana
14-30 Indrani
17-30 Dasara Saradalu
18-30 High School
19-00 Bangaru Kodalu
19-30 Ala Modhalaindhi
20-00 Angipoolu
20-30 Mogali Rekulu
21-00 Aparanji
21-30 Devatha
22-00 Mamatha Kovela
22-30 Auto Bharathi
Maa TV
06-00 TV 24 Shoppee
06-30 Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo
07-00 Sridhar Swamy Jeevan
07-30 Silver Screen
08-00 Chaganti Vinayaka Vaibhavam
08-30 Feature Film
11-30 Mavuri Vanta
13-00 Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00 Naadi Aadajanme
14-30 Attarilu
15-30 Pellante Noorella Panta
17-30 Chhopulu Kalisina Shubavela
18-00 Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30 Vasantha Kokila
19-00 Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30 Anna Chellelu
20-00 Missamma
20-30 Kanchana Ganga
21-00 Super Singer
22-00 CID
23-00 Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
05-30 Open University Programmes
06-00 Suprabhatham
06-30 Kisan
07-30 Tirumala Brahmotsavam, Live
09-00 South Zone Hookup
09-30 Mundadugu
10-00 Best of Muvvala Savvadi
11-05 Teleschool
11-30 Vaarthavani
12-00, 23-30 Vijayavikesham
12-30 Vastra Achu Kala
13-30, 21-00 Punnagi Nagu: Steralised Feature Film Chinnalludu
14-10, 19-30 Arogya Bharatham
15-00 Pootharekhulu
15-30 Hello Saptagiri
16-15 Kitha Kithalu
16-40 Pellam Chebithe Vinali
17-00 Katha Sravanthi
17-30 Sreyobhilashi
18-00 Raithu Nestham
20-00 Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam
20-30 Science Quiz
22-00 Kalavani
22-30 Pragatipadam
Zee Telugu
06-00 AAA Teleshopping
06-30 Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00 Global Teleshopping
07-30 Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-00 Gopuram
08-30 Bhakti Samacharam
09-00 Mayadevi
09-30 Animated Movie
10-30 AATA - 6 Juniors
11-30, 21-00 Pellinati Pramanalu
12-00 Abhinaya Durga
12-30 Mee Inti Vanta
13-00 Feature Film
16-30 Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-30 Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu
18-00 Punarvivaham
18-30 Kalavari Kodallu
19-00 Chinna Kodalu
19-30 Pasupukunkuma
20-00 Mudda Bidda
20-30 Radha Kalyanam
20-30 Radha Kalyanam
21-30 Nari Nari Naduma Murari
22-30 Pournami
23-00 Zee 70MM A/c
23-30 Songs
>Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00 Nawa-E-Sarosh
06-30 Rehnuma-e-Zindag
08-00, 19-30 Khaas Baat
08-30 Telebrand
09-00 Dil Se
10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 Khabarnama
11-00, 13-30 Aks-E-Rasoi
11-30 DARD
12-30, 15-00 Yeh Hai Bollywood
13-00 Anjuman-e-Niswan
14-30 Yeh Ishaq Ishq Hai
15-30 Gul Afshan
16-30 Bazm-e-Khawateen
17-00, 20-30 Alami Pas Manzer
17-30, 00-00 Global Telemall
18-00 Sureli Yadein
18-30 Deccannama News
19-00 Kashmir Bulletin
20-00 Super Star Super
21-30 UP Election 2012
22-00 Aalmi Manzar
22-30 Central Hall
23-00 Jurm Ki Dastan
>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 23, 2022 7:35:57 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article4140263.ece

Next Story