Television

TV programme listings (20/11/2012)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-30 Courage The Cowardly Dog
07-00, 12-00 Bas Karo Henry
08-00 Gali Gali Sim Sim
08-30,13-00, 20-00 Roll No. 21
09-00, 15-00, 18-00 Oggy And The Cockroaches
09-30, 16-30 Adventure Time
10-00 Ben 10
11-00, 14-00 Tom and Jerry Tales
17-00, 21-00 Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
22-00 Johnny Test
Chutti TV
06-00, 23-30 Anna's Tales
07-00, 09-00, 21-00 Jackie Chan
08-00, Super Normal
08-30 Kolaveri Boy
10-00, Popcorn Time
11-00, 20-00 Poochi
11-30 Dive Olly Dive
12-00 Shelldon
12-30 Ennoda Pet Aliens
13-00 Gloriavin Veedu
13-30 Crazy Jessie
14-30, 23-30 Master Rain Drop
15-00 Dragon Booster
15-30 Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan
17-00 All In All Azhagu Raja
17-30 George Of The Jungle
18-00 Krypto The Super Dog
18-30 Loonatics Unleashed
19-00 Dragon Booster
22-00 Heidi
23-00 Super Ladder
Discovery Kids
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, Wild Kratts
09-00, 17-30, 22-00 Wild Tales
09-30, 12-30 Bindi The Jungle Girl
10-00, 13-00, 16-30 Adiboo Adventures
10-30 All For Kids
11-00,15-30, 18-00, Dex Hamilton
11-30, 17-00, 23-30 Papyrus
14-00, 20-00 Amazing Spiez
14-30, 19-00 Sally Bollywood
15-00, 21-00 Legend of Enyo
22-30 Think Big
Disney Channel
06-00, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30,15-30,17-00, 19-00, 20-30, 23-00 Doraemon
07-00 Jungle Cubs
07-30, 11-30, 15-00, 22-30 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
08-00, 11-00, 18-00 Art Attack
08-30,12-30, 21-30 The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
09-00 101 Dalmatians
09-30 Have A Laugh
11-00 Jake And The Neverland Pirates
13-00, 16-00, 20-00 Phineas & Ferb
19-30 BLN
21-30 SLOKK
Disney XD
07-00 Kick Buttoswki: Suburban Daredevil
07-30 Kid vs. Kat
08-00, 11-00, 21-30 King Vikram
09-00, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-00 Kiteretsu
10-30 Luv Kushh
11-30, 13-00, 15-30,17-30, 20-30 Hero Bhakti Ki Skakti Hai
12-00, 21-00, 22-30 Goosepump
14-00, 18-30, 19-30, 22-00 Rescue Force
19-00 Kochikame
Nickelodeon
07-00 Go Diego Go
07-30 Dora The Explorer
08-00 Spongebob Squarepants
08-30 Power Rangers Jungle Fury
09-30, 20-30 Power Rangers Super Samurai
10-00, 17-00, 21-00 Daltons
10-30, 22-00 Zig And Sharko
11-00, 16-30, 21-30 Tieuf
11-30, 17-30, 20-30 Keymon Ache
12-00, 14-00, 15-30, 19-00 Ninja Hattori
13-00, 15-00, 18-30 Motu Patlu
13-30,18-00, 20-00, 22-30 Shaun The Sheep
23-00 TVC Sky Shop
Pogo
06-30 FAQ
07-00 Magicskool
07-30, 22-00 Takeshi's Castle
08-00 M.A.D.VIII
08-30 Galli Galli Sim Sim
09-00, 11-00, 20-00 Chhota Bheem
10-00 Hagemaru
12-00, 22-30 Mr Bean: Animated Series
13-00, 17-30 Chhota Bheem Marathon
14-30 Chhota Bheem Special: Dholakpur Ka Hero
16-00 Phir Aa Gaya Kaalia Special
>Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 13-00 First Copy
06-30 Arayannangalude Veedu: Feature Film
09-30, 12-30, Geethanjali
10-00, 23-00 Ottananayam: Feature Film
13-30 Makan Ente Makan: Feature Film
16-30 Comedy Cafe
17-00 Kilukil Pamparam : Feature Film
20-00 Chinthavishtayaya Shyamala: Feature Film
AXN
06-00 Damages
07-00 Infomercial
09-30, 19-00 So You Think You Can Dance
13-40 Crisis Angel Mindfreak
14-10 Ripley's Believe it or Not
15-05 X-Factor
17-00, 21-00 NCIS: Los Angeles
18-00 Minute to Win It
22-00 CSI: Miami
23-15 Top 20 Countdown
Big CBS Love
06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 American Idol
07-00, 12-00 Medium
08-00, 13-00, 18-30 The X-Factor
11-00, 17-00, 20-30, 23-00 Excused
11-30 I Love Style
14-30 AGT
15-00, 17-30, 22-00 Life Unexpected
23-30 Sex and The City
DD Bharati
06-00 Dev Bhoomi Kumaon
06-30, 09-30, 13-00, Albela Suremla
07-00, 10-30 Rangilo Rajsathan
07-30, 13-30 Rajsthan Baaz Aur Sangeet
08-00 Himalayan Watch
08-30 Classical Vocal By Amarnath
09-00 Turning Point
10-00 Shikhar Par Shabd
11-00 Akashwani Sangeet Sammelan
12-00 Ek Anni
12-30 Ek Prem Katha
14-00 Eternal Beauty of Orissa
14-30, 19-30 Jamal E Begum
15-00, 22-00 Indian Art and Modernism
15-30 Bhojpuri Sangeet
16-00 Kashmir Hindi Film on Ke Aanine Mein
16-30 Meri Baat
17-30 Sant Vani Brij Ki Shakti Upasana
18-00 Good Evening India
19-00 Glimpses of Assemese Poetry
20-00, 23-00 Rahmat Ke Farishte
20-30, 23-30 Bhootnath
21-00 Aakaar
21-30 Baje Payal
22-30 Sargam
DD India
06-00 Vandematram
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30, 22-00 Munshi Premchand
07-30, 15-30, 22-30 Barister Roy
08-30, 16-30, 23-30 Ek Safar Ishq Ka
09-00, 17-00 Sankat Mochan Hanuman
09-30 Urdu News
10-00, 17-30 National Programme Of Dance
10-30 Cinema Dil Se
11-00, 18-30 Pakistan Reporter
11-30, 19-00 Ek Maa Ki Agnipraksha
12-00, 19-30 Mann Ki Baat
12-30, 20-00 Shama
13-00, 21-00 Kasak
13-30 Kanaphoosiii
14-00 Hindi International News
15-00 Sports News
18-00 Charcha Mein
20-30 English International News
21-30 Punjabi News
21-45 Telugu News
DD National
06-00 IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30 Krishi Darshan
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00 Samachar
07-15 News for Hearing Impaired
07-30 Aaj Savere
08-30 Nai Drishti Nai Raah
09-00 Awakening India
09-30 Dekh Khel Ke
10-00, 21-30 Bharat Ki Shaan
11-00 Documentary
11-30 Aye-Dil-E-Nadan
12-00 Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30 Shama
13-00 Mangalsutra: Ek Maryada
13-30 Akhand Saubhagyawati Bhava
14-00 Aashiyana
14-30 Sukanya Hamari Betiyan
15-00 Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30 Stree... Teri Kahani
16-00 Mushaira
17-00 Good Evening India
18-00 Punjabi Darpan
19-00 Rajdhani Express
20-30 Sankat Mochan Hanuman
21-00 Hum Phir Milenge
22-30 Manzil Apni Apni
23-00 Fast Forward: Serialised Feature Film
Life Ok
08-00, 10-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30 Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
08-30,12-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-30 Savdhan India @11
09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 21-30 Junnon
11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-30 Amrit Manthan
11-30, 22-00 Dil Se Di Dua
Lok Sabha
06-00, 11-00 Lok Manch
07-00 Sansad Se Sadak Tak
07-30, 18-30 Sahitya Sansar
08-00, 14-30 Vishesh
08-30 Insight Weekend
09-00 A Page from History
10-00, 22-00 Perspective
12-00 Healthy India
13-00, 21-00 Insight
14-00 Aapke Mudda
15-00, 19-00 Public Forum
16-00 State Capitals of India - Lucknow
16-30 Disaster Management
17-00 Hamari Sansad
17-30 Career Cafe
18-00 Special Guest
19-00, 23-00 Public Forum
20-00 Roving Camera
20-30 Expressions
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00 Uthara: Feature Film
18-00 Vanitha
18-30 Indira
19-00 Hrudayam Saakshi
19-30 Malaakhamaar
20-00 Aayirathil Oruval
20-30 Indian Voice
21-30 Comedy Festival
22-30 Puthuchithrangal
Prime Big CBS
07-00, 09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-30 America's Got Talent
08-00, 19-30 Everybody Loves Raymond
08-30, 17-30, 22-30 Galileo Experience
10-00, 16-00, X- Factor
11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00 Benidrom Praksters
11-30, 14-30, King of Queens
13-30, 22-00 Rules of Engagement
14-00 Frasier
20-00 NCIS
Star World
06-00 In Plain Sight
07-00, 10-00 14-00, 18-00, 22-00 Grey's Anatomy
08-00, 12-00 The New Normal
08-30, 12-30, 20-30 How I Met Your Mother
09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00 Junior Masterchef Australia
11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00 Two And A Half Men
11-30, 19-30, 23-30 Modern Family
16-00 Alcatraz
20-00 The Simpsons
Zee Cafe
06-00, 15-00, 23-30 The Big Bang Theory
06-30, 20-30, 23-00 Happy Endings
06-35,15-30,20-30 23-00 Mike And Molly
07-00 World Church
08-00, 17-00 Just For Laughs
10-00 Pretty Little Liars
11-00, 16-00, 21-00 Body of Proof
12-00 The Real Housewives of New Jersey
13-00 Guthy Renker
13-30, 19-00 America's Funniest Home Videos
14-00, 18-00, 22-00 The Vampire Diaries
19-30 Private Practice
>Top
HINDI
Sab TV
07-00 Religious Programmes
08-50, 10-40, 11-51, 14-00 16-00, 18-00, 20-30, 23-01 Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma
09-26, 11-15, 13-30, 21-00 Chidiya Ghar
10-02, 13-00, 17-30, 20-00 Baalveer
12-30 Gutur Gu
14-30, 21-30, 23-30 R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya
15-00, 22-00 Lapataganj
15-30, 22-30 FIR
16-30, 19-30 Malegaon Ka Chintoo
17-00 America's Funniest Home Videos
Sahara One
07-30, 10-00, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30 Jai Jai Bajrangbali
09-00, 19-30, 22-00 Kahani Chandrakanta Ki
09-30, 21-00 Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights
10-00, 15-00, 20-00 Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
10-30 Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi Niyati
11-00 Yeh Kaali Kaali Raatein
11-30, 19-00 Jhimill Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga
12-00 Aakhri Kasam: Feature Film
15-30 Hum mTumhare Hain Sanam: Feature Film
Sony TV
08-00 Kahani Comedy Circus Ki
09-00 CID
12-00, 23-00 Kuch Toh Log Kahenge
12-30, 20-00 Byah Hamari Bahu Ka
13-00, 22-00 Kya Hua Tera Vaada
13-30, 21-30 Parvarish: Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi
14-00, 20-30 Love Marriage Ya Arrange Marriage
14-30, 19-00, 22-30 Bade Acche Laggte Hain
15-00, 18-30, 21-00 Honge Judo Na Hum
15-30 KBC 2012
17-00 Crime Patrol
19-30, 23-30 Crime Patrol: Dastak
Star Plus
06-30 Ek Nayee Zindagi
07-00, 12-30,15-30, 21-30 Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30 Veera - Ek Veer Ki Ardaas
08-00 Superstar Preview
08-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-30 Mujhse Kuch Kehti...Yeh Khamoshiyan
09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 21-00 Diya Aur Baati Hum
09-30, 20-30 Ek Hazaron Main Meri Behna Hain
10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00 Saath Nibhana Saathiya
10-30, 13-30,20-00, 23-00 Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon
11-30, 15-00, 22-00 Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
17-30, 23-30 Arjun
18-30 Ruk Jana Nahi
Star Utsav
07-30 Benny Hinn Ministries
10-00, 16-00 Jai Maa Vaishnodevi
12-00, 18-00 Teri Mere Sapne
12-30, 22-00 Diya Aur Baati Hum
13-00, 19-00 Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon?
13-30, 19-30 Ek Hazaroon MeinMeri Behna Hai
14-00, 20-30 Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
14-30, 20-00 Mann Ke Awaaz Pratigya
15-00, 21-30 Saath Nibhana Saathiya
15-30, 21-00 Sasural Genda Phool
17-00 Shivaji
18-30 Gulaai
22-30 Yes Boss: Feature Film
Zee TV
08-00 Skyshop
09-00, 11-00,13-00, 18-30, 22-30 Punar Vivah
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30 Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-30 Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 15-00, 22-00 Mrs. Kaushik Ki Panch Bahuyen
11-30,18-00, 20-30, 23-30 Hitler Didi
12-30, 15-30, 16-30, 21-00 Pavithra Rishta
14-00, 23-00 Phir Subah Hogi
19-00 Afsar Bitiya
20-00 Rab Se Sohna Ishq
>Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
06-00, 12-00, 18-00 Tales of Nature
07-00, 13-00, 20-00 Luke Gamble's Vet Adventures
08-00, 15-00 Whale Wars
09-00 Weird Creatures with Nick Baker
10-00, 17-00, 23-00 The Great Rift
11-00, 16-00 Chasing Nature
14-00 A Year in the Wild
19-00 The Web of Life
21-00 River Without Frontiers
21-00 Wildest Arctic
22-00 Nike Baker's Weird Creatures
Discovery Channel
06-00 Feast India
06-30 Destroyed in Seconds
07-00 Beyond Survival with Les Stroud
08-00, 14-00 Tattoo Hunter
09-00 How We Invented the World
10-00 Stan Lee's Superhumans
11-00 Breaking Point
12-00, 22-00 Gator Boys
13-00 How Do They Do It
13-30 Swamp Brothers
16-00 Year in the Wild, A
17-00 One Man Army
18-00 Superhuman Showdown
19-00, 21-00 Man Vs Wild
20-00 Wildest Africa
23-00 Body Invaders
Discovery Science
06-30 Junkyard Wars
07-30 Extreme Engineering
08-30 Bone Detectives
09-30 Surviving Disasters
10-30 Futureweapons
11-30 Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World
12-30, 18-30, 22-30 Sci-Trek
13-30 Large Dangerous Rocket Ships
14-30 Into the Unkown with Josh Bernstein
15-30 Extreme Peril
16-30 Prehistoric Disasters
17-30 Storm Chasers 2010
19-30 Stan Lee's Superhumans
20-30, 23-30 How Do They Do It?
21-30 Oddities
Discovery Travel & Life
07-00, 15-00 Family Food Challenge
07-30 Nigella Bites
08-00, 17-00 Not Your Average Travel Guide
08-30 Floyds India
09-00 Fabulous Cakes
10-00 While You Were Out
11-00 Bizarre Foods with Andew Zimmern
12-00, 22-00 Man Vs Food Nation
12-30 My Cypriot Kitchen
13-00 Planet Food
14-00 Oh Gold
14-30 Rags to Red Carpet
15-30 World's Greenest Homes
16-00, 23-00 LA Ink
17-00 Not Your Average Travel Guide
17-30 Go Asia with Anita Kapoor
18-00 Plain Jane
19-00 Ultimate Cake Off
20-00 What Not To Wear
20-30 Choccywoccydoodah
21-00 An Idiot Abroad
Discovery Turbo
06-00, 14-00, 22-00 Wheeler Dealers
07-00, 15-00, 23-00 Thunder Races
08-00, 16-00 Rides
09-00, 17-00 Motor City Motors
10-00, 18-00 Fifth Gear
10-30, 18-30 Hot Rod TV
11-00, 19-00 American Chopper
12-00, 20-00 The Roots of Racing
13-00, 21-00 American Trucker
13-30, 21-30 Chasing Classic Cars
Fox Traveller
06-00, 10-30, 17-30, 20-30 Cheese Slices
06-30 Strausphere
07-00, 09-00 Creative Vision
08-00, 12-30 Bazaar
08-30, 14-30, 22-30 David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway
10-00 Market Values
11-00 The Holiday Show
11-30, 15-00, 20-00 Poh's Kitchen
12-00, 17-00 Glamour Puds
13-00, 16-30, 19-00 Getaway
13-30, 18-00, 21-00 Food Safari
14-00, 19-30 From Spain With Love
15-30 Cooked
16-00, 21-30 Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia
16-30 What's With Indian Men
17-00 Kung Fu Kitchen
18-30 Byo Kitchen
22-00 Escape
23-00 Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00 Alien Deep
09-00 Creative Vision
10-00, 23-00 Ultimate Wild
11-00, 16-00, 22-00 Super Cars
12-00 World's Weirdest
13-00, 18-00, 21-00 Taboo
14-00 Banged Up Abroad
17-00 Mission Army
19-00 India
20-00 Seconds from Disasters
20-30 Caught in the Act
>Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00 Divyadarshana
06-30 Margadarshana
06-45 Vachanamrutha
07-00 Belagu
07-45 News
08-00 Bhagavad Gita
08-30 Hello Geleyare
09-00 Devotional Music
09-30 Teleshop
10-00 Beauty Tips
10-30 Shastriya Sangeeta
11-00, 22-30 That Anta Heli
11-30, 14-30 Teleshopping
12-00 Feature Film
15-00, 00-00 Jeevanmukhi
15-30, 00-30 Antharala
16-00 Kunthi
16-30 Hrudaya Saakshi
17-05, 20-30 Gangothri
17-30 Nenapina Naave
18-00 Krishi Darshana
18-30 Nireeksha
18-45 Light Music
19-15 Nagu Nagutha Nali
19-30, 22-00 Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana
20-00 Janapada Sirinavilu
21-30 City Roundup
21-45 Taana Yaana
23-00 Skyshop
23-30 Telebuy
ETV Kannada
06-05 Bhakti Sinchana
06-30 Annadata
07-00, 20-00 & 00-00 News
07-30 & 23-00 Kannada Naadi
08-00 Pranavam
09-30, 20-00 Sri Raghavendra Mahime
10-00 Mahapurusha: Feature Film
13-00 Saviruchi
13-30 Chitralekha
14-00 Baduku
14-30 Galipata
15-00, 20-30 Ninnolumeyindale
15-30, 18-30 Amma Ninagaagi
16-00, 21-00 Shubhamangala
16-30, 22-00 Arundhati
17-00 Dhee Juniors Best Of Best
18-00 Tararumpum
19-30 Nanna Jeeva Neenu
21-30, 23-30 Muktha Muktha
22-30 Noorentu Sullu
Udaya TV
06-30 Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00 Mahabarathada Patragalu
07-20 Baligondu Belaku
07-30, 13-00, 22-00 Udaya News
08-00 Omm
09-30 Amara Madhura
10-00 Just Nakkubidi
10-30 Kuhoo Kuhoo
11-00 Flash Back
11-30 Answer Ali Plize Geli
12-00 Super Hadu
12-30 Star Pakka
13-30 Kartika Deepa
14-00 Super Climax
17-30 Ratha Sapthami
18-00 Mahabharatha
18-30 Vasudhaiva Kutumba
19-00 Aliguli Mane
19-30 Thangali
20-00 Bannada Buguri
20-30 Jokali
21-00 Kogile
21-30 Bangara
22-00 Mane Devuru
Ushe TV
06-00, 13-30, 22-30 Song Sequence
07-30 Sakida Gini: Feature Film
11-00 Muttina Hara: Feature Film
14-00 Kiladi Aliya: Feature Film
16-30 Halli Krishna Delhi Radha: Feature Film
19-30 Devara Duddu : Feature Film
23-00 Hello Naradha: Feature Film
>Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00, 18-00 Punyamala Sabarimala
06-30, 07-30 Harvest
07-00, 18-00 Spiritual Programme
08-00, 18-30, 20-30 News
08-30 Old is Gold
09-00 Ente Katha: Feature Film
12-00, 13-30 Teleshop
12-30 Sthree
14-00 Kazchaykkapuram Feature Film
17-00 Ruchibedham
17-30 SISO Books
19-00 Buiness Beats
19-30 Tamil Thirai
20-00 Nombarangal
21-00 Chirippadakkam
21-30 Achamakkuttiyude Achayan: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-03 Vandanam
06-30 Udayamritham
07-00 Sruthilayam
07-30 Bharatahadarisanam
08-30 Shoot and Track
10-30 Kasavu Thattam
11-30 News Now
12-30 Snehita
12-55 Ucha Varta
13-30 Arogya Vartakal
14-00 Ooro Vliliyum Kathorthu: Feature Film
15-00 Edaneram
17-00 Sharanapadham
17-30 Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
18-25 Sandhya Deepam
19-02 Super Dancer Junior
20-00 Sree Padmanabham
20-30 Just Fun: Chumma
21-00 Kunjiyammaikkanju Makkalane
21-30 Kathayallithu Jeevitham
22-00 Top 10 At Ten
Asianet
06-15 Mukthisudhakaram
06-45 Chinmayam
07-00 Sabaritheertha 2012
07-10 Food Path
07-30, 20-00 Star Singer
08-30 Celebrity Choice
09-00 Geethanjali
09-30 Nammal Thammil
10-30, 18-30 Sthreedhanam
11-00, 18-00, 23-00 Agniputhri
11-30, 21-00 Vrindhavanam
12-00, 19-30, 23-30 Ammakili
12-30, 21-30 Kunkumapoovu
13-30 Bus Conductor: Feature Film
17-00, 22-00 Comedy Express
19-00 Amma
Asianet Plus
07-30 Devasangeetham
08-00 Mazha
08-30, 21-30 Star Singer
09-30 Comedy Stars
10-30 Oru Sangeerthanampole: Feature Film
13-00, 20-00 Sthreedhanam
13-30, 23-00 Kunkumapoovu
14-00 Chirikkum Thalika
14-30 Ente Manasaputhri
15-00 Mammootty The Best Actor Awards
15-30 Angel John: Feature Film
18-00 Food Path
18-30 Gulf Greetings
19-00 Sancharam
19-30 Ammakili
20-30 Amma
21-00 Vrindavanam
22-30 Cinemala
23-30 Agniputhri
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00, 18-00 Krishidarshan
06-30 SIET
07-00 Sameeksha
08-00 Gandhi Darsan
08-30 Sahayathrika
15-02 Rhythm of Cookery
15-25 Katha Parayum Neram
16-00 Veettuvishesham
17-10 Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli
18-30 Njan Gandharvan
19-30 Arogya Bharatham
JaiHind TV
06-00 The Holy Gita
06-30 Vachana Sudha
07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30 News
07-30 Namasthe
08-00, 11-30 Missed Call
08-30 Mandala Punyam
09-30 Me This Week
10-05 Feathers
10-30 Hit Chart
12-00 Decent Family
13-30 Meditalk
14-00 Penma
15-05 Movie Cafe
15-30 Jeevitham Ithuvare
16-30 Bollywood Retros
17-05 College Days
18-00 E Biz
19-00 Win 2 Nite
19-30 Junior Idol
20-30 Colours
21-30 The View
22-00 Film Favourites
23-00 Geethanjali
Jeevan TV
06-00 Vachana Deepthi
06-30 Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00 News
07-30, 19-00 Metro News
08-00 Parasparam
08-35, 19-30 Cinema News
09-00, 14-07 Music Beats
09-35 Guest Time
10-30 Queens Ilayanila
11-00 Jeevan Rekha
11-30 Nalapachakam
12-00 Teleshopping
12-30, 20-30 Relax
13-30, 18-05 Chiri Madhuram
14-30 Really Tasty
15-04 Manthriyodoppam
15-30 Padmaviewham
16-30 Harithakeralam
17-04 Tintumon
17-30 Just Kidding
21-00 Star Chat
21-30 Subharaathri
22-00 Night Edition
22-30 Netizen Journalist
23-03 Gulf News
23-32 Hello Marhabah
Kairali TV
06-00, 14-00, 19-30 Flavours of India
06-30, 17-00, 21-00 Karyam Nisaram
07-00, 21-00 Prabhatha Kairali
08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30 News
08-30 Pachakkuthira
09-30 Telemarketing
10-00 Artham: Feature Film
12-30 Janahitham
13-30 Kumkumam
14-30 Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
15-00, 21-30 Amma Ammayiamma
16-00 Veettamma
17-30 Sahithyajalakom
18-30 Sooryathaaram Suraj
19-00 Dosth
20-00 Kanamarayathu
20-30 Neelapakshi
23-00 Cheriya Sreeniyum Valiya Lokavum
23-30 My Oman
Kiran TV
06-00 Devageethangal
07-00 Goodmorning Kiran
08-00 Kiran Wishes
09-00 Kilukilukkam: Feature Film
12-00 Kiran Classics
12-30 Swaad-Taste on Wheels
13-00 Darling Darling
14-00 Love & Love Only
14-30 On Demand
15-00 Tamil Hits
16-00, 23-00 Chirikudukka
17-00 Love in Singapore: Feature Film
20-05 Ring Tone: Feature Film
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 11-30, 18-00 Krishidarshan
06-30 SIET
07-00, 14-00 Sameeksha
08-00, 22-00 Chembai Festival
09-00 Cinema Weekly
10-02, 16-00, 21-30 Vettuvishesham
11-02 Koodiyattam
12-30, 19-30 Arogya Bharatham
15-02, 22-30 Rhythm of Cookery
15-25 Katha Parayum Neram
17-15 Mazhavillu
18-30 Njan Gandharvan
20-00 Special Swara Sangamam
21-30 Art of Man Making
23-00 Pakkanarattam
23-30 Mohiniyattam
People
06-30 Mind Watch
07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00 News
07-30, 20-30 Art Cafe
08-00 Varthamanam
08-30 For The People
09-30 Indraprasttham
10-30 Fabric Painting
11-30 A Prasangam
12-30 Marunna Lokam
13-00 Bus, Week R
14-30 Hello Dr T
15-30 Cineama Kottaka
16-00 Gulf News
16-30 Lokavala
17-30 Janahitham
18-00 P Pattukal R
18-30 Trak N Field
19-30, 23-30 On Wheels
20-00 News at 8
21-00 News N' Views
22-00 Adhika Prasangam
22-30 India Undiscovered
23-00 Gulf News
Surya TV
06-00 Life In The Word
06-30 God is Faithful
07-00 Blessing Today
07-30 Prabatha Varthakal
08-00, 22-30 Ithu Nalla Thamasha
08-30 Feature Film
11-10 Special Sindhooram
11-30 Feature Film
14-00 Feature Film
17-00 Adi Poli Swad
17-30 Butterflies
18-30 Chakravakam
19-00 Kadhayariyathe
19-30 Achante Makal
20-00 Nilavilakku
20-30 Mohakkadal
21-00 Snehakoodu
21-30 Aakashadoothu
22-00 Pathinu Pathu
23-30 Feature Film
>Top
MOVIES
Asianet
13-30 Bus Conductor
AXN
11-20 Murder By Numbers
Filmy
09-00 Prateeksha
12-00 Insaaf Main Karoonga
15-00 Atishbaaz
18-00 Holi Aayee Re
21-45 Vaastu Shastra
Fox Action Movies
07-00 The Dragon Tamers
09-00 Gen-X Cops
11-00 The Stepfather
13-00 Ong Bak
15-00 Identity
17-00 The Art Of War II: Betrayal
19-00 The Book Of Eli
21-00 Kung Fu Chefs
23-00 Hollow Man II
Gemini TV
08-30 Anji
15-00 Fitting Master
HBO
07-05 The Hunt For Red October
09-35 Exit Wounds
10-10 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
12-00 Kung Fu Panda 2
13-55 Ong Bak 2: One Man Army
17-25 Black Water
19-05 Step Up 2 The Streets
21-00 Batman Begins
23-45 Sanctum
Jaya TV
14-00 Veetla Raman Veliyila Krishnan
Kairali TV
10-00 Vishnu
Kalaignar TV
13-30 Madhana Manjari
Kiran TV
09-00 Kilukilukkam
17-00 Love In Singapore
20-05 Ring Tone
KTV
07-00 Pudhu Pudhu Arthangal
10-00 Veera Pandian
13-00 Thunai Iruppaal Meenatchi
16-30 Airport
20-00 Run
23-00 Naan Thaan Raja
Max
06-55 Zabardast
10-35 Meri Jung: One Man Army
13-45 Souten
17-30 Kyo Kii... Main Jhuth Nahin Bolta
21-00 Main Hoon Khatarnak
Movies Now
06-15 Me, Myself And Irene
08-45 My Big Fat Greek Wedding
10-45 Home Alone
13-00 Moonraker
15-45 Sherlock Holmes
18-30 Into The Blue
21-00 Never Say Never Again
23-45 Speed
Movies Ok
06-00 Rocky: The Rebel
08-40 Chalte Chalte
11-50 Aunty No. 1
14-40 Mehndi
18-25 Phool Aur Kaante
21-00 Golimaar
Pix
07-14 Knowing
09-29 Beverly Hills Cop 2
11-53 Open Season 2
13-21 The Jackal
15-36 Screamers
17-19 Streetdance
19-07 Tremors II: Aftershocks
21-00 The Strangers
22-50 Shooter
Raj Digital Plus
10-00 Ini Oru Sudhanthiram
13-00 Velai
16-00 Nee Oru Maharani
20-01 Ponnmaanai Thedi
Raj TV
13-30 Enakkul Oruvan
Star Gold
06-00 Maa Beti
08-50 Jigar Kaleja
11-55 Mr. And Mrs. Khiladi
14-15 The Hero: Love Story Of A Spy
18-25 Coolie No. 1
21-00 Sabse Bada Khiladi
Star Movies
07-36 Shallow Hal
10-00 Fantastic Four
12-16 The Accidental Spy
13-46 X-Men: First Class
16-27 Real Steel
19-03 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
21-00 Spider-Man 2
23-40 Battle Creek Brawl
Sun TV
14-35 Kanda Kadamba Kadhirvela
23-00 Rudhra
Udaya TV
14-30 Yeradu Kanasu
22-30 Baanallu Neene Bhuviyallu Neene
UTV World Movies
06-30, 16-00 The Last Days Of Mussolini
08-00 Divided We Fall
10-00 Takeshis
12-00 The Phantom Lover
14-00 A Girl Cut In Two
18-00 The Preacher
20-00 Acacia
22-00 Frozen Days
Vijay TV
10-00 Kanchivaram
WB
06-00 Ghost Ship
07-35 The Invasion
09-30 Who Am I?
11-55 Final Destination 3
13-40 Thunderbolt
15-50 Contact
18-45 Get Smart
21-00 Executive Decision
23-45 Rush Hour 2
Zee Cinema
07-35 Mahakali Ka Insaaf
10-50 Aarzoo
14-30 Main Tera Dushman
17-50 36 China Town
21-00 Double Dhamaal
Zee Studio
08-00 Vantage Point
10-00 Instinct
13-00 Repo Men
14-55 Miami Vice
17-45 Made Of Honor
20-00 Brokeback Mountain
22-30 Hancock
>Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 20-30 Suvreen Guggal
06-30 Steal Ur Girlfriend
07-30 Music
07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55 Fresh Songs
08-30 Feature Film
12-00, 15-30, 17-00, 19-00, Dil Dosti Dance
12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 22-30 The Buddy Project
13-30, 19-30, Humse Hai Life
14-00, 17-30, 23-30 Gumrah
16-30, 22-00 Trailers
MTV
06-30,14-30, 23-00 Vignettes
07-30 Big Bang Mornings
12-00 Bring on the Night
13-00, 15-00, 22-00, 23-00 Music Xpress
18-10 Wake Up Sid : Feature Film
21-00 Roots
22-00 Unplugged
>Top
NEWS
Asianet News
07-00 Varthaprabhantham
09-30 Talkies
10-00 Prime Time News
10-30 Sancharam
12-30 Yathra
13-30 Replay
14-30 Kettathum Kandathum
15-30 Kannadi
16-00, 23-35 Gulf News
16-30 Nerkkuner
17-30 Smart Drive
18-00 News Time
18-30 Money Time
18-45 Business News
19-00 Focus Kerala
19-30 Lokajalakam
20-00 News Plus
20-30 India Gate
21-00 News Hour
22-00 Vikadakavi
23-00 Market Watch
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15, 18-15, 23-15 Sport Today
06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, BBC World News
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00,15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00 World Business Report
10-00, 15-00, 21-00 HARDtalk
12-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15, 23-15 Sport Today
17-30 GMT with George Alagiah
18-30 Impact with Mishal Husain
21-30 The Hub with Nik Gowing
23-00 BBC Focus On Africa
CNBC
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00 Bazaar Morning Call
09-00 Open Exchange
10-00 Corporate Radar
10-30 Traders Only
11-00 Markets & Macros
13-00 Business Lunch
13-30 Mid Cap Radar
14-30 NSE Closing Bell
15-00 Closing Bell
16-00 After The Bell
16-30, 18-00 Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 23-30 Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
18-30 Overdrive
19-00 US Squawk Box
19-30 Storyboard
20-00 What's Hot
21-00 India Business Hour
22-00 Your World At Ten
CNN IBN
06-00 IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30 Sports
08-00 Breakfast With India
10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00 CNN IBN News
13-00 Good Afternoon India
14-30, 22-30 E Tonight
17-30 Young Leaders Connect
18-00 Good Evening India
19-30 Sports Tonight
20-00 News 360
20-30, 23-30 The Last Word
21-00 India At 9
23-00, 00-00 Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00, 10-30, 22-30 World Sport
06-30 Anderson Copper 360
07-30, 17-30, 21-30 Piers Morgan Tonight
08-30 Quest Means Business
09-30 The Situation Room
11-00 African Voices
11-30 World Report
14-00 Talk Asia
14-30, 19-30 World Business Today
15-30, 20-30 Amanpour
16-00 Cristiano Ronaldo All Access
16-30, 23-00 World One
18-30 News Stream
21-00, 23-30 International Desk
21-30 Global Exchange
DD NEWS
06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00 The News
06-55 Sanskrit Samachar
07-00 Naya Savera
07-30 Breakfast Plus Hindi
08-00 Breakfast News
08-30 Breakfast Plus (English)
09-00 PTV Sach Kya Hai
09-30 Urdu Khabrein
10-30 States Scan
13-00, 23-05 Khel Samachar
13-30 Business News
14-30 Mid Day News
15-00 Sports News
15-30 Rang Tarang
17-30 Rajyon Se Samachar
18-00 Metro Scan
18-30 Business Wrap
19-30 Focus
21-00 Samachar Plus
22-00 Late Edition
22-30 Aankhon Dekhi
23-00 Mukhya Samachar
23-30 Mehnat Rang Layegi
India - Vision
06-30 Box Office
07-30, 16-00 Good Morning Keralam
08-30 , 19-30 Vote N Talk
09-30, 20-30 Meow
10-00, 11-00, 12-00 Happening Hours
10-30 Politrics
11-30 Black and White
12-30 Life
13-30 Varanthyam
15-30 Gallery
16-30 Green Report
17-30 World This Week
18-00 Connecting Keralam
21-00 News Night
22-00 Special Correspondent
22-30 News Night Edition
23-00 Raag Rang
23-30 Gulf News
Malayala Manorama
07-00 Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30 Nattuvartha
09-30 Facebooked
10-30, 19-30 Sakalakala
11-30 Resagolam
12-30 Thiruva Ethirva
13-00 Orumani Vartha
14-30 Chiri Vanna Vazhi
15-30 Nere Chowe
17-30 Kazhcha
18-00 Sandhya Vartha
19-15 Business Manorama
20-00 Ettumani Vartha
20-30 Innathe Chodyam
21-00 Counterpoint
21-30 Prime Time News
22-00 Niyanthranarekha
23-00 Kuttapathram
23-30 Fast Track
NDTV
06-00, 16-30 News Stream
07-30 Tea, Toast And Sports
08-00 Breakfast News
10-00 Daily 10
12-00 News at Noon
14-30, 23-30 Night Out
17-00 The Evening News
18-00, 19-30 Prime Time
19-00 Sports 20-20
20-00 Left, Right & Centre
21-00 India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-00 The Buck Stops Here
23-00 News & Sports Update
NDTV - India
06-00, 21-00 Primetime
07-00, 09-00, 23-00 News NDTV India
08-30, 17-30 Khel India
18-00 Badi Khabar
19-00, 20-00 India Newsroom
19-30 Special
20-30 International Agenda
22-00 News Point
22-30 TOP 5
23-30 Sports Time
>Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00 Suprabatham
06-35 Kisan
08-00 Serialised Feature Film
16-35 Pellam Chebithe Vinali
17-00 Kadha Sravanthi
17-30 Sreyobhilashi
18-00 Anjuman
18-15 Rytu Neswtam
19-30 Arogya Bharatham
20-00 Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam
>Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30 Sports Hour
07-00 Aerobic's and Yoga Programme
08-00, 19-00, 21-30 Highlights of Olympic Games London 2012
16-30 Champions
18-30 ENG
23-00 WWA Wake Park World Championship 2011
23-30 Mahakushti
ESPN
07-00, 16-00 The Verdict
08-00 Being: Liverpool
09-00 La Liga
10-00, 17-00 Barclays Premier League
14-00 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
15-00 Asian Tour
19-00, 23-00 Premier League H/s
20-00, 22-00 Sportscentre India
20-30, 22-30 Sportscentre Asia
21-00 Bpl Express
Star Cricket
06-30 Test Match Review
07-30 England Tour of India 2012 H/s
08-30, 20-00 2012 Commonwealth Bank Tri Series H/s
09-00, 23-00 ICC Champions Trophy 2009 H/s
11-00 South Africa Tour of Australia
16-00 KFC International Twenty20 2012 H/s
17-00 India Glorious Programme
18-30 Taking Guard England
19-00 India Victorious
Star Sports
06-30 England Tour of India 2012 H/s
07-30 FIA F1 World Championship
11-00 Achillies Formula Drift Indonesia
13-00 Motorsports
13-30 Engine Block 2012
14-00, 22-00 Liga Bbva
16-00 Italian Serie A 2012
17-00 Asian Tour Golf Show
17-30, 21-30 The Verdict
18-00 TNA Impact
19-30 Inside WTCC
20-00 Serie A Show
20-30 Golf Focus
21-00 Score Tonight
Ten Action Plus
07-00, 18-30 CTV H/S
10-00, 16-00, 21-30 WWE: Vintage Collections
11-00 I-League
13-00 French League
14-00, 21-30 Football Review Show
14-30 Motorsport Mundial
15-00, 23-30 C2K
17-00 Scottish Premier League
17-30 Dutch League
22-00 UEFA Champions League
Ten Sports
07-00 UEFA Champions League Magazine Show
07-30 WWE: Experience
08-30 FIVB Beach Volleyball Swatch
09-00 UEFA Europa League
10-00 Arsenal TV
13-00 C2K Xtra Time
14-00, 18-00 UEFA Champions League
16-00 ATP 1000 Masters 2012 H/s
17-00 WWE: After Burn
>Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00 Anandham Anandhame
07-00 Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00 Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00 Jokkadi
10-00 Kodai Galaatta
11-00 Anumohanudan Siriyungal
12-00 Star Comedy
13-00, 21-00 Sollunga Annae Sollunga
14-00 Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal
15-00 Goundamani Senthil Comedy
16-00 Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
17-00 Chinnavanae Periyavanae
18-00 Jillunu Oru Kadi
19-00 Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00 Madan Bob Udan Siriungal
22-00 Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
23-00 Comedy Galaatta
Captain TV
06-30, 17-30 Deiva Vazhipaadu
07-00, 13-00 Captain News
07-30 Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam
09-00 Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30 Cinema Station
12-00 Captain Neram
12-30 Pudhu Mettukkal
14-00 Magalirkkaga
14-30 Engeyum Samayal
18-10 Bhakthi Pamalai
18-30 Sree Krishna
19-00 Ammuvin Solla Thudikudhu Manasu
19-30 Fun Time
20-30 Kollywood Hits
21-00 Sema Comedy
21-30 Neengatha Ninaivugal
22-30 Nigazhvugal
23-00 Samayal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-30 Arul Neram
06-30 Dhinam Oru Divya Naamam
06-45, 07-30 Kalai Malar
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45 Tamil News
09-00, 23-00 Thenkinnam
10-00 Sirappu Maruthuvam
10-30 Manthiram Oru Thanthiram
11-00, 21-00 Manathil Urudhi Vendum
11-30, 21-30 Maayaa
12-00 Little Masters
13-30 Illaram Nallaram
18-00 Arusuvai Neram
18-30 Swamiye Saranam Ayyappa
19-00 Kadhambari
20-00 Housefull
22-00 Ilakkanam Maarutho
22-30 English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00 Mangala Isai
07-00 Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30 News
08-00 Vidiyale Vaa
09-00 Theanum Paalum
10-00 New Comedy
10-30 Vannathirai
11-00 Poovaiyar Poonga
12-00 Seetha
12-30 Idhu Pudhusu
16-30 Chuda Chuda
17-00 Endrum Super
17-30 Cartoon
18-00 Utchakattam
19-00 Amudha Oru Aachiriyakuri
19-30 Vairakkiyam
20-00 Idhu Pudhusu
20-30 Suryaputhri
21-00 Pokkisham
21-30 Paartha Gnabagam Illayo
22-00 Innisai Mazhai
KTV
19-00 All In Alamelu
19-30 Thirai Minnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00 Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu
06-03 Tamil Isai Kalanchiyam
06-30 Annai Mozhi Arivom
07-00 Thiruvasaga Thaen
07-30, 08-30 Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00 News
09-02, Vaalagam
09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02 Kanavu Illam
10-30 Iyarkai
12-02 Chinna Chinna Aasai
12-30 Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi
13-00 Parampariya Samayal
14-00 Santhai
15-02, 19-02 Paneer Pookal
16-02 Maruthuva Neram
17-02 Azhagukalai
17-30 Vanakkam Thamizha
18-30 Malarum Boomi
19-30 Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
20-30 Kathai Solla Poram
21-02 Solli Adi
22-00 Mani 10 Seidhigal
22-30 Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi
23-00 Teleshopping
Mega TV
06-00 Kanda Sashti Kavacham
06-30, 18-30 Bakthi Ula
07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30 News
07-30 Vetrinitchayam
07-45 Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30 Sirippo Sirripu
10-30 Mega Hits
11-00 Pengal. Com
12-00, 20-00 Feature Film
15-30 Roja
17-30 Kandha Guru Kavasam
18-00 Deiva Raagam
18-30, 20-00 Paattu Mandram
20-00 Aanandha Ragam
Podhigai TV
06-00, 18-00 Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi
06-30 Sriramanin Arulamudham
06-45 Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi
07-00 Arulae Anandhame
07-15 Kaalai Thendral
07-30, 21-30, 23-00 Nam Virundhinar
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00 Seidhigal
08-15 Penne Unakkaaga
08-25 Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu
08-35,22-10 Endrum Inimai
09-00 Isai Arangam
09-30 Grammiya Manam
10-05 Teleshopping
10-30 Kanbom Karpom
11-00 Oliyum Oliyum
11-30 Arokkiya Bharatham
12-05 Hello Ungqaludan
13-00 Aadaigalil Achukaalai
13-30 Needoozhi Vaazhga
14-00 Telebrands
14-40, 20-45 Sirippu Vedigal
15-00 Kuralin Kural
15-05 Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai
15-30 Bhakthi Maalai
16-00 Theneer Neram
16-30 Oliyum Oliyum
17-05 Isai Arangam
18-30 Kannabiraan Kadhaiyamudham
18-45 Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05 Thirai Rasanai
19-30 Arokkiya Bharatham
20-45 Sirippu Vedigal
21-05 Iaai Arangam
21-30 Nam Virundhinar
22-10 Endrum Inimai
22-30 Vettriyum Vaazhvum
Polymer TV
06-30, 18-00 Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam
07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30 News
07-30 Music Express
08-30 Comedy Express
09-00 Teleshopping
11-30, 17-00 Comedy Express
14-00 Ambikapathi: Feature Film
18-30 Sundara Kaandam
19-00 Aval Oru Thodakathai
19-30 Ultimate Guiness World Records
20-30 Thirai Kadambam
21-00 Mayakkam Enna
21-30 Moondru Mudichu
22-00 Comedy Express
23-00 Music Xpress
Raj Digital Plus
06-00 Trailer Time
06-30 Aalaya Dharisanam
08-00, 19-00 Parambarai Vaithiyam
08-30 Sugamana Raagangal
09-00 Dhinam Dhinam
Raj TV
06-00 Jesus Calls
06-30 Bhakthi Paadalgall
06-40 Vidiyal Pudhithu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00 19-30 News Time
08-00 Manadhai Varudiya Padalgal
09-00 Parambarai Vaidhiyam
09-30, 20-30 Gold Casino
10-30, 19-00 Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 18-30 Karuthamma
11-30, 19-45, 22-00 Mann Vasanai
12-00 Pengal Neram
12-30 Pudhu Reel
17-00 Telebrands
17-30 Velli Thirai
21-30 Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi
22-30 Laugh Out Loud
Sirippoli Tv
06-00 Sinthanai Sirippu
07-00 Athanium Sirippu
08-00 Vanga Sirikalam
09-00 Eppovaume Santhosam
10-00, Sabash Sariana Sirippu
11-00 Siripu Mathapu
12-00 Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00 Sirithu Vazhalavendum
14-00 Idaividatha Sirippu
15-00 Sirippu Mazhai
16-00 Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00 Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
18-00 Sirippu Marunthu
19-00 Semma Ragalai
20-00 Sirithale Inikkum
21-00 Aanantha Punnagai
22-00 Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga
23-00 Comedy Clips
Sun TV
06-00 Putham Pudhusu
06-30 Suriya Vanakkam
07-30, 19-00 News
09-00 Nagichuvai Virundhu
10-00 Cinema Seidhigal
10-30 Maruthaani
11-00 Sondha Bandham
11-30 Bommalaattam
12-00 Vellai Thamarai
12-30 Muthaaram
13-00 Thiyagam
13-30 Ilavarasi
14-00 Athi Pookkal
17-30 Pillai Nila
18-00 Mudanai Mudichu
18-30 Uthiri Pookkal
19-30 Nadhaswaram
20-00 Tirumathi Selvam
20-30 Thangam
21-00 Thendral
21-30 Chellamey
22-00 Kaarthigai Penngal
22-30 Azhagi
Vasanth Tv
07-00,19-00 Vetripadikattu
07-05, 18-30 Aalayadarisnam
07-35 Dina Rasi Palan
08-30, 22-05 Thenaruvi
12-00 Thirai Parkkadal
12-30 Mann Pesum Srithiram
13-05 Sappidalam Vanga
14-00 Athithiyan IPS: Feature Film
16-30, 21-00 Star Hits
17-00 Mini Cinema
17-30 Lavakusa
18-04 Kandha Sasti Kavasam
19-05 Super Comedy
20-00 News
20-30 Oorum Perum
21-30 Thirai Parkkadal
23-00 Ragasiya Kelvigal
Vijay TV
06-00 Bharathathil Dharmam
06-20 Thabovanam
06-45 Bhakti Thiruvizha
07-15 Bharatham Mahabharatham
07-40 Muthu Charam
08-05 Healthy Living
08-30 Vetriyin Rahasiyam
09-00 Vazhkai Chithiram
09-30 Shanmuga Realtors
12-30, 21-00 Super Singer
13-30, 20-00 7C
14-00, 20-30 Saravanan Meenatchi
14-30 En Kanavan En Thozhan
15-00 Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-30 Home Sweet Home
17-00 Amman
17-30 Shivam
18-00 Uravugal Thodar Kadhai
18-30 Aval
19-00 Pirivom Sandhippom
19-30, 23-00 Dharma Yuddham
22-00 Kana Kaanum Kaalanagal: Kalloori Salai
22-30 Idhayam Thotta Isai Gnani
23-30 Mettukkal Pudhusu
Zee Tamil
06-00 Devotional Slot
06-30 Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00 Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam
08-00 Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30 Amman Darisanam
09-00, 21-30 Luckka Kickka
10-00, 17-30 Free Ticket
10-30 Naanum Oru Penn
11-00 Thaamarai
11-30, Chinna Marumagal
12-00 Anjarai Petty
13-00, 20-30 Solvathellaam Unmai
14-00, 19-30 Thulasi
14-30 Feature Film
18-00 Jhansi Rani
18-30 Marumanam
19-00 Pugundha Veedu
20-00 My Name is Mangamma
22-30 C.I.D.
23-30 Top 10
>Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
07-00, 16-30 Teertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00 Andhravani
08-00, 13-30,22-00 News
08-30 World News
09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00 Ghantavaram
09-30, 15-30 Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30 ETV Talkies
11-30,, 19-30, 23-30 Idisangathi
14-30 Sakhi
17-30 ETV Sports
18-30 Jai Kisan
20-00 ETV 360
21-00 Pratidhvani
ETV - Telugu
06-00 Aaradhana
06-30 Annadata
07-00 & 21-00 News
07-30 Jeevana Jyoti
08-00 Subhamastu
08-30 Tollywood Time
09-00 Donga Ramudu & Party: Feature Film
12-00 Abiruchi
13-00 Star Mahila
14-00 Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00 Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30 Anthapuram
15-30 Puttadi Bomma
16-00 Prema Mandiram
16-30 Jagadeeswari
17-00 Veera
18-00 Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu
18-30 Kum Kuma Rekha
19-00 Sikharam
19-30 Manasu Mamatha
20-00 Chandra Mukhi
20-30 Bharyamani
21-30 Ali 369
22-45 Sarada Saradaga
Gemini TV
06-00 Suprabatha Seva
07-00, 23-00 Gemini Vaarthalu
07-30 Subhalagnam
11-30 Aaha Emi Ruchi
12-00, 23-00 Boxlo Bangaram
13-00 Chittemma
13-30 Aahwanam
14-00 Sangarshana
14-30 Indrani
18-00 Tarangalu
18-30 High School
19-00 Bangaru Kodalu
19-30 Ala Modhalanidhi
20-00 Agnipoolu
20-30 Mogali Rekhalu
21-00 Anubandhalu
21-30 Devatha
22-00 Mamathala Kovela
22-30 Auto Bharathi
Maa TV
06-00 Aashirvaada Ghadiyalu
06-30 Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00 Devi Navaratrulu
07-30 Silver Screen
08-00 Chaganti Vinayaka Vaibhavam
08-30 Feature Film
11-30 Film Based Programme
12-00 Maa Voori Vanta
13-00 Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00 Naadi Adajanme
14-30 Pavitra
15-00 Attarillu
15-30 Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00 Abhinandana
16-30 Chigurukulalo Chilakamma
17-00 Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30 Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela
18-00 Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30 Vasantha Kokila
19-00 Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30 Anna Chellelu
20-00 Missamma
20-30 Kanchana Ganga
21-00 Bhale Chancele
22-00 CID
23-00 Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00 Suprabhatham
06-30 Annamayya Padarachana
06-35 Kisan
07-15 Pravachanalu
07-30, 16-00, 22-30 Nyaya Salahalu
08-00 Sanjeevani
08-30, 16-30 Serialised Feature Film
09-00 Darsaneeya Sthalalu
09-30 Healthline
13-00, 21-00 Serialised Feature Film
15-00 Gurubrahma
17-00, 19-30 Pootherekhulu
17-30 Sravanthi
18-00 Gamanam Gamyam
18-25 Raithu Nestham
20-00 Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam
20-30 Ahivrudhi Padhamlo
21-45 Special Programme
22-00 Sports Round Up
23-30 Feature Film
Teja TV
06-00 The Lords Challenge
06-30 Calvary Swaramu
07-00 Feature Film
10-00 Feature Film
13-00 Feature Film
16-00 Feature Film
18-30 Feature Film
21-30 Feature Film
Zee Telugu
06-00 AAA Teleshopping
06-30 Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00 Globle Teleshopping
07-30 Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-00 Gopuram
08-30 Bhakti Samacharam
09-00 Mahadevi
09-30 Krishnavataralu
10-00 Muddhubidda
10-30, 20-30 Radha Kalyanam
11-00 Supermom
12-00 Zee 70 MM A/C
12-30 Mee Inti Vanta
13-00 Feature Film
16-30 Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-30 Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu
18-00 Punaravivaham
18-30 Kalavari Kodallu
19-00 Chinna Kodalu
19-30 Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00 Muddu Bidda
21-00 Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30, Aata - 6 Juniors
22-30 Pournami
23-00 Swaraneerajanam
>Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00 Nawa-E-Sarosh
07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30 Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00 Kashmir Bulletin
08-00, 19-30 Khas Baat
08-30 Mehfil-E- Sama
09-00 Dil Se
10-30, 17-30 Telebrand
11-00, 20-00 Hindustan Hamara
11-30, 13-30 Aks-E-Rasoi
12-30, 22-30 Yeh Hai Bollywood
13-00 Juhi
14-30 Andaaz-E- Bayaan
15-30 Mehfil
16-30 Bazm-E-Khawateen
17-00, 20-30 Shab-E-Mehfil
18-00 Bhule Bisre Geet
18-30 Deccannama
21-30 Central Hall
22-00 Almi Manzar
23-00 Jurm Ki Dastaan
>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 22, 2022 2:13:55 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article4111660.ece

Next Story