Yuville, who finished second in her last start, may make amends in the Western India Race Horse Owners’ Association Million, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Jan. 6).

Rails will be placed at the original point.

CONGRATULATIONS PLATE (1,800m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30 p.m: 1. Equinox (7) Zervan 61, 2. Angel’s Dream (5) Khalander 60, 3. Seminyak (3) C.Rajendra 60, 4. Dancing Splendour (6) Dashrath 59.5, 5. Impressive Touch (9) Sandesh 58, 6. Wind Of The Hills (1) P.Naidu 58, 7. Ad Infinitum (2) Neeraj 57.5, 8. Sacre Coeur (8) Kavraj 56.5, 9. Fifth Gear (4) D.K.Ashish 51.5 and 10. Cavalryman (10) N.Jodha 49.

1. Dancing Splendour, 2. Equinox, 3. Ad Infinitum

YAWAR RASHID TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-00: 1. Concorde (1) C.S.Jodha 55, 2. Dhishkyaon (3) C.Rajendra 55, 3. Voice Of Faith (6) Zameer 55, 4. Indispensable (2) B.Sreekanth 53.5, 5. Saturday Affair (4) Sandesh 53.5 and 6. Stiletto (5) Dashrath 53.5.

1. Saturday Affair, 2. Stiletto

BUSY LIZZIE PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Capitano (10) N.Bhujbal 60, 2. Snow Angel (8) Sandesh 57.5, 3. Armel (2) Ranjane 55, 4. Adams Vision (13) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 5. Ice Rink (5) Hanumant 54, 6. Fire Falcon (1) Baria 53.5, 7. Neptune (6) Chandrakant 53, 8. Fly By Me (12) Neeraj 52.5, 9. Mystic Reward (3) Prasad 52.5, 10. Mzuri (16) I.Pardeshi 52.5, 11. Scotch White (9) Sandeep Jadhav 52.5, 12. Toptrick (11) D.A.Naik 52.5, 13. Valorozky (4) Nilesh 52.5, 14. Windmill Lady (14) Kavraj 52.5, 15. Sami (15) Shelar 51.5 and 16. Secretive (7) Roushan 49.

1. Snow Angel, 2. Windmill Lady, 3. Fly By Me

SINGAPORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,400m), Cl.III, rated 40 to 66, 3-00: 1. Supreme Minstrel (6) B.Sreekanth 59, 2. Shahenshah (4) Zervan 58.5, 3. Mighty King (3) C.Rajendra 56, 4. Defining Moment (1) Sandesh 55.5, 5. El Classico (7) Kavraj 54.5, 6. Stormy Princess (5) Baria 54.5, 7. Set To Fly (8) Dashrath 54 and 8. Etesian (2) N.Bhujbal 51.

1. Shahenshah, 2. Set To Fly, 3. Defining Moment

VELVET ROPE TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 3-30: 1. Maximus (4) Daniel Grant 59, 2. Ambrosia (6) Zervan 53.5, 3. Spirit Of Mercy (5) C.S.Jodha 51, 4. Cogito Ergo Sum (1) Neeraj 49, 5. Enlightenment (2) D.K.Ashish 49 and 6. Limitless Hills (3) Sandesh 49.

1. Maximus, 2. Ambrosia

WESTERN INDIA RACE HORSE OWNERS’ ASSOCIATION MILLION (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Attila (9) Pasha 61, 2. Rajasthan Royals (11) B.Sreekanth 59. 3. Amadeus (2) Sandesh 58, 4. Star Trainer (6) Suraj Narredu 58, 5. Weizhou (4) Dashrath 58, 6. Black Magic Woman (13) Daniel Grant 56.5, 7. Ranthambore (1) C.S.Jodha 55, 8. Maddox (5) C.Rajendra 54, 9. Dancing Glances (8) Merchant 52.5, 10. Silken Touch (12) Ryan Marshall 52.5, 11. Mighty Crusader (7) Kavraj 51, 12. Scarlet Pimpernel (10) Zervan 51, 13. Eastern Summit (3) D.K.Ashish 49.5 and 14. Yuville (14) Neeraj 49.5.

1. Yuville, 2. Amadeus, 3. Ranthambore

MID DAY TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Cyclops (9) C.S.Jodha 55, 2. Demonic (1) Abhishek 55, 3. Gerome (5) Zervan 55, 4. Grand Duke (3) Sandesh 55, 5. Silver Arrow (8) Kharadi 55, 6. Thunder Star (7) D.K.Ashish 55, 7. Andraste (2) Neeraj 53.5, 8. Dixie Delight (4) Daniel Grant 53.5, 9. Forest Vision (10) B.Sreekanth 53.5 and 10. Seductress (6) Dashrath 53.5.

1. Gerome, 2. Forest Vision, 3. Silver Arrow

ELEVEN BRANDWORKS TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Admirals Stride (9) B.Sreekanth 60.5, 2. Fond Memories (13) Merchant 59.5, 3. Star Mountain (10) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 4. Nicanora (5) V.Jodha 59, 5. Papakura (3) Zervan 58.5, 6. Eye Of The Storm (6) Kavraj 55.5, 7. Starring (4) Dashrath 54.5, 8. Crrisp (8) I.Shaikh 53, 9. Jacqueline Smile (7) Neeraj 53, 10. Krypton (11) Sandesh 51.5, 11. Cornelian (2) D.K.Ashish 51, 12. Fairy Empress (1) C.S.Jodha 50.5 and 13. Milano Green (12) N.Jodha 50.5.

1. Papakura, 2. Fond Memories, 3. Starring

BUSY LIZZIE PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Fireheart (11) N.Bhujbal 62, 2. Monsieur Strauss (6) P.Naidu 62, 3. Scarlet Regent (5) Mosin 62, 4. Edwina (2) Sandesh 61, 5. Alkazi (4) C.S.Jodha 60.5, 6. Glorious Miss (14) Merchant 58.5, 7. Small Treasure (16) Sandeep Jadhav 57.5, 8. Ice Empire (8) Kavraj 56.5, 9. Holiday Dancer (10) D.A.Naik 54.5, 10. Casino Jack (9) Pradeep 54, 11. Monteray (12) Neeraj 54, 12. Indiscrete (3) Pasha 53.5, 13. Lazor Razor (15) Chandrakant 53, 14. Pepe Senior (1) N.Jodha 53, 15. Speed Up (7) Prasad 53 and 16. Izarra (13) Roushan 51.5.

1. Edwina, 2. Monsieur Strauss, 3. Ice Empire

Day’s best: Gerome

Double: Shahenshah — Maximus

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper