Young Soldier and Vendetta may fight out the finish of the Ch. Satyanarayana Rao Of Itkyal Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Jan. 10).

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly.

GALACTICA PLATE (Div. II) (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, Terms, 1-10 p.m: 1. Ann Arbor (8) Chary 53.5, 2. Dazzling Princess (7) Beggy 53.5, 3. Euphonic (2) Creighton 53.5, 4. Evangaline (3) Ravinder 53.5, 5. Nano Angel (1) Ajit 53.5, 6. Passion Play (4) Alikhan 53.5, 7. Royal Turn (5) Rawal 53.5 and 8. Stadium Of Light (6) Aadesh 53.5.

1. Dazzling Princess, 2. Stadium Of Light, 3. Euphonic

GALACTICA PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, Terms, 1-40: 1. A Horizontal Urge (2) Asbar 53.5, 2. Cannon Jet (6) Rawal 53.5, 3. Ektto Ektto Ektto (7) Anil 53.5, 4. Grande Comore (4) Chary 53.5, 5. Jaz Elle (5) Aadesh 53.5, 6. Nurse For Love (8) Ravinder 53.5, 7. Refinement (1) S. Nayak 53.5, 8. Rohini Star (3) P. S. Chouhan 53.5 and 9. White Wind (9) Umesh 53.5.

1. Ektto Ektto Ektto, 2. A Horizontal Urge, 3. Rohini Star

CONCORDIAL PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 2-10: 1. Canopus (9) Mukesh 61, 2. Fortune Art (3) Anil 61, 3. Manki (6) Beggy 61, 4. Amber Rose (7) Sharookh 60.5, 5. Aneres (12) Venkat 59, 6. Colette (11) Kiran 59, 7. Green Thumb (10) Alikhan 59, 8. Black Rose (2) G. Sai Vamshi 55.5, 9. Cannon Act (8) P. S. Chouhan 55, 10. Kohinoor Eye (1) Ajit 55, 11. Trigger Happy (4) Aadesh 54, 12. Boyance (5) Ravinder 51 and 13. Turning Point (13) Umesh 49.

1. Amber Rose, 2. Manki, 3. Cannon Act

MUSICAL MORN PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-40: 1. Gallant Prince (2) John 60.5, 2. One In All (1) G. Sai Vamshi 59, 3. Alexander Square (3) Creighton 57.5, 4. Hari Har Priya (8) Umesh 56, 5. Rio Grande (10) Chary 56, 6. Flash Of Emerald (5) P. S. Chouhan 55.5, 7. Victorous Sally (9) Anil 55, 8. Yakshagana (6) Asbar 51.5, 9. Flashy Conquest (4) P. Sai Kumar 50 and 10. Firstandforemost (7) Harinder 49.

1. Alexander Square, 2. Gallant Prince, 3. Flash Of Emerald

NILGIRIS PLATE (1,600m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-15: 1. Craven Cottage (6) Harinder 60, 2. Deepanjali (8) Asbar 56.5, 3. Golden Sabot (4) Laxman 56.5, 4. Sugar Deal (7) Rawal 56.5, 5. Brianna (5) S. Nayak 55, 6. Gabriel (1) Kiran 55, 7. Bang On Target (2) Ravinder 50.5 and 8. Sun Ray (3) Ajit 49.

1. Craven Cottage, 2. Deepanjali, 3. Brianna

CH. SATYANARAYANA RAO OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), Cat. I, 4-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Dancing Touch (12) Beggy 65, 2. Sprucespringstien (1) Kiran 65, 3. Above The Line (5) Kuldeep 63, 4. Tristar (6) Culhane 59.5, 5. Hurricane Bay (3) Laxman 58.5, 6. Red Fairy (8) Ajit 56, 7. Scubarioo (2) John 55, 8. Young Soldier (7) P. S. Chouhan 54, 9. Fabulous Crown (11) Pawar 52, 10. Vendetta (4) Aadesh 51.5, 11. Kohinoor King (10) Asbar 51 and 12. Bella Coola (9) P. Sai Kumar 49.5.

1. Young Soldier, 2. Vendetta, 3. Above The Line

MUSICAL MORN PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-15: 1. Global Presence (7) Kuldeep 60.5, 2. Ultra Violet Ray (6) Ajay 58, 3. Ashleen State (1) P. S. Chouhan 57.5, 4. Onera Onera Onera (4) G. Sai Vamshi 54.5, 5. Queen Of Sheeba (8) Kiran 54.5, 6. Glen Gyle (10) Asbar 52.5, 7. Sun Strikes (5) Chary 51.5, 8. Fine Racer (2) Rawal 50.5, 9. Splendid Scot (9) Umesh 50.5 and 10. True Future (3) Ajit 50.

1. Ashleen State, 2. Glen Gyle, 3. True Future

CONCORDIAL PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 4-50: 1. Admire Aura (10) Alikhan 61, 2. Ferrari City (3) Sequeira 61, 3. Genius Queen (8) P. Sai Kumar 61, 4. Prince Of Habashe (6) Joshi 61, 5. Zone (2) Mukesh 59.5, 6. Hunting Boy (7) Harinder 59, 7. Narwhal (1) Kiran 59, 8. Mighty Power (13) John 56.5, 9. Buck Knife (5) Ajit 55.5, 10. First Solar (4) Pawar 55, 11. The Parliament (12) Asbar 54, 12. Avon Gorge (9) Umesh 49 and 13. King In The Sky (11) Ravinder 49.

1. Hunting Boy, 2. Mighty Power, 3. Zone

Day's best: Ashleen State

Double: Dazzling Princess -- Ektto Ektto Ektto

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. Tr: (i): 1, 2 & 3. (ii): 3, 4 & 5. (iii): 6, 7 & 8. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper