String Along, who retains Bangalore form, is all set to clinch the Golconda 1000 Guineas (1,600m), the highlight of the races to be held here on Sunday (Nov. 21).

MEDAK PLATE (2,000m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 12-45 p.m. 1. Lambourn (4) John 60, 2. Dance Baby Dance (3) P. S. Chouhan 58, 3. Star Of Hyderabad (2) Chary 57.5, 4. Askioz (7) Nitin 54, 5. Juliet (5) Dileep 52.5, 6. Splendid Show (1) Ajit 52 and 7. Bharatanatyam (6) G. Sai Vamshi 49.

1. Askioz, 2. Dance Baby Dance,

3. Lambourn

ARDENT KNIGHT PLATE (1,200m), Cat. II, Maiden 2-y-o only, Terms, 1-15: 1. Cristiano (2) C. D. Hayes 55, 2. Dangerously Armed (3) Asbar 55, 3. Garcia Marquez (8) John 55, 4. Silver Lid (7) P. S. Chouhan 55, 5. Vijays Conquer (6) Culhane 55,6. Evangaline (1) Anil 53.5, 7. Florentine (4) A. Imran Khan 53.5 and 8. Novaya Zemlya (5) Nitin 53.5.

1. Silver Lid, 2. Cristiano,

3. Vijays Conquer

ORIGINAL VEL V BALASUBRAMANI MEMORIAL CUP (Div-II), (1,100m), Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-45: 1. Tiara (5) Kiran 60.5, 2. Stormy Gladiator (9) Mukesh 57.5, 3. Amontillado (4) P. S. Chouhan 54.5, 4. Retro Magic (1) Alikhan 54, 5. Hunting Boy (8) Chary 51, 6. Kohinoor Magic (7) Ajit 51, 7. Classic Ruby (2) Nitin 50.5, 8. Deccan Passion (6) Venkat 49 and 9. Colorados Pride (3) Harinder 49.

1. Amontillado,

2.Stormy Gladiator,

3. Tiara

ORIGINAL VEL V BALASUBRAMANI MEMORIAL CUP (Div-I), (1,100m), Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-15:1. Anguna (5) Venkat 62, 2. Allegation (8) Vikas 59.5, 3. Grey Shot (4) Mukesh 55.5, 4. Classic Dancer (3) Nitin 54, 5. Sprint Champ (1) Harinder 52.5, 6. Indian Army (7) P. S. Chouhan 52, 7. Kohinoor Diamond (2) Ajit 51.5, 8. Indian Brave Heart (9) Anil 50 and 9. Sugar Gold (6) Rawal 49.

1. Allegation, 2. Anguna,

3. Classic Dancer

RISHI KONDA CUP (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-45: 1. Craven Cottage (10) Aadesh 62, 2. Regal View (8) P. S. Chouhan 61, 3. Dream Deal (4) Shoban Babu 60, 4. Fearless Mission (7) Alikhan 60, 5. Devils Advocate (12) Mukesh 59.5, 6. Chayanandan (6) Nitin 56.5, 7. Peasgus Belle (1) Deepshanker 56.5, 8. Noor Ul Ain (5) Kiran 55.5, 9. Bang On Target (11) Anil 54, 10. Intrepid Warrior (2) G. Sai Vamshi 53.5, 11. Over Taker (Ex: Royal Degree) (3) Venkat 53.5, 12. Eloquence (13) Sreekanth 52, 13. Zulu Punch (-) (-) 51 and 14. Oscar Royal (9) Uday Kiran 50.5.

1. Dream Deal, 2. Regal View,

3. Craven Cottage

VEGAVATHI PLATE (Div-I), (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-15: 1. Chesapeake (14) Chary 61.5, 2. Jewel In The Crown (3) G. Sai Vamshi 58.5, 3. Vijays Famme (13) Culhane 56, 4. Kohinoor Delight (8) Asbar 55.5, 5. Pythagoras (10) Venkat 55.5, 6. Glorious Bay (6) Kiran 55, 7. Kansas City Mac (2) Alikhan 52, 8. Royal Bay (5) Aadesh 51, 9. True Fashion (1) Kuldeep 50.5, 10. Corvette (4) C. D. Hayes 50, 11. Alybro (12) Pawar 49.5, 12. Smrithiman (9) Nitin 49.5, 13. Style Ikon (7) Dileep 49.5 and 14. The Kohinoor (11) Rawal 49.5.

1. Jewl In The Crown, 2. Corvette, 3. Vijays Famme

CHIEF JUSTICE OF AP TROPHY (1,100m), Cat. I, 3-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Kohinoor Mystic (4) Asbar 60, 2. Dancing Touch (6) A. Imran Khan 59, 3. Hurricane Bay (2) Laxman 59, 4. Above The Line (8) John 58, 5. Splendid Act (9) Kiran 58, 6. Chestnut Charmer (7) P. S. Chouhan 56, 7. Raj Veer (14) Harinder 55.5, 8. Zycon (13) Alikhan 54, 9. Red Fairy (1) Aadesh 52.5, 10. Arabian Dancer (5) Rawal 52, 11. Bella Coola (11) P. Sai Kumar 52, 12. King Size (10) Dileep 49.5, 13. Al Jadeed (12) Nitin 49 and 14. Bernardo (3) Kuldeep 49.

1. Above The Line,

2. Splendid Act,

3. Dancing Touch

GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS (Grade II), (1,600m), 3-y-o only, Terms, 4-15:1. Carla (9) C. D. Hayes 57, 2. Carousel (4) C. Alford 57, 3. Elzaam (2) Rupesh 57, 4. Golden Queen (6) Culhane 57, 5. Lunar Quest (7) Srinath 57, 6. Rosemead (5) John 57, 7. String Along (8) A. Imran Khan 57, 8. Sunlight (3) Neeraj 57 and 9. Vijay Damini (1) P. S. Chauhan 57.

1. String Along, 2.Sunlight

3. Vijay Damini

VEGAVATHI PLATE (Div-II), (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto, 4-50: 1. Power Colors (10) P. S. Chouhan 61, 2. Heydan (5) Mukesh 58, 3. Leading Light (8) Chary 56, 4. Dhrutiman (11) A Imran Khan 54, 5. Kohinoor Ruby (12) Asbar 53.5, 6. Flowers Of Music (3) Ajit 52, 7. Pathfinder (2) Neeraj 51, 8. Democracy (7) Pawar 50.5, 9. Firstandforemost (6) Alikhan 50.5, 10. Vijaysena (4) Anil 50, 11. Dancing Harbour (9) Kiran 49.5, 12. The Himalayas (1) Nitin 49.5 and 13. True Star (13) Kuldeep 49.5.

1. Power Colors,

2. Firstandforemost,

3. Flowers Of Music

Day's Best: Silver Lid

Double: Askioz _ Dream Deal.

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr: (i): 1, 2 & 3. (ii): 4, 5 & 6. (iii): 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala will operate on all races where there are five or more starters.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper