Songlark, who ran second to Simply Stylish in Hyderabad, is in good shape and should make amends in the Indian Oaks, the stellar event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Jan. 20).

Rails will be placed at the original point.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Second Jackpot Pool.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

SATINELLO TROPHY DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 12-30 p.m: 1. Starlight Magic (4) Suraj Narredu 60, 2. Albuurz (9) C.S.Jodha 58.5, 3. Check Her Out (6) P.Naidu 58.5, 4. Good Looking (10) I.Chisty 57, 5. Illustrious (2) Dashrath 56.5, 6. Mountain Song (8) Ranjane 54.5, 7. Apocalypse (1) Zervan 53.5, 8. Encore (3) P.S.Chouhan 53.5, 9. Titleist (7) Trevor 52.5 and 10. Bongani (5) S.Kamble 51.5.

1. Albuurz, 2. Starlight Magic, 3. Good Looking

HARRISH MEHRA TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-00: 1. Senor Hill (6) Dashrath 61, 2. Seminyak (8) C.Rajendra 60.5, 3. Polynesia (4) Kharadi 59.5, 4. Blue Knight (7) D.K.Ashish 58, 5. Bonobo (2) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 6. Impressive Touch (1) Sandesh 57.5, 7. Song Of Praise (3) S.John 57, 8. Purple Moon (9) Akshay 56.5, 9. Friendly (10) Trevor 53.5 and 10. Money For Nothin (5) N.Jodha 49.

1. Senor Hill, 2. Blue Knight, 3. Polynesia

LT.COL. GOVIND SINGH (VRC) TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 1-30: 1. Archie (8) Zervan 55, 2. Curiosity (3) Sandesh 55, 3. Foinaven (7) C.Rajendra 55, 4. Mars (6) Colm O’Donoghue 55, 5. Morals (4) I.Chisty 55, 6. Noble Reward (2) Dashrath 55, 7. Phelps (1) C.S.Jodha 55 and 8. Fortune Favours (5) Trevor 53.5.

1. Archie, 2. Mars, 3. Curiosity

P.D.AVASIA TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-00: 1. Portia (-) (-) 61.5, 2. Visionist (2) I.Chisty 59, 3. Class Apart (6) Jamie Spencer 56.5, 4. Emerald Valley (3) Dashrath 55.5, 5. Wings Of Glory (5) Sandesh 52, 6. Sugar Loaf (4) P.S.Chouhan 51.5 and 7. Hills And Heights (1) Neeraj 51.

1. Wings Of Glory, 2. Emerald Valley

RAJPIPLA TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 2-30: 1. Silver Birch (6) Sandesh 59, 2. Vittoria (2) P.Naidu 57, 3. Coccinella (5) Zervan 55.5, 4. Spirit Of Mercy (3) Trevor 52.5, 5. White Knight (1) Sandeep Jadhav 51 and 6. Invictus (4) Neeraj 49.

1. Vittoria, 2. Coccinella

TRICUMDAS DWARKADAS TROPHY DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Dream Weaver (15) Trevor 59, 2. Mateus Rose (13) Dasrhath 57.5, 3. Strategy (19) P.Naidu 57, 4. Walk Of Life (2) Altaf Sayyed 56.5, 5. Lightening Thunder (7) I.Chisty 55.5, 6. Neptune (5) Chandrakant 55, 7. Song Of Sparrow (14) Sandesh 55, 8. Wind Craft (9) V.Phadke 55, 9. Binzz (4) Neeraj 54.5, 10. Nanyuki (16) Daniel Grant 54.5, 11. Speed Baby (8) Pradeep 54, 12. Toptrick (10) D.A.Naik 54, 13. Private Number (11) Ranjane 53.5, 14. Showers Of Heaven (12) R.Shelar 53.5, 15. Super Satin (3) Merchant 53.5, 16. Always Smile (17) Hanumant 53, 17. Prize Fighter (6) Nilesh 52.5, 18. Viva Capri (1) P.S.Chouhan 52.5 and 19. Mcqueen (18) Akshay 52.

1. Song Of Sparrow, 2. Mateus Rose, 3. Binzz

TRICUMDAS DWARKADAS TROPHY DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Zoom Zoom (9) Sandesh 60.5, 2. Banana Boy (4) P.Naidu 60, 3. Angels Tern (18) B.Sreekanth 59, 4. National Pride (5) C.Rajendra 57, 5. Sheer Romance (19) Dashrath 56.5, 6. Colours Flying (17) Jamie Spencer 56, 7. Armel (12) Hanumant 54, 8. Burn (11) Ranjane 54, 9. Golden Spurs (7) Akshay 54, 10. Port Blair (8) Kharadi 54, 11. Purple Mokara (3) Prasad 54, 12. Turkana (15) Daniel Grant 54, 13. Calypso Queen (16) Merchant 53.5, 14. Seen It All (2) Pradeep 53.5, 15. Fire Falcon (6) I.Chisty 53, 16. Lazor Razor (13) Chandrakant 52.5, 17. Pepe Senior (1) N.Jodha 52, 18. Zoe (10) Shelar 52 and 19. Arabian Glory (14) S.Kamble 50.

1. Colours Flying, 2. Zoom Zoom, 3. Purple Mokara

GOOL S.POONAWALLA MILLION (Gr. III) (1,200m), 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Zoraavar (5) Sandesh 58, 2. Brindaban (9) Kamlesh 56.5, 3. Magical Spell (2) P.S.Chouhan 56.5, 4. Marinsky (1) Zervan 56.5, 5. Rekindle (8) Colm O’Donoghue 56.5, 6. Prince Academy (6) D.K.Ashish 54, 7. Scenic Warrior (4) B.Sreekanth 54, 8. You’re The Boss (7) Dashrath 54 and 9. Starry Eyes (3) I.Chisty 52.5.

1. Starry Eyes, 2. Marinsky, 3. Magical Spell

INDIAN OAKS (Gr. I) (2,400m), Indian Fillies 4-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Art Of Enchantment (11) David Allan 57, 2. Capital Attraction (12) Dashrath 57, 3. Fond Memories (6) Suraj Narredu 57, 4. Halle (5) I.Chisty 57, 5. Maple Star (4) B.Sreekanth 57, 6. Myla Rose (8) S.John 57, 7. Razeena (1) Daniel Grant 57, 8. Showin’Off (3) Trevor 57, 9. Simply Stylish (7) Colm O’Donoghue 57, 10. Song Dynasty (2) Sandesh 57, 11. Songlark (10) Jamie Spencer 57 and 12. Vijays Pride (9) P.S.Chouhan 57.

1. Songlark, 2. Simply Stylish, 3. Song Dynasty

SATINELLO TROPHY DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-00: 1. Snow Blaze (3) Jamie Spencer 59, 2. Matilda (5) R.K.Mahesh 57, 3. Aliyana (1) Hanumant 52.5, 4. Mountain Mynah (2) Pradeep 52.5, 5. Foxtrot (9) Zervan 52, 6. Talk Of The Town (10) Sandeep Jadhav 51, 7. Arabian Fighter (8) S.Kamble 50.5, 8. Free Verse (4) Sandesh 50, 9. So True (6) Dashrath 49.5 and 10. Tamarai (7) C.S.Jodha 49.

1. Snow Blaze, 2. Free Verse, 3. Foxtrot

Day’s best: Colours Flying

Double: Archie — Starry Eyes

Jackpot: (i) 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper