Snow Blaze should score in the Bahrain Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Jan. 7).

False rails (width 7 metres from 1600m to 1200m and 9 metres from 1200m upto the winning post) will be in position.

FRIDA KAHLO PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-00 p.m: 1. Ocean Treasure (8) I.Pasha 60.5, 2. Ocean Queen (2) Mahesh 60, 3. Zen (7) Shelar 58.5, 4. Lady Genereuse (10) Merchant 58, 5. Rave On (4) Roushan 57.5, 6. Adams Prince (9) C.S.Jodha 56.5, 7. Fire Spark (3) J.Chinoy 55, 8. Winchester (1) Ranjane 55, 9. Rising Asset (6) Atul 52 and 10. Unstoppable (Late Brave Gun) (5) V.Jodha 49.

1. Lady Genereuse, 2. Ocean Queen, 3. Adams Prince

M.D.PETIT PLATE (Div. II) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Bonny Light (6) S.Sunil 59, 2. Albuurz (10) I.Chisty 57.5, 3. Daffodils (8) Sandesh 57.5, 4. Al Huzzah (-) (-) 56, 5. Endless Horizon (4) S.Pasquier 55, 6. Ner Tamid (5) Neeraj 54.5, 7. Ocean Elegance (3) I.Pasha 54.5, 8. Ocean Girl (9) Mahesh 54.5, 9. Only White (1) T.S.Jodha 54.5, 10. Victoress (2) S.Kamble 54.5 and 11. Constanza (7) Roushan 51.5.

1. Endless Horizon, 2. Albuurz, 3. Ner Tamid

WARSAW PACT PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-00: 1. Ardent Lover (2) C.Rajendra 61.5, 2. Rapide (3) McCullagh 61, 3. Reinstate (6) P.Mulrennan 60, 4. Star Craft (5) Tograllu 59.5, 5. Magical Mantra (1) C.S.Jodha 58.5, 6. Siooux Chief (7) Shelar 58, 7. Distant Promise (8) D.K.Ashish 57.5 and 8. Winning Treat (4) J.Chinoy 49.

1. Rapide, 2. Magical Mantra, 3. Winning Treat

BAHRAIN TROPHY (1,000m), 3-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Mountain Wind (1) R.Hughes 57, 2. Snow Blaze (2) P.Mulrennan 57, 3. Martinique (4) B.Prakash 55.5 and 4. Splash (3) Tograllu 51.5.

Snow Blaze

T.M.GOCULDAS PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 4-00: 1. Highland Music (1) R.Hughes 61.5, 2. Shyboy (8) T.S.Jodha 61, 3. Dear Liza (3) S.A.De Sousa 57, 4. Blumarine (4) Dashrath 55, 5. Wild Torronaado (6) B.Prakash 54.5, 6. Sea Treasure (5) Mahesh 53.5, 7. Lago Medio (7) Roushan 51 and 8. Aflatoon (2) S.Kamble 49.5.

1. Highland Music, 2. Aflatoon, 3. Blumarine

M.D.PETIT PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. Call To Arms (8) Ikram 60.5, 2. Classic Ruler (2) Pereira 60.5, 3. Gloria (7) H.G.Rathod 60, 4. Viva La Diva (5) I.Chisty 59.5, 5. Aqualina (11) Dashrath 59, 6. National Glory (9) S.A.De Sousa 59, 7. Native Lady (6) Trevor 58.5, 8. Adams Law (1) C.S.Jodha 58, 9. Golden Kingdom (3) P.Mulrennan 56.5, 10. Brunello (10) Kharadi 54 and 11. Ocean Fairy (4) Mahesh 53.

1. Viva La Diva, 2. Brunello, 3. Ocean Fairy

INDIAN AIR FORCE TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-00: 1. Estevez (8) A.Sandesh 61.5, 2. Amberogio (1) Shelar 59.5, 3. Silver Sands (5) Dashrath 58, 4. Classic Star (12) J.Chinoy 56.5, 5. Generalissimo (3) D.S.Rathore 56.5, 6. Always Smile (11) I.Chisty 56, 7. Kiss Away (4) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 8. Exuberance (7) D.A.Naik 53, 9. Swept Away (2) Suraj Narredu 53, 10. Highland Warrior (6) D.K.Ashish 52.5, 11. Mriggnainee (9) I.Pardeshi 52.5 and 12. Prince Lochinva (10) Zervan 52.5.

1. Estevez, 2. Swept Away, 3. Silver Sands

PERCEIVED VALUE PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Bespoke (-) (-) 59, 2. Ocean Legacy (3) Mahesh 58.5, 3. Oceanic Wisdom (11) R.Hughes 58, 4. Chingari (1) H.G.Rathod 57.5, 5. Little Warrior (4) Pereira 57.5, 6. Western Challenge (5) Trevor 56, 7. Lyrical Symphony (9) B.Prakash 54.5, 8. Major Wager (8) A.Sandesh 54, 9. River Chieftain (13) I.Chisty 54, 10. Seen It All (12) Ranjane 53, 11. Enchanted (7) Dashrath 51.5, 12. Ocean Princess (2) V.Jodha 51.5, 13. Perfect Moment (10) Baria 51 and 14. Mischevious Z (6) Roushan 50.5.

1. Oceanic Wisdom, 2. Major Wager, 3. Enchanted

Day's best: Endless Horizon

Double: Estevez — Oceanic Wisdom

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper