Snow Bird, who maintains form, may score an encore in the Lingapur Cup (2,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday (December 30).

WISHFUL THINKING PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1.25 p.m.: 1. True Friend (6) P. Gaddam 62.5, 2. Lioness Heart (4) Kunal Bunde 61, 3. Ziv (8) Kiran Naidu 58.5, 4. Rock Heights (1) Sai Kumar 55.5, 5. Yksi Yksi Yksi (3) A. K. Pawar 54.5, 6. Ray Of Light (7) A.M. Tograllu 53, 7. Star Wings (5) S. Sreekant 53 and 8. Grenada (2) Ajit Kumar 51.5.

1. Ray Of Light, 2. Rock Heights, 3. Yksi Yksi Yksi

ROMANTIC FANTASY PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1.55: 1. Green Olive (5) Ajit Kumar 55, 2. Rapidest (4) N. Jodha 55, 3. Star Player (6) Deep Shanker 55, 4. Upon A Star (1) S. Sreekant 55, 5. Kohinoor Karishma (2) Sai Kumar 53.5, 6. Silver Passion (3) N. Rajesh 53.5 and 7. Sunday Beauty (7) C. Henrique 53.5.

1. Rapidest, 2. Upon A Star, 3. Sunday Beauty

AMARAVATHI CUP (1,600m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2.25: 1. Equalizer (5) B. Dileep 61.5, 2. Montauk (2) A. Sandesh 61.5, 3. Golden Phantom (-) (-) 59.5, 4. Vijays Grandeour (7) A M Tograllu 56.5, 5. Field Smasher (4) S. Sreekant 55, 6. Roma Rouge (3) C. Henrique 52.5, 7. Fashionista (6) G. Naresh 52, 8. Sterling Finish (1) Akshay Kumar 50.5 and 9. Jerrell (8) Koushik 50.

1. Equalizer, 2. Roma Rouge, 3. Montauk

OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2.55: 1. Citi Supreme (5) Ravinder Singh 61.5, 2. Crown Castle (12) Kiran Naidu 61.5, 3. Ponte Verdi (2) C. S. Vikrant 61.5, 4. Sporting Star (10) N. S. Rathore 61.5, 5. Star Experience (8) Harinder Singh 61.5, 6. Chayanandan (3) Ashhad Asbar 60, 7. Star Striker (13) K. Anil 58.5, 8. Ziglar (4) Sai Kumar 58.5, 9. Cascading Glory (1) A. M. Tograllu 54.5, 10. Sugar Deal (6) Mark 53.5, 11. Tripple Eight (9) A. K. Pawar 51.5, 12. A Horzontal Urge (7) P. Venkat 50 and 13. Kathakali (11) G. Naresh 50.

1. Crown Castle, 2. Cascading Glory, 3. Chayanandan

HARIDWAR PLATE (2,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3.30: Golden Rule (1) A. Sandesh 60, 2. Kohinoor Thunder (7) Kuldeep Singh 56.5, 3. Machine Gun (6) N. Jodha 54.5, 4. Ice Barrier (2) Deep Shanker 53.5, 5. Greek Star (5) S. Sreekant 53, 6. Symbol Of Victory (3) C. Henrique 51 and 7. Fairy Emperor (4) Ashhad Asbar 50.5.

1. Kohinoor Thunder, 2. Ice Barrier, 3. Machine Gun

CYNDY PLATE (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4.00: Secret Angel (1) S. S. Tanwar 62, 2. Winjoy (3) P. Venkat 60, 3. Jaden Gil (2) Kiran Naidu 57, 4. Handsome Hunk (8) B. Dileep 55, 5. Laurel Canyon (6) A. Sandesh 55, 6. Dazzling Prince (9) Mark 54.5, 6. Kianoosh (7) C. Henrique 51, 8. Exclusive Lady (4) Akshay Kumat 50, 9. Illustrator (5) Uday Kiran 50 and 10. Over Shadow (10) Koushik 50.

1. Winjoy, 2. Jaden Gil, 3. Secret Angel

LINGAPUR CUP (2,200m), 3-y-o & over (Cat. I), 4.30: 1. Vijayshaurya (4) A. Joshi 60.5, 2. Naughty Gal (10) Deep Shanker 56.5, 3. Snow Bird (1) K. Anil 56, 4. Vijaykeerti (5) N. Jodha 55.5, 5. The Leader (3) Chary 54.5, 6. Vijays Champ (2) Ravinder Singh 51.5, 7. Castle Town (9) P. Venkat 51, 8. Dark Avenger (6) Ashhad Asbar 50.5, 9. Qinghuangdao (8) K. Mukesh Kumar 50.5 and 10. Front Line (7) S. S. Tanwar 50.

1. Snow Bird, 2. Vijayshaurya, 3. Dark Avenger

WISHFUL THINKING PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 5.05: Goldie (3) A. Sandesh 62.5, 2. Kohinoor Desire (4) K. Anil 62, 3. Whats Up (5) A. M. Tograllu 59.5, 4. Amazing Weapon (2) K. Mukesh Kumar 55.5, 5. Queens Necklace (8) Kuldeep Singh 55, 6. Belva Queen (7) Sai Kumar 54, 7. Cannal Flower (1) N. Rajesh 53 and 8. Carson Troy (6) Harinder Singh 52.

Amazing Weapon, 2. Queens Necklace, 3. Whats Up

Day’s best: Snow Bird

Double: Equalizer – Winjoy

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: All races.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper