Sky's The Limit, who is in fine trim, is expected to score in the Leading Owner Cup (1,000m), the feature event of the concluding day's races to be held here on Friday (March 23). There will be no false rails.

CHAMPION JOCKEY CUP (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, run & not won, 1-15 p.m: 1. Deck Of Cards (5) Akbar 62.5, 2. Classical Legend (8) Kalyan Singh 62, 3. Competent Soldier (13) C. Umesh 62, 4. Island Warrior (15) Saddam Iqbal 61.5, 5. Ocean Conqueror (14) Mukesh Kumar 61.5, 6. Trojan World (7) Sham Kumar 61.5, 7. Cool Brother (18) Anand Kumar 61, 8. Life Partner (6) Srinivasan 59.5, 9. Spenderville (1) C. A. Brisson 59.5, 10. Scannon (2) Md. S. Alam 58, 11. Flash Back (11) C. Murugan 57.5, 12. Rocket Flare (10) Lakshmanan 57.5, 13. Always Loyal (17) Zulquar Nain 57, 14. Mochachino (16) Bopanna 55.5, 15. King's Delight (12) Venkatesan 54, 16. Ring Master (4) Manikandan 54, 17. Sea Bed (3) S. Manohar 51 and 18. Angelyn (9) N. Murugan 50.

1. Ring Master, 2. Cool Brother,

3. Competent Soldier

BENGAL PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Apache Summit (2) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Roman Emperor (4) Ross 60.5, 3. Lovely Tribute (1) M. Venkatesh 59, 4. Romantic Charmer (3) Prem 58.5 and 5. Fantasy Dream (5) Miss Roopa 54.

1. Roman Emperor, 2. Fantasy Dream

LEADING OWNER CUP (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 2-15: 1. Autumn Pearl (3) Ross 60, 2. Cosmic Explorer (1) Prem 57.5, 3. Best Of The Blues (2) Rajendra Singh 56, 4. Sky's The Limit (5) Miss Roopa 54.5 and 5. Beauchamp Prince (4) M. Venkatesh 54.

1. Sky's The Limit,

2. Cosmic Explorer

BENGAL PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Celestial Crown (3) Prem 60.5, 2. King Atlantis (4) Ross 60.5, 3. Quest For Joy (5) Miss Roopa 59, 4. Mystical Mover (2) Rajendra Singh 57 and 5. Bold And Classy (1) M. Venkatesh 54.

1. Mystical Mover,

2. Quest For Joy

AGNI PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 3-15: 1. Bourbon Bay (4) Prem 60, 2. Right Again (3) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Sweet Sensation (5) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 4. Fair Option (2) Miss Roopa 55.5 and 5. Steal The Glory (1) Ross 54.5.

1. Sweet Sensation, 2. Right Again

CAIRO PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 3-45: 1. Golden Symbol (3) Miss Roopa 61, 2. Visionary (2) Rajendra Singh 61, 3. Yogi Bear (4) Ross 60.5, 4. Endless Love (1) M. Venkatesh 58.5 and 5. King Of Dance (3) Prem 53.5.

1. Yogi Bear, 2. Endless Love

CHAMPION TRAINER CUP (Div. I), (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-15: 1. Flying Wonder (1) Rajendra Singh 61, 2. Angels Pursuit (6) C. A. Brisson 59, 3. Pantomime (3) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 4. Desert Image (2) Ross 56, 5. Ocean Dancer (5) Mukesh Kumar 54.5 and 6. Perserverance (4) Prem 52.

1. Perserverance,

2. Flying Wonder

YOUNG RAJPUT PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & only, 4-45: 1. Admiral (1) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Desert Rays (4) Ross 57.5, 3. Majestic Wind (2) M. Venkatesh 56.5, 4. Distant Drums (3) Miss Roopa 55 and 5. Canadian Sunset (5) Prem 54.

1. Desert Rays,

2. Canadian Sunset

CHAMPION TRAINER CUP (Div. II), (1,600m), rated 20 to 65, 5-15: 1. Limited Edition (3) Prem 60, 2. Style Ikon (6) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Mountain N Dales (4) Bopanna 56, 4. Ocean Warrior (5) Ross 53.5, 5. Luck By Chance (2) Mukesh Kumar 53 and 6. Admirals Quest (1) Miss Roopa 52.5.

1. Ocean Warrior,

2. Admirals Quest

Day's best: Sky's The Limit

Double: Mystical Mover – Desert Rays

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper