Sky's The Limit, who is in rousing form, will be hard to toss in the South India St. Leger (2,800m), the last Classic of the season to be held here on Friday (Feb. 11).

There will no false rails.

KUNIGAL PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 1-15 p.m: 1. Galloping Blues (6) Casey 62, 2. Spenderville (8) Anand Kumar 62, 3. Seaport (12) Mukesh Kumar 61.5, 4. Galaxy King (1) Huzaif 61, 5. River Falcon (7) Manikandan 60.5, 6. Rudimentary (3) S. S. Azad 60, 7. Treasure Cove (9) N. Murugan 57.5, 8. Star Emblem (5) Ross 57, 9. Regent Appeal (2) Akbar 55, 10. Valiant Bid (11) Saddam Iqbal 55, 11. Millstream (4) Zulquar Nain 52 and 12. Sea Bed (10) S. Manohar 51.

1. Seaport, 2. Millstream, 3. Sea Bed

MADRAS RACE CLUB EQUINE HOSPITAL CUP (1,000m), Cl. IV, 1-45: 1. Formidable Force (10) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Jamaican Bolt (8) Manikandan 56.5, 3. Forcing Bid (9) Miss Roopa 56, 4. Ready To Mingle (3) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 5. Liberty Ship (4) Casey 55, 6. Star Hopeful (11) C. Velu 52.5, 7. Natural Force (5) C. Brisson 52, 8. Orlando Bloom (1) Kabthar 52, 9. Superior Surprise (7) Zulquar Nain 52, 10. The Chieftain (6) Babul 50.5 and 11. Secret Dance (2) Ross 50.

1. Liberty Ship, 2. Forcing Bid, 3. Orlando Bloom

ZAMINDHAR OF CHIKKAVARAM GOLD CUP (1,000m), Cl. III, 2-15: 1. Polar Wolf (5) Kabthar 60, 2. Associator (3) Ross 59, 3. Dim Sum (1) Manikandan 59, 4. Valiant Bay (7) C. Velu 59, 5. Classic Host (4) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 6. Star Admiral (9) Prem 58, 7. Golden Symbol (8) Babul 55.5, 8. Exclusive Grey (2) Rajendra Singh 54.5 and 9. Noble Kingdom (6) Miss Roopa 53.5.

1. Associator, 2. Noble Kingdom, 3. Polar Wolf

ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB CUP (1,200m), Cl. I, 2-45: 1. Moon Emperor (6) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Cosmic Explorer (4) Babul 56, 3. Badge Of Gold (2) Kabthar 55.5, 4. Bold Promise (3) Miss Roopa 55, 5. Bourbon Bay (1) C. Velu 53.5 and 6. Fantastic Quest (5) M. Venkatesh 51.5.

1. Fantastic Quest, 2. Moon Emperor

KOLAR PLATE (1,000m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-15: 1. Knight And Day (3) C. Velu 55, 2. Midnight Wanderer (2) M. Venkatesh 55, 3. Royal Star (1) Rajendra Singh 55, 4. Sweet Sensation (6) Prem 55, 5. Beyond The Sea (5) Miss Roopa 53.5, 6. Celtic Jewel (4) Babul 53.5 and 7. Colour Me Crazy (7) Kabthar 53.5.

1. Beyond The Sea, 2. Knight And Day

SOUTH INDIA ST.LEGER (2,800m), 4-y-o (Terms), 3-45: 1. Ocean Jupiter (3) Babul 57, 2. Prince Pirate (5) Prem 57, 3. Salsa King (4) Rajendra Singh 57, 4. Sky's The Limit (1) Ross 57 and 5. Tribulation (2) M. Venkatesh 57.

1. Sky's The Limit, 2. Salsa King

GREEN VALLEY PLATE (1,200m), Cl. II, 4-15: 1. Highland Wonder (3), Prem 60, 2. Noble View (7) M. Venkatesh 60, 3. Hearts And Flowers (1) Miss Roopa 59.5, 4. Star Flight (4) Rajendra Singh 59, 5. Bourbon King (6) C. Velu 56, 6. Flaming Ace (5) Kabthar 55 and 7. Southern Empire (2) Babul 54.

1. Hearts And Flowers, 2. Bourbon King

PATRON PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V-A, 4-45: 1. Rutledge (7) Rajendra Singh 61, 2. Star Summit (1) M. Venkatesh 60.5, 3. Star Composer (18) Srinivasan 60, 4. Snow Prince (14) Prem 59.5, 5. Limited Edition (5) Miss Roopa 58.5, 6. Rising Fame (8) Casey 58, 7. Dynamic Flame (15) Kabthar 56.5, 8. Spark Of Vision (9) Zulquar Nain 56.5, 9. Ballydoyle Star (3) S. Manohar 55.5, 10. Royal Glint (2) Manikandan 55.5, 11. Meticulous (12) N. Murugan 55, 12. Top Ruler (4) Anand Kumar 54.5, 13. Trojan River (6) Huzaif 53, 14. Disco Star (10) A. Hussain 52.5, 15. Mystic Powers (16) Kalyan Singh 52.5, 16. Platinum Charmer (13) Mukesh Kumar 52.5, 17. Ring Master (17) Md. S. Alam 50 and 18. Star Academy (11) Cornelius 50.

1. Dynamic Flame, 2. Star Summit, 3. Rising Fame

KUNIGAL PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 5-15: 1. Casino Knight (12) C. Brisson 62, 2. Golden Knight (8) Prem 60, 3. Galloping Bay (10) Kalyan Singh 59, 4. Brave Prospector (1) N. Murugan 58, 5. Flaming Shadow (9) C. Murugan 56.5, 6. Kingdom Of Haven (3) Casey 55, 7. Luck By Chance (4) Mukesh Kumar 55, 8. Solar Rhythm (11) S. Manohar 55, 9. Salut D'Amour (13) Saddam Iqbal 53.5, 10. Royal Answer (7) Zulquar Nain 53, 11. Scenic Flight (2) Ross 52, 12. Southern Summit (5) Babul 51 and Mangolian Chief (6) Cornelius 50.

1. Luck By Chance, 2. Salut D' Amour, 3. Flaming Shadow

Day' best: Sky's The Limit

Double: Associator — Beyond The Sea

Jkt: 4, 5, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 5, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper