Trainer Pesi Shroff’s ward Silver Arrow, who is in good shape, as evidenced by his track performances, should make amends in the Kunigal Stud Breeders’ Produce Stakes (Gr.3), the main attraction of Saturday’s (February 2) races.

Rails will be placed 2 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1400m and 8 metres wide from 1000m upto the winning post.

An amount of Rs. 500,000 will be added to the collection of Second Jackpot Pool. An amount of Rs. 500,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

BOUVET-LADUBAY CHAMPIONSHIP, DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 1 p.m.: 1. Small Treasure (10) Mosin 59, 2. Celsius (6) Trevor 58, 3. Princess Khatoum (8) Sandesh 57.5, 4. Golden Spurs (5) Roushan 56.5, 5. Sizzling Love (9) Prasad 56.5, 6. Springbank (4) I. Pardeshi 56, 7. Star Zone (1) Dashrath 56, 8. Walking Tall (3) Akshay 55.5, 9. Al Zamarud (11) N. Bhujbal 55, 10. Neptune (2) Vikash Tamang 55 and 11. Justerini (7) C.S. Jodha 53.5.

1. Springbank, 2. Al Zamarud, 3. Star Zone

BOUVET-LADUBAY CHAMPIONSHIP, DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 1.30: 1. Hill Ranger (11) Martin Dwyer 62, 2. Titleist (3) Dashrath 61.5, 3. Festival Night (5) Mosin 61, 4. Capitano (6) Vikash Tamang 60.5, 5. Phosphor (10) P.S. Chouhan 59, 6. So True (2) S. Kamble 59, 7. San Rafael (9) Trevor 58, 8. Diamondzip (1) N. Jodha 57.5, 9. Crowned Princess (4) N. Bhujbal 57, 10. Xenia (8) Sandesh 56 and 11. Blessed (7) C.S. Jodha 51.5.

1. Titleist, 2. Hill Ranger, 3. San Rafael

UNITED SPIRITS CHALLENGE, DIV.I (1,200m), Cl.III, 40 to 66 — 2.00: 1. Mable (5) R.K. Mahesh 59.5, 2. Ice Zone (1) Martin Dwyer 58.5, 3. Arctic Minstrel (7) Dashrath 58, 4. Masterofthesky (10) Sandeep Jadhav 57, 5. Catharsis (4) Zervan 56, 6. Tachyon (2) Trevor 56, 7. Bold Dancer (11) I. Pardeshi 54.5, 8. Defining Moment (9) S. John 54.5, 9. Incentio (3) Roushan 54, 10. Mountain Song (8) V. Jodha 54 and 11. This Ones For You (6) Sandesh 53.5.

1. Catharsis, 2. Arctic Minstrel, 3. Ice Zone

BLACK DOG TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upward — 2.30: 1. Dancing Glances (6) S. John 64, 2. Mighty Crusader (4) J. Chinoy 59, 3. Blue Sky (7) Sandesh 58.5, 4. Neona (3) P.S. Chouhan 53, 5. Saints NSinners (-), 6. Deja Vu (1) Zervan 52, 7. Turf Lightning (2) Dashrath 49.5 and 8. Eastern Summit (5) C.S. Jodha 49.

1. Déjà vu, 2. Neona, 3. Turf Lightning

ANTIQUITY RARE ‘FUSION OF THE FINEST’ CUP (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 — 3.00: 1. Adams Prince (13) Chandrakant 60, 2. Kismat (11) J. Fortune 60, 3. Lady Willingdon (8) Zameer 60, 4. Hot Pepper (7) T.S. Jodha 59.5, 5. Cornelian (9) Pat Smulllen 59, 6. Milano Green (16) Agarwal 59, 7. Double Or Quits (4) S. Kamble 58.5, 8. Angel’s Dream (5) Khalander 58, 9. Mountain Warrior (2) P. Naidu 58, 10. Run Like The Wind (6)S.K. Jadhav 57.5, 11. Vincero (17) Bernard 57.5, 12. O’Princess (14) C. Rajendra 55.5, 13. Daughterofdestiny (15) C.S. Jodha 54.5, 14. Song Of Praise (10) Trevor 54.5, 15. Kalinga Star (12) Prasad 53, 16. Amora (1) Dashrath 50.5 and 17. Blue Swallow (3) J. Chinoy 50.

1. O’Princess, 2. Kismat, 3. Hot Pepper

MCDOWELL’S NO.1 CHALLENGE (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only — 3.45: 1. Campeon (8) S. John 55, 2. Dancing Phoenix (6) Dashrath 55, 3. Head Of State (12) Colm O’Donoghue 55, 4. Osric (2) T.S. Jodha 55, 5. Remember Me (7) Trevor 55, 6. Rocky Balboa (9) C. Rajendra 55, 7. Ace Christaleni (10) S. Shinde 53.5, 8. Chicho’s Chica (1) Akshay 53.5, 9. Feodor (4) Zervan 53.5, 10. Mambo Magic (5) D.K. Ashish 53.5, 11. Penny Lane (3) Daniel Grant 53.5 and 12. Querida (11) J. Chinoy 53.5.

1. Dancing Phoenix, 2. Remember Me, 3. Penny Lane

MCDOWELL SIGNATURE TROPHY, DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 4.15: 1. Smooth Operator (20) I. Pardeshi 61, 2. Erotic Flame (12) Mosin 59, 3. Fire Falcon (8) D.K. Ashish 57.5, 4. Distant Promise (17) Roushan 55.5, 5. Magic Star (9) Trevor 55, 6. Pezzonovante (10) J. Chinoy 55,7. Lucky Red (1) N. Bhujbal 54.5, 8. Flying Kiss (15) Chandrakant 54, 9. Wolfgang (6) Zervan 54, 10. Zaracha (18) C.S. Jodha 54, 11. Laurus Pride (2) T.S. Jodha 53.5, 12. Matrioshka (13) Merchant 53.5, 13. Dancing Jenny (19) Sandesh 53, 14. Mr Marmalade (5) Shelar 53, 15.Walk Of Life (7) Altaf Sayyed 53, 16. Double Diamond (14) Vikash Tamang 52.5, 17. Viva Zapata (11) Akshay 52.5, 18. Sherlock Holmes (4) Sandeep Jadhav 52, 19. All Guns Blazing (3) Prasad 51.5 and 20. Rocking (16) V. Jodha 51.5.

1. Wolfgang, 2. Magic Star, 3. Smooth Operator

MCDOWELL SIGNATURE TROPHY, DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 5.00: 1. Guns N Roses (18) Chandrakant 61, 2. Gates Of Heaven (1) Shammi 60, 3. Jewels Of The Hill (5) P.S. Chouhan 60, 4. Tell Me More (7) N. Bhujbal 60, 5. Nicanora (15) Roushan 59.5, 6. Persian (19) Shelar 58.5, 7. Amitayus (20) Sandesh 57.5, 8. Hidden Goodness (16) Trevor 57.5, 9. Reinstate (14) S. Kamble 57, 10. Star Gazing (10) I. Pardeshi 57, 11. Glowing Star (6) Nilesh 56.5, 12. Oriental Sapphire (4) Akshay 56.5, 13. Sheer Romance (11) D.K. Ashish 56, 14. Eye Of The Storm (2) J. Chinoy 55.5, 15. Arusha (17) C.S. Jodha 54.5, 16. Nush (9) Kharadi 54.5, 17. Burn (8) V. Jodha 54, 18. Pistol Packin Mama (12) Vikash Tamang 53, 19. Wind In Her Hair (3) Pradeep 52.5 and 20. Binzz (13) Zervan 51.

1. Jewels Of The Hill, 2. Gates Of Heaven, 3. Amitayus

KUNIGAL STUD BREEDERS’ PRODUCE STAKES (Gr.3) (1,400m), 3-y-o only — 5.30: 1. Gerome (10) R. Hughes 57, 2. Kallu Mama (6) P.S. Chouhan 57, 3. Zoraavar (11) Sandesh 57, 4. Apparition (7) Trevor 55.5, 5. Bright Lady (1) P. Mulrennan 55.5, 6. Yellowzone (4) J. Fortune 55.5, 7.Cyclops (9) C.S. Jodha 53, 8. Plato (12) D.K. Ashish 53, 9. Scenic Warrior (8) Colm O’ Donoghue 53, 10. Silver Arrow (2) Zervan 53, 11.Ace Of Heart (5) N. Jodha 51.5 and 12. Southern Sky (3) B. Sreekanth 51.5.

1. Silver Arrow, 2. Southern Sky, 3. Gerome

UNITED SPIRITS CHALLENGE, DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 — 6.00: 1. Snow Angel (9) Sandesh 59, 2. Bucharest (5) J. Fortune 58, 3. Stormy Princess (4) I. Pardeshi 57.5, 4. Aliyana (6) Akshay 57, 5. Monsieur Strauss (1) Pat Smullen 56.5, 6. Mountain Mynah (3) Prasad 56.5, 7. Mr Morrison (10) Daniel Grant 56, 8. Dreamland (2) V. Jodha 55, 9. Gloria (8) S. Kamble 54, and 10. Intequam (7) C.S. Jodha 53.5.

1. Monsieur Strauss, 2. Snow Angel, 3. Bucharest

Day’s Best: Wolfgang

Double: Jewels Of The Hill — Monsieur Strauss

Jackpot (i): 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; (ii): 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 7, 8 & 9; (iii): 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper