Rainbow In The Sky, who is in fine nick, may repeat in the Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samasthan Memorial Cup (1,400m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Jan. 20).

ADLER PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1-45: 1. Confidential (1) Christopher 60, 2. Crimson Look (3) Khurshad 59.5, 3. Hidden Power (4) A M Tograllu 59.5, 4. Pakat Pakat Pakat (5) Ravinder Singh 54, 5. Skander (6) Deep Shanker 53 and 6. Catalina (2) P. Venkat 52.

1. Hidden Power, 2. Crimson Look

TELANGANA CUP (1,200m), (Cat. II), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 2-15: 1. Odalis (4) Christopher 59.5, 2. Rajkumari (1) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 3. Oasis Vision (5) A M Tograllu 57.5, 4. Strides Of Glory (2) N. Rawal 57.5 and 5. Silver Crown (3) N. S. Parmar 56.5.

1. Oasis Vision, 2. Rajkumari

DARK ANGEL PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Airborne Magic (1) Nitin Singh 60, 2. Spanish Conquest (4) A. Joshi 59.5, 3. Chemeli (6) Sai Vamshi 55.5, 4. Symbol Of Beauty (2) C. Henrique 55, 5. Hamilton (3) K. Anil 51, 6. Lady Luck (7) N. Rawal 51, 7. Cherry Hill (8) A Ramana 50.5 and 8. Silver Arnage (5) P. Venkat 50.

1. Symbol Of Beauty, 2. Airborne Magic, 3. Lady Luck

NALOMA PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. Aegis (7) P. Venkat 61.5, 2. Garcia Marquez (3) Christopher 61.5, 3. Qinghuangdao (6) C. Henrique 60, 4. Kohinoor Victory (9) Ajit Kumar 58.5, 5. Winning Strides (8) N. S. Parmar 58, 6. Aarohan (10) N. Rawal 55, 7. Audacious (4) S. Sreekant 54, 8. Queens Craft (2) Harinder Singh 53, 9. Betty Prior (11) Ravinder Singh 50.5, 10. Bound For Glory (12) A M Tograllu 50.5, 11. Thirteen Black (1) Chary 50.5 and 12. Ziglar (5) J. Vikas 50.

1. Aegis, 2. Garcia Marquez, 3. Winning Strides

STARSKY PLATE (1,000m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Victorous Sally (3) Christopher 60, 2. Inner Strength (1) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 3. Part Time Lover (5) K. Anil 54.5, 4. Queens Necklace (2) A M Tograllu 54.5, 5. Ceremonious (4) S. Sreekant 53.5, 6. Homely Helo (7) Deep Shanker 53, 7. Camacho Speed (8) N. Rawal 51.5, 8. Komo Komo Komo (9) N. S. Parmar 50, 9. Break Away (6) Nitin Singh 49.5 and 10. Moghul Emperor (10) Harinder Singh 49.5.

1. Inner Strength, 2. Queens Necklace, 3. Komo Komo Komo

RAJA SITHARAM BHUPAL OF DOMAKONDA SAMASTHAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-15: 1. Chocolate Soldier (3) C. Henrique 55, 2. Field Smasher (4) Christopher 55, 3. Greek Star (6) Sai Vamshi 55, 4. Amazon Princess (7) Chary 53.5, 5. Power Drive (5) A M Tograllu 53.5, 6. Rainbow In The Sky (2) Khurshad 53.5, 7. Hometown Hero (8) N. Rawal 50, 8. Vocation (1) Ravinder Singh 50 and 9. Ray Of Hope (9) N. S. Parmar 48.5.

1. Rainbow In The Sky, 2. Chocolate Soldier, 3. Field Smasher

NALOMA PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Chal Bhai Chal (9) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 2. Jewel In The Crown (4) Sai Vamshi 61.5, 3. Suchiman (12) J. Vikas 59, 4. Ponte Verdi (2) Christopher 57.5, 5. Young Sapper (1) N. S. Parmar 55.5, 6. Star Prospect (7) N. Rawal 54.5, 7. Handsome Hunk (8) Deep Shanker 53, 8. Crown Castle (6) Ravinder Singh 52, 9. Vijaysjyothi (10) A M Tograllu 51, 10. Kohinoor King (11) Ajit Kumar 50.5, 11. Devils Advocate (5) Nitin Singh 50 and 12. Citi Supreme (3) Harinder Singh 49.5.

1. Young Sapper, 2. Chal Bhai Chal, 3. Vijaysjyothi

Day’s best: Aegis

Double: Symbol Of Beauty – Young Sapper

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 5, 6 & 7

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper