Moon Forest, who is in good form, may score in the Pandya Plate (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday (Jan. 7).

BLUE MOON PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Aeronotica (6) N. Rupa 59, 2. Wonder Princess (2) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Amber Heights (4) Ross 57, 4. Amazing King (3) Prem 55.5, 5. Flash Of Genius (1) Casey 55.5 and 6.Open Your Heart (5) M. Venkatesh 54.

1. Aeronotica, 2. Wonder Princess

PANDYA PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 1-30: 1. Autumn Pearl (1) Ross 64.5, 2. Sky’s The Limit (2) N. Rupa 61.5, 3. Moon Forest (6) Prem 59.5, 4. Star Flight (5) Rajendra Singh 58, 5. Ordained One (3) Babul 55 and 6. Imperial Gate (4) Kabdhar 53.

1. Moon Forest, 2. Sky’s The Limit

BRIG .R. C. R. HILL MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 2-00: 1. Star Presence (15) Shahar Babu 60.5, 2. Visionary (8) Prem 60, 3. Legendary Warrior (6) Sham Kumar 59, 4. Star Image (5) Casey 58, 5. Cobra King (13) Ross 56.5, 6. Persian Rock (10) Saddam Iqbal 55, 7. Emerald Star (11) M. Venkatesh 54.5, 8. Showers Of Luck (3) Ayaz Ahmed 54.5, 9. Ashwa Puskar (7) Kabdhar 53.5, 10. Steely Dan (1) Lakshmanan 53, 11. Montedoro (14) Zulquar Nain 51.5, 12. Formidable Quest (4) N. Rupa 50, 13. King Size (9) Akbar 50, 14. Scarlet Knight (12) Babul 50 and 15. Secret Weapon (2) C. Umesh 50.

1. Ashwa Puskar, 2. Visionary, 3. Cobra King

BLUE MOON PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-30: 1. Arctic Queen (4) Rajendra Singh 57, 2. Affirmed Prince (5) Babul 55.5, 3. Arctic Command (6) Prem 55.5, 4. Lover Boy (2) Casey 55.5, 5. Lights Of Heaven (3) N. Rupa 54 and 6. Zodiac Star (1) Kabdhar 54.

1. Arctic Queen, 2. Lover Boy

KARGIL PLATE (1,000m), rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. Winning Touch (8) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Yogi Bear (4) Ross 62.5, 3. Ashwa Prajot (17) N. Rupa 60, 4. Casino Knight (2) N. Murugan 59.5, 5. Regal Ransom (5) Manikandan 59, 6. Millennium Force (1) C. Umesh 57.5, 7. Power Play (12) Ayaz Ahmed 57.5, 8. One Cool Cat (16) C. Velu 57, 9. Sahara Prince (13) C. Murugan 56, 10. Hail The Star (3) S. Manohar 54.5, 11. Magical Star (18) Anand Kumar 54, 12. Luck By Chance (11) Shahar Babu 53.5, 13. Gold Vault (9) Ayaz Khan 53, 14. Supreme Falcon (7) Casey 52, 15. Star Summit (15) Babul 50.5, 16. Communication (10) M. Venkatesh 50, 17. Dream Come True (14) Kabdhar 50 and 18. Kingdom Of Heaven (6) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Ashwa Prajot, 2. Winning Touch, 3. Star Summit

ALLAHABAD PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 3-30: 1. Blushing Romeo (9) Venkatesan 62.5, 2. Emperor’s Crown (2) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 3. Fantasy Bay (6) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 4. King Atlantis (4) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 5. Always Precious (8) Shahar Babu 61, 6. Zeher (5) Sham Kumar 60.5, 7. Baby Darling (1) Ayaz Khan 59, 8. Venerable (3) Manikandan 57.5, 9. Up And Coming (10) Lakshmanan 53.5 and 10. Arch Of Gold (7) N. Murugan 52.

1. King Atlantis, 2. Always Precious, 3. Blushing Romeo

JAIPUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,800m), rated 00 to 25, 4-00: 1. Good Luck Charm (1) C. Velu 62.5, 2. Silent Hunter (4) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 3. Valiant Bid (3) Akbar 62, 4. Persian Princess (6) Zulquar Nain 60, 5. Red Typhoon (5) Huzaif 60, 6. Salut D’Amour (2) Kalyan Singh 59.5 and 7. Roman Spirit (7) Saddam Iqbal 58.

1. Silent Hunter, 2. Red Typhoon, 3. Roman Spirit

BESANT NAGAR PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 4-30: 1. Sweet Sensation (3) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Mesmerize (6) Casey 61, 3. Green Zone (2) Kabdhar 59, 4. Prince Of Persia (7) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 5. The Honorable (4) Ross 57.5, 6. Flying Colours (5) Prem 56.5 and 7. Distant Drums (1) Babul 54.

1. Sweet Sensation, 2. Mesmerize, 3. Prince Of Persia

JAIPUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,800m), rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1 . Noble Intention (5) Huzaif 60, 2. Galloping Blues (2) Kalyan Singh 59.5, 3. High Regard (1) Zulquar Nain 59.5, 4. Happy Crusader (3) Manikandan 57.5, 5. Silver Flash (4) Mukesh Kumar 57 and 6. Royal Marine (6) Bopanna 55.5.

1. High Regard, 2. Silver Flash

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: SPORT | Today's Paper